1 Committee Print
[…] 4
1 Sections 1023 and 1024 shall not apply to employees of the Metropolitan Police

2 Department, the Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department, and the University of the

3 District of Columbia.”.

4 Sec. 113. A new section 1143 is added to the Fiscal Year 2011 Budget Support Act of

5 2010 to read as follows:

6 “Sec. 1143. Exemption.

7 Section 1142 shall not apply to employees of the University of the District of Columbia.”.

8 SUBTITLE C. REPROGRAMMING POLICY REFORM

9 Sec. 121. Short title.

10 This subtitle may be cited as the "Reprogramming Policy Reform Act of 2010".

11 Sec. 122. Chapter 3 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as

12 follows:

13 (a) Section 47-355.05 is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

14 "(e)(1) The Chief Financial Officer shall submit a quarterly summary to the Council and

15 the Mayor on all:

16 "(A) Reprogrammings;

17 "(B) Intra-District transfers; and

18 "(C) Other budget modifications that involve a change in the purpose of

19 the use of the funds that are not included in the annual budget and are more than $50,000 and

20 less than $500,000.