Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 6

Mechanical Engineering Department

List of Eligible Candidates for Entry Test 2019

MSc Mechanical Engineering


Specialization: Applied Mechanics and Design
Venue: Class Room No. 8 & 9 (Mechanical Engineering Department)
Date and Time: 20.08.2019 (9:30am)
Sr # Name F. Name CNIC
1 Ammad Khalid Khan Khalid Mehmood 3710477488473
2 Muhammad Ahsan Ghulam Hussain 3210330542947
3 Muhammad Kamran Shaukat` Shaukat Ali 3450164122527
4 Kashif Abbas Dil Abbas 1420399025765
5 Ahassan Shabbir Ghulam Shabbir 3620266670197
6 Faiza Abid Abid Hussain 8130272283966
7 Fazeel Ahmad Waqkeel Ahmad 3620201022709
8 Ameer Hamza Sheikh Muhammad Kaleem 3410149741849
9 Usama Umar Javed Iqbal 6110122937751
10 Usman Ahmad Khalid Mehmood 3710116802089
11 Asad Rashid Abdul Rashid 1350336672953
12 Muhammad Arqam Muhammad Salim Akhtar 3520227293691
13 Irfan Ullah Gul Salam 1120229003979
14 Majid Sultan Sultan Room 1540262923405
15 Amina Zafar Zafar Iqbal 8120260483798
16 Faizan Rashid Abdul Rashid 8230272682067
17 Hania Rubab Saeed Ahmad 3630278168508
18 Abdullah Muhammad Rasheed 3740698481209
19 Asfand Zain Majid Malik Majid Manzoor 3740651686661
20 Muhammad Soleman Ali Shah Syed Jawad Hussain 3220344265407
21 Wajid Khan Said Gulab 2120114980199
22 Muhammad Abdullah Muhammad Ilyas 3740503298669
23 Malik Faizan Tahir Awan Haji Malik Tahir Mehmood 3740671666007
Awan
24 Muhammad Fasih ul Hassan Muhammad Amir Khan 3720103933495
25 Latif Shah Abdul Hameed Shah 3230374358597
26 Ghulam Mustafa Haider Malik Muhammad Hussain 3220357165241
27 Waqar Younis Khan Muhammad Younis 8220386852693
28 Muhammad Talha Aamir Muhammad Aamir 3840349010053
29 Zhaib Muneer Ahmed Muneer Ahmed 3460306089667
30 Tanzeel ur Rehman Khan Dr. Muhammad Shahid Khalil 6110186421737
31 Muhammad Maarij Muhammad Mazhar 3030243129295
32 Muhammad Taimoor Rana Badar Rana 3620273499251
33 Muhammad Junaid Mubarik Hussain 3720359387917
34 Hasan Kazmi Ameer Hussain Kazmi 3450168918381
35 Rehman Khan Abdul Razzaq 3740655048291
 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.
Mechanical Engineering Department
36 Ali Hassan Muhammad Farooq 3740681196303
37 Tariq Mehmood Muhammad Ishaq 3530395842125
38 Muhammad Irfan Khattak Natheer Gul 3830263836477
39 Hafiz Muhammad Usama Akhtar Ali 3520083359619
Akhter
40 Amna Perveen Nazeer Ahmad Anjum 3740610833698
41 Muhammad Umais Qamar Qamar ul Haque 6110115906009
42 Junaid Khan Mir Salam Khan 1610163379009
43 Muhammad Saeed Muhammad Sabir 3630238179543
44 Ahmed Khan Ajaib Khan 3740692609293
45 Zaheer ul Islam Shah Daraz Khan 1420242184841
46 Nouman Qamar Kiani Qamar Zaman Kiani 6110127025367
47 Muhammad Sohaib Irfan Irfan ul Haq 3310481292595
48 Farhan Zamir Muhammad Zamir 3710184540603
49 Muhammad Abdullah Zia ul Haq 3520131200663
50 Muhammad Sulman Mushtaq Ahmad 3740641010223
51 Muhammad Nouman Mushtaq Ahmed 3740623107765
52 Muhammad Umair Najeem Muhammad Najeem Khan 3740591111495
53 Nouman Haider Noor ul Wahab 16101-92294091
54 Irfan Ullah Muhamman Nawaz 1120199185445
55 Asadullah Jamal Muhammad Latif Abid 3830263783539
56 Syed Sajjad Ahmed Ahmed Yar Shah 3740642006567
57 Hamza Saeed Saeed U Rahman 6110114240859
58 Naveed Ahmed Abdul Khaliq 1330268699783
59 Muhammad Usman Chatta Muhammad Rafique Chatha 3740612799643
60 Nouman Elahi Faqir Ullah 6110115342027
61 Raiskhan Muhammad Gul 1120127521313
62 Muhammad Rashid Muhammad Bilal 3740615444325
63 Hafiz Muhammad Qaqas Muhammad Saleem 3740590281809
Saleem
64 Muhammad Suleman Butt Saleem Pervez 3740510142797
65 Nouman Mehmood Aftab Ahmed 3740161742575
66 Muhammad Haseeb Altaf Muhammad Altaf 3740542616697
67 Muhammad Usman Waheed Waheeduz Zaman 3720135305259
68 Muhammad Asif Raza Bashir Ahmad 3320304499199
69 Aqib Mehmood Wasil Khan 3710601458277
70 Ahmad Ihsan Ihsan Mehmood 1610194436351
71 Usman Zaib Alam Zeb 3740547393815
72 Muhammad Usman Shoukat Ali 3740539978507
73 Aqib Masood Masood Ahmed 3710262110761
74 Muhammad Junaid Muhammad Ishfaq 3520201551313
75 Muhammad Muddassir Jadoon Gul Zareen Khan 3740652813183
76 Muhammad Mohsin Tahir Tahir Mehmood 3740104186221
 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.
Mechanical Engineering Department
77 Saud Ali Khan Zahid Ali Khan 6110171465547
78 Muhammad Arshaiyan Muhammad Yaqoob 3710116111327
79 Muhammad Shees Kamal Ghulam Muhammad 6110195324249
80 Muhammad Daniyal Kundi Tariq Iqbal Kundi 3740523084503
81 Adnan Rasool Ahmed Bukhsh 3840578846825
82 Malik Faheem Abbas Malik Kifayat Hussain 6110142158277
83 Daniyal Iltaf Muhammad Iltaf 3720336989891
84 Umar Farooq Muhammad Farooq Awan 3740522466681

CHAIRMAN

 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.
Mechanical Engineering Department
List of Eligible Candidates for Entry Test2019
MSc Mechanical Engineering
Specialization: Thermal System Engineering
Venue: Class Room No. 1 (Mechanical Engineering Department)
Date and Time: 20.08.2019 (9:30am)
Sr # Name F. Name CNIC
1 Syed Awais Ali Syed Zahid Ali 3210208998233
2 Muhammad Shahrukh Atta Atta Ullah 3210329134775
3 Danish Bin Nisar Nisar Ahmed Zia 8230373308075
4 Hamza Fayyaz Muhyammad Fayyaz 8230248556125
Khan
5 Muhammad Kashif Muhammad Mansha 3510321918859
6 Muhammad Ali Ghulam Farid 3710203974323
7 Hafiz Muhammad Saad Abdul Qadir 3630247946213
8 Bushra Nadeem Rifat Iqbal Nadeem 3740671396082
9 Usman Ali Muhammad Ibrahim 3830253835519
10 Gulfam Hameed Abdul Hameed 3230391827385
11 Muhammad Umer Noman Anwar Butt 3460357253007
12 Samama Haider Ghulam Haider 3660249579909
13 Ali Hassan Sajjad Hussain 3840372034729
14 Ab dul Bar Shamas ul Haq 3230490337841
15 Muhammad Umar Munir Malik Munir Hussain 3220349792657
16 Waqar Ali Fida Ali 3740601043019
17 Muhammad Shoaib ur Rehman Gulzar Ahmad 3840493546685
18 Muhammad Asif Jeelani Ghulam Jeelan Randhawa 3740652222795
19 Zia ur Rehman Atta ur Rehman 3820140644751
20 Zulqarnain Sarfaraz Muhammad Sarfaraz 3840347886143
21 Muneeb Ahmad Zamir Ahmed 6110199096025
22 Hilal Ahmad Muhammad Israr 1620286784391
23 Muhammad Sohail Zafar Hussain 3820165817719
24 Javaria Qadeer Abdul Qadeer 374065257091
25 Muhammad Ilyas Faqir Taj 1610192842039
26 Danyal Munawar Khan 36602934532457
27 Sarmad Rehan Malik Muhammad Yousuf 3810117456701
28 Muhammad Awais Shahbaz Shahbaz Khan 3820127504637
29 Taha Baig Ajmal Baig 3710281461945
30 Muhammad Bilal Yosaf Khan 1120181253335
31 Kashif Ali Khan Muhammad Bashir 3720195391375
32 Muhammad Sohail Hameed Abdul Hameed 3450258182333
33 Noman Hafeez Muhammad Hafeez 3130486229585
34 Muhammad Zaid Irshad Muhammad Irshad 3640280690707
35 Muhammad Kaleem Riaz Ahmad 3130245243699

 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.
Mechanical Engineering Department
36 Zartasha Shafqat Shafqat Mehmood Khan 3740671409220
37 Umaid ur Rehman Muhammad Hussain 3440182110255
38 Salman Hussain Nasir Hussain Javed 3740675456805
39 Muhammad Salman Younus Muhammad Younus 3330171882015
40 Hamza Riaz Riaz Ahmad 3130289293717
41 Amna Adil Muhammad Ramzan Adil 3740631145708
42 Muhammad Umar Munir Malik Munir Hussain 3220349792657
43 Hamza Zahoor Zahoor Hussain 3220363604427
44 Zafar Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal 1730180201807
45 Hamza Sajjad Sajjad Haider 1720172457349
46 Muhammad Ilyas Momin Khan 1430166615580
47 Waqar ul Mulk Azhar ul Mulk 1560163595105
48 Ahmadullah Khan Shafaat Khan 1730151544259
49 Muhammad Mustahson Awasi Ghulam Yasin 3230233617997
50 Abdul Waheed Abdul Hameed 3740621347877
51 Muhammad Hamza Qaiser Shabbir 3650280381683

CHAIRMAN

 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.
Mechanical Engineering Department
List of Eligible Candidates for Entry Test2019
MSc Mechanical Engineering
Specialization: Power Engineering (Thermal)
Venue: Class Room No. 3 (Mechanical Engineering Department)
Date and Time: 20.08.2019 (9:30am)
Sr # Name F. Name CNIC
1 Khalid Ali 1530556093355
2 Muhammad Hamid Muhammad Ayoub 31302-51361215
3 Muhammad Naeem Majeed Hussain 3220306217435
4 Muhammad Tahir Muhammad Hashim 1210342368257
5 Ahmad Usman Yasir Afrasiab 3720164214091
6 Abu Summama Sadavi Bilal Bilal Hussain 3230413687253
7 Mohsin Pervaiz Pervaiz Iqbal 3130159616101
8 Hafiz Muhammad Abuzar Malik Ghulam Farid 3230486633855
9 Muhammad Farooq Allah Ditta
10 Abdul Rasheed Rashid Ghulam Fareed 3230409814565
11 Haseeb Ullah Muhammad Sadiq 3830332161423
12 Muhammad Zeeshan Zulfiqar Ali 3310050576471
13 Khalid Mehmood Tariq Mehmood 3220327306807
14 Muhammad Danial Hassan Khawaja Abdul Jabbar 3840384957051
15 Muhammad Shahid Nazeer Nazeer Ahmed Kamran 3830258314437
16 Muhammad Awais Ali Butt Muhammad Ali Butt 3310488645765
17 Muhammad Hayat Sikandar Hayat 3720373314479
18 Hamza Ghafoor Malik Abdul Ghafoor Malik 3630272806049
19 Aqib Zafar Zafar Iqbal 3410101240691
20 Muhammad Junaid Khan Kanwar Ali Shan Raza 3840140426581
21 Muhammad Zakariya Ameen Muhammad Ameed Saeedi 3130110820893
22 Waqar Bashir Bashir Ahmed 3710513356415
23 Faisal Iqbal Allah Nawaz 3230316812579
24 Abdul Rehman Abdul Aziz 3740601282235
25 Muhammad Bilawal Abdul Majeed 3410157235575
26 Asad Meer Muhammad Yaqoob 3201270391799
27 Sajjad Rasul Ghulam Rasul 3530296556145
28 Muhammad Umer Ishaq Muhammad Ishaq Bhatti 3740503508951
29 Muhammad Bilal Lal Sawab Khan 1420358248281
30 Syed Adnan Haider Syed Liaqat Hussain Gilanai 3630256290587
31 Asad Ullah Allah Nawaz 3210308095931
32 Zubair Ahmed Khan Muhammad Arshad Ayyaz Khan 3740645976219
33 Amin Khaliq Muhammad Khaliq Mehmood 3740583087195
34 Abdullah Abdul Rehman 3650236842553
CHAIRMAN

 Test Pattern: Multiple Choice ( 70 % General Mechanical Engineering, 30 % English, Maths, Analytical)
 Bring your Original CNIC
 Mobile Phones and Other Electronic Gadgets are not allowed inside the Exam Centers.

Оценить