1 Committee Print
[…] 6 from or to which funds are being transferred a list of the funding reductions or additions by:

7 "(A) Agency;

8 "(B) Project and subproject; and

9 "(C) Funding sources.".

10 (d) Section 47-365(6) is amended by striking the figure "$1,000,000" and inserting the

11 phrase "$3 million" in its place.

12 Sec. 123. Conforming amendment.

13 Section 1(k)(1) of An Act To grant additional powers to the Commissioners of the

14 District of Columbia, and for other purposes, approved December 20, 1944 (58 Stat. 819; D.C.

15 Official Code § 1-301.01(k)(1)), is amended by striking the phrase "the Mayor shall submit

16 annually to the Council a report of all Memoranda of Understanding between" and inserting the

17 phrase "the Chief Financial Officer shall submit quarterly to the Council and the Mayor the

18 summary required by D.C. Official Code § 47-355.05(e), along with all Memoranda of

19 Understanding between" in its place.

20 TITLE II. ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATION

21 SUBTITLE A. COMMERCIAL REVITALIZATION FUND

22 Sec. 201. Short title.

10
1 This subtitle may be cited as the “Commercial Revitalization Segregated Fund Second

2 Amendment Act of 2010”.