Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 82

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300


Engine prefix: M735M, M736M

Liberty 100 ECL8000RI1


Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Index
Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4
Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5
Engine............................................................................................................................................................................................. 9
Table 01.02 - Engine, assembly................................................................................................................................................9
Table 01.05 - Crankcase..........................................................................................................................................................10
Table 01.06 - Crankshaft.........................................................................................................................................................11
Table 01.07 - Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit...........................................................................................................................12
Table 01.10 - Head unit - Valve..............................................................................................................................................13
Table 01.11 - Rocking levers support unit............................................................................................................................. 14
Table 01.12 - Cylinder head cover......................................................................................................................................... 15
Table 01.13 - Driving pulley................................................................................................................................................... 16
Table 01.14 - Driven pulley.................................................................................................................................................... 17
Table 01.15 - Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling............................................................................................................... 18
Table 01.18 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................19
Table 01.20 - Stater - Electric starter..................................................................................................................................... 21
Table 01.21 - Flywheel magneto............................................................................................................................................ 22
Table 01.23 - Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter................................................................................................................. 23
Table 01.25 - Reduction unit.................................................................................................................................................. 24
Table 01.35 - Rear brake - Brake jaw..................................................................................................................................... 25
Table 01.39 - Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe................................................................................................................. 26
Table 01.40 - Carburetor's components.................................................................................................................................27
Table 01.42 - Silencer............................................................................................................................................................. 29
Table 01.45 - Air filter............................................................................................................................................................ 30
Table 01.46 - Secondary air box.............................................................................................................................................31
Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork...............................................................................................................................................32
Table 02.01 - Frame/bodywork.............................................................................................................................................. 32
Table 02.25 - Stand/s..............................................................................................................................................................33
Table 02.26 - Front shield...................................................................................................................................................... 34
Table 02.30 - Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel.................................................................................................................39
Table 02.31 - Central cover - Footrests..................................................................................................................................42
Table 02.32 - Side cover - Spoiler.......................................................................................................................................... 46
Table 02.33 - Wheel huosing - Mudguard............................................................................................................................. 50
Table 02.34 - Helmet huosing - Undersaddle........................................................................................................................ 51
Table 02.37 - Rear cover - Splash guard................................................................................................................................ 52
Table 02.38 - Plates - Emblems..............................................................................................................................................54
Table 02.39 - Saddle/seats..................................................................................................................................................... 55
Table 02.44 - Rear luggage rack............................................................................................................................................. 57
Table 02.45 - Driving mirror/s................................................................................................................................................ 59
Table 02.46 - Locks................................................................................................................................................................. 60
Table 02.47 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................61
Handlebars/Steering.....................................................................................................................................................................62
Table 03.01 - Handlebars coverages...................................................................................................................................... 62
Table 03.02 - Meter combination - Cruscotto........................................................................................................................64

05/06/2015 Page 2 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Table 03.06 - Handlebars - Master cil.................................................................................................................................... 65


Suspensions - Wheels.................................................................................................................................................................. 66
Table 04.01 - Swinging arm....................................................................................................................................................66
Table 04.02 - Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit...................................................................................................... 67
Table 04.03 - Fork's components (Kayaba)............................................................................................................................ 68
Table 04.04 - Fork's components (Escorts)............................................................................................................................ 69
Table 04.10 - Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s................................................................................................................ 70
Table 04.11 - Front wheel...................................................................................................................................................... 71
Table 04.12 - Rear wheel....................................................................................................................................................... 72
Braking system - Transmissions................................................................................................................................................... 75
Table 05.01 - Brakes pipes - Calipers..................................................................................................................................... 75
Table 05.03 - Transmissions....................................................................................................................................................76
Electrical system........................................................................................................................................................................... 77
Table 06.01 - Selectors - Switches - Buttons..........................................................................................................................77
Table 06.03 - Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps...............................................................................................................78
Table 06.04 - Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps................................................................................................................ 79
Table 06.05 - Remote control switches - Battery - Horn....................................................................................................... 80
Table 06.06 - Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil......................................................................... 81
Table 06.08 - Main cable harness.......................................................................................................................................... 82

05/06/2015 Page 3 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Finished products
Code Validity
ECD3000RI1
ECD3000RI2
ECD3BT1RI1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
ECD3DE1RI1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
ECD3EZ1RI2 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
ECD3ME1RI1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
ECD3ND1RI1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
ECD3R71RI1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
ECL8000EX1 Country:Export[Ex]
ECL8000RI1
ECL8000RI2
ECL8AT2RI2 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
ECL8BT2RI1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
ECL8DE2RI1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
ECL8EZ2RI2 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
ECL8GV2RI1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
ECL8H52RI1 Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
ECL8L32RI2 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
ECL8MB2RI1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
ECL8ND2RI1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]

05/06/2015 Page 4 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos.
000267 01.21 5 1D000892R 06.01 7 286214 01.20 13
000397 01.05 19 217280 05.03 12 286217 01.20 16
002440 02.25 6 217280 05.03 7 286219 01.20 14
002440 02.31 22 231215 06.03 2 287913 01.18 5
002440 04.01 6 231590 05.03 13 2879633 01.18 17
002440 04.10 7 239388 01.05 12 288041 01.20 15
003038 02.44 4 239388 01.15 5 288245 06.06 10
003056 01.45 12 252420 02.30 7 288474 01.23 2
003056 06.08 7 253937 02.46 2 288548 01.23 3
003058 02.31 15 254485 01.45 14 288639 01.25 9
003058 02.31 8 254485 02.26 3 289005 01.21 7
003058 05.01 7 254485 02.26 8 289420 01.10 6
0037514 04.02 5 254485 02.30 15 289495 01.20 11
005965 02.39 18 254485 02.30 17 289519 01.13 11
006416 01.20 18 254485 02.31 3 289840 01.14 9
006624 01.14 5 254485 02.32 5 289919 01.18 28
006647 01.05 5 254485 02.33 3 289931 01.13 2
006647 01.25 3 254485 02.34 3 289933 01.14 15
008108 03.01 5 254485 02.37 6 289950 01.14 8
0111094 04.02 6 254485 02.44 9 289952 01.14 4
012533 01.45 13 254485 02.47 6 289955 01.14 14
012543 03.06 3 254485 06.06 3 292022 06.03 3
012789 04.12 8 257134 01.20 19 292022 06.04 9
013777 02.44 8 257134 05.03 10 292332 06.05 5
015330 03.06 5 257614 02.30 6 292507 06.08 3
015856 01.21 6 257617 02.30 11 292889 02.25 14
015856 06.03 4 258146 01.45 2 295528 02.30 9
015859 06.04 10 258146 03.02 7 295590 02.31 10
016404 01.20 6 258160 02.47 4 295590 02.31 17
016405 02.25 15 259151 01.46 7 295591 02.31 11
016406 06.06 9 259349 02.30 13 295591 02.31 18
016406 06.08 12 259832 02.47 3 295788 02.25 10
016406 06.08 6 259933 02.31 16 295789 02.25 11
016408 04.10 3 259933 02.31 9 296456 02.39 14
016626 02.31 21 265300 01.13 10 296743 02.39 10
016670 02.39 23 265451 05.01 3 297498 02.26 11
018631 06.08 11 266625 01.05 9 297498 02.26 6
018640 01.45 11 266724 01.35 3 297498 02.30 5
018644 01.20 5 267038 04.10 4 297498 02.32 11
021108 04.10 2 267115 02.30 8 297498 02.32 8
030115 02.25 5 267550 04.01 3 297498 02.44 10
031089 01.18 26 267589 04.01 2 298594 02.46 5
080341 06.06 7 267823 01.05 8 298604 02.01 2
097733 06.03 5 267957 02.39 11 298729 02.39 16
127927 05.01 2 267957 02.39 3 298729 06.08 9
129953 06.04 2 267957 02.39 5 298731 02.46 8
145298 01.15 13 267958 03.01 2 298838 02.46 4
145298 01.20 4 267958 03.01 6 298903 02.46 3
145298 02.47 19 268158 04.10 6 299602 02.46 9
145298 05.03 9 268304 02.39 20 319242 01.10 13
145298 06.08 8 269755 01.05 20 414837 01.18 10
178150 04.10 5 270310 05.03 6 414837 01.20 17
178790 03.06 4 270793 01.12 16 430264 01.12 4
179640 05.03 5 270793 01.15 16 430535 01.18 21
191189 02.25 12 270991 04.11 11 431242 01.23 1
194423 04.12 5 270991 04.12 2 431321 01.20 7
196868 02.47 9 271740 04.11 7 431860 01.05 10
199190 02.37 11 271779 04.01 7 431860 01.15 3
199190 02.37 3 272921 01.25 2 433477 01.18 2
199190 06.04 5 273419 01.35 5 433987 01.20 12
199190 06.05 12 273754 02.25 7 434345 01.18 16
1B000238 02.38 3 274245 01.35 4 434447 01.18 8
1C000656 04.12 13 277916 01.05 3 434735 01.25 4
1C000666 04.12 12 277916 01.10 11 434943 01.11 9
1C000715 04.12 9 285536 01.23 4 434947 01.18 4
1C001260 04.12 12 285846 01.10 10 435251 01.15 11
1D000892R 02.46 6 286209 01.15 4 435295 01.15 10

05/06/2015 Page 5 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos.
435363 01.05 6 584662 06.05 7 641764 05.03 11
436438 01.10 7 58534R 04.12 1 641788 06.06 1
436695 01.11 11 58578R 04.02 1 642065 06.05 4
436695 01.18 6 597283 04.01 1 642182 06.04 1
436751 01.18 3 598918 05.03 4 642183 06.03 6
438027 01.12 17 598919 05.01 6 642184 06.03 8
464656 01.15 12 5A000200 03.01 1A 642186000C 06.04 8
478028 01.14 11 5A000200000BT 03.01 1A 642334 06.08 13
478247 01.18 27 5A000200000DE 03.01 1A 642365 06.01 4
478324 01.18 15 5A000200000ME 03.01 1A 642405 06.08 2
478498 01.25 5 5A000200000ND 03.01 1A 642559 02.25 16
478533 01.46 6 5A000200000R7 03.01 1A 642590 03.02 2
478895 01.05 16 5A000201 03.01 9 642625 06.05 1
4795526 01.14 2 5A000202 03.01 10 642679 06.01 3
479561 01.13 7 5A000203 03.01 11 642975 06.08 1
479986 01.18 14 5A000205 02.44 1B 642978 06.08 10
480066 01.05 7 5A000206 02.44 11 643043 01.20 3
480227 01.13 3 5A000207 02.33 1 643180 06.03 1
480230 01.13 5 5A000207000BT 02.33 1 643193 06.08 1
480848 01.05 4 5A000207000DE 02.33 1 643268 03.02 5
482291 01.15 6 5A000207000EZ 02.33 1 643269 03.02 6
482766 01.14 6 5A000207000ME 02.33 1 647384 01.35 2
483443 01.14 10 5A000207000ND 02.33 1 649910 04.11 2
483785 01.05 15 5A000207000R7 02.33 1 650075 04.02 3
484123 01.05 18 5A000208 02.26 14 650433 04.03 11
484123 01.11 5 5A000209 02.26 15 650573 04.03 3
484123 01.18 19 5A0002100000C 02.26 13B 65069345 04.02 4
484123 01.21 9 5A0002110000C 02.26 12B 651034 03.06 13
484819 01.11 3 5A0002120000C 02.32 6B 651253 05.01 5
486075 01.10 16 5A0002130000C 02.32 9B 651478 04.01 4
486081 01.05 14 5A000214 02.32 7B 651488 04.01 8
487211 01.25 6 5A000215 02.32 10B 654681 02.39 22
487665 01.42 4 5A000268000C1 02.39 1 655554 03.06 2
487666 01.42 3 5A000268000C2 02.39 1 655730 02.37 1
487935 01.14 12 5A000268000C4 02.39 1 65573000BT 02.37 1
497038 01.40 34 5A000293 03.01 1B 65573000DE 02.37 1
497148 01.02 3 5A000293000EZ 03.01 1B 655732000C 02.32 6A
497552 01.02 2 5A0002965 04.11 1 655733 02.32 7A
498342 03.02 4 5A000299 04.12 13 655735000C 02.32 9A
56293R 01.35 1 5A000311 02.38 2 655736 02.32 10A
563728 04.12 6 5A000321 02.38 6 655740 02.31 4
563977 04.01 5 5A0003245 04.11 1 65574000AT 02.31 4
564475 04.11 4 5A000380 04.10 1 65574000BT 02.31 4
573057 02.30 10 5A000387 03.01 12 65574000DE 02.31 4
573512 02.46 7 5A000388 03.01 13 65574000EZ 02.31 4
574260 02.44 7 5A000389 03.01 14 65574000GV 02.31 4
575268 02.44 6 5A000413R 04.11 8 65574000L3 02.31 4
575819 02.30 12 600183 02.25 1 65574000MB 02.31 4
576748 02.47 16 600561 05.03 3 65574000ME 02.31 4
577492 02.39 13 601205 04.12 4 65574000ND 02.31 4
577557 02.47 10 601409 04.04 7 65574000R7 02.31 4
577594 02.47 21 601412 04.04 4 655746000C 02.26 13A
58057R 06.01 5 601413 04.04 3 655747000C 02.26 12A
58115R 06.05 3 601414 04.04 8 655767 02.37 10
581248 02.25 3 601415 04.04 5 656030000C 02.31 7
581249 02.25 4 601868 04.11 3 656031 02.31 12
581560 02.25 8 620068 02.39 19 656032000C 02.31 14
582058 02.37 12 621721 03.01 8 656033 02.31 19
582153 05.03 14 622235 02.47 5 656174 02.39 21
582298 02.25 2 622236 02.37 7 656413000C 03.01 4
582619 01.39 8 624554 02.38 4 65641300Q2 03.01 4
582885 02.25 13 638583 06.01 6 65641300RU 03.01 4
583282 06.08 14 639797 06.06 4 656434 06.03 10
583921 06.05 9 640939 03.01 7 656674 02.30 4
584332 06.03 7 641204 06.08 5 656739 02.38 2
584332 06.03 9 641385 06.01 2 656794 02.44 5
584332 06.04 3 641661 06.06 8 65700800AT 02.37 1

05/06/2015 Page 6 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos.
65700800EZ 02.37 1 67203700BT 02.26 1 781153 02.46 1
65700800GV 02.37 1 67203700DE 02.26 1 781260 04.12 1
65700800L3 02.37 1 67203700EZ 02.26 1 781266 02.44 1A
65700800MB 02.37 1 67203700GV 02.26 1 7812695 04.11 1
65700800ME 02.37 1 67203700L3 02.26 1 781282 05.01 3
65700800ND 02.37 1 67203700MB 02.26 1 781320 06.01 1
65700800R7 02.37 1 67203700ME 02.26 1 7813325 01.42 1
665635 04.04 6 67203700ND 02.26 1 82521R 01.15 2
666129 03.06 12 67203700R7 02.26 1 82646R 01.13 6
666129 03.06 8 672038000C 06.05 10 82655R 01.14 3
666206 04.11 10 672200 02.38 1 82671R 01.05 11
666207 04.12 3 67226145 01.15 14 827085 01.05 22
666364 05.03 1 672267 02.26 5 82758R 01.46 4
6665104 03.06 10 67226800C1 02.39 1 8278045 01.25 8
666511 03.06 11 67226800C2 02.39 1 827831 01.45 7
666513 03.06 7 672269000C 02.31 1 82817R 01.11 2
666558 03.06 16 67226900Q2 02.31 1 828339 06.06 5
666790 05.01 1 67226900RU 02.31 1 828561 01.18 25
666946 04.11 10 672271 02.44 2 828662 01.12 13
666947 04.12 3 6725084 03.06 1 828822 01.40 4
666972 04.11 12 672526000C 02.32 1 828822 01.40 5
666975 04.11 6 67252945 02.47 15 828824 01.40 1
667023 04.04 1 672601 02.39 6 828825 01.40 7
667024 04.04 2 672611 02.39 2 828830 01.40 16
667150 04.02 2 672626 02.39 12 828832 01.40 12
667152 04.11 9 672626 02.46 1 828833 01.40 13
667162 02.25 17 672627 02.39 4 828836 01.40 22
6671775 04.11 1 672628 02.39 15 828837 01.40 23
667180 02.33 1 672629 02.39 8 828837 01.40 25
66718000AT 02.33 1 672632 02.39 17 828838 01.40 21
66718000BT 02.33 1 672633 02.39 24 828839 01.40 31
66718000DE 02.33 1 672635 02.39 9 828840 01.40 33
66718000EZ 02.33 1 673307 03.01 1A 828843 01.40 28
66718000GV 02.33 1 67330700AT 03.01 1A 828844 01.40 26
66718000L3 02.33 1 67330700BT 03.01 1A 828862 01.35 7
66718000MB 02.33 1 67330700DE 03.01 1A 828863 01.35 8
66718000ND 02.33 1 67330700EZ 03.01 1A 828961 04.12 11
6674995 02.39 25 67330700L3 03.01 1A 829805 01.14 7
668003 04.10 1 67330700MB 03.01 1A 830056 01.45 5
668030 02.44 3 67330700R7 03.01 1A 830212 01.20 9
668187 02.25 5 673337 02.38 3 830249 01.12 6
668495 04.03 13 673975 02.47 1 831153 01.42 2
668941 04.03 10 673993000C 02.37 9 832130 01.05 21
668945 04.03 18 674116 02.33 4 832153 01.12 7
668956 04.03 17 674425 04.12 7 832964 01.12 1
668970 04.03 8 674594 02.47 8 832971 01.46 2
668974 04.03 7 676170 02.01 1 832972 01.46 5
668975 04.03 6 702195 02.37 5 832973 01.46 3
668976 04.03 5 709047 02.33 6 833428 01.35 6
668977 04.03 4 709047 04.12 10 833471 01.12 11
668979 04.03 16 709047 05.01 8 833472 01.46 8
668980 04.03 15 709519 01.39 9 833473 01.46 10
668981 04.03 14 709532 01.39 7 833494 01.42 7
668982 04.03 2 709674 01.39 3 833495 01.18 20
668984 04.03 9 709674 05.03 8 8337855 01.25 10
668985 04.03 1 781053000C 02.26 4 834187 01.42 8
668986 04.03 12 781071000C 02.26 9 834712 01.07 6
672027 02.34 1 781072000C 02.26 10 834713 01.07 7
672034000C 02.30 1 781073000C 02.30 4 834714 01.07 5
67203400Q2 02.30 1 7810740043 02.44 1A 841616 01.40 2
67203400RU 02.30 1 781078 03.06 9 841620 01.40 15
672035000C 02.30 3 781079 03.02 1 841622 01.40 11
67203500Q2 02.30 3 781101 01.45 1 841623 01.40 14
67203500RU 02.30 3 781103 03.06 6 841624 01.40 19
672036 06.05 8 781111 02.25 9 841625 01.40 30
672037 02.26 1 781120 03.06 14 841627 01.40 24
67203700AT 02.26 1 781130 06.06 11 841629 01.40 32

05/06/2015 Page 7 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos. Code No. table Pos.
841631 01.40 29 969877 01.18 23 CM162202 01.25 7
841645 01.21 8 969878 01.10 2 CM178601 02.31 5
842521 01.40 25 969894 01.12 2 CM178604 02.31 2
843194 01.45 3 969918 01.12 10 CM178604 02.37 2
843195 01.45 4 969958 01.06 1 CM178604 02.37 4
843525 01.46 13 969972 01.10 15 CM178604 02.39 7
843567 01.46 1 975805 02.31 13 CM178604 06.05 11
843849 01.45 6 975805 02.31 20 CM178608 02.31 25
844721 01.18 13 AP8212406 03.02 3 CM178608 02.32 12
844871 01.18 9 B010699 01.10 3 CM178608 02.32 3
844888 01.18 18 B0146385 01.25 1 CM178608 06.04 6
844964 01.15 8 B015128 01.42 5 CM179201 02.26 2
845489 01.39 2 B015983 01.12 15 CM179201 02.26 7
845590 01.42 6 B016426 01.11 10 CM179201 02.30 16
845611 01.13 8 B016426 01.18 29 CM179201 02.33 2
845782 01.10 8 B016426 01.18 7 CM179201 02.33 5
845810 01.10 1 B016426 01.46 12 CM179201 02.37 13
847928 01.18 30 B016777 06.05 6 CM179201 06.04 7
848112 01.20 10 B016777 06.06 2 CM179202 02.30 14
848522 01.13 4 B016792 01.15 7 CM179202 02.47 7
848947 01.20 8 B016792 01.20 2 CM179302 02.31 24
849055 01.07 1 CM001432 02.47 18 CM179302 02.32 4
849056 01.07 2 CM001903 01.46 14 CM179302 02.37 8
849835 01.46 11 CM001904 01.12 18 CM179303 02.34 2
871211 01.05 1 CM001905 01.46 9 CM179305 02.31 23
872635 01.12 5 CM002901 02.47 14 CM180701 02.31 25
873337 01.15 1 CM002904 02.47 12 CM180701 02.32 2
873979 01.21 4 CM002908 02.47 17
877075 01.13 9 CM002910 01.45 8
877262 01.18 1 CM002917 01.12 9
895839 02.38 5 CM002917 01.18 11
969012 01.05 2 CM006116 02.47 11
969028 01.05 13 CM006905 06.08 4
969132 01.18 12 CM006911 05.03 2
969213 01.07 4 CM013203 02.47 20
969214 01.07 3 CM016804 02.30 2
969224 01.10 14 CM017403 06.04 11
969228 01.21 3 CM017404 06.03 11
969243 01.21 2 CM017409 03.01 3
9692476 01.11 7 CM017409 06.04 4
96925R 01.06 2 CM017410 01.15 15
969265 01.11 12 CM017410 02.30 15
969267 01.10 9 CM017410 02.31 3
969268 01.11 4 CM017410 02.31 6
9692695 01.11 1 CM025702 02.47 2
96926R 01.11 8 CM027909 02.47 13
969286 01.12 3 CM063910 02.45 2
96928R 01.20 1 CM063911 02.45 1
969296 06.05 2 CM068301 05.01 4
9692975 01.21 1 CM075504 04.11 5
969315 01.11 6 CM082216 06.08 14
969323 01.39 10 CM085402 03.06 15
969334 01.12 12 CM100110 01.14 1
969339 01.12 14 CM1002015 01.14 13
96933R 01.18 24 CM110307 01.13 1
969348 06.06 6 CM141909 01.39 1
969415 01.12 8 CM142103 01.40 9
969625 01.05 17 CM142203 01.40 8
969714 01.07 8 CM142303 01.40 10
969717 01.10 12 CM142402 01.40 3
969722 01.07 8 CM142802 01.40 18
969747 01.18 22 CM142911 01.40 27
969752 01.10 4 CM144915 01.02 1
969753 01.10 5 CM146602 01.40 6
969757 01.39 5 CM147102 01.40 35
969761 01.39 4 CM151702 01.40 17
969804 01.15 9 CM151801 01.40 20

05/06/2015 Page 8 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.02
Description Engine, assembly
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 CM144915 100 4T/2V E2 LIBERTY VIETNAM EXPORT ENGINE 1
2 497552 Engine gasket kit 1
3 497148 Cylinder gasket kit 1

05/06/2015 Page 9 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.05
Description Crankcase
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 871211 Crankcase assembly 1
2 969012 Stud bolt 4
3 277916 Locating dowel 1
4 480848 Driven pulley shaft 1
5 006647 Circlip 1
6 435363 Bearing 1
7 480066 Gasket ring 1
8 267823 Shock absorber connection silent block 1
9 266625 Spacer 1
10 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
11 82671R Bearing 1
12 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
13 969028 Gasket ring 17x28x07 1
14 486081 Silent-block 2
15 483785 Springs fixing pin 1
16 478895 Screw w/ flange 10
17 969625 Oil bulhead 1
18 484123 Screw w/ flange 2
19 000397 Gasket 1
20 269755 Hex socket screw M8x12 1
21 832130 Complete oil level dipstick 1
22 827085 Gasket ring 14,43x9,19x2,62 1

05/06/2015 Page 10 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.06
Description Crankshaft
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 969958 Drive shaft 1
2 96925R Bearing 1

05/06/2015 Page 11 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.07
Description Cylinder-piston-wrist pin unit
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 849055 Cylinder-piston-wrist pin, ring, assy. 1
2 849056 Piston assy 1
3 969214 Piston pin 1
4 969213 Pin retainer circlip 2
5 834714 Oil scraper ring 1
6 834712 Compression ring 1
7 834713 Piston-ring 1
8 969714 Crankcase/cylinder gasket sp0,4 1
8 969722 Crankcase/cylinder gasket 0.5mm 1

05/06/2015 Page 12 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.10
Description Head unit - Valve
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 845810 Cylinder head assy. 1
2 969878 Gasket 1
3 B010699 Stud bolt 2
4 969752 Intake valve 1
5 969753 Exhaust valve 1
6 289420 Cup 2
7 436438 Valve gasket ring 2
8 845782 Valve spring 2
9 969267 Cup 2
10 285846 Valve half-cone 4
11 277916 Locating dowel 2
12 969717 Gasket 1
13 319242 Hex socket screw 2
14 969224 Nut 4
15 969972 Hex socket screw m10x1,5 1
16 486075 Washer 10.5X16X2.5 1

05/06/2015 Page 13 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.11
Description Rocking levers support unit
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 9692695 Rocker arm cpl. 2
2 82817R Adjuster screw 1
3 484819 Nut 1
4 969268 Rocker arms axis 1
5 484123 Screw w/ flange 1
6 969315 Belleville spring d.5,2x15 1
7 9692476 Cam axle 1
8 96926R Bearing 12x32x10 1
9 434943 Timing system gear 1
10 B016426 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
11 436695 Belleville spring Ø6,4xØ20x2 1
12 969265 Spacer 1

05/06/2015 Page 14 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.12
Description Cylinder head cover
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 832964 Head cover cpl. 1
2 969894 Blow-by gasket 1
3 969286 plate 1
4 430264 Self-tapping screw 4
5 872635 Special screw 4
6 830249 Damper drift 4
7 832153 Gasket 1
8 969415 Oil breather pipe 1
9 CM002917 Hose clamp 1
10 969918 Cooler cap 1
11 833471 Cooler cap 1
12 969334 Gasket 1
13 828662 Screw M5x22 1
14 969339 Screw with Knob 1
15 B015983 Self-tapping screw 2
16 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 1
17 438027 Spark plug RG4HC 1
18 CM001904 Hose clamp 1

05/06/2015 Page 15 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.13
Description Driving pulley
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 CM110307 Half-pulley assy., driving 1
2 289931 Sliding block 3
3 480227 Roller contrast 1
4 848522 Centr. weight 6
5 480230 Spacer 1
6 82646R V-belt 1
7 479561 Fixed driving half pulley 1
8 845611 Fan 1
9 877075 Teethed bush 1
10 265300 Washer 1
11 289519 Flanged nut M10x1,25 2

05/06/2015 Page 16 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.14
Description Driven pulley
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 CM100110 Clutch driven pulley assy. 1
2 4795526 Complete fixed secondary pulley 1
3 82655R Ball bearing 1
4 289952 Roller cage 1
5 006624 Ring 1
6 482766 Pin 3
7 829805 Adjustable pulley, half 1
8 289950 Gasket ring 2
9 289840 Gasket 2
10 483443 Pulley side cap 1
11 478028 Variator spring 1
12 487935 Clutch side cap 1
13 CM1002015 Centrifugal clutch assy 1
14 289955 Ring nut 1
15 289933 Clutch drum 1

05/06/2015 Page 17 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.15
Description Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 873337 Transmission cover with U.P. 1
2 82521R Bearing 1
3 431860 Bush Ø8xØ12x8 1
4 286209 Bush 1
5 239388 Pin 6,5x9,5x15 2
6 482291 Hose clamp 1
7 B016792 Screw w/ flange M6x30 7
8 844964 Hose clamp 1
9 969804 Cooling Cover 1
10 435295 screw 3
11 435251 Gasket 1
12 464656 Bellows 1
13 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 2
14 67226145 Belt cooling conduit 1
15 CM017410 Spring plate 2
16 270793 TBCIC Screw 3,8x16 2

05/06/2015 Page 18 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.18
Description Oil pump
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 877262 Oil pump assy. 1
2 433477 Screw w/ flange 2
3 436751 Carter-oil pump gasket 1
4 434947 O-ring 12,42x1 1
5 287913 Oil pump gear 1
6 436695 Belleville spring Ø6,4xØ20x2 1
7 B016426 Screw w/ flange M6x14 1
8 434447 Oil pump chain 1
9 844871 Motor oil cup 1
10 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 6
11 CM002917 Hose clamp 1
12 969132 Sump gasket 1
13 844721 Oil level rod cpl. 1
14 479986 O-ring 1
15 478324 Timing system cover cpl. 1
16 434345 Oil pump chain drift 1
17 2879633 Gasket ring 1
18 844888 Gasket ring 1
19 484123 Screw w/ flange 3
20 833495 Oil pump control pinion 1
21 430535 Washer 1
22 969747 Timing system chain pinion cpl 1
23 969877 Sliding block 1
24 96933R Camshaft chain 1
25 828561 Chain tensioner rod 1
26 031089 Hex screw M6x18 1
27 478247 Spacer 1
28 289919 Chain tensioner 1

05/06/2015 Page 19 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.18
Description Oil pump
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


29 B016426 Screw w/ flange M6x14 2
30 847928 Gasket 1

05/06/2015 Page 20 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.20
Description Stater - Electric starter
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 96928R Starter motor 1
2 B016792 Screw w/ flange M6x30 3
3 643043 STARTER MOTOR CABLE ASSEMBLY 1
4 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
5 018644 screw 1
6 016404 Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9 1
7 431321 Starter motor gear 1
8 848947 Starting pinion 1
9 830212 Elastic spring 1
10 848112 Ignition axle 1
11 289495 Starter lever return spring 1
12 433987 Washer 16,3x23,8 1
13 286214 Starter lever 1
14 286219 Washer 10,1x2,5 1
15 288041 Ring 1
16 286217 Guard 1
17 414837 Screw w/ flange M6x25 1
18 006416 Circlip 1
19 257134 Lock-strap L=277 1

05/06/2015 Page 21 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.21
Description Flywheel magneto
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 9692975 Cdi magneto assy 1
2 969243 Rotor 1
3 969228 Stator 1
4 873979 Screw M5x14 2
5 000267 Transmission key 1
6 015856 screw M5x21 2
7 289005 Flanged nut 1
8 841645 Fan 1
9 484123 Screw w/ flange 3

05/06/2015 Page 22 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.23
Description Flywheel magneto cover - Oil filter
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 431242 Oil filter 1
2 288474 O-ring 20,35x1,78 1
3 288548 Oil filter plug 1
4 285536 O-ring 31,47x1,78 1

05/06/2015 Page 23 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.25
Description Reduction unit
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 B0146385 Side cover 1
2 272921 Shoe fulcrum pin 1
3 006647 Circlip 1
4 434735 Bearing 20x47x14 1
5 478498 Gasket ring 1
6 487211 Screw w/ flange M8x45 5
7 CM162202 Reduction unit breather pipe assembly 1
8 8278045 Transmission shaft 1
9 288639 Shim washer 2
10 8337855 Rear wheel axle 1

05/06/2015 Page 24 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.35
Description Rear brake - Brake jaw
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 56293R Pair of brake shoes 1
2 647384 Brake shoes return spring 2
3 266724 Plate 2
4 274245 Brake lever shaft 1
5 273419 Gasket ring 1
6 833428 Rear brake lever 1
7 828862 Square nut 1
8 828863 Screw w/ flange 1

05/06/2015 Page 25 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.39
Description Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 CM141909 Carburettor cpl. 1
2 845489 Carburettor-air box hose 1
3 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 2
4 969761 Intake manifold 1
5 969757 Carburettor flange 1
7 709532 Hose clamp 2
8 582619 Resistor Module 1
9 709519 Hose clamp 1
10 969323 O-ring 1

05/06/2015 Page 26 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.40
Description Carburetor's components
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 828824 Cover 1
2 841616 screw 2
3 CM142402 Spring 1
4 828822 Cup 1
5 828822 Cup 1
6 CM146602 Diaphragm 1
7 828825 Diffuser 1
8 CM142203 Diffuser tube 1
9 CM142103 Main jet 78 1
10 CM142303 Idle jet 38 1
11 841622 Spring 1
12 828832 Float 1
13 828833 Float pin 1
14 841623 Special screw 1
15 841620 Plain washer 1
16 828830 Spring 1
17 CM151702 Adjuster screw 1
18 CM142802 Float chamber 1
19 841624 Special screw 3
20 CM151801 Pickup pump rod 1
21 828838 Bellows 1
22 828836 Spring 1
23 828837 Plug 1
24 841627 Special screw 2
25 828837 Plug 1
25 842521 Pipes kit 1
26 828844 Cap 1
27 CM142911 Starter 1

05/06/2015 Page 27 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.40
Description Carburetor's components
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


28 828843 Plate 1
29 841631 screw 1
30 841625 Screw 1
31 828839 Bracket 1
32 841629 screw 1
33 828840 screw 1
34 497038 Gaskets set 1
35 CM147102 Fuel closing needle 1

05/06/2015 Page 28 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.42
Description Silencer
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 7813325 Silencer complete with protection 1
2 831153 Screw 2
3 487666 Washer 2
4 487665 Fairlead 2
5 B015128 Protection 1
6 845590 Hex socket screw 2
7 833494 Special nut 2
8 834187 Spring washer 16x8,2x2,2 2

05/06/2015 Page 29 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.45
Description Air filter
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 781101 Complete air cleaner box 1
2 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 6
3 843194 Air filter 1
4 843195 Gasket 1
5 830056 Knurled bushing 4
6 843849 Air calibration tube 1
7 827831 Cap 1
8 CM002910 Hose clamp 1
11 018640 Special cap screw M6x50 2
12 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
13 012533 Notched washer 6,6x11x0 2
14 254485 Spring plate M6 2

05/06/2015 Page 30 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Engine
Code 01.46
Description Secondary air box
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 843567 Flywheel cover sas 1
2 832971 Cover sas 1
3 832973 Gasket 1
4 82758R Diaphragm 1
5 832972 Filter sas 1
6 478533 Self-tap screw 3
7 259151 screw M5x16 4
8 833472 Hose sas 1
9 CM001905 Hose clamp 2
10 833473 Air pipe sas 1
11 849835 Gasket 1
12 B016426 Screw w/ flange M6x14 2
13 843525 Intake pipe sas 1
14 CM001903 Hose clamp 1

05/06/2015 Page 31 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.01
Description Frame/bodywork
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 676170 Not available 1
2 298604 Lock support 1

05/06/2015 Page 32 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.25
Description Stand/s
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 600183 Central stand 1
2 582298 Spacer 1
3 581248 Spring 1
4 581249 Spring 1
5 030115 Hex screw M10x130 1
5 668187 Hex screw 1
6 002440 Self locking nut M10 1
7 273754 O-ring 2
8 581560 Pad 1
9 781111 Side Stand with i.p. 1
10 295788 Spring 1
11 295789 Spring 1
12 191189 Gasket 2
13 582885 Stop buffer 1
14 292889 Hex socket screw M5x16 2
15 016405 Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5 2
16 642559 Stand button 1
17 667162 Side stand fixing screw. 1

05/06/2015 Page 33 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.26
Description Front shield
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672037 Front shield 1
1 67203700AT Front shield 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67203700BT Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67203700DE Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67203700EZ Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67203700GV Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
1 67203700L3 Front shield 1 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67203700MB Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
1 67203700ME Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67203700ND Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67203700R7 Front shield 1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
2 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 3
3 254485 Spring plate M6 1
4 781053000C Licence plate support front grille 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]

05/06/2015 Page 34 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.26
Description Front shield
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
5 672267 Front central frame 1
6 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 6
7 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 1
8 254485 Spring plate M6 1
9 781071000C Right FRONT INDICATOR FRAME 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
10 781072000C Left FRONT INDICATOR FRAME 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]

05/06/2015 Page 35 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.26
Description Front shield
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
11 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 10
14 5A000208 Protezione lampeggiatore anteriore destro 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
15 5A000209 Protezione lampeggiatore anteriore sinistro 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
12A 655747000C Right front deflector 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]

05/06/2015 Page 36 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.26
Description Front shield
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
12B 5A0002110000C Right front deflector 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
13A 655746000C Left front deflector 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
13B 5A0002100000C Left front deflector 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]

05/06/2015 Page 37 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.26
Description Front shield
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 38 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.30
Description Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672034000C Front glove comp. 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67203400Q2 Front glove comp. 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67203400RU Front glove comp. 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
2 CM016804 Top box weatherseal 1
3 672035000C Glove compartment door 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]

05/06/2015 Page 39 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.30
Description Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
3 67203500Q2 Glove compartment door 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
3 67203500RU Glove compartment door 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 656674 Handle 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 781073000C Handle 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
5 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 5
6 257614 Square 2
7 252420 Square 1

05/06/2015 Page 40 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.30
Description Front glove-box - Knee-guard panel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


8 267115 Self tapping screw M4x16 2
9 295528 Hook 1
10 573057 Locking plate 1
11 257617 Spring 1
12 575819 Bag holder hook 1
13 259349 Screw M4,2x13 2
14 CM179202 screw 1
15 254485 Spring plate M6 2
15 CM017410 Spring plate 4
16 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 2
17 254485 Spring plate M6 2

05/06/2015 Page 41 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.31
Description Central cover - Footrests
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672269000C Footrest 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Country:Export[Ex]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67226900Q2 Footrest 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 67226900RU Footrest 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
2 CM178604 Self tapping screw 2
3 254485 Spring plate M6 4
3 CM017410 Spring plate 2
4 655740 Spark plug access flap 1
4 65574000AT Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
4 65574000BT Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]

05/06/2015 Page 42 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.31
Description Central cover - Footrests
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 65574000DE Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 65574000EZ Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
4 65574000GV Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
4 65574000L3 Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
4 65574000MB Spark plug insp. door 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
4 65574000ME Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 65574000ND Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
4 65574000R7 Spark plug access flap 1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
5 CM178601 Self tapping screw D4.2x16 2
6 CM017410 Spring plate 2
7 656030000C Complete left passenger footrest 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 43 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.31
Description Central cover - Footrests
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
8 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 1
9 259933 Elastic spring 1
10 295590 Premisphere spring 1
11 295591 Ball D6 1
12 656031 Rubber for left footrest 1
13 975805 screw 2
14 656032000C Complete right passenger footrest 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]

05/06/2015 Page 44 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.31
Description Central cover - Footrests
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
15 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 1
16 259933 Elastic spring 1
17 295590 Premisphere spring 1
18 295591 Ball D6 1
19 656033 Rubber for right footrest 1
20 975805 screw 2
21 016626 Plain washer 10,4x18x2 2
22 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
23 CM179305 screw M6x25 4
24 CM179302 Metric screw M6x22 4
25 CM178608 Self tapping screw D4.2x29 2
25 CM180701 Self tapping screw D4x16 2

05/06/2015 Page 45 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.32
Description Side cover - Spoiler
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672526000C Spoiler 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
2 CM180701 Self tapping screw D4x16 2
3 CM178608 Self tapping screw D4.2x29 2
4 CM179302 Metric screw M6x22 2
5 254485 Spring plate M6 2
8 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
11 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 2
12 CM178608 Self tapping screw D4.2x29 2
6A 655732000C Left rear lateral bumpers 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]

05/06/2015 Page 46 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.32
Description Side cover - Spoiler
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
6B 5A0002120000C Left rear lateral bumpers 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
7A 655733 Left rear lateral frame 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
7B 5A000214 Left rear lateral frame 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]

05/06/2015 Page 47 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.32
Description Side cover - Spoiler
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
9A 655735000C Right rear lateral bumpers 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
9B 5A0002130000C Right rear lateral bumpers 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
10A 655736 Right rear lateral frame 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]

05/06/2015 Page 48 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.32
Description Side cover - Spoiler
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
10B 5A000215 Right rear lateral bumpers 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 49 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.33
Description Wheel huosing - Mudguard
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 5A000207 Front mudguard 1
1 5A000207000BT Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000207000DE Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000207000EZ Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 5A000207000ME Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000207000ND Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000207000R7 Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 667180 Front mudguard 1
1 66718000AT Front splash guard 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 66718000BT Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
1 66718000DE Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
1 66718000EZ Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 66718000GV Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
1 66718000L3 Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 66718000MB Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
1 66718000ND Front mudguard 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
2 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 3
3 254485 Spring plate M6 3
4 674116 Rear mudguard 1
5 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 1
6 709047 Spring washer 1

05/06/2015 Page 50 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.34
Description Helmet huosing - Undersaddle
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672027 Helmet holder assembly 1
2 CM179303 Metric screw M6x30 1
3 254485 Spring plate M6 1

05/06/2015 Page 51 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.37
Description Rear cover - Splash guard
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 655730 Rear protection 1
1 65573000BT Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 65573000DE Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 65700800AT Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 65700800EZ Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 65700800GV Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
1 65700800L3 Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 65700800MB Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
1 65700800ME Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 65700800ND Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 65700800R7 Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
2 CM178604 Self tapping screw 2
3 199190 Expansion plug 2
4 CM178604 Self tapping screw 2
5 702195 Fairlead 2
6 254485 Spring plate M6 2
7 622236 Spring 1
8 CM179302 Metric screw M6x22 2

05/06/2015 Page 52 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.37
Description Rear cover - Splash guard
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


9 673993000C Rear protection 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
10 655767 Engine splash guard 1
11 199190 Expansion plug 2
12 582058 Rear retroreflector 1
13 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 2

05/06/2015 Page 53 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.38
Description Plates - Emblems
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672200 Name plate "Piaggio Technology" 1
2 5A000311 "Liberty" name plate 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
2 656739 "Liberty" name plate 2
3 1B000238 """S"" label" 3 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
3 673337 """S"" label" 2 Version:"S" Version[S]
4 624554 Piaggio shield 1
5 895839 """Eni"" label" 1
6 5A000321 Trimmings kit 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 54 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.39
Description Saddle/seats
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 5A000268000C1 Saddle assembly 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000268000C2 Saddle assembly 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 5A000268000C4 Saddle assembly 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 67226800C1 Saddle assembly 1 Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
1 67226800C2 Saddle assembly 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
2 672611 Complete tightening cover 1
3 267957 screw 2
4 672627 Cam 1
5 267957 screw 1
6 672601 Pad 1
7 CM178604 Self tapping screw 1
8 672629 Lever 1
9 672635 Return spring 1
10 296743 Bracket 2

05/06/2015 Page 55 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.39
Description Saddle/seats
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


11 267957 screw 4
12 672626 Lock body 1
13 577492 Pad 2
14 296456 Pad 2
15 672628 Spring 1
16 298729 Hose clamp 1
17 672632 Hinge 1
18 005965 Ring 1
19 620068 Screw 2
20 268304 Flat washer 6,5x21 2
21 656174 Saddle hinge protection 1
22 654681 Spring plate 1
23 016670 Washer 4,5x12x1 1
24 672633 Pin 1
25 6674995 Complete tools bag 1

05/06/2015 Page 56 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.44
Description Rear luggage rack
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


2 672271 Handle cover 1
3 668030 Torx Screw 1
4 003038 Flat washer 8,4x18x2 1
5 656794 Spacer 1
6 575268 Spring plate M8 1
7 574260 Hexagonal-head screw m6x40 2
8 013777 Washer 6.4x13x1.5 2
9 254485 Spring plate M6 2
10 297498 Self tapping screw M3,5x13 1
11 5A000206 Luggage rack cover 1 Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1A 7810740043 Rear handle 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
1A 781266 Rear handle 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 57 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.44
Description Rear luggage rack
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1B 5A000205 Luggage rack 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:Versione 2014[2014]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 58 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.45
Description Driving mirror/s
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 CM063911 Right-hand rearview mir. 1
2 CM063910 Left-hand rearview mir. 1

05/06/2015 Page 59 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.46
Description Locks
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 672626 Lock body 1
1 781153 Lock body 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
2 253937 Spring 1
3 298903 Complete lock block 1
4 298838 Cylinder retainer spring 1
5 298594 Flat washer 1
6 1D000892R Switch 1
7 573512 Cylinder set 1
8 298731 Gasket ring 1
9 299602 Key blank 1

05/06/2015 Page 60 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


Code 02.47
Description Fuel tank
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 673975 Fuel tank 1
2 CM025702 Level gauge 1
3 259832 Tank cap 1
4 258160 Tank cover gasket 1
5 622235 Float chamber 1
6 254485 Spring plate M6 1
7 CM179202 screw 2
8 674594 Faucet depression press fastener 1
9 196868 Gasket 1
10 577557 Hose clamp 1
11 CM006116 Fuel pipe 1
12 CM002904 Hose clamp 2
13 CM027909 pipe I.700 1
14 CM002901 Hose clamp 2
15 67252945 Complete breather pipe 1
16 576748 Safety valve 1
17 CM002908 Hose clamp 2
18 CM001432 Tank breather pipe Ø5x10 L.1060 1
19 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 4
20 CM013203 Sheet edge spring 1
21 577594 Spring clamp 1

05/06/2015 Page 61 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Handlebars/Steering
Code 03.01
Description Handlebars coverages
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


2 267958 Self tapping screw L=20 mm 1
3 CM017409 Spring plate 1
4 656413000C Handlebar rear cover 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
4 65641300Q2 Handlebar rear cover 1
4 65641300RU Handlebar rear cover 1
5 008108 Spring plate 4
6 267958 Self tapping screw L=20 mm 3
7 640939 screw 2
8 621721 Instrument frame 1
9 5A000201 Upper windscreen 1
10 5A000202 Windscreen SX 1 Version:
11 5A000203 Windscreen DX 1
12 5A000387 Spacer 6 Version:
13 5A000388 Plate 6 Version:
14 5A000389 Plate 2 Version:
1A 5A000200 Front handlebar cover 1
1A 5A000200000BT Front handlebar cover 1
1A 5A000200000DE Front handlebar cover 1

05/06/2015 Page 62 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Handlebars/Steering
Code 03.01
Description Handlebars coverages
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1A 5A000200000ME Front handlebar cover 1
1A 5A000200000ND Front handlebar cover 1
1A 5A000200000R7 Front handlebar cover 1
1A 673307 Front handlebar cover 1
1A 67330700AT Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1A 67330700BT Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1A 67330700DE Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1A 67330700EZ Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1A 67330700L3 Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1A 67330700MB Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1A 67330700R7 Front handlebar cover 1 Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
1B 5A000293 Front handlebar cover 1 Version:"S" Version[S]
1B 5A000293000EZ Front handlebar cover 1 Version:
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 63 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Handlebars/Steering
Code 03.02
Description Meter combination - Cruscotto
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 781079 Meter combination 1
2 642590 Instrument panel glass 1
3 AP8212406 Digital clock 1
4 498342 Battery for clock 1
5 643268 Lamp 1
6 643269 Lamp 6
7 258146 Self-tap screw M3x20 4

05/06/2015 Page 64 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Handlebars/Steering
Code 03.06
Description Handlebars - Master cil.
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 6725084 Handlebar with U.P. 1
2 655554 Hex socket screw M10x65 1
3 012543 Flat elastic washer with internal toothing 17x10,3x2 1
4 178790 Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5 1
5 015330 Nut M10 1
6 781103 Throttle control sleeve assembly 1
7 666513 RH hand grip 1
8 666129 Ring 1
9 781078 Gas opening control transmission 1
10 6665104 Complete left hand grip 1
11 666511 Grip, l.h. 1
12 666129 Ring 1
13 651034 Left hand grip with rear brake lever 1
14 781120 Rear brake control lever 1
15 CM085402 Front brake hydraulic pump (Heng Tong) 1
16 666558 Brake lever (Heng Tong) 1

05/06/2015 Page 65 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.01
Description Swinging arm
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 597283 Swinging arm 1
2 267589 Pad 1
3 267550 Pad 1
4 651478 Spring 1
5 563977 Hex screw M10x245 1
6 002440 Self locking nut M10 2
7 271779 Hex socket screw M10x215 1
8 651488 Spacer 1

05/06/2015 Page 66 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.02
Description Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 58578R Front fork assembly 1
2 667150 Cup 1
3 650075 Lower steering bearing 1
4 65069345 Upper thrust ring 1
5 0037514 Washer of the steering 1
6 0111094 Steering tube ring nut 1

05/06/2015 Page 67 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.03
Description Fork's components (Kayaba)
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 668985 R.H. sleeve assy 1
2 668982 Plug 2
3 650573 O-ring 2
4 668977 Dust cover 2
5 668976 Snap ring 2
6 668975 Oil seal 2
7 668974 Washer 2
8 668970 Bushing 2
9 668984 Special cap screw 2
10 668941 Washer 2
11 650433 screw Wuxi top 2
12 668986 L.H. sleeve assy 1
13 668495 screw 4
14 668981 Spacer 2
15 668980 Sleeve 2
16 668979 Pad 2
17 668956 Cover 2
18 668945 Oil seal 2

05/06/2015 Page 68 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.04
Description Fork's components (Escorts)
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 667023 R.H. sleeve assy (ESCORTS) 1
2 667024 L.H. sleeve assy (ESCORTS) 1
3 601413 Dust cover 2
4 601412 Gasket ring 2
5 601415 Washer 2
6 665635 Sleeve (RICAMBI) 2
7 601409 Pad 2
8 601414 screw 4

05/06/2015 Page 69 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.10
Description Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 5A000380 Complete rear shock absorber 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 668003 Complete rear shock absorber 1
2 021108 Nut M8 1
3 016408 Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5 1
4 267038 Flat washer 1
5 178150 Upper buffer 1
6 268158 Screw w/ flange M10 1
7 002440 Self locking nut M10 1

05/06/2015 Page 70 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.11
Description Front wheel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 5A0002965 Ruota anterore completa di cuscinetti 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
1 5A0003245 Front wheel complete with bearings 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
1 6671775 Front wheel complete with bearings 1
1 7812695 Front wheel complete with bearings 1 Version:"S" Version[S]
2 649910 Bearing 2
3 601868 Wheel internal spacer 1
4 564475 Cup 1
5 CM075504 Kilometre counter movement socket 1
6 666975 Spacer 1
7 271740 Nut M12 1
8 5A000413R Brake disc 1
9 667152 Hex socket screw M6x20 5
10 666206 Front tyre 80/90-15"(CHENG SHIN/MAX) 1
10 666946 Front tyre 80/90-15"(VEE RUBBER) 1
11 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
12 666972 Front wheel axle 1

05/06/2015 Page 71 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.12
Description Rear wheel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 58534R Rear wheel 14"X2,50" 1 Country:Export[Ex]
1 781260 Rear wheel 14"X2,50" 1 Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
2 270991 Tubeless tyre valve 1
3 666207 Rear tyre 100/80-14" Cheng Shin/Max 1
3 666947 Rear tyre 100/80-14" Vee Rubber 1
4 601205 Spacer 1
5 194423 Nut hold cap 1
6 563728 Nut M16x13 1
7 674425 Flat washer 1
8 012789 Split pin 1
9 1C000715 Torx convex big end screw 5 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]

05/06/2015 Page 72 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.12
Description Rear wheel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Version:"S" Version[S]
10 709047 Spring washer 5 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
11 828961 Flat washer 8,2x17x2,5 5 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
12 1C000666 Hub 1
12 1C001260 Rear wheel hub 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]

05/06/2015 Page 73 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Suspensions - Wheels


Code 04.12
Description Rear wheel
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
13 1C000656 Rear wheel 14"X2,50" 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
13 5A000299 Rear wheel 14"X2,50" 1 Country:Indonesia[RI]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]

05/06/2015 Page 74 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Braking system - Transmissions


Code 05.01
Description Brakes pipes - Calipers
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 666790 Front brake hydraulic piping 1
2 127927 Gasket 4
3 265451 Oil pipe screw M10x18 2
3 781282 Hex screw 2
4 CM068301 Brake caliper (Heng Tong) 1
5 651253 (Heng Tong) Brake pads torque 1
6 598919 screw 2
7 003058 Plain washer 15x8,4x1,5 2
8 709047 Spring washer 2

05/06/2015 Page 75 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Braking system - Transmissions


Code 05.03
Description Transmissions
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 666364 Speedom. transmiss. 1
2 CM006911 Non return spring 2
3 600561 Brake transmiss. 1
4 598918 Registro freno posteriore 1
5 179640 Pin 1
6 270310 Registro freno posteriore 1
7 217280 Hose clamp 1
8 709674 Hex socket screw M6x20 1
9 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 1
10 257134 Lock-strap L=277 3
11 641764 Hose clamp 1
12 217280 Hose clamp 1
13 231590 Elastic spring 1
14 582153 Non return spring 1

05/06/2015 Page 76 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.01
Description Selectors - Switches - Buttons
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 781320 Headlight selector 1
2 641385 stop Button 2
3 642679 Turn indicator switch 1
4 642365 Light switch 1
5 58057R Start pushbutton 1
6 638583 Horn button 1
7 1D000892R Switch 1

05/06/2015 Page 77 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.03
Description Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 643180 Headlamp, assy 1
2 231215 Lamp HS1 35+35W 12V 1
3 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
4 015856 screw M5x21 4
5 097733 Flat washer Ø5,3xØ14x1 4
6 642183 Front right turn indicator SEWELL 1
7 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
8 642184 Front left turn indicator SEWELL 1
9 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 1
10 656434 Screw 2
11 CM017404 Plate 2

05/06/2015 Page 78 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.04
Description Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 642182 Rear light assembly 1
2 129953 Lamp 12V-21/5W 1
3 584332 Lamp 12V-10W 2
4 CM017409 Spring plate 1
5 199190 Expansion plug 2
6 CM178608 Self tapping screw D4.2x29 1
7 CM179201 Metric screw M6x22 2
8 642186000C Rear licence plate light 1 Vehicle colour:White[566]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix[130/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour:Red[894]
Country:Indonesia[RI]
Vehicle colour: Blue[255/A]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:White[566]
Vehicle colour:Blue[222/A]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Bronze[579]
Vehicle colour:Grey[763/B]
Vehicle colour: Yellow[964]
Version:"S" Version[S]
Vehicle colour:Brown Onix-(VN)[124/A]
Vehicle colour:BLACK[79/A]
Vehicle colour:Technical grey[742/B]
Version:"S" Version[S]
9 292022 Lamp 12V-5W 1
10 015859 screw 3,5x16 2
11 CM017403 Spring plate 2

05/06/2015 Page 79 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.05
Description Remote control switches - Battery - Horn
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 642625 Horn 12v cc 1
2 969296 Screw w/ flange M6x10 1
3 58115R Starter relay 12V-80A 1
4 642065 Rem. control switch 12V-30A 2
5 292332 Switch electromagnetic switch 12V-40/15A 1
6 B016777 Screw w/ flange M6x16 1
7 584662 Battery (Yuasa) 12V-6Ah 1
8 672036 Battery holder 1
9 583921 Belt 1
10 672038000C Battery flap 1
11 CM178604 Self tapping screw 1
12 199190 Expansion plug 1

05/06/2015 Page 80 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.06
Description Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 641788 Voltage regulator (Langfang Kokusan) 1
2 B016777 Screw w/ flange M6x16 2
3 254485 Spring plate M6 4
4 639797 Electronic ignition device 1
5 828339 Spark plug prot.collar 1
6 969348 Screened cap 1
7 080341 H.V. cable 1
8 641661 Bracket 1
9 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
10 288245 Self locking nut M6 2
11 781130 RELAY BRACKET 1

05/06/2015 Page 81 / 82
Chassis prefix: RP8M73310, RP8M73300
Liberty 100 Engine prefix: M735M, M736M
ECL8000RI1 - Liberty 100 4T (Vietnam) 2011-2014

Group Electrical system


Code 06.08
Description Main cable harness
Service 1

Pos. Code Description Qty Variants


1 642975 Cable harness 1
1 643193 Cable harness 1
2 642405 Fuse holder 1
3 292507 Fusibile lamellare 10A 1
4 CM006905 Non return spring L=12 2
5 641204 Tri/lobed hexagonal self-tapping screw 1
6 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 2
7 003056 Flat washer 6,4x12x1 2
8 145298 Lock-strap L=180mm 7
9 298729 Hose clamp 1
10 642978 Bracket with U.P. 1
11 018631 screw M6x16 2
12 016406 Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1 1
13 642334 Bracket 1
14 583282 Guard 1
14 CM082216 Guard 1

05/06/2015 Page 82 / 82