Electronically
[…] individuals; Notices to individuals and employers, as appropriate,
7
including notice to each individual of each determination and
8 redetermination of eligibility for or entitlement to PEUC;
Determinations, redeterminations, appeals, and hearings;
9 Disqualification, including disqualifying income provisions; Ability to
work and availability for work, absent a COVID-19 related circumstance
10
listed above; The Interstate Benefit Payment Plan; and
11 The Interstate Arrangement for Combining Employment and Wages.

12 (emphasis added)
13
Additionally, 20 CFR § 625.11 states:
14
The terms and conditions of the State law of the applicable State for an
15 individual, which apply to claims for, and the payment of regular
compensation, shall apply to applications for, and the payment of, DUA
16
to each such individual, only as specifically set forth in the provisions of
17 this part.

18
In short, DETR must follow the procedures set out on NRS/NAC Chapter 612 and
19
appropriate federal guidance when claimants make claims under PUA, and when DETR
20
actually makes payments. Although contract workers and self-employed workers have
21