1 Committee Print
[…] 17 place.

18 (b) Section 47-1077 is amended as follows:

19 (1) The section designation is amended to read as follows: "§ 47-1077. Tregaron

20 Conservancy, Lots 849 and 857, Square 2084.".

21 (2) Strike the phrase "The portion of real property described as Lots 842 and 843

22 (formerly Lot 839), Square 2084, which will be transferred from Tregaron Limited Partnership to

35
1 Tregaron Conservancy," and inserting the phrase "The real property described as Lots 849 and

2 857, Square 2084," in its place.

3 SUBTITLE I. LIMITATION ON BORROWING AMENDMENT

4 Sec. 781. Short title.

5 This subtitle may be cited as the “Limitation on Borrowing Amendment Act of 2010".

6 Sec. 782. D.C. Official Code § 47-334(1) is amended by adding a second sentence to read

7 as follows:

8 “For tax-supported debt issued as variable-rate District Bonds, if the planned

9 amortization of principal on the District Bonds, as documented in the indenture associated with

10 such District Bonds, is different from the stated maturity of principal on such District Bonds,

11 then the principal on maturing District Bonds shall mean the planned amortization of principal

12 on such District Bonds.”.

13 Sec. 783. D.C. Official Code § 47-335.02 is amended by striking the phrase “3

14 succeeding fiscal years” and inserting the phrase “5 succeeding fiscal years” in its place

15 wherever it appears.