Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 63

Commander 408

Issue 01EG
Spare parts section 67 00 000
Page 1

Table of contents Page

9.1 General information 2

9.2 Spare parts ordering procedure 2

9.3 Ordering 3

9.4 Spare parts catalogue 4

Powerscreen International Distribution Ltd., Dungannon, N.Ireland.


Commander 408
Issue 01EG
Spare parts section 67 00 000
Page 2

9.1 General information 9.2 Spare parts ordering procedure

When purchasing spare parts When ordering spare parts, the


customers should in their own following must be observed:
interest, always use genuine
POWERSCREEN 1. State the type of machine and
International parts. the machine serial number.
The serial number may be
Spare parts must comply with found on the machine plate or
the technical requirements in Section 1, “Technical
specified by the manufacturer. Information“.
Only spare parts from the
original equipment 2. State clearly Item No.,
manufacturers can be relied description and the Fig. No.
to do so. for the part required.

Spare parts that have not been 3. State the quantity being
supplied by ordered.
POWERSCREEN
International Distribution 4. State name and address clearly
Ltd., or POWERSCREEN of as well as method of delivery
America Inc., cannot be required.
relied upon for correct
material, dimensions or 5. Engine spare parts should be
finish. obtained from your nearest
Engine Agent.
POWERSCREEN
International
Distribution Ltd., or
POWERSCREEN of America
Inc., cannot therefore be
responsible for any damage
arising from use of any such
parts and the Guarantee will be
invalid.

Powerscreen International Distribution Ltd., Dungannon, N.Ireland.


Commander 408
Issue 01EG
Spare parts section 67 00 000
Page 3

9.3 Order form

&XVWRPHU 1DPH
$GGUHVV

3KRQH
)D[

'HOLYHU\ 1DPH
$GGUHVV

3KRQH
)D[

0DFKLQH 7\SH
6HULDO1XPEHU

5HTXLUHG3DUWV 4XDQWLW\ )LJXUH ,WHP1R 'HVFULSWLRQ






















Commander 408
Issue 01EG
Spare parts section 67 00 000
Page 4

Index to Spare Parts listings


Section Description Fig. No.

A Reject grid- assembly 1

A Belt feeder unit- tail drum, support legs, hopper, guards 2


A Belt feeder unit- drive drum, chain, sprockets & drive drum motor 3

B Shredder unit- shredder, blades, bearings , shaft 4

C Main conveyor- feedboot, tail drum 5


C Main conveyor- lower section, grease pipes 6
C Main Conveyor- upper section, drive drum, hydraulic motor, 7
spreader plate

G Powerunit- hydraulic hoses, E-stop, fuel tank 8


G Powerunit- hydraulic tank, control valves, hydraulic hoses, 9
oil cooler
G Powerunit-battery, starter panel, tipping grid switch, engine, exhaust 10

I Chassis- axle, brakes, air tank 11

D Screenunit- shaft assembly, hydraulic motor 12


D Screenunit- screenbox, sub frame, support arms 13
D Screenunit- chutes, transfer box 14
D Lights- lighting board 15

D Screenunit- rinser unit, catchbox 16


D Screenunit- walkway 17
Commander 408
Issue 01EG
Spare parts section 67 00 000
Page 5

A B C

D
G I
Left and Right hand Front
When using this handbook, at all
Left
times the right and the left hand
references are viewed from the
towbar end of the machine.

Rear Right

Front - Screen
Front and Rear

When using this handbook, at all


times the rear of the machine is
situated at the towbar end.
Left Right

Rear - Towbar
1,10 11 16

13

18
34

35 19

32,33
8

37,38
21
39,40
7

2 36 4

12 14

45 47 46 43 44

17 22,23,24

26

20
15

30,31 27,28

29 25

44 41,42 6 5
Fig. 1
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.1 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6740001 1 Grid Complete 1


1604522 2 Bolt, Nut, Washer 10
6740100 3 Tipping Grid Side Plate RH 1
6740101 4 Tipping Grid Side Plate LH 1
6741105 5 Tipping Grid Back Plate 1
1604522 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer 10
6741110 7 Tipping Grid Front Channel 1
1604522 8 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6740115 9 Tipping Grid Wing Plate RH 1
6740116 10 Tipping Grid Wing Plate LH 1
1604522 11 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6740155 12 Tipping Grid Corner Plate RH 1
6740156 13 Tipping Grid Corner Plate LH 1
1203022 14 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6740120 15 Tipping Grid Pivot Channel RH 1
6740121 16 Tipping Grid Pivot Channel LH 1
1604522 17 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
5180111 18 Pivot Shaft Collar 2 2"
1010021 19 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6740125 20 Tipping Grid Tipping Frame 1 Manual Tipping Grid with Handle
6740126 Tipping Grid Tipping Frame 1 HydraulicTipping Grid with no Handle
6740140 21 Tipping Grid Bar Assembly 3 4″Aperture
6740150 Tipping Grid Bar Assembly 3 6″ Aperture
2081160 22 Pin 6 1″ x 70mm
2020151 23 Spring Pin 6 25mm
1910225 24 Washer 6 1″
6740130 25 Tipping Grid Support Arm 2
6740135 26 Rubber Buffer 2
12002 27 Nut 4
12006 28 Washer 4
6740102 29 Pin & Chain 2 1″ x 125mm
2020151 30 Spring Pin 2 25mm
1910225 31 Washer 2 1″

Additional Items Required For Hydraulic Tipping Grid

8010109 32 Hydraulic Cylinder 2


8010123 33 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit 2
8010114 34 Hydraulic Cylinder Breather 2
6740160 35 Hydraulic Cylinder Internal Spacer 2
2081160 36 Pin 2 1″ x 80mm
2530131 37 Pin 2 1″ x 125mm Welded On
7230178 38 Spacer 2
2020151 39 Spring Pin 4 25mm
1910225 40 Washer 4 1″
2060297 41 Adaptor 2 3
/8″x3/8″ M/M P/P
2060218 42 Seal 2 3
/8″ Dowty
6760253 43 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760254 44 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760255 45 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060239 46 T-Junction 1 3
/8″ M/M/M Tee
3260173 47 Hose Clamp 3
/8″
48 49 47 30 19 31 53,54 33 32
18

15
29

16
1 17
28
26
34
27
20,21

42,43,44 51
45,46
50
36,37

10

35

11,12

2 7 9 6 14 13 3,4,5 8 55,56 22 24 25 23 52 57
40,41 39 38 64 75,76 74 77

84

82,83

81
60,61 58 63 62 90 102 101

113 112
79,80 78 72,73 65 71 66 67,68 69 70
114 116 117 118
110,111
59
119,120
89 104
103
91,92,93,94
115
87,88 107
85 106
100 108
109
99 105
86 Fig. 2
95,96,97,98 (Issue 1, Ref. P67)
Key To Fig 9.4.2 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No.Off Notes Ref.

6730100 1 Feeder Frame 1


6730140 2 Feeder Landing Legs 2
6780110 3 Support Leg Pin & Chain 2 1” x 145mm Welded On
2020151 4 Spring Pin 2 25mm
1910225 5 Washer 2
6730141 6 Feeder Landing Leg Cross-tie 1
2414022 7 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6730142 8 Feeder landing Leg Stays 2
1604522 9 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5620110 10 Towbar 1
5680113 11 Towbar pin 2 220mm
2010207 12 Spring Cotter Pin 2
5010234 13 Kingpin 1
2006021 14 Bolt 8
6730145 15 Back Guard Door 1
6731150 16 Side Guard Door 4
6770131 17 Feeder Drive Side Guard Door RH 1
2011133 18 Hinge Eye 14
1204522 19 Bolt, Nut, Washer 14
6730155 20 Feeder Rear Guard Closing Angle 1
1205021 21 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2070206 22 J-Cage Nut 7
12035 23 Bolt 7
2070205 24 Plastic Captive Washer 7
2020175 25 Retaining Washer 7
6730152 26 Back Door Stays 1
6730151 27 Side Door Stays 5
1003522 28 Bolt, Nut, Washer 12
6730121 29 Hopper Extension 1
1604522 30 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6730120 31 Hopper Welded Assembly 1
6730123 32 Hopper Side Stays 2
1606022 33 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6730181 34 Hopper Back Rubber 1
6730182 35 Back Clamp Plate 1
12002 36 Nut 3
12006 37 Washer 3
6730180 38 Hopper Side Rubber 2
5130213 39 Side Clamp Plate 6
12002 40 Nut 30
12006 41 Washer 30
7290485 42 Grommet 1 CZB216W10
6530203 43 Emergency Stop Cover Plate 1
1203521 44 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6790412 45 Emergency Stop Complete 1
502021 46 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
7290485 47 Grommet 1 CZB216W10
6730195 48 Feeder Brake Coupling Cover Plate 1
1203521 49 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6730125 50 Feeder Roller Decking 1
1605022 51 Bolt, Nut, Washer 12
5131121 52 Decking Spacer Plates 6
2020606 53 30° Bracket With Side Roller RH 13
2020607 54 30° Bracket With Side Roller LH 13
16002 55 Nut 52
16006 56 Washer 52
Key To Fig 9.4.2 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

8010101 57 Centre Roller 13 L388


5420143 58 Return Rollers 1 L980
2020146 59 U-Bolt 2 M10
10002 60 Nut 4
10006 61 Washer 4
6770125 62 Roller Scraper 1
1203522 63 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6730103 64 Feeder Tail Drum 1
2022213 65 Bearing 2 SY208 2½″
2020603 66 Bearing Grub Screw 4
6730166 67 Bearing Adjuster Shoe RH 1
6730167 68 Bearing Adjuster Shoe LH 1
5130325 69 Adjuster Bolt 2
24006 70 Adjuster Washer 2
6730165 71 Bearing Spacer Plate 2
16002 72 Nut 4
2050458 73 Hardened Washer 4
5760300 74 Grease Hose 2
2060213 75 Seal 8 1
/8″ Dowty
3210294 76 Adaptor 4 1
/8″
2050331 77 Grease Nipple 2
6730185 78 Drum Scraper Mounting Plate 1
12002 79 Nut 2
12006 80 Washer 2
6730186 81 Drum Scraper Plate 1
12002 82 Nut 3
12006 83 Washer 3
6730102 84 Feeder Conveyor Belt 1
6730130 85 Jacking Leg Frame 1
6730135 86 Inner Jacking Leg 2
5730133 87 Jacking Leg Cover Plate RH 1
5730134 88 Jacking Leg Cover Plate LH 1
1203022 89 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2010707 90 Hydraulic Cylinder 2
7080100 91 Hydraulic Cylinder Upper Pin 2 1″ x 175mm
7230178 92 Hydraulic Cylinder Spacer 4
1910225 93 Washer 2
2020151 94 Spring Pin 2 25mm
2480106 95 Hydraulic Cylinder Lower Pin 2 1″ x 150mm
7230178 96 Hydraulic Cylinder Spacer 4
1910225 97 Washer 2
2020151 98 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5780115 99 Jacking Leg Pin 2
2020151 100 Spring Pin 2 25mm
2060218 101 Seal 4 3
/8″ Dowty
2060297 102 Adaptor 4 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6760227 103 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760228 104 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760226 105 Hydraulic Hose 2 3
/8″
6760229 106 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760230 107 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
5620320 108 T-Junction Bracket 1 3
/8″ M/M/M Tee
1003022 109 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
20060 110 Bolt 8
20002 111 Nut 8
6730170 112 Feeder Belt Cleaner Frame 1
1606021 113 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
Key To Fig 9.4.2 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6730172 114 Belt Cleaner Plastic Strip 1


6730174 115 Feeder Belt Cleaner Rubber Flap 1
6730173 116 Belt Cleaner Clamp Plates 2
12006 117 Washer 8
12002 118 Nut 8
16070 119 Adjuster Bolt 2
16001 120 Adjuster Nut 2
71,72 73 50 24 25 26

75
27,28

76,77

60
51
74 55 54 53 52

61,62
63,64

56,57

38 59
58 14 34,35 15,16
36,37
41 18
40
39 22

33 23

46 47,48,49 42 43,44,45 31,32


21
20
65 66 9 1,2,3 70 69 68 67
19

29 30 17
13

12

11

4
12
11
7
10

Fig. 3
6 8
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.3 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No.Off Notes Ref.

6730104 1 Feeder Drive Drum (Lagged) 1


5020118 2 Drive Drum Lagging 1
5020119 3 Lagging Solution 1
2022213 4 Bearing 2 SY208 2½″
2020603 5 Bearing Grub Screw 4
2022510 6 Feeder Drive Drum Shoe 2
16002 7 Nut 4
2050458 8 Hardened Washer 4
16060 9 Adjuster Bolt 1
2050331 10 Grease Nipple 2
2060213 11 Seal 8 /8″ Dowty
1

3210294 12 Adaptor 4 1
/8″ x /8″ M/M P/P
1

5760301 13 Grease Pipe 2 1


/8″
2810136 14 Feeder Drive Drum Hydraulic Motor 1 Danfoss OMS 315
5050125 15 Counter Sunk Bolt 4 M12 x 45
12002 16 Nut 4
6730160 17 Hydraulic Motor Stand 1
1204022 18 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
12090 19 Bolt 3
12001 20 Nut 3
3510132 21 Sprocket (Motor) 1 62-15
2011159 22 Taperlock Centre 1 1610 32mm
2220222 23 Key (Motor) 1 14x9x70 FEK
6730250 24 Sprocket (Feeder Drive Drum Shaft) 1 62-95
2020450 25 Taperlock Centre 1 3020 2½″
2220159 26 Key 1 5
/8” x 3/8” x 1 ¾” FEK
6730252 27 Chain 1 ¾″ Duplex 126 Links
6730253 28 Split Link 1 ¾″ Duplex
6760224 29 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760223 30 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060215 31 Seal 2 ½″ Dowty
2060202 32 Adaptor 2 ½″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
6760225 33 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060214 34 Seal 1 ¼″ Dowty
2060231 35 Adaptor 1 ¼″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6770155 36 Feedboot Side Guard RH 1
6770156 37 Feedboot Side Guard LH 1
1003522 38 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
5180120 39 Main Frame Bottom Pivot Pin 2 2″ x 190mm
5180111 40 Collar 2
1009022 41 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6730105 42 Feeder to Mainframe Outer Strut 2
2480106 43 Pin 2 1″ x 150mm
2020151 44 Spring Pin 2 25mm
1910225 45 Washer 2
6731110 46 Feeder to Mainframe Inner Strut 2
5780110 47 Feeder to Mainframe Strut Pin 2
2020151 48 Spring Pin 2 25mm
1910225 49 Washer 2
6770130 50 Feeder Sprocket Guard Door 1
3260351 51 Double Hose Clamp 2 20mm
12030 52 Bolt 5
2020175 53 Retaining Washer 5
2070205 54 Plastic Captive Washer 5
Key To Fig 9.4.3 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

2070206 55 J-Cage Nut 5


6770135 56 Drive Drum Lower Guard Door RH 1
6770136 57 Drive Drum Lower Guard Door LH 1
2010134 58 Bolt on Hinge Pin 4
1204021 59 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6770172 60 Drive Drum LH Nip Point Guard 1
2070206 61 J-Cage Nut 2
12030 62 Bolt 2
12006 63 Retaining Washer 2
2070205 64 Plastic Captive Washer 2
6770170 65 Drive Drum RH Nip Point Guard Top 1
6770171 66 Drive Drum RH Nip Point Guard Side 1
12035 67 Bolt 2
12006 68 Washer 2
2070205 69 Plastic Captive Washer 2
2070206 70 J-Cage Nut 2
6730126 71 Hopper Outer Side Plate RH 1
6730127 72 Hopper Outer Side Plate LH 1
1604522 73 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720128 74 Hopper Outlet Contour Rubber 2
6720129 75 Contour Rubber Clamp Plate 2
12002 76 Nut 6
12006 77 Washer 6
77 76 55 62 61 60 51 46 49 47 48 50

1 56 58,59 53 52 54 13 14 57

65,66

63

64

12

17,18,19

43,44,45 16 15 67 68 69,70 9 10,11 7 24,25 28 22,23


35
3
74
36,37,38
2
73
41
4,5 71
40
6
72
42
75
8

Fig. 4 39 21 20 26,27 29 30,31 32,33,34


(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.4 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6730300 1 Chamber Welded Assembly 1


6730305 2 Hopper Outlet Top Plate 1
1605522 3 Bolt, Nut, Washer
6730310 4 Hopper Outlet Side Plate RH 1
6730311 5 Hopper Outlet Side Plate LH 1
1604522 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer
6730357 7 Hopper Outlet Contour Rubber 2
6730355 8 Hopper Outlet Contour Top Clamp 2
6730356 9 Hopper Outlet Contour Side Clamp 2
12006 10 Nut 12
12002 11 Washer 12
6730315 12 Swinging Plate Welded Assembly 1
1910225 13 Washer 2
2020151 14 Spring Pin 2
6730330 15 Shredder Shaft Welded Assembly 1
5120162 16 Flail Blade 14
20075 17 Bolt 14 Grade 12.9
20002 18 Nut 14
7250119 19 Hardened Washer 14
6760101 20 Hydraulic Motor 1 David Brown MCC 1911
1204521 21 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
3260252 22 Motor Adaptor 2 SAE 1″ Flange
2060229 23 O-Ring 2
6760117 24 Caphead Bolt 8 M10 x 40
2010625 25 Spring Washer 8 M10
2060204 26 Adaptor 2 1″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060217 27 Seal 2 1″ Dowty
6760262 28 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760263 29 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060297 30 Adaptor 1 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
2060218 31 seal 1 3
/8″ Dowty
6760266 32 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060239 33 T-Junction 1 3
/8″ M/M/M Tee
2060438 34 Adaptor 1 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/F Swivel
6730325 35 Shredder Motor Mounting Stand 1
6730341 36 Countersunk Bolt 4 M16 x 80 Grade 10.9
16002 37 Nut 4
16006 38 Washer 4
6730326 39 Bung 2
6730320 40 Shredder Shaft Bearing Mounting 2
5160140 41 Bearing 2 FY208 2½″
2020602 42 Grease Nipple 2 1
/8″
5730322 43 Countersunk Bolt 4 M16 x 70 Grade 10.9
16002 44 Nut 4
16006 45 Washer 4
2051351 46 Coupling Steel Flange 2 Fenner HRC130
2050352 47 Coupling Steel Disc 1 Fenner HRC 130
6730340 48 Taperlock (Motor) 1 1610 - 11/8″
1910171 49 Taperlock (Shaft) 1 1610 - 42mm
6760131 50 Key (Motor) 1 5
/16″ x 5/16″ x 1¼″
2020168 51 Key (Shaft) 1 12mm x 10mm x 30mm
5660140 52 Hydraulic Cylinder 1
6730335 53 Shredder Chamber Safety Stay 1
2014521 54 Bolt, Nut, Washer 1
5730340 55 Hydraulic Cylinder Cover 1
2480106 56 Pin 1 1″ x 155mm
2450109 57 Pin 1 1″ x 100mm
Key To Fig 9.4.4 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

1910225 58 Washer 6
2020151 59 Spring Pin 6
6760265 60 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060297 61 Adaptor 1 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
2060218 62 Seal 1 3
/8″ Dowty
6730346 63 Shredder Chamber Front Rubber 1
6730345 64 Shredder Chamber Front Clamp 1
12002 65 Nut 3
12006 66 Washer 3
6730351 67 Shredder Chamber Side Rubber 2
6730350 68 Shredder Chamber Side Clamp 2
12002 69 Nut 6
12006 70 Washer 6
6730360 71 Check valve 1 Special ¾″
604022 72 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2060216 73 Seal 2 ¾″ Dowty
5060175 74 Adaptor 1 ¾″ M/F P/P
3560134 75 Tee Junction 2 ¾″ M/M/M Tee
5730375 76 Limiting Switch 1
504022 77 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2 7,8 6 51 5 9 10 11 1

4 12
43,44
45,46 14,15
47,48
13
49,50 30
41,42
31
39,40

37,38 28

32
27
26
16
25
29
36

30,31

23,34

34,35 33 18 19 20 21,22 17 52,53 54

Fig. 5
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.5 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6721170 1 Feedboot Welded Assembly 1


1204522 2 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720175 3 Main Conveyor Feedboot Leg 4
1204522 4 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720172 5 Feedboot Side Rubber 2
6720177 6 Feedboot Side Clamp Plate 2
12002 7 Nut 8
12006 8 Washer 8
6720174 9 Feedboot Back Rubber Strap 1
6720173 10 Feedboot Back Rubber Flap 1
1204521 11 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3
6720176 12 Feedboot Back Clamp 1
6720171 13 Feedboot Back Rubber 1
12002 14 Nut 3
12006 15 Washer 3
6720140 16 Main Conveyor Belt 1 2 Ply, Width 800mm
6720112 17 Main Conveyor Tail Drum 1
2022213 18 Bearing 2 SY208 2½″
2020603 19 Bearing Grub Screw 4
5720163 20 Tail Drum Shoe 2
16002 21 Nut 4
2050458 22 Hardened Washer 4
6720160 23 Tail Drum Adjuster RH 1
6720161 24 Tail Drum Adjuster LH 1
5720162 25 Tail Drum Adjuster Rod 2
24001 26 Tail Drum Adjuster Nut 2
24006 27 Washer 2
2050331 28 Bearing Grease Nipple 2
5760302 29 Grease Pipe 2 1
/8″
3210294 30 Adaptor 4 1
/8″ x 1/8″ M/M P/P
2060213 31 Seal 8 1
/8″ Dowty
3260173 32 Pipe Clamp 2 15mm
6720145 33 Tail Drum Scraper Mtg. Plate 1
12002 34 Nut 2
12006 35 Washer 2
6730186 36 Tail Drum Scraper Plate 1
12002 37 Nut 3
12006 38 Washer 3
6720146 39 Tail Drum Scraper Rubber 1
6720147 40 Tail Drum Scraper Clamp 2
12002 41 Nut 6
12006 42 Washer 6
2020609 43 20° Bracket with side Roller RH 1
2020608 44 20° Bracket with side Roller LH 1
2020606 45 30° Bracket with side Roller RH 4
2020607 46 30° Bracket with side Roller LH 4
2020605 47 45° Bracket with side Roller RH 7
2020604 48 45° Bracket with side Roller LH 7
16002 49 Nut 48
16006 50 Washer 48
8010101 51 Centre Roller 12 L388
6720115 52 Main Frame Removable Struts RH 1
6720116 53 Main Frame Removable Struts LH 1
1605121 54 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
14 15 13 56,57 58,59 7,8 54,55 9,10 4 3 2 1 40 39 38

15

41,42
12 52,53
17,18,19

16
29,30,31

11

27,28

21,22

20

23

36,37 35 32,33,34 24,25,26 49 48

61

63

65

67

60

70
51 47 46 50
69

68

71 66 64 62 Fig. 6
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.6 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No.Off Notes Ref.

6720100 1 Main Frame Lower Section 1


1604521 2 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
2006021 3 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720105 4 Main Frame Middle Section 1
1604521 5 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
6720110 6 Main Frame Top Section 1
2081110 7 Main Frame Hinge Pin 4 1½″ x 70mm
3280110 8 Split Pin 4
6720120 9 Bottom Support Channel RH 1
6720121 10 Bottom Support Channel LH 1
2006022 11 Bolt, Nut, Washer 10
6720132 12 Main Frame Leg Crossbeam 1
2006021 13 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720222 14 Cross Bracing Angle 2
1605021 15 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6720125 16 Main Frame Support Outer Leg 2
6780100 17 Pin 2 1″ x 240mm
1910225 18 Washer 2
2020151 19 Spring Pin 2 25mm
6720127 20 Pin & Chain 2 1″ x 150mm Welded On
1910225 21 Washer 2
2020151 22 Spring Pin 2 25mm
6720130 23 Main Frame Support Inner Leg 2
2480106 24 Pin 2 1″ x 150mm
1910225 25 Washer 2
2020151 26 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5760130 27 Hydraulic Cylinder 1
5760132 28 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit 1 PSK 9050
2480106 29 Hydraulic Cylinder Upper Pin 1 1″ x 150
1910225 30 Washer 2
2020151 31 Spring Pin 1 25mm
2480106 32 Hydraulic cylinder Lower Pin 1 1″ x 150
1910225 33 Washer 2
2020151 34 Spring Pin 1 25mm
6760219 35 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060297 36 Adaptor 1 3
/8″x3/8″ M/M P/P
2060218 37 Seal 1 3
/8″ Dowty
6720135 38 Mainframe Chassis Crossbeam 1
2006022 39 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2006021 40 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6780120 41 Pin 2 1½″x 130mm
3280110 42 Split Pin 2
5150161 43 Pin 2 1″ x 120mm
1910225 44 Washer 2
2020151 45 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5420143 46 Return Roller 2 L980
2020146 47 U-Bolts 4
10002 48 Nut 8
10006 49 Washer 8
6770120 50 Return Roller Scraper 2
6770125 Return Roller Scraper 1
1203522 51 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6720154 52 Skirting Bottom Section RH 1
6720155 53 Skirting Bottom Section LH 1
6720152 54 Skirting Middle Section RH 1
6720153 55 Skirting Middle Section LH 1
6720150 56 Skirting Top Section RH 1
Key To Fig 9.4.6 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6720151 57 Skirting Top Section LH 1


12035 58 Bolt 26
2020175 59 Retaining Washer 26
5720127 60 Grease Pipe Mounting Plate 1
1003521 61 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5760303 62 Grease Pipe 1 Main Conveyor Drive Drum LH 1
/8″
5760304 63 Grease Pipe 1 Main Conveyor Drive Drum RH 1
/8″
5760305 64 Grease Pipe 1 Screen Inner Bearing LH 1
/8″
5760306 65 Grease Pipe 1 Screen Inner Bearing RH 1
/8″
5760307 66 Grease Pipe 1 Screen Inner Bearing LH 1
/8″
5760308 67 Grease Pipe 1 Screen Inner Bearing RH 1
/8″
3210294 68 Adaptor 6 1
/8”x1/8” M/M P/P
2060213 69 Seal 12 1
/8” Dowty
2050331 70 Grease Nipple 6
2010515 71 Plastic Clip (Small) 12 Panduit PRT 2EH
74 57 59 58 30 32,33 34 35,36 37 38 42 24,25,26

9,10

43

44

15,16
14
13
31 28,29 27 23
61 62 63 64 67 60 72,73 66 61 65 68 69,70 71

45

51,52

10 6

6 46 47 48 49,50 53 54 56,56

17 19 18 21 17 22

1,2,3 20 4 5 Fig. 7
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.7 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6720113 1 Main Conveyor Drive Drum 1


5020118 2 Drive Drum Lagging 1
5020119 3 Lagging Solution 1
2022213 4 Bearing 2 SY208 2½″
2020603 5 Bearing Grub Screw 4
2022510 6 Main Conveyor Drive Drum Shoe 2
16002 7 Nut 4
2050458 8 Hardened Washer 4
16060 9 Adjuster Bolt 2
16001 10 Nut 2
5120275 11 Main Conveyor Bearing Plate 1
5630285 12 Motor Mounting Bracket 1
3210294 13 Adaptor 2 /8″ x 1/8″ M/M P/P
1

2060213 14 Seal 4 1
/8″ Dowty
5760303 15 Hydraulic Hose RH 1 1
/8″
5760304 16 Hydraulic Hose LH 1 1
/8″
2280264 17 Coupling Steel Flange 2 HRC 180
2280265 18 Coupling Centre Disc 1 HRC 180
2020163 19 Taperlock (Drum) 1 2517 2 ½”
2220159 20 Key (Drum) 1 5
/8” x 3/8” x 1 ¾”
3510164 21 Taperlock (Motor) 1 2517 40mm
5420141 22 Key (Motor) 1 12mm x 8mm x 70mm
5420139 23 Motor Stand For OMT Series Motor 1
16100 24 Bolt 4
16002 25 Nut 12
16006 26 Washer 16
5420154 27 Motor Stand Coupling Cover Plate 2
10030 28 Bolt 4
10006 29 Washer 4
5420138 30 Main Conveyor Hydraulic Motor 1 Danfoss OMT 500
1204521 31 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2060203 32 Adaptor 2 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060216 33 Seal 3 ¾″ Dowty
5060150 34 Non Return Valve 1 (5 Psi) 0.3 Bar ¾″
2060203 35 Adaptor 1 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060216 36 Seal 1 ¾″ Dowty
6760234 37 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760235 38 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060297 39 Adaptor 1 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
2060218 40 Seal 1 3
/8″ Dowty
6760239 41 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2011478 42 Hose Clip 12 Panduit PLT 5HD
6720181 43 Main Conv. Belt Cleaner Mtg. 1
1204022 44 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720180 45 Main Conv. Belt Cleaner 1
1605022 46 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5421118 47 Belt Cleaner Plastic Strip 1 90 x 10 Plastic, 850mm Long
6730173 48 Belt Cleaner Clamp Plate 1 830mm Long
12002 49 Nut 4
12006 50 Washer 4
5720183 51 Belt Cleaner Spring 2
2015022 52 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6720182 53 Deflector Rubber 1
6730173 54 Deflector Rubber Clamp Plate 1
12002 55 Nut 4
12006 56 Washer 4
Key To Fig 9.4.7 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6720183 57 Screenbox Side Rubber Flap 2


6720184 58 Side Rubber Clamp Plate 2
1204021 59 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720195 60 Spreader Support Frame 1
6720196 61 Spreader Back Plate 1
6720197 62 Spreader Plate Rubber 1
6720198 63 Spreader Plate Rubber Strap 1
1204522 64 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2012476 65 Spreader V-Plate 1
1204522 66 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2011503 67 Spreader Mtg. Bracket RH 1
2011504 68 Spreader Mtg. Bracket LH 1
1605021 69 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
16001 70 Nut 2
1604521 71 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6720190 72 Mainframe Top Cross Angle 1
1604521 73 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
7260140 74 Hose Clamp 4 20mm
40,41 45,46,47 8,9,10,11 7 68,69,70 18,19,20 4 16,17 14,15 6

42,43

44

74 73 71 75,76 72 77

26 27,28,29
57 5 50 51 78 48 54 79

39 37,38 22,23 21 36 33,34,35


24,25

65 67 55,56 66

58 59 32 30 31 53 53 52 49 2 3

64 63 60 61 62
Fig. 8
(Issue 2, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.8 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6790200 1 Power Unit (Complete) 1


6790100 2 Power Unit Baseframe 1
1604522 3 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6790105 4 Power Unit Canopy Frame 1
1604521 5 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
1204021 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6790135 7 Canopy Hinged Top Access Lid 1
2070206 8 J-Cage Nut 3
12030 9 Bolt 3
2020175 10 Retaining Washer 3
2070205 11 Plastic captive Washer 3
6790140 12 Power Unit Access Door RH 1
6790160 13 Door Rubber Seal 2
6791142 14 Power Unit Access Door LH 1
6790162 15 Door Rubber Seal 2
6790141 16 Power Unit Control Panel Door 1
6790161 17 Door Rubber Seal 1
2030475 18 Antiluce Door Fasteners 3
12002 19 Nut 3
12002 20 Washer 3
6790165 21 Power Unit Rear Access Door 1
6790166 Power Unit Rear Access Door 1 Shredder
2070206 22 J-Cage Nut 4
12030 23 Bolt 4
2020175 24 Retaining Washer 4
2070205 25 Plastic captive Washer 4
6791145 26 Air Intake Box 1
2070206 27 J-Cage Nut 6
12030 28 Bolt 6
12006 29 Washer 6
2011162 30 Toolbox 1
2010208 31 Toolbox Stiffening Strap 1
1203521 32 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5790155 33 Emergency Stop Mtg. Bracket RH 1
5790156 34 Emergency Stop Mtg. Bracket LH 1
1203522 35 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
7290485 36 Grommet 2 CZB216W10
6790410 37 Emergency Stop Complete RH 1
6790411 38 Emergency Stop Complete LH 1
0602022 39 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5790115 40 Tipping Grid Receiver Cover 1
1203522 41 Bolt, Nut, Washer 1
6790415 42 Infra-Red Receiver With Cable 1
602022 43 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6790415 44 Infra-Red Transmitter 1
6790420 45 Siren With Cable 1
6002 46 Nut 2
6006 47 Washer 2
2280109 48 Bulkhead Adaptor 2 ¾″
2280109 Bulkhead Adaptor 4 Shredder ¾″
2060266 49 Bulkhead Adaptor 2 3
/8″
6760223 50 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760224 51 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760225 52 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760226 53 Hydraulic Hose 2 3
/8″
6760253 54 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
7220340 55 Filler Cap Complete 1 UC AB 5515.10 Lockable Type
Key To Fig 9.4.8 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

502020 56 Bolt, Nut 6


7290485 57 Grommet 1 CZB216W10
6790250 58 Fuel Supply Pipe to Watertrap 1 3
/8″
6790252 59 Fuel Return Pipe 1 3
/8″
2210174 60 Copper Washer 2 Wade 3/8″
2210124 61 Male Stud Coupling (Complete) 2 Wade 1068
2210172 62 Ferrule 2 Wade N1028 B/C
2060256 63 Stopper 1 ¾″ Male
2060216 64 Seal 1 ¾″ Dowty
6720210 65 Hose Channel Cover 1
6720211 Hose Channel Cover 1 Shredder
2011478 66 Plastic Clip 3 Panduit PLT 5HD
6720203 67 Diesel Oil Level indicator 1 3” UCC-UC-FL211
6790190 68 Rubber Flap 1
6790191 69 Clamp Plate 1
1204021 70 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3
6590167 71 Watertrap 1 AC 0044 F3
803021 72 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6590166 73 Watertrap Mounting Plate 1
1203021 74 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5090160 75 Coupling 2 Wade ¼” NPT Stud Coupling
2210172 76 Ferrule 2 3
/8″ Wade N1028 B/C
6790251 77 Fuel Supply Pipe to Engine 1 3
/8
6760261 78 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾″
6760264 79 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾″
14,15 12 10,11 17,18 22 16 19,20 21 5,6 7 8 3,4 9

13

24

25
26
27

28
23
31 101
40 36
2 38
37
51 24
25
52 33
32
29
30

102,103 108,109
39 43,44 41,42 50 47 48,49 46 45 68 67 66
73,74 71 72 75,76 106 104 83,84 69 90 89 70
65
56 93
55
91
53
57,60 92
61
94
98
57,60
100
62
99
54
97
59
64 63 79 82 80 107 111 112 105 86 88 95 113 96
77,78 81 Fig. 9 110 87 85
(Issue 2, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.9 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6790120 1 Hydraulic Oil Tank 1


6790125 2 Hydraulic Tank Mtg. Rubber 2
5010130 3 Hydraulic Tank Lid 1
5010131 4 Hydraulic Tank Lid Gasket 1
10002 5 Nut 8
10006 6 Washer 8
2011116 7 Hydraulic Oil Filler Cap 1
502020 8 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
2010518 9 Hydraulic Oil Level Indicator 1 UC-FL69211 (5” Long)
3260228 10 Return Line Filter Complete 1 FFPA 3 1091-10 (Large FINN type)
3260232 11 Return Line Filter Element 1 FFPA-1 1091-10 (Large FINN type)
3260221 12 Return Line Filter Gauge 1
3260329 13 Gasket 1
10002 14 Nut 4
10006 15 Washer 4
5160229 16 Tank Top Return Line Manifold 1
3260145 17 Adaptor 1 1½″ x 1½″ M/M P/T
2060212 18 Seal 2 1½″ Dowty
2060216 19 Seal 4 ¾″ Dowty
2060203 20 Adaptor 4 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
6760125 21 Cap 2 ¾″ Female Swivel Cap
6760125 Cap 1 Shredder ¾″ Female Swivel Cap
6760215 22 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760238 23 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060218 24 Seal 3 3
/8” Dowty
2060297 25 Adaptor 3 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6760251 26 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8”
6760241 27 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8”
6760242 28 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8”
2060216 29 Seal 5 ¾″ Dowty
2060203 30 Adaptor 5 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
6760125 31 Cap 3 ¾″ Female Swivel Cap
6760205 32 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760206 33 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060218 34 Seal 3 3
/8” Dowty
2060297 35 Adaptor 3 3
/8” x 3/8” M/M P/P
6760127 36 Cap 1 3
/8″ Female Swivel Cap
6760210 37 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760222 38 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760109 39 Oil Cooler 1 BeCOOL Radiators BEC 195s
0803021 40 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
6790180 41 Oil Cooler Guard 1
7290485 42 Grommet 1 CZB216W10
1910377 43 Rivet 4 3
/16″ x ½ ″
5006 44 Washer 4
3560134 45 T-Junction 2 ¾″ M/M/M Tee
2060215 46 Seal 2 ¾″ Dowty
3260234 47 Non Return Valve 1 4.5 Bar (65 psi)
2060203 48 Adaptor 1 ¾″ x ¾″
2060215 49 Seal 2 ¾″ Dowty
6760216 50 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760214 51 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
7290485 52 Grommet 1 CZB216W10
3220115 53 Flow Control Valve 1 Webtec 2FV 250J
605021 54 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
3220116 55 Flow Control Valve Mtg. Bracket 1
1003021 56 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
Key To Fig 9.4.9 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

2060203 57 Adaptor 2 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P


5760157 58 Adaptor 1 ¾″ M/F P/P (Swivel)
3560134 59 T-Junction 1 ¾″ M/M/M Tee
2060216 60 Seal 3 ¾″ Dowty
6760208 61 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760211 62 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760212 63 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760221 64 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6791161 65 Control Valve Front Plate 1
12035 66 Bolt 2
12006 67 Washer 2
1203522 68 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6790160 69 Control Valve Mounting Plate 1
1203521 70 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5760111 71 Control Valve 2 Commercial Hydraulics Type 18
5760111 Control Valve 3 Shredder Commercial Hydraulics Type 18
1007021 72 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
2060203 73 Adaptor 4 “P&T” Ports all Valves ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060216 74 Seal 4 “P&T” Ports all Valves ¾″ Dowty
2060202 75 Adaptor 2 ”B” Port all Valves ¾″ x ½″ M/M P/P
2060215 76 Seal 2 ”B” Port all Valves ½″ Dowty
2060232 77 Adaptor 1 “A” Port on Feeder C/Valve ½″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
2060215 78 Seal 1 “A” Port on Feeder C/Valve ½″ Dowty
6760205 79 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760204 80 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760208 81 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760209 82 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060248 83 Adaptor 1 “A” Port on Screen C/Valve ½″ x ½″ M/M P/P
2060215 84 Seal 1 “A” Port on Screen C/Valve ½″ Dowty
6760203 85 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760206 86 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760207 87 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760213 88 Hydraulic Hose 1 ½″
6560331 89 Control Valve 1 NIMCO CV 403
5760110 Control Valve 1 Shredder NIMCO CV 404
809021 90 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3
2060232 91 Adaptor 5 ½″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
2060232 Adaptor 6 Shredder ½″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6560324 92 Adaptor 1 ½″ x /8″ M/M P/P with restrictor
3

2060215 93 Seal 8 ½″ Dowty


3260360 94 Stopper 2 ½″
6760210 95 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760218 96 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760217 97 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760219 98 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760220 99 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760209 100 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760260 101 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060203 102 Adaptor 3 Shredder ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060216 103 Seal 3 Shredder ¾″
6560160 104 Poppet Valve 1 Shredder Sterling Hydraulic 8F4337
2060175 105 Adaptor 1 Shredder ¾″ x ¾″ F/F 90o Double Swivel
3810169 106 Adaptor 1 Shredder ¾″ x ¾″ M/F 90o Block
6760258 107 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾″
2060203 108 Adaptor 2 Shredder ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
Key To Fig 9.4.9 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

2060216 109 Seal 2 Shredder ¾″


6760256 110 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾″
6760257 111 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾″
3260360 112 Stopper 1 Shredder ½″
6760259 113 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder 3
/8
95,96 70 62 61 64 58,59 63 9 8 7 1 5 60 55

71,72,73

56

97,98,99
69 57

68
54
65,66 50
67 51
74 79 75 78 76,77 80,81 49

109 116 117 118 111 119 13 2,3 10 11,12 6 46 47 48


123
120 122
121 52 53
126,127,128,129
124
109 94 106 104 105 107,108
125
113 114 115 112 110 131
132
130 102
88 91,92 90 87 85 84 86 89
103

25 100
26,27,28 101
18,19,20
17 93
30
47
45
44
43

39,40
41,42

4 83 82 133 38 37 14 15,16 35,36 33,34 31,32 29 22 23 21 24


Fig. 10
(Issue 2, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.10 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No.Off Notes Ref.

6790205 1 Engine 1 Shredder Deutz BF4L1011F


6790210 2 Engine Rubber Mountings Set 1 Deutz P’ No. 0417 1109 & 0417 1104
1210021 3 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6790260 4 Starter 1 Deutz P’ No. 0118 0180
6790265 5 Fan With Built in Alternator 1 Deutz P’ No. 0117 9897
6790270 6 V-Belt 1 (10mm x 1125mm) Deutz P’ No. 0117 9565
6790271 V-Belt 1 Shredder (10mm x 1150mm) Deutz P’ No. 0117 9566
6790275 7 Fuel Pump 1 Deutz P’ No. 0417 9734
6790280 8 Fuel Filter 1 Deutz P’ No. 0117 4696
6790285 9 Oil Filter 1 Replaces Deutz P’ No. 0117 4416, Deutz P’ No.0118
0592
(Interchangeable).
6790202 10 Throttle Spring Bracket 1
6020 11 Bolt 2
6002 12 Washer 4
6590187 13 Throttle Spring 1
6790220 14 Hydraulic Pump Mtg. Bracket 1
10030 15 Bolt 12
10006 16 Washer 12
6010173 17 Engine Flywheel Coupling 1 Fenner HRC 130/116 W
10030 18 Bolt 8
10006 19 Washer 8
2010625 20 Spring Washer 8
2051351 21 Coupling Steel Flange (Pump) 1 Fenner HRC 130
2050352 22 Coupling Centre Disc 1 Fenner HRC 130
2280266 23 Taperlock 1 Fenner 1610 1″
6760130 24 Key 1 ¼” x ¼” x 1” FEK
7291146 25 Engine Pump Mtg. Brkt. Cover Plate 1
10030 26 Bolt 2
10006 27 Washer 2
2010625 28 Spring Washer 2
6790100 29 Hydraulic Pump 1 David Brown R1A 4027 4027 43B1C
6790101 Hydraulic Pump 1 Shredder David Brown R1A 4027 4027 4027 43B1C
1205021 30 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6760111 31 Pump Adaptor 2 SAE ¾ ″ Flange
6760111 Pump Adaptor 3 Shredder SAE ¾ ″ Flange
6760115 32 O - Ring 2 to suit SAE ¾ ″ Flange
6760115 O - Ring 3 Shredder to suit SAE ¾ ″ Flange
6760117 33 Cap Head Screw 8 M10 x 40
6760117 Cap Head Screw 12 Shredder M10 x 40
2010625 34 Spring Washer 8 M10
2010625 Spring Washer 12 Shredder M10
2060216 35 Seal 2 ¾″ Dowty
2060216 Seal 3 Shredder ¾″ Dowty
2060203 36 Adaptor 2 ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
2060203 Adaptor 3 Shredder ¾″ x ¾″ M/M P/P
6760203 37 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾”
6760204 38 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾”
6760110 39 Pump Adaptor 1 SAE 2″ Flange
6760116 40 O - Ring 1 to suit SAE 2″ Flange
6760119 41 Cap Head Screw 4 M12 x 45
2020182 42 Spring Washer 4 M12
6760108 43 Seal 1 2″ Dowty
6760107 44 Adaptor 1 2″ x 2″ M/M P/T
2110631 45 Bend 1 GF 90°
6760200 46 Suction Hose 1 Standard & Shredder 2 3/8″
Key To Fig 9.4.10 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

2110627 47 Pipe Clamp 4 Mikalor 68-73


2110539 48 Treaded Pipe Adaptor 1
2110554 49 Gate Valve 1 Machine up to S/N 6700054 2″
1190116 Ball Valve 1 Machine from S/N 6700055 2″
6760107 50 Adaptor 1 2″ x 2″ M/M P/T
6760108 51 Seal 1 2″ Dowty
6760106 52 Adaptor 1 2″ x 2″ M/M P/P
6760105 53 Suction Filter 1 2″ UC-SE-1219
2110396 54 Bung 1 1¼″ Male Stopper
5190600 55 Air Cleaner Assembly (Complete) 1 Machine up to S/N 6701288 Deutz P’ No. 0224 3686
6590335 Air Cleaner Assembly (Complete) 1 Machine from S/N 6701297 Deutz P’ No. 0118 0814
5190601 56 Air Cleaner Element 1 Machine up to S/N 6701288 Deutz P’ No. 0438 4103
6590336 Air Cleaner Element 1 Machine from S/N 6701297 Deutz P’ No. 0131 9258
5190602 57 Air Cleaner Safety Cartridge 1 Machine up to S/N 6701288 Deutz P’ No. 0224 3522
6590337 Air Cleaner Safety Cartridge 1 Machine from S/N 6701297 Deutz P’ No. 0441 5906
8002 58 Nut 4
8006 59 Washer 4
6590208 60 Air Restriction Switch 1
7290431 61 Air Intake Rubber Bend 1 Deutz P’ No. 0337 3983
7290431 Air Intake Rubber Bend 2 Shredder Deutz P’ No. 0337 3983
6790290 62 Air Intake Stainless Steel Sleeve 1 80mm x 70mm O.D.
2110552 63 Air Intake Flexible Rubber Pipe 1 23/8″ Bore x 1200mm
6790291 Air Intake Stainless Steel Pipe 1 Shredder 300mm x 70mm O.D.
5190518 64 Jubilee Clip 4 70-90
6590300 65 Hydraulic Grid Powerpack Complete 1
6590264 66 Aluminium Block 1
810021 67 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6590262 68 Solenoid Valve 1
6590261 69 Solenoid Connection Plug 1 Hirschmann RS488-949
6590265 70 Pressure Switch 1
2060214 71 Seal 2 ¼″ Dowty
2060209 72 Adaptor 1 ¼″ x ¼″ M/M P/P
2060222 73 Adaptor 1 ¼″ x ¼″ M/F Swivel
6760250 74 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
6760207 75 Hydraulic Hose 1 ¾″
2060216 76 Seal 2 ¾ ″ Dowty
2060203 77 Adaptor 2 ¾ ″ x ¾ ″ M/M P/P
6760251 78 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6760252 79 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
2060218 80 Seal 2 3
/8″ Dowty
2060297 81 Adaptor 2 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6790245 82 Exhaust Bend 1 Standard Deutz P’ No. 0419 1392
2010630 83 Exhaust Clamp 1 Standard (2″) Deutz P’ No. 0132 0468
3210237 84 Battery 1
2010222 85 Battery Retaining Strap 1
2010223 86 Battery Box Hook 2
2010287 87 Wing Nut 2
6790400 88 Positive Battery Lead 1
5010133 89 Terminal Insulating Cover 1
6790401 90 Negative Battery Lead 1
10030 91 Bolt 1
10006 92 Washer 1
7290485 93 Grommet 2 CZB216W10
6790195 94 Switch Panel (Complete With Loom) 1
8002 95 Nut 4
8006 96 Washer 4
6590303 97 Wiring Loom Clip 5
Key To Fig 9.4.10 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

8020 98 Bolt 5
8006 99 Washer 5
6590271 100 Ignition Key 1 Merit 50988
6590270 101 Ignition Switch 1 Merit 50988
6590272 102 Hour Meter 1 Deutz [327-0171]
6590290 103 Override Button 1 Pallon 19001 D1A6G
6590295 104 Charge Lamp 1 Merit 736701
6590299 105 Air Cleaner Blockage Lamp 1 Merit 736702
6590297 106 Oil Pressure Lamp 1 Merit 736703
6590300 107 Cylinder Heat Temperature Lamp 1 Merit 736713
6590312 108 Warning Lamp Bulb 4 12V 2W LB288
6590292 109 Tipping Grid Button 1 Pallon 19001 D1A6S
6590313 110 Tipping Grid Air Switch 1 Servisignal 0.5A 250VAC
6590268 111 7 sec Delay Timer Unit 1 M500 - 30
6590301 112 Fuse Box 1 6 No. Fuses Type
6590306 113 10 Amp Fuse 4
6590314 114 20 Amp Fuse 1
6590303 115 5 Amp Fuse 1
6590307 116 Relay 1 2 Lucas LSRB501
6590311 117 Relay 2 2 Bosch EF 8936 000 400
6590266 118 Relay 3 1 M500 /29
5790270 119 Exhaust Gasket Complete 1 Shredder
5790260 120 Exhaust Flange 1 Shredder
6790240 121 Silencer Exhaust Pipe (Upper) 1 Shredder
5790265 122 Exhaust Clamp 5 Shredder 66mm
5790250 123 Exhaust Bellows 1 Shredder 2½″
6790241 124 Silencer Exhaust Pipe (Lower) 1 Shredder
5790255 125 Silencer Box 1 Shredder 2½″
12040 126 Bolt 4 Shredder
12006 127 Washer 8 Shredder
2020182 128 Spring washer 4 Shredder
12002 129 Nut 4 Shredder
5790257 130 Silencer Heat Shield 1 Shredder
1204021 131 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2 Shredder
5790263 132 Tail Pipe 1 Shredder
6760256 133 Hydraulic Hose 1 Shredder ¾”
6,7 9 5 26 25 32 30,31 29 27,28

42
41

33,34,35
43 44 45 48 47 46
11

10
8 4 3

51
52
54
49,50
53
55

2
24 20,21 17 16 18 19 57 59 56 58 1 60
74 68 69 65 66 64 67 61 62 63
75
22
76,77,78
23

70,71
72,73

12
13
14
15
Fig. 11
40 39 36 38 37 (Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.11 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No.Off Notes Ref.

6720205 1 Axle with Dual Wheels 1 (FAD Axle, No Brakes)


6720206 Axle with Dual Wheels 1 (FAD Axle, Brakes)
6720260 Spring Axle with Dual Wheels 1 (GLD Axle) GLD 300 1920 519 MTTRW
1604522 2 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4 (FAD Axle Only)
3220184 3 Wheel Hub 2 (FAD Axle) FAD P’ No. A808050
3220232 Wheel Hub 2 (FAD Axle with Brakes) FAD P’ No. B80K022
6720261 Wheel Hub 2 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 61520
3220183 4 Wheel Bearing Set 1 (FAD Axle) FAD P’ No. 311F038 & 311F044
6520281 Wheel Bearing Set 1 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 63000
3220184 5 Wheel Stud 16 (FAD Axle, 8 Stud Dual) FAD P’ No. 309FM07
6720264 Wheel Stud 20 (GLD Axle, 10 Stud Dual) GLD P’ No. 61363
3220181 6 Wheel Nut 16 (FAD Axle) FAD P’ No. 312F008
6520285 Wheel Nut 20 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 61381
2020259 7 Spring Cone Washer 16 (FAD Axle Only) FAD P’ No. 329F003
3220180 8 Hub Cap 2 (FAD Axle) FAD P’ No. 307F053
6520286 Hub Cap 2 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 61322
6020144 9 Wheel Complete 1 (FAD Axle) 10R 17.5 / 8 Stud Dual
2020624 Wheel Complete 1 (GLD Axle) 10R 17.5 / 10 Stud Dual
2020740 10 Brake Drum 2 (FAD Axle with Brakes) FAD P’ No. 331F033
6720262 Brake Drum 2 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 61530
2020742 11 Brake Shoe Set 1 (FAD Axle with Brakes) FAD P’ No. 316A043
6720263 Brake Shoe Set 1 (GLD Axle) GLD P’ No. 61542
5010202 12 Brake Chamber Complete 2 (FAD Axle with Brakes)
5010240 Brake Chamber Complete 2 (GLD Axle) Type 20
1203521 13 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8 (FAD Axle with Brakes)
5010207 14 Clevis End Complete 2 (FAD Axle with Brakes)
6520243 Clevis End Complete 2 (GLD Axle) Berg 102-172-001
7010150 15 Slack Adjuster 2 (FAD Axle with Brakes)
6520239 Slack Adjuster 2 (GLD Axle) Berg 124-100-101
7010141 16 Air Tank 1 45 Litres P’ No. 3693
6520231 17 Air Tank Saddle 2
6520234 18 Rubber Strip 2
7010142 19 Air Tank U-Bolt 2
10002 20 Nut 4
10006 21 Washer 4
7010155 22 Drain Valve 1
6520232 23 Test Point with Seal 1
6520241 24 Relay Valve 1
6720265 25 Leaf Spring 2 TL 005
6720266 26 Spring Pivot Bolt 2 M22x160 Grade 10.9
1612021 27 Spring Retaining Bolt 2
6720267 28 Spacer 2
6520202 29 U-Bolt 4 310mm
6520203 30 U-Bolt Top Nut 8
6520204 31 U-Bolt Top Washer 8
6720255 32 U-Bolt Top Plate
6720257 33 Axle Track Adjuster Plate 2
16060 34 Adjuster Bolt 4
16002 35 Locking Nut 4
6720225 36 Plastic Mudguard 2 Fruehauf J39
6720245 37 Mudguard Clamp plate 6
1203521 38 Bolt, Nut, Washer 12
6720230 39 Mudguard Mounting Bracket 2 (FAD Axle)
6720240 Mudguard Mounting Bracket RH 1 (GLD Axle)
6720241 Mudguard Mounting Bracket LH 1 (GLD Axle)
1604521 40 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4 (FAD Axle)
1604521 Bolt, Nut, Washer 12 (GLD Axle)
Key To Fig 9.4.11 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6720200 41 Chassis 1
6720250 Chassis for Spring Axle 1
6720251 42 Chassis Handbrake Mounting 1
6720202 43 Chassis Front Cover Plate 1
6720204 44 Beading 1
2070206 45 J-Cage Nut 4
12030 46 Bolt 4
2020175 47 Retaining Washer 4
70205 48 Plastic Captive Washer 4
6720208 49 Coupling Bracket 1
1204021 50 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2280109 51 Bulkhead Adaptor 4 ¾”
2060244 52 Bulkhead Adaptor 1 ½”
2060266 53 Bulkhead Adaptor 1 3
/8”
3260254 54 Adaptor 1 ½” F/F Double Swivel
2060296 55 Adaptor 1 3
/8” F/F Double Swivel
2060241 56 T-Junction 1 ½” M/M/M Tee
2060239 57 T-Junction 1 3
/8” M/M/M Tee
2060242 58 Cap 1 ½” Female Cap
2060240 59 Cap 1 3
/8” Female Cap
6760237 60 Hydraulic Hose 2 ¾”
6720270 61 Handbrake 1
1003521 62 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6720275 63 Handbrake Crossbeam 1
1003521 64 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3
6720272 65 Wire Rope 1
6520209 66 Bulldog Grip 6
6520206 67 Small Pulley 2 60mm O.D. - Single Groove
6520207 68 Large Pulley 2 90mm O.D. - Single Groove
6720280 69 Brake Pipe RH 1
1205521 70 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6720281 71 Brake Pipe LH 1
1900493 72 Jubilee Clip 4 22 - 30mm
6520249 73 Hose Connector and Seal 4
6720285 74 Red Brake Pipe 1
6720286 75 Yellow Brake Pipe‘ 1
6520250 76 Adaptor (Straight) 2 M16 x 10
6520248 77 Insert 2 10mm x 1mm
6520258 78 Olive 2 10mm O.D. Tube
23 22 21 24 20 18 25 32,33 34,35 71 19 17 16 72

6 12 9 5 7 8

74 73

2 1 3 4 33 32 36,37 11 10 13 12 14 15
57,58 59 60 62 39 40,41,42 67 68 63 64 66 65
54,56
52,53
45
43
46,47
48
49,50
55
51
61

31 26 30 27 28 26 29

44 70 69 38
Fig. 12
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.12 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

5050103 1 Pipe Unit 1


5050185 2 Bolt, Nut 12 M16 x 60 Fine Thread
2050458 3 Hardened Washer 12 M16
2050457 4 Spring Washer 12 M16
2051581 5 Flange Bearing Housing 2
5050184 6 Bolt, Nut 24 M16 x 70 Fine Thread
2050458 7 Hardened Washer 24 M16
2050457 8 Spring Washer 24 M16
2050578 9 Flange Bearing Gasket 2
2051588 10 Inner Bearing 2 22219EK/C3
2050596 11 Sleeve & Nut 2 H319-85mm
2051583 12 Lip Seal 4 110x85x13
2050592 13 Locating Ring 2 FRB 12.5 170P
2051582 14 Bearing Housing Cap 2
8020 15 Housing Cap Bolts 8 Setscrew
2050611 16 Flywheel 2
2050446 17 Taperlock Centre 2 3020 - 3"
2051323 18 Counter Weight 2 6mm
2051424 Counter Weight 2 5mm
2051425 Counter Weight 2 3mm
2051426 Counter Weight 2 1.5mm
1206022 19 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2050615 20 Plummer Block Housing 2 SNH 517
2050616 21 Outer Bearing 2 22217EK/C3
2050617 22 Sleeve & Nut 2 HE317-3"
2050618 23 Locating Ring 2 FRB 12.5/150
2050619 24 Plummer Block Housing Seal 2 TSNA 517 G
5050109 25 Screen Shaft 1
2280264 26 Coupling Steel Flange 2 HRC 180
2280265 27 Coupling Centre Disc 1 HRC 180
3210145 28 Taperlock Centre (Screen Shaft) 1 2517-42mm
2050408 29 Key (Screen Shaft) 1 12 x 8 x45 FEK
6750150 30 Taperlock Centre (Motor) 1 2517-11/8"
6760131 31 Key (Motor) 1 5/16" x 5/16" x 11/4"
3210294 32 Grease Pipe Adaptor 4 1/8" x 1/8"
2060213 33 Seal 4 1/8" Dowty
5760308 34 Outer Bearing Grease Pipe RH 1 1/4"
5760307 35 Outer Bearing Grease Pipe LH 1 1/4"
5760306 36 Inner Bearing Grease Pipe RH 1 1/4"
5760305 37 Inner Bearing Grease Pipe LH 1 1/4"
3260173 38 Pipe Clamp 2 15mm
6750130 39 Hydraulic Motor Mounting Bracket 1
16100 40 Bolt 4
16002 41 Nut 12
16006 42 Washer 16
6760101 43 Screenbox Hydraulic Motor 1 David Brown MCC 1911
1604521 44 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6760240 45 Hydraulic Hose 1 3/8"
2060218 46 Seal 1 3/8" Dowty
2060297 47 Adaptor 1 3/8" x 3/8" M/M P/P
5160248 48 Integral Relief & Check Valve 1 8F4281
2060203 49 Adaptor 3 3/4" x 3/4" M/M P/P
2060216 50 Seal 3 3/4" Dowty
6760233 51 Hydraulic Hose 1 3/4"
3260252 52 Motor Adaptor 2 SAE 1” Flange
2060229 53 O - Ring 2
Key To Fig 9.4.12 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6760117 54 Caphead Screw 4 M10 x 40


6760118 55 Caphead Screw 4 M10 x 100
2010625 56 Spring Washer 8 M10
2060217 57 Seal 3 1” Dowty
2060204 58 Adaptor 2 3/4" x 1” M/M P/P
2060183 59 Swivel Adaptor 1 3/4" x 3/4" F/F
3560134 60 Tee Junction 1 3/4" M/M/M Tee
6760231 61 Hydraulic Hose 1 3/4"
6760234 62 Hydraulic Hose 1 3/4"
2050115 63 Hydraulic Hose Bracket 1
1204522 64 Bolt, Nut, Washer 1
2010157 65 Hydraulic Hose Clamp 1
1003521 66 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5170128 67 Screen Motor Guard 1
1204522 68 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2070211 69 Guard Bottom Plate 1
1604522 70 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5170126 71 Flywheel Guard 1
1204522 72 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5170127 73 Flywheel Under Guard 2
1204522 74 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
14 9 10 11,12 30 29 5 6,7,8 4 6

35 33 34 27,28 23

25

13
22
32
31

1,2 24
54
55
59
53
57,58

49 56
52
48

16,
60 17,
18
62 38
61 27,28 37
26
63
15
64
19
36
20,21

45,46

65,66 67,68,69 39,40 42,43,44 47 41,43,44 51 50

Fig. 13
(Issue 1, Ref. P.67)
Key To Fig 9.4.13 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6750100 1 Screen Unit Complete 1 8’ x 4’


6750101 2 Screen Box 1
6750102 3 Screen Subframe 1
6750120 4 Screen Unit Mtg. Beam 1
2006522 5 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2081103 6 Screen Pivot Pin 2 1″ x 130mm
1910225 7 Washer 2
2020151 8 Spring Pin 2 25mm
6750110 9 Hanger Arm Suspension Unit 1
6720191 10 Suspension Unit Shaft 1
1910225 11 Washer 2
2020151 12 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5650121 13 Hanger Arm Upper 2
1604522 14 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6750140 15 Hanger Arm Lower 2
5150161 16 Hanger Arm Pin 2 1″ x 120mm
1910225 17 Washer 2
2020151 18 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5150161 19 Screen Pin 2 1″ x 120mm
1910225 20 Washer 2
2020151 21 Spring Pin 2 25mm
5660311 22 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1310 Closed Centre 1030 Stroke, 1¾″ Bore
5660314 23 Hydraulic Cylinder Seal Kit 2
8010114 24 Hydraulic Cylinder Breather 2
2450109 25 Hydraulic Cylinder Upper Pin 2 1″ x 100mm
5150161 26 Hydraulic Cylinder Lower Pin 2 1″ x 120mm
1910225 27 Washer 4
2020151 28 Spring Pin 4 25mm
2060218 29 Seal 2 3
/8″ Dowty
2060297 30 Adaptor 2 3
/8″ x 3/8″ M/M P/P
6760244 31 Hydraulic Hose (RH Cylinder) 1 3
/8″
6760245 32 Hydraulic Hose (LH Cylinder) 1 3
/8″
2060239 33 T-Junction 1 3
/8″ M/M/M Tee
6760243 34 Hydraulic Hose 1 3
/8″
6260173 35 Hydraulic Hose Clamp 3 15mm
2051212 36 Rubber Bushing 4 E13218
3350120 37 Subframe Steady Bar 1
1604021 38 Bolt, Nut, Washer 5
2050624 39 8 x 4 Tail Chute Bracket RH 1
2050625 40 8 x 4 Tail Chute Bracket LH 1
2051760 41 Special Bolt Fitting 1
2051660 42 Special Double Bolt Fitting 1
12002 43 Nut 6
12006 44 Washer 6
3850125 45 Tail Chute Angle RH 1
3850125 46 Tail Chute Angle RH 1
5050110 61 Tension Bar (Long) 3 8x4 Screen 1330mm Long
5050105 62 Tensioner 4
20140 63 Tension Bolt 8
20002 64 Washer 8
1204021 47 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2020152 48 Chain Hook 2
1003021 49 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2050202 50 Transfer Box Mounting Hook 2
1604521 51 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2050104 52 Screen Spring 4
2052102 53 Top Spring Boss 4
Key To Fig 9.4.13 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

20100 54 Bolt 4
20002 55 Nut 4
2050216 56 Anti-Rock Straps 4
10030 57 Bolt 4
10002 58 Nut 4
———- 59 Top Deck Screen Mesh 1 State Aperture
5050107 60 Rubber Cushion (Top Deck) 4
5050110 61 Tension Bar (Long) 3 8x4 Screen 1330mm Long
5050105 62 Tensioner 4
20140 63 Tension Bolt 8
20002 64 Washer 8
———- 65 Speed Harp Cloth 1 State Size of Screenbox, Aperture, Wire Diameter and
type (Standard, Heavy Duty, Extra Heavy Duty)
required.
See back page for copy of Speedharp Order Sheet.
———- 66 Bottom Deck Screen Mesh 1 State Aperture
3250182 67 Crossbar (Lower Deck) 4
1604522 68 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
5050107 69 Rubber Cushion (Bottom Deck) 4
5

1,2

10,11
8
9

17 16 19 21 15 20 18

12,13

29 28 31 27 33 32 30

14 23 22

24,25

34,35
26
Fig. 14
(Issue 1, Ref. P67)
Key To Fig 9.4.14 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

2050254 1 Transfer Box (Complete) 1


2050256 2 Side Plate RH 1
2050255 3 Side Plate LH 1
2050257 4 Front Plate 1
2051258 5 Back Plate 1
1203021 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer 20
2050259 7 Side Rubber Flap 2
2050261 8 Front Rubber Flap 1
2050261 9 Back Rubber Flap 1
0012050 10 Bolt 8
0012001 11 Nut 8
2050223 12 Standard Long Chute 1
2051242 13 Top Deck Tapered Chute (Complete) 1
2051243 14 Top Deck Tapered Chute 1
2051244 15 Top Deck Chute Rubber 1
2050236 16 Clamp Plate 1
1204021 17 Bolt, Nut, Washer 5
2050245 18 Top Deck Tapered Chute Rubber Flap 1
2051246 19 Rubber Flap Mounting Angle 1
1203022 20 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2050236 21 Clamp Plate 1
1204022 22 Bolt, Nut, Washer 5
2050567 23 Chain Hook 2
1002521 24 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
2050224 25 Standard Short Chute 1
2051247 26 Bottom Deck Tapered Chute (Complete) 1
2051248 27 Bottom Deck Tapered Chute 1
2051235 28 Bottom Deck Chute Rubber 1
2050236 29 Clamp Plate 1
1204022 30 Bolt, Nut, Washer 5
2051235 31 Bottom Deck Tapered Chute Rubber Flap 1
2051249 32 Rubber Flap Mounting Angle 1
1203522 33 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2050236 32 Clamp Plate 1
1204022 33 Bolt, Nut, Washer 5
2050567 34 Chain Hook 2
1002521 35 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
10
5
3

9 6 8 7 11

1,2 12,13,14,15 16 17 30 31 25 23,24 28

26

18

27

29

20 22 21 19

32 33 43 44 41 42 34,35,36,37,38

40 39

Fig. 15
(Issue 1, Ref P67)
Key To Fig 9.4.15 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

7220459 1 Lighting Board Complete 1


7220458 2 Lighting Board 1
2020473 3 Lighting Board Mounting Bracket 2
1203521 4 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
1205021 5 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5011297 6 Plug 1 7 Pole - ISO 1185 -24V N
5010304 7 24 Volt Socket (Black) 1 8JB 00383
802521 8 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
7220465 9 Socket Mounting Bracket 1
1204021 10 Bolt, Nut, Washer 1
6790430 11 Lights Wiring Loom 1
5011290 12 Tail Light Complete RH 1 Rubolite CF3703508
5011291 13 Tail Light Complete LH 1 Rubolite CF3703511
5002 14 Nut 6
5006 15 Washer 6
5011269 16 Tail Light Guard 2
1002521 17 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5010296 18 Number Plate Lamp Complete 2 2KA 00358 1061
5010276 19 Reflector Mounting Plate 2
802021 20 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5010294 21 Red Triangle Reflector 2 8RA 0020Z0
602021 22 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5010293 23 Bull Horn Lamp RH 1 2XS9500 71. 031
5010277 24 Bull Horn Lamp LH 1 2XS9500 71. 031
502021 25 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
5010292 26 Junction Box 1 8KV00 2134
2020735 27 Screw 2
5010287 28 Junction Box Cover 1
1002521 29 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
5010302 30 Rectangular Reflector 2 Hella 8RA 003 326 011
602021 31 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6520255 32 Palm Coupling (Red) 1
6520257 33 Palm Coupling (Yellow) 1
6520262 34 Brass Washer 2
6520263 35 O - Ring 2
6520251 36 Bulkhead Adaptor 2 M22 x 1.5 x 10
6520248 37 Insert 2 10mm x 1mm
6520258 38 Olive 2 10mm O.D. Tube
6720285 39 Red Brake Pipe 1 10mm
6720286 40 Yellow Brake Pipe 1 10mm
5010304 41 24 Volt Socket (Black) 1 8JB 0383
5010303 42 24 Volt Socket (White) 1 8JB 0384
5630104 43 Palm Coupling Guard 1
1203521 44 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3
55 56 54 53 52 35,36 37 38 28 27

40
23

46

47

45

50 49 51 57 58 48 33 34 32 29 30 31

39

22

5,6
25
41
2 24
26 1
62 43
3,4 42,44

7 64

61 63
60

59

20,21

17

9 10 16 12 13 11 14,15 18 19

Fig. 16
(Issue 1, Ref P67)
Key To Fig 9.4.16 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

6750103 1 Screenbox Complete 1 End-Tensioned Rinser


6750104 2 Subframe 1 End-Tensioned Rinser
3350120 3 Steady Bar 1
1605022 4 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6750185 5 Screen Mounting Beam Spacer 2
2005022 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
6750140 7 Inner Hanger Arm 2 2-Deck Rinser
6750141 8 Outer Hanger Am 2 2-Deck Rinser
2110195 9 Flexible Delivery Hose 1 4"
2110166 10 Hose Clamp 8 4"
2110549 11 Pressure Gauge 1 1000 PSI 3/8" BSP
2110440 12 Flange Coupling 3 4"
2110439 13 Gasket 4 4"
2110448 14 Steel Delivery Pipe (Lower) 1 4"
2110449 15 Steel Delivery Pipe (Upper) 2 4"
1605522 16 Bolt, Nut, Washer 24
6720335 17 Delivery Pipe Mtg. Bracket 3
1204022 18 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
2110165 19 U-Bolt 5 M12 x 132
0012002 20 Nut 10
0012006 21 Washer 10
2110196 22 Screenbox Flexible Supply Hose 1 4"
6750188 23 Screenbox Supply Pipe 1
6750200 24 Main Pipe Mtg. Bracket RH 1
6750201 25 Main Pipe Mtg. Bracket LH 1
1604022 26 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
2110554 27 Gate Valve 5 2"
2110539 28 Adaptor 5
2110552 29 Top Deck Spray Bar Flexible Hose 5 23/8" ID 18"
2110627 30 Hose Clamp 10 68-73mm
2110180 31 Large Elbow 5 2" M/F 90°
2150205 32 Top Deck Spray Pipe 5
1203522 33 Bolt, Nut, Washer 10
2110616 34 Spray Nozzle 120 AC30/50
2110554 35 Gate Valve 6 2"
2110557 36 Hex Nipple 11 2"
2110539 37 Adaptor 6
2110162 38 Small Elbow 6 2" M/F 90°
2110612 39 Btm. Deck Spray Bar Flexible Hose 6
2110627 40 Hose Clamp 12 68-73mm
2110611 41 Pipe Setting Bracket 3
2150206 42 Bottom Deck Spray Pipe 5
0016002 43 Nut 5
2110616 44 Spray Nozzle 120 AC30/50
2110457 45 Supply Pipe Blanking Plate 1
1604521 46 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
2010124 47 Gate Valve 1 1"
2060205 48 Adaptor 1 1" x 1" P/T
2110532 49 Washbox Spray Pipe 1
1204022 50 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
2111551 51 Spray Nozzle 5
6750186 52 Flexible Pipe 1
2110627 53 Hose Clamp 1 68-73mm
6750180 54 Washbox 1
2051113 55 Clamp Unit 4
1204522 56 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6750181 57 Wear Plate 1
Key To Fig 9.4.16 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No. Off Notes Ref.

1204022 58 Bolt, Nut, Washer 3


2110650 59 Catchbox Welded Assembly 1
2110655 60 Centre Division Plate 1
2110672 61 Back Side Strap 2
2110670 62 Front Side Strap 2
2110602 63 End Strap 2
1203522 64 Bolt, Nut, Washer 45
22,23,24

15,17

16,18

20 14 3 12 19 25,26,27 13 2 21 4

9 5,7 10,11 6,8

Fig. 17
(Issue 1, Ref P67)
Key To Fig 9.4.17 (Issue, Ref. 67xxxxx)

Part No. Item Description No Off Notes Ref

6750300 1 8x4 Screen Walkway Side Platform 2


1604522 2 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
6750305 3 8x4 Screen Walkway Back Platform 1
1203522 4 Bolt, Nut, Washer 4
6750310 5 8x4 Screen Walkway Pivot Mounting RH 1
1605022 6 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6750311 7 8x4 Screen Walkway Pivot Mounting LH 1
1605022 8 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6750312 9 8x4 Screen Walkway Pivot Pin 2
1910225 10 Washer 2
2020151 11 Spring Pin 2
6750315 12 8x4 Screen Walkway Ladder Upper Section 1
1204522 13 Bolt, Nut, Washer 2
6750316 14 8x4 Screen Walkway Ladder Lower Section 1
6750320 15 8x4 Screen Walkway Side Handrail RH 1
1203522 16 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6750321 17 8x4 Screen Walkway Side Handrail LH 1
1203522 18 Bolt, Nut, Washer 8
6750325 19 8x4 Screen Walkway Back Handrail 1
1203522 20 Bolt, Nut, Washer 6
6750330 21 8x4 Screen Walkway Hanger Arm (Dry) 2
6750335 8x4 Screen Walkway Hanger Arm (Rinser) 2
2081103 22 Pin 2
1910225 23 Washer 2
2020151 24 Spring Pin 2
6750313 25 Pin 2
1910225 26 Washer 2
2020151 27 Spring Pin 2