Академический Документы
[…] § 67.1101(c).
position. On November 12, 2019, the Borough submitted attestations from Joan Heebner, the
Borough’s Open Records Officer, and Matthew Dees, Vice-President of the Borough’s Council,
1
The Requester filed two appeals, one which was docketed at OOR Dkt. AP 2019-2056 and the other at OOR Dkt.
AP 2019-2057. Because the appeals involve the same agency and requester, and the Requests seek records concerning
the same topic, the appeals are consolidated into OOR Dkt. AP 2019-2056. See 65 § 67.1102(b)(3) (stating that “the
appeals officer shall rule on procedural matters on the basis of justice, fairness and the expeditious resolution of the
dispute”).
2
During the course of the appeal, the Requester granted the OOR various extensions of time to issue a final
determination. See 65 P.S. § 67.1101(b)(1) (“Unless the requester agrees otherwise, the appeals officer shall make a