Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 617

SEBP7383

December 2014

Parts
Manual
C4.4 DE65E3 Generator Set
J M71 -U p (Ge n erat or)
J MG1 -Up (Ge ne ra to r)
E C81 -U p (Ge n erat or
Set)
E C91 -U p (Ge n erat or
Set)
E CK 1-U p (G en e ra tor
Set)
E CL1 -U p (Ge n erat or
Set)
A T3 1 -Up (E n gin e )
CS T1-U p (E n g ine )
E M5 1-Up (En g ine )

SAFETY.CAT.COM
P roduc t and Deal er Informati on
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the
Operation and Maintenance Manual.

Deliv ery Date:

P roduc t Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Deal er Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
ME MORA NDA

MEMORANDA SEBP7383
TA BLE OF CONTENTS
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A3 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144


COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A6 OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
DRAIN GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
S UPP L E ME NTA L COOLA NT FAN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
A D D I T I V E S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A7 GUARD GP-FAN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A 8 MOUNTING GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A13 PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
RADIATOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
GENERAL AR-GENSET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . 178
AIR CLEANER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 CONNECTION GP-INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 COVER GP-AIR INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
COUPLING GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 EXHAUST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18 GUARD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 INSULATION GP-HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
CYLINDER BLOCK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 KIT-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 MOUNTING GP-EXHAUST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
DRIVE GP-FAN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
FLYWHEEL GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 BASE GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
HOUSING GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
LIFTING GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 CONNECTION GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & FILTER AS-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82 FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . 223
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
PISTON GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 INJECTOR GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226
PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227
PLUG GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING
LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
BRACKET GP-MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
DRAIN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 BOX GP-TERMINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 CABLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . 135 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
CONTACTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292
COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294
BRACKET GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 CONTROL GP-ENGINE
CONNECTION GP-HEAT ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298
EXCHANGER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 CONTROL GP-RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 DIODE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300

SEBP7383 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1


TABLE OF CONTE NTS
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 PANEL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536


HARNESS AS-ALARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303 SWITCH-TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556
HARNESS AS-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
HARNESS AS-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND
HARNESS AS-SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557
HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 FILM-IDENTIFICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572
KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 KIT-INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574
KIT-SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
MOUNTING GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
MOUNTING GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328
MOUNTING GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . . . . . 332
MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
PROTECTION GP-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
RELAY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . 342
STRIP GP-TERMINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345
SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
TRANSFORMER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348
TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360
WIRING GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND


BASES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372
COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372
DOOR AS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380
DOOR GP-ACCESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
DUCT GP-CABLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
DUCT GP-ENCLOSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
MOUNTING GP-VIBRATION
ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413
PANEL AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416

GENERATORS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417
BEARING GP-ROTOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417
CONNECTION GP-GENERATOR
LEADS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418
GENERATOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419
GENERATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
HEATER GP-SPACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497
INSULATION GP-WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499
LIFTING GP-GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
REGULATOR GP-VOLTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
ROTOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
ROTOR GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505
STATOR GP-MAIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514

OPE RA TOR S TA TION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523


ALARM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
FASTENER GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525
MOUNTING GP-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526
PANEL AS-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
PANEL GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP7383


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 2. ORDERING PARTS


Cat engines are identified with Serial Numbers and
Arrangement Numbers. In some cases, Modification
Numbers are also used. The serial number plate which
shows these numbers is mounted on the engine.
Cat dealers need this information to determine which
components were included on the engine when it was
assembled at the factory. This permits accurate
identification of replacement part numbers.
Effective First Quarter 2001 the Cat Product Identification
Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 characters. In an
effort to provide uniform equipment identification,
Caterpillar and other construction equipment
Quality Cat replacement parts are available from Cat
manufacturers are moving to comply with the latest
dealers throughout the world. Their parts inventories are
version of the product identification numbering standard.
up to date and include all parts normally required to
Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO 10261. The
protect your investment in Cat machines. Dealers may
new PIN format will apply to all Cat machines and
offer repair kits or remanufactured parts to allow selection
generator sets. The PIN plates and frame marking will
of the most effective repair alternative for a particular
display the 17 character PIN. The new format will look
situation. When ordering parts, your order should specify
like the following:
the quantity, part number, part name, and the serial
number/product identification number of the engine for
which the parts are needed.

3. P ARTS MA NUA L ORGA NIZA TION


Product information in this manual is presented as
"information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically by
part name and secondarily by part number within each
major section of the manual.

Where: 4. TAB LE OF CONTE NTS


1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 1- A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
3) manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with a
complete list of all information elements organized as
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8) they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
3. Check Character (character 9) for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously 5. MA INTE NA NCE PA RTS INDE X
referred to as the Serial Number.
The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the beginning
Machines and generator sets produced before First of the manual, references most frequently used
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format. maintenance part numbers, providing description,
quantity, usage and page number. This information is
Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc.
organized alphabetically by part description.
and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial
Number (S/N).

SEBP7383 GENERAL INFORMATION A3


GE NE RA L INFORMA TION

6. INDEX 11. INDE NTE D P AR T NA ME S


The index located near the front of the manual is an When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part of
alphabetical listing of all information elements included in (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick indented.
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and
serviceable consist lists. 12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS

7 . P A RT NUMB E R INDE X When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters


(A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
A numerical index listing all part numbers and the harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
the manual. separated.

8. CAPTIONS 13 . A B B RE VIATIONS A ND S Y MB OL S
Captions located at the beginning of each information O . D . – Outside Diameter
element identify the part number and part name along I . D . – Inside Diameter
with additional descriptive information. S/N information A – Not Part Of This Group
found in each caption should be used to select correct B – Use As Required
information for a specific engine. Field replacement C – Change From Previous Type
options, identification of optional attachment D – Order By The Meter
components, and where used ("part of") information is E – Order By The Centimeter
also provided. F – Not Shown
G – Order By The Inch
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font to I – Refer To Hydraulic Information System
indicate the beginning of an information element. M – Metric Part
Captions for additional pages that may be required to R – Remfg Part May Be Available
illustrate an information element will be shown in Y – Separate Illustration
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) . Z – Not Serviced Separately

9. NON-SERVICED PARTS 14. RE P LACE MENT P A RTS FOR GE NERA TORS


In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced Only those generators which are sold and serviced
parts that are a link to lower level serviceable consist exclusively by Cat Dealers are illustrated on the following
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in pages. Externally-regulated Cat Diesel Electric Sets are
italic type indicating that they are not available. All consist equipped with generators made by other manufacturers.
lists have not been converted to reflect this Parts for these generators are NOT serviced by
enhancement. Caterpillar Inc. Parts lists and parts should be ordered
from the manufacturer whose name is shown on the
1 0 . P ARTS L IS T REFE RE NCE NUMB E RS Generator Name Plate, always giving the generator
rating and serial number shown.
Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond to
numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to 15. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the Type - A type is defined as any configuration change that
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier requires an additional Information Element for an
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with the breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
item Ref No to determine the correct part number. There Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a consist list "type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
as information is updated to reflect the latest serviceable from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
part numbers. apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
Information Element when no other types are shown.

A4 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP7383


GENERAL INFORMATION

16. <END>
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.

NOTE:
Con tin uin g imp ro v e men t a n d a d v a n c e me nt of
prod u ct d es ig n ma y c a us e c ha n ge s to y ou r ma c hin e
whic h ma y n ot be in clu de d in this p ub lica tio n .
Wh e ne v e r a qu e s tio n aris e s re g a rdin g y o u r C at
product or this publication, pleas e cons ult y our Cat
dealer for the late st available information.

SEBP7383 GENERAL INFORMATION A5


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

RE MANUFA CTURE D COMP ONE NTS


As an option when making repairs consider Cat Remanufactured Components. Components that are available through
the Cat Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Cat Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

A6 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES SEBP7383


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

CUS TOME R B ENE FITS :


Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
• Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:

Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Cat DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA added to
the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.

The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a spin-
on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.

The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:

For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
C ooling Sy stem C apac ity Liquid SCA at S p i n -o n S C A Ma i n t e n a n c e
Li quid SCA at Ini ti al Fill
L i t e rs Gallons Maintenanc e* Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

SEBP7383 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A7


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 110-6326 1 AIR CLEANER GP 180
180 206-5234 1 AIR CLEANER GP 181
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
181 206-5235 1 AIR CLEANER GP 181
GASKET
181 114-2579 3 CONNECTION GP-INLET 182
182 3 COVER GP-AIR INLET 185
185 3 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 187
187 225-8533 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
197 225-8536 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
197 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
200 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
GASKET-INLET
206 234-3030 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
197 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
GASKET-MANIFOLD
200 194-5390 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
197 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
200 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 203
203 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
206 353-3477 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
200 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 203
203 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
206 353-3478 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
200 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 203
203 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
206

BASIC ENGINE
CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER) 136-3608 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 17
17 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 18
18 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 21
21 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 25
GASKET
25 225-7944 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 50
GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
50 225-7944 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 41
GASKET
41 (VALVE COVER) 225-6451 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 17
17 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 21
21 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 25
GASKET-COVER
25 277-3012 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 73
GASKET-VALVE COVER
73 298-4546 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 18
PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
18 7C-0351 2 PAN GP-OIL 87
87 2 PAN GP-OIL 89
89 2 PAN GP-OIL 91
91 2 PAN GP-OIL 92
92 2 PAN GP-OIL 93
SEAL (VALVE COVER)
93 124-0506 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 25
V-BELT
25 SET (INCLUDES 2-BELTS) (FAN 128-5250 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
DRIVE)
62 276-1408 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 61
61 9L-0895 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
60

A8 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7383


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

COOLING SYSTEM
CAP-RADIATOR (16-PSI) 211-6574 1 RADIATOR AS 171
171 1 RADIATOR AS 172
GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
172 225-7944 2 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 147
147 2 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 150
GASKET-WATER REGULATOR
150 281-8744 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 142
(TEMPERATURE)
HOSE
142 258-8539 1 RADIATOR GP 175
HOSE
175 (INLET) 258-5355 1 RADIATOR GP 173
HOSE (OUTLET)
173 258-5356 1 RADIATOR GP 173
PLUG-DRAIN
173 (RADIATOR) 268-7884 1 RADIATOR AS 171
171 1 RADIATOR AS 172
REGULATOR
172 AS-WATER 417-7782 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 142
TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
CONNECTOR) (WATER
TEMPERATURE)
REGULATOR GP-TEMPERATURE
142 254-2267 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 140
(INCLUDES CONNECTOR) (WATER)
140 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 143
143

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY (12-VOLT) 424-7457 1 BATTERY GP 266
CIRCUIT
266 BREAKER 359-7562 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 270
CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE, 4
270 359-7563 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 271
POLE)
271 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 275
CIRCUIT BREAKER
275 (100-AMPERE) 359-7562 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 274
CIRCUIT
274 BREAKER (16-AMPERE, 341-9318 1 STRIP GP-TERMINAL 344
SINGLE POLE)
CIRCUIT BREAKER
344 (2-AMPERE) 341-9314 3 STRIP GP-TERMINAL 344
CIRCUIT BREAKER
344 (25-AMPERE) 286-4746 1 STRIP GP-TERMINAL 344
CIRCUIT
344 BREAKER (6-AMPERE) 341-9316 1 STRIP GP-TERMINAL 344
CIRCUIT BREAKER
344 (80 T0 100-AMPERE) 352-5634 1 MOUNTING GP 324
(SHUNT TRIP)
CIRCUIT BREAKER
324 AS (125-AMPERE, 4 438-7907 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 284
POLE)
CIRCUIT
284 BREAKER AS (125-AMPERE) 438-7906 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 283
CIRCUIT BREAKER
283 AS (160-AMPERE, 3- 438-7859 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 280
POLE)
280 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 285
CIRCUIT
285 BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 4- 438-7860 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 286
POLE)
CIRCUIT
286 BREAKER AS (200-AMPERE, 3 438-7908 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 282
POLE)
282 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 287
CIRCUIT
287 BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE, 3 438-7861 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 272
POLE)
272 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 288
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE)
288 438-7862 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 273
273 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 281

SEBP7383 MAINTENANCE PARTS A9


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

281 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 289


CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 3-
289 253-9889 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 279
POLE)
CIRCUIT
279 BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 4- 253-9890 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 278
POLE)
CIRCUIT
278 BREAKER AS (630-AMPERE) 259-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 277
277 259-2212 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP 276
FUSE
276 (12-VOLT) 439-5149 1 MOUNTING GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER 333
GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT)
333 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG GP 301
KEY
301 (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 345
345

ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES


CAP-RAIN 343-4309 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 404
404 417-9229 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 411
CAP-RAIN (EXHAUST)
411 417-9227 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 398
KEY
398 142-8240 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 397
397 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 406
406 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 407
407 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 408
408 347-2220 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 406
406 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 407
407 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 408
408 347-2221 2 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 406
406

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP (FUEL INJECTOR) 232-1328 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 234
CAP
234 AS (FUEL TANK) 340-7040 1 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER 209
209 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL 261
261 1 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL 263
CAP
263 AS-FUEL FILLER (FUEL TANK) 143-0853 1 BASE GP-FUEL TANK 207
207 1 BASE GP-FUEL TANK 208
DRAIN
208 AS 222-6617 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 211
211 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 215
215 1 FILTER AS-FUEL 218
FILTER AS-FUEL
218 421-4720 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 221
FILTER
221 AS-WATER SEP & FUEL 308-7298 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 223
FILTER
223 ELEMENT-FUEL 276-1806 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 219
FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL
219 1R-1804 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 211
211 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 215
215 1 FILTER AS-FUEL 218
FILTER-FUEL (ULTRA HIGH
218 289-0600 1 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL 222
EFFICIENCY)
PLUG-DRAIN (WATER SEPARATOR)
222 302-7777 3 FILTER GP-FUEL 219
SEAL
219 (FUEL FILTER) 302-7778 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 219
219

GENERATORS
FUSE (8-AMPERE) 292-7749 1 REGULATOR GP-VOLTAGE 501
501 1 REGULATOR GP-VOLTAGE 502

A10 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7383


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

SCREEN
502 (OUTLET) 424-8985 1 GENERATOR GP 455
455 1 GENERATOR GP 457
457 1 GENERATOR GP 463
463 1 GENERATOR GP 477
477 1 GENERATOR GP 479
479 1 GENERATOR GP 485
SCREEN
485 AS (GENERATOR) 457-1382 1 GENERATOR GP 443
443 1 GENERATOR GP 445
445 1 GENERATOR GP 447
447 1 GENERATOR GP 449
449 1 GENERATOR GP 451
451 1 GENERATOR GP 453
453 1 GENERATOR GP 459
459 1 GENERATOR GP 461
461 1 GENERATOR GP 465
465 1 GENERATOR GP 467
467 1 GENERATOR GP 469
469 1 GENERATOR GP 471
471 1 GENERATOR GP 473
473 1 GENERATOR GP 475
475 1 GENERATOR GP 481
481 1 GENERATOR GP 483
483 1 GENERATOR GP 487
487 1 GENERATOR GP 489
489 1 GENERATOR GP 491
491 1 GENERATOR GP 493
SCREEN AS-AIR
493 447-9589 1 GENERATOR GP 427
427 1 GENERATOR GP 428
428 1 GENERATOR GP 429
429 1 GENERATOR GP 431
431 1 GENERATOR GP 432
432 1 GENERATOR GP 433
433 1 GENERATOR GP 434
434 1 GENERATOR GP 435
435 1 GENERATOR GP 437
437 1 GENERATOR GP 439
439 1 GENERATOR GP 440
440 1 GENERATOR GP 442
442 1 GENERATOR GP 495
495 1 GENERATOR GP 496
496 447-9590 1 GENERATOR GP 427
427 1 GENERATOR GP 428
428 1 GENERATOR GP 429
429 1 GENERATOR GP 431
431 1 GENERATOR GP 432
432 1 GENERATOR GP 433
433 1 GENERATOR GP 434
434 1 GENERATOR GP 435
435 1 GENERATOR GP 437
437 1 GENERATOR GP 439
439 1 GENERATOR GP 440

SEBP7383 MAINTENANCE PARTS A11


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

440 1 GENERATOR GP 442


442 1 GENERATOR GP 495
495 1 GENERATOR GP 496
496

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE) 130-9888 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 132
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL
132 7W-2326 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 133
133 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 134
134

S E RV ICE E QUIP ME NT A ND S UP P LIE S


CAP-RAIN (EXHAUST) 417-9226 1 KIT-INSTALLATION 574
574

A12 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7383


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE). . . . . . . . . . . . 274


A CIRCUIT BREAKER (16-AMPERE, SINGLE
ACTUATOR GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
255 CIRCUIT BREAKER (2-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
257 CIRCUIT BREAKER (25-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 CIRCUIT BREAKER (6-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
179 CIRCUIT BREAKER (80 T0 100-AMPERE) (SHUNT
180 TRIP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324
181 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (125-AMPERE, 4
ALARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
524 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (125-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . 283
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 3-
265 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (12-VOLT) . . . . . . 264 285
265 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 4-
POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (200-AMPERE, 3
POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282
B 287
BASE GP-FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE, 3
208 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN. . . . . . . . . 18 288
BATTERY (12-VOLT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . 273
BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 266 281
BEARING GP-ROTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 289
BOX GP-TERMINAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 3-
BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
BRACKET GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 4-
173 POLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (630-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . 276
277
C CIRCUIT BREAKER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270
271
CABLE GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268 272
269 273
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 274
11 275
12 276
13 277
14 278
CAP (FUEL INJECTOR). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 279
CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 280
18 281
21 282
25 283
CAP AS (FUEL TANK). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 284
261 285
263 286
CAP AS-FUEL FILLER (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . 207 287
208 288
CAP GP-FUEL FILLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209 289
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
CAP-RADIATOR (16-PSI). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 291
172 CONNECTION GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210
CAP-RAIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 CONNECTION GP-GENERATOR LEADS . . . . . . . 418
411 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER . . . . . . . . 139
CAP-RAIN (EXHAUST) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 398 CONNECTION GP-INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182
574 CONNECTION GP-INLET–AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE, 4 POLE) . . . 271 142
275 143

SEBP7383 INDEX A13


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

CONTACTOR GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292


293
D
CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 DIODE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300
295 DOOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380
296 381
297 DOOR GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . 298 384
CONTROL GP-RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 386
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (ENGINE) . . . 298 388
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 390
145 391
147 392
148 DRAIN AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211
COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL . . . . . . . . . 149 215
150 218
COUPLING GP-GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 DRAIN GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
16 153
COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 154
373 DRAIN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
374 130
375 131
376 DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
377 61
378 62
379 DUCT GP-CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
COVER GP-AIR INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 394
COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 DUCT GP-ENCLOSURE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18 396
21
22
24 E
25
26 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
28 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
CRANKSHAFT GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 398
31 401
32 402
34 405
35 406
36 407
37 408
39 409
40 411
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
43 2
44 3
45 4
46 5
47 6
48 7
50 EXHAUST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
CYLINDER HEAD GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
54 F
55
FAN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
56
FASTENER GP-INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . 525
57
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
58
59

A14 INDEX SEBP7383


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

FILM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557 FILTER GP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR) . . . . . . 213


558 215
559 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222
561 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
563 224
566 FILTER-ELECTRONIC (RADIO FREQUENCY
569 INTERFERENCE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
571 FILTER-FUEL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . . . 222
FILM-IDENTIFICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 FITTING GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370
573 528
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CONTROL PANEL). . . . . 572 FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GROUND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 558 64
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LIFT EYE FUSE (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333
LOCATION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 FUSE (8-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
561 502
563
566
FILM-INFORMATION (BATTERY POWER
DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
G
FILM-INFORMATION (COOLANT DRAIN) . . . . . . . 559 GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
561 182
563 185
566 187
FILM-INFORMATION (LAMINATE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 197
563 200
566 206
FILM-INFORMATION (OIL DRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 563 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE). . . . . . . . . . 41
566 147
FILM-INSTRUCTION (PRESSURE WASHER) . . . 566 150
FILM-WARNING (GROUND) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372 GASKET (VALVE COVER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
373 21
374 25
375 GASKET-COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
376 GASKET-INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
377 200
378 GASKET-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
379 200
FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 203
213 206
215 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 203
134 206
FILTER AS-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 GASKET-VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18
221 GASKET-WATER REGULATOR
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 (TEMPERATURE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
FILTER BASE & ENG OIL COOLER. . . . . . . . . . . 149 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK). . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
150 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE). . . 87
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . 180 GAUGE-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
181 GAUGE-FUEL (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . 181 208
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 GAUGE-FUEL LEVEL (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . 260
FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . 211 261
215 GAUGE-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
218 93
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133 GENERAL AR-GENSET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
134 8
FILTER GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 211 9
219
221

SEBP7383 INDEX A15


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

GENERATOR AR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161


420 162
421
422
423
424
H
425 HARNESS AS-ALARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
426 HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
GENERATOR GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 304
428 360
429 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (FUEL INJECTION). . . . . . 18
431 HARNESS AS-PANEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292
432 305
433 306
434 307
435 308
437 309
439 HARNESS AS-SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309
440 HARNESS AS-WIRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309
442 310
443 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
445 HEATER GP-SPACE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 497
447 498
449 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
451 HOSE (INLET). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
453 HOSE (OUTLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
455 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
457 66
459 68
461 69
463 HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
465 73
467
469
471
473
I
475 INDICATOR (AIR CLEANER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
477 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE (AIR
479 CLEANER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
181
481 INJECTOR GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
226
483 INSULATION GP-HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
192
485 193
487 INSULATION GP-WEATHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 499
489
491
493 K
495
496 KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 406
GLOW PLUG GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 407
301 408
302 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 345
GUARD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 KIT-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194
190 195
191 KIT-INSTALLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574
GUARD GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
157 313
158 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
159 245
160 249
251

A16 INDEX SEBP7383


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

KIT-SENSOR (COOLANT TEMPERATURE) . . . . . 241 MOUNTING GP-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526


245 527
249 528
251 530
KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE) . . . . . . . 241 531
245 MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
249 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
251 335
KIT-SENSOR (INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE) . . . 241 336
245 337
249 338
251 339
KIT-SWITCH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314 MOUNTING GP-VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . 413
414
415
L
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
76
P
77 PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
LIFTING GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 91
LINES GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227 92
228 93
229 PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230 PANEL AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416
PANEL AS-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
PANEL GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
M 392
533
MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 534
316 535
317 PANEL GP-CONTROL (ELECTRICAL). . . . . . . . . . 390
318 PANEL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536
319 537
320 538
321 539
322 540
323 541
324 542
325 543
326 544
327 545
MOUNTING GP-BATTERY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328 546
329 547
330 548
331 549
MOUNTING GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER . . . . . . . . . . . 332 550
333 551
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 552
80 553
81 554
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR . . . . . . . 82 PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
83 95
84 97
MOUNTING GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 99
MOUNTING GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 PISTON GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
86

SEBP7383 INDEX A17


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE


105 (INCLUDES CONNECTOR) (WATER
106 TEMPERATURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
108 REGULATOR GP-TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
109 CONNECTOR) (WATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
110 143
111 REGULATOR GP-VOLTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501
112 502
PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 503
PLUG GP-ENGINE–CYLINDER BLOCK. . . . . . . . . 107 RELAY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
PLUG GP-ENGINE–FILTER BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113 RELAY (12-VOLT, 100-AMPERE) (GLOW
PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114 PLUG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554
PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 RELAY (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
89 554
91 RELAY (GROUND FAULT, 24-VOLT, DC) . . . . . . 348
92 349
93 352
PLUG-DRAIN (RADIATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 353
172 RELAY GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
PLUG-DRAIN (WATER SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . . . . 219 ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
POTENTIOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 119
PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222 ROTOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504
230 ROTOR GP-GENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 505
241 506
245 507
249 508
251 509
PROTECTION GP-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340 510
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 511
116 512
117 513
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
137
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
234
S
237 SCREEN (OUTLET). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455
240 457
241 463
245 477
249 479
251 485
253 SCREEN AS (GENERATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443
255 445
257 447
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259 449
PUMP GP-WATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 451
167 453
169 459
461
465
R 467
469
RADIATOR AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 471
172 473
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 475
175 481
177 483
RAIL GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 487
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 489
502 491
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (GENERATOR) . . . . 503 493

A18 INDEX SEBP7383


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

SCREEN AS-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346


428 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) . . . . . . . . 314
429 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 345
431 SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
432 SWITCH-CIRCUIT BREAKER (250-VOLT AC) . . . 556
433 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
434 255
435 SWITCH-TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 556
437
439
440
442
T
495 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260
496 261
SEAL (FUEL FILTER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 219 262
SEAL (VALVE COVER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 263
SENSOR (ENGINE TEMPERATURE). . . . . . . . . . . 362 TRANSFORMER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348
364 349
SENSOR AS-SPEED (ENGINE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 350
364 351
367 352
SENSOR AS-SPEED (GENERATOR). . . . . . . . . . . 364 353
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . 362 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
364 355
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 356
245 357
249 358
251 359
SENSOR GP-SPEED (SECONDARY, TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
TIMING). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 200
SENSOR-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249 203
251 206
SENSOR-PRESSURE (FUEL RAIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
245
SENSOR-PRESSURE (FUEL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
SENSOR-SPEED (FUEL PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
V
255 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 2-BELTS) (FAN
SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203 DRIVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
SOLENOID AS-SHUTOFF (FUEL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 61
257 62
SOLENOID-SHUTOFF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 VALVE (AIR CLEANER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 342 VALVE AS-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
343 245
STATOR GP-MAIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 249
515 251
516 259
517 VALVE MECHANISM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
518 122
519 123
520 125
521 127
522
STRIP GP-TERMINAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
SWITCH AS-AUXILIARY (CIRCUIT W
BREAKER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 533 WIRING GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
534 360
535 362
SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (EMERGENCY 364
STOP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 554 367
SWITCH AS-TOGGLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303

SEBP7383 INDEX A19


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

WIRING GP-GENERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 369


370

A20 INDEX SEBP7383


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
445-7651 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 451-2500 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05963598
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 303-4621 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 265
Y 323-4822 1 CAMSHAFT GP 14
Y 316-6941 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 143
Y 316-6899 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 147
Y 315-3416 1 COVER GP-AIR INLET 185
Y 317-6141 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 22
Y 323-4818 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 36
Y 323-4817 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 47
Y 323-4820 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 59
Y 312-5945 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 307-2849 1 FAN GP 155
Y 458-3856 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 211
Y 298-5100 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 134
Y 311-5795 1 FLYWHEEL GP 64
Y 363-1852 1 GLOW PLUG GP 302
Y 301-8236 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 66
Y 304-8760 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 73
Y 315-3419 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 77
Y 312-6022 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 80
Y 390-7345 1 PAN GP-OIL 89
Y 323-4819 1 PISTON & ROD GP 99
Y 298-5129 1 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD 103
Y 298-5131 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 109
Y 304-8761 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 111
Y 312-2578 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 112
Y 315-3420 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 113
Y 360-7338 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 115
Y 298-5112 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 137
Y 458-3850 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 253
Y 315-3411 1 PUMP GP-WATER 169
Y 325-5612 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 343
Y 323-4824 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
Y 323-4821 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 127
R 359-0744 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: AT31-UP
64-KW (86-BHP) @ 1500-RPM
PART OF 451-2499 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05956638
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 303-4621 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 265
Y 323-4822 1 CAMSHAFT GP 14
Y 316-6941 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 143
Y 316-6899 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 147
Y 315-3416 1 COVER GP-AIR INLET 185
Y 317-6141 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 22
Y 323-4818 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 36
Y 323-4817 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 47
Y 323-4820 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 59
Y 312-5945 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 307-2849 1 FAN GP 155
Y 458-3856 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 211
Y 298-5100 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 134
Y 311-5795 1 FLYWHEEL GP 64
Y 315-3418 1 GLOW PLUG GP 301
Y 303-4618 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 69
Y 304-8760 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 73
Y 315-3419 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 77
Y 312-6022 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 80
Y 458-3873 1 PAN GP-OIL 91
Y 323-4819 1 PISTON & ROD GP 99
Y 298-5129 1 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD 103
Y 298-5131 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 109
Y 304-8761 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 111
Y 312-2578 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 112
Y 315-3420 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 113
Y 360-7338 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 115
Y 298-5112 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 137
Y 458-3869 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 255
Y 315-3411 1 PUMP GP-WATER 169
Y 325-5612 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 343
Y 323-4824 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 200
Y 323-4821 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 127
R 359-0744 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7383


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
445-7654 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: EM51-UP
97 BRAKE KW (130 BHP) @ 1800 RPM
PART OF 451-2503 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05980112
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 303-4621 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 265
Y 458-3804 1 BRACKET GP-RADIATOR 138
Y 312-5563 1 CAMSHAFT GP 12
Y 301-8248 1 CONNECTION GP-INLET 183
Y 301-8243 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 142
Y 304-6436 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 298
Y 298-5099 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 145
Y 304-5574 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 18
Y 312-5554 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 34
Y 312-5549 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 45
Y 312-5560 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 56
Y 312-5945 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 308-4158 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 132
Y 298-5100 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 134
Y 298-5123 1 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL 222
Y 301-8251 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 224
Y 311-5795 1 FLYWHEEL GP 64
Y 363-1852 1 GLOW PLUG GP 302
Y 301-8236 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 66
Y 304-8760 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 73
Y 299-5033 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 76
Y 311-2271 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 230
Y 305-2168 1 MOUNTING GP-EXHAUST 196
Y 312-2577 1 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE 86
Y 311-8534 1 PAN GP-OIL 87
Y 312-5559 1 PISTON & ROD GP 95
Y 298-5129 1 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD 103
Y 298-5131 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 109
Y 301-8250 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 110
Y 304-8761 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 111
Y 298-5128 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL MANIFOLD 135
Y 360-7342 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 116
Y 298-5112 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 137
Y 458-3536 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 241
Y 298-5105 1 PUMP GP-WATER 167
Y 325-5612 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 343
Y 365-1581 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 203
Y 312-5561 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 123
Y 298-5130 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 360
R 359-0737 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
374-2551 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 3


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
445-7655 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: EM51-UP
105 BRAKE KW (141 BHP) @ 1500 RPM
PART OF 451-2505 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05980113
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 303-4621 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 265
Y 458-3804 1 BRACKET GP-RADIATOR 138
Y 312-8667 1 CAMSHAFT GP 13
Y 301-8248 1 CONNECTION GP-INLET 183
Y 301-8243 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 142
Y 304-6436 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 298
Y 298-5099 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 145
Y 304-5574 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 18
Y 312-8663 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 35
Y 312-8662 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 46
Y 312-8665 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 57
Y 312-5945 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 62
Y 308-4158 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 132
Y 298-5100 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 134
Y 298-5123 1 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL 222
Y 301-8251 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 224
Y 311-5795 1 FLYWHEEL GP 64
Y 363-1852 1 GLOW PLUG GP 302
Y 301-8236 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 66
Y 304-8760 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 73
Y 299-5033 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 76
Y 311-2271 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 230
Y 305-2168 1 MOUNTING GP-EXHAUST 196
Y 312-2577 1 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE 86
Y 311-8534 1 PAN GP-OIL 87
Y 312-8664 1 PISTON & ROD GP 97
Y 298-5129 1 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD 103
Y 298-5131 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 109
Y 301-8250 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 110
Y 304-8761 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 111
Y 298-5128 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL MANIFOLD 135
Y 360-7342 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 116
Y 298-5112 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 137
Y 458-3832 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 249
Y 298-5105 1 PUMP GP-WATER 167
Y 325-5612 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 343
Y 365-1581 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 203
Y 312-8666 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 125
Y 298-5130 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 360
R 359-0737 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
438-5263 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

4 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7383


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
448-4798 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: EM51-UP
103 KW (138 BHP)@ 1500 RPM
PART OF 451-2504 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05942148
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 243-4301 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 264
Y 288-1434 1 CAMSHAFT GP 11
Y 254-3775 1 CONNECTION GP-INLET 182
Y 231-0033 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 140
Y 238-2799 1 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 149
Y 458-8581 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 28
Y 274-4717 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 31
Y 274-4718 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 43
Y 288-1424 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 55
Y 198-4576 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 60
Y 458-6160 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 213
Y 232-7378 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 133
Y 275-0173 1 FLYWHEEL GP 63
Y 235-0321 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 65
Y 232-3670 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 71
Y 232-3713 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 75
Y 235-0343 1 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE 85
Y 458-8668 1 MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR 164
Y 458-6129 1 PAN GP-OIL 92
Y 274-4720 1 PISTON GP 101
Y 225-4317 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (FRONT HOUSING, CYLINDER HEAD) 104
Y 230-7569 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (OIL FILL) 105
Y 277-6295 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 108
Y 232-6204 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (CYLINDER HEAD) 106
Y 253-2479 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE (CYLINDER BLOCK) 107
Y 234-3542 1 PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING 114
Y 360-7349 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 117
Y 230-7578 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 136
Y 458-8504 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 257
Y 230-7355 1 PUMP GP-WATER 165
Y 323-6678 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 342
Y 458-8601 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 206
Y 275-0170 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 120
R 359-0734 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 5


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
450-7989 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: CST1-UP
80.5 BRAKE KW (108 BHP) AT 1500 RPM. FAN TO FLYWHEEL
PART OF 451-2501 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05964640
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 243-4301 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 264
Y 277-6279 1 CAMSHAFT GP 10
Y 231-0033 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 140
Y 277-6290 1 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 150
Y 458-6554 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 26
Y 277-6274 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 32
Y 277-6271 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 44
Y 277-6277 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 54
Y 276-1409 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 61
Y 277-6293 1 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 187
Y 458-6571 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 215
Y 232-7378 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 133
Y 275-0173 1 FLYWHEEL GP 63
Y 303-2959 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 68
Y 232-3670 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 71
Y 232-3713 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 75
Y 313-7135 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 81
Y 234-9738 1 MOUNTING GP-FAN 163
Y 458-6526 1 PAN GP-OIL 93
Y 277-6276 1 PISTON & ROD GP 94
Y 225-4317 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 104
Y 230-7569 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 105
Y 232-6204 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 106
Y 277-6295 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 108
Y 253-2479 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 107
Y 360-7349 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 117
Y 230-7578 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 136
Y 303-5843 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 237
Y 230-7355 1 PUMP GP-WATER 165
Y 323-6678 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 342
Y 291-0283 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
Y 277-6278 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 122
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

6 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7383


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
450-8025 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: CST1-UP
81 BRAKE KW (108 BHP) AT 1500 RPM
PART OF 451-2502 GENERAL AR-GENSET
SMCS-1000 i05944167
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 243-4301 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 264
Y 277-6279 1 CAMSHAFT GP 10
Y 231-0033 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 140
Y 277-6290 1 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 150
Y 458-6554 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 26
Y 277-6274 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 32
Y 277-6271 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 44
Y 277-6277 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 54
Y 276-1409 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 61
Y 277-6293 1 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET 187
Y 458-6571 1 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL 215
Y 232-7378 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 133
Y 275-0173 1 FLYWHEEL GP 63
Y 235-0321 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 65
Y 232-3670 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 71
Y 232-3713 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 75
Y 268-5266 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 78
Y 234-9738 1 MOUNTING GP-FAN 163
Y 458-6526 1 PAN GP-OIL 93
Y 277-6276 1 PISTON & ROD GP 94
Y 225-4317 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 104
Y 230-7569 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 105
Y 232-6204 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 106
Y 253-2479 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 107
Y 277-6295 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 108
Y 360-7349 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 117
Y 230-7578 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 136
Y 277-6281 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 234
Y 230-7355 1 PUMP GP-WATER 165
Y 323-6678 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 342
Y 291-0283 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 197
Y 277-6278 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 122
458-6497 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

451-2499 GENERAL AR-GENSET


S/N: EC81-UP
SMCS-7002 i05948557
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 445-7653 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 2
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 7


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
451-2500 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: EC81-UP
SMCS-7002 i05948548
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 445-7651 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 1
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

451-2501 GENERAL AR-GENSET


S/N: EC91-UP
50/60-HERTZ
SMCS-7002 i05941545
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 450-7989 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 6
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

451-2502 GENERAL AR-GENSET


S/N: EC91-UP
50/60-HERTZ
SMCS-7002 i05941601
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 450-8025 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 7
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

451-2503 GENERAL AR-GENSET


S/N: ECK1-UP
50/60 HERTZ
SMCS-7002 i05763280
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 445-7654 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 3
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

451-2504 GENERAL AR-GENSET


S/N: ECL1-UP
50/60-HERTZ
SMCS-7002 i05941100
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 448-4798 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 5
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

8 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7383


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
451-2505 GENERAL AR-GENSET
S/N: ECK1-UP
50/60 HERTZ
SMCS-7002 i05763281
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 445-7655 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 4
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 9


BASIC ENGINE
277-6279 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1210 i05944178
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 067-6095 8 ROD
2 1 138-2053 8 TAPPET
3 1 225-5967 1 CAMSHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01210190

10 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
288-1434 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1210 i05845336
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 067-6095 8 ROD
2 1 138-2053 8 TAPPET
3 1 350-2374 1 CAMSHAFT AS
3A 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03337967

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 11


BASIC ENGINE
312-5563 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1210 i05764097
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-3384 8 TAPPET
2 1 319-8426 8 PUSHROD
3 1 364-0470 1 CAMSHAFT AS
3A 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01304671

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-8667 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1210 i05765860
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 315-3384 8 TAPPET
2 1 319-8426 8 PUSHROD
3 1 364-0470 1 CAMSHAFT AS
3A 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01304671

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 13


BASIC ENGINE
323-4822 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1210 i05965099
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 278-5126 8 PUSHROD
2 1 350-2433 1 CAMSHAFT AS
2A 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
3 1 315-3384 8 TAPPET

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03688656

14 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
351-6561 COUPLING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4456 i05984337
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6F-7030 8 BOLT (3/8-24X1-IN)
M 2 1 6V-3822 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 6V-5839 18 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03776457

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 15


BASIC ENGINE
351-6562 COUPLING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4456 i05984322
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6F-7030 8 BOLT (3/8-24X1-IN)
M 2 1 6V-3822 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 6V-5839 20 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03776458

16 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
446-9163 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N: CST1-UP
PART OF 458-6554 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
SMCS-1100 i05994933
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-6451 1 GASKET (VALVE COVER)
2 1 225-6478 4 SCREW-MACHINE
3 1 431-1704 1 PLATE
4 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
4A 1 124-0506 1 SEAL
5 1 349-2746 10 BOLT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03702115

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 17


BASIC ENGINE
304-5574 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1107 i05764022
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 301-8253 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
1A 1 298-4546 1 GASKET-VALVE COVER
1B 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
1C 1 124-0506 1 SEAL
2 1 277-5031 7 BOLT-SPECIAL (SHOULDER)
3 1 298-4550 4 BOLT-SPECIAL (SHOULDER)
4 1 298-4551 1 BASE GP-VALVE COVER & INJ HARN
4A 1 298-4552 1 GASKET (VALVE MECHANISM BASE)
4B 1 285-1973 2 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (FUEL INJECTION)
4C 1 277-5064 2 SEAL-O-RING
4D 1 277-5065 2 CLIP
5 1 277-5067 4 SLEEVE
6 2 198-8645 1 HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)
7 2 162-1565 1 SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)
8 2 5D-1026 1 CLAMP-BAND
9 2 7C-1281 1 BRACKET
10 2 277-5094 1 COVER AS
10A 2 277-5096 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 11 2 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

18 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 3 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
304-5574 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (c on td.) i05764022

GRAPHIC #1 g01710995

SEBP7383 2 of 3 BASIC ENGINE 19


BASIC ENGINE
304-5574 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (c o ntd.) i05764022

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g01367895

20 BASIC ENGINE 3 of 3 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
308-1393 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 317-6141 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
SMCS-1107 i05977769
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
1A 1 124-0506 1 SEAL
2 1 225-6451 1 GASKET (VALVE COVER)
3 1 225-6456 1 SPRING
4 1 225-6461 1 CAP
5 1 225-6464 1 DIAPHRAGM (CRANKCASE PRESSURE CONTACTOR)
6 1 225-6477 1 PLATE
7 1 225-6478 4 SCREW-MACHINE
8 1 225-6479 1 CAP
9 1 349-2746 1 BOLT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03139884

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 21


BASIC ENGINE
317-6141 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
TYPE 1
SMCS-1107 i05965134
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 315-3380 1 TUBE AS-BREATHER
1A 1 150-7732 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 6I-0846 3 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
3 1 7C-1281 1 BRACKET
4 1 100-4838 1 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
5 1 5D-1026 1 CLAMP-BAND
6 1 162-1565 1 SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)
7 1 198-8645 1 HOSE (CRANKCASE BREATHER)
8 1 230-9127 1 COVER
Y 10 1 308-1393 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 21
11 1 217-9039 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

22 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
317-6141 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (c on td.) i05965134

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03177261

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 23


BASIC ENGINE
317-6141 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
TYPE 2
SMCS-1107 i05994914
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
308-1393 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
446-9163 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
<END>

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
449-1277 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 458-8581 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
SMCS-1107 i05942248
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-6451 1 GASKET (VALVE COVER)
2 1 225-6478 4 SCREW-MACHINE
3 1 349-2746 10 BOLT
4 1 431-1704 1 PLATE
5 1 449-0818 1 COVER-VALVE MECHANISM
6 1 136-3608 1 CAP AS (ENGINE OIL FILLER)
6A 1 124-0506 1 SEAL (VALVE COVER)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03704112

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 25


BASIC ENGINE
458-6554 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1107 i05944263
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 446-9163 1 COVER GP-CYLINDER HEAD 17
2 1 100-4838 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
3 1 7C-1281 1 BRACKET
4 1 032-9020 1 CLIP
5 1 198-9169 1 HOSE
6 1 287-8573 1 PIPE AS
6A 1 150-7732 1 SEAL-O-RING
6B 1 286-3030 1 RING-SEAL
7 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP
8 1 225-6524 1 PLUG-CUP
9 1 162-1565 1 SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)
10 1 217-9039 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
458-6554 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (c on td.) i05944263

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03777029

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
458-8581 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1107 i05942244
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-1281 1 BRACKET
2 1 032-9020 1 CLIP
3 1 100-4838 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
4 1 162-1565 1 SPRING (CRANKCASE BREATHER HOSE)
5 1 198-9169 1 HOSE
6 1 217-9039 1 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP
8 1 225-6524 1 PLUG-CUP
9 1 287-8573 1 PIPE AS
1 150-7732 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 286-3030 1 RING-SEAL
Y 10 1 449-1277 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 25
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

28 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
232-7400 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: AT31-UP
SPLINED
PART OF 323-4818 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202 i05984093
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2 1 225-7772 1 BEARING SET-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 1 233-3785 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 233-3784 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
3 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
4 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
5 1 353-2205 1 KIT-ROD BEARING
AB 1 353-2206 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 353-2207 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 353-2208 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.75-MM US)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
232-7400 CRANKSHAFT GP (c on td.) i05984093

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01369317

30 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
274-4717 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1202 i05857576
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 216-8314 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
CRANKSHAFT GP (W/O SPLINE) (CONNECTING ROD,
CJY 2 1 359-0715 1 68-MM DIA) 39
C 3 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
AVAILABLE REPLACEMENT PART(S):
Y 364-2829 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 40
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J - CHECK CONNECTING ROD JOURNALS TO ENSURE THIS IS CORRECT CRANKSHAFT
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02163313

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
277-6274 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1202 i05944192
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-8314 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
2 1 232-7400 1 CRANKSHAFT GP (WITH SPLINE)
3 1 261-6963 1 BEARING SET-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 1 233-3784 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 233-3785 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
4 1 225-7781 1 BEARING SET-ROD
AB 1 233-3788 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 233-3789 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 233-3790 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.75-MM US)
5 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS) (UPPER)
6 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS) (LOWER)

F 274-4716 1 KIT-CRANKSHAFT
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
F - NOT SHOWN

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
277-6274 CRANKSHAFT GP (c ontd .) i05944192

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01201514

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
312-5554 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1202 i05764052
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 276-7394 3 SCREW (M6X1XX12-MM)
2 1 298-4525 1 RING-TIMING (CRANKSHAFT)
Y 3 1 330-1736 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 37
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01620630

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-8663 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1202 i05765853
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-7394 3 SCREW (M6X1XX12-MM)
2 1 298-4525 1 RING-TIMING (CRANKSHAFT)
Y 3 1 330-1736 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 37
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01620630

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
323-4818 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1202 i05965321
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-8314 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
1
CRANKSHAFT GP (WITH SPLINE) (CONNECTING ROD,
JY 2 1 232-7400 1 63.48-MM DIA) 29
J - CHECK CONNECTING ROD JOURNALS TO ENSURE THIS IS THE CORRECT CRANKSHAFT
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01420823

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
330-1736 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
WITH SPLINE
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 364-2829–PAGE: 40
PART OF 312-5554, 312-8663 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202 i05764175
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
3 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
4 1 216-8314 1 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
5 1 225-7772 1 BEARING SET-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 1 233-3784 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 233-3785 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
6 1 339-8780 1 DOWEL
7 1 298-4524 1 KIT-BEARING
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
330-1736 CRANKSHAFT GP (c on td.) i05764175

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01541418

38 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
359-0715 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 274-4717 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202 i05978788
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
2 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
3 1 353-7423 1 KIT-BEARING (MAIN)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
AB 1 353-7424 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US) (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 353-7425 KIT-BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 353-7426 1 KIT-BEARING
4 1 360-3986 1 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (STANDARD)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02174712

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
364-2829 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: EM51-UP
WITH SPLINE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 330-1736–PAGE: 37
PART OF 274-4717 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202 i05857641
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF (CRANKSHAFT)
B 2 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
B 3 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
B 4 1 353-2205 1 KIT-ROD BEARING
AB 1 353-2206 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.25-MM US) (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 353-2207 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.50-MM US) (0.5-MM US)
AB 1 353-2208 KIT-ROD BEARING (0.75-MM US) (0.75-MM US)
B 5 1 353-7423 1 KIT-BEARING
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
AB 1 353-7424 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US) (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 353-7425 KIT-BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 353-7426 KIT-BEARING (0.75-MM US)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02178360

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: CST1-UP
PART OF 277-6271 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i05981912
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 035-8068 10 BOLT (5/8-18X3.75-IN)
3 1 067-6002 10 DOWEL
4 1 067-6006 1 PLUG
5 1 067-6043 1 PLUG-SIDE
M 6 1 100-4841 4 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
7 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
8 1 225-7944 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
9 1 225-8858 2 PLUG
10 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
11 1 232-7440 1 BEARING
12 1 276-5605 4 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
13 1 232-7596 1 PLUG
14 1 232-7597 2 PLUG
15 1 232-7599 1 PLUG
16 1 232-7600 1 PLUG-CUP
17 1 232-7603 1 PLUG
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (c o ntd.) i05981912

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01652625

42 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
274-4718 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1201 i05845325
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 362-2190 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 50
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00952056

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43


BASIC ENGINE
277-6271 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1201 i05944193
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 232-7604 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 41
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00952056

44 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-5549 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1201 i05764050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 330-4789 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 48
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01586214

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 45


BASIC ENGINE
312-8662 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1201 i05765830
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 330-4789 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 48
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01626536

46 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
323-4817 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1201 i05965335
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 362-2190 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 50
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03262237

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 47


BASIC ENGINE
330-4789 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 312-5549, 312-8662 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i05764173
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 6I-0646 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)
3 1 035-8063 1 PLUG
4 1 035-8068 10 BOLT (5/8-18X3.75-IN)
5 1 067-6002 10 DOWEL
6 1 067-6006 1 PLUG
7 1 067-6043 1 PLUG-SIDE
M 8 1 100-4841 4 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
9 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
10 1 214-3203 1 WASHER (SEALING)
11 1 225-8858 1 PLUG
12 1 232-7440 1 BEARING
13 1 232-7596 1 PLUG
14 1 232-7597 2 PLUG
15 1 232-7599 1 PLUG
16 1 233-9408 1 GASKET
17 1 252-6318 1 PLATE
18 1 276-5605 4 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
M - METRIC PART

48 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
330-4789 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (c o ntd.) i05764173

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01586142

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 49


BASIC ENGINE
362-2190 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 274-4718, 323-4817 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i05978839
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 6I-0646 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)
3 1 035-8063 1 PLUG
M 4 1 100-4841 4 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
5 1 214-3203 1 WASHER (SEALING)
6 1 225-7944 1 GASKET
7 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
8 1 232-7600 1 PLUG-CUP
9 1 232-7603 1 PLUG
10 1 276-5605 4 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02500056

50 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
298-4526 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 312-5560, 312-8665 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100, 1101 i05764179
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 2 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
4 1 276-8116 4 PLUG-CORE
5 1 276-8117 9 PLUG-CORE
6 1 309-6678 8 VALVE-INLET
7 1 276-8123 32 RETAINER
8 1 339-9637 8 VALVE-EXHAUST
9 1 299-5511 16 SEAL-VALVE STEM
10 1 276-8133 16 CAP-VALVE
11 1 295-6661 1 PLUG
12 1 298-4527 1 PLUG-CORE
13 1 298-4528 1 PLUG-CORE
14 1 298-4530 16 SPRING-VALVE
15 1 377-0399 8 INSERT-VALVE SEAT
16 1 377-0400 8 INSERT-VALVE SEAT
17 1 380-2073 16 GUIDE-VALVE

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 51


BASIC ENGINE
298-4526 CYLINDER HEAD AS (c on td.) i05764179

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03388575

52 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
232-7519 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
PART OF 277-6277, 288-1424 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100 i05978846
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 9Y-5015 2 PLUG-FREEZE
3 1 067-6006 4 PLUG
4 1 147-1979 16 RETAINER-VALVE SPRING
5 1 185-0882 8 GUIDE-VALVE
6 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 329-6655 4 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET)
8 1 322-9663 4 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
9 1 225-5495 4 VALVE-INLET
10 1 225-5496 8 SPRING-VALVE
11 1 252-6438 4 SEAL-INLET VALVE
12 1 225-5498 8 CAP
13 1 225-5499 4 VALVE-EXHAUST
14 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
15 1 254-3954 4 SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01095382

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 53


BASIC ENGINE
277-6277 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1100 i05944195
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5501 7 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
2 1 225-5502 3 BOLT (M15X1.5X162-MM)
3 1 258-4946 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
Y 4 1 232-7519 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 53
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00994423

54 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
288-1424 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1100 i05845335
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-5501 7 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
2 1 225-5502 3 BOLT (M15X1.5X162-MM)
Y 3 1 232-7519 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 53
4 1 258-4946 1 GASKET-HEAD
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03337938

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 55


BASIC ENGINE
312-5560 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1100 i05764085
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5501 10 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
Y 2 1 298-4526 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 51
3 1 310-8520 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01307654

56 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-8665 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1100 i05765857
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-5501 10 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
Y 2 1 298-4526 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 51
3 1 310-8520 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01307654

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 57


BASIC ENGINE
316-7896 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 323-4820 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100 i05984100
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-0858 2 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 9Y-5015 2 PLUG-FREEZE
3 1 067-6006 4 PLUG
4 1 185-0882 8 GUIDE-VALVE
5 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
7 1 315-3390 4 VALVE-INLET
8 1 361-3332 8 SPRING-VALVE
9 1 315-3392 8 CAP
10 1 315-3393 16 COLLET
11 1 315-3394 4 VALVE-EXHAUST
12 1 252-6438 4 SEAL-INLET VALVE (GREEN)
13 1 254-3954 4 SEAL-EXHAUST VALVE (BROWN)
14 1 322-9663 4 INSERT-VALVE SEAT
15 1 322-9664 4 SEAT-VALVE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01542313

58 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
323-4820 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100 i05975547
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-5501 7 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
2 1 225-5502 3 BOLT (M15X1.5X162-MM)
3 1 258-4946 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
Y 4 1 316-7896 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 58
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01523242

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 59


BASIC ENGINE
198-4576 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1359 i05942178
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9L-0895 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 2-BELTS) (FAN DRIVE)
M 2 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 130-3879 1 PULLEY-FAN DRIVE
4 1 230-8065 1 HOUSING AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00956805

60 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
276-1409 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1359 i05944204
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-1408 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 2-BELTS) (FAN DRIVE)
M 2 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 130-3879 1 PULLEY-FAN DRIVE
4 1 230-8065 1 HOUSING AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01079204

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 61


BASIC ENGINE
312-5945 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1359 i05764102
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
2 1 130-3879 1 PULLEY-FAN DRIVE
3 1 230-8065 1 HOUSING AS
4 1 128-5250 1 V-BELT SET (INCLUDES 2-BELTS) (FAN DRIVE)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01531554

62 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
275-0173 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1156 i05845347
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 0S-1603 10 BOLT (1/2-20X1.5-IN)
2 1 5P-8245 10 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
3 1 226-6578 1 FLYWHEEL AS
3A 1 033-7687 1 RING-STARTING MOTOR (126-TEETH)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00933389

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 63


BASIC ENGINE
311-5795 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1156 i05764040
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1603 10 BOLT (1/2-20X1.5-IN)
2 1 5P-8245 10 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
3 1 226-6578 1 FLYWHEEL AS
3A 1 033-7687 1 RING-STARTING MOTOR (126-TEETH)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00933389

64 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
235-0321 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1157 i05942210
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0593 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
3 1 375-9272 2 PLUG
4 1 7W-1176 1 PLATE-COVER
5 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
6 1 114-4363 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 7 1 121-0883 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
8 1 199-3109 1 PLUG
9 1 220-8632 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03134137

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 65


BASIC ENGINE
301-8236 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
SMCS-1157 i05764007
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0593 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
3 1 375-9272 2 PLUG
4 1 7W-1176 1 PLATE-COVER
5 1 114-4363 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 6 1 121-0883 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
7 1 199-3109 1 PLUG
8 1 220-8632 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
9 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
M - METRIC PART

66 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
301-8236 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL (c on td.) i05764007

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03322955

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 67


BASIC ENGINE
303-2959 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1157 i05955829
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0593 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
3 1 375-9272 2 PLUG
M 4 1 121-0883 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
5 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
6 1 303-2958 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03202496

68 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
303-4618 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1157 i05983157
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
2 1 375-9272 2 PLUG
3 1 7W-1176 1 PLATE-COVER
4 1 7W-4642 1 SHIELD-DUST
5 1 101-3617 3 PLUG
6 1 114-4363 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 7 1 121-0883 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
8 1 199-3109 1 PLUG
9 1 220-8632 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
10 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 69


BASIC ENGINE
303-4618 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL (c o ntd.) i05983157

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01368852

70 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
232-3670 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i05845342
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 101-3895 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0650 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
5 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
6 1 067-6179 1 DOWEL
J 7 1 324-0444 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
CJ 8 1 346-0408 1 PLATE
M 9 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 10 1 124-3815 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
11 1 232-3666 1 WASHER-THRUST
CJ 12 1 346-0407 1 GEAR-IDLER (73-TEETH)
13 1 216-8634 1 GEAR-CAMSHAFT (68-TEETH)
14 1 294-0288 1 HOUSING-FRONT
15 1 288-0422 1 SEAL-OIL (FRONT)
16 1 277-3012 1 GASKET-COVER
17 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
18 1 232-3657 1 COVER AS-FRONT
18A 1 225-8287 1 GASKET
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J - CAN ONLY BE USED IN CONJUNCTION WITH 346-0408 & 324-0444
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 71


BASIC ENGINE
232-3670 HOUSING GP-FRONT (c ontd .) i05845342

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02187533

72 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
304-8760 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i05764025
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 294-0288 1 HOUSING-FRONT
2 1 277-3012 1 GASKET-COVER
3 1 288-0422 1 SEAL-OIL (FRONT)
M 4 1 6I-0217 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 5 1 101-3895 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 6 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
7 1 251-4336 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (73-TEETH)
8 1 324-0444 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
9 1 295-1711 1 PLATE-RETAINING
M 10 1 6I-0650 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
11 1 216-8634 1 GEAR-CAMSHAFT (68-TEETH)
12 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
13 1 067-6179 1 DOWEL
14 1 232-3666 1 WASHER-THRUST
15 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
16 1 232-3657 1 COVER AS-FRONT
16A 1 225-8287 1 GASKET
M 17 1 124-3815 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 18 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 73


BASIC ENGINE
304-8760 HOUSING GP-FRONT (c ontd .) i05764025

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01370860

74 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
232-3713 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1122 i05845338
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 100-4830 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 225-8848 1 PLATE-LIFTING
3 1 275-2452 1 PLATE-LIFTING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01210949

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 75


BASIC ENGINE
299-5033 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1122 i05764005
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0654 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
2 1 299-5024 1 BRACKET
3 1 299-5026 1 BRACKET
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01369012

76 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
315-3419 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1122 i05975549
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 100-4830 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 225-8848 1 PLATE-LIFTING
3 1 275-2452 1 PLATE-LIFTING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00912754

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 77


BASIC ENGINE
268-5266 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i05944213
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6H-3616 10 PLUG-PROTECTION
2 1 101-7537 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
3 1 139-7007 1 BRACKET
4 1 145-2881 1 SPACER
5 1 186-3594 1 BRACKET
6 1 186-3595 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)

78 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
268-5266 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i05944213

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01015508

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 79


BASIC ENGINE
312-6022 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i05975550
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6H-3616 10 PLUG-PROTECTION
2 1 139-7007 1 BRACKET
3 1 145-2881 1 SPACER
4 1 183-1343 4 STUD
5 1 186-3594 1 BRACKET
6 1 195-2221 8 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
7 1 247-8314 4 STUD (M12X1.75X55-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01391439

80 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
313-7135 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i05845349
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6H-3616 4 PLUG-PROTECTION
2 1 139-7007 1 BRACKET
3 1 145-2881 1 SPACER
4 1 183-1343 4 STUD
5 1 186-3594 1 BRACKET
6 1 195-2221 8 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
7 1 247-8314 4 STUD (M12X1.75X55-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01537113

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 81


BASIC ENGINE
331-7321 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 1152 i05861927
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 331-4380 1 BEAM AS
M 1 234-0095 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
2 1 334-0879 1 BEAM AS
3 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 4 1 356-3231 16 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
5 1 5P-1076 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
M 6 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03706829

82 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
331-7324 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 1152 i05861928
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 331-4380 1 BEAM AS (ENGINE)
M 1 234-0095 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
2 1 331-7325 1 BEAM AS
3 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 4 1 356-3231 16 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
5 1 7X-0618 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 6 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03706830

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 83


BASIC ENGINE
439-0305 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 1152 i05872271
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 2 1 356-3231 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
3 1 7X-0618 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 4 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743793

84 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
235-0343 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1359 i05942213
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 113-6349 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 135-6362 4 STUD
3 1 135-6363 1 EXTENSION-FAN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00985828

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 85


BASIC ENGINE
312-2577 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1359 i05764049
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 113-6349 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 135-6362 4 STUD
3 1 135-6363 1 EXTENSION-FAN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01387449

86 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
311-8534 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1302 i06015917
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 2 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 335-7585 2 SEAL
M 3 1 6I-0217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 6I-0289 1 PLUG
M 5 1 178-3336 2 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 6 1 6I-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)
7 1 6I-0293 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M 8 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
9 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
10 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
11 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
M 12 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
13 1 124-7702 1 TUBE AS
14 1 6I-4079 1 NUT
15 1 131-4291 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
16 1 155-4828 2 STUD
17 1 220-8311 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X115-MM)
18 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
19 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
20 1 230-8251 1 PAN-OIL
21 1 272-2226 1 TUBE-OIL SUCTION

F 275-9883 2 SEAL
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 87


BASIC ENGINE
311-8534 PAN GP-OIL (c o ntd.) i06015917

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01157582

88 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
390-7345 PAN GP-OIL–ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP
SMCS-1302 i05975551
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 2 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 5P-6718 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 3 1 6I-0217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 6I-0289 1 PLUG
M 5 1 6I-0291 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 6 1 6I-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)
7 1 6I-0293 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M 8 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
9 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
10 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
11 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
M 12 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
13 1 380-2591 1 NUT
15 1 390-7344 1 GAUGE-OIL (ENGINE)
16 1 155-4828 2 STUD
17 1 220-8311 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X115-MM)
18 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
19 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
20 1 230-8251 1 PAN-OIL
21 1 272-2226 1 TUBE-OIL SUCTION
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 89


BASIC ENGINE
390-7345 PAN GP-OIL (c o ntd.) i05975551

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03277437

90 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
458-3873 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1302 i05956644
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 5C-1809 1 SPACER (8X19X6.5-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 5 1 6I-4072 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
6 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
7 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
M 8 1 124-3815 17 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
9 1 214-3281 1 PAN-OIL
10 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
11 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
12 1 230-8218 1 TUBE-SUCTION
13 1 275-9883 2 SEAL
14 1 380-2591 1 NUT
15 1 458-3900 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03745907

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 91


BASIC ENGINE
458-6129 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1302 i05942280
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 6I-0289 1 PLUG
M 4 1 178-3336 2 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 5 1 6I-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)
6 1 6I-0293 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M 7 1 8T-0269 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
8 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
9 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
10 1 067-6823 2 PLUG
11 1 155-4828 2 STUD
12 1 220-8311 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X115-MM)
13 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
14 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
15 1 230-8251 1 PAN-OIL
16 1 272-2226 1 TUBE-OIL SUCTION
17 1 275-9883 2 SEAL
18 1 380-2591 1 NUT
19 1 390-7344 1 GAUGE-OIL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03742000

92 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
458-6526 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1302 i06013020
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 6I-0289 1 PLUG
M 4 1 178-3336 2 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 5 1 6I-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)
6 1 6I-0293 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M 7 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
8 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
9 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
10 1 067-6823 2 PLUG
11 1 155-4828 2 STUD
12 1 220-8311 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X115-MM)
13 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
14 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
15 1 230-8251 1 PAN-OIL
16 1 272-2226 1 TUBE-OIL SUCTION
17 1 335-7585 2 SEAL
18 1 380-2591 1 NUT
19 1 390-7344 1 GAUGE-OIL
F 1 275-9883 2 SEAL
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03748415

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 93


BASIC ENGINE
277-6276 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1225 i05944226
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 277-6275 4 PISTON AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
3 1 225-5436 1 KIT-PISTON RING
BJ 4 1 225-5441 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (L-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5451 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE K)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5453 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (J-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5454 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE H)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5458 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE G)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5459 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (F-GRADE)
(EACH ROD AS INCLUDES)
5 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
6 1 225-5439 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (CONNECTING ROD)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - ENSURE THAT CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01205096

94 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-5559 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1225 i05764080
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
BJ 1 1 225-5441 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (L-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5451 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE K)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5453 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (J-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5454 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE H)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5458 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE G)
–OR–
BJ 1 225-5459 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (F-GRADE)
(EACH ROD AS INCLUDES)
1A 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
1B 1 225-5439 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (CONNECTING ROD)
2 1 310-9269 4 PISTON AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2A 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
2B 1 276-7476 1 KIT-PISTON RING
AB 1 380-2065 KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES 3 PISTON RINGS)
AB 1 396-4482 KIT-PISTON & RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES PISTON & RETAINING RING)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - ENSURE THAT CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 95


BASIC ENGINE
312-5559 PISTON & ROD GP (c ontd .) i05764080

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01369796

96 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-8664 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1225 i05765854
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
BJ 1 1 225-5441 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (L-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 225-5451 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE K)
–OR–
BJ 225-5453 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (J-GRADE)
–OR–
BJ 225-5454 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE H)
–OR–
BJ 225-5458 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (GRADE G)
–OR–
BJ 225-5459 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (F-GRADE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
1B 1 225-5439 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (CONNECTING ROD)
2 1 310-9905 4 PISTON AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2A 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
2B 1 276-7476 1 KIT-PISTON RING
AB 1 380-2065 KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES 3 PISTON RINGS)
AB 1 396-4516 KIT-PISTON & RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES PISTON & RETAINING RING)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - ENSURE THAT CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 97


BASIC ENGINE
312-8664 PISTON & ROD GP (c ontd .) i05765854

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01369796

98 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
323-4819 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1225 i05975552
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 315-3395 4 KIT-PISTON & RING
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
1B 1 276-7476 1 KIT-PISTON RING
AB 1 380-2065 KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES 3 PISTON RINGS)
AB 1 396-4592 KIT-PISTON & RING (0.5-MM OS)
(INCLUDES PISTON & RETAINING RING)
BCJ 2 1 359-0724 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH B) (LENGTH B)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0723 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH P) (LENGTH P)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0722 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH G) (LENGTH G)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0721 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH W) (LENGTH W)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0720 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH O) (LENGTH O)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0719 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH R) (LENGTH R)
(EACH ROD AS INCLUDES)
2A 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
2B 1 323-9312 2 BOLT (M10X1X50-MM)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J - ENSURE THAT CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 99


BASIC ENGINE
323-4819 PISTON & ROD GP (c ontd .) i05975552

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02366156

100 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
274-4720 PISTON GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1214 i05845328
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-5437 4 PISTON AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
1B 1 225-5436 1 KIT-PISTON RING
AB 1 334-2318 KIT-PISTON RING (1.0-MM OS)
AB 1 334-2319 KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 288-1394 PISTON AS (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 288-1395 PISTON AS (1-MM OS)
BJ 2 1 359-0724 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH B)
–OR–
BJ 1 359-0723 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH P)
–OR–
BJ 1 359-0722 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH G)
–OR–
BJ 1 359-0721 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH W)
–OR–
BJ 1 359-0720 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH O)
–OR–
BJ 1 359-0719 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH R)
(EACH ROD ASSEMBLY INCLUDES)
2A 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
2B 1 323-9312 2 BOLT (M10X1X50-MM)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - INSURE CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 101


BASIC ENGINE
274-4720 PISTON GP (c on td .) i05845328

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02201533

102 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
298-5129 PLUG GP-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100 i05763990
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
2 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01305536

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 103


BASIC ENGINE
225-4317 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
FRONT HOUSING,CYLINDER HEAD
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05845320
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-0858 3 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00911937

104 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
230-7569 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05845322
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 231-0046 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00911955

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 105


BASIC ENGINE
232-6204 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
CYLINDER HEAD
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05942214
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 232-1322 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00950934

106 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
253-2479 PLUG GP-ENGINE–CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05942227
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 035-8063 1 PLUG
2 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 232-3861 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01079757

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 107


BASIC ENGINE
277-6295 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05845341
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
298-3484 4 PLUG (BLANKING)
<END>

108 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
298-5131 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05763994
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 3 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01305448

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 109


BASIC ENGINE
301-8250 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05764017
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6H-3616 10 PLUG-PROTECTION
2 1 233-9436 4 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01371177

110 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
304-8761 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05764026
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-0646 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X14-MM)
2 1 214-3203 1 WASHER (SEALING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01373022

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 111


BASIC ENGINE
312-2578 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05975553
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP
2 1 225-6524 1 PLUG-CUP

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01430695

112 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
315-3420 PLUG GP-ENGINE–FILTER BASE
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1100, 1201 i05975554
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 225-7941 1 PLUG
4 1 232-3861 1 PLUG (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01399348

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 113


BASIC ENGINE
234-3542 PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1157 i05942229
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6H-3616 10 PLUG-PROTECTION
2 1 233-9436 4 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00984468

114 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
360-7338 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1205 i05975555
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 334-9334 3 BOLT
2 1 359-0745 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02154849

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 115


BASIC ENGINE
360-7342 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1205 i05764115
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 334-9334 3 BOLT
2 1 359-0745 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02154849

116 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
360-7349 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1205 i05845346
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 334-9334 3 BOLT
2 1 359-0745 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02154849

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 117


BASIC ENGINE
298-4533 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 312-5561, 312-8666 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1123 i05764194
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 276-9200 2 PLUG-SHAFT END
2 1 276-9201 1 CLIP
3 1 276-9206 3 SPRING-SHAFT
4 1 276-9207 1 SPRING-SHAFT
5 1 278-5111 4 ROCKER ARM AS
5A 1 276-9230 1 NUT
5B 1 278-5113 1 SCREW-ADJUSTING (TORX)
6 1 278-5112 4 ROCKER ARM AS
6A 1 276-9230 1 NUT
6B 1 278-5113 1 SCREW-ADJUSTING (TORX)
7 1 280-1912 4 BRACKET
8 1 280-1913 4 RETAINER
9 1 280-1914 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01532745

118 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
315-3385 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 323-4821 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1123 i05984115
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-5634 1 SHAFT AS
1A 1 225-5629 2 PLUG
2 1 225-5638 3 SPRING
3 1 225-5959 2 CLIP
4 1 225-5960 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
5 1 225-5961 2 WASHER (26.7X34.32X0.38-MM THK)
6 1 225-5962 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
7 1 315-3386 4 ROCKER ARM AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
7A 1 278-5113 1 ADJUSTING SCREW (TORX)
7B 1 315-3387 1 NUT
8 1 315-3388 4 ROCKER ARM AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
8A 1 278-5113 1 ADJUSTING SCREW (TORX)
8B 1 315-3387 1 NUT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01399975

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 119


BASIC ENGINE
275-0170 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i05845329
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
4 1 225-5963 1 ROCKER ARM GP
5 1 225-5625 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
6 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
7 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
8 1 225-5634 1 SHAFT AS
9 1 225-5629 2 PLUG
10 1 225-5638 3 SPRING
11 1 225-5640 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
12 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
13 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
14 1 225-5959 2 CLIP
15 1 225-5960 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
16 1 225-5961 2 WASHER (26.7X34.32X0.38-MM THK)
17 1 225-5962 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

120 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
275-0170 VALVE MECHANISM GP (c ontd .) i05845329

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01282738

SEBP7383 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 121


BASIC ENGINE
277-6278 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i05944240
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5963 1 ROCKER ARM GP
2 1 225-5625 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
3 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
4 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
5 1 225-5634 1 SHAFT AS
6 1 225-5629 2 PLUG
7 1 225-5638 3 SPRING
8 1 225-5640 4 LEVER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
9 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
10 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
11 1 225-5959 2 CLIP
12 1 225-5960 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
13 1 225-5961 2 WASHER (26.7X34.32X0.38-MM THK)
14 1 225-5962 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01188826

122 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-5561 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i05764086
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 346-4709 8 BRIDGE GP-VALVE
Y 2 1 298-4533 1 ROCKER ARM GP 118
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 123


BASIC ENGINE
312-5561 VALVE MECHANISM GP (c on td.) i05764086

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01932396

124 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
312-8666 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i05765862
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 346-4709 8 BRIDGE GP-VALVE
Y 2 1 298-4533 1 ROCKER ARM GP 118
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 125


BASIC ENGINE
312-8666 VALVE MECHANISM GP (c on td.) i05765862

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01932396

126 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7383


BASIC ENGINE
323-4821 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123, 1209 i05975557
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 315-3385 1 ROCKER ARM GP 119
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01523262

SEBP7383 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 127


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
454-4129 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 454-4117 FILTER GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i05832881
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 454-4118 1 BRACKET-FUEL
M 2 1 224-6208 2 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03694613

128 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


LUBRICATION SY STE M
342-6514 DRAIN GP-OIL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1372 i05984385
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-2842 1 CAP AS
2 1 342-6519 1 ADAPTER AS
3 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)
4 1 335-2834 1 VALVE-BALL
5 1 342-2725 1 HOSE AS
6 1 342-6518 1 ADAPTER-BULKHEAD

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03773111

SEBP7383 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 129


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
370-0341 DRAIN GP-OIL
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1372 i05984250
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-2842 1 CAP AS
2 1 342-6519 1 ADAPTER AS
3 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)
4 1 335-2834 1 VALVE-BALL
5 1 342-6518 1 ADAPTER-BULKHEAD
6 1 369-9901 1 HOSE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03771037

130 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


LUBRICATION SY STE M
424-7628 DRAIN GP-OIL
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1372 i05941911
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-2834 1 VALVE-BALL
2 1 339-4307 1 FITTING AS
3 1 342-6519 1 ADAPTER AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01269539

SEBP7383 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 131


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
308-4158 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1316 i05764028
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0456 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
2 1 6I-4374 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
3 1 317-3773 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
3A 1 317-3776 1 SEAL-O-RING
3B 1 130-9888 1 CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)
3C 1 113-1504 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01375304

132 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


LUBRICATION SY STE M
232-7378 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1306, 1308 i05845352
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7W-2326 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00950898

SEBP7383 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 133


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
298-5100 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1306, 1308 i05763953
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-2326 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01304792

134 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


LUBRICATION SY STE M
298-5128 PLUG GP-ENGINE OIL MANIFOLD
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1201, 1307 i05763987
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-7941 1 PLUG
2 1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 035-8063 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01305502

SEBP7383 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 135


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
230-7578 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1304, 1315 i05845351
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4461 5 BOLT (M10X1.50X50-MM)
2 1 225-8329 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00911993

136 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


LUBRICATION SY STE M
298-5112 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1304, 1315 i05763957
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-8329 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
M 2 1 100-4461 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01304952

SEBP7383 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 137


COOLING SYS TEM
458-3804 BRACKET GP-RADIATOR
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1353 i05768730
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-7537 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
2 1 236-8773 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03661109

138 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
375-7687 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 458-3536, 458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1379 i06031048
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 245-1042 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (64-PIN)
M 1A 1 267-7207 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
2 1 267-9572 30 SOCKET-CONNECTION (18-GA)
3 1 245-1044 2 LOCK-CONNECTOR
4 1 245-1045 1 COVER
5 1 245-1048 34 PLUG-CONNECTOR
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03392068

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 139


COOLING SYS TEM
231-0033 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1380 i05845363
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
REGULATOR GP-TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
2 1 254-2267 1 CONNECTOR) (WATER)
2A 1 254-2270 1 SEAL-O-RING (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
M - METRIC PART

140 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
231-0033 CONNECTION GP-WATER (c on td.) i05845363

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01081626

SEBP7383 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 141


COOLING SYS TEM
301-8243 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1380 i05764012
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 123-2899 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
2 1 417-7782 1 CONNECTOR) (WATER TEMPERATURE)
3 1 281-8744 1 GASKET-WATER REGULATOR (TEMPERATURE)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01371208

142 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
316-6941 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1380 i05965101
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
REGULATOR GP-TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
1 1 254-2267 1 CONNECTOR) (WATER)
1A 1 254-2270 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01319398

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 143


COOLING SYS TEM
296-5616 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CST1-UP
PART OF 277-6290 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
SMCS-1378 i05981914
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 6I-4374 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 4 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
5 1 225-6817 1 COOLER-OIL
6 1 225-6818 2 SEAL
7 1 272-2265 1 SEAL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01318786

144 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
298-5099 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1378 i05763951
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 225-7944 2 GASKET
4 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
5 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
6 1 298-4553 1 COOLER AS-OIL (ENGINE)
6A 1 298-4558 1 COOLER-OIL (ENGINE)
6B 1 298-4559 1 GASKET
6C 1 298-4560 2 GASKET
6D 1 6I-1090 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
6E 1 101-3771 2 BOLT
M 6F 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 6G 1 6I-0260 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 145


COOLING SYS TEM
298-5099 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL (c on td.) i05763951

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01304480

146 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
316-6899 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1378 i05965102
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 225-7944 2 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
4 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
5 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
Y 6 1 354-1274 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 148
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02151330

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 147


COOLING SYS TEM
354-1274 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
PART OF 316-6899 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL, 238-2799 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
SMCS-1378 i05976322
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 6I-4374 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 3 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
4 1 225-6817 1 COOLER-OIL
J 5 1 225-6818 2 SEAL
6 1 272-2265 1 SEAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 416-8777 1 KIT-SEAL (ENGINE OIL COOLER)
(INCLUDES SEALS & LEAFLET)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02140458

148 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
238-2799 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1306, 1378 i05845354
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 225-7941 1 PLUG
5 1 225-7944 2 GASKET
6 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
CY 7 1 354-1274 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 148
8 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02140432

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 149


COOLING SYS TEM
277-6290 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1306, 1378 i05944184
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 225-7941 1 PLUG
5 1 225-7944 2 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
6 1 232-3751 1 PLATE (BLANKING)
7 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
Y 8 1 296-5616 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 144
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

150 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
277-6290 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL (c ontd .) i05944184

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01210450

SEBP7383 2 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 151


COOLING SYS TEM
342-3826 DRAIN GP-COOLANT
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i05963613
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-2842 1 CAP AS
2 1 362-1436 1 ADAPTER
3 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)
4 1 348-6974 1 ADAPTER-BULKHEAD
5 1 351-0898 1 VALVE-BALL
6 1 417-4152 1 HOSE AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743046

152 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
424-6719 DRAIN GP-COOLANT
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i05966019
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 264-3647 1 WASHER (13.3X19.3X1.5-MM THK)
2 1 335-2834 1 VALVE-BALL
3 1 339-4307 1 FITTING AS
4 1 383-7580 1 ADAPTER AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744972

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 153


COOLING SYS TEM
442-5121 DRAIN GP-COOLANT
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1395 i05983420
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-2842 1 CAP AS
2 1 348-6974 1 ADAPTER-BULKHEAD
3 1 351-0898 1 VALVE-BALL
4 1 362-1436 1 ADAPTER
5 1 442-5122 1 HOSE AS
6 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03770818

154 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
307-2849 FAN GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1356 i05975548
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 133-7669 1 EXTENSION-FAN
2 1 133-7668 4 STUD
3 1 113-6349 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01377261

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 155


COOLING SYS TEM
354-0688 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i05870685
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 113-8694 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
2 1 354-0689 1 GUARD AS (RH)
M 1 6V-7743 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 1 170-4057 6 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M 1 343-4072 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
3 1 354-0691 1 PLATE
4 1 354-0692 1 GUARD AS (LH)
M 1 170-4057 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743276

156 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
354-3260 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i05870694
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 113-8694 5 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
2 1 354-3261 1 GUARD AS (LH)
M 1 170-4057 3 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M 1 180-3748 3 INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 354-3263 1 GUARD AS (RH)
M 1 6V-7743 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 1 170-4057 6 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M 1 180-3748 3 INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 343-4072 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
4 1 357-0113 1 PLATE
M 5 1 260-6676 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743701

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 157


COOLING SYS TEM
393-0393 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i05832865
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 354-0691 1 PLATE
2 1 393-0394 1 GUARD AS
M 1 6V-7743 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 1 343-4072 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
3 1 421-6076 1 GUARD AS-FAN
M 4 1 113-8694 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 5 1 260-6676 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03714474

158 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
398-0387 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 398-0388 GUARD GP-FAN
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i05872041
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 357-0586 1 PLATE
2 1 397-3742 1 GUARD AS
M 3 1 343-4072 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
M 4 1 6V-7743 6 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03774106

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 159


COOLING SYS TEM
398-0388 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1360 i05872056
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 113-8694 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
2 1 398-0385 1 GUARD AS (LH)
M 1 6V-7743 6 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 1 343-4072 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
1 357-0586 1 PLATE
1 398-0384 1 GUARD
Y 3 1 398-0387 1 GUARD GP-FAN 159
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03744264

160 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
331-9483 GUARD GP-RADIATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7155 i05861931
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 145-4114 20 SCREW-SELF-TAPPING (8X0.5-IN)
2 1 331-9477 2 PLATE
3 1 331-9481 1 GUARD-RADIATOR
4 1 454-4105 2 PLATE
M 5 1 366-1821 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03714724

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 161


COOLING SYS TEM
335-2863 GUARD GP-RADIATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7155 i05861942
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 145-4114 16 SCREW-SELF-TAPPING (8X0.5-IN)
2 1 335-2864 1 GUARD-RADIATOR
3 1 335-2865 2 PLATE
4 1 335-2866 2 PLATE
M 5 1 366-1821 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734599

162 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
234-9738 MOUNTING GP-FAN
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1356 i05845344
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 113-6349 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 133-7668 4 STUD
3 1 133-7669 1 EXTENSION-FAN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00281110

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 163


COOLING SYS TEM
458-8668 MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1353 i05942270
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 101-7537 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
2 1 458-8645 1 BRACKET-RADIATOR

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

164 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
230-7355 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1361 i05907324
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0254 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
4 1 113-8129 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
5 1 225-7741 1 CONNECTION AS
5A 1 225-7738 1 SEAL-O-RING
5B 1 225-7739 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 6 1 354-1672 1 PUMP GP-WATER
6A 1 225-8019 1 GASKET
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
247-0144 1 KIT-GASKET (WATER PUMP)
(INCLUDES PUMP HOUSING GASKET & COVER GASKET)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 165


COOLING SYS TEM
230-7355 PUMP GP-WATER (c on td.) i05907324

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02137998

166 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
298-5105 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1361 i05763955
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0254 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
3 1 113-8129 7 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
4 1 307-9843 1 PUMP GP-WATER
4A 1 278-3242 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
4B 1 287-7430 1 GASKET-COVER
4C 1 225-8019 1 GASKET
5 1 277-2925 1 CONNECTION AS
5A 1 225-7738 1 SEAL-O-RING
5B 1 277-2923 1 GASKET
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 167


COOLING SYS TEM
298-5105 PUMP GP-WATER (c on td.) i05763955

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01305584

168 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
315-3411 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1361 i05975556
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0254 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
4 1 113-8129 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
5 1 225-7741 1 CONNECTION AS
5A 1 225-7738 1 SEAL-O-RING
5B 1 225-7739 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 355-2252 1 PUMP GP-WATER
6A 1 225-8019 1 GASKET
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 169


COOLING SYS TEM
315-3411 PUMP GP-WATER (c on td.) i05975556

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02146895

170 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
263-0569 RADIATOR AS
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 398-1704 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i05971032
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 268-5293 1 RADIATOR
2 1 268-5294 1 AFTERCOOLER
3 1 211-6574 1 CAP-RADIATOR (16-PSI)
4 1 268-7881 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
5 1 268-7883 1 PLATE (SIDE PLATE)
6 1 268-7884 1 PLUG-DRAIN (RADIATOR)
7 1 268-7885 1 GUARD AS-FAN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01280998

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 171


COOLING SYS TEM
299-4051 RADIATOR AS
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 398-7283 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i05971036
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 308-1806 1 RADIATOR AS
2 1 308-1807 1 RADIATOR AS
3 1 308-1808 1 COWLING AS
4 1 268-7881 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
M 5 1 6V-5215 15 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 6 1 5P-7970 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
E 7 1 5P-6442 HOSE (75-CM)
8 1 129-9999 2 CLAMP
9 1 211-6574 1 CAP-RADIATOR (16-PSI)
10 1 268-7884 1 PLUG-DRAIN (RADIATOR)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01402573

172 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
339-0145 RADIATOR GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i05909354
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 140-4767 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 258-5309 1 BRACKET GP-RADIATOR
3 1 258-5355 1 HOSE (INLET)
4 1 258-5356 1 HOSE (OUTLET)
5 1 260-4632 2 MOUNT AS
6 1 262-0495 2 CLAMP
7 1 263-0591 1 RADIATOR AS
8 1 264-6396 1 FAN (7-BLADE)
9 1 373-7252 1 FRAME AS-RADIATOR
M 1 5P-7970 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 10 1 366-1821 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 11 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
12 1 8T-4121 17 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4133 6 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 14 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4186 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
17 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
B 19 1 258-5307 1 BRACKET-RADIATOR
B 20 1 260-4633 1 MOUNT AS
BM 21 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
B 22 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 173


COOLING SYS TEM
339-0145 RADIATOR GP (c on td.) i05909354

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03739014

174 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
398-1704 RADIATOR GP
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i05957054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 258-8539 1 HOSE
2 1 262-0495 4 CLAMP
Y 3 1 263-0569 1 RADIATOR AS 171
4 1 263-2515 1 FAN (7-BLADE)
5 1 264-6371 1 HOSE
6 1 265-7145 1 BRACKET-RADIATOR
7 1 266-2815 1 HOSE
8 1 267-1736 2 MOUNT AS
9 1 267-1763 2 HOSE
10 1 327-5821 1 HOSE
11 1 331-7327 1 PIPE AS
1 2B-7408 1 PLUG-PIPE
12 1 331-7329 1 PIPE AS
1 2B-7408 1 PLUG-PIPE
13 1 397-1527 4 PLATE
M 14 1 114-3350 4 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 15 1 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
16 1 144-0367 2 CLAMP-HOSE
M 17 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
18 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
21 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
23 1 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
24 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
25 1 260-4633 1 MOUNT AS
26 1 398-1702 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
BM 27 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
B 28 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 175


COOLING SYS TEM
398-1704 RADIATOR GP (c on td.) i05957054

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03747728

176 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


COOLING SYSTEM
398-7283 RADIATOR GP
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353 i05888617
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 263-2515 1 FAN (7-BLADE)
2 1 267-1736 2 MOUNT AS
Y 3 1 299-4051 1 RADIATOR AS 172
4 1 260-6711 4 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744707

SEBP7383 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 177


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
464-8633 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05951122
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 268-5605 1 CLAMP
2 1 368-1844 1 HOSE
Y 3 1 467-7700 1 AIR CLEANER GP 180
4 1 260-6685 2 WASHER (9X25X1.6-MM THK)
5 1 262-0496 1 CLAMP
6 1 3B-4505 2 LOCKWASHER
M 7 1 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
8 1 258-5323 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 9 1 260-6673 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
10 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743109

178 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
464-8635 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05951235
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6L-4725 1 CLAMP-HOSE
M 2 1 131-3540 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 268-5605 1 CLAMP
4 1 314-7351 1 HOSE
5 1 453-8794 1 BRACKET
Y 6 1 467-7704 1 AIR CLEANER GP 181
7 1 260-6685 6 WASHER (9X25X1.6-MM THK)
M 8 1 6V-2317 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743221

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 179


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
467-7700 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 464-8633 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05951141
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 467-7703 1 BODY AS
2 1 125-6700 1 COVER AS
3 1 125-6701 1 VALVE (AIR CLEANER)
4 1 467-7693 1 INDICATOR (AIR CLEANER)
5 1 467-7702 1 HOOD AS

F 110-6326 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03778800

180 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
467-7704 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 464-8635 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05951245
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 467-7706 1 BODY AS
2 1 245-3556 1 BRACKET
3 1 467-7705 1 HOOD AS
4 1 131-8829 1 VALVE-DUST (AIR CLEANER)
5 1 7S-0687 1 INDICATOR-AIR FILTER CHANGE (AIR CLEANER)
6 1 206-5237 1 COVER AS

F 206-5234 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)


F 206-5235 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03774932

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 181


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
254-3775 CONNECTION GP-INLET
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1087 i05942164
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 114-2579 3 GASKET
4 1 115-1162 3 PLATE
5 1 238-8289 1 PIPE AS
5A 1 238-8288 1 GASKET-INLET
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01053282

182 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
301-8248 CONNECTION GP-INLET–AIR
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1087 i05764015
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 111-8222 4 BOLT (M8X16-MM)
3 1 114-2579 2 GASKET
M 4 1 124-3815 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
5 1 185-6627 2 PLATE
6 1 238-8289 1 PIPE AS
6A 1 238-8288 1 GASKET-INLET
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 183


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
301-8248 CONNECTION GP-INLET (c o ntd.) i05764015

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01368632

184 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
315-3416 COVER GP-AIR INLET
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1087 i05965153
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 111-8222 8 BOLT (M8X16-MM)
2 1 114-2579 3 GASKET
M 3 1 124-3815 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
4 1 185-6627 3 PLATE
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 185


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
315-3416 COVER GP-AIR INLET (c on td.) i05965153

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01399317

186 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
277-6293 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1087 i05944210
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 114-2579 3 GASKET
3 1 115-1162 3 PLATE
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01210231

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 187


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
435-5693 EXHAUST GP
S/N: ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061, 1062 i05963603
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
061-9793 1 CLAMP-TUBE
442-9338 1 PIPE-EXHAUST
<END>

188 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
394-8866 GUARD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061, 1067 i05872013
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 394-8864 1 GUARD-EXHAUST
M 2 1 342-9913 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744300

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 189


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
415-3647 GUARD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061, 1067 i05872086
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 397-4746 1 GUARD-EXHAUST
M 2 1 264-3627 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
3 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743760

190 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
415-3650 GUARD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061, 1067 i05872099
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 397-4747 1 GUARD-EXHAUST
M 2 1 264-3627 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
3 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743312

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 191


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
349-6007 INSULATION GP-HEAT
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1067 i05980150
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 337-6007 1 INSULATION AS
2 1 337-6013 1 INSULATION AS
3 1 337-6009 1 INSULATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03759736

192 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
396-8967 INSULATION GP-HEAT
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 382-6621 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1067 i05983454
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
376-8961 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT
382-8761 1 INSULATION AS
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 193


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
349-4791 KIT-EXHAUST
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i05948524
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 061-7210 1 CLAMP-TUBE
2 1 089-7889 1 CLAMP-EXHAUST PIPE
3 1 258-5392 1 SILENCER AS
4 1 261-8478 1 REDUCER-TUBE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743144

194 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
349-4798 KIT-EXHAUST
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i05948515
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 061-7210 1 CLAMP-TUBE
2 1 258-5388 1 SILENCER GP

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743204

SEBP7383 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 195


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
305-2168 MOUNTING GP-EXHAUST
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1061 i05764132
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0563 3 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 6I-4012 3 STUD

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01341924

196 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
291-0283 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1052, 1053 i05999326
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 10 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 5 1 6I-0654 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
6 1 6I-4012 3 STUD
7 1 6I-4013 1 FLANGE
8 1 6I-4039 1 GASKET (EXHAUST)
M 9 2 100-4830 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 10 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
11 1 141-1667 2 CLAMP-HOSE
12 1 361-7519 7 ROD-THREADED
13 2 174-9638 8 BOLT
14 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
15 1 225-8525 1 TUBE AS
15A 1 225-8524 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
15B 1 225-8526 4 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
16 1 225-8533 1 GASKET
17 1 225-8534 1 GASKET
18 2 225-8536 1 GASKET
19 1 227-4562 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
20 1 302-0581 1 ADAPTER-EXHAUST
21 1 232-6189 1 TUBE AS
22 1 232-6194 1 BRACKET
23 1 234-3029 1 HOSE
24 1 234-3030 1 GASKET-INLET
25 1 367-5799 1 TUBE
26 2 255-3448 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
27 1 277-6291 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
28 2 286-4339 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 197


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
291-0283 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td.) i05999326

GRAPHIC #1 g01371979

198 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
291-0283 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td .) i05999326

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g01285067

SEBP7383 3 of 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 199


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
323-4824 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1052, 1053 i06024377
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 7 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 2 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 5 1 6I-0654 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 6 2 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 7 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
8 2 141-1667 2 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1 361-7519 7 ROD-THREADED
10 1 174-9638 8 BOLT
11 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
12 1 225-8525 1 TUBE AS
12A 1 225-8524 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
12B 1 225-8526 4 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
13 1 225-8530 1 GASKET
14 1 353-3477 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
15 1 353-3478 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
16 1 225-8536 1 GASKET
17 1 227-4562 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
18 1 232-6189 1 TUBE AS
19 2 234-3029 1 HOSE
20 2 234-3030 1 GASKET-INLET
21 2 367-5799 1 TUBE
22 1 371-6059 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
23 2 286-4339 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
24 1 302-0581 1 ADAPTER-EXHAUST
25 1 307-2805 1 BRACKET
26 1 317-6150 1 TURBOCHARGER
M - METRIC PART

200 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
323-4824 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td .) i06024377

GRAPHIC #1 g01524569

SEBP7383 2 of 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 201


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
323-4824 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td.) i06024377

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g01524572

202 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
365-1581 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1052, 1053 i05942309
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 7 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0654 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
5 2 6I-0789 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
6 2 6I-0817 1 ADAPTER
CM 7 2 6I-4200 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
8 2 9Y-9381 1 WASHER-HARD
M 10 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
12 1 361-7519 7 ROD-THREADED
13 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
14 1 225-8530 1 GASKET
15 1 353-3477 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
16 1 353-3478 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
17 1 227-4562 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
18 1 232-6189 1 TUBE AS
19 1 278-0361 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
20 2 294-7375 1 SOLENOID
21 1 298-4570 1 GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD
22 2 298-4576 1 CLIP
23 1 301-8255 1 TUBE AS
23A 1 225-8524 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
23B 1 225-8526 4 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
24 1 301-8256 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
25 1 302-0581 1 ADAPTER-EXHAUST
26 2 303-2116 4 CLIP
C 27 2 377-6869 1 BRACKET
28 1 307-2805 1 BRACKET
29 2 384-4084 1 BRACKET
30 2 311-7458 1 TUBE AS
30A 2 032-8047 1 FERRULE
30B 2 032-8191 1 NUT
30C 2 298-4576 2 CLIP
30D 2 300-6520 1 HOSE AS
30E 2 107-2348 2 CLIP
31 1 316-0514 1 TURBOCHARGER
32 2 326-4508 1 TUBE AS
32A 2 032-8047 2 FERRULE
32B 2 032-8191 1 NUT
32C 2 035-8014 1 NUT (7/16-IN)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 203


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
365-1581 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td.) i05942309

GRAPHIC #1 g02645765

204 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7383


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
365-1581 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td .) i05942309

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03000836

SEBP7383 3 of 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 205


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
458-8601 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1052, 1053 i05942306
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0654 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
5 1 6I-4012 3 STUD
6 1 6I-4039 1 GASKET
M 7 1 100-4830 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 8 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
9 1 174-9638 8 BOLT
10 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
11 1 225-8525 1 TUBE AS
12 1 225-8536 1 GASKET
13 1 227-4562 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
14 1 232-6189 1 TUBE AS
15 1 236-8746 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
16 1 290-2488 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
17 1 302-0581 1 ADAPTER-EXHAUST
18 1 307-2805 1 BRACKET
19 1 353-3477 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
20 1 353-3478 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
21 1 361-7519 4 ROD-THREADED
22 1 371-6059 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

206 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
433-7485 BASE GP-FUEL TANK
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 7060 i05872216
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 263-0623 1 PIPE-FILLER
2 1 396-9643 1 GAUGE-FUEL (FUEL TANK)
3 1 422-7166 2 PIPE-FUEL
4 1 433-7486 1 BASE AS
1 143-0856 2 PLUG
M 1 224-6208 2 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 234-0095 6 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
5 1 143-0853 1 CAP AS-FUEL FILLER (FUEL TANK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743789

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 207


FUEL SYS TEM
434-3796 BASE GP-FUEL TANK
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273, 7060 i05872223
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 396-9643 1 GAUGE-FUEL (FUEL TANK)
2 1 422-7166 2 PIPE-FUEL
3 1 434-3798 1 BASE AS
1 142-8194 6 RIVET
1 143-0856 2 PLUG
M 1 224-6208 2 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 434-3811 1 BEAM AS
M 1 234-0095 6 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
4 1 143-0851 1 PIPE-FUEL FILLER
5 1 143-0853 1 CAP AS-FUEL FILLER (FUEL TANK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743367

208 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
342-1260 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 329-2434 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i05897219
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 338-1753 1 PIPE AS-FUEL
2 1 340-7040 1 CAP AS (FUEL TANK)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03774092

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 209


FUEL SYS TEM
365-7781 CONNECTION GP-FUEL
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 458-3869 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1274 i05849669
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8737 8 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 9X-3401 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 365-7782 1 PLUG
4 1 365-7785 1 WEDGE
5 1 365-7786 12 PIN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03777669

210 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3856 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1261, 1274 i05755528
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 178-3336 1 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 067-6366 2 WASHER
3 1 215-9509 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
4 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
5 1 232-9759 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (LOW PRESSURE FEED)
6 1 237-0284 1 LINE AS-FUEL (LOW PRESSURE RETURN)
7 1 237-0286 1 PLUG
Y 8 1 276-1804 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 219
9 1 292-3462 1 PLUG-PIPE
10 1 311-6822 1 CLIP-TUBE
11 1 318-9510 1 BRACKET
12 1 318-9512 1 KIT-MOUNTING
(INCLUDES WASHERS & BOLTS)
13 1 350-5171 1 FILTER AS-FUEL
13A 1 1R-1804 1 FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL
13B 1 221-2014 1 BOWL AS
13C 1 222-6617 1 DRAIN AS
14 1 369-6785 1 STUD
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 211


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3856 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (c o ntd .) i05755528

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03683564

212 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-6160 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1261, 1274 i05887997
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-4793 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
2 1 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
3 1 215-9509 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
4 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
5 1 232-9759 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION (LOW PRESSURE FEED)
6 1 237-0284 1 LINE AS-FUEL (LOW PRESSURE RETURN)
7 1 237-0285 1 BRACKET
8 1 237-0286 1 PLUG
Y 9 1 276-1804 1 FILTER GP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR) 219
10 1 311-6822 1 CLIP-TUBE
11 1 318-9512 1 KIT-MOUNTING
1 232-9758 3 WASHER (6.51X17.785X1.6-MM THK)
1 318-9511 3 BOLT
Y 12 1 350-5171 1 FILTER AS-FUEL 218
13 1 380-9280 1 BUSHING-REDUCER
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 213


FUEL SYS TEM
458-6160 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (c o ntd .) i05887997

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03745636

214 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-6571 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1261, 1274 i05944387
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-4793 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
2 1 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
3 2 215-9509 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
4 2 232-3126 1 CLIP
5 2 237-0285 1 BRACKET
6 2 243-5393 1 WASHER (8.35X12.45X1.55-MM THK)
7 2 273-9267 1 TUBE AS
8 2 273-9269 1 BOLT
Y 9 1 276-1804 1 FILTER GP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR) 219
10 2 295-0292 1 TUBE AS
11 1 295-0293 1 TUBE AS
12 2 311-6822 1 CLIP-TUBE
13 1 318-9512 1 KIT-MOUNTING
13A 1 232-9758 3 WASHER (6.51X17.785X1.6-MM THK)
13B 1 318-9511 3 BOLT
14 1 350-5171 1 FILTER AS-FUEL
14A 1 1R-1804 1 FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL
14B 1 207-2757 1 SEAL
14C 1 221-2014 1 BOWL AS
14D 1 222-6617 1 DRAIN AS
15 1 380-9280 1 BUSHING-REDUCER

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 215


FUEL SYS TEM
458-6571 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (c o ntd .) i05944387

GRAPHIC #1 g03751840

216 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-6571 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL (c o ntd.) i05944387

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03751843

SEBP7383 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 217


FUEL SYS TEM
350-5171 FILTER AS-FUEL
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 458-6160 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
SMCS-1261 i05988718
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-1804 1 FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL
1A 1 207-2757 1 SEAL
2 1 221-2014 1 BOWL AS
3 1 222-6617 1 DRAIN AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03390067

218 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
276-1804 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP; CST1-UP
PART OF 458-3856, 458-6160, 458-6571 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
SMCS-1261 i06015832
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-1806 1 FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
2 1 302-7776 1 BOWL-FUEL FILTER
3 1 302-7777 3 PLUG-DRAIN (WATER SEPARATOR)
4 1 302-7778 1 SEAL (FUEL FILTER)

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 219


FUEL SYS TEM
276-1804 FILTER GP-FUEL (c ontd .) i06015832

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01625379

220 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
454-4117 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 454-4116 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i05982699
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 421-4720 1 FILTER AS-FUEL
Y 2 1 454-4129 1 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING 128
M 3 1 338-3669 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03748917

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 221


FUEL SYS TEM
298-5123 FILTER GP-PRIMARY FUEL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1260, 1261 i05763988
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 298-4603 1 FILTER AS-FUEL (PRIMARY)
1A 1 289-0600 1 FILTER-FUEL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)

F 278-4138 1 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01304976

222 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
263-7148 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 301-8251 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
SMCS-1261, 1263 i05762437
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 308-7576 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
1A 1 308-7298 1 FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL
1B 1 310-5912 1 BOWL AS
2 1 313-1663 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE (FUEL)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01702414

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 223


FUEL SYS TEM
301-8251 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1261, 1263 i05764019
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 263-7148 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 223
2 1 277-4990 1 ELBOW
3 1 277-4991 1 CONNECTION
4 1 277-4993 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01383094

224 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
439-0306 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05902723
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 155-5135 2 ADAPTER
2 1 262-0518 2 ADAPTER
3 1 264-6367 2 PLUG
M 4 1 268-1545 2 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03735363

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 225


FUEL SYS TEM
320-0680 INJECTOR GP-FUEL*R
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 458-3536, 458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1254, 1290, 1713 i05774941
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 287-7637 1 WASHER
2 1 274-1639 1 SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01321917

226 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
334-0876 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05905748
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 262-0490 2 CLAMP
2 1 341-8487 1 HOSE AS
3 1 341-8488 1 COUPLING-PERMANENT
Y 4 1 356-3618 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING 259
5 1 357-8723 1 PLATE AS
M 1 234-0095 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
1 353-2228 1 PLATE
6 1 359-3593 2 CLIP
7 1 342-9916 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
M 8 1 343-4072 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
9 1 5P-4295 1 CLIP
M 10 1 8T-4183 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-8549 2 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03730547

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 227


FUEL SYS TEM
422-7171 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05902859
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 262-0490 2 CLAMP
2 1 341-8487 1 HOSE AS
3 1 341-8488 1 COUPLING-PERMANENT
Y 4 1 356-3618 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING 259
5 1 359-3593 2 CLIP
BM 6 1 099-6418 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
7 1 342-9916 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
M 8 1 343-4072 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
9 1 5P-4295 1 CLIP
D 10 1 423-9508 HOSE (1-M)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731056

228 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
454-4116 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05982703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 395-3526 2 MOUNT
3 1 397-1715 1 HOSE AS
4 1 397-2460 1 HOSE AS
5 1 397-5700 1 HOSE AS
Y 6 1 454-4117 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 221
7 1 342-9916 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03748798

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 229


FUEL SYS TEM
311-2271 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1261, 1274 i05764029
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 2 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 2 6I-4709 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)
3 2 215-9509 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
4 1,2 232-1115 3 CLIP-PIPE
5 2 234-3063 3 CLIP
6 2 277-6165 1 CONNECTION-FUEL
7 1 298-4592 1 TUBE AS
8 1 365-9448 1 TUBE-FUEL
9 1 298-4597 1 TUBE AS
10 2 360-3198 1 TUBE AS
2 289-2478 1 CLIP
11 1 308-7571 1 TUBE AS
11A 1 295-4670 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
11B 1 286-2890 4 WASHER
12 2 335-9215 1 CLIP
13 1 365-9449 1 BRACKET
14 1 114-4363 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)

F 278-4138 5 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM


F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART

230 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
311-2271 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (c on td .) i05764029

GRAPHIC #1 g02797677

SEBP7383 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 231


FUEL SYS TEM
311-2271 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (c on td.) i05764029

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g02797676

232 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
277-6280 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CST1-UP
PART OF 277-6281 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1290 i06024934
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7W-6249 1 SOLENOID AS-SHUTOFF (FUEL)
1 5N-0094 1 SEAL
2 1 152-3968 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01210476

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 233


FUEL SYS TEM
277-6281 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05944229
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0291 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 2 9F-2247 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
7 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
8 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
9 1 230-8995 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 1)
10 1 230-8996 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 2)
11 1 230-8997 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 3)
12 1 230-8998 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 4)
13 2 232-1323 1 PLUG-CUP
14 1 232-1328 1 CAP (FUEL INJECTOR)
15 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
16 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
17 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
18 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
19 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
20 1 232-3157 1 BRACKET
21 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
22 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
23 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
Y 24 1 277-6280 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 233
25 1 277-6283 1 INJECTOR AS-FUEL
25A 1 140-8718 1 WASHER
25B 1 232-2724 1 NOZZLE
25C 1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING

F 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

234 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
277-6281 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c on td.) i05944229

GRAPHIC #1 g01210561

SEBP7383 2 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 235


FUEL SYS TEM
277-6281 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05944229

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g01210562

236 FUEL SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
303-5843 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CST1-UP
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05981576
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 2 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 3 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
4 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
5 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
7 1 232-1328 1 CAP
8 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
9 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
10 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
11 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
12 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
13 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
14 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
15 1 272-2223 1 ACTUATOR GP-GOVERNOR
15A 1 241-4288 4 SEAL-O-RING
15B 1 241-4291 1 SCREW
16 2 292-3462 1 PLUG-PIPE
17 1 295-0435 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
17A 1 152-3968 1 SEAL-O-RING
17B 1 7W-6249 1 SOLENOID-SHUTOFF
18 1 295-0519 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
19 1 295-0520 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
20 1 295-0522 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
21 1 303-5844 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION
22 1 303-5845 4 INJECTOR AS-FUEL
(EACH INCLUDES)
22A 1 140-8718 1 WASHER
22B 1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 237


FUEL SYS TEM
303-5843 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05981576

GRAPHIC #1 g01807496

238 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
303-5843 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c on td.) i05981576

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03333943

SEBP7383 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 239


FUEL SYS TEM
324-0532 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION*R
S/N: EM51-UP
PART OF 458-3536, 458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05774949
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-0172 1 FITTING-FUEL
2 1 228-7100 3 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 238-0120 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (SECONDARY, TIMING)
4 1 247-6019 1 SEAL
5 1 248-1066 1 FITTING-FUEL
6 1 257-2381 2 PIN
7 1 257-2382 2 PLUG
8 1 258-8149 2 SPRING
9 1 294-3031 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
10 1 294-3032 1 WASHER-SPECIAL
11 1 295-4801 1 NUT (M14X1.5-THD)
12 1 426-4806 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
13 1 117-1385 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 287-7272 1 CONNECTOR
1 3E-4296 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 334-2932 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 3B-4509 1 LOCKWASHER
M 17 1 5A-3604 5 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
18 1 8C-3076 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 20 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03619000

240 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: EM51-UP
TYPE 1
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05934643
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0455 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
M 3 2 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 2 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 7 1,3 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 2 141-8584 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
9 2 217-0099 5 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
10 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
11 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
12 2 268-6677 1 BRACKET AS
M 12A 2 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
13 2 268-6678 1 BRACKET AS
M 13A 2 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
14 1 363-3908 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
15 1 278-5168 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
16 1 278-5170 4 BOLT
17 2 278-5203 4 SPACER
18 3 278-5225 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
18A 3 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 3 278-5272 1 KIT-SENSOR (INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE)
19A 3 278-5226 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 3 278-5273 1 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE)
20A 3 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 3 278-5307 1 KIT-SENSOR (COOLANT TEMPERATURE)
21A 3 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 298-4535 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
23 1 298-4542 1 TUBE AS
24 2 300-6714 4 MOUNT
25 3 311-3858 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
25A 3 238-0120 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED
25B 3 274-1639 1 SEAL
26 1 311-6342 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE (FUEL RAIL)
26A 1 309-8006 1 WASHER
27 2 317-3144 1 BRACKET
YR 28 1 320-0680 4 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 226
29 1 322-3745 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 1)
30 1 322-3746 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 2)
YR 31 1 324-0532 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 240
32 1 333-4732 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 3)
33 1 333-4733 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 4)
34 1 337-3573 1 BRACKET
35 1 337-3574 1 TUBE
36 1 346-0007 2 WASHER
37 1 358-6632 1 RAIL GP-FUEL
37A 1 416-7101 1 VALVE AS-RELIEF
1 228-7102 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 38 2 375-7687 1 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER 139

F 278-4138 1 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM


F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 241


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05934643

GRAPHIC #1 g03661811

242 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c on td.) i05934643

GRAPHIC #2 g03661812

SEBP7383 3 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 243


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05934643

GRAPHIC #3 <E ND> g03661813

244 FUEL SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: EM51-UP
TYPE 2
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05934642
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0455 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
M 3 2 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 2 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 7 1,3 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 2 141-8584 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
9 2 217-0099 5 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
10 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
11 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
12 2 268-6677 1 BRACKET AS
M 12A 2 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
13 2 268-6678 1 BRACKET AS
M 13A 2 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
14 1 363-3908 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
15 1 278-5168 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
16 1 278-5170 4 BOLT
17 2 278-5203 4 SPACER
18 3 278-5225 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
18A 3 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 3 278-5272 1 KIT-SENSOR (INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE)
19A 3 278-5226 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 3 278-5273 1 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE)
20A 3 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 3 278-5307 1 KIT-SENSOR (COOLANT TEMPERATURE)
21A 3 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 298-4535 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
23 1 298-4542 1 TUBE AS
24 2 300-6714 4 MOUNT
25 3 311-3858 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
25A 3 238-0120 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED
25B 3 274-1639 1 SEAL
26 1 311-6342 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE (FUEL RAIL)
26A 1 309-8006 1 WASHER
27 2 317-3144 1 BRACKET
YR 28 1 320-0680 4 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 226
29 1 322-3745 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 1)
30 1 322-3746 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 2)
YR 31 1 324-0532 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 240
32 1 333-4732 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 3)
33 1 333-4733 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 4)
34 1 337-3573 1 BRACKET
35 1 337-3574 1 TUBE
36 1 346-0007 2 WASHER
C 37 1 438-3414 1 RAIL AS-FUEL
C 37A 1 416-7101 1 VALVE AS-RELIEF
1 228-7102 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 38 2 375-7687 1 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER 139

F 278-4138 1 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM


C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 245


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05934642

GRAPHIC #1 g03661811

246 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 4 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c on td.) i05934642

GRAPHIC #2 g03661812

SEBP7383 3 of 4 FUEL SYSTEM 247


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3536 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05934642

GRAPHIC #3 <E ND> g03661813

248 FUEL SYSTEM 4 of 4 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: EM51-UP
TYPE 1
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05817206
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0455 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 7 1 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 1 141-8584 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
9 1 217-0099 5 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
10 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
11 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
12 1 268-6677 1 BRACKET AS
M 13 1 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
14 1 268-6678 1 BRACKET AS
M 15 1 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
16 1 278-5168 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
17 1 278-5170 4 BOLT
18 1 278-5203 4 SPACER
19 1 278-5225 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
20 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 278-5272 1 KIT-SENSOR (INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE)
22 1 278-5226 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 278-5273 1 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE)
24 1 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
25 1 278-5307 1 KIT-SENSOR (COOLANT TEMPERATURE)
26 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
27 1 298-4535 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
28 1 298-4542 1 TUBE AS
29 1 300-6714 4 MOUNT
30 1 311-3858 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
31 1 238-0120 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED
32 1 274-1639 1 SEAL
33 1 311-6342 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE
34 1 309-8006 1 WASHER
35 1 317-3144 1 BRACKET
YR 36 1 320-0680 4 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 226
37 1 322-3745 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 1)
38 1 322-3746 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 2)
YR 39 1 324-0532 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 240
40 1 333-4732 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 3)
41 1 333-4733 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 4)
42 1 337-3573 1 BRACKET
43 1 337-3574 1 TUBE
44 1 346-0007 1 WASHER
45 1 358-6632 1 RAIL GP-FUEL
46 1 416-7101 1 VALVE AS-RELIEF
47 1 228-7102 1 SEAL-O-RING
48 1 363-3908 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
Y 49 1 375-7687 1 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER 139
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
278-4138 1 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM
(KIT INCLUDES PLUGS AND LEAFLET)
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 249


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05817206

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

250 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: EM51-UP
TYPE 2
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05914805
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0455 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 7 1 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 1 141-8584 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
9 1 217-0099 5 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
10 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
11 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
12 1 268-6677 1 BRACKET AS
M 13 1 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
14 1 268-6678 1 BRACKET AS
M 15 1 260-3939 1 SCREW-HEX HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
16 1 278-5168 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
17 1 278-5170 4 BOLT
18 1 278-5203 4 SPACER
19 1 278-5225 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)
20 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 278-5272 1 KIT-SENSOR (INTAKE AIR TEMPERATURE)
22 1 278-5226 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 278-5273 1 KIT-SENSOR (AIR PRESSURE)
24 1 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
25 1 278-5307 1 KIT-SENSOR (COOLANT TEMPERATURE)
26 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
27 1 298-4535 1 BRACKET-SUPPORT
28 1 298-4542 1 TUBE AS
29 1 300-6714 4 MOUNT
30 1 311-3858 1 KIT-SENSOR (ENGINE SPEED)
31 1 238-0120 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED
32 1 274-1639 1 SEAL
33 1 311-6342 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE
34 1 309-8006 1 WASHER
35 1 317-3144 1 BRACKET
YR 36 1 320-0680 4 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 226
37 1 322-3745 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 1)
38 1 322-3746 1 TUBE (CYL NO. 2)
YR 39 1 324-0532 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 240
40 1 333-4732 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 3)
41 1 333-4733 1 LINE-FUEL INJECTION (CYL NO. 4)
42 1 337-3573 1 BRACKET
43 1 337-3574 1 TUBE
44 1 346-0007 1 WASHER
C 45 1 438-3414 1 RAIL AS-FUEL
46 1 416-7101 1 VALVE AS-RELIEF
47 1 228-7102 1 SEAL-O-RING
48 1 363-3908 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
Y 49 1 375-7687 1 CONNECTION GP-HEAT EXCHANGER 139
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
278-4138 1 PROTECTION GP-FUEL SYSTEM
(KIT INCLUDES PLUGS AND LEAFLET)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 251


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3832 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05914805

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

252 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3850 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: AT31-UP
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05975561
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
3 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
4 1 169-5326 1 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (FUEL)
5 1 203-6797 1 SENSOR-SPEED (FUEL PUMP)
6 1 203-6798 1 ADAPTER
7 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
8 1 230-8995 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 1)
9 1 230-8996 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 2)
10 1 230-8997 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 3)
11 1 230-8998 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 4)
12 1 232-1328 1 CAP (FUEL INJECTOR)
13 1 232-1793 1 CABLE
14 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
15 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
16 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
17 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
18 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
19 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
20 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
21 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
22 1 323-5102 4 ATOMIZER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 140-8718 1 WASHER
1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 385-2574 1 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 253


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3850 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05975561

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03748171

254 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-3869 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05983163
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
3 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
4 1 169-5326 1 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (FUEL)
5 1 203-6797 1 SENSOR-SPEED (FUEL PUMP)
6 1 203-6798 1 ADAPTER
7 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
8 1 230-8995 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 1)
9 1 230-8996 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 2)
10 1 230-8997 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 3)
11 1 230-8998 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 4)
12 1 232-1328 1 CAP
13 1 232-1793 1 CABLE
14 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
15 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
16 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
17 1 232-3126 1 CLIP
18 1 232-3149 3 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
19 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
20 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
21 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
22 1 272-2223 1 ACTUATOR GP-GOVERNOR
22A 1 241-4288 1 SEAL-O-RING
22B 1 260-6686 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
23 1 323-5102 4 ATOMIZER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
23A 1 140-8718 1 WASHER
23B 1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 24 1 365-7781 1 CONNECTION GP-FUEL 210
25 1 385-2571 1 PUMP AS-FUEL INJECTION
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 255


FUEL SYS TEM
458-3869 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05983163

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03770897

256 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
458-8504 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05942295
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 3 1 178-3336 1 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 7M-7410 1 PLUG-PIPE
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
7 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
8 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
9 1 230-8995 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 1)
10 1 230-8996 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 2)
11 1 230-8997 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 3)
12 1 230-8998 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 4)
R 13 1 230-8999 4 INJECTOR AS-FUEL
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 140-8718 1 WASHER
1 232-2724 1 NOZZLE
1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 232-1328 1 CAP
15 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
16 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
17 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
18 1 232-3149 1 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK)
19 1 232-3157 1 BRACKET
20 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
21 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
22 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
23 1 272-2223 1 ACTUATOR GP-GOVERNOR
1 241-4288 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 260-6686 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
24 1 292-3462 1 PLUG-PIPE
25 1 458-8495 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
1 7W-6249 1 SOLENOID AS-SHUTOFF (FUEL)
1 152-3968 1 SEAL-O-RING
26 1 232-1323 1 PLUG-CUP
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

SEBP7383 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 257


FUEL SYS TEM
458-8504 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i05942295

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01263539

258 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
356-3618 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 334-0876, 422-7171 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258 i05920084
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 215-9508 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
2 1 328-1911 1 CONNECTOR-HOSE
3 1 350-4315 1 PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING
4 1 350-4316 1 NUT
5 1 350-4318 1 NUT
6 1 350-4322 9 CLIP
7 1 357-0664 1 VALVE AS-RELIEF
8 1 361-0831 2 TUBE-FUEL
9 1 361-0832 1 TUBE-FUEL
10 1 361-0833 1 TUBE-FUEL
11 1 361-0836 1 HARNESS
12 1 361-1972 1 TUBE-FUEL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03321125

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 259


FUEL SYS TEM
329-2434 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i05897141
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 329-6854 1 BASE AS
1 143-0856 3 PLUG
M 1 224-6208 4 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 228-6358 1 COUPLING
2 1 337-0196 1 PLATE-SEAL
Y 3 1 342-1260 1 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER 209
4 1 343-0500 2 PIPE-FUEL
5 1 346-5504 3 CLIP
6 1 348-3060 1 COVER
7 1 435-4685 1 GAUGE-FUEL LEVEL (FUEL TANK)
M 8 1 338-3669 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743121

260 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
335-9875 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i05905724
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-9876 1 BASE AS
1 143-0856 3 PLUG
M 1 224-6208 4 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 228-6358 1 COUPLING
2 1 337-0196 1 PLATE-SEAL
3 1 342-1260 1 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER
1 338-1753 1 PIPE AS-FUEL
1 340-7040 CAP AS (FUEL TANK)
4 1 343-0500 2 PIPE-FUEL
5 1 346-5504 3 CLIP
6 1 348-3060 1 COVER
7 1 435-4685 1 GAUGE-FUEL LEVEL (FUEL TANK)
M 8 1 338-3669 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724029

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 261


FUEL SYS TEM
335-9907 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
S/N: EC91-UP
PART OF 338-5418 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i05984419
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
143-0856 2 PLUG
M 175-7141 8 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)
M 224-6208 4 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
332-4663 4 BRACKET
335-9909 1 BASE AS
337-6147 1 TANK AS-FUEL
M 338-3669 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
<END>

262 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


FUEL SYSTEM
338-5418 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL
S/N: EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i05982757
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 335-9907 1 TANK & BASE GP-FUEL 262
2 1 337-0196 1 PLATE-SEAL
3 1 342-1260 1 CAP GP-FUEL FILLER
1 338-1753 1 PIPE AS-FUEL
1 340-7040 1 CAP AS (FUEL TANK)
4 1 343-0501 2 PIPE-FUEL
5 1 346-5504 3 CLIP
6 1 348-3060 1 COVER
7 1 419-0511 1 GAUGE-FUEL
M 8 1 338-3669 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03751677

SEBP7383 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 263


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
243-4301 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
12-VOLT, 65-AMPERE
SMCS-1405 i05845366
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6B-0933 1 SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)
M 2 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0454 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
4 1 6I-0594 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
6 1 100-8451 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X130-MM)
7 1 113-6349 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 140-8783 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
9 1 339-7767 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (12-VOLT)
10 1 233-9530 1 BRACKET
11 1 233-9531 1 LEVER-ADJUSTING
12 1 243-4300 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
13 1 067-6366 2 WASHER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03078377

264 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
303-4621 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
12 VOLT, 65-AMPERE
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1405 i05764021
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6B-0933 1 SPACER (10.31X19.05X6.35-MM THK)
M 2 1 6I-0260 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0454 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
4 1 6I-0594 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 243-4300 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
6 1 067-6366 2 WASHER
7 1 359-9666 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
8 1 113-6349 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 9 1 140-8783 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
10 1 339-7767 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (12-VOLT)
11 1 233-9530 1 BRACKET
12 1 233-9531 1 LEVER-ADJUSTING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02723076

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 265


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
335-2895 BATTERY GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05897159
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 424-7457 1 BATTERY (12-VOLT)
M 2 1 6V-9673 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X12-MM)
3 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03741499

266 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
447-9593 BOX GP-TERMINAL
S/N: JM71-UP
PART OF 447-9606, 447-9607, 447-9608, 447-9610, 447-9612, 447-9614, 447-9615, 448-
3063, 448-3064, 450-2369, 450-2375, 451-8394, 471-0842, 471-0844 GENERATOR GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4460 i05988840
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 184-7012 13 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 447-9594 1 SUPPORT
3 1 447-9595 1 SUPPORT
4 1 447-9596 1 PLATE
5 1 447-9597 1 KIT-PANEL
6 1 447-9598 1 KIT-PANEL
7 1 447-9599 1 BOX-TERMINAL
8 1 447-9600 1 COVER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01269539

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 267


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
383-2576 CABLE GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 4459, 4480 i05949313
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03740741

268 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
383-2577 CABLE GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 4459, 4480 i05949389
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03740608

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 269


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
343-7397 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
100-AMPERE, 3-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05905654
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 260-0996 1 COVER-END
2 1 260-0997 1 TERMINAL
3 1 327-6838 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
4 1 345-8835 3 BLOCK-TERMINAL
M 5 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
6 1 359-7562 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER
J 7 1 204-8659 RAIL (2-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03725324

270 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
343-7398 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
4-POLE, 100-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05905636
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 327-6838 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
2 1 345-8835 2 BLOCK-TERMINAL
M 3 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
4 1 359-7563 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE, 4 POLE)
J 5 1 204-8659 RAIL (2-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725315

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 271


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
425-5071 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
250-AMPERE, 3 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941902
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 351-0592 1 BAR
3 1 425-3312 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
4 1 438-7861 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE, 3 POLE)
5 1 095-0827 2 LOCKWASHER
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 7 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
9 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
11 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01269539

272 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
437-8481 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
250-AMPERE, 4 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941887
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 425-3312 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
2 1 438-7862 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749171

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 273


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
437-9790 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
3-POLE, 100-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05948492
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 260-0996 1 COVER-END
2 1 260-0997 1 TERMINAL
3 1 437-9863 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
4 1 345-8835 2 BLOCK-TERMINAL
M 5 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
6 1 359-7562 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE)
J 7 1 204-8659 RAIL (2-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03749162

274 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
437-9791 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
100-AMPERE, 4 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05948490
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 345-8835 2 BLOCK-TERMINAL
2 1 359-7563 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (100-AMPERE, 4 POLE)
3 1 437-9863 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M 4 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
J 5 1 204-8659 RAIL (2-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749161

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 275


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5168 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
630-AMPERE, 4-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941683
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 259-2212 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (630-AMPERE)
1 347-8370 1 KIT-FASTENER
1 347-8382 1 KIT-FASTENER
2 1 289-9154 4 SPACER
3 1 319-0028 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 203-5398 6 INSERT-THREADED (M5X0.8-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03776117

276 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5169 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
630-AMPERE, 3 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941681
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 143-4456 2 INSULATOR
2 1 259-2211 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (630-AMPERE)
1 347-8370 1 KIT-FASTENER
1 347-8382 1 KIT-FASTENER
3 1 289-9154 3 SPACER
4 1 319-0028 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 203-5398 6 INSERT-THREADED (M5X0.8-THD)
5 1 328-0649 1 TERMINAL
6 1 4D-1326 2 LOCKWASHER
7 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4199 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
12 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743442

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 277


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5170 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
400-AMPERE, 4-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941662
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 289-9154 4 SPACER
2 1 319-0028 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 203-5398 6 INSERT-THREADED (M5X0.8-THD)
3 1 253-9890 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 4-POLE)
1 259-6940 1 KIT-FASTENER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743443

278 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5171 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
400-AMPERE, 3-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941658
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 143-4456 2 INSULATOR
2 1 253-9889 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (400-AMPERE, 3-POLE)
1 259-6940 1 KIT-FASTENER
3 1 289-9154 3 SPACER
4 1 319-0028 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 203-5398 6 INSERT-THREADED (M5X0.8-THD)
5 1 328-0659 1 TERMINAL
6 1 4D-1326 2 LOCKWASHER
7 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4199 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4200 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
12 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743445

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 279


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
440-1711 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
160-AMPERE, 3-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941455
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 438-7859 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 3-POLE)
3 1 440-1712 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
4 1 454-4092 1 BAR
5 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 6 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 7 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 8 1 6V-7357 2 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 9X-8256 8 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735222

280 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
440-4150 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP
250-AMPERE, 4 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05982706
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 438-7213 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
2 1 438-7862 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749097

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 281


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
440-4155 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
200-AMPERE, 3 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941442
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 351-0592 1 BAR
3 1 438-7213 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
4 1 438-7908 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (200-AMPERE, 3 POLE)
5 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 7 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
9 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
11 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735374

282 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
444-3350 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05902436
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 351-0592 1 BAR
3 1 351-1632 1 TERMINAL
4 1 438-7906 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (125-AMPERE)
5 1 444-3355 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
6 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 7 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
12 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03733065

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 283


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
444-3351 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP
125-AMPERE, 4-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05902425
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 438-7907 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (125-AMPERE, 4 POLE)
2 1 444-3355 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03733080

284 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
444-3352 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
160-AMPERE, 3-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941351
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 351-0592 1 BAR
3 1 351-1632 1 TERMINAL
4 1 438-7859 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 3-POLE)
5 1 444-3355 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
6 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 7 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
12 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734244

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 285


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
444-3353 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
160-AMPERE, 4-POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05941228
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 438-7860 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (160-AMPERE, 4-POLE)
2 1 444-3355 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734208

286 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
445-6471 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP
200-AMPERE, 3 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05940030
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 329-7284 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
3 1 351-0592 1 BAR
4 1 385-4431 1 TERMINAL-CIRCUIT BREAKER
5 1 438-7908 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (200-AMPERE, 3 POLE)
6 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 7 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
12 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03736359

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 287


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
445-6473 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
250-AMPERE, 3 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05938779
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 169-4516 2 INSULATOR
2 1 329-7284 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
3 1 351-0592 1 BAR
4 1 385-4431 1 TERMINAL-CIRCUIT BREAKER
5 1 438-7861 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE, 3 POLE)
6 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
M 7 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4171 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
12 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03736525

288 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
445-6474 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
250-AMPERE, 4 POLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05908257
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 329-7284 1 BRACKET AS
1 251-8101 3 CAP-NUT
2 1 438-7862 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (250-AMPERE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03723039

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 289


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
383-0659 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05902883
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 382-8766 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 6V-9632 4 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
3 1 384-5776 4 BOSS
4 1 388-0322 1 CONNECTOR AS
M 1 285-9066 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 5 1 5C-7261 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 6 1 8C-8451 2 BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)
7 1 8T-4224 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
8 1 9X-8267 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734699

290 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
388-1171 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05902871
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 388-0323 1 BARRIER AS
2 1 3F-9556 4 LOCKWASHER
M 3 1 5C-7261 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 9X-2537 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X70-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734728

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 291


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
352-5633 CONTACTOR GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 7400 i05902959
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 352-5635 1 CONTACT (SIGNAL)

F 350-8585 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL


1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
240-1405 4 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734318

292 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5145 CONTACTOR GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 7400 i05902475
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 352-5635 1 CONTACT (SIGNAL)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03736668

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 293


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
349-6019 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1917, 1924 i05905587
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4W-5972 1 KNOB
2 1 7C-4550 1 SEAL (ROTATING SHAFT)

FY 350-1827 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING 309


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03722584

294 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
436-0418 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1917, 1924 i05902809
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4W-5972 1 KNOB (VOLTAGE ADJUST)
2 1 7C-4550 1 SEAL (ROTATING SHAFT)

FY 350-1827 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING 309


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734905

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 295


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
436-0423 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
SPEED ADJUST
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1917, 1924 i05963626
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
FY 350-1825 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 303
F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03744155

296 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
446-8931 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 446-8930 PANEL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1917, 1924 i05966170
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 446-8932 1 STRIP GP-TERMINAL 344

FY 446-8933 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 309


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03756216

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 297


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
304-6436 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1901 i05764023
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 331-7539 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (ENGINE)
2 1 278-5201 2 CONNECTION
3 1 228-7100 2 SEAL-O-RING
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01340330

298 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5189 CONTROL GP-RELAY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1927 i05902454
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 391-8143 1 CONTACTOR
2 1 448-5168 1 RELAY (12-VOLT)
3 1 1S-9593 6 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03732414

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 299


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
447-9645 DIODE GP
S/N: JM71-UP
PART OF 447-9606, 447-9607, 447-9608, 447-9610, 447-9612, 447-9614, 447-9615, 448-
3063, 448-3064, 450-2369, 450-2375, 451-8394, 471-0842, 471-0844 GENERATOR GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05934243
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 447-9646 1 ARMATURE
2 1 448-3061 1 DIODE AS
3 1 448-3062 1 VARISTOR

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03733974

300 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
315-3418 GLOW PLUG GP
S/N: AT31-UP
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1412 i05983154
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 368-3151 1 BUS BAR GP
1 369-2472 1 SPACER
1 370-2909 1 WIRE AS (STARTING AID)
1 276-1151 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
1 369-0473 1 LOCKNUT
2 1 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02788466

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 301


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
363-1852 GLOW PLUG GP
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
SMCS-1412 i05764117
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 298-3484 4 PLUG (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02476076

302 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5159 HARNESS AS-ALARM
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5156 ALARM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05897252
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
246-2010 1 INSULATOR
263-0857 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
1S-9593 12 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 1 TERMINAL
263-0856 1 TERMINAL
240-1405 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
<END>

345-1116 HARNESS AS-ENGINE


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5131, 439-5133, 439-5134 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909345
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
<END>

350-1825 HARNESS AS-ENGINE


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 436-0423 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909327
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE & WEDGE)
8T-8729 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
6P-9474 2 RESISTOR
B 1S-9593 1 STRAP-CABLE
9G-0011 1 SWITCH AS-TOGGLE
3L-8187 3 LOCKWASHER
6T-3631 2 NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
6T-3632 1 LOCKWASHER
6T-3633 1 RING-LOCKING
6V-8374 3 SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)
2L-8075 3 TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 303


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
383-2581 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05971366
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03745455

304 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
350-1823 HARNESS AS-PANEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 351-4684 TRANSFORMER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909332
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
1S-9593 13 STRAP-CABLE
240-1405 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
<END>

350-1824 HARNESS AS-PANEL


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 351-6539 TRANSFORMER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909329
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
1S-9593 13 STRAP-CABLE
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 305


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
352-5879 HARNESS AS-PANEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05902954
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 104-1995 6 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734764

306 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-3891 HARNESS AS-PANEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 354-3968, 354-3969 TRANSFORMER GP, 354-3970, 354-3971, 354-3972, 354-3974,
354-3976, 354-3978 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909321
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
246-2010 4 INSULATOR
1S-9593 3 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 4 TERMINAL
<END>

362-0371 HARNESS AS-PANEL


S/N: EC81-UP
PART OF 425-2020 MOUNTING GP-PANEL, 425-0161 WIRING GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05977051
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
246-2010 4 INSULATOR
1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 4 TERMINAL
<END>

432-5889 HARNESS AS-PANEL


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5131 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05967934
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
262-4800 1 CLAMP AS
345-1120 1 CONNECTOR AS
246-2010 3 INSULATOR
155-2270 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8730 9 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 3 TERMINAL
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 307


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-4171 HARNESS AS-PANEL
S/N: ECK1-UP
PART OF 439-5134 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05941847
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
102-8804 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3E-3377 2 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)
8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
8T-8729 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
8T-8730 6 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2L-8079 1 TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE
SEAL)
245-1042 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (64-PIN)
M 267-7207 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
245-1044 1 LOCK-CONNECTOR
245-1045 1 COVER
267-9572 12 SOCKET-CONNECTION (18-GA)
262-4800 1 CLAMP AS
345-1120 1 CONNECTOR AS
M - METRIC PART
<END>

439-5150 HARNESS AS-PANEL


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5147 TRANSFORMER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05908281
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1S-9593 11 STRAP-CABLE
240-1405 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
<END>

308 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
446-8933 HARNESS AS-PANEL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 446-8931 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05966193
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
246-2010 11 INSULATOR
263-0857 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
203-9007 1 NUT (1-1/2-18-THD)
8T-8729 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
160-7689 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
261-7902 18 PLUG-CONNECTOR
265-4123 1 RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)
345-1118 1 SOCKET AS
8T-8730 54 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1S-9593 56 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 11 TERMINAL
263-0856 1 TERMINAL
104-1995 6 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
240-1407 2 TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
<END>

345-1117 HARNESS AS-SWITCH


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 350-0525 SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i04820563
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
8T-8730 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
240-1407 4 TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)
<END>

350-1827 HARNESS AS-WIRING


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 349-6019, 436-0418 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909323
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
246-2010 2 INSULATOR
261-7820 1 POTENTIOMETER
1S-9593 7 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 2 TERMINAL
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 309


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
432-5891 HARNESS AS-WIRING
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5133 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05941899
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
262-4800 1 CLAMP AS
345-1120 1 CONNECTOR AS
246-2010 3 INSULATOR
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8730 17 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
246-2009 3 TERMINAL
<END>

439-5152 HARNESS AS-WIRING


S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 439-5148 TRANSFORMER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05897245
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
B 1S-9593 10 STRAP-CABLE
B - USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

450-7418 HARNESS AS-WIRING


S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05980170
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
143-5090 1 DIODE AS
110-8714 1 END-WIRE (18-GA)
240-1405 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
<END>

310 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-2614 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: EC81-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i05970348
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-2833 1 ADAPTER
2 1 348-8539 1 ADAPTER
Y 3 1 356-3228 1 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER (120-VOLT) 312
Y 4 1 364-8082 1 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER (240-VOLT) 313
M 5 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
6 1 214-3966 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)

F 352-3788 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE


8L-8413 6 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
240-1405 3 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
266-0404 1 SLEEVE
345-1120 1 CONNECTOR AS
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744838

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 311


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
356-3228 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER
S/N: EC81-UP
120-VOLTS
PART OF 354-2614 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i05970381
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 264-6391 1 HEATER AS-JACKET WATER (110/220-VOLT)
1 7C-9008 1 THERMOSTAT (JACKET WATER HEATER)
1 9J-5686 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 335-2832 1 HOSE AS
4 1 335-2834 2 VALVE-BALL
5 1 395-0755 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
6 1 396-0308 1 HOSE AS
7 1 262-0494 2 CLAMP
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03744816

312 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
364-8082 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER
S/N: EC81-UP
240-VOLTS
PART OF 354-2614 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i05975060
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 264-6390 1 HEATER AS-JACKET WATER (240-VOLT)
1 7C-9008 1 THERMOSTAT (JACKET WATER HEATER)
1 9J-5686 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 335-2832 1 HOSE AS
4 1 335-2834 2 VALVE-BALL
5 1 395-0755 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
6 1 396-0308 1 HOSE AS
7 1 262-0494 2 CLAMP
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744816

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 313


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
364-8065 KIT-SWITCH
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 346-2905 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435 i05920072
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 345
2 1 144-3852 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BATTERY POWER DISCONNECT)
3 1 351-4364 1 BRACKET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734853

314 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
348-3901 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05897226
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 113-8694 8 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03741684

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 315


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
351-2302 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902990
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-4793 1 FLANGE (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03725936

316 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-2303 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902989
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-4795 1 FLANGE (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724031

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 317


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
351-2304 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902991
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-4597 1 FLANGE (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724032

318 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-2305 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902985
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-4598 1 FLANGE (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724033

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 319


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
351-2306 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902982
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-4599 1 FLANGE (BLANKING)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724034

320 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-5159 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902978
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
FILTER-ELECTRONIC (RADIO FREQUENCY
1 1 215-2547 1 INTERFERENCE)
2 1 396-5615 1 MOUNT

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725985

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 321


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
352-3349 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902969
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 311-9614 1 SWITCH AS-AUXILIARY (CIRCUIT BREAKER)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726050

322 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
352-3399 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902962
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 262-1370 1 CONTACT AS-ELECTRICAL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724035

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 323


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
352-5632 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902961
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CIRCUIT BREAKER (80 T0 100-AMPERE) (SHUNT
1 1 352-5634 1 TRIP)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724233

324 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
356-3985 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902936
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724337

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 325


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
440-5000 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902440
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03732438

326 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
450-1932 MOUNTING GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05902360
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 356-3231 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03733870

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 327


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
331-7318 MOUNTING GP-BATTERY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i06018648
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-9459 2 BOLT (M6X1X275-MM)
2 1 337-6513 1 PLATE
3 1 361-4847 1 BRACKET
M 4 1 175-7141 2 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)
M 5 1 338-3669 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 6 1 8T-2910 2 NUT-WING (M6X1-THD)
7 1 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03779983

328 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-8343 MOUNTING GP-BATTERY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05965966
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 348-5492 1 TRAY AS-BATTERY
2 1 351-8376 1 STRAP
M 3 1 356-3231 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744881

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 329


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
448-9924 MOUNTING GP-BATTERY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05738359
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 328-2197 2 BOLT
2 1 448-9925 1 ANGLE
M 3 1 8T-2910 2 NUT-WING (M6X1-THD)
4 1 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03648516

330 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
448-9928 MOUNTING GP-BATTERY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05738358
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 142-9459 2 BOLT (M6X1X275-MM)
2 1 448-9929 1 SUPPORT-BATTERY
3 1 448-9930 1 ANGLE
M 4 1 8T-2910 2 NUT-WING (M6X1-THD)
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
7 1 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
J 8 1 5P-5924 SEAL (0.3-M EACH)
J - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03649834

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 331


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
349-6839 MOUNTING GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05905530
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 352-3400 1 SHUNT-TRIP

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03723300

332 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5151 MOUNTING GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1420, 4461 i05902464
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 439-5149 1 FUSE (12-VOLT)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03736685

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 333


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
349-9143 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05905498
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-9594 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 100:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03725119

334 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
349-9144 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05905474
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-9595 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 150:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725120

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 335


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
349-9145 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05903001
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-9596 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 200:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03725120

336 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
349-9146 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05902999
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-9597 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 300:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725120

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 337


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
349-9147 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05902997
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-9598 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 400:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03725120

338 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
349-9148 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFORMER
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05902995
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-9599 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 600:5)
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725120

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 339


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
394-7603 PROTECTION GP-WIRING
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05897229
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-6354 1 CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03741477

340 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-5899 RELAY GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
VOLT FREE CONTACT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1422, 4493 i05902975
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 143-4458 4 WASHER (4.4X7.3X1-MM THK)
2 1 143-4489 4 SPACER (4.6X9.4X6.4-MM THK)
3 1 351-5179 1 RELAY
M 4 1 6V-9491 4 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03738456

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 341


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
323-6678 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: EM51-UP; CST1-UP
SMCS-1453 i05845367
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-0364 3 STUD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
2 1 6I-0594 3 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 364-4130 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01870874

342 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
325-5612 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: AT31-UP; EM51-UP
12 VOLT, 3.2 KW
PART OF 445-7653 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
SMCS-1453 i05764108
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-0364 3 STUD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
2 1 6I-0594 3 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 364-4130 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01534854

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 343


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
446-8932 STRIP GP-TERMINAL
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 446-8931 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4460, 7426 i05977177
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9X-3506 3 RESISTOR (120-OHMS, 0.5-WATTS)
2 1 143-5090 1 DIODE AS
3 1 234-9425 2 LINK (TERMINAL)
4 1 239-2059 1 RESISTOR (51-OHM)
5 1 267-1818 1 LINK (FUSE)
6 1 286-4746 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (25-AMPERE)
7 1 301-8313 23 BLOCK-TERMINAL (800-VOLT, 24-AMPERE)
8 1 301-8316 2 COVER-END
9 1 301-8317 1 BLOCK-TERMINAL (800-VOLT, 24-AMPERE)
10 1 341-9316 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (6-AMPERE)
11 1 345-8835 3 BLOCK-TERMINAL
12 1 356-2800 1 KIT-MARKER
13 1 341-9314 3 CIRCUIT BREAKER (2-AMPERE)
14 1 341-9318 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER (16-AMPERE, SINGLE POLE)
J 15 1 204-8659 RAIL (4-DM)
H 16 1 261-7256 SLEEVE (50-MM)
H - ORDER BY THE MILLIMETER
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03770957

344 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
PART OF 364-8065 KIT-SWITCH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i05944275
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8H-5306 1 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)
2 1 8H-5303 1 NUT (3/4-16-THD)
3 1 2H-3922 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9F-5644 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6F-7045 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00715219

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 345


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
346-2905 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i05905627
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 364-8065 1 KIT-SWITCH 314
2 1 342-9916 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734826

346 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
350-0525 SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
CANOPY, EMERGENCY STOP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435, 7332 i05902994
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 345-1117 1 HARNESS AS-SWITCH 309
2 1 142-8194 4 RIVET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03726979

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 347


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
351-4684 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05902980
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 262-2805 1 TRANSFORMER
2 1 317-9506 1 RELAY (GROUND FAULT, 24-VOLT, DC)

FY 350-1823 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 305


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724036

348 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-6539 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05902973
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 262-2805 1 TRANSFORMER
2 1 317-9506 1 RELAY (GROUND FAULT, 24-VOLT, DC)

FY 350-1824 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 305


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03726019

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 349


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
354-3968 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC81-UP
81-100 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05902943
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 354-6593 1 TRANSFORMER

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724194

350 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-3969 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC91-UP
101-150 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05902938
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 241-6081 1 TRANSFORMER

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724255

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 351


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5147 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05902469
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 262-2805 1 TRANSFORMER
B 2 1 1S-9593 8 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 317-9506 1 RELAY (GROUND FAULT, 24-VOLT, DC)

FY 439-5150 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 308


B - USE AS REQUIRED
F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735283

352 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5148 TRANSFORMER GP
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1409 i05897243
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 262-2805 1 TRANSFORMER
2 1 317-9506 1 RELAY (GROUND FAULT, 24-VOLT, DC)
3 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 1S-9593 8 STRAP-CABLE

FY 439-5152 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING 310


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03741443

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 353


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
354-3970 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
101-150 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05909310
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 241-6082 1 TRANSFORMER

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726374

354 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-3971 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: EC91-UP
201-250 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05909309
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 241-6085 1 TRANSFORMER

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03726386

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 355


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
354-3972 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
251-300 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05909303
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 241-6083 1 TRANSFORMER

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726405

356 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-3974 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
301-400 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05909281
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 241-6084 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 400:1)

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03726426

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 357


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
354-3976 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
401-500 AMPERES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05909273
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 246-5896 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 500:1)

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03727442

358 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
354-3978 TRANSFORMER GP-CURRENT
S/N: EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
501-600 AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4476 i05943065
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 246-6899 1 TRANSFORMER-CURRENT (RATIO 600:1)

FY 354-3891 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03723662

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 359


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
298-5130 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: EM51-UP
SMCS-1000, 1408 i05763993
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 217-9039 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 236-5539 1 CLIP
4 1 278-5209 1 BRACKET
5 1 348-4637 1 BOLT
6 1 346-1449 1 BRACKET
7 1 304-5163 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
M - METRIC PART

360 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
298-5130 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i05763993

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01922034

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 361


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5131 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i05948587
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 432-5889 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307
2 1 116-6680 1 SENSOR AS-SPEED (ENGINE)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
E 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (14-CM)
1 9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
1 171-5349 1 STRAP-MARKER
3 1 3S-2093 8 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 395-1838 1 SENSOR (ENGINE TEMPERATURE)
5 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 320-3064 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
7 1 395-1837 1 CONNECTOR AS
Y 8 1 345-1116 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 303
M 9 1 5C-2874 1 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
10 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
M 11 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
12 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
13 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
14 1 395-3526 1 MOUNT
M 15 1 342-9920 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
B 16 1 395-3527 1 STRAP
17 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
18 1 395-3527 1 STRAP
19 1 7H-3937 1 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

362 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5131 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i05948587

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03745673

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 363


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5133 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i05948584
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 432-5891 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING 310
2 1 116-6680 1 SENSOR AS-SPEED (ENGINE)
2A 1 116-6680 1 SENSOR AS-SPEED (GENERATOR)
(EACH SENSOR AS INCLUDES)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
E 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (14-CM)
1 126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
–OR–
1 9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 171-5349 1 STRAP-MARKER
3 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
4 2 395-1838 1 SENSOR (ENGINE TEMPERATURE)
5 2 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 2 320-3064 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
7 2 395-1837 1 CONNECTOR AS
Y 8 1 345-1116 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 303
M 9 1 5C-2874 1 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
10 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
M 11 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
12 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
13 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
14 1 395-3526 1 MOUNT
M 15 1 342-9920 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
B 16 1 395-3527 1 STRAP
17 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
18 1 395-3527 1 STRAP
19 1 7H-3937 1 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

364 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5133 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i05948584

GRAPHIC #1 g03780344

SEBP7383 2 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 365


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5133 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i05948584

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g03780345

366 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
439-5134 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i05983427
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 439-4171 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 308
2 1 116-6680 1 SENSOR AS-SPEED (ENGINE)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
1 126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (14-CM)
1 171-5349 1 STRAP-MARKER
3 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 395-3527 2 STRAP
5 1 395-3526 1 MOUNT
6 1 7H-3937 1 LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
7 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 8 1 342-9920 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 9 1 5C-2874 1 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
10 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
M 11 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
12 1 9X-8256 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
13 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE

FY 345-1116 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 303


E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 367


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-5134 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i05983427

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03774530

368 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
424-7522 WIRING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1404, 1408, 4459 i05975545
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 424-7389 1 KIT-HEATER
2 1 362-0371 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL

F 8L-8413 3 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03738320

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 369


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
425-0161 WIRING GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1404, 1408, 4459 i05902829
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 424-7389 1 KIT-HEATER
2 1 424-8669 1 FITTING GP
Y 3 1 362-0371 1 HARNESS AS-PANEL 307
4 1 240-1405 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
5 1 8L-8413 9 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)

F 415-2111 1 HEATER AS-SPACE (ALTERNATOR, 110-VOLT)


F - NOT SHOWN
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

370 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
425-0161 WIRING GP-GENERATOR (c on td.) i05902829

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743751

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 371


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-0489 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05908302
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 423-9631 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731503

372 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1415 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902808
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1417 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734943

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 373


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1418 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902802
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1419 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734953

374 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1420 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902799
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1421 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734973

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 375


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1422 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902797
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1423 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734745

376 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1424 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902795
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1425 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734962

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 377


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1426 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902791
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1427 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735004

378 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
436-1430 COVER GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-726A i05902784
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 235-4451 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
2 1 436-1280 1 COVER
3 1 233-0059 1 FILM-WARNING (GROUND)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03735119

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 379


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0910 DOOR AS
S/N: EC91-UP
PART OF 444-0923 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05832870
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-8194 2 RIVET
2 1 331-9490 1 WINDOW
J 3 1 197-8039 SEAL (9-DM)
4 1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
5 1 444-0911 1 PANEL
6 1 444-0912 1 PLATE
J 7 1 237-5071 SEAL (13-DM)
J 8 1 237-5072 SEAL (13-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03693986

380 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0913 DOOR AS
S/N: EC91-UP
PART OF 444-0923 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05832874
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 142-8194 2 RIVET
2 1 142-8238 4 PIN
3 1 142-8247 4 COLLAR
M 4 1 208-8469 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
5 1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
M 6 1 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
7 1 9X-8256 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03694069

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 381


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1916 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05987167
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
2 2 142-8194 6 RIVET
3 1,2 142-8238 6 PIN
4 2 142-8247 6 COLLAR
5 2 219-7350 1 STAY
6 2 232-4944 1 GROMMET
7 2 342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
8 1 346-5504 20 CLIP
M 9 2 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 10 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g03761717

382 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1916 DOOR GP-ACCESS (c o ntd.) i05987167

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03761718

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
337-5995 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05987213
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
2 2 142-8194 6 RIVET
3 1,2 142-8238 6 PIN
4 2 142-8247 6 COLLAR
5 2 219-7350 1 STAY
6 2 232-4944 1 GROMMET
7 2 342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
8 1 346-5504 10 CLIP
M 9 2 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 10 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g03762320

384 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
337-5995 DOOR GP-ACCESS (c o ntd.) i05987213

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03762321

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 385


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
337-5999 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05987168
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
2 2 142-8194 6 RIVET
3 2 219-7350 1 STAY
4 2 232-4944 1 GROMMET
5 2 342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 2 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 7 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
8 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
J 9 2 237-5072 SEAL (12-DM)
J 10 1 237-5071 SEAL (13-DM)
J 11 2 197-8039 SEAL (10-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g03762099

386 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
337-5999 DOOR GP-ACCESS (c o ntd.) i05987168

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03762100

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 387


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
353-6834 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05987175
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
2 2 142-8194 6 RIVET
3 2 219-7350 1 STAY
4 2 232-4944 1 GROMMET
5 2 342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
M 2 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
6 1 346-5504 10 CLIP
M 7 2 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 8 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
9 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
J 10 2 197-8039 SEAL (10-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g03761381

388 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
353-6834 DOOR GP-ACCESS (c o ntd.) i05987175

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03761382

SEBP7383 2 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 389


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
359-1729 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05902926
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 327-6925 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL (ELECTRICAL) 533
M 2 1 342-9913 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734422

390 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
359-1730 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05902923
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 351-4388 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 534
M 2 1 342-9913 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724179

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 391


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
360-9017 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05902919
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 360-9018 1 PANEL GP-CONTROL 535
M 2 1 342-9913 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724156

392 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
354-2756 DUCT GP-CABLE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
320-MM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05902951
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 283-9170 2 SEAL-SQUARE
E 2 1 239-3811 DUCT (32-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03726983

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 393


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
354-2758 DUCT GP-CABLE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP; ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05902949
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 283-9170 2 SEAL-SQUARE
E 2 1 239-3811 DUCT (38-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03723841

394 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1899 DUCT GP-ENCLOSURE
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05909361
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 331-9476 1 PANEL
M 2 1 366-1821 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X12-MM)
L 3 1 197-8039 SEAL (6-DM)
L - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724212

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 395


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
399-3076 DUCT GP-ENCLOSURE
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05983449
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 366-1821 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X12-MM)
2 1 373-3592 1 PANEL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03774143

396 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1908 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i06009754
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 350-1821 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 401
M 2 1 356-3231 16 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 3 1 175-7141 4 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)
M 4 1 338-3669 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)

DF 5P-5924 SEAL (7.9-M)


FH 142-8240 2 KEY
D - ORDER BY THE METER
F - NOT SHOWN
H - FOR USED WITH CAT PRODUCT ONLY
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03751846

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 397


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 350-1821 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05984412
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1,2 142-4901 44 SCREW (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1,2 142-8194 32 RIVET
3 2 142-8238 8 PIN
4 2 142-8247 8 COLLAR
5 2 144-7183 12 RING-RETAINING
6 1 213-0985 12 GROMMET
7 1 329-2431 4 POST-CORNER
8 1 331-9492 4 HINGE
9 1 331-9493 4 HINGE
10 2 335-2861 4 STRIKER
Y 11 1 336-1916 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 382
12 1 337-5969 1 ROOF AS
M 1 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
13 1 337-5972 1 PANEL AS
D 1 5P-5931 SEAL (1.1-M)
1 142-8194 12 RIVET
14 1 337-5976 1 PANEL AS
15 1 337-5978 1 PANEL AS
(EACH PANEL AS INCLUDES)
M 1 238-0029 15 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
16 1 337-5980 1 PANEL AS
17 1 337-5982 1 PANEL AS
(EACH PANEL AS INCLUDES)
M 1 238-0029 9 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
18 1 337-5984 2 PANEL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 238-0029 7 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
19 1 337-5987 1 PANEL AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
1 346-5504 10 CLIP
20 1 337-5990 1 PANEL AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
Y 21 1 337-5995 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 384
Y 22 1 337-5999 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 386
23 2 343-9623 1 SILENCER
24 1 346-5504 32 CLIP
25 1 347-4025 2 HATCH
Y 26 2 349-6007 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT 192
27 2 350-0659 1 PANEL AS
2 142-8194 5 RIVET
J 2 197-8039 SEAL (26-DM)
Y 28 1 353-6834 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 388
29 2 355-1390 8 BRACKET AS
30 2 355-4785 12 RETAINER
31 2 362-0466 4 PLUG
32 1 362-1455 4 BRACKET
33 2 417-9227 1 CAP-RAIN (EXHAUST)
M 34 1,2 338-3669 46 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
35 2 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 36 2 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
J 38 1 197-8039 SEAL (97-DM)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

398 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 3 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c ontd .) i05984412

GRAPHIC #1 g03754379

SEBP7383 2 of 3 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 399


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
336-1912 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c on td .) i05984412

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g03754380

400 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 3 of 3 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
350-1821 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 336-1908 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05984367
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 336-1912 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 398
2 1 337-6159 1 PLATE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03751899

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 401


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
382-6621 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 382-6622 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i06019026
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
6V-9334 22 SEAL
6V-9335 1 SEAL
M 142-4901 44 SCREW (M10X1.5X20-MM)
142-8194 32 RIVET
142-8238 8 PIN
142-8247 8 COLLAR
143-5856 23 WASHER
197-8039 107 SEAL
213-0985 12 GROMMET
329-2431 4 POST-CORNER
331-9425 1 ROOF AS
142-8210 23 STUD-WELD
M 238-0029 10 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
254-3625 4 PLATE AS
233-2146 1 INSERT
254-3626 1 PLATE
331-9426 1 ROOF
337-6025 3 PANEL
331-9428 1 ROOF AS
5P-5931 1 SEAL
142-8194 12 RIVET
336-1940 1 ROOF
336-1941 1 GRILL
331-9430 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 16 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
331-9432 1 PANEL
331-9433 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 16 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
331-9434 1 PANEL
331-9437 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 10 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
331-9438 1 PANEL
331-9439 2 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 7 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
331-9440 1 PANEL
331-9443 1 PANEL AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
142-8194 8 RIVET
267-1764 11 SEAL
331-9444 1 PANEL
331-9463 1 INSULATION AS
331-9491 2 HANDLE
346-5504 20 CLIP
349-2453 1 PANEL
350-4331 2 GRILL
331-9445 1 PANEL AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
331-9442 1 PANEL
331-9446 1 PANEL
331-9458 1 INSULATION
331-9491 2 HANDLE
370-4524 1 INSULATION
331-9448 2 DOOR GP-ACCESS
M 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
142-8194 6 RIVET
142-8238 6 PIN
142-8247 6 COLLAR

402 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 3 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
382-6621 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c ontd .) i06019026
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
219-7350 1 STAY
232-4944 1 GROMMET
329-2432 1 GRILL AS
350-4331 1 GRILL
352-0123 1 PLATE
331-9449 1 DOOR
331-9450 1 PANEL
331-9469 1 INSULATION AS
335-2862 1 STRIKER
342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
M 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
346-5504 10 CLIP
347-0763 2 LATCH AS
350-4333 1 BAFFLE
352-0917 1 BRACKET
352-0918 1 BRACKET
331-9451 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS
M 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
142-8194 6 RIVET
197-8039 11 SEAL
219-7350 1 STAY
232-4944 1 GROMMET
237-5071 13 SEAL
237-5072 12 SEAL
331-9452 1 DOOR
331-9453 1 PANEL
331-9473 1 INSULATION AS
331-9490 1 WINDOW
342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
M 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
347-1242 1 LATCH
352-0917 1 BRACKET
352-0918 1 BRACKET
352-4652 1 PANEL
331-9454 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS
M 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
8C-4413 1 BALL JOINT
8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 131-3540 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
142-8194 6 RIVET
197-8039 11 SEAL
219-7350 1 STAY
232-4944 1 GROMMET
329-2432 1 GRILL AS
350-4331 1 GRILL
352-0123 1 PLATE
331-9455 1 DOOR
331-9456 1 PANEL
331-9471 1 INSULATION AS
342-9583 2 BRACKET AS
M 8T-3490 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
346-5504 10 CLIP
347-1242 1 LATCH
350-4333 1 BAFFLE
352-0917 1 BRACKET
352-0918 1 BRACKET
331-9492 4 HINGE
331-9493 4 HINGE
335-2861 4 STRIKER
M 338-3669 61 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)

SEBP7383 2 of 3 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 403


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
382-6621 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c on td .) i06019026
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
343-4309 1 CAP-RAIN
343-9624 1 SILENCER
346-5504 32 CLIP
347-4025 2 HATCH
348-8848 1 PANEL AS
142-8194 9 RIVET
197-8039 30 SEAL
331-9447 1 PANEL
337-6048 1 PANEL
351-5940 1 PANEL
351-7199 58 SEAL-FOAM
354-3883 4 SEAL
355-1390 8 BRACKET AS
355-4785 12 RETAINER
362-0466 4 PLUG
362-1455 4 BRACKET
376-8957 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 10 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
376-8956 1 PANEL
377-8976 1 PLATE AS
373-4995 1 PLATE
373-4996 1 PLATE
377-8975 1 PLATE
386-4895 1 FLANGE AS
382-8762 1 PLATE AS
M 238-0029 6 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
382-8760 1 PLATE
Y 396-8967 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT 193
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

404 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 3 of 3 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
382-6622 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
PART OF 382-6623 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i06019024
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
359-5215 1 PLATE AS
142-8194 8 RIVET
359-5209 1 GRILL
359-5214 1 PLATE
359-7067 1 PLATE
Y 382-6621 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 402
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 405


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
382-6623 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC81-UP; EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i06019019
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 356-3231 18 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
Y 2 1 382-6622 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 405
M 3 1 175-7141 8 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M10X1.5-THD)
M 4 1 338-3669 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)

F 142-8240 2 KEY
F 347-2220 2 KEY
F 347-2221 2 KEY
DF 5P-5924 SEAL (8.8-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03778681

406 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0870 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC91-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05941427
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 356-3231 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
Y 2 1 444-0923 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 409
J 3 1 347-2220 2 KEY
D 4 1 5P-5924 SEAL (6.4-M)

FH 142-8240 2 KEY
D - ORDER BY THE METER
F - NOT SHOWN
H - FOR USE WITH CAT PRODUCT ONLY
J - FOR USE WITH FGW PRODUCT ONLY
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743397

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 407


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0880 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05941410
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 356-3231 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
Y 2 1 444-0947 1 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR 411
J 3 1 347-2220 2 KEY
D 4 1 5P-5924 SEAL (7.5-M)

FH 142-8240 2 KEY
D - ORDER BY THE METER
F - NOT SHOWN
H - FOR USED WITH CAT PRODUCT ONLY
J - FOR USED WITH FGW PRODUCT ONLY
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743096

408 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0923 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: EC91-UP
PART OF 444-0870 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05941403
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 142-4901 24 SCREW (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 142-8194 8 RIVET
3 1 144-7183 12 RING-RETAINING
4 1 331-9492 2 HINGE
5 1 331-9493 4 HINGE
6 1 343-9623 1 SILENCER
7 1 347-4025 1 HATCH
8 1 417-9227 1 CAP-RAIN (EXHAUST)
Y 9 1 434-1136 1 INSULATION GP-WEATHER 499
Y 10 1 444-0910 1 DOOR AS 380
Y 11 1 444-0913 1 DOOR AS (LH) 381
12 1 444-0916 1 DOOR AS (RH)
1 142-8194 2 RIVET
1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
13 1 444-0924 1 PANEL AS
1 142-8238 2 PIN
1 142-8247 2 COLLAR
14 1 444-0927 1 PANEL AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
1 142-8194 2 RIVET
M 1 238-0029 7 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
15 1 444-0929 1 PANEL AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
1 142-8194 2 RIVET
M 1 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
16 1 444-0931 1 PANEL AS
M 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
1 142-8194 2 RIVET
M 1 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
1 355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
Y 17 1 444-0933 1 PANEL AS 416
18 1 444-0935 1 PANEL AS
1 142-8238 2 PIN
1 142-8247 2 COLLAR
M 1 238-0029 2 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
19 1 444-0937 1 PANEL AS
M 1 238-0029 1 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
20 1 444-0939 1 PANEL AS
1 346-5504 10 CLIP
21 1 444-0942 1 PANEL AS
22 1 444-0944 1 PANEL AS
M 23 1 235-4451 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M 24 1 338-3669 27 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
25 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
J 27 1 197-8039 SEAL (35.08-DM)
J 27A 1 197-8039 SEAL (45.06-DM)
J - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7383 1 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 409


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0923 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c on td .) i05941403

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03772751

410 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 2 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0947 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
S/N: ECL1-UP
PART OF 444-0880 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05905982
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
M 142-4901 24 SCREW (M10X1.5X20-MM)
142-8194 18 RIVET
144-7183 12 RING-RETAINING
197-8039 81 SEAL
M 235-4451 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
331-9492 2 HINGE
331-9493 4 HINGE
M 338-3669 36 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
343-9624 1 SILENCER
347-4025 1 HATCH
351-7199 77 SEAL-FOAM
417-9229 1 CAP-RAIN
434-6362 1 INSULATION GP-HEAT
444-0910 1 DOOR AS
142-8194 2 RIVET
197-8039 9 SEAL
237-5071 13 SEAL
237-5072 13 SEAL
331-9490 1 WINDOW
347-1242 1 LATCH
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
444-0911 1 PANEL
444-0912 1 PLATE
444-0913 1 DOOR AS
9X-8256 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
142-8194 2 RIVET
142-8238 4 PIN
142-8247 4 COLLAR
M 208-8469 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 235-4451 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
347-0763 2 LATCH AS
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
441-7245 1 PLATE AS
444-0914 1 PANEL
444-0915 1 PLATE
444-0916 1 DOOR AS
142-8194 2 RIVET
347-1242 1 LATCH
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
444-0917 1 PANEL
444-0918 1 PLATE
444-0935 1 PANEL AS
142-8238 2 PIN
142-8247 2 COLLAR
M 238-0029 2 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
335-2862 1 STRIKER
444-0936 1 PANEL
444-0937 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 1 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
444-0938 1 PANEL
444-0942 1 PANEL AS
444-0941 1 PLATE
444-0943 1 PANEL
444-0948 1 PANEL AS
142-8238 2 PIN
142-8247 2 COLLAR
335-2862 1 STRIKER
442-4071 12 STUD-WELD

SEBP7383 1 of 2 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 411


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0947 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR (c on td .) i05905982
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
444-0949 1 PANEL
444-0964 2 PLATE
444-0950 1 PANEL AS
M 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
142-8194 2 RIVET
M 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
444-0951 1 PANEL
444-0952 1 PANEL AS
M 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
142-8194 2 RIVET
M 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
444-0953 1 PANEL
444-0954 1 PANEL AS
M 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
142-8194 2 RIVET
M 238-0029 8 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
355-1390 2 BRACKET AS
444-0955 1 PANEL
444-0956 1 PANEL AS
M 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
142-8238 2 PIN
142-8247 2 COLLAR
M 238-0029 9 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
441-7246 1 STRIKER AS
444-0957 1 PANEL
444-0958 1 PANEL AS
346-5504 20 CLIP
350-4331 2 GRILL
444-0941 2 PLATE
444-0959 1 PANEL
444-0960 1 PANEL AS
M 238-0029 3 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
444-0961 1 PANEL
444-0962 2 PLATE
444-0963 1 PANEL
M - METRIC PART
<END>

412 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 2 of 2 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
334-0878 MOUNTING GP-VIBRATION ISOLATOR
S/N: EC81-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 7002 i05870669
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 331-4380 1 BEAM AS (ENGINE)
M 1 234-0095 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
2 1 334-0879 1 BEAM AS
3 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 4 1 356-3231 16 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
5 1 5P-1076 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
M 6 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743643

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 413


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
440-0092 MOUNTING GP-VIBRATION ISOLATOR
S/N: ECK1-UP; ECL1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 7002 i05872276
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
2 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 3 1 356-3231 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
4 1 450-2469 2 PLATE
5 1 7X-0618 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743197

414 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
440-0094 MOUNTING GP-VIBRATION ISOLATOR
S/N: ECK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1021, 7002 i05872292
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 331-7320 2 SPACER (13X18X7-MM THK)
2 1 344-5895 4 MOUNT
M 3 1 356-3231 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
4 1 435-5665 1 BEAM AS
5 1 450-2469 2 PLATE
M 6 1 338-3669 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
7 1 5P-1076 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4244 4 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743807

SEBP7383 1 of 1 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 415


ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES
444-0933 PANEL AS
S/N: EC91-UP
PART OF 444-0923 ENCLOSURE GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7274 i05905986
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 142-8194 8 RIVET
2 1 142-8238 2 PIN
3 1 142-8247 2 COLLAR
4 1 346-5504 20 CLIP
M 5 1 238-0029 9 INSERT-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 1 3E-4304 2 INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03753596

416 ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES 1 of 1 SEBP7383


GE NE RA TORS
447-9623 BEARING GP-ROTOR
S/N: JM71-UP
PART OF 447-9606, 447-9607, 447-9608, 447-9610, 447-9612, 447-9615, 448-3063, 448-
3064, 450-2369, 450-2375, 451-8394, 471-0842, 471-0844 GENERATOR GP