Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 333

Who was the guest of honour at Pakistan Day Parade on 23 March 2019?

A. Recep Tayyip Erdoğan

B. Mahathir Bin Mohamad

C. Xi Jinping

D. Muhammad Bin Salman

Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 _____?

A. US

B. China

C. Russia

D. Saudi Arabia

How many foreigners among 127 were conferred civil awards on 23rd March 2019?

A. 16

B. 17

C. 18

D. None of these

Which of the following Pakistani girl wins silver at 2019 Singapore weightlifting championship in March
2019?

A. Neelam Riaz
B. Rabia Shehzad

C. Shazia Shehzad

D. None Of These

Which Country will host Asia cup 2020?

A. UAE

B. INDIA

C. PAKISTAN

D. AUSTRALIA

Which team makes highest score (238) in PSL-4?

A. Peshawar zalmi

B. Karach…

[11:17, 5/16/2019] Baji Gula Ufon: *#General_Knowledge_About_S

1. Which country has won first Champions Trophy of Hockey?

(a) Sri Lanka (b) West Indies

(c) Australia (d) Pakistan✔

2. In Hockey how many players each team has?

(a) 10

(b) 11✔

(c) 12

(d) 9

3. How many Football World Cups have been played till 2010?
(a) 10

(b. 19✔

(c) 15

(d) 17

4. When Pakistan won the Cricket World Cup?

(a) 1992✔

(b) 1996

(c) 1999 (d) 2003

5. 1st Cricket World Cup was played in the years

(a) 1975✔

(b) 1968

(c) 1979

(d) 1987

6. Who has taken the highest number of wick…

[11:17, 5/16/2019] Baji Gula Ufon: 〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰

General Questions and Answers about Pakistan...

〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰〰

Q: What is the meaning of Pakistan?

Ans : Holy Land

Q: When the name ―Pakistan‖ was first used and by Home?

Ans. On (28 Feb 1933) by ―Chaudry Rehmat Ali‖.

Q: What is the Governmental Name of Pakistan?

Ans: ―Islamic Republic of Pakistan‖ ―Islami Jumori Pakistan‖.

Q: Who designed Pakistan‘s national flag?

Ans : Ameer-ud-din Khidwai


Q: Which military alliance had Pakistan as its member?

Ans : SEATO

Q: Which is the national animal of Pakistan?

Ans : Markhor

Q: Which is the national bird of Pakistan?

Ans: Chakor

Q: Name the capital of Pakistan.

Ans. Islamabad.

Q: What is Area of Pakistan?

Ans. 796096 sq km.

Q: What is Area of Islamabad?

Ans: 906 km.

Q: Name the Highest place/peak of Pakistan.

Ans: K-2 Mountain.

Q: Name the lowest (down) place in Pakistan.

Ans: Karachi.

Q: How is Pakistan‘s film industry known?

Ans : Lollywood

Q: Which is the longest and biggest river of Pakistan?

Ans: River of Sindh. It is km2

long.

Q: Which are the popular rivers‘s of Punjab?

Ans: Jhelum, Ravi, Sutlej, and river of Chenab.

Q: Which are the popular rivers‘s of Baluchistan?

Ans: River of Hangeul, Bolan, Zhob and river of Pishin.


Q: Which are the popular rivers‘s of KPK?

Ans: River of Swat, Kabul, Kunhar, Gomel and river of Punjgur.

Q: Which is the national language of Pakistan?

Ans : Urdu

Q: According to population which is the largest city of Pakistan.

Ans: Karachi.

Q: According to population which is the smallest city of Pakistan.

Ans: Ziarat.

Q: How many languages are spoken in Pakistan?

Ans: 32 languages.

Q: Which are the well known languages of Pakistan?

Ans: Urdu, Punjabi, Pashto, Sindhi, Baluchi, Saraeki, Brave, kashmeri and etc.

Q: When Pakistan became the member of United Nations?

Ans: 30 December 1947.

Q: Which is the oldest library of Pakistan?

Ans: ―Punjab Public library‖ (1882) Lahore.

Q: Where is the biggest Shoes Factory in Pakistan?

Ans: Lahore.

Q: Which Park is the Biggest and first Park of Pakistan and where it is situated.

Ans: ―Ayub National Park‖ it is situated in Rawalpindi and Area is 930 Hkrh.

Q: Which was the first Movie of Pakistan?

Ans: ―Teri Yad‖ It was Showed on the day of ―Eid‖ on 18 August in 1948.

Q: Which was the first colorful Movie of Pakistan?

Ans: The first colorful Movie of Pakistanis was ―Sungum‖.

Q: Which was the first Punjabi Movie of Pakistan?


Ans: The first ―Punjabi‖ Movie of Pakistan was ―Pharee‖ It was showed on 3 Aug in 1949.

Q: Which was the first ―Pashto‖ Movie of Pakistan?

Ans: ―Yusuf Khan Shear Bano‖.

Q: When Islamabad became the Capital of Pakistan and who was the chairman of the

Commission?

Ans: 1960 and ―General Yahiya Khan‖ was chairman of the Commission?

Q: The biggest Gallantry award of Pakistan is Nishan-i- Haider when it was started.

Ans: Nishan-i- Haider was started on 16 Mar in 1957.

Q: Which Pakistani President first went to Russia?

Ans: ―Ayub Khan‖ first went to Russia.

Q: When Pakistan got freedom at that time how many Universities were in Pakistan.

Ans: Only 2 two Universities were in Pakistan.

Q: Where are these two places ―Bostan‖ and ―Gulistan‖ in Pakistan.

Ans: ―Bostan‖ is in District Pishin and ―Gulistan‖ is in District Qila Abdullah Baluchistan.

Q: What is the meaning of Urdu and how many Alphabets are in Urdu language?

Ans: The word Urdu comes from ‗Turkish‘ which means ―Lashkar‖ ―Group‖ or ―Corps‖ and it

has 37 alphabets.

Q: Name some popular Urdu Newspaper of Pakistan.

Ans: Daily Jung, Daily Express, Daily Dania, Daily Khabrea, Daily Mushruq etc.

Q: Name some popular English Newspaper of Pakistan.

Ans: Dawn, The Nation, The News, Pakistan Today, Tribune.

Q: Name some popular News Channels of Pakistan.

Ans. PTV News, Geo News, ARY News, Express News, Dania News, Aje News, Ab Take

News, 92 News, 24 News, Khyber News.

Q: Which was the first English Newspaper of Pakistan?


Ans: The first English Newspaper of Pakistan was ―Lahore Chronicle‖.

Q: Where is Ayub Stadium in Pakistan?

Ans: Quetta Pakistan.

Q: Which College and University is oldest institution of Pakistan?

Ans: ―King Edward‖ College, University Lahore.

Q: What is written on the Governmental Stamp of Pakistan?

Ans: ―Eiman, Faith‖ ―Eatehad, Unity‖ and ―Nazum, Discipline‖.

Q: How many Nishan-i-Haider were given In Pak India 1965 war?

Ans: Only one Nishan-i-Haider.

Q: Where are the Glass factories in Pakistan?

Ans: Jhelum, Hassan abdal, Lahore, Hyderabad.

Q: In which Provence of Pakistan a lot of Languages are spoken.

Ans: Baluchistan.

Q: Which City is called the ―Groom‖ of Pakistan?

Ans: Karachi.

Q: Which City is the ―Heart‖ of Pakistan?

Ans: Lahore.

Q: What was the major event of 1971?

Ans : Bangladesh broke away from Pakistan

Q: When Musharraf overthrew the government of Nawaz Sharif what designation did he take?

Ans : Chief Executive

Q: In which year did Pakistan win the Cricket World Cup?

Ans : 1992

Q: When did Pakistan win Olympic gold medal in Hockey for the first time?

Ans : 1960
Q: Which party was in power in North West Frontier Province at the time of independence?

Ans : Congress

Q: Where was General Pervez Musharraf born?

Ans : In Delhi

Q: Where is the tomb of Mughal Emperor Jahangir?

Ans : In Lahore

Q: Who succeeded Zia Ul Haque as President of Pakistan?

Ans : Ghulam Ishaq Khan

Q: When did Pakistan become a Republic?

Ans : 23/3/1956

Q: How many times did squash player Jansher Khan win World Open?

Ans : Eight times

Q: Which is the national flower of Pakistan?

Ans : Jasmine#100_Important_Solved_Mcqs

1. Pakistan is not member of?

A. SAARC

B. ECO

C. UN

D. ASEAN

View Answer

Answer: D

2. ‘BIN’ is the intelligence agency of which country?

A. Britain

B. Germany
C. Russia

D. Indonesia

View Answer

Answer: D

3. ‘Tenge’ is the currency of

A. New Zealand

B. Kazakhstan

C. Finland

D. Malaysia

View Answer

Answer: B

4. Pakistan largest district by area is?

A. Chagi

B. Karachi

C. Lahore

D. Islamabad

View Answer

Answer: A

5. Which is the oldest search engine of the internet?

A. Archie

B. Ask

C. Yahoo

D. Google
View Answer

Answer: C

6. What is meant by ‘Hung Parliament’?

A. When parliament passes a no trust motion against the prime minister but he refuses to step down

B. When the president dissolves the parliament

C. When there is no single political party has an outright majority

D. When the opposition party boycotts the sessions

View Answer

Answer: C

7. Which UN Organization has won twice Nobel Prize for peace?

A. IFAD

B. ILO

C. UNHCR

D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: C

8. Through which strait 40 percent world oil is transported?

A. Bengal

B. Bosporus

C. Gibraltar

D. Hormuz
View Answer

Answer: D

9. Total number of countries in Islamic Military Alliance are?

A. 39

B. 29

C. 34

D. 42

View Answer

Answer: A

10. Which country is the largest trading partner of Pakistan?

A. UK

B. USA

C. Canada

D. UAE

View Answer

Answer: B

11. What is ‘Khmer Rouge’?

A. Tamil resistance in Sri Lanka

B. A communist movement in Cambodia

C. An American scientist who invented dirty bomb

D. Chief of NATO forces in Afghanistan

View Answer
Answer: B

12. Where is the headquarters of IMF?

A. Washington D.C

B. New York

C. Oslo

D. Hague

View Answer

Answer: B

13. Pakistan largest river is?

A. Ravi

B. Hub

C. Indus

D. Jhelum

View Answer

Answer: C

14. Deficiency of vitamin C causes

A. Meningitis

B. Scurvy

C. Cataract

D. Glaucoma

View Answer

Answer: B
15. CPU is the abbreviation of ——

A. Central Programming Unit

B. Central Processing Unit

C. Central Power Unit

D.Central Procession Unit

View Answer

Answer: B

16. Headquarters of Shanghai Cooperation Organization is in?

A. Russia

B. China

C. Inida

D. Brussels

View Answer

Answer: B

17. Largest continent by area is?

A. Asia

B. Africa

C. North America

D. Antarctica

View Answer

Answer: A

18. ‘Nippon’ is the stock exchange of


A. Japan

B. France

C. Russia

D. UK

View Answer

Answer: A

19. Who is called the father of computer?

A. Merry John

B. Charles Babbage

C. Konrad Ruse

D. Newton

View Answer

Answer: B

20. Who is youngest nobel laureate?

A. Lawrence Bragg

B. Werner Heisenberg

C. Malala Yousafzai

D. Tsung-Dao Lee

View Answer

Answer: C

21. Hamas was founded by

A. Yasser Arafat
B. Sheikh Ahmad Yasin

C. Khalid Mashaal

D. Ismail 1-laniyah

View Answer

Answer: B

22. Which country has world’s oldest anthem?

A. Japan

B. Netherlands

C. USA

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: B

23. ‘Silicon Valley’ of California is called thus because of —

A. Government Offices

B. Film Industry

C. Stock Exchange

D. Computer Industry

View Answer

Answer: D

24. Largest Ocean is?

A. Atlantic

B. Pacific
C. Indian

D. Arctic

View Answer

Answer: B

25. Which of the following organizations is the oldest?

A. D-8

B. SAARC

C. OIC

D. ECO

View Answer

Answer: C

26. Three Gorges Dam Project is in the country of

A. Finland

B. Belgium

C. China

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: C

27. Capital of Canada?

A. Washington D.C

B. Hague

C. Oslo
D. Ottawa

View Answer

Answer: D

28. What is ‘Brain Drain’?

A. Emigration of non skilled workers to other countries

B. Emigration of intellectuals and highly skilled personnels to other countries

C. Emigration of a lot of people to other countries

D. Lack of unity among the nation

View Answer

Answer: B

29. “Asiana Airlines” is the airline of which country?

A. Japan

B. South Korea

C. North Korea

D. Malaysia

View Answer

Answer: B

30. ‘Blue House’ is the official residence of

A. Prime Minister of Britain

B. Chancellor of Germany

C. Vatican Pope

D. President of Korea
View Answer

Answer: D

31. Headquarters of OPEC is in?

A. Austria

B. Iran

C. USA

D. Saudi Arabia

View Answer

Answer: A

32. ‘Aramco’ is the oil company of which country?

A. Iraq

B. Saudi Arabia

C. Kuwait

D. Qatar

View Answer

Answer: B

33. The study of birds is called

A. Ethnology

B. Astrology

C. Ornithology

D. Anthropology

View Answer
Answer: C

34. Largest country by area is?

A. Canada

B. China

C. Australia

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: D

35. The Nobel Peace Prize 2008 has been given to Marthi Ahtisaari. He is the former president of

A. Iceland

B. Poland

C. Finland

D. North Korea

View Answer

36. Lukand and Kadima are the famous political parties of which country

A. Egypt

B. Lebanon

C. Israel

D. Syria

View Answer

Answer: C

37. Who is the current Prime Minister of Australia?


A. Malcolm Turnbull

B. Gordon Brown

C. Kevin Rudd

D. Nicolas Sarkozy

View Answer

Answer: A

38. Who is the special envoy of President Barack Obama to Middle East?

A. Richard Holbrooke

B. Robert Gates

C. George Mitchell

D. Hillary Clinton

View Answer

Answer: C

39. 3 May is celebrated as the international day of

A. Environment

B. Press Freedom

C. Population

D. White Cane

View Answer

Answer: B

40. Pakistan is not member of

A. SAARC

B. UN
C. ECO

D. BRICS

View Answer

Answer: D

41. Under ‘Enhanced Partnership with Pakistan Act of 2009’ USA Will provide Pakistan?

A. F — 16

B. $5 billion annually

C. $1.5 billion annually

D. Economic help for generation of electricity

View Answer

Answer: C

42. ‘Seattle’ is the seaport of

A. Iceland

B. France

C. Russia

D. USA

View Answer

Answer: D

43. Where are the headquarters of Human Rights Watch?

A. Paris

B. New York

C. Hague
D. Rome

View Answer

Answer: B

44. Which country assisted Pakistan in building Karachi Nuclear Power Plant?

A. USA

B. France

C. China

D. Canada

View Answer

Answer: C

45. Which country among P-5 has used veto power most of the time?

A. Britain

B. Russia

C. USA

D. France

View Answer

Answer: C

46. Chennai is the new name of which Indian state?

A. Haryana

B. Chandigarh

C. Calcutta

D. Madras
View Answer

Answer: D

47. Who is ‘Hemant Kurkure’?

A. US naval chief of staff

B. Indian secret agency chief killed in Mumbai attacks in November 2008.

C. NATO commander of forces in Afghanistan

D. Winner of Nobel Prize for Literature

View Answer

Answer: B

48. Schwab Klaus was the founder of

A. Red Cross

B. Amnesty International

C. World Economic Forum

D. Human Rights Watch

View Answer

Answer: C

49. ASEM (Asia Europe Meeting) was initiated by Mr. Goh Chok Tong, Prime Minister of

A. Singapore

B. North Korea

C. Japan

D. China
View Answer

Answer: A

50. Chronometer is used for measuring

A. Temperature

B. Current

C. Velocity

D. Longitude

View Answer

Answer: D

51. UNO spends $8 billion annually on which activity?

A. Peace Keeping

B. Refugees

C. Science

D. Children

View Answer

Answer: A

52. Who is the current Managing Director of IMF?

A. Alistiar Darting

B. Guy Quaden

C. Christine Lagarde

D. Dominique Strauss-Kahn

View Answer
Answer: C

53. Which of the following categories of Nobel Prizes was not created by Swedish Scientist Alfred Nobel?

A. Peace

B. Literature

C. Economics

D. Medicine

View Answer

Answer: C

54. Russia supply natural gas to European countries which transit through the state of:

A. Latvia

B. Ukraine

C. Estonia

D. Lithuania

View Answer

Answer: B

55. Itar-Tass is the news agency of:

A. Iran

B. Italy

C. France

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: D

56. The world’s largest subway system is in:


A. Tokyo

B. Moscow

C. Mexico City

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: D

57. Under the Status of Forces Agreement with the Iraqi government. US intend to remove all troops
from Iraq by the end of:

A. 2011

B. 2012

C. 2013

D. 2014

View Answer

Answer: A

58. ‘Philately’ is a

A. Science of drugs

B. Stamp collection

C. The study of written record.

D. The study of animal behaviour

View Answer

Answer: B

59. The world’s largest number of newspapers are published from.

A. America

B. China

C. Russia
D. Japan

View Answer

Answer: B

60. The most famous book of 2008 “The Way of the World—A story of truth and hope age of
extremism” is written by:

A. Ron Suskind

B. H.V. Hudson

C. William Congreve

D. Ayesha Jalal

View Answer

Answer: A

61. ‘Paracel islands’ in the South China Sea are disputed between China and:

A. Philippines

B. Japan

C. Vietnam

D. South Korea

View Answer

Answer: A

62. National Income is essentially composed of

A. All wealth of a nation.

B. Annual income of the central government.

C. All income of the people in a year.

D. Income derived from taxes by the central government.

View Answer

Answer: C

63. ‘Fleet Street’ London is famous for


A. Banking and financial offices.

B. Offices of the cargo companies.

C. Offices of the newspapers and press agencies.

D. Offices of the Royal Navy establishment.

View Answer

Answer: C

64. ‘Petra’ an archaeological site is among the new Seven Wonders of the World located in

A. Mexico

B. Italy

C. Spain

D. Jordan

View Answer

Answer: D

65. ‘Marco Polo’ was a famous:

A. Writer

B. Scientist

C. Traveller

D. Sports man

View Answer

Answer: C

66. The only vitamin which can not be stored in human body:?

A. Vitamin C

B. Vitamin D

C. Vitamin K

D. None of these.
View Answer

Answer: A

67. Swat Valley is situated in the mountain range of:

A. Hindukush

B. Karakorum

C. Himalayas

D. None of these.

View Answer

Answer: A

68. 1 metric ton is equal to:

A. 100 Kilogram

B. 500 Kilogram

C. 1000 Kilogram

D. 10,000 Kilogram

View Answer

Answer: C

69. In which of the following countries, 240 years old monarchy was abolished in 2008?

A. Sweden

B. Brunei

C. Bhutan

D. Nepal

View Answer

Answer: D

70. Which of the following countries first introduced paper currency in the world?

A. USA
B. Greece

C. China

D. France

View Answer

Answer: C

71. ‘Anemometer’ is an instrument used for measuring:

A. Wind speed

B. Electric current

C. Temperature

D. Air pressure

View Answer

Answer: A

72. Green vegetables are good source of:

A. Starch

B. Fats and Oil

C. Protein

D. Minerals and Vitamins

View Answer

Answer: D

73. British East India Company was established during the reign of Mughal Emperor:

A. Akbar

B. Jahangir

C. Shahjahan

D. Aurangzeb
View Answer

Answer: B

74. The International Criminal Court of Justice has recently issued arrest warrant of one of the following
sitting President of a country on committing War Crimes, he is:

A. President of Sudan Omar al Bashir

B. President of Somalia Sharif Ahmad

C. President of Serbia Boris Tadic

D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: A

75. Pakistan and Afghanistan have ‘Transit Trade Agreement’ signed in:

A. 1955

B. 1959

C. 1962

D. 1965

View Answer

Answer: D

76. What do you understand by the disease “Insomnia”?

A. Inability to sleep

B. Colour blindness

C. Depression

D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: A
77. The World’s famous Madame Tussaud’s museum is situated in:

A. Paris

B. London

C. Rome

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: B

78. The World’s oldest parliament, founded in the year 930 AD is:

A. British Parliament

B. Diet of Japan

C. Althing of Iceland

D. Cortes of Spain

View Answer

Answer: C

79. The last King of Afghanistan was:

A. Habib ullah Khan

B. Muhammad Zahir Shah

C. Sardar Daud Khan

D. Aman ullah Khan

View Answer

Answer: B

80. “Ornithology” is the study of:

A. Birds

B. Insects

C. Sea Animals
D. Sea Plants

View Answer

Answer: A

81. ‘Order of Cloud and Banner’ is the most prestigious military award of:

A. Japan

B. China

C. India

D. South Korea

View Answer

Answer: B

82. ‘Naxalite movement’ is a pro communism movement started in:

A. India

B. Nepal

C. Bhutan

D. Sri Lanka

View Answer

Answer: A

83. What is meant by “Petticoat Government?”

A. A government in exile

B. A government run by a woman

C. A government without actual power

D. A government run by some feudal lord

View Answer

Answer: B

84. Which of the following South Asian leaders has recently given a proposal to form ‘South Asian task
force to combat terrorism’ in the region?
A. President Asif Zardari of Pakistan

B. Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh

C. Prime Minister Manmohan Singh of India

D. Prime Minister Ratnasiri Wickremanayake of Sri Lanka

View Answer

Answer: B

85. World Cup football tournament 2010 was held in:

A. England

B. Spain

C. Italy

D. South Africa

View Answer

Answer: D

86. The largest opium producer province of Afghanistan is:

A. Nangarhar

B. Helmand

C. Paktia

D. Herat

View Answer

Answer: B

87. Light travels from Sun to Earth in:

A. 499.0 seconds

B. 599.0 seconds

C. 399.0 seconds
D. 6990 seconds

View Answer

Answer: A

88. What do understand by the term ‘Intifada’?

A. Reconciliation

B. Uprising

C. Offence

D. Negotiation

View Answer

Answer: B

89. Which of the following rivers run through Paris?

A. The Seine

B. The Thames

C. The Rhine

D. The Danube

View Answer

Answer: A

90. ‘Pearl Harbour’ is located in American state:

A. Alaska

B. Hawaii

C. Virginia

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: B

91. Deficiency of vitamin ‘C’ in human body leads to.


A. Eye disease

B. Nerve disease

C. Teeth disease

D. Skin disease

View Answer

Answer: C

92. The largest section of the Kurd population is living in:

A. Iraq

B. Iran

C. Turkey

D. Syria

View Answer

Answer: C

93. The correct sequence of planets in the descending order of their equatorial diameter is:

A. Mars, Pluto, Uranus, Earth

B. Earth, Mars, Pluto, Uranus

C. Pluto, Uranus, Mars, Earth

D. Uranus, Earth, Mars, Pluto

View Answer

Answer: D

94. The exact time taken by the earth for single rotation on its own axis is:

A. 24 hrs

B. 24 hrs 35 sec

C. 23 hrs 50 minutes 7.2 sec

D. 23 hrs 56 minutes 4.09 sec


View Answer

Answer: D

95. Which of the following regions are regarded as areas of high density of population?

A. East Asia, Central and Southern Europe, Tropical Deserts

B. Amazon and Congo Basins, South East Asia, European Russia

C. Congo Basin and Indonesia, Central and Southern Europe, European Russia

D. East Asia, Southern Asia, North Western Europe

View Answer

Answer: D

96. Name the capital of Iceland

A. Loma

B. Port Vila

C. Reykjavik

D. Free Town

View Answer

Answer: C

97. Which country were involved in 100 year war?

A. Turkey and Austria

B. England and France

C. Palestine and Israel

D. Germany and Russia

View Answer

Answer: B
98. World’s longest ruling head of government is from:

A. Switzerland

B. Cuba

C. Zimbabwe

D. New Zealand

View Answer

Answer: B

99. Maximum spoken language in the world is:

A. Arabic

B. English

C. Mandarin

D. Spanish

View Answer

Answer: C

100. The largest automobile manufacturing centre in the world is located at:

A. Detroit

B. Tokyo

C. Birmingham

D. Berlin

View Answer

Answer: A#100_Important_Solved_Mcqs

1. Pakistan is not member of?

A. SAARC

B. ECO

C. UN
D. ASEAN

View Answer

Answer: D

2. ‘BIN’ is the intelligence agency of which country?

A. Britain

B. Germany

C. Russia

D. Indonesia

View Answer

Answer: D

3. ‘Tenge’ is the currency of

A. New Zealand

B. Kazakhstan

C. Finland

D. Malaysia

View Answer

Answer: B

4. Pakistan largest district by area is?

A. Chagi

B. Karachi

C. Lahore

D. Islamabad
View Answer

Answer: A

5. Which is the oldest search engine of the internet?

A. Archie

B. Ask

C. Yahoo

D. Google

View Answer

Answer: C

6. What is meant by ‘Hung Parliament’?

A. When parliament passes a no trust motion against the prime minister but he refuses to step down

B. When the president dissolves the parliament

C. When there is no single political party has an outright majority

D. When the opposition party boycotts the sessions

View Answer

Answer: C

7. Which UN Organization has won twice Nobel Prize for peace?

A. IFAD

B. ILO

C. UNHCR

D. All of the above

View Answer
Answer: C

8. Through which strait 40 percent world oil is transported?

A. Bengal

B. Bosporus

C. Gibraltar

D. Hormuz

View Answer

Answer: D

9. Total number of countries in Islamic Military Alliance are?

A. 39

B. 29

C. 34

D. 42

View Answer

Answer: A

10. Which country is the largest trading partner of Pakistan?

A. UK

B. USA

C. Canada

D. UAE

View Answer

Answer: B
11. What is ‘Khmer Rouge’?

A. Tamil resistance in Sri Lanka

B. A communist movement in Cambodia

C. An American scientist who invented dirty bomb

D. Chief of NATO forces in Afghanistan

View Answer

Answer: B

12. Where is the headquarters of IMF?

A. Washington D.C

B. New York

C. Oslo

D. Hague

View Answer

Answer: B

13. Pakistan largest river is?

A. Ravi

B. Hub

C. Indus

D. Jhelum

View Answer

Answer: C

14. Deficiency of vitamin C causes


A. Meningitis

B. Scurvy

C. Cataract

D. Glaucoma

View Answer

Answer: B

15. CPU is the abbreviation of ——

A. Central Programming Unit

B. Central Processing Unit

C. Central Power Unit

D.Central Procession Unit

View Answer

Answer: B

16. Headquarters of Shanghai Cooperation Organization is in?

A. Russia

B. China

C. Inida

D. Brussels

View Answer

Answer: B

17. Largest continent by area is?

A. Asia
B. Africa

C. North America

D. Antarctica

View Answer

Answer: A

18. ‘Nippon’ is the stock exchange of

A. Japan

B. France

C. Russia

D. UK

View Answer

Answer: A

19. Who is called the father of computer?

A. Merry John

B. Charles Babbage

C. Konrad Ruse

D. Newton

View Answer

Answer: B

20. Who is youngest nobel laureate?

A. Lawrence Bragg

B. Werner Heisenberg
C. Malala Yousafzai

D. Tsung-Dao Lee

View Answer

Answer: C

21. Hamas was founded by

A. Yasser Arafat

B. Sheikh Ahmad Yasin

C. Khalid Mashaal

D. Ismail 1-laniyah

View Answer

Answer: B

22. Which country has world’s oldest anthem?

A. Japan

B. Netherlands

C. USA

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: B

23. ‘Silicon Valley’ of California is called thus because of —

A. Government Offices

B. Film Industry

C. Stock Exchange
D. Computer Industry

View Answer

Answer: D

24. Largest Ocean is?

A. Atlantic

B. Pacific

C. Indian

D. Arctic

View Answer

Answer: B

25. Which of the following organizations is the oldest?

A. D-8

B. SAARC

C. OIC

D. ECO

View Answer

Answer: C

26. Three Gorges Dam Project is in the country of

A. Finland

B. Belgium

C. China

D. Russia
View Answer

Answer: C

27. Capital of Canada?

A. Washington D.C

B. Hague

C. Oslo

D. Ottawa

View Answer

Answer: D

28. What is ‘Brain Drain’?

A. Emigration of non skilled workers to other countries

B. Emigration of intellectuals and highly skilled personnels to other countries

C. Emigration of a lot of people to other countries

D. Lack of unity among the nation

View Answer

Answer: B

29. “Asiana Airlines” is the airline of which country?

A. Japan

B. South Korea

C. North Korea

D. Malaysia
View Answer

Answer: B

30. ‘Blue House’ is the official residence of

A. Prime Minister of Britain

B. Chancellor of Germany

C. Vatican Pope

D. President of Korea

View Answer

Answer: D

31. Headquarters of OPEC is in?

A. Austria

B. Iran

C. USA

D. Saudi Arabia

View Answer

Answer: A

32. ‘Aramco’ is the oil company of which country?

A. Iraq

B. Saudi Arabia

C. Kuwait

D. Qatar

View Answer

Answer: B
33. The study of birds is called

A. Ethnology

B. Astrology

C. Ornithology

D. Anthropology

View Answer

Answer: C

34. Largest country by area is?

A. Canada

B. China

C. Australia

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: D

35. The Nobel Peace Prize 2008 has been given to Marthi Ahtisaari. He is the former president of

A. Iceland

B. Poland

C. Finland

D. North Korea

View Answer

36. Lukand and Kadima are the famous political parties of which country

A. Egypt
B. Lebanon

C. Israel

D. Syria

View Answer

Answer: C

37. Who is the current Prime Minister of Australia?

A. Malcolm Turnbull

B. Gordon Brown

C. Kevin Rudd

D. Nicolas Sarkozy

View Answer

Answer: A

38. Who is the special envoy of President Barack Obama to Middle East?

A. Richard Holbrooke

B. Robert Gates

C. George Mitchell

D. Hillary Clinton

View Answer

Answer: C

39. 3 May is celebrated as the international day of

A. Environment

B. Press Freedom

C. Population
D. White Cane

View Answer

Answer: B

40. Pakistan is not member of

A. SAARC

B. UN

C. ECO

D. BRICS

View Answer

Answer: D

41. Under ‘Enhanced Partnership with Pakistan Act of 2009’ USA Will provide Pakistan?

A. F — 16

B. $5 billion annually

C. $1.5 billion annually

D. Economic help for generation of electricity

View Answer

Answer: C

42. ‘Seattle’ is the seaport of

A. Iceland

B. France

C. Russia

D. USA
View Answer

Answer: D

43. Where are the headquarters of Human Rights Watch?

A. Paris

B. New York

C. Hague

D. Rome

View Answer

Answer: B

44. Which country assisted Pakistan in building Karachi Nuclear Power Plant?

A. USA

B. France

C. China

D. Canada

View Answer

Answer: C

45. Which country among P-5 has used veto power most of the time?

A. Britain

B. Russia

C. USA

D. France
View Answer

Answer: C

46. Chennai is the new name of which Indian state?

A. Haryana

B. Chandigarh

C. Calcutta

D. Madras

View Answer

Answer: D

47. Who is ‘Hemant Kurkure’?

A. US naval chief of staff

B. Indian secret agency chief killed in Mumbai attacks in November 2008.

C. NATO commander of forces in Afghanistan

D. Winner of Nobel Prize for Literature

View Answer

Answer: B

48. Schwab Klaus was the founder of

A. Red Cross

B. Amnesty International

C. World Economic Forum

D. Human Rights Watch

View Answer
Answer: C

49. ASEM (Asia Europe Meeting) was initiated by Mr. Goh Chok Tong, Prime Minister of

A. Singapore

B. North Korea

C. Japan

D. China

View Answer

Answer: A

50. Chronometer is used for measuring

A. Temperature

B. Current

C. Velocity

D. Longitude

View Answer

Answer: D

51. UNO spends $8 billion annually on which activity?

A. Peace Keeping

B. Refugees

C. Science

D. Children

View Answer

Answer: A
52. Who is the current Managing Director of IMF?

A. Alistiar Darting

B. Guy Quaden

C. Christine Lagarde

D. Dominique Strauss-Kahn

View Answer

Answer: C

53. Which of the following categories of Nobel Prizes was not created by Swedish Scientist Alfred Nobel?

A. Peace

B. Literature

C. Economics

D. Medicine

View Answer

Answer: C

54. Russia supply natural gas to European countries which transit through the state of:

A. Latvia

B. Ukraine

C. Estonia

D. Lithuania

View Answer

Answer: B

55. Itar-Tass is the news agency of:

A. Iran
B. Italy

C. France

D. Russia

View Answer

Answer: D

56. The world’s largest subway system is in:

A. Tokyo

B. Moscow

C. Mexico City

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: D

57. Under the Status of Forces Agreement with the Iraqi government. US intend to remove all troops
from Iraq by the end of:

A. 2011

B. 2012

C. 2013

D. 2014

View Answer

Answer: A

58. ‘Philately’ is a

A. Science of drugs

B. Stamp collection

C. The study of written record.


D. The study of animal behaviour

View Answer

Answer: B

59. The world’s largest number of newspapers are published from.

A. America

B. China

C. Russia

D. Japan

View Answer

Answer: B

60. The most famous book of 2008 “The Way of the World—A story of truth and hope age of
extremism” is written by:

A. Ron Suskind

B. H.V. Hudson

C. William Congreve

D. Ayesha Jalal

View Answer

Answer: A

61. ‘Paracel islands’ in the South China Sea are disputed between China and:

A. Philippines

B. Japan

C. Vietnam

D. South Korea

View Answer

Answer: A

62. National Income is essentially composed of


A. All wealth of a nation.

B. Annual income of the central government.

C. All income of the people in a year.

D. Income derived from taxes by the central government.

View Answer

Answer: C

63. ‘Fleet Street’ London is famous for

A. Banking and financial offices.

B. Offices of the cargo companies.

C. Offices of the newspapers and press agencies.

D. Offices of the Royal Navy establishment.

View Answer

Answer: C

64. ‘Petra’ an archaeological site is among the new Seven Wonders of the World located in

A. Mexico

B. Italy

C. Spain

D. Jordan

View Answer

Answer: D

65. ‘Marco Polo’ was a famous:

A. Writer

B. Scientist

C. Traveller

D. Sports man
View Answer

Answer: C

66. The only vitamin which can not be stored in human body:?

A. Vitamin C

B. Vitamin D

C. Vitamin K

D. None of these.

View Answer

Answer: A

67. Swat Valley is situated in the mountain range of:

A. Hindukush

B. Karakorum

C. Himalayas

D. None of these.

View Answer

Answer: A

68. 1 metric ton is equal to:

A. 100 Kilogram

B. 500 Kilogram

C. 1000 Kilogram

D. 10,000 Kilogram

View Answer

Answer: C

69. In which of the following countries, 240 years old monarchy was abolished in 2008?

A. Sweden
B. Brunei

C. Bhutan

D. Nepal

View Answer

Answer: D

70. Which of the following countries first introduced paper currency in the world?

A. USA

B. Greece

C. China

D. France

View Answer

Answer: C

71. ‘Anemometer’ is an instrument used for measuring:

A. Wind speed

B. Electric current

C. Temperature

D. Air pressure

View Answer

Answer: A

72. Green vegetables are good source of:

A. Starch

B. Fats and Oil

C. Protein

D. Minerals and Vitamins


View Answer

Answer: D

73. British East India Company was established during the reign of Mughal Emperor:

A. Akbar

B. Jahangir

C. Shahjahan

D. Aurangzeb

View Answer

Answer: B

74. The International Criminal Court of Justice has recently issued arrest warrant of one of the following
sitting President of a country on committing War Crimes, he is:

A. President of Sudan Omar al Bashir

B. President of Somalia Sharif Ahmad

C. President of Serbia Boris Tadic

D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: A

75. Pakistan and Afghanistan have ‘Transit Trade Agreement’ signed in:

A. 1955

B. 1959

C. 1962

D. 1965

View Answer

Answer: D
76. What do you understand by the disease “Insomnia”?

A. Inability to sleep

B. Colour blindness

C. Depression

D. None of these

View Answer

Answer: A

77. The World’s famous Madame Tussaud’s museum is situated in:

A. Paris

B. London

C. Rome

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: B

78. The World’s oldest parliament, founded in the year 930 AD is:

A. British Parliament

B. Diet of Japan

C. Althing of Iceland

D. Cortes of Spain

View Answer

Answer: C

79. The last King of Afghanistan was:

A. Habib ullah Khan

B. Muhammad Zahir Shah

C. Sardar Daud Khan


D. Aman ullah Khan

View Answer

Answer: B

80. “Ornithology” is the study of:

A. Birds

B. Insects

C. Sea Animals

D. Sea Plants

View Answer

Answer: A

81. ‘Order of Cloud and Banner’ is the most prestigious military award of:

A. Japan

B. China

C. India

D. South Korea

View Answer

Answer: B

82. ‘Naxalite movement’ is a pro communism movement started in:

A. India

B. Nepal

C. Bhutan

D. Sri Lanka

View Answer

Answer: A

83. What is meant by “Petticoat Government?”


A. A government in exile

B. A government run by a woman

C. A government without actual power

D. A government run by some feudal lord

View Answer

Answer: B

84. Which of the following South Asian leaders has recently given a proposal to form ‘South Asian task
force to combat terrorism’ in the region?

A. President Asif Zardari of Pakistan

B. Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina of Bangladesh

C. Prime Minister Manmohan Singh of India

D. Prime Minister Ratnasiri Wickremanayake of Sri Lanka

View Answer

Answer: B

85. World Cup football tournament 2010 was held in:

A. England

B. Spain

C. Italy

D. South Africa

View Answer

Answer: D

86. The largest opium producer province of Afghanistan is:

A. Nangarhar

B. Helmand

C. Paktia
D. Herat

View Answer

Answer: B

87. Light travels from Sun to Earth in:

A. 499.0 seconds

B. 599.0 seconds

C. 399.0 seconds

D. 6990 seconds

View Answer

Answer: A

88. What do understand by the term ‘Intifada’?

A. Reconciliation

B. Uprising

C. Offence

D. Negotiation

View Answer

Answer: B

89. Which of the following rivers run through Paris?

A. The Seine

B. The Thames

C. The Rhine

D. The Danube

View Answer

Answer: A

90. ‘Pearl Harbour’ is located in American state:


A. Alaska

B. Hawaii

C. Virginia

D. New York

View Answer

Answer: B

91. Deficiency of vitamin ‘C’ in human body leads to.

A. Eye disease

B. Nerve disease

C. Teeth disease

D. Skin disease

View Answer

Answer: C

92. The largest section of the Kurd population is living in:

A. Iraq

B. Iran

C. Turkey

D. Syria

View Answer

Answer: C

93. The correct sequence of planets in the descending order of their equatorial diameter is:

A. Mars, Pluto, Uranus, Earth

B. Earth, Mars, Pluto, Uranus

C. Pluto, Uranus, Mars, Earth

D. Uranus, Earth, Mars, Pluto


View Answer

Answer: D

94. The exact time taken by the earth for single rotation on its own axis is:

A. 24 hrs

B. 24 hrs 35 sec

C. 23 hrs 50 minutes 7.2 sec

D. 23 hrs 56 minutes 4.09 sec

View Answer

Answer: D

95. Which of the following regions are regarded as areas of high density of population?

A. East Asia, Central and Southern Europe, Tropical Deserts

B. Amazon and Congo Basins, South East Asia, European Russia

C. Congo Basin and Indonesia, Central and Southern Europe, European Russia

D. East Asia, Southern Asia, North Western Europe

View Answer

Answer: D

96. Name the capital of Iceland

A. Loma

B. Port Vila

C. Reykjavik

D. Free Town

View Answer

Answer: C
97. Which country were involved in 100 year war?

A. Turkey and Austria

B. England and France

C. Palestine and Israel

D. Germany and Russia

View Answer

Answer: B

98. World’s longest ruling head of government is from:

A. Switzerland

B. Cuba

C. Zimbabwe

D. New Zealand

View Answer

Answer: B

99. Maximum spoken language in the world is:

A. Arabic

B. English

C. Mandarin

D. Spanish

View Answer

Answer: C

100. The largest automobile manufacturing centre in the world is located at:

A. Detroit

B. Tokyo

C. Birmingham
D. Berlin

View Answer

Answer: A

1. (α+в)²= α²+2αв+в²

2. (α+в)²= (α-в)²+4αв

3. (α-в)²= α²-2αв+в²

4. (α-в)²= (α+в)²-4αв

5. α² + в²= (α+в)² - 2αв.

6. α² + в²= (α-в)² + 2αв.

7. α²-в² =(α + в)(α - в)

8. 2(α² + в²) = (α+ в)² + (α - в)²

9. 4αв = (α + в)² -(α-в)²

10. αв ={(α+в)/2}²-{(α-в)/2}²

11. (α + в + ¢)² = α² + в² + ¢² + 2(αв + в¢ + ¢α)

12. (α + в)³ = α³ + 3α²в + 3αв² + в³

13. (α + в)³ = α³ + в³ + 3αв(α + в)

14. (α-в)³=α³-3α²в+3αв²-в³

15. α³ + в³ = (α + в) (α² -αв + в²)

16. α³ + в³ = (α+ в)³ -3αв(α+ в)

17. α³ -в³ = (α -в) (α² + αв + в²)

18. α³ -в³ = (α-в)³ + 3αв(α-в)

ѕιη0° =0

ѕιη30° = 1/2

ѕιη45° = 1/√2

ѕιη60° = √3/2
ѕιη90° = 1

¢σѕ ιѕ σρρσѕιтє σƒ ѕιη

тαη0° = 0

тαη30° = 1/√3

тαη45° = 1

тαη60° = √3

тαη90° = ∞

¢σт ιѕ σρρσѕιтє σƒ тαη

ѕє¢0° = 1

ѕє¢30° = 2/√3

ѕє¢45° = √2

ѕє¢60° = 2

ѕє¢90° = ∞

¢σѕє¢ ιѕ σρρσѕιтє σƒ ѕє¢

2ѕιηα¢σѕв=ѕιη(α+в)+ѕιη(α-в)

2¢σѕαѕιηв=ѕιη(α+в)-ѕιη(α-в)

2¢σѕα¢σѕв=¢σѕ(α+в)+¢σѕ(α-в)

2ѕιηαѕιηв=¢σѕ(α-в)-¢σѕ(α+в)

ѕιη(α+в)=ѕιηα ¢σѕв+ ¢σѕα ѕιηв.

» ¢σѕ(α+в)=¢σѕα ¢σѕв - ѕιηα ѕιηв.

» ѕιη(α-в)=ѕιηα¢σѕв-¢σѕαѕιηв.

» ¢σѕ(α-в)=¢σѕα¢σѕв+ѕιηαѕιηв.

» тαη(α+в)= (тαηα + тαηв)/ (1−тαηαтαηв)

» тαη(α−в)= (тαηα − тαηв) / (1+ тαηαтαηв)

» ¢σт(α+в)= (¢σтα¢σтв −1) / (¢σтα + ¢σтв)


» ¢σт(α−в)= (¢σтα¢σтв + 1) / (¢σтв− ¢σтα)

» ѕιη(α+в)=ѕιηα ¢σѕв+ ¢σѕα ѕιηв.

» ¢σѕ(α+в)=¢σѕα ¢σѕв +ѕιηα ѕιηв.

» ѕιη(α-в)=ѕιηα¢σѕв-¢σѕαѕιηв.

» ¢σѕ(α-в)=¢σѕα¢σѕв+ѕιηαѕιηв.

» тαη(α+в)= (тαηα + тαηв)/ (1−тαηαтαηв)

» тαη(α−в)= (тαηα − тαηв) / (1+ тαηαтαηв)

» ¢σт(α+в)= (¢σтα¢σтв −1) / (¢σтα + ¢σтв)

» ¢σт(α−в)= (¢σтα¢σтв + 1) / (¢σтв− ¢σтα)

α/ѕιηα = в/ѕιηв = ¢/ѕιη¢ = 2я

» α = в ¢σѕ¢ + ¢ ¢σѕв

» в = α ¢σѕ¢ + ¢ ¢σѕα

» ¢ = α ¢σѕв + в ¢σѕα

» ¢σѕα = (в² + ¢²− α²) / 2в¢

» ¢σѕв = (¢² + α²− в²) / 2¢α

» ¢σѕ¢ = (α² + в²− ¢²) / 2¢α

» Δ = αв¢/4я

» ѕιηΘ = 0 тнєη,Θ = ηΠ

» ѕιηΘ = 1 тнєη,Θ = (4η + 1)Π/2

» ѕιηΘ =−1 тнєη,Θ = (4η− 1)Π/2

» ѕιηΘ = ѕιηα тнєη,Θ = ηΠ (−1)^ηα

1. ѕιη2α = 2ѕιηα¢σѕα

2. ¢σѕ2α = ¢σѕ²α − ѕιη²α

3. ¢σѕ2α = 2¢σѕ²α − 1

4. ¢σѕ2α = 1 − ѕιη²α
5. 2ѕιη²α = 1 − ¢σѕ2α

6. 1 + ѕιη2α = (ѕιηα + ¢σѕα)²

7. 1 − ѕιη2α = (ѕιηα − ¢σѕα)²

8. тαη2α = 2тαηα / (1 − тαη²α)

9. ѕιη2α = 2тαηα / (1 + тαη²α)

10. ¢σѕ2α = (1 − тαη²α) / (1 + тαη²α)

11. 4ѕιη³α = 3ѕιηα − ѕιη3α

12. 4¢σѕ³α = 3¢σѕα + ¢σѕ3α

🍄🍄🍄🍄🍄

» ѕιη²Θ+¢σѕ²Θ=1

» ѕє¢²Θ-тαη²Θ=1

» ¢σѕє¢²Θ-¢σт²Θ=1

» ѕιηΘ=1/¢σѕє¢Θ

» ¢σѕє¢Θ=1/ѕιηΘ

» ¢σѕΘ=1/ѕє¢Θ

» ѕє¢Θ=1/¢σѕΘ

» тαηΘ=1/¢σтΘ

» ¢σтΘ=1/тαηΘ

» тαηΘ=ѕιηΘ/¢σѕΘ

"..

👇👇👇👇9th,10th,11th,12th.

» B. A. — Bachelor of Arts.

» M. A. — Master of Arts. »B.tech - Bachelor of Technology

» B. Sc. — Bachelor of Science

» M. Sc. — Master of Science


» B. Sc. Ag. — Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

» M. Sc. Ag. — Master of Science in Agriculture

» M. B. B. S. — Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

» B.A.M.S- Bachelor of Ayurved Medicine and surgery

» M. D. — Doctor of Medicine

» M. S. — Master of Surgery

» Ph. D. / D. Phil. — Doctor of Philosophy (Arts & Science)

» D. Litt./Lit. — Doctor of Literature / Doctor of Letters

» D. Sc. — Doctor of Science

» B. Com. — Bachelor of Commerce

» M. Com. — Master of Commerce

» Dr. — Doctor

» B. P. — Blood Pressure

» Mr. — Mister

» Mrs. — Mistress

» M.S. — miss (used for female married & unmarried)

» Miss — used before unmarried girls)

» M. P. — Member of Parliament

» M. L. A. — Member of Legislative Assembly

» M. L. C. — Member of Legislative Council

» P. M. — Prime Minister

» C. M. — Chief Minister

» C-in-C — Commander-In-Chief

» L. D. C. — Lower Division Clerk

» U. D. C. — Upper Division Clerk


» Lt. Gov. — Lieutenant Governor

» D. M. — District Magistrate

» V. I. P. — Very Important Person

» I. T. O. — Income Tax Officer

» C. I. D. — Criminal Investigation Department

» C/o — Care of

» S/o — Son of

» C. B. I. — Central Bureau of Investigation

» G. P. O. — General Post Office

» H. Q. — Head Quarters

» E. O. E. — Errors and Omissions Excepted

» Kg. — Kilogram

» KW. — Kilowatts

👉Gm. — Gram

👉Km. — Kilometer

👉Ltd. — Limited

👉M. P. H. — Miles Per Hour

👉KM. P. H. — Kilometre Per Hour

👉P. T. O. — Please Turn Over

👉P. W. D. — Public Works Department

👉C. P. W. D. — Central Public Works Department

👉Y. S. D. — United States of Sanjer pur

👉P. K. — United Kingdom (Pakistan)

👉U. N. O. — United Nations Organization

👉W. H. O. — World Health Organization


👉B. B. C. — British Broadcasting Corporation

👉B. C. — Before Christ

👉A. C. — Air Conditioned

👉I. G. — Inspector General (of Police)

👉D. I. G. — Deputy Inspector General (of Police)

👉S. S. P. — Senior Superintendent of Police

👉D. S. P. — Deputy Superintendent of Police

👉S. D. M. — Sub-Divisional Magistrate

👉S. M. — Station Master

👉A. S. M. — Assistant Station Master

👉V. C. — Vice-Chancellor

👉A. G. — Accountant General

👉C. R. — Confidential Report

👉P. A. S. — pakistan Administrative Service

👉P. P. S. — Pakista Police Service

👉P. F. S. — P Foreign Service or Pakistan Forest Service

👉Pakistan. R. S. — Pakistan Revenue Service

👉P. C. S. — Provincial Civil Service

👉M. E. S. — Military Engineering Service

☀Full Form Of Some technical Words

» VIRUS - Vital Information Resource Under Seized.

» 3G -3rd Generation.

» GSM - Global System for Mobile Communication.

» CDMA - Code Division Multiple Access.

» UMTS - Universal Mobile Telecommunication System.


» SIM - Subscriber Identity Module .

» AVI = Audio Video Interleave

» RTS = Real Time Streaming

» SIS = Symbian

OS Installer File

» AMR = Adaptive Multi-Rate Codec

» JAD = Java Application Descriptor

» JAR = Java Archive

» JAD = Java Application Descriptor

» 3GPP = 3rd Generation Partnership Project

» 3GP = 3rd Generation Project

» MP3 = MPEG player-3

» MP4 = MPEG-4 video file

» AAC = Advanced Audio Coding

» GIF= Graphic Interchangeable Format

» JPEG = Joint Photographic Expert Group

» BMP = Bitmap

» SWF = Shock Wave Flash

» WMV = Windows Media Video

» WMA = Windows Media Audio

» WAV = Waveform Audio

» PNG = Portable Network Graphics

» DOC =Document (Microsoft Corporation)

» PDF = Portable Document Format

» M3G = Mobile 3D Graphics


» M4A = MPEG-4 Audio File

» NTH = Nokia Theme (series 40)

» THM = Themes (Sony Ericsson)

» MMF =Synthetic Music Mobile Application File

» NRT = Nokia Ringtone

» XMF = Extensible Music File

» WBMP = Wireless Bitmap Image

» DVX = DivX Video

» HTML = Hyper Text Markup Language

» WML =Wireless Markup Language

» CD -Compact Disk.

» DVD - Digital Versatile Disk.

» CRT - Cathode Ray Tube.

» DAT - Digital Audio Tape.

» DOS - Disk Operating System.

» GUI -Graphical

User Interface.

» HTTP - Hyper Text Transfer Protocol.

» IP - Internet Protocol.

» ISP - Internet Service Provider.

» TCP - Transmission Control Protocol.

» UPS - Uninterruptible Power Supply.

» HSDPA -High Speed Downlink Packet Access.

» EDGE - Enhanced Data Rate for Evolution.

» GSM- [Global System for Mobile Communication]


» VHF - Very High Frequency.

» UHF - Ultra HighFrequency.

» GPRS - General Packet Radio Service.

» WAP - Wireless Application Protocol.

» TCP - Transmission Control Protocol.

» ARPANET - Advanced Research Project Agency Network.

» IBM - International Business Machines.

» HP - Hewlett Packard.» .

» AM/FM - Amplitude/ Frequency module


Ques:) Holy Prophet

Answ:) 571 A.D 22nd April

Ques:) Hazrat Hajirah (RA) Was the Mother Of?

Answ:) Hazrat Ismail

Ques:) Jab President Nhi Hota To Mulk Kon Chalata Hy?

Answ:) Speaker

Ques:) Ghazwa khandak main khandak Ki length and width?

Answ:) 10km long 22ft wide 16ft depth

Ques:) Kaleem Ullah Kis Ka Laqab Tha?

Answ:) Hazrat Musa

Ques:) Largest Dam in Pakistan?

Answ:) Tarbela

Ques:) Quid-e-Azam 14 points ki date?

Answ:) 1929

Ques:) Makah was conquered by Holy Prophet (PBUH) on?

Answ:) 08 Hijri

Ques:) Head quarters of Pak army?

Answ:) GHQ (General Head Quarters) Rawalpindi.

Ques:) Son of Hazrat Adam (a.s)?

Answ:) 3

Ques:) Chief of army staff?

Answ:) General Qamar Javed Bajwa

Ques:) Camel name of Hazrat Muhammad (PBUH) during migration?

Answ:) Qaswa

Ques:) Hazrat Adam was thrown in which country?


Answ:) sri lanka

Ques:) Messaq-e-Madina?

Answ:) 622 hijari

Ques:) Shimla conference?

Answ:) June 1945

Ques:) Which country has largest border with Pakistan?

Answ:) With India 2,912 km

Ques:) Which military award belongs to Britten?

Answ:) Victoria Cross

Ques:) How many times the name of Holy Prophet (PBUH) is mentioned in the Holy Quran?

Answ:) 4

Ques:) Hazrat Adam (a.s) had ----- son's and---- daughters?

Answ:) 3 sons and 2 daughters

Ques:) Which Prophet sleeps 100 years and again woke up?

Answ:) Hazrat Uzair a.s

Ques:) How many days Hazrat Yousaf (a.s) remained in the well?

Answ:) 3 days

Ques:) Only Sahabi mentioned in Quran is?

Answ:) Hazrat Zaid bin Haris

Ques:) Members of SAARC.

Answ:) 8

Ques:) Speakers of Prophet title of which Prophet?

Answ:) Hazrat Shoaib a.s

Ques:) The incident of Karbala took place in which Moharram?

Answ:) 61 A.H
Ques:) Height of Hazrat Adam (a.s)?

Answ:) 90 feet

Ques:) Who imposed 1st Martial Law in Pakistan?

Answ:) Ayub khan 1958

Ques:) Ali Garh got a status of college/University

Answ:) 1877 College, 1920 University

Ques:) Pak became a member Of UNO on

Answ:) 30 Sept 1947

Ques:) Tochi Pass is b/w?

Answ:) Pakistan and china

Ques:) 2018 Olympics will held in?

Answ:) Pyeongchang, South Korea

Ques:) MAO high school Aligarh given the status of college in?

Answ:) 1977

Ques:) 3rd round table conference?

Answ:) 1932

Ques:) Defence minister name?

Answ:) Khurram Dastgir Khan.

Ques:) Joint Chiefs of Staff Committee (CJCSC) name?

Answ:) General Zubair Mahmood Hayat

Ques:) CHIEF OF NAVAL STAFF name?

Answ:) Admiral Zafar Mahmood Abbasi, HI(M).

Ques:) Objective resolution of Pakistan was passed in?

Answ:) 12th March, 1949

Ques:) Largest Country by Population


Answ:) China

Ques:) Largest Country By Area

Answ:) Russia

Ques:) Speaker national assembly

Answ:) Ayaz sadik

Ques:) Gazwa uhed?

Answ:) 3hijri

Ques:) Pakistan ki mysht ma bra hisa

Answ:) zerat

Ques:) komi asembli ki myad

Answ:) 5 sal

Ques:) jihad ka meaning

Answ:) koshish krna

Ques:) Chora chori Incedent ?

Answ:) 1922

Ques:) First & last mughal badshah ?

Answ:) First mughal Emperor: Zaheer-ud-din Babar & Last mughal Emperor Bahadur Shah Zafar.

Ques:) Last wahi where and when revealed?

Answ:) 10 hijri..hajjah tul wadaa

Ques:) One one function ?

Answ:) Injective

Ques:) Biggest FATA agency ?

Answ:) South wazeristan

Ques:) Who was first empiral in india?

Answ:) Mauryan empire


‫? ‪Ques:) zakat k musaraf‬‬

‫‪Answ:) 8‬‬

‫?‪Ques:) Sura E Maryam in which para‬‬

‫‪Answ:) 16‬‬

‫?‪Ques:) biggest thermal power of Pakistan‬‬

‫‪Answ:) kot addu‬‬

‫?‪Ques:) Who is the largest producer of quartz‬‬

‫‪Answ:) CUBNAcademic Questions of PMA 139 Initial test‬‬

‫?‪Ques:) lucknow pact‬‬

‫عالمہ اقبال کب پیدا ہوئے ‪Answ1‬‬

‫‪9‬نومبر ‪1877‬‬ ‫جواب‬

‫عالمہ اقبال کب فوت ہوئے تاریخ ‪2‬‬

‫‪ 21‬اپریل ‪1938‬‬ ‫جواب‬

‫عالمہ کے دو یورپی اساتزہ کے نام لکھیے ‪3‬‬

‫‪1‬اے بی براون ‪2‬سر ٹامس آرنلڈ‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کی پہلی بیوی کا نام کیا تھا ‪4‬‬

‫کریم بی بی‬ ‫جوب‬

‫جاوید نامہ کا سال اشاعت کیا ہے ‪5‬‬

‫جواب ‪1932‬‬

‫بانگ درا کب شائع ہوئی ‪6‬‬

‫جواب ‪1924‬‬

‫بانگ درا کی پہلی نظم کا عنوان کیا ہے ‪7‬‬

‫جواب ہمالہ‬

‫عالمہ اقبال کس ہندوستانی ریاست میں بغرض عالج گئے تھے ‪8‬‬

‫دہلی‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کس ریاست کے جج بننا چاہتے تھے‪9‬‬


‫جواب حیدرآباد‬

‫اقبال کس ریاست‪ 7‬کے مشیر تھے ‪10‬‬

‫بہاولپور‬ ‫جواب‬

‫کس مضمون میں ماسٹر کیا ‪11‬‬

‫جواب فلسفہ‬

‫علم االقتصاد کب شائع ہوئی ‪12‬‬

‫‪1903‬‬ ‫جواب‬

‫ہوئی ‪13‬‬ ‫زبور عجم کب شائع‬

‫جواب ‪1927‬‬

‫لیجیسلیٹو کونسل کی ممبر کب بنے ‪14‬‬

‫جواب ‪1926‬‬

‫ضرب کلیم کب شائع ہوئی ‪15‬‬

‫جواب ‪1936‬‬

‫اسرار خودی کب شائع ہوئی ‪16‬‬

‫جواب ‪1915‬‬

‫پیام مشرق کب شائع ہوئی کس زبان میں ہے ‪17‬‬

‫جواب ‪ 1922‬فارسی‬

‫رموز بے خودی کب شائع ہوئی ‪18‬‬

‫‪1918‬‬ ‫جواب‬

‫بال جبریل کب شائع ہوئی کس زبان میں ہے ‪19‬‬

‫‪ 1935‬اردو‬ ‫جواب‬

‫ارمغان حجاز کب شائع ہوئی ‪20‬‬

‫‪1938‬‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کے والد کا نام کیا تھا ‪21‬‬

‫جواب شیخ نور محمد‬

‫کی ڈگری لی ‪ phd‬اقبال نے کس ہونیورسٹی سے ‪22‬‬


‫جواب میونخ یونیورسٹی‬

‫اقبال فلسطین کس وجہ سے گئے تھے ‪23‬‬

‫جواب موتمر عالم اسالمی کے اجالس میں شرکت کے لیے‬

‫اقبال کے خطبات کس نام سے شائع ہوئے ‪24‬‬

‫‪ reconstruction of *religious thoughts in iislam‬جواب‬

‫زندہ رود کس کی کتاب ہے ‪25‬‬

‫جواب جاوید اقبال‬

‫نظم طلوع اسالم کس مجموعے میں شامل ہے ‪26‬‬

‫جواب بانگ درا‬

‫اقبال نے پیام مشرق کو کس کے نام کیا ‪27‬‬

‫فرمانروا افغانستان‬ ‫امیر امان ہللا‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کے دادا کا نام کیا تھا ‪28‬‬

‫جواب شیخ محمد رفیق‬

‫اقبال کی والدہ کا نام کیا تھا ‪29‬‬

‫جواب امام بی بی‬

‫اقبال کی آخری نظم کون سی تھی ‪30‬‬

‫جواب حضرت انسان‬

‫ان پڑھ فلسفی کسے کہا جاتا تھا ‪31‬‬

‫جواب شیخ نور محمد‬

‫اقبال اور فیض کے مشترک استاد کون تھے ‪32‬‬

‫جواب میر حسن‬

‫شاعری میں اقبال کے استاد کون تھے ‪33‬‬

‫مرزا داغ دہلوی‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کو سر عبدالقادرنے کس شاعر کا دوسرا جنم قرار دیا ‪34‬‬

‫غالب‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال لندن کتنی مرتبہ تشریف لے گئے تھے ‪35‬‬


‫جواب ‪2‬‬

‫اقبال نے ہسپانیہ میں کون سی طویل نظم لکھی تھی ‪36‬‬

‫جواب مسجد قرطبہ‬

‫اقبال کے بڑے بیٹے کا نام کیا تھا ‪37‬‬

‫جواب آفتاب اقبال‬

‫یورپ جانے سے پہلے کس بزرگ کے دربار پر حاضری دی ‪38‬‬

‫جواب نظام الدین اولیا‬

‫کس بزرگ شاعر کو اقبالنے تنقید کا نشانہ بنایا ‪39‬‬

‫جواب حافظ شیرازی‬

‫اقبال نے کس کو مجذوب فرنگی کہا ‪40‬‬

‫نطشے‬ ‫جواب‬

‫بانگ درا میں اقبال نے کس صحابی کا زکرکیا ‪41‬‬

‫جواب حضرت ابو بکر صدیق‬

‫اقبال نے کس مغل بادشاہ کو اسالمی ترکش کا آخری تیر کہا ‪42‬‬

‫بہادر شاہ ظفر‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال کامرشد کون تھا ‪43‬‬

‫موالنا رومی‬ ‫جواب‬

‫اقبال نے کس کتاب کو ڈیوئن کامیڈی کہا‪44 ,‬‬

‫جواب جاوید نامہ‬

‫اقبال کو حکیم حیات کا لقب کس نے دیا ‪45‬‬

‫گوئٹے‬ ‫جواب‬

‫مثنوی مسافر کس سفر کی یادگار ہے ‪46‬‬

‫جواب افغانستان‬

‫اقبال نے کس بادشاہ کی اقتدا میں نماز پڑھی ‪47‬‬

‫جواب امیر امان ہللا خان‬


48 ‫نظم طلوع اسالم کس اسالمی ملک کی جنگی فتوحات کے پس منظر میں لکھی گئی‬

‫جواب ترک عثمانیہ‬

49 ‫مسجد قرطبہ کس دریا کے کنارے واقع ہے‬

‫دریائے کبیر‬ ‫جواب‬

50 ‫اقبال نے مسجد قرطبہ میں کون سی نظم لکھی‬

1916 ):‫جواب دعا‬..... Name #Portfolio

➡Mr. Ghulam Sarwar Khan #Aviation Division

➡Mr. Murad Saeed #Communications

Addl: Postal Services

➡Mr. Pervez Khattak #Defence

➡Ms. Zubaida Jalal #Defence Production

➡Mr. Shafqat Mahmood Federal Education & Professional training

Addl: National History and Literary Heritage Division

➡Makhdoom Shah Mahmood Hussain Qureshi # Foreign Affairs

➡Chaudhary Tariq Bashir Cheema Housing and Works

➡Dr. Shireen M. Mazari Human Rights

➡Dr. Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui Information Technology and Telecommunication

➡ Dr. Fehmida Mirza Inter-Provincial Coordination

➡Mr. Ijaz Ahmad interior minster

➡Mr. Ali Amin Khan Gandapur Kashmir Affairs & Gilgit Baltistan

➡Dr. Muhammad Farogh Naseem Law and Justice

➡Syed Ali Haider Zaidi Maritime Affairs

➡Mr. Ali Muhammad Khan Mahar Narcotics Control

➡Sahibzada Muhammad Mehboob Sultan National Food Security & Research

➡Muhammad Azam Khan Swati Parliamentary Affairs

➡Makhdoom Khusro Bukhtiar Planning, Development and Reform


➡ Mr. Omar Ayub Khan Power Division

➡Mr. Muhammad Mian Soomro Privatization

➡Sheikh Rashid Ahmed Railways

➡Mr. Noor-Ul-Haq Qadri Religious Affairs and Inter-faith Harmony

➡Mr. Fawad Ahmed Science and Technology

➡ Mr. Muhammad Faisal Vawda Water Resources

List of current Pakistani Federal Ministers & Governors

1) President: Arif Alvi

2) Prime Minister: Imran Khan

3) Speaker (NA): Asad Qaisar

4) Deputy Speaker (NA): Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri

5) Opposition Leader (NA): Shehbaz Sharif

6) Chairman (Senate): Sadiq Sanjrani

7) Deputy Chairman (Senate): Saleem Mandviwalla

8) House Leader (Senate): Raja Zafar Ul Haq

9) Opposition Leader (Senate): Sherry Rehman

10) President of AJK: Sardar Masood Khan

11) PM of AJK: Raja Muhammad Farooq Haider Khan

12) Chief Minister Gilgit Baltistan: Hafiz Hafeez ur Rehman

13) Governor Gilgit Baltistan: Raja Jalal Hussain Maqpoon

14) Chief Minister Punjab: Sardar Usman Buzdar

15) Governor Punjab: Muhammad Sarwar

16) Chief Minister Sindh: Syed Murad Ali Shah

17) Governor Sindh: Muhammad Ismail


18) Chief Minister Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Mahmood Khan

19) Governor Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Shah Farman

20) Chief Minister Balochistan: Jam Kamal Khan

21) Governor Balochistan: Amanullah Khan Yasinzai

22) Speaker Balochistan Assembly: Abdul Quddus Bizenjo

23) Speaker Sindh Assembly: Agha Siraj Khan Durrani

24) Speaker Punjab Assembly: Pervaiz Elahi

25) Chief of Army Staff: Gen Qamar Javed Bajwa

26) Chief of Naval Staff: Zafar Mahmood Abbasi

27) Chief of Air Staff: Mujahid Anwar Khan

28) Chairman Joint Chiefs of Staff Committee: General Zubair Mahmood Hayat

29) Director General ISPR: Major General Asif Ghafoor

30) ISI Chief: Asim Munir

31) Defense Minister: Pervez Khattak

32) Federal Interior Minister: Ijaz Shah

33) Foreign Minister: Shah Mehmood Qureshi

34) Finance Adviser: Abdul Hafeez Sheikh

35) Chairman NAB: Justice (Retired) Javed Iqbal

36) Chief Justice Supreme Court: Asif Saeed Khan Khosa

37) Governor State Bank: Tariq Bajwa

38) Minister of Defence Production: Zubaida Jalal Khan

39) Minister of Federal Education & Professional Training: Shafqat Mahmood

40) Minister for Aviation Division: Ghulam Sarwar Khan

41) Minister of Kashmir Affairs & Gilgit Baltistan: Ali Amin Khan Gandapur

42) Minister of Parliamentary Affairs: Muhammad Azam Khan Swati


43) Minister of Human Rights: Shireen Mazari

44) Minister of Science and Technology: Fawad Chaudhry

45) Minister of Telecommunication: Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui

46) Minister of Inter Provincial Coordination: Fahmida Mirza

47) Minister of Law & Justice: Farogh Naseem

48) Minister of Religious Affairs: Noor-ul-Haq Qadri

49) Minister of States and Frontier Regions: Tariq Bashir Cheema

50) Minister of Railways: Sheikh Rasheed Ahmad

51) Minister of Planning, Development and Reform: Khusro Bakhtiar

51) Speaker KPK Assembly: Mushta

: Current Affairs

Q. Which country recently extended weapons sales ban on Saudi Arabia by six months in march 2019

Germany.

Q. Which country will host Special Olympics world Games 2019?

UAE.

Q. Which country bans Assault Weapons recently?

New Zealand.

Q. Which country pledged to join China's Belt and Road Initiative recently?

Italy.

Q. Pakistan to lodge UN complaint against India for?

Eco terrorism.

Q. Prime Minister Imran Khan lays foundation stone for Kartarpur corridor on ?

28th Nov 2018.

Q. Who is the Present Air Chief Marshal of Pakistan Air force?


Mujahid Anwar Khan.

Q. Air Marshal appointed as new CEO of PIA?

Arshad Malik.

Q. Name the Cruise Missile Tested by Iran in February 2019?

Hoveizeh.

Q. Who is the Current President of India?

Ram Nath Kovind.

Q. First five shelters for homeless will be build in which city?

Lahore.

Q. Who receives Harvard award for activism in 2018?

Malala Yousafzai🎓🎓🎓🎓🎓🎓🎓🎓🎓

OPPOSITE WORDS📚

🐜🅰🍎

absent × present

accept × decline, refuse

accurate × inaccurate

admit × deny

advantage × disadvantage

agree × disagree

alive × dead

all × none, nothing

always × never

ancient × modern
answer × question

apart × together

appear × disappear, vanish

approve × disapprove

arrive × depart

artificial × natural

ascend × descend

attractive × repulsive

awake × asleep

🏃🏼🅱🏏

backward × forward

bad × good

beautiful × ugly

before × after

begin × end

below × above

bent × straight

best × worst

better × worse, worst

big × little, small

black × white

blame × praise

bless × curse
bitter × sweet

borrow × lend

bottom × top

boy × girl

brave × cowardly

build × destroy

bold × meek, timid

bound × free

bright × dim, dull

brighten × fade

broad × narrow

🐈C🐄

calm × windy, troubled

capable × incapable

careful × careless

cheap × expensive

cheerful × sad, discouraged, dreary

clear × cloudy, opaque

clever × stupid

clockwise × counterclockwise

close × far, distant

closed × open

cold × hot
combine × separate

come × go

comfort × discomfort

common × rare

contract × expand

cool × warm

correct × incorrect, wrong

courage × cowardice

create × destroy

crooked × straight

cruel × kind

compulsory × voluntary

courteous × discourteous, rude

🐕D💧

dangerous × safe

dark × light

day × night

dead × alive

decline × accept, increase

decrease × increase

deep × shallow

definite × indefinite

demand × supply
despair × hope

disappear × appear

diseased × healthy

down × up

downwards × upwards

dry × moist, wet

dull × bright, shiny

👁E🐘

early × late

east × west

easy × hard, difficult

empty × full

encourage × discourage

end × begin, start

enter × exit

even × odd

export × import

external × internal

🐠F🐟

fade × brighten

fail × succeed
false × true

famous × unknown

far × near

fast × slow

fat × thin

few × many

find × lose

first × last

foolish × wise

fold × unfold

forget × remember

found × lost

friend × enemy

🏃🏾‍♀G👷🏻‍♀

generous × stingy

gentle × rough

get × give

girl × boy

glad × sad, sorry

gloomy × cheerful

good × bad

great × tiny, small, unimportant

guest × host
guilty × innocent

🐇H🐎

happy × sad

hard × easy

hard × soft

harmful × harmless

hate × love

healthy × diseased, ill, sick

heaven × hell

heavy × light

here × there

high × low

hill × valley

horizontal × vertical

hot × cold

humble × proud

🍧I🍨

in × out

include × exclude

inhale × exhale

inner × outer
inside × outside

intelligent × stupid, unintelligent

interior × exterior

🥔J🤡

join × separate

junior × senior

🗝K🔑

knowledge × ignorance

known × unknown

🕹L🔒

landlord × tenant

large × small

last × first

laugh × cry

lawful × illegal

leader × follower

left × right

less × more

like × dislike, hate


limited - boundless

little × big

long × short

loose × tight

loss × win

loud × quiet

low × high

👨‍💼M🐒

major × minor

many × few

mature × immature

maximum × minimum

melt × freeze

🥅N👃

narrow × wide

near × far, distant

never × always

new × old

no × yes

noisy × quiet

none × some
north × south

🍊O🦉

odd × even

offer × refuse

old × young

on × off

open × closed, shut

opposite × same, similar

out × in

over × under

🎹P🥜

past × present

peace × war

permanent × temporary

plural × singular

polite × rude, impolite

possible × impossible

powerful × weak

pretty × ugly

private × public

pure × impure, contaminated

push × pull
❓Q🤴

qualified × unqualified

quiet × loud, noisy

🌹R✅

raise × lower

rapid × slow

rare × common

regular × irregular

real × fake

rich × poor

right × left, wrong

rough × smooth

🌞S🐍

safe × unsafe

secure × insecure

scatter × collect

separate × join, together

shallow × deep

shrink × grow
sick × healthy, ill

simple × complex, hard

singular × plural

sink × float

slim × fat, thick

sorrow × joy

start - finish

strong × weak

success × failure

sunny × clouds. 10 Most Powerfull intelligence agencies around the world

1#_ISI ;

Inter services intelligence

Founded . 1948

HQ. Islamabad

2#_RAW ;

Research and Analysis Wing

Founded. 1968

Country. India

HQ. New Delhi

3#_Mossad;

HaMossad leModian ule Tafkandim Meyuhadim

Founded. 1949
country. Israeli

HQ. Tel Aviv

4#_CIA ;

Central Intelligence agency

Founded. 1947

Country. USA

HQ. Fairfax, Virgina

5#_MI6;

Military Intelligence Section 6

Founded. 1909

country. UK

HQ. London

6#_GRU;

Main Intelligence agency

Founded. 1918

Country. Russia

HQ. Moscow

7#_MSS;

Ministry of state Security

Founded. 1983

Country. China
HQ. Beijing

8#_BND;

Bundes nachrichten dienst

Founded. 1956

Country. Germany

HQ. Pullach, and Berlin

9#_DGSE;

General Directorate for external Security

Founded. 1982

Country. France

HQ. Prais

10#_ASIS;

Australian Secret intelligence services

Founded. 1952

country. Australia [05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: TOP 10 #WEBSITES with their #LAUNCH_YEAR :

* Google : Sept 4, 1998

* Facebook : Feb 4, 2004

* YouTube : Feb 14, 2005

* Yahoo ! : March 1994

* Baidu : Jan 1, 2000

* Wikipedia : Jan 15, 2001


‫‪* Windows :‬‬ ‫‪Nov 1, 2005‬‬

‫‪* Amazon :‬‬ ‫‪1994‬‬

‫‪* Tencent QQ : February 1999‬‬

‫‪* Twitter :‬‬ ‫‪March 21, 2006‬‬

‫‪* what's app : Feb 24,2009‬‬

‫‪[05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: MISCELLANEOUS IMPORTANT AND SELECTED MCQS‬‬

‫دنیا کی قدیم ترین مسجد کون سی ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫خانہ کعبہ ‪A:‬‬

‫مسجد نبوی ‪B:‬‬

‫مسجد شہدا ‪C:‬‬

‫مسجد نمرہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫خانہ کعبہ‬

‫قرآن مجید میں کس واحد آدمی کو اس کی کنیت سے یاد کیا گیاہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قارون ‪A:‬‬

‫فرعون ‪B:‬‬

‫ابولہب ‪C:‬‬

‫ہامان ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ابولہب‬

‫پیغمبروں کی سر زمین کسے کہا جاتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬


‫فلسطین ‪A:‬‬

‫شام ‪B:‬‬

‫حجازمقدس ‪C:‬‬

‫عراق ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫فلسطین‬

‫پہالاسالمی ملک جس نے ایٹم بم بنایا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ایران ‪A:‬‬

‫پاکستان ‪B:‬‬

‫عراق ‪C:‬‬

‫سعودی عرب ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫پاکستان‬

‫حج کے دوران کتنے خطبے ہوتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ایک ‪A:‬‬

‫دو ‪B:‬‬

‫تین ‪C:‬‬

‫کوئی ہیں ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ایک‬
‫حجراسود کو بوسہ دیناکیا کہالتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫استالم ‪A:‬‬

‫شوط ‪B:‬‬

‫ملتزم ‪C:‬‬

‫مبرور ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫استالم‬

‫نماز جمعہ میں امام کے عالوہ کم از کم کتنے افراد ہوں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫دو ‪A:‬‬

‫پانچ ‪B:‬‬

‫دس ‪C:‬‬

‫بارہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫دہ‬

‫مردوں میں سب سے پہلے کس نے اسالم قبول کیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫حضرت حمزہ ‪A:‬‬

‫حضرت علی ‪B:‬‬

‫حضرت ابوبکر ‪C:‬‬

‫حضرت عباس ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫حضرت ابوبکر‬
‫دنیا کی دوسری بڑی عمارت کس اسالمی ملک میں واقع ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قطر ‪A:‬‬

‫مالئیشیا ‪B:‬‬

‫ترکی ‪C:‬‬

‫بحرین ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫مالئیشیا‬

‫ایسی کون سی سورہ ہے جس کے شروع میں تسمیہ (بسم ہللا) نہیں ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫سورہ توبہ ‪A:‬‬

‫سورہ انفال ‪B:‬‬

‫سورہ یونس ‪C:‬‬

‫سورہ اعراف ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سورہ توبہ‬

‫قرآن مجید میں جہنم کے نگران کا کیا نام ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قہار ‪A:‬‬

‫مالک ‪B:‬‬

‫الرعد ‪C:‬‬

‫نار ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬
‫مالک‬

‫جان بوجچھ کار روزہ توڑنے سے الزم ہوتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫صرف کفارہ ‪A:‬‬

‫صرف قضا ‪B:‬‬

‫قضاو کفارہ دونوں ‪C:‬‬

‫کچھ بھی نہیں ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫قضاو کفارہ دونوں‬

‫خانہ کعبہ کے غالف کو کیا کہا جاتاہے ؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ٰ‬
‫کسوی ‪A:‬‬

‫ریشم ‪B:‬‬

‫ستار ‪C:‬‬

‫دائرہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ٰ‬
‫کسوی‬

‫پہلی اسالمی ریاست‪ 7‬کہا قائم ہوئی؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫مکہ ‪A:‬‬

‫مدینہ ‪B:‬‬

‫کوفہ ‪C:‬‬

‫بصرہ ‪D:‬‬
‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫مدینہ‬

‫جنت اور دوزخ کے درمیان کے مقام کو کیا کہتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫پل صراط ‪A:‬‬

‫اعراف ‪B:‬‬

‫یلملم ‪C:‬‬

‫کوثر ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫اعراف‬

‫کس سن ہجری میں سود کو حرام قرار دیا گیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ہجری‪A: 7‬‬

‫ہجری ‪B: 9‬‬

‫ہجری ‪C: 10‬‬

‫ہجری ‪D: 11‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ہجری ‪9‬‬

‫نماز تراویح کیا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫واجب ‪A:‬‬

‫فرض ‪B:‬‬

‫سنت موکدہ ‪C:‬‬


‫سنت ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سنت موکدہ‬

‫لفظ محمد قرآن مجید میں کتنی مرتبہ آیاہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫دو ‪A:‬‬

‫تین ‪B:‬‬

‫چار ‪C:‬‬

‫پانچ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫چار‬

‫مکہ میں بت پرستی کی ابتداء کس نے کی؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابوجہل ‪A:‬‬

‫عمرو بن لئحی ‪B:‬‬

‫ابر ھہ ‪C:‬‬

‫کرزبن جابر ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫عمرو بن لئحی‬

‫ابو جہل کا اصل نام کیا تھا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫عمرو بن احمد ‪A:‬‬

‫عمر و بن ہشام ‪B:‬‬


‫حارث بن ہشام ‪C:‬‬

‫ہاشم بن عمرو ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫عمروبن ہشام‬

‫شیطان کا اصل نام کیا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابابیل ‪A:‬‬

‫اسرائیل ‪B:‬‬

‫ہاقائیل ‪C:‬‬

‫عزازیل ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫عزازیل‬

‫حضورﷺ کے وصال کے فوری بعد کس جھوٹے نبی کو ہالک کیا گیا۔ ‪Q:‬‬

‫مسلیمہ کذاب ‪A:‬‬

‫اسود عنسی ‪B:‬‬

‫طلیحہ بن خویلد ‪C:‬‬

‫سجاح بنت حارث ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫اسود عنسی‬

‫غزوہ احد میں کافروں کا سردار کون تھا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابو لہب ‪A:‬‬


‫مکرمہ ‪B:‬‬

‫خالد بن ولید ‪C:‬‬

‫ابو سفیان ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ابوسفیان‬

‫کس کافر کے نام سے ایک سورت قرآن پاک میں موجود ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫سورۃ نصر ‪A:‬‬

‫سورۃ اللہب ‪B:‬‬

‫سورۃ الفیل ‪C:‬‬

‫سورۃ العنکبوت ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سورۃ اللہب‬

‫ٰ‬
‫تعالی نے قرآن مجید کا ذکر کتنے ناموں سے کیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬ ‫ہللا‬

‫‪A: 35‬‬

‫‪B: 45‬‬

‫‪C: 55‬‬

‫‪D: 65‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫‪55‬‬

‫اسالم میں قتل کی سزاقتل ہے‪ ،‬اسے کیا کہتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬
A: ‫قصاص‬

B: ‫خون بہا‬

C: ‫حد‬

D: ‫تعزیر‬

Check Answer

‫قصاص‬

Q: ‫ہر دور کا ذہین ترین آدمی کسے کہا جاتا ہے؟‬

A: ‫آئین سٹائیں‬

B: ‫ارسطو‬

C: ‫افالطون‬

D: ‫فیشاغورث‬

Check Answer

‫ارسطو‬

Q: Name the person who first translated the Holy Quran in Persian ?

A: Shah Rafi ud Din

B: Shah Walliullah

C: Khalid bin Waleed

D: Mujadid Alf Sani

Check Answer

Shah Walliullah

Q: The biggest Ist plamic country with area is:


A: Kazakhstan

B: Libya

C: Sudan

D: Egypt

Check Answer

Kazakhstan

Q: The last Fatimid ruler was:

A: Al Muizz

B: Al Adid

C: Al Mansur

D: None of these

Check Answer

Al Adid

Q: The pact of Medina was signed between :

A: Ans and Khazraj

B: Jews and Muslims

C: Christians and Muslims

D: None of these

Check Answer

Jews and Muslims


Q: The first attack on Constantinople was conducted by the Muslims in the reign of:

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Muawiyya

C: Merman l

D: Hazrat Usman (RA)

Check Answer

Muawiyya

Q: The title of Miftah ul Khayr was of Abbasid ealiph:

A: Waleed l

B: Mamoon

C: Walee lll

D: None of these

Check Answer

Mamoon

Q: Halaku Khan captured Baghdad in:

A: 1158 AD

B: 1258 AD

C: 1358 AD

D: 1458 AD
Check Answer

1258 AD

Q: The first biography on the life of Holy Prophet (PBUH) is by:

A: Ibne Ishaq

B: Ibne e Hisham

C: Al Zarqali

D: Al Waqidi

Check Answer

Ibne e Hisham

Q: Who is callled as the Herodotus of Arabs?

A: Tabari

B: Abdul Hassan Ali Al Masudi

C: Ibne Athir

D: None of these

Check Answer

Abdul Hassan Ali Al Masudi

Q: The first great Arab alchemist was:

A: Ibne Sina

B: Jabir bin Hayyan


C: Al Razi

D: Yahya bin Mansoor

Check Answer

Jabir bin Hayyan

Q: Who wrote Hisab at Jabr wal Muqablah?

A: Ibne Sina

B: Muhammad bin Musa Al Khwarzimi

C: Al Razi

D: Ali Beruni

Check Answer

Muhammad bin Musa Al Khwarzimi

Q: Kingdom of Khwarzim was destroyed in 1218-20 AD by:

A: Halaku Khan

B: Changaiz Khan

C: Temur Lung

D: Qublai Khan

Check Answer

Changaiz Khan

Q: With his death ended the glory of Abbasids the dead caliph was:
A: Haroon ur Rashid

B: Mamonn

C: Al Wasiq Billah

D: Al Mutasim Billah

Check Answer

Al Wasiq Billah

Q: The foundation of the city of Baghdad was laid in 762 during the reign of Abbasid caliph:

A: Abu Muslim

B: Al Mansoor

C: Al Mahdi

D: Abdul Abbas

Check Answer

Al Mansoor

Q: Gaza is the famous city of:

A: Egypt

B: Palestine

C: Jordan

D: Iran

Check Answer

Palestine
Q: The conqueror of Central Asia was:

A: Khalid bin Waleed

B: Qutayba bin Muslim

C: Muhammad bin Qasim

D: None of these

Check Answer

Qutayba bin Muslim

Q: Central Asia became the part of Muslim Empire during the reign of:

A: Yazid

B: Waleed l

C: Khalid bin Waleed

D: None of these

Check Answer

Waleed l

Q: Baytal Hikmat was a :

A: Translation bureu

B: Observatory

C: Medical university

D: None of these

Check Answer
Translation bureau

Q: His reign was the most glorious and brilliant in the intellectual history of Islam. These remarks refer
to:

A: Amin

B: Al Mamun

C: Horoon

D: Umar bin Abdul Aziz

Check Answer

Al Mamun

Q: In 712 AD Sindh Multan and part of the Punjab were annexed to the Muslim empire by:

A: Waleed l

B: Muhammad bin Qasim

C: Hijjaj bin Yousaf

D: Uqba bin Nafah

Check Answer

Muhammad bin Qasim

Q: Babylon is the famous city of:

A: Iraq

B: Jordan

C: Kuwait
D: Greece

Check Answer

Iraq

Q: Alexandria is the major seaport of:

A: Jordan

B: Iraq

C: Egypt

D: Iran

Check Answer

Egypt

Q: Istanbul is the new name of:

A: Rome

B: Constantinuple

C: Iraq

D: Athens

Check Answer

Constantinople

Q: Amr Muawiya transferred his capital from Kufa to:

A: Baghdad
B: Damascus

C: Makkah

D: Medina

Check Answer

Damascus

Q: The commander of Muslims army in the Battle of Qadisiya was:

A: Amr bin Al Aas

B: Saad bin Abi Waqas

C: Muaviya

D: Khalid bin Waleed

Check Answer

Saad bin Abi Waqas

Q: Battle of Mutah was fought between:

A: Muslims and Jews

B: Muslims and Romans

C: Muslims and Qurayash

D: Muslims and false prophests

Check Answer

Muslims and Romans

Q: Ghazwa Khyber was fought between:


A: Muslims and Christians

B: Muslims and Jews

C: Muslims and None Muslims of Medina

D: Muslims and Hindus

Check Answer

Muslims and Jews

Q: Conqueror of Egypt was :

A: Saad bin Abi Waqas

B: Amr bin Al Aas

C: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

D: Muhammad bin Qasim

Check Answer

Amr bin Al Aas

Q: Who is called as Muslim Alexander?

A: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

B: Uqba bin Nafah

C: Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)

D: Amr bin Al Aas (RA)

Check Answer

Uqba bin Nafah


Q: The capital of Iraq is:

A: Baghdad

B: Kufa

C: Najaf

D: Tehran

Check Answer

Baghdad

Q: During the Orthdox Caliphate who had the shortest tenure:

A: Hazrat Umar (RA)

B: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

C: Hazrat Usman (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

Q: During the Orthdox Caliphate, who had the longest tenure:

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Usman (RA)

C: Hazrat Umar (RA)

D: Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (RA)


Check Answer

Hazrat Usman (RA)

Q: Hazrat Umar (RA) ruled for:

A: 8 years

B: 9 years

C: 10 years and 5 months

D: 12 years

Check Answer

10 years and 5 months

Q: After the dBattle of the Camel Caliph Ali (RA) changed his capital from Medina to

A: Basra

B: Kufa

C: Makkah

D: None of these

Check Answer

Kufa

Q: Hazrat Ali (RA) martyred in:

A: 35 Hijrah

B: 40 Hijrah
C: 45 Hijrah

D: 50 Hijrah

Check Answer

40 Hijrah

Q: Hazrat Ali (RA) martyred at the age of:

A: 55

B: 58

C: 60

D: 67

Check Answer

60

Q: The first Ummayed Caliph was:

A: Al Mughira

B: Ameer Muawiya

C: Yazid

D: None of these

Check Answer

Ameer Muawiya

Q: A land tax imposed on the non Muslims cultivators and landlords was known as:
A: Jizya

B: Kharaj

C: Khums

D: None of these

Check Answer

Kharaj

Q: Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA) died in:

A: 10th Hijrah

B: 11th Hijrah

C: 13th Hijrah

D: 15th Hijrah

Check Answer

13th Hijrah

Q: Hazrat Abu Bakar reigned for about:

A: 2 years

B: 3 years

C: 2 years and 3 months

D: 4 years

Check Answer

2 years and 3 months


Q: Who has been titled as the Saviour of Islam;

A: Caliph Umar (RA)

B: Caliph Abu Bakar (RA)

C: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Caliph Abu Bakar (RA)

Q: Who has been titled as Saifullah ?

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Khalid Bin waleed (RA)

C: Abu Ubedah (RA)

D: Hazrat Umar (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Khalid Bin waleed (RA)

Q: After the Battle of Yermuk, which was won by the Muslims Khalid bin Waleed was removed by the
Caliph Umar (RA) from his supreme command. The new Supereme Commander was:

A: Amr bin Al Aas (RA)

B: Abu Ubaydah (RA)

C: Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)

D: Hazrat Bilal (RA)

Check Answer
Abu Ubaydah (RA)

Q: Who was teh first Katib e Wahi ?

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Khalid bin Saeed (RA)

C: Hazrat Abu Hurairah (RA)

D: Hazrat Umar (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Khalid bin Saeed (RA)

Q: Which Surah of the Holy Quran is called the heart of the Quran?

A: Surah Al Ikhlas

B: Surah Ya Sin

C: Surah Al Baqarah

D: Surah Ar Rehman

Check Answer

Surah Ya Sin

Q: The Holy Prophet (PBUH) was poisoned by a Jewish hostess at the time of:

A: Ghazwa Uhad

B: Conquest of Khyber

C: Ghazwa Badr
D: Ghazwa Hunain

Check Answer

Conquest of Khyber

Q: Jizya means:

A: Religious tax

B: Poll tax on non Muslims

C: Lands cultivated by non Muslims

D: Income from the minorities

Check Answer

Poll tax on non Muslims

Q: The largest army that ever marched out of Medina was in:

A: Ghazwa Uhad

B: Ghazwa Tabuk

C: Ghazwa Saweeq

D: Ghazwa Ahzab

Check Answer

Ghazwa Tabuk

Q: The largest army that ever marched out of Medina was consisted of:

A: 10,000 Men
B: 30,000 Men

C: 40,000 Men

D: 45,000 Men

Check Answer

30,000 Men

Q: Abdullah bin Ubay was a :

A: Hypocrite

B: Christian

C: Jew

D: Great Leader

Check Answer

Hypocrite

Q: Makkah was conquered in:

A: 8th Hijrah

B: 9th Hijrah

C: 10 Hijrah

D: 12th Hijrah

Check Answer

8th Hijrah

Q: The Treaty of Hudabia was signed in:


A: 5th Hijrah

B: 6th Hijrah

C: 7th Hijrah

D: 8th Hijrah

Check Answer

6th Hijrah

Q: Holy Prophet (PBUH) delivered his farewell sermon at Arafat on:

A: 8th Zulhajj

B: 10th Zulhajj

C: 9th Zulhajj

D: 11th Zulhajj

Check Answer

10th Zulhajj

Q: Who was the commander of Infidels in the battle of Ditch?

A: Amr

B: Abu Sufyan

C: Abu Jahl

D: Abu Lahb

Check Answer

Abu Sufyan
Q: Who gave the idea to dig a ditch around the city of Medina?

A: Hazrat Umar (RA)

B: Hazrat Salman Farsi (RA)

C: Hazrat Ali (RA)

D: Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Salman Farsi (RA)

Q: The Holy Prophet (PBUH) died on:

A: June 8,632 AD

B: July 15,630 AD

C: August 20,632 AD

D: May 25,631 AD

Check Answer

June 8,632 AD

Q: Wara bin Naufel was:

A: Christian

B: Later on embrassed Islam

C: follower of religion of Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)

D: A Jew
Check Answer

Christian

Q: Holy Prophet (PBUH) died on the day of:

A: Friday

B: Saturday

C: Monday

D: Tuesday

Check Answer

Monday

Q: Total number of mujahideen in the army of Ghazwa Badr were:

A: 210

B: 313

C: 380

D: 413

Check Answer

313

Q: How many Muslims martyred in Ghazwa Badr:

A: 10

B: 14
C: 18

D: 20

Check Answer

14

Q: How many Infidels were killed in Ghazwa Badr?

A: 50

B: 60

C: 70

D: 80

Check Answer

70

Q: Ghazwa Uhd was fought in the year:

A: 580 AD

B: 600 AD

C: 625 AD

D: 630 AD

Check Answer

625 AD

Q: What is the meanings of Sariyya?


A: A poetess

B: A famous Arabian saint

C: A battle not attended by the Holy Prophet (PBUH)

D: Secret treaties of the Munafeqeen

Check Answer

A battle not attended by the Holy Prophet (PBUH)

Q: Who was the commander of the Infidels in the Battle of Badr?

A: Abdul Sufyan

B: Abu Jahl

C: Utbah

D: Abu Lahb

Check Answer

Abu Jahl

Q: Which Prophet of Allah is dignified with special title "Khalilullah"?

A: Hazrat Adam (AS)

B: Hazrat Nuh (AS)

C: Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)

D: Hazrat Essa (AS)

Check Answer

Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)


Q: Who introduced the jail system for detention of prisoners?

A: Hazrat Umar (RA)

B: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

C: Hazrat Ali (RA)

D: Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Umar (RA)

Q: The police force was set up during the Caliphate:

A: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

B: Hazrat Umar (RA)

C: Hazrat Usman (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Umar (RA)

Q: Identify the last Ghazwa in which the Holy Prophet (PBUH) participated.

A: Mutah

B: Tabuk

C: Hunain

D: Ahzab

Check Answer
Tabuk

Q: Identify the number of Surahs in the Holy Quran which are on the names of various prophets.

A: 4

B: 6

C: 8

D: 10

Check Answer

Q: When did the Holy Prophet (PBUH) perform "Hajjat-ul-Wada"?

A: 630 AD

B: 632 AD

C: 633 AD

D: 636 AD

Check Answer

632 AD

Q: How long did the Holy Quran take for its complete revelation?

A: 20 years 5 months and 14 days

B: 22 years 5 month and 14 days

C: 25 years 5 month and 14 days


D: 30 years 5 months and 14 days

Check Answer

22 years 5 month and 14 days

Q: How many verses of Surah Al-Alaq were first revealed on the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?

A: 3

B: 5

C: 8

D: 12

Check Answer

Q: Injeel (Bible) is the Holy Book of:

A: Hindus

B: Christians

C: Parsis

D: Jews

Check Answer

Christians

Q: The Holy Book of Jews is:

A: Injeel
B: Torah

C: Zubur

D: None of these

Check Answer

Torah

Q: The Holy Book revealed to Hazrat Daud (AS) is:

A: Injeel

B: Taurat

C: Zubur

D: None of these

Check Answer

Zubur

Q: The duty of Hazrat Mekail is:

A: Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement

C: Incharge of taking the life of living creatures

D: None of these

Check Answer

Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

Q: The duty of Hazrat Israfeel is:


A: Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement

C: Incharge of taking the life of living creatures

D: None of these

Check Answer

To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement

Q: The duty of Angel Izrael is

A: To blow trumpet on the Day of Judgement

B: Taking the life of living creatures

C: Both of them

D: None of them

Check Answer

Taking the life of living creatures

Q: Duty of Angel Hazrat Gibriel is:

A: In charge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow trumpet

C: Takeing the life of living things

D: None of these

Check Answer

None of these
Q: The angels, who are said to be incharge of the graves and initial accountability are:

A: Munkar and Nakeer

B: Kiraman Katabeen

C: Hazrat Israfil

D: Hazrat Mekail

Check Answer

Munkar and Nakeer

Q: The name of the sixth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tamjeed

B: Kalimah Tauheed

C: Kalimah Radde-i-Kufar

D: Kalimah Shahadat

Check Answer

Kalimah Radd-i--Kufar

Q: The name of the fifth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tauheed

B: Kalimah Shahadat

C: Kalimah Istighfar

D: Kalimah Tamjeed
Check Answer

Kalimah Istighfar

Q: The name of the fourth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tayyabah

B: Kalimah Tauheed

C: Kalimah Istighfar

D: Kalimah Shahadat

Check Answer

Kalimah Tauheed

Q: The name of third Kalimah:

A: Kalimah Radd-i-Kufar

B: Kalimah Tayabbah

C: Kalimah Tamjeed

D: Kalimah Tauheed

Check Answer

Kalimah Tamjeed

Q: The name of the second Kalimah is:

A: Kalima Istighfar

B: Kalima Shahadat
C: Kalima Tauheed

D: Kalima Radd-i-Kufar

Check Answer

Kalima Shahadat

Q: The name of the first Kalimah is:

A: Kalima Tayyabah

B: Kalima Shahadat

C: kalima Tamjeed

D: Kalima Tauheed

Check Answer

Kalima Tayyabah

Q: The total number of Madni Surahs are:

A: 28

B: 30

C: 32

D: 35

Check Answer

28

Q: The total number of Makki Surahs are:


A: 80

B: 86

C: 88

D: 92

Check Answer

86

Q: The number of Prophets whose names are in the Holy Quran is:

A: 10

B: 25

C: 35

D: 45

Check Answer

25

Q: The shortest Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah An-Nisa

B: Surah Al-Ahzab

C: Surah Al-Baqarah

D: Surah Al-Kauthar

Check Answer

Surah Al-Kauthar
Q: The longest Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Al Imran

B: Surah Al-Baqarah

C: Surah Al-Falaq

D: Surah An-Nisa

Check Answer

Surah Al-Baqarah

Q: The last Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Ya Sin

B: Surah Al-Nas

C: Surah Al-Falaq

D: Surah Al-Kauthar

Check Answer

Surah Al-Nas

Q: The first Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Al-Fatihah

B: Surah Al-Baqarah

C: Surah Al-Imran

D: Surah Al-Ikhals
‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫‪Surah Al-Fatihah...‬‬

‫‪MISCELLANEOUS IMPORTANT AND SELECTED MCQS‬‬

‫دنیا کی قدیم ترین مسجد کون سی ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫خانہ کعبہ ‪A:‬‬

‫مسجد نبوی ‪B:‬‬

‫مسجد شہدا ‪C:‬‬

‫مسجد نمرہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫خانہ کعبہ‬

‫قرآن مجید میں کس واحد آدمی کو اس کی کنیت سے یاد کیا گیاہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قارون ‪A:‬‬

‫فرعون ‪B:‬‬

‫ابولہب ‪C:‬‬

‫ہامان ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ابولہب‬

‫پیغمبروں کی سر زمین کسے کہا جاتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫فلسطین ‪A:‬‬

‫شام ‪B:‬‬
‫حجازمقدس ‪C:‬‬

‫عراق ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫فلسطین‬

‫پہالاسالمی ملک جس نے ایٹم بم بنایا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ایران ‪A:‬‬

‫پاکستان ‪B:‬‬

‫عراق ‪C:‬‬

‫سعودی عرب ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫پاکستان‬

‫حج کے دوران کتنے خطبے ہوتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ایک ‪A:‬‬

‫دو ‪B:‬‬

‫تین ‪C:‬‬

‫کوئی ہیں ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ایک‬

‫حجراسود کو بوسہ دیناکیا کہالتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫استالم ‪A:‬‬
‫شوط ‪B:‬‬

‫ملتزم ‪C:‬‬

‫مبرور ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫استالم‬

‫نماز جمعہ میں امام کے عالوہ کم از کم کتنے افراد ہوں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫دو ‪A:‬‬

‫پانچ ‪B:‬‬

‫دس ‪C:‬‬

‫بارہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫دہ‬

‫مردوں میں سب سے پہلے کس نے اسالم قبول کیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫حضرت حمزہ ‪A:‬‬

‫حضرت علی ‪B:‬‬

‫حضرت ابوبکر ‪C:‬‬

‫حضرت عباس ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫حضرت ابوبکر‬

‫دنیا کی دوسری بڑی عمارت کس اسالمی ملک میں واقع ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬
‫قطر ‪A:‬‬

‫مالئیشیا ‪B:‬‬

‫ترکی ‪C:‬‬

‫بحرین ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫مالئیشیا‬

‫ایسی کون سی سورہ ہے جس کے شروع میں تسمیہ (بسم ہللا) نہیں ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫سورہ توبہ ‪A:‬‬

‫سورہ انفال ‪B:‬‬

‫سورہ یونس ‪C:‬‬

‫سورہ اعراف ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سورہ توبہ‬

‫قرآن مجید میں جہنم کے نگران کا کیا نام ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قہار ‪A:‬‬

‫مالک ‪B:‬‬

‫الرعد ‪C:‬‬

‫نار ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫مالک‬

‫جان بوجچھ کار روزہ توڑنے سے الزم ہوتا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬


‫صرف کفارہ ‪A:‬‬

‫صرف قضا ‪B:‬‬

‫قضاو کفارہ دونوں ‪C:‬‬

‫کچھ بھی نہیں ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫قضاو کفارہ دونوں‬

‫خانہ کعبہ کے غالف کو کیا کہا جاتاہے ؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ٰ‬
‫کسوی ‪A:‬‬

‫ریشم ‪B:‬‬

‫ستار ‪C:‬‬

‫دائرہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ٰ‬
‫کسوی‬

‫پہلی اسالمی ریاست‪ 7‬کہا قائم ہوئی؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫مکہ ‪A:‬‬

‫مدینہ ‪B:‬‬

‫کوفہ ‪C:‬‬

‫بصرہ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫مدینہ‬
‫جنت اور دوزخ کے درمیان کے مقام کو کیا کہتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫پل صراط ‪A:‬‬

‫اعراف ‪B:‬‬

‫یلملم ‪C:‬‬

‫کوثر ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫اعراف‬

‫کس سن ہجری میں سود کو حرام قرار دیا گیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ہجری‪A: 7‬‬

‫ہجری ‪B: 9‬‬

‫ہجری ‪C: 10‬‬

‫ہجری ‪D: 11‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ہجری ‪9‬‬

‫نماز تراویح کیا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫واجب ‪A:‬‬

‫فرض ‪B:‬‬

‫سنت موکدہ ‪C:‬‬

‫سنت ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سنت موکدہ‬
‫لفظ محمد قرآن مجید میں کتنی مرتبہ آیاہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫دو ‪A:‬‬

‫تین ‪B:‬‬

‫چار ‪C:‬‬

‫پانچ ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫چار‬

‫مکہ میں بت پرستی کی ابتداء کس نے کی؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابوجہل ‪A:‬‬

‫عمرو بن لئحی ‪B:‬‬

‫ابر ھہ ‪C:‬‬

‫کرزبن جابر ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫عمرو بن لئحی‬

‫ابو جہل کا اصل نام کیا تھا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫عمرو بن احمد ‪A:‬‬

‫عمر و بن ہشام ‪B:‬‬

‫حارث بن ہشام ‪C:‬‬

‫ہاشم بن عمرو ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬
‫عمروبن ہشام‬

‫شیطان کا اصل نام کیا ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابابیل ‪A:‬‬

‫اسرائیل ‪B:‬‬

‫ہاقائیل ‪C:‬‬

‫عزازیل ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫عزازیل‬

‫حضورﷺ کے وصال کے فوری بعد کس جھوٹے نبی کو ہالک کیا گیا۔ ‪Q:‬‬

‫مسلیمہ کذاب ‪A:‬‬

‫اسود عنسی ‪B:‬‬

‫طلیحہ بن خویلد ‪C:‬‬

‫سجاح بنت حارث ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫اسود عنسی‬

‫غزوہ احد میں کافروں کا سردار کون تھا؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫ابو لہب ‪A:‬‬

‫مکرمہ ‪B:‬‬

‫خالد بن ولید ‪C:‬‬

‫ابو سفیان ‪D:‬‬


‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫ابوسفیان‬

‫کس کافر کے نام سے ایک سورت قرآن پاک میں موجود ہے؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫سورۃ نصر ‪A:‬‬

‫سورۃ اللہب ‪B:‬‬

‫سورۃ الفیل ‪C:‬‬

‫سورۃ العنکبوت ‪D:‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫سورۃ اللہب‬

‫ٰ‬
‫تعالی نے قرآن مجید کا ذکر کتنے ناموں سے کیا؟ ‪Q:‬‬ ‫ہللا‬

‫‪A: 35‬‬

‫‪B: 45‬‬

‫‪C: 55‬‬

‫‪D: 65‬‬

‫‪Check Answer‬‬

‫‪55‬‬

‫اسالم میں قتل کی سزاقتل ہے‪ ،‬اسے کیا کہتے ہیں؟ ‪Q:‬‬

‫قصاص ‪A:‬‬

‫خون بہا ‪B:‬‬

‫حد ‪C:‬‬
D: ‫تعزیر‬

Check Answer

‫قصاص‬

Q: ‫ہر دور کا ذہین ترین آدمی کسے کہا جاتا ہے؟‬

A: ‫آئین سٹائیں‬

B: ‫ارسطو‬

C: ‫افالطون‬

D: ‫فیشاغورث‬

Check Answer

‫ارسطو‬

Q: Name the person who first translated the Holy Quran in Persian ?

A: Shah Rafi ud Din

B: Shah Walliullah

C: Khalid bin Waleed

D: Mujadid Alf Sani

Check Answer

Shah Walliullah

Q: The biggest Ist plamic country with area is:

A: Kazakhstan

B: Libya
C: Sudan

D: Egypt

Check Answer

Kazakhstan

Q: The last Fatimid ruler was:

A: Al Muizz

B: Al Adid

C: Al Mansur

D: None of these

Check Answer

Al Adid

Q: The pact of Medina was signed between :

A: Ans and Khazraj

B: Jews and Muslims

C: Christians and Muslims

D: None of these

Check Answer

Jews and Muslims

Q: The first attack on Constantinople was conducted by the Muslims in the reign of:
A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Muawiyya

C: Merman l

D: Hazrat Usman (RA)

Check Answer

Muawiyya

Q: The title of Miftah ul Khayr was of Abbasid ealiph:

A: Waleed l

B: Mamoon

C: Walee lll

D: None of these

Check Answer

Mamoon

Q: Halaku Khan captured Baghdad in:

A: 1158 AD

B: 1258 AD

C: 1358 AD

D: 1458 AD

Check Answer

1258 AD
Q: The first biography on the life of Holy Prophet (PBUH) is by:

A: Ibne Ishaq

B: Ibne e Hisham

C: Al Zarqali

D: Al Waqidi

Check Answer

Ibne e Hisham

Q: Who is callled as the Herodotus of Arabs?

A: Tabari

B: Abdul Hassan Ali Al Masudi

C: Ibne Athir

D: None of these

Check Answer

Abdul Hassan Ali Al Masudi

Q: The first great Arab alchemist was:

A: Ibne Sina

B: Jabir bin Hayyan

C: Al Razi

D: Yahya bin Mansoor

Check Answer
Jabir bin Hayyan

Q: Who wrote Hisab at Jabr wal Muqablah?

A: Ibne Sina

B: Muhammad bin Musa Al Khwarzimi

C: Al Razi

D: Ali Beruni

Check Answer

Muhammad bin Musa Al Khwarzimi

Q: Kingdom of Khwarzim was destroyed in 1218-20 AD by:

A: Halaku Khan

B: Changaiz Khan

C: Temur Lung

D: Qublai Khan

Check Answer

Changaiz Khan

Q: With his death ended the glory of Abbasids the dead caliph was:

A: Haroon ur Rashid

B: Mamonn

C: Al Wasiq Billah
D: Al Mutasim Billah

Check Answer

Al Wasiq Billah

Q: The foundation of the city of Baghdad was laid in 762 during the reign of Abbasid caliph:

A: Abu Muslim

B: Al Mansoor

C: Al Mahdi

D: Abdul Abbas

Check Answer

Al Mansoor

Q: Gaza is the famous city of:

A: Egypt

B: Palestine

C: Jordan

D: Iran

Check Answer

Palestine

Q: The conqueror of Central Asia was:

A: Khalid bin Waleed


B: Qutayba bin Muslim

C: Muhammad bin Qasim

D: None of these

Check Answer

Qutayba bin Muslim

Q: Central Asia became the part of Muslim Empire during the reign of:

A: Yazid

B: Waleed l

C: Khalid bin Waleed

D: None of these

Check Answer

Waleed l

Q: Baytal Hikmat was a :

A: Translation bureu

B: Observatory

C: Medical university

D: None of these

Check Answer

Translation bureau

Q: His reign was the most glorious and brilliant in the intellectual history of Islam. These remarks refer
to:
A: Amin

B: Al Mamun

C: Horoon

D: Umar bin Abdul Aziz

Check Answer

Al Mamun

Q: In 712 AD Sindh Multan and part of the Punjab were annexed to the Muslim empire by:

A: Waleed l

B: Muhammad bin Qasim

C: Hijjaj bin Yousaf

D: Uqba bin Nafah

Check Answer

Muhammad bin Qasim

Q: Babylon is the famous city of:

A: Iraq

B: Jordan

C: Kuwait

D: Greece

Check Answer

Iraq
Q: Alexandria is the major seaport of:

A: Jordan

B: Iraq

C: Egypt

D: Iran

Check Answer

Egypt

Q: Istanbul is the new name of:

A: Rome

B: Constantinuple

C: Iraq

D: Athens

Check Answer

Constantinople

Q: Amr Muawiya transferred his capital from Kufa to:

A: Baghdad

B: Damascus

C: Makkah

D: Medina
Check Answer

Damascus

Q: The commander of Muslims army in the Battle of Qadisiya was:

A: Amr bin Al Aas

B: Saad bin Abi Waqas

C: Muaviya

D: Khalid bin Waleed

Check Answer

Saad bin Abi Waqas

Q: Battle of Mutah was fought between:

A: Muslims and Jews

B: Muslims and Romans

C: Muslims and Qurayash

D: Muslims and false prophests

Check Answer

Muslims and Romans

Q: Ghazwa Khyber was fought between:

A: Muslims and Christians

B: Muslims and Jews


C: Muslims and None Muslims of Medina

D: Muslims and Hindus

Check Answer

Muslims and Jews

Q: Conqueror of Egypt was :

A: Saad bin Abi Waqas

B: Amr bin Al Aas

C: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

D: Muhammad bin Qasim

Check Answer

Amr bin Al Aas

Q: Who is called as Muslim Alexander?

A: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

B: Uqba bin Nafah

C: Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)

D: Amr bin Al Aas (RA)

Check Answer

Uqba bin Nafah

Q: The capital of Iraq is:


A: Baghdad

B: Kufa

C: Najaf

D: Tehran

Check Answer

Baghdad

Q: During the Orthdox Caliphate who had the shortest tenure:

A: Hazrat Umar (RA)

B: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

C: Hazrat Usman (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

Q: During the Orthdox Caliphate, who had the longest tenure:

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Usman (RA)

C: Hazrat Umar (RA)

D: Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Usman (RA)


Q: Hazrat Umar (RA) ruled for:

A: 8 years

B: 9 years

C: 10 years and 5 months

D: 12 years

Check Answer

10 years and 5 months

Q: After the dBattle of the Camel Caliph Ali (RA) changed his capital from Medina to

A: Basra

B: Kufa

C: Makkah

D: None of these

Check Answer

Kufa

Q: Hazrat Ali (RA) martyred in:

A: 35 Hijrah

B: 40 Hijrah

C: 45 Hijrah

D: 50 Hijrah

Check Answer
40 Hijrah

Q: Hazrat Ali (RA) martyred at the age of:

A: 55

B: 58

C: 60

D: 67

Check Answer

60

Q: The first Ummayed Caliph was:

A: Al Mughira

B: Ameer Muawiya

C: Yazid

D: None of these

Check Answer

Ameer Muawiya

Q: A land tax imposed on the non Muslims cultivators and landlords was known as:

A: Jizya

B: Kharaj

C: Khums
D: None of these

Check Answer

Kharaj

Q: Hazrat Abu Bakar (RA) died in:

A: 10th Hijrah

B: 11th Hijrah

C: 13th Hijrah

D: 15th Hijrah

Check Answer

13th Hijrah

Q: Hazrat Abu Bakar reigned for about:

A: 2 years

B: 3 years

C: 2 years and 3 months

D: 4 years

Check Answer

2 years and 3 months

Q: Who has been titled as the Saviour of Islam;

A: Caliph Umar (RA)


B: Caliph Abu Bakar (RA)

C: Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Caliph Abu Bakar (RA)

Q: Who has been titled as Saifullah ?

A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Khalid Bin waleed (RA)

C: Abu Ubedah (RA)

D: Hazrat Umar (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Khalid Bin waleed (RA)

Q: After the Battle of Yermuk, which was won by the Muslims Khalid bin Waleed was removed by the
Caliph Umar (RA) from his supreme command. The new Supereme Commander was:

A: Amr bin Al Aas (RA)

B: Abu Ubaydah (RA)

C: Saad bin Abi Waqas (RA)

D: Hazrat Bilal (RA)

Check Answer

Abu Ubaydah (RA)

Q: Who was teh first Katib e Wahi ?


A: Hazrat Ali (RA)

B: Hazrat Khalid bin Saeed (RA)

C: Hazrat Abu Hurairah (RA)

D: Hazrat Umar (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Khalid bin Saeed (RA)

Q: Which Surah of the Holy Quran is called the heart of the Quran?

A: Surah Al Ikhlas

B: Surah Ya Sin

C: Surah Al Baqarah

D: Surah Ar Rehman

Check Answer

Surah Ya Sin

Q: The Holy Prophet (PBUH) was poisoned by a Jewish hostess at the time of:

A: Ghazwa Uhad

B: Conquest of Khyber

C: Ghazwa Badr

D: Ghazwa Hunain

Check Answer

Conquest of Khyber
Q: Jizya means:

A: Religious tax

B: Poll tax on non Muslims

C: Lands cultivated by non Muslims

D: Income from the minorities

Check Answer

Poll tax on non Muslims

Q: The largest army that ever marched out of Medina was in:

A: Ghazwa Uhad

B: Ghazwa Tabuk

C: Ghazwa Saweeq

D: Ghazwa Ahzab

Check Answer

Ghazwa Tabuk

Q: The largest army that ever marched out of Medina was consisted of:

A: 10,000 Men

B: 30,000 Men

C: 40,000 Men

D: 45,000 Men
Check Answer

30,000 Men

Q: Abdullah bin Ubay was a :

A: Hypocrite

B: Christian

C: Jew

D: Great Leader

Check Answer

Hypocrite

Q: Makkah was conquered in:

A: 8th Hijrah

B: 9th Hijrah

C: 10 Hijrah

D: 12th Hijrah

Check Answer

8th Hijrah

Q: The Treaty of Hudabia was signed in:

A: 5th Hijrah

B: 6th Hijrah
C: 7th Hijrah

D: 8th Hijrah

Check Answer

6th Hijrah

Q: Holy Prophet (PBUH) delivered his farewell sermon at Arafat on:

A: 8th Zulhajj

B: 10th Zulhajj

C: 9th Zulhajj

D: 11th Zulhajj

Check Answer

10th Zulhajj

Q: Who was the commander of Infidels in the battle of Ditch?

A: Amr

B: Abu Sufyan

C: Abu Jahl

D: Abu Lahb

Check Answer

Abu Sufyan

Q: Who gave the idea to dig a ditch around the city of Medina?
A: Hazrat Umar (RA)

B: Hazrat Salman Farsi (RA)

C: Hazrat Ali (RA)

D: Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Salman Farsi (RA)

Q: The Holy Prophet (PBUH) died on:

A: June 8,632 AD

B: July 15,630 AD

C: August 20,632 AD

D: May 25,631 AD

Check Answer

June 8,632 AD

Q: Wara bin Naufel was:

A: Christian

B: Later on embrassed Islam

C: follower of religion of Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)

D: A Jew

Check Answer

Christian
Q: Holy Prophet (PBUH) died on the day of:

A: Friday

B: Saturday

C: Monday

D: Tuesday

Check Answer

Monday

Q: Total number of mujahideen in the army of Ghazwa Badr were:

A: 210

B: 313

C: 380

D: 413

Check Answer

313

Q: How many Muslims martyred in Ghazwa Badr:

A: 10

B: 14

C: 18

D: 20

Check Answer
14

Q: How many Infidels were killed in Ghazwa Badr?

A: 50

B: 60

C: 70

D: 80

Check Answer

70

Q: Ghazwa Uhd was fought in the year:

A: 580 AD

B: 600 AD

C: 625 AD

D: 630 AD

Check Answer

625 AD

Q: What is the meanings of Sariyya?

A: A poetess

B: A famous Arabian saint

C: A battle not attended by the Holy Prophet (PBUH)


D: Secret treaties of the Munafeqeen

Check Answer

A battle not attended by the Holy Prophet (PBUH)

Q: Who was the commander of the Infidels in the Battle of Badr?

A: Abdul Sufyan

B: Abu Jahl

C: Utbah

D: Abu Lahb

Check Answer

Abu Jahl

Q: Which Prophet of Allah is dignified with special title "Khalilullah"?

A: Hazrat Adam (AS)

B: Hazrat Nuh (AS)

C: Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)

D: Hazrat Essa (AS)

Check Answer

Hazrat Ibrahim (AS)

Q: Who introduced the jail system for detention of prisoners?

A: Hazrat Umar (RA)


B: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

C: Hazrat Ali (RA)

D: Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Umar (RA)

Q: The police force was set up during the Caliphate:

A: Hazrat Abu Bakr (RA)

B: Hazrat Umar (RA)

C: Hazrat Usman (RA)

D: Hazrat Ali (RA)

Check Answer

Hazrat Umar (RA)

Q: Identify the last Ghazwa in which the Holy Prophet (PBUH) participated.

A: Mutah

B: Tabuk

C: Hunain

D: Ahzab

Check Answer

Tabuk

Q: Identify the number of Surahs in the Holy Quran which are on the names of various prophets.
A: 4

B: 6

C: 8

D: 10

Check Answer

Q: When did the Holy Prophet (PBUH) perform "Hajjat-ul-Wada"?

A: 630 AD

B: 632 AD

C: 633 AD

D: 636 AD

Check Answer

632 AD

Q: How long did the Holy Quran take for its complete revelation?

A: 20 years 5 months and 14 days

B: 22 years 5 month and 14 days

C: 25 years 5 month and 14 days

D: 30 years 5 months and 14 days

Check Answer

22 years 5 month and 14 days


Q: How many verses of Surah Al-Alaq were first revealed on the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?

A: 3

B: 5

C: 8

D: 12

Check Answer

Q: Injeel (Bible) is the Holy Book of:

A: Hindus

B: Christians

C: Parsis

D: Jews

Check Answer

Christians

Q: The Holy Book of Jews is:

A: Injeel

B: Torah

C: Zubur

D: None of these
Check Answer

Torah

Q: The Holy Book revealed to Hazrat Daud (AS) is:

A: Injeel

B: Taurat

C: Zubur

D: None of these

Check Answer

Zubur

Q: The duty of Hazrat Mekail is:

A: Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement

C: Incharge of taking the life of living creatures

D: None of these

Check Answer

Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

Q: The duty of Hazrat Israfeel is:

A: Incharge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement


C: Incharge of taking the life of living creatures

D: None of these

Check Answer

To blow the trumpet on the Day of Judgement

Q: The duty of Angel Izrael is

A: To blow trumpet on the Day of Judgement

B: Taking the life of living creatures

C: Both of them

D: None of them

Check Answer

Taking the life of living creatures

Q: Duty of Angel Hazrat Gibriel is:

A: In charge of protection and also to bring rains

B: To blow trumpet

C: Takeing the life of living things

D: None of these

Check Answer

None of these

Q: The angels, who are said to be incharge of the graves and initial accountability are:
A: Munkar and Nakeer

B: Kiraman Katabeen

C: Hazrat Israfil

D: Hazrat Mekail

Check Answer

Munkar and Nakeer

Q: The name of the sixth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tamjeed

B: Kalimah Tauheed

C: Kalimah Radde-i-Kufar

D: Kalimah Shahadat

Check Answer

Kalimah Radd-i--Kufar

Q: The name of the fifth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tauheed

B: Kalimah Shahadat

C: Kalimah Istighfar

D: Kalimah Tamjeed

Check Answer

Kalimah Istighfar
Q: The name of the fourth Kalimah is:

A: Kalimah Tayyabah

B: Kalimah Tauheed

C: Kalimah Istighfar

D: Kalimah Shahadat

Check Answer

Kalimah Tauheed

Q: The name of third Kalimah:

A: Kalimah Radd-i-Kufar

B: Kalimah Tayabbah

C: Kalimah Tamjeed

D: Kalimah Tauheed

Check Answer

Kalimah Tamjeed

Q: The name of the second Kalimah is:

A: Kalima Istighfar

B: Kalima Shahadat

C: Kalima Tauheed

D: Kalima Radd-i-Kufar

Check Answer
Kalima Shahadat

Q: The name of the first Kalimah is:

A: Kalima Tayyabah

B: Kalima Shahadat

C: kalima Tamjeed

D: Kalima Tauheed

Check Answer

Kalima Tayyabah

Q: The total number of Madni Surahs are:

A: 28

B: 30

C: 32

D: 35

Check Answer

28

Q: The total number of Makki Surahs are:

A: 80

B: 86

C: 88
D: 92

Check Answer

86

Q: The number of Prophets whose names are in the Holy Quran is:

A: 10

B: 25

C: 35

D: 45

Check Answer

25

Q: The shortest Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah An-Nisa

B: Surah Al-Ahzab

C: Surah Al-Baqarah

D: Surah Al-Kauthar

Check Answer

Surah Al-Kauthar

Q: The longest Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Al Imran
B: Surah Al-Baqarah

C: Surah Al-Falaq

D: Surah An-Nisa

Check Answer

Surah Al-Baqarah

Q: The last Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Ya Sin

B: Surah Al-Nas

C: Surah Al-Falaq

D: Surah Al-Kauthar

Check Answer

Surah Al-Nas

Q: The first Surah in the Holy Quran is:

A: Surah Al-Fatihah

B: Surah Al-Baqarah

C: Surah Al-Imran

D: Surah Al-Ikhals

Check Answer

Surah Al-Fatihah...

[05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: 10 Most Powerfull intelligence agencies around the world
1#_ISI ;

Inter services intelligence

Founded . 1948

HQ. Islamabad

2#_RAW ;

Research and Analysis Wing

Founded. 1968

Country. India

HQ. New Delhi

3#_Mossad;

HaMossad leModian ule Tafkandim Meyuhadim

Founded. 1949

country. Israeli

HQ. Tel Aviv

4#_CIA ;

Central Intelligence agency

Founded. 1947

Country. USA

HQ. Fairfax, Virgina

5#_MI6;
Military Intelligence Section 6

Founded. 1909

country. UK

HQ. London

6#_GRU;

Main Intelligence agency

Founded. 1918

Country. Russia

HQ. Moscow

7#_MSS;

Ministry of state Security

Founded. 1983

Country. China

HQ. Beijing

8#_BND;

Bundes nachrichten dienst

Founded. 1956

Country. Germany

HQ. Pullach, and Berlin

9#_DGSE;

General Directorate for external Security


Founded. 1982

Country. France

HQ. Prais

10#_ASIS;

Australian Secret intelligence services

Founded. 1952

country. Australia

HQ. Cenberria

[05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: #Constitutions (1956_1962_1973)

#Constitution_1956

=================

1. Constitution of 1956 was passed from National Assembly on

A. 29th January, 1956

B. 29 February, 1956

C. 29 April, 1956

Answer= B

2. In formation of 1st Constitution __ played very important role

A. Skandar Mirza

B. Muhammad Ali Bogra

C. Ch. Muhammad Ali

Answer=C

3. Constitution of 1956 was enforced on

A. 23rd Feb, 1956


B. 14th Aug, 1956

C. 23rd March, 1956

Answer=C

4. The Constitution of 1956 was framed by the Constituent Assembly in the name of

A. Peoples

B. President

C. Prime Minister

Answer=A

5. The Constitution of 1956 was to assented to by the

A. President

B. Governor General

C. Both (a) and (b)

Answer=B

6. Constitution of Pakistan, 1956 declared Pakistan as

A. Islamic Republic of Pakistan

B. Republic of Pakistan

C. None of the above

Answer=A

7. Definition of the State was provided in Article __, of the Constitution of 1956

A. 2

B. 3

C. 5

Answer=B

8. Part __ of the Constitution of 1956 was granting fundamental rights

A. One
B. Two

C. Three

Answer=B

9. According to the Constitution of, 1956 there shall be ___ form of government in country

A. Parliamentary

B. Presidential

C. None of the above

Answer=A

10. According to the Constitution of 1956 __ was the Head of State

A. President

B. Prime Minister

C. Governor General

Answer=A

11. Minimum age to become President was held ___, year in 1956 Constitution

A. 35

B. 40

C. 45

Answer=B

12. According to the Constitution of 1956 there shall be ___ legislature in country

A. Bi cameral

B. Uni Cameral

C. Tri Cameral

Answer=B

13. According to the Constitution of 1956 __ was the highest Court of country

A. Supreme Court
B. Federal Court

C. High Court

Answer=B

14. According to the Constitution of 1956 ___ were declared as National Languages

A. Urdu and English

B. Urdu and Hindi

C. Urdu and Bengali

Answer=C

15. 1956 Constitution provided __ form of government for the country

A. Unitary

B. Federal

C. Both (a) and (b)

Answer=B

16. The Constitution of 1956 was consisting __ Articles, and __, parts

A. 240 Articles 10 parts

B. 280 Articles 7 parts

C. 234 Articles 13 parts

Answer=C

17. Constitution of 1956 ___ part was dealing with Fundament Rights

A. Part one

B. Part two

C. Part three

Answer=B

18. Constitution of 1956 prevails for ___,

A. 2 years
B. 2

C. 3 years

Answer=B

19. The Constitution of 1956 was abrogated on

A. October, 1958

B. June, 1956

C. July, 1956

Answer=A

20. The Constitution of 1956 was enacted by the assembly in the name of

A. In the name of Islam

B. In the name of Pakistan

C. In the name of peoples

Answer=C

21. Strength of Membership of National Assembly According 1956 Constitution was

A. 340

B. 310

C. 240

Answer=B

22. Constitution of 1956 provided ___ form of election

A. Direct

B. Indirect

C. None of the above

Answer=A

23. Constitution of 1956 provided ___ citizenship of the citizens of the country

A. Single
B. Double

C. Both (a) and (b)

Answer=A

24. According 1956 Constitution powers and authorities were

A. In the hand of Center

B. In the hands of Provinces

C. Divided between (a) and (b)

Answer=C

25. The Constitution of 1956 suggested ___ kind of government for the country

A. Parliamentary From

B. Presidential Form

C. Dictatorship

Answer=A

======================END=============

#CONSTITUTION_1962

-------------------------------------

1. Constitution, of 1962 was made on

A. 23rd March, 1962

B. 28 February, 1962

C. 14 August, 1962

Answer=B

2. Constitution of 1962 was consisting

A. 250 Articles, and 10 parts

B. 260 Articles, and 9 parts


C. 234 Articles, and 12 parts

Answer=A

3. Constitution of 1962, provided __ form of government

A. Parliamentary

B. Presidential

C. None of the above

Answer=B

4. Constitution of 1962, provided __ election for President

A. Direct

B. Indirect

C. Both (a) and (b)

Answer=B

5. According to Constitution of 1962, age limit to cast vote was____

A. 21 years

B. 20 years

C. 18 years

Answer=A

6. According to Constitution of 1962, President was elected through

A. Parliament

B. Provincial assemblies

C. Electoral College

Answer=C

7. According to Constitution of 1962, minimum age limit for President-ship was

A. 35 years

B. 40 years
C. 45 years

Answer=A

8. Article ___ , of the Constitution of 1962, empowered President with power of dissolution of National
Assembly

A. 13

B. 23

C. 33

Answer=B

9. Under Article 13 of the Constitution of 1962 ___ can be impeached

A. President

B. Prime-Minister

C. Speaker

Answer=A

10. The Constitution of 1962, held __ religion for Speaker of National Assembly

A. Islam

B. Non believer

C. No restriction upon

Answer=C

11. The Constitution of 1962, provided Federation consisting centre and __ provinces

A. 2

B. 3

C. 1

Answer=A

12. Total strength of Members of National Assembly according to Constitution of 1962, was

A. 156 members

B. 218 members
C. 318 members

Answer=B

13. According to Constitution of 1962, Provincial Assemblies were consisting __ members

A. 200

B. 218

C. 220

Answer=B

14. In initial name of the Country in 1962 Constitution was held

A. Republic of Pakistan

B. Islamic Republic of Pakistan

C. Islamic Democratic Pakistan

Answer=A

15. Through an amendment in __ 1962, name of the State was declared Islamic Republic of Pakistan
instead of Republic of Pakistan

A. December

B. October

C. August

Answer=A

16. According to Constitution of 1962 __ was the Chief Executive of the Country

A. President

B. Prime-Minister

Answer=A

17. Term and Tenure of President Office in Constitution of 1962, was

A. 4 years

B. 5 years

C. 6 years
Answer=B

18. According to Constitution of 1962, __ was the highest Court of the country

A. Supreme Court

B. Federal Court

C. Federal Shariat Court

Answer=A

19. Constitution of 1962, provided __ Legislature

A. Uni Cameral

B. Bi Cameral

C. Tri-Cameral

Answer=A

20. As per Constitution of 1962 age limit for Judge of Supreme Court was

A. Sixty years

B. Sixty two years

C. Sixty five years

Answer=C

21. As per Constitution of 1962 retiring age of High Court Judge was

A. Sixty years

B. Sixty two years

C. Sixty five years

Answer=A

22. As per Constitution of 1962, __ were held National Languages

A. Urdu

B. Bengali

C. Both (a) and (b)


Answer=C

23. According to Constitution of 1962, ___ was given to provinces

A. Provincial autonomy

B. Independence

C. Self control

Answer=A

24. Constitution of 1962 declared ___ as Capital of the country

A. Karachi

B. Lahore

C. Islamabad

Answer=C

25. Article 29 of the Constitution of 1962 empowered President in absence of National Assembly to
promulgate an __ with the same powers and force as an Act of the Legislature

A. Ordinance

B. Instrument

C. Bill

Answer=A

26. By Article 226 of the Constitution of 1962 Field Marshal Ayub Khan was become the First __ of
Pakistan

A. Chief Executive

B. Martial Law Administrator

C. President

Answer=C

27. Constitution of 1962 was replaced by

A. Provisional Constitution Order of 1969

B. Legal Frame Work Order of 1971


C. Constitution of 1973

Answer=A

28. Constitution of 1962, was abrogated on

A. March, 1969

B. June, 1970

C. July 1970 of 1962

Answer=A

29. Constitution of 1962 remained for

A. Six years

B. Seven years

C. Eight years

Answer=B

30. The Constitution of 1962 is also famous as

A. One man show

B. Sign of dictatorship

C. Absolute Constitution

Answer=A

31. Constitution of 1962 was abrogated by

A. General Tikka Khan

B. General Agha Muhammad Yahya Khan

C. General Asghar Khan

Answer=B

=====================END=============

#CONSTITUTION_1973
--------------------------------------

1. Constitution of 1973 was authenticated and published in the official Gazette on

A. 23rd March, 1973

B. 12th May, 1973

C. 12th April, 1973

Answer=C

2. The Constitution of 1973 came into force on

A. 23rd March, 1973

B. 12th May, 1973

C. 14th August, 1973

Answer=C

3. Constitution of 1973 consist

A. 250 Articles,

B. 280 Articles

C. 285 Articles

Answer=B

4. Constitution of 1973 consist __

A. 6 schedules

B. 7 schedules

C. 8 schedules

Answer=B

5. Objectives Resolution was passed on

A. January, 1949

B. February, 1949

C. March, 1949
D. None of above

Answer=C

6. According to Objectives Resolution sovereignty over the entire Universe belongs to

A. Public of Pakistan

B. Almighty Allah

C. Government of Pakistan

D. None of above

Answer=B

7. According to Objectives Resolution authority enjoyed by the peoples of Pakistan within limits
prescribed by Almighty Allah as sacred ___

A. Trust

B. Right

C. Duty

D. None of above

Answer=A

8. Objectives Resolution provided that the State shall exercise its powers and authority through ___

A. Dictators

B. Elected representatives of peoples

C. Both (a) and (b)

D. None of above

Answer=B

9. Objectives Resolution stress that the Muslims of Pakistan shall enable to order their lives ____

A. Secular

B. As per teachings of Islam

C. Both (a) and (b)

D. None of above
Answer=B

10. According to Objectives Resolution minorities shall be made

A. Free to serve their lives according to their own religion

B. Bound to serve their lives according teachings of Islam

C. To serve their lives according to government policies

D. None of above

Answer=A

11. According to Objectives Resolution independence of the judiciary shall be

A. Attached

B. Fully secured

C. Developed

D. None of above

Answer=B

12. Objectives Resolution demanded that Pakistan

A. Shall play its positive role for international community

B. Play model role for Muslim Countries

C. Both (a) and (b)

D. None of above

Answer=C

13. Objectives Resolution was set as __ in 1973 Constitution

A. Preamble

B. Annexure

C. First Schedule

Answer=A

14. The Constitution of 1973 declared Pakistan as


A. Republic of Pakistan

B. Islamic Republic of Pakistan

C. Federation of Pakistan

Answer=B

15. As per Article 1 of the Constitution territories of Pakistan shall comprise

A. The Province of Balochistan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Punjab Sindh, Federal Capital and FATA

B. Balochistan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Punjab, Sindh and FATA

C. Balochistan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Punjab, Sindh and Islamabad Capital Territory

Answer=A

16. Islam to be the State religion of Pakistan as provided in ___ of the Constitution of 1973

A. Article 1

B. Article 2

C. Article 2(A)

Answer=B

17. According to Article 2A Objectives Resolution is ___ Part of the Constitution

A. First

B. Corroborative

C. Substantive

Answer=C

18. The basic duty of every citizen of Pakistan is that

A. He must be faithful person

B. He must play creative role for development of Pakistan

C. He must be loyalth to Pakistan

Answer=C

19. Loyalty to state and obedience to Constitution and law is basic duty of every citizen of Pakistan and it
is provided in
A. Article 5 of the Constitution

B. Article 5-A of the Constitution

C. Article 6 of the Constitution

D. None of above

Answer=A

20. Any person who abrogates or subverts or suspends or held in abeyance, or attempts or conspires to
abrogate or suspend or held in abeyance, the Constitution by use of force or show of force or by any
other unconstitutional means shall be guilty of

A. High treason

B. Felony

C. Sedition

Answer=A

21. As per Article 6(3) __ is empowered to provide punishment of persons found guilty of high treason

A. Majlis-e-Shoora (Parliament)

B. Supreme Court

C. Law enforcement agencies

D. None of above

Answer=A

22. Definition of the State is provided in Article ___ of the Constitution of 1973

A. 7

B. 8

C. Both (a) and (b)

D. None of above

Answer=A

23. Articles __ to ___ of The Constitution of 1973 are providing Principles of Policy

A. 18 to 28
B. 29 to 40

C. 28 to 38

D. None of above

Answer=B

24. Article 8 Constitution of 1973 describe any law inconsistent with or in derogation of Fundamental
rights

A. To be void

B. To be illegal

C. To be valid

Answer=A

25. No person shall be deprived of life or liberty save in accordance with law as provided in

A. Article 8 of the Constitution of 1973

B. Article 9 of the Constitution of 1973

C. Article 10 of the Constitution of 1973

Answer=B

26. Articles __ to ___ of the Constitution deals with Fundamental Rights

A. 8 to 28

B. 8 to 30

C. 8 to 32

Answer=A

27. Any right which has been provided by the Constitution of 1973 is called

A. National right

B. Inherent right

C. Fundamental right

Answer=C

28. Safeguards as to arrest and detention is provided in ___ of the Constitution


A. Article 8

B. Article 10

C. Article 12

Answer=B

29. Article 10-A of the Constitution deals with

A. Right to fair trial

B. Right to safeguard against illegal detention

C. None of above

Answer=A

30. Right to fair trial is __ right of every citizen of Pakistan

A. Fundamental

B. Inherent

C. Natural

Answer=A

31. Slavery, forced labour, etc. are prohibited in Article __, of the Constitution of 1973

A. 11

B. 11-A

C. None of above

Answer=A

32. Article 12 of the Constitution of 1973 provided protection against

A. Terrorism

B. Illegal detention

C. Retrospective punishment

Answer=C

33. Article 13 of the Constitution protects from


A. Illegal

B. Unfair trial

C. Double punishment

Answer=C

34. No person shall be subjected to torture for the purpose of extracting evidence is provided in Article
___, of the Constitution 1973

A. 14

B. 14(I)

C. 14(2)

Answer=C

35. Article 15, of the Constitution of 1973 provided freedom of

A. Speech

B. Movement

C. Schooling

Answer=B

36. Freedom of assembly is provided in Article ___ of the Constitution of 1973

A. 121

B. 15

C. 16

Answer=C

37. Freedom of __ is provided in Article 17 of the Constitution of 1973

A. Assembly

B. Association

C. None of above

Answer=B

38. Article 18 of the Constitution, 1973 deals with


A. Freedom of trade

B. Freedom of business or profession

C. Both (a) and (b)

Answer=B

39. Every citizen shall have the right to have access to information in all matters of public importance
subject to regulation and reasonable restrictions imposed by law is provided in Article __, of The
Constitution of 1973

A. 18

B. 19

C. 19A

Answer=C

40. Article __ of the Constitution, 1973 provided safeguard against taxation for the purpose any
particular religion

A. 20

B. 21

C. 22

Answer=B

Mairaj_Rind

groups

World of knowledge

&

Css Times

[05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: Basic MCQs of Computer Sciences (IT) for PPSC and NTS Test 2017

1. which of the following device is used to carry user files?


A. Floppy Disk B. Hard Disk

C. RAM D. CDROM

Answer: A

2. Which device is used to backup the data?

A. Floppy Disk B. Tape

C. Network Drive. D. All of the above

Answer: D

3. For play and hear sound on a computer, we needs.

A. a sound card and speakers B. a microphone

C. all of them required D. none of them required

Answer: A

4. Which is the cheapest memory devices in terms of Cost and Bit?

A. Semiconductor memories B. Magnetic Disks

C. Compact Disks D. Magnetic Tapes

Answer: C

5. Which is the best units of data an external storage device?

A. Bits B. Bytes

C. Hertz D. Clock cycles

Answer: B

6. Which of the following have the fastest access time?

A. Semiconductor Memories B. Magnetic Disks

C. Magnetic Tapes D. Compact Disks

Answer: A

7. Which of the following is a read only memory storage device?

A. Floppy Disk B. CDROM


C. Hard Disk D. None of these

Answer: B

8. Which of the following is a programming language?

A. Lotus B. Pascal

C. MS-Excel D. Netscape

Answer: B

9. What is a compiler?

A. A compiler does conversion line bye line as the program is run

B. A compiler convert whole of a higher level program code into machine code in 1 step

C. A compiler is a general purpose language providing very efficiently execution

D. None of the above

Answer: B

10. What is an interpreter?

A. An interpreter does conversion line bye line as the program is running

B. An interpreter is the representation of the system being designed

C. An interpreter is a generaly purpose language provide very efficient execution

D. None of the above

Answer: B

11. When key is press on the keyboard, which standard is use for converting the key stroke into the
corresponding bit?

A. ANSI B. ASCII

C. EBCDIC D. ISO

Answer: A

13. A Pixel is

A. A computer program that draws picture

B. A picture stored in secondary memory


C. The smallest resolvable part of a picture

D. None of these

Answer: C

14. Which device is used as a standard pointting device in a Graphical User Environment?

A. Keyboard B. Mouse

C. Joystick D. Track ball

Answer: B

15. what kind of no. system is often used in a typical 32 bits computer?

A. 2 B. 10

C. 16 D. 32

Answer: A

16. Which no. system is often follow in a typical 32 bits computer ?

A. Binary B. Decimal

C. Hexadecimal D. Octal

Answer: A

17. Which of the following is not an output device?

A. Scanner B. Printer

C. Flat Screen D. Touch Screen

Answer: D

18. Which is the following devices has limitation as we can only stored info. to it but cannot delete or
modify it?

A. Floppy Disk B. Hard Disk

C. Tape Drive D. CDROM

Answer: D

19. Which technology is used in Compact disks?

A. Mechanical B. Electrical
C. Electro Magnetic D. Laser

Answer: D

20. Which is the following storage device can store maximum no. of data?

A. Floppy Disk B. Hard Disk

C. Compact Disk D. Magneto Optic Disk

Answer: B

21. Which of the following is the largest manufacturer of Hard Disk Drives?

A. IBM B. Seagate

C. Microsoft D. 3M

Answer: B

22. The programs which has permanent hardware and store in ROM is known as…

A. Hardware B. Software

C. Firmware D. ROM ware

Answer: C

23. Memory unit is one part of

A. Input device B. Control unit

C. Output device D. Central Procesing Unit

Answer: D

24.Who build the first Mechanical Calculator

A. Joseph Marie Jacquard B. John Mauchly

C. Blaise Pascal D. Howard Aiken

Answer: C

25. The earliest calculating devices are…..

A. Abacus B. Clock

C. Difference Engine D. None of these


Answer: A

26. Punched cards were first introduced by….

A. Powers B. Pascal

C. Jacquard D. Herman Hollerith

Answer: D

27. Word length of a Personal Computer is ……

A. 4 bits B. 8 bits

C. 16 bits D. 64 bits

Answer: B

28. Cursor is a ………

A. Pixel B. Thin blinking line

C. Pointing device D. None of these

Answer: B

29. Operating system, editors, and debuggers comes under?

A. System Software B. Application Software

C. Utilities D. None of the above

Answer: A

30. Which device is required for the Internet connection?

A. Joystick B. Modem

C. CD Drive D. NIC Card

Answer: B

31. What does DMA stand for?

A. Distinct Memory Access B. Direct Memory Access

C. Direct Module Access D. Direct Memory Allocation

Answer: B
32. When did John Napier develop logarithm?

A. 1416 B. 1614

C. 1641 D. 1804

Answer: B

33. A normal CD-ROM usually can store up to ___data?

A. 680 KB B. 680 Bytes

C. 680 MB D. 680 GB

Answer: C

34. ATM stands for ?

A. Automatic Talking Machine

B. Automatic Teller Machine

C. Analog Teller Machine

D. Automatic Ticketing Machine

Answer:B

35. The 2nd Generation Computer was based on ……

A. Vacuum Tube B. Silicon Chips

C. Transistor D. Bio Chips

Answer: C

36. The 3rd Generation Computer was made with ………….

A. Vacuum Tube B. Discrete Components

C. IC D. Bio Chips

Answer: C

37. he BIOS is the abbreviation of ………

A. Basic Input Output System B. Best Input Output System

C. Basic Input Output Symbol D. Base Input Output System


Answer: A

38. What do u say a single point on a computer screen

A. Cell B. Element

C. Pixel D. Bit

Answer: C

39. How was the generation of computer classified?

A. by the device used in memory & processor

B. by the speed of computer

C. by the model of the computer

D. by the accuracy of computer

Answer: A

40. from which device main component of the computer communicate with each other?

A. Keyboard B. System Bus

C. Monitor D. Memory

Answer: B

41. Which is a valid program to access the Internet?

A. Access B. Front Page

C. Windows Explorer D. Netscape

Answer: D

42. Which one is the Low Level Language?

A. Assembly B. Visual Basic

C. Java D. C++

Answer: A

43. Which is a volatile memory?

A. ROM B. BIOS
C. PROM D. RAM

Answer: D

44. The digital signals can be represented by

A. Binary Codes B. 0 and 1

C. High and Low D. all of the above

Answer: D

45. Which program can be used for email?

A. Internet Explorer B. Outlook Express

C. NetMeeting D. FrontPage

Answer: B

46. Modulator-demodulator is a device that converts….

A. Digital signal into analog signal

B. Analog signal into digital signal

C. Both A and B

D. None of the above

Answer: C

47. …… is use for scan the picture and put them in digitized form in computer.

A. CD-ROM B. Plotter

C. Bar-coder D. Scanner

Answer: D

48. Animator, 3D Studio, Corel Draw and Flash are………….

A. Word processors B. Spreadsheet packages

C. Multimedia S/W D. None of the above

Answer: C

49. Which statement is valid?


A. 1 KB = 8 bytes B. 1 MB = 8 KB

C. 1 KB = 1024 bytes D. 1 MB = 1024 bytes

Answer: C

50. Which device is used to process data?

A. CPU B. RAM

C. DCU D. VDU

Answer: A

51. Who is known as the father of Computer Science?

A. Charles Babbage B. Howard Aiken

C. Dr. Herman Hollerith D. Blaise Pascal

Answer: A

52. What is the capacity of a 3.5” Floppy Disk?

A. 360KB B. 720KB

C. 1.2MB D. 1.44MB

Answer: D

53. A Personal Computer (PC) is a …………….. Computer.

A. Super B. Main Frame

C. Mini D. Micro

Answer: D

54. What type of printers are Dot Matrix Printers?

A. Laser B. Inkjet

C. Impact D. Drum

Answer: C

55. What is the full form of RAM?

A. Read Access Memory


B. Random Access Memory

C. Rapid access Memory

D. none

Answer: B

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: Unit : 01 Cellular Organization of Plants & Animals

Basic unit of life is:

A. Cell ✔

B. Organelle

C. Tissue

D. All of these

Who discovered cell:

A. Robert Brown

B. Robert Hooke ✔

C. Galileo

D. Treves Head

The cell was discovered in the year of:

A. 1666

B. 1664

C. 1665 ✔

D. 1667

The organisms that we cannot see with our naked eyes:

A. Biotic
B. Abiotic

C. Micro organism ✔

D. All of these

The organism made up of one cell:

A. Unicellular ✔

B. Multicellular

C. Biotic

D. All of these

The organism made up of more than one cell:

A. Unicellular

B. Multicellular ✔

C. Biotic

D. All of these

Which of the things of all creatures is the smallest:

A. Cell ✔

B. Tissue

C. Organ

D. None

That controls centre of the cell:

1. Cytoplasm

2. Nucleus ✔

3. Cell membrane

4. Vacuole

Which of the following parts of cell in common to plants and animals:

1. Cytoplasm
2. Nucleus

3. Cell membrane ✔

4. Vacuole

Which of the following things is outer covering of the cell:

1. Cytoplasm

2. Nucleus

3. Cell membrane ✔

4. Vacuole

Which of the following things look like bubble in structure:

1. Cytoplasm

2. Nucleus

3. Cell membrane

4. Vacuole ✔

The main function of vacuole is to:

1. Protect cell

2. Control cell

3. Store food, water and waste substances ✔

4. Suspend all organelles

Which of the following parts of cell work like a goal keeper:

1. Cytoplasm

2. Nucleus

3. Cell membrane ✔

4. Vacuole

Which of the following parts of cell look like jelly in structure:

1. Cytoplasm ✔
2. Nucleus

3. Cell membrane

4. Vacuole

The outermost covering of a plant cell;

1. Cytoplasm

2. Nucleus

3. Cell wall ✔

4. Vacuole

The cell wall is made up of a tough material called:

1. Chloroplast

2. Cellulose ✔

3. Chlorophyll

4. Both a & b

The vacuole of the plant cell pushes which of following things aside:

1. Chloroplast

2. Cellulose

3. Nucleus ✔

4. Green pigment

Euglena and chlamydomonas are the example .............. plants:

1. Unicellular ✔

2. Multicellular

3. Both a and b

4. None

Amoeba and paramecium are the example the ............ animals

1. Unicellular ✔
2. Multicellular

3. Both a and b

4. None

I carry messages around the body:

1. Blood cells

2. Nerve cells ✔

3. Muscle cells

4. None

I carry oxygen around the body:

1. Blood cells ✔

2. Nerve cells

3. Muscle cells

4. None

I contract to bring about movement:

1. Blood cells

2. Nerve cells

3. Muscle cells ✔

4. None

Which of the following animal tissues protects the structure beneath it:

1. Epithelial Tissue ✔

2. Muscle Tissue

3. Photosynthesis Tissue

4. Epidermal Tissue

Which of the following animal tissues contract to bring about movement in body:

1. Epithelial Tissue
2. Muscle Tissue ✔

3. Photosynthesis Tissue

4. Epidermal Tissue

Which of the following plant tissues protects a plant against injury and prevents it from drying up:

1. Epithelial Tissue

2. Muscle Tissue

3. Photosynthesis Tissue

4. Epidermal Tissue ✔

Which of the following plant tissues makes food for plant:

1. Epithelial Tissue

2. Muscle Tissue

3. Photosynthesis Tissue ✔

4. Epidermal Tissue

The human body has more than ......... muscles:

1. 200

2. 300

3. 500

4. 600 ✔

An adult male heart beats ............ times in one minute:

1. 70

2. 72 ✔

3. 78

4. 60

An adult female heart beats ............ times in one minute:

1. 70
2. 72

3. 78

4. 80 ✔

An adult kidney is about ........cm to ......cm:

1. 10 to 12

2. 10 to 13 ✔

3. 10 to 15

4. 11 to 16

The energy is supplied to all parts of body due to:

1. Excretion

2. Pumping of heart ✔

3. Inhaling

4. Exhaling

When more energy is required your heart beating......... and pumps more blood:

1. Slowly

2. Fast ✔

3. Both a & b

4. None

Same group of cells get together to form a (an):

1. Tissue ✔

2. Organ

3. Both a & b

4. None

Same group of tissue get together to form a (an):

1. Tissue
2. Organ ✔

3. Cell

4. All of these

Which of the following organs pumps blood:

1. Liver

2. Heart ✔

3. Kidneys

4. All of these

Which of the following organs stores the digested food:

1. Liver ✔

2. Heart

3. Kidneys

4. All of these

Which of the following organs helps in removal of waste materials:

1. Liver ✔

2. Heart

3. Kidneys

4. All of these

Which of the following organs purifies the blood by absorbing oxygen and gives out carbon dioxide:

1. Liver

2. Heart

3. Kidneys

4. Lungs ✔

Which of the following parts of plant known as food factory:

1. Roots
2. Stems

3. Leaves ✔

4. Trunk

Which of the following parts of a plant where a plant makes its food:

1. Roots

2. Stems

3. Leaves ✔

4. Trunk

Which of the following parts of a plant plays the supportive role for plant:

1. Roots

2. Stems ✔

3. Leaves

4. Trunk

........... transports water with dissolved minerals from the roots to the leaves:

1. Trunk

2. Stem ✔

3. Both a & b

4. None

........... transports food from leaves to all other parts of plant:

1. Trunk

2. Stem ✔

3. Both a & b

4. Flower

Which of following parts of a plant absorbs water dissolved mineral from the soil:

1. Trunk
2. Stem

3. Roots ✔

4. All of these

Which of the following parts of a plants helps in the reproduction:

1. Trunk

2. Stem

3. Roots

4. Flowers ✔

Mouth, tongue, pharynx, oesophagus, liver, stomach, gall bladder, pancreas, large intestine, small
intestine rectum & anus are all parts belong to:

1. Respiratory system

2. Digestive system ✔

3. Nervous system

4. Excretory system

Nose, mouth, trachea, lungs & diaphragm are all parts belong to:

1. Respiratory system ✔

2. Digestive system

3. Nervous system

4. Excretory system

Heart, veins & artery are all parts belong to:

1. Respiratory system

2. Digestive system

3. Nervous system

4. Circulatory system ✔

Brain, cranial nerve, spinal nerve & spinal cord are all parts belong to:

1. Respiratory system
2. Digestive system

3. Nervous system ✔

4. Excretory system

Kidneys, ureter, urinary bladder & urethra are all parts belong to:

1. Respiratory system

2. Digestive system

3. Nervous system

4. Excretory system ✔

The whole plant is divided into .......... main systems:

1. Three

2. Two ✔

3. Four

4. Five

The root system grows above the ground:

1. False ✔

2. True

The shoot system grows above the ground:

1. False

2. True ✔

Which of the following systems of plants helps in the transportation water, minerals & food:

1. Root system ✔

2. Shoot system

3. Both a & b

4. None

Which of the following substances traps sunlight:


1. Cellulose

2. Chlorophyll ✔

3. Cytoplasm

4. Cell sap

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: ✅ General Knowledge ✅

_________

🚩🚩🚩 *Pakistan🚩🚩🚩

1* "City of colleges"

Ans. Lahore

2* "Replica of the sahara"

Ans. Skardu

3* "Gateway of Pakistan"

Ans. Karachi

4* "Bab-ul-Islam"
Ans. Sindh

5* "Swaziland of Pakistan"

Ans. Swat

6* "City of Textile"

Ans. Faisalabad

7* "Valley of Flowers"

Ans. Peshawar

8* "City of Saints"

Ans. Mutan

9* which city of the world is known as " Little Pakistan"

Ans. Bradford

10* "Land of Five rivers"

Ans. Punjab
11* "Land of Brave People"

Ans. Khyber Pakhtunkhwa and Gilgat Balistan

12* "Pearl of Himaliya"

Ans. Kaghan

13* "City of lightning"

Ans. Karachi

14* Texila university was established by the king ?

Ans. Ashoka

15* Badshahi Mosque located in lahore was built by?

Ans. Aurangzeb Alamgir

16* Lahore was properly walled city surrounded by .......gates ?

Ans. 12
17* Badshahi Mosque is located in?

Ans. Lahore

18* Badshahi Mosque was built in?

Ans. 1673

19* Baba farid Ganj shakar's is located in?

Ans. pakpatan

20* Manora famous for tourism is name of ?

Ans. Island

21* Khawaja Ghulam Farid's is located in?

Ans. Mithan kot

22* Lahore fort is also known as ?

Ans. Shahi Fort


23* Changa Manga Forest is located near ?

Ans. Lahore

24* Jahangir's tomb is located in?

Ans. Lahore

25* "Heard of Khyber pakhtunkhwa"

Ans. Mardan

26* Baba Bulleh Shah's tomb is located in ?

Ans. kasur

27* Shalimar Garden was built in?

Ans. 1642

28* "height of Siachin Glacier"

Ans. 20,000feet

29* "Linght of Siachan Glacier"


Ans. 75km

30* "Batora Glacier in located in"?

Ans. Gilgat Baltistan

31* "Baltura Glacier is located in "?

Ans. Gilgat Baltistan

32* second hightest glacier of the world ?

Ans. Siachan Glacier

33* what is the length of Batora Glacier?

Ans. 55

34* The desert comprises of part of Mianwali,Sargodha,Muzaffargarh and.........?

Ans. Dera Ghazi Khan

35* what is the range of the Thar Desert in the world ?

Ans. 9th.
[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: 🇵🇰 Pakistan Studies MCQs Notes:🇰

• First Muslim Commander in Chief of Pak: Ayub Khan.

• First Radio Station established was of Karachi.

• First T.V station was setup at Lahore on Nov: 26, 1964.

• First lady Lady Major General in Pak: Dr. Shahida Malik.

• First Space satellite was launched by Pak: in 1990.

• First private TV Channel STN launched in 1990.

• First Chairman Senate was Habibullah Khan.

• First woman judge of High Court: Majida Rizvi.

• First constructed barrage of Pak: Sukkur Barrage.

• First Secretary General of Pak: Ch: Mohd: Ali.

• Agro museum is at Lailpur.

• First bio-gas plant was installed in 1974.

• First woman bank established on Dec: 1, 1989.

• Badshahi mosque built in 1670 A.D.

• Designataion of GG changed into President on 23rd March, 1956.

• Largest Hockey stadium is National Hockey Stadium Lahore.

• First minority minister of Pak: Joginder Nath Mandal held the portfolio of law.

• First Atomic Reactor established in Islamabad in 1956. (chk).

• Largest railway tunnel is Khojak.

• Smallest dam of Pak: Warsak dam.

• Largest fort of Pak: “Rani Kot”.

• Habib Bank is the largest bank in the country.

• Nishan-e-Pak: is the highest civil award of Pak:


• Second highest civil award is Hilal-e-Pak:

• Ayub National Park (Rawalpinidi) is the largest Park in Pakistan.

• Karachi National Museum is the biggest in Pak:

• Largest Railway station is Lahore.

• Highest Pass is Muztag Pass which connects Gilgit to Xinkiyang.

• Largest canal is Lloyd Barrage Canal or Sukkur Barrage or Lance Down Pull built in 1936.

• Largest Cement Plant is Lucky Cement Plant near Luki Marwat.

• Largest road is Shahrah-e-Pak:

• Shortest river is Ravi.

• Smallest division is Karachi.

• Largest division is Kalat.

• Largest division of Sindh is Therparkar.

• Habib Bank Plaza Karachi has 23 stories (345 ft)

• Minar-e-Pak: is 196 ft, 8 inches high.

• Pakistan has its longest boundary with Afghanistan.

• Pakistan is 34th largest country in the world, 6th population wise.

• Smallest civil award is Tamg-e-Khidmat.

• First census of Indo-Pak: 1881.

• Highest dam is Mangla dam.

• Pak: expedition to Antarctica reached on 5 Jan, 1991 established Jinnah Research Station

• Longest tenure as Governor General was Ghulam Mohammad.

• Longest tenure as President was Ayub Khan.

• Longest period of rule was of Zia.

• Longest tenure as PM was of Liaquat Ali

• Shortest tenure as PM of Ayub Khan (3 days) then Shujaat Hussain (47 days).
• Shortest tenure as President is of Bhutto.

• Shortest tenure as Governor General is of Quaid.

• Longest tenure as Governor General is of Ghulam Mohd:

• Largest library is Quaid-e-Azam library.

• Largest University is in Punjab.

• Oldest university is in Punjab.

• The only non-military shaheed to receive Nishan-e-Haider was Subaidar Lalik Jan he belonged to NLI.

• Highest peak of Sulaiman mountains is Takht-e-Sulaiman.

• Highest peak is K2 (Goodwin Austin 5,611 meters)

• 2nd largest glacier of Pak: is Batura.

• Largest Island of Pak: is Manora.

• Smallest city is Jehlum.

• Longest tunnel rail= Khojak (2.43 miles) (Baluchistan), road=Lowari Tunnel (5 miles), water=Warsak
Dam Tunnel (3.5 miles).

• Rainiest city is RawalPindi.

• Rainiest place is Muree.

• First Medical College was Nishtar Medical College.

• Smallest Dam is Warsak dam.

• Largest mountain range is Karakoram.

• First to receive Nishan-e-Hyder was Mohd: Sarwar Shaheed.

• First private airline of Pakistan is Hajvairi.

• Pak’s Second largest city is Lahore.

• Abdur Rasheed was the first chief Justice was the first chief justice of Pakistan.

• Zafarullah khan was the first foreign minister of Pakistan.

• Keenjhar is the largest man made lake in Pakistan.

• Manchar Lake is the biggest lake of Pakistan.


• Trich Mir is the highest peak of Hindu Kush.

• Largest coal mine is in Quetta.

• In Pakistan, first woman bank was established in the year 1989.

• Pakistan’s first geo-scientific laboratory is functioning in Islamabad.

• The highest point of the Khyber Pass is Landhi Kotal.

• The first atomic power station of Pakistan was installed in Karachi.

• The First President of America who made an official visit to Pakistan was Dwight D. Eishenhower

• Largest airline is PIA.

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: "MOST REPEATED QUESTIONS OF B.ED & M.ED IN
FPSC/NTS/IBA/SPSC"

1. Education is derived from a Latin word?

Educere

2. Educere means?

to draw out

3. “Education is the creation of a sound mind in a sound body” is the saying of?

Aristotle

4. The best definition of education is that it is?

growth resulting from experiences

5. Education accoding to John Dewey is?

learning to do by doing
6. Which of the following is not the characteristic of education?

Factual absorption

7. The basic source of educational objectives is?

human experience

8. According to crow and crow the purpose of formal education is to?

make students active and constructive members of society

9. Determining the aim of education is the responsibility of?

society

10. The real goal of education should be?

acquiring skills habbits and knowledge

11. Education planned with a particular end in view is?

a. Formal education

12. Non formal education has?

Flexible rules of entery and exit

13. Formal education has?

Rigid rules of entery and exit

14. Informal education has?


No rules of entery and exit

15. The education confined to educational institution is?

Formal education

16. Education is imparted mostly by correspondence in?

Non formal education

17. Education is not pre planned in?

Informal education

18. Informal education is?

Life long

19. What is the most important element of non formal education?

Media

20. Which one is not the source of formal education?

Home

21. Informal education is?

Incidental

22. Formal education has well defined?

Curriculum
23. Which is not the element of educational process?

Motivation

24. The sum of curricular and co-curricular activities is?

Pedagogy

25. Pedagogy is concerned with?

Teaching Methods

26. To determine the value or worth of anything is?

Teaching Methods

27. In education process which one is evaluated?

All of the above

28. The literal meaning of philosophy is?

Love of wisdom

29. Axiology in philosophy deals with?

Culture

30. Epistemology deals with?

Knowledge
31. Ontology deals with?

Reality

32. Ontology is also called as?

Metaphysics

33. Metaphysics deals with the nature of?

Reality

34. Eclecticism means borrowing beliefs from?

Different philosophies

35. “Everlasting reality” is focused in?

Perennialism

36. Useful culture and skill is emphasized in?

Essentialism

37. Life is coutinuous changing process is the best?

Progressivism

38. “Reforms are necessary in all walks of life” is focused in?

Reconstructionism

39. Study of great books is at the core of?


Essentialism

40. Who is not among major exponent of perennialism?

John dewey

41. School should be run on democratic lines is held by?

Progressivism

42. Essentialists stress on?

Change

43. According to which experimental knowledge is real?

Progressivism

44. Ethic and aesthetics are components of?

Axiology

45. Progressivist teacher put more emphasis on?

Practical education

46. The curriculum will be child centered if teacher is?

Progressivist

47. Learning should be directly related to the interest of the child according to?Progressivism
48. Essentialists would get their aim of education from?

Traditions

49. Essentialist philosophy of education is?

Content and teacher centered

50. Education is life itself not a preparation for life according to?

Progressivism

51. According to which philosophy permanence is more real than change?

Perennialism

52. Perennialism is an educational philosophy of?

Old values

53. The objective of education comes from?

Philosophy

54. Sociological aims of education includes?

Cultural growth

55. The application of philosophy in education may be?

Selection of objectives

56. Philosophy and education are two sides of a coin according to?
Ross

57. An important question of philosophy is?

What is universe

58. What is Curriculum?

Overall activities of an Institution

59. Pedagogy is the study of_____?

Teaching Methods

60. The word “Pedagogy” means?

to lead the child

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: PAKISTAN'S FAMOUS CHARACTERS' NAME, THEIR DATE OF BIRTH
AND DEATH

🇵🇰 🇵🇰 Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah was born on December 25, 1876 in Karachi and died on
11th September, 1948 (Aged 71) buried in Karachi 🇵🇰 🇵🇰

🇵🇰 Allama Muhammad Iqbal was born on 9 November 1877 in Sialkot and died on 21 April 1938 (aged
60) buried in Lahore.

🇵🇰 Sir Syed Ahmed Khan was born on 17th October 1817 in Delhi and died on 27 March 1898 (aged
80) buried in Aligarh
🇵🇰 Liaquat Ali Khan was born on 1 October 1895 in Karnal, India (now Haryana) and died on 16
October 1951 (aged 56) buried in Karachi

(he was shot in Rawalpindi and has got the title of Shaheed-e-Millat)

🇵🇰 Fatima Jinnah was born on 30 July 1893 in Karachi and died on 9 July 1967 (aged 73) buried in
Karachi

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: PAKISTAN STUDIES

⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇

(msg # 1)

♦Pakistan won the circket world cup in 1992

♦ Pakistan won Olympic gold medal in Hockey for the first time in 1964

♦The tomb of Mughal Emperor Jahangir is in Lahore

♦ The national flower of Pakistan is Jasmine

♦ Which military alliance had Pakistan as its member? Answer: SEATO

♦ The national animal of Pakistan Markhor

♦ The national bird of Pakistan is Chakor

♦ Baluchistan is 43% of total Pakistan

♦The Second largest city of Pakistan is Lahore

♦ Alam Suhrawardy (1920-1999)

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: PAKISTAN STUDIES


⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇

(msg#2)

♦ The national tree of Pakistan is Deodar

♦ Cripps mission was an attempt in late March 1942 by Sir Stafford Cripps

♦ Sui is famous for natural gas

♦ Length of Silk Rourte (Korakorum Route) is 965 km.

♦Length of Durand Line is 2250km

♦ Nehru Report date: August 1928

♦Wavell Plan (Simla COnference): 1945

♦ Geneva Pact was signed on 14th April, 1988.

♦ Simla Pact was singed on 3rd July, 1972.

♦ The Scientific Society established at Ghazipur on 9th January, 1864 and later shifted to Aligarh when
Sir Syed was transferred to Aligarh.

♦ Lucknow Pact: December 1916

♦ Lahore Resolution was presented by Maulvi A.K. Fazlul Huq in 1940

[05:12, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: PAKISTAN STUDIES

⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇

♦ Partition of Bengal was in 1905

♦ Indus Waters Treaty was signed in Karachi on September 19, 1960

♦All Pakistan Muslim League was formed on December 30th, 1906 in Dhaka

♦ The headquarters of the All India Muslim League was established in Lucknow,

and Sir Aga Khan was elected as its first president

♦ The Radcliffe Line was published on 17 August 1947


♦ In 1945 who is the viceroy of India? Ans: Archibald Wavell

♦By the Government of India Act 1935, Sindh was seprated from Bombay

♦ Indus River is the largest river in pakistan (3200 km)

♦Abdul Qadeer Khan is the creator of Atom Bomb of Pakistan

♦ who acts as president in the absence of president? Answer: The Chairman Of Senate

[05:13, 5/28/2019] Zubair Bhai Jan: ⚘#Most_Importan_MCQs with Answerd for all test⚘

Q1⚘.Where is Allama Iqbal burried?

Ans. Allama Iqbad is burried in Lahore Outside of Badshahi Mosque.

Q2⚘. How many countries in SAARC?

Ans. 8

Q3⚘. Which is the Capital of Jordan?

Ans. Amman

Q4⚘. Fathers name of Jahan Ara

Ans. Shah Jahan

Q5⚘. Which is the Second largest continent in world?

Ans. The second continent is African , first is Asia.

Q6⚘. Who was the first President of Pak?

Ans. Sikandar Mirza.

Q7⚘. Who was the first PM of Pak?

Ans. Liaquat Ali khan.

Q8⚘.Where is Mangla Dam built

Ans. On Jehlum river.

Q9⚘. World Trade Center destroyed on 11 sept 2001.

Q10⚘.Who invented Radio?

Ans. Marcony.
Q11⚘.Which is largest mineral founde in Pak?

Ans. Salt.

Q12⚘.Where is largest Oil field in Pak?

Ans. Durnal Oil field it is in Punjab.

Q13⚘. Where is largest Gas field?

Ans. Sui Gas field it is in Balochistan.

Q14⚘. Largest Oil field of Sindh

Ans.Khaskheli Oil field , Badin Sindh.

Q15⚘.Largest man-manned lake

Ans. Keenjhar lake ,Thatta.

Q16⚘.Largest natural lake

Ans. Manchhar Sehwan Jamshoro

Q17⚘.Where is K-2

Ans.K-2 lies in karakaram range.

Q18⚘.Who wrote national Anthem?

Ans. Hafeez Jalahandri.

Q.19⚘.Who built Taj Mahal?

Ans. Shah Jehan.

Q20⚘.which city is called city of lights ( in Pakistan)?

Ans. Karachi.

Q21⚘.Why sialkot is famous ?

Ans. for Sports goods.

Q22⚘. How many members have security Council?

Ans.15

Q23⚘.National bird of Pak?


Ans. Chakor

Q24⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by area?

Ans. Balochistan

Q25⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by Population?

Ans.Punjab

Q26⚘.Where is Indus platue?

Ans. Pakistan

Q27⚘.How Much is distance between Moon and Earth?

Ans.240000km

Q28⚘.Which Animal is famous for desert riding?

Ans. Camel

Q29⚘.Which is second most populous country?

Ans. India and ,first is China.

Q30⚘.National Animal of Pak?

Ans.Markhor

Q31⚘.Largest Dam of Pak?

Ans.Tarbela Dam

Q32⚘.Punjab means?

Ans.5 rivers

Q33⚘.Phalon ka badshah kise kaha jata hai?

Ans.Mango(Aam)

⚘#Most_Importan_MCQs with Answerd for all test⚘

Q1⚘.Where is Allama Iqbal burried?

Ans. Allama Iqbad is burried in Lahore Outside of Badshahi Mosque.

Q2⚘. How many countries in SAARC?


Ans. 8

Q3⚘. Which is the Capital of Jordan?

Ans. Amman

Q4⚘. Fathers name of Jahan Ara

Ans. Shah Jahan

Q5⚘. Which is the Second largest continent in world?

Ans. The second continent is African , first is Asia.

Q6⚘. Who was the first President of Pak?

Ans. Sikandar Mirza.

Q7⚘. Who was the first PM of Pak?

Ans. Liaquat Ali khan.

Q8⚘.Where is Mangla Dam built

Ans. On Jehlum river.

Q9⚘. World Trade Center destroyed on 11 sept 2001.

Q10⚘.Who invented Radio?

Ans. Marcony.

Q11⚘.Which is largest mineral founde in Pak?

Ans. Salt.

Q12⚘.Where is largest Oil field in Pak?

Ans. Durnal Oil field it is in Punjab.

Q13⚘. Where is largest Gas field?

Ans. Sui Gas field it is in Balochistan.

Q14⚘. Largest Oil field of Sindh

Ans.Khaskheli Oil field , Badin Sindh.

Q15⚘.Largest man-manned lake


Ans. Keenjhar lake ,Thatta.

Q16⚘.Largest natural lake

Ans. Manchhar Sehwan Jamshoro

Q17⚘.Where is K-2

Ans.K-2 lies in karakaram range.

Q18⚘.Who wrote national Anthem?

Ans. Hafeez Jalahandri.

Q.19⚘.Who built Taj Mahal?

Ans. Shah Jehan.

Q20⚘.which city is called city of lights ( in Pakistan)?

Ans. Karachi.

Q21⚘.Why sialkot is famous ?

Ans. for Sports goods.

Q22⚘. How many members have security Council?

Ans.15

Q23⚘.National bird of Pak?

Ans. Chakor

Q24⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by area?

Ans. Balochistan

Q25⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by Population?

Ans.Punjab

Q26⚘.Where is Indus platue?

Ans. Pakistan

Q27⚘.How Much is distance between Moon and Earth?

Ans.240000km
Q28⚘.Which Animal is famous for desert riding?

Ans. Camel

Q29⚘.Which is second most populous country?

Ans. India and ,first is China.

Q30⚘.National Animal of Pak?

Ans.Markhor

Q31⚘.Largest Dam of Pak?

Ans.Tarbela Dam

Q32⚘.Punjab means?

Ans.5 rivers

Q33⚘.Phalon ka badshah kise kaha jata hai?

Ans.Mango(Aam).

1.‫ﺩﻧﯿﺎ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺳﺐ ﺳﮯ ﭘﮩﻼ ﮐﯿﻤﺮﮦ ﺍﯾﺠﺎﺩ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦ ﺍﻟﮩﯿﺸﻢ‬

2.‫ﺩﻧﯿﺎ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺳﺐ ﺳﮯ ﭘﮩﻼ ﮐﯿﻠﯿﻨﮉﺭ ﺍﯾﺠﺎﺩ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﻋﻤﺮ ﺧﯿﺎﻡ‬

3.‫ﺁﭘﺮﯾﺸﻦ ﺳﮯ ﻗﺒﻞ ﻣﺮﯾﺾ ﮐﻮ ﺑﮯ ﮨﻮﺵ‬

‫ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﮐﺎ ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮧ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺯﮐﺮﯾﺎ ﺍﻟﺮﺍﺯﯼ‬
‫ﺍﻟﺠﺒﺮﺍ ﺍﯾﺠﺎﺩ ﺍﻭﺭ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‪4.‬‬

‫ٰ‬
‫ﻣﻮﺳﯽ ﺍﻟﺨﻮﺍﺭﺯﻣﯽ‬

‫ﺯﻣﯿﻦ ﭘﮧ ﺁﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻟﮯ ﺯﻟﺰﻟﻮﮞ ﮐﯽ ﺳﺐ ﺳﮯ‪5.‬‬

‫ﭘﮩﻠﮯ ﺳﺎﺋﻨﺴﯽ ﻭﺟﻮﮨﺎﺕ ﺑﯿﺎﻥ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﮐﭙﮍﺍ ﺍﻭﺭ ﭼﻤﮍﺍ ﺭﻧﮓ ﮐﺮﻧﮯﺍﻭﺭ ﮔﻼﺱ‪6.‬‬

‫ﺑﻨﺎﻧﮯ ﮐﯿﻠﺌﮯ ﻣﯿﮕﻨﯿﺰ ﮈﺍﺋﯽ ﺁﮐﺴﺎﺋﮉ ﮐﺎ‬

‫ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﺩﮬﺎﺗﻮﮞ ﮐﯽ ﺻﻔﺎﺋﯽ‪ ،‬ﺳﭩﯿﻞ ﺑﻨﺎﻧﮯﮐﺎ‪7.‬‬

‫ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮧ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﻣﺼﻨﻮﻋﯽ ﺩﺍﻧﺖ ﻟﮕﺎﻧﮯ ﮐﺎ ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮧ‪8.‬‬

‫ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻮﻟﻘﺎﺳﻢ ﺍﻟﺰﮨﺮﻭﯼ‬
‫ﭨﯿﮍﮬﮯ ﺩﺍﻧﺘﻮﮞ ﮐﻮ ﺳﯿﺪﮬﺎ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﺍﻭﺭ‪9.‬‬

‫ﺧﺮﺍﺏ ﺩﺍﻧﺖ ﻧﮑﺎﻟﻨﮯ ﮐﺎ ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮧ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ‬

‫ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻮﻟﻘﺎﺳﻢ ﺍﻟﺰﮨﺮﻭﯼ‬

‫ﺍﺩﻭﯾﺎﺕ ﺑﻨﺎﻧﮯ ﮐﮯ ﻋﻠﻢ ﮐﻮ ﺩﻧﯿﺎ ﻣﯿﮟ ﺳﺐ‪10.‬‬

‫ﺳﮯ ﭘﮩﻠﮯ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﮐﺸﺶ ﺛﻘﻞ ﮐﯽ ﺩﺭﺳﺖ ﭘﯿﻤﺎﺋﺶ ﮐﺎ‪11.‬‬

‫ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮧ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﻋﻤﺮ ﺧﯿﺎﻡ‬

‫ﺁﻧﮑﮫ ‪ ،‬ﻧﺎﮎ‪ ،‬ﮐﺎﻥ ﺍﻭﺭ ﭘﺘﮯ ﮐﺎ ﺁﭘﺮﯾﺸﻦ‪12.‬‬

‫ﺳﮯ ﻋﻼﺝ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻮ ﺍﻟﻘﺎﺳﻢ ﺍﻟﺰﮨﺮﻭ ﺍﻟﻘﺎﺳﻢ ﺍﻟﺰﮨﺮﻭﯼ‬

‫ﺳﺮﺟﺮﯼ ﮐﯿﻠﺌﮯ ﺍﺳﺘﻌﻤﺎﻝ ﮨﻮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻟﮯ ﺗﯿﻦ‪13.‬‬

‫ﺍﮨﻢ ﺗﺮﯾﻦ ﺁﻻﺕ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻮﻟﻘﺎﺳﻢ ﺍﻟﺰﮨﺮﻭﯼ‬
‫ﻋﻠﻢِ ﺍﻋﺪﺍﺩ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺟﺪﯾﺪ ﺭﯾﺎﺿﯽ ﮐﯽ ﺑﻨﯿﺎﺩ‪13.‬‬

‫ﺭﮐﮭﻨﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﯾﻌﻘﻮﺏ ﺍﻟﮑﻨﺪﯼ‬

‫ﻣﺮﯾﻀﻮﮞ ﮐﯽ ﺩﯼ ﺟﺎﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻟﯽ ﺍﺩﻭﯾﺎﺕ‪14.‬‬

‫ﮐﯽ ﺩﺭﺳﺖ ﻣﻘﺪﺍﺭ ﮐﺎ ﺗﻌﯿﻦ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﯾﻌﻘﻮﺏ ﺍﻟﮑﻨﺪﯼ‬

‫ﺁﻧﮑﮫ ﭘﮧ ﺭﻭﺷﻨﯽ ﮐﮯ ﻣﻀﺮ ﺍﺛﺮﺍﺕ ﺩﻧﯿﺎ‪15.‬‬

‫ﮐﻮ ﺑﺘﺎﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺯﮐﺮﯾﺎ ﺍﻟﺮﺍﺯﯼ‬

‫ﺭﻭﺷﻨﯽ ﮐﯽ ﺭﻓﺘﺎﺭ ﮐﺎ ﺁﻭﺍﺯﮐﯽ ﺭﻓﺘﺎﺭ ﺳﮯ‪16.‬‬

‫ﺗﯿﺰ ﮨﻮﻧﮯ ﮐﺎ ﺍﻧﮑﺸﺎﻑ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﻟﺒﯿﺮﻭﻧﯽ‬

‫ﺯﻣﯿﻦ ﭼﺎﻧﺪ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺳﯿﺎﺭﻭﮞ ﮐﯽ ﺣﺮﮐﺎﺕ‪17.‬‬

‫ﺍﻭﺭ ﺧﺼﻮﺻﯿﺎﺕ ﺳﮯ ﺩﻧﯿﺎ ﮐﻮ ﺭﻭﺷﻨﺎﺱ‬

‫ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﻟﺒﯿﺮﻭﻧﯽ‬
‫ﻗﻄﺐ ﺷﻤﺎﻟﯽ ﺍﻭﺭ ﻗﻄﺐ ﺟﻨﻮﺑﯽ ﮐﯽ‪18.‬‬

‫ﺳﻤﺖ‪ 7‬ﮐﺎ ﺗﻌﯿﻦ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﮐﮯ ﺳﺎﺕ ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮯ‬

‫ﺑﺘﺎﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﻟﺒﯿﺮﻭﻧﯽ‬

‫ﻋﻠﻢ ﺍﺭﺿﯿﺎﺕ ﻣﯿﮟ ﻣﻐﺮﺏ ﻭﺍﻟﻮﮞ ﮐﯽ‪19.‬‬

‫ﺯﺑﺎﻥ ﺳﮯ ﺑﺎﺑﺎﺋﮯ ﺍﺭﺿﯿﺎﺕ ﮐﮩﻼﺋﮯ ﺟﺎﻧﮯ‬

‫ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﮨﺎﺋﯿﮉﺭﻭﮐﻠﻮﺭﮎ ﺍﯾﺴﮉ‪ ،‬ﻧﺎﺋﭩﺮﮎ ﺍﯾﺴﮉ ﺍﻭﺭ‪20.‬‬

‫ﺳﻔﯿﺪ ﺳﯿﺴﮧ ﺑﻨﺎﻧﮯ ﮐﮯ ﻃﺮﯾﻘﮯ ﺑﯿﺎﻥ‬

‫ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﮐﯿﻤﯿﮑﻠﺰ ﺑﻨﺎﻧﮯ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺍﯾﺠﺎﺩ ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻣﯿﮟ‪21.‬‬

‫ﺑﺎﺑﺎﺋﮯ ﮐﯿﻤﯿﺎ ﮐﮩﻼﺋﮯ ﺟﺎﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦِ ﺳﯿﻨﺎ‬

‫ﺭﻭﺷﻨﯽ ﮐﮯ ﺍﻧﻌﮑﺎﺱ ﺍﻭﺭ ﺑﺼﺎﺭﺕ ﻣﯿﮟ‪22.‬‬


‫ﺭﯾﭩﯿﻨﺎ ﮐﺎ ﻣﺮﮐﺰﯼ ﮐﺮﺩﺍﺭ ﻣﺘﻌﺎﺭﻑ ﮐﺮﻭﺍﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﺍﺑﻦ ﺍﻟﮩﯿﺸﻢ‬

23.‫ﺳﯿﺎﺭﻭﮞ ﮐﯽ ﺣﺮﮐﺖ ﮐﺎ ﺩﺭﺳﺖ ﺗﻌﯿﻦ‬

‫ﮐﺮﻧﮯ ﻭﺍﻻ‬

‫ﻧﺼﯿﺮ ﺍﻟﺪﯾﻦ ﻃﻮﺳﯽ‬

Ans.5 rivers

Q33⚘.Phalon ka badshah kise kaha jata hai?

Ans.Mango(Aam). Q1⚘.Where is Allama Iqbal burried?

Ans. Allama Iqbad is burried in Lahore Outside of Badshahi Mosque.

Q2⚘. How many countries in SAARC?

Ans. 8

Q3⚘. Which is the Capital of Jordan?

Ans. Amman

Q4⚘. Fathers name of Jahan Ara

Ans. Shah Jahan

Q5⚘. Which is the Second largest continent in world?

Ans. The second continent is African , first is Asia.

Q6⚘. Who was the first President of Pak?

Ans. Sikandar Mirza.

Q7⚘. Who was the first PM of Pak?

Ans. Liaquat Ali khan.

Q8⚘.Where is Mangla Dam built


Ans. On Jehlum river.

Q9⚘. World Trade Center destroyed on 11 sept 2001.

Q10⚘.Who invented Radio?

Ans. Marcony.

Q11⚘.Which is largest mineral founde in Pak?

Ans. Salt.

Q12⚘.Where is largest Oil field in Pak?

Ans. Durnal Oil field it is in Punjab.

Q13⚘. Where is largest Gas field?

Ans. Sui Gas field it is in Balochistan.

Q14⚘. Largest Oil field of Sindh

Ans.Khaskheli Oil field , Badin Sindh.

Q15⚘.Largest man-manned lake

Ans. Keenjhar lake ,Thatta.

Q16⚘.Largest natural lake

Ans. Manchhar Sehwan Jamshoro

Q17⚘.Where is K-2

Ans.K-2 lies in karakaram range.

Q18⚘.Who wrote national Anthem?

Ans. Hafeez Jalahandri.

Q.19⚘.Who built Taj Mahal?

Ans. Shah Jehan.

Q20⚘.which city is called city of lights ( in Pakistan)?

Ans. Karachi.

Q21⚘.Why sialkot is famous ?


Ans. for Sports goods.

Q22⚘. How many members have security Council?

Ans.15

Q23⚘.National bird of Pak?

Ans. Chakor

Q24⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by area?

Ans. Balochistan

Q25⚘.Which is largest province of Pak by Population?

Ans.Punjab

Q26⚘.Where is Indus platue?

Ans. Pakistan

Q27⚘.How Much is distance between Moon and Earth?

Ans.240000km

Q28⚘.Which Animal is famous for desert riding?

Ans. Camel

Q29⚘.Which is second most populous country?

Ans. India and ,first is China.

Q30⚘.National Animal of Pak?

Ans.Markhor

Q31⚘.Largest Dam of Pak?

Ans.Tarbela Dam

Q32⚘.Punjab means?

Ans.5 rivers

Q33⚘.Phalon ka badshah kise kaha jata hai?

Ans.Mango(Aam)
[4/8, 11:57 PM] +92 349 8261431: #GENERAL_INFORMATION_OF_PAKISTAN

1=when Pakistan won the cricket world cup?(1992)

2=The National language of pakistan is:(Urdu)

3=The National Game of pakistan is:(Hockey)

4=Pakistan,s National tree is (Deodar)

5=Pakistan,s national juice is (Sugarcane juice)

6=National Bird of pak (Chukor)

7=NATIONAL Animal Of pak is ( Markhor)

8=Which is the oldest airline of pakistan?(oriented Airways)

9=Who is the national poet of pak?(Allama iqbal)

10=Who composed the verses of the National Anthem?( Hafeez Jallandhri)

11=When pakistan conducted its first series of nuclear explosions?(may1998)

12=WHERE THE pakistan,s first radio station was setup?( Karachi)

13=Which is the most densely populated province of pakistan?( punjab)

14=Which is the thinly poplulated province of pakistan?(Baluchistan)

15=Which is the Largest univrsty of pak?(PU lhr)

16=The new name of micro finance band is: ( Khashali Bank)

17=who composed the tune of National Anthem of pakistan?(Abdulkarim chagla)

18=The First Rocket launched by pakistan was(Rahbar)

19=Which is the Largest jungle of pakistan?(Changa Manga)

20=When was the first women bank established in pakstn (Dec 1,1989)

21=What is the range of Ghauri 1 Missile?(1500Km)

22=What is the total length of "Line of control;(720 km)

23=When pakistans govt approved the national Anthem?(1954)

24=Chief Election commissioner of pakistan is appointed for the term of:(3 years)
25=The Number of Judges of Supreme court of pakistan is fixed at:(17)

26=imp..the no of amendments in the pakistans constitution r(22)

27=Picture printed of the Back of RS.5000 Note (Faisal Mosque)

28=A Senator is Elected in pakstn for (6 years)

29=When ,Jasmine, was selected as the national flower of pakistan?(1961)


30=Blind Dolphins r found in which river of pakistan(indus)

Оценить