Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 227

SPARE PARTS CATALOG

FOR
DONGFENG COMMCIAL VEHICLE
EQ1032G51D3-985

DONGFENG AUTOMOBILE CO., LTD.


FOREWORD
1. The catalog has compiled the spare part numbers, Part No.s, quantities of the
parts in the assemblies of Dong Feng EQ1032G51D3-985 light commercial vehicles
and assembling figures of those assembly mechanisms for the reference of customers
when they purchase or order spare parts. This catalog can also provide references for
customers to get to know the assembling relations between those parts of the assem-
bly mechanisms of the vehicles.

2. When you submit your request of purchasing our parts or when ordering,
please offer correct and complete part numbers and clarify the Part No.s and quanti-
ties.

3. The same assembly of the same model may be chosen from different suppliers.
When you purchase spare parts, please choose the right ones according to the actual
configurations of your vechile.

4. The spare part catalog is compiled on base of the production drawings before
Nov., 2004. Due to continous improvements and perfections of our product construc-
tion, the structure, size or number of some parts may be changed, so please clarigy
the production date of your vehicle when putting spare part orders.

5. Operational Documentation Office of Experiment Department of Commodity


Research & Development Institute of Dong Feng Automobile Co., Ltd. is responsible
for the compiling of this spare part catalog. No copy to part of or all content of this
catalog is allowed before written approval.

DONG FENG AUTOMOBILE CO., LTD.


Nov., 2004
USING EXPLANATION
The catalog has compiled the spare part numbers, Part No.s, quantities of the parts
in the assemblies of Dong Feng EQ1032G51D3-985 light commercial vehicles and
assembling figures of those assembly mechanisms for the customers as reference to
purchase or order spare parts.

1.Compiling Method of the Figure Numbers


Fig. No.:□××○○
□ ---representing letter of the English name of the assembly
×× --representing number of the systems of the vehicle
○○ --series number of the disassembling figure of the part in this system
△ ---identification number

Signification of the representing letters of the systems:


CY4100--CY4100Q engine E--engine system
CL--clutch T--transmission
S----frame&suspension system P--propeller shaft
F----front axle R--rear axle
W---wheel&Spare Wheel Carrier ST--steering system
B----braking system EL--electric facilities
CA--cab OT--cargo body&tools

2.Compiling Method of Page Numbers


Page:○○△ - ××
○○ --series number of the assembly or the system
△ ---identification number
×× --page number of the part figure and words of the assembly or the system
CATALOG

1. ENGINE
2. ENGINE SYSTEM
3. CLUTCH
4. GEAR BOX
5. PROPELLER SHAFT, CHASSIS FRAME,
SUSPENSION
6. FRONT & REAR AXLE
7. WHEEL, SPARE WHEEL CARRIER
8. STEERING SYSTEM
9. BRAKE SYSTEM
10. ELECTRIC SYSTEM
11. CABIN
12. CARGO BODY, TOOLS

1
1. ENGINE

FIG.CY4100-0 ENGINE ASSEMBLY ..................................................................1-1


FIG.CY4100-1 CONNECTING PART OF CYLINDER HEAD..............................1-2
FIG.CY4100-2 ROCKER ARM ............................................................................1-4
FIG.CY4100-3 CONNECTING PART OF CYLINDER HEAD COVER................1-6
FIG.CY4100-4 CYLINDER HEAD .......................................................................1-8
FIG.CY4100-5 CONNECTING PART OF CYLINDER BLOCK .........................1-10
FIG.CY4100-6 CYLINDER BLOCK (I) ............................................................. 1-12
FIG.CY4100-7 CYLINDER BLOCK (II) .............................................................1-14
FIG.CY4100-8 CAMSHAFT...............................................................................1-17
FIG.CY4100-9 FLYWHEEL HOUSING .............................................................1-19
FIG.CY4100-10 GEAR CHAMBER .....................................................................1-21
FIG.CY4100-11 CRANK SHAFT, FLYWHEEL....................................................1-23
FIG.CY4100-12 PISTON, LINK ROD ..................................................................1-25
FIG.CY4100-13 OIL PAN ....................................................................................1-27
FIG.CY4100-14 OIL PUMP .................................................................................1-29
FIG.CY4100-15 WATER PUMP ......................................................................... 1-31
FIG.CY4100-16 SUCTION PIPE, EXHAUST PIPE .............................................1-33
FIG.CY4100-18 FUEL PIPELINE ........................................................................1-35
FIG.CY4100-19 OIL FILTER ...............................................................................1-37
FIG.CY4100-20 FUEL FILTER ........................................................................... 1-39
FIG.CY4100-21 FUEL INJECTION PUMP ......................................................... 1-41
FIG.CY4100-22 THERMOSTAT......................................................................... 1-43
FIG.CY4100-23 OIL COOLER.............................................................................1-45
FIG.CY4100-24 ELECTRIC FACILITIES.............................................................1-47
FIG.CY4100-25 INTAKE PREHEATING DEVICE...............................................1-49
FIG.CY4100-26 FAN .......................................................................................... 1-51
FIG.CY4100-27 INJECTOR.................................................................................1-53
FIG.CY4100-28 TOOLS SUPPLIED WITH THE ENGINE ..................................1-55
engine assembly FIG.CY4100-0

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 10G0BE-QB10H engine with clutch assembly 1

1-1
connecting part of cylinder head FIG.CY4100-1

1-2
connecting part of cylinder head FIG.CY4100-1

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

4102B.01.10-2 cylinder head unit 1

1 4102B.01.10-5 cylinder head 1

2 6102.01.02 bowl plug 7

3 6102B.01.08 valve guide pipe 8

4 6102.01.61-1 blank cover 2

5 6102.01.03 bowl plug 2

6 6102B.01.07A exhaust valve retaining ring 4

7 6102B.01.06A exhaust valve retaining ring 4

8 6102.02.48 bowl plug 2

9 6102.01.04 bowl plug 4

10 GB899-1985 threaded rod M8-M8x75 5

GB899-1985 threaded rod M8-M8x60 1

11 GB899-1985 threaded rod M8-M8x35 2

12 GB93-1987 washer 8 12

13 GB899-1988 threaded rod M8-M8x85 2

14 GB6170-2000 nut M8 12

1-3
rocker FIG.CY4100-2

1-4
rocker FIG.CY4100-2

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.01.25 bolt, front rocker retainer 1

2 6102.01.12 copper washer, front rocker retainer 1

3 4102.01.04 blank cover 2

4 6102.01.37-1A front rocker shaft 1

5 6102.01.38 front rocker retainer 1

6 6102.01.52 rocker spring 3

7 6102.01.39 middle rocker retainer 4

8 6102.01.41 valve adjusting screw 8

9 GB6171-86 nut M8×1 8

10 4102.01.30 rocker connecting part 8

11 6102.01.32 linking shaft 1

12 GB6170-86 nut M8 3

13 GB93-87 washer 8 3

14 GB97.1-87 washer 8 3

15 6102.01.51 bolt, rear middle rocker retainer 6

16 GB93-87 washer 8 6

17 GB97.1-85 washer 8 6

18 6102.01.42 rear rocker rertainer 1

19 6102.01.43A rear rocker shaft 1

20 4102.01.21 double end stud, rocker retainer 3

1-5
conncting part of cylinder head cover FIG.CY4100-3

1-6
conncting part of cylinder head FIG.CY4100-3
cover
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102EZL.01.09 cylinder head cover 1

2 6102.01.23 soft plug, fuel filler 1

3 6102.01.35 nut 3

4 6102.01.33 washer 3

5 6102.01.21 rubber ring 3

6 4102EZL.01.19 rubber sealing ring 1

1-7
cylinder head FIG.CY4100-4

1-8
cylinder head FIG.CY4100-4

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.01.46 valve locking clamp 16

2 6102.01.47 valve spring retainer 8

3 4102.01.23 valve outer spring 8

4 4102.01.22 valve inner spring 8

5 6102B.01.50A connecting part, valve sealing sleeve 8

6 6102B.01.45 valve spring washer 4

7 4102.01.24 suction valve 4

8 4102.01.25 exhaust valve 4

9 6102.01.29 dust ring 4

10 6102.01.53 bolt, injector 8

11 GB6171-86 nut M8×1 8

12 4102Q-A1.01.26 front shackle 1

13 GB93-87 washer 10 2

14 GB5783-86 bolt M10×25 2

15 4102BZ.01.08 control rod bracket 1

16 GB93-87 washer 10 2

17 GB5783-86 bolt M10×25 2

1-9
connecting part of cylinder block FIG.CY4100-5

1-10
connecting part of cylinder block FIG.CY4100-5

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

4100.02.10 connecting part of cylinder block 1

1 4102B.02.01 cylinder block 1

2 6102.02.49 front &rear cup, cylinder block 2

3 6102.02.44-1 screwed plug, main oil duct 2

4 6102.02.06C front bushing, camshaft 1

5 6102.02.05C bushing, camshaft 2

6 6102.02.47 cup, water jacket, cylinder block 1

7 6102.02.46 screwed plug 5

8 6102.02.48 cup, water jacket,cylinder block 2

9 6102.02.54 driving shaft sleeve, oil pump 1

10 4100.02.17 cylinder liner 4

11 6102.02.12 limiting sleeve 2

12 6102.02.11 washer 10

13 6102.02.02 bolt, main bearing 10

14 6102.02.43 lower screwed plug, main oil duct 1

1-11
cylinder block (1) FIG.CY4100-6

1-12
cylinder block(1) FIG.CY4100-6

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.02.139 lever, drain valve 1

2 6102.02.141 supporting plate 2

3 GB91-86 pin 3×20 2

4 6102.02.120-2 connecting part, drain valve 1

5 6102.02.113 O type, rubber sealing, ring, valve 1

6 6102.02.60-1 connecting part, pressure maintaining valve, main 1


oil duct
7 6102.02.125 drain valve retainer 1

8 4100BQ-11.02.72 oil pressure sensor retainer 1

9 3846N-010-B sensing plug, oil presure warning device 1

10 4102.02.52 retainer, lubrication pipeline, injection pump 1

11 6102.02.15-1A upper thrust plate, crank shaft 2

12 6102.02.16-1A lower thrust plate, crank shaft 2

13 6102.02.126-B central (lower ) main bearing shell 1

14 6102.02.14-1B main bearing shell 9

15 6102.02.31 rear end blank cover, camshaft 1

16 SG79-75 hose Ф 14×2×400 1

17 ZBT32005.1-88 ring clamp 20 1

1-13
cylinder block(2) FIG.CY4100-7

1-14
cylinder block(2) FIG.CY4100-7

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.02.56 cylinder head bolt 14

2 6102.02.55 cyliner head bolt 4

3 6102.02.13 cyliner head limiting sleeve 2

4 6102.02.41 O type sealing ring 15 × 2.4 1

5 4100.02.80 connecting part of cyliner head cushion 1

6 4102B.02.180A connecting part of dipstick sleeve 1

7 4102B.02.170A dipstick assembly 1

8 GB5783-86 bolt M8 × 22 2

9 GB97.1-85 washer 8 3

10 GB5783-86 bolt M8 × 16 1

11 6102.02.53 upper shaft sleeve cover, oil pump 1

12 6102.02.108 sealing ring, upper shaft sleeve cover, oil pump 1

13 6102.02.91 cover cushion, push rod chamber 2

14 6105A.02.87 rear 1

15 6102A.02.88 oil deflector 1

16 6102.02.89A connecting pipe 1

17 GB867-86 rivet 2.5 × 6 2

18 6102.02.127 combination sealing washer (8) 4

19 6102.02.129 bolt, rear push rod chamber cover 2

20 4102BZ.02.60-1 connecting part of breather 1

21 GB97.1-85 washer 8 2

22 GB93-87 washe r8 2

23 4102BZ.02.31 pipe clamp 1

24 4102BZ.02.29 rubber pipe 1

25 ZBJ22002-88 O type rubber sealing ring S28 1

26 GB5783-86 bolt M8 × 25 2

1-15
cylinder block(2) FIG.CY4100-7

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

27 6102.02.109 O type rubber sealing ring, dipstick 1

28 4102.02.52 connector , lubrication pipeline, injection pump 1

29 4100.02.63-1 front left bearer 1

30 GB5783-86 bolt M10 × 25 6

31 GB93-87 washer 10 6

32 4102.02.110 connecting part, oil return socket 1

33 4102.02.48 washer 1

34 6105A.02.128 bolt, front push rod chamber 2

35 6102.02.52 front middle push rod chamber cover 1

36 4100.02.53-1 front right bearer 1

37 GB859-87 washer 8 3

38 GB5782-86 bolt M8 × 40 3

39 4102.02.76 front left right bracket stud 2

1-16
camshaft FIG.CY4100-8

1-17
camshaft FIG.CY4100-8

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 GB5786-86 bolt M14 × 1.5 × 35 1

2 GB93-87 washer 14 1

3 6102.02.29 pressure plate 1

4 6102.02.28 camshaft gear 1

5 6102.02.27 thrust plate, camshaft 1

6 GB1096-79 key 8 × 20 1

7 6102.02.32-1 tappet 8

8 6102.02.30 connecting part, push rod 8

9 4102.02.16-1 camshaft 1

10 GB93-87 washer 8 2

11 GB5783-86 bolt M8 × 25 2

1-18
flywheel housing FIG.CY4100-9

1-19
flywheel housing FIG.CY4100-9

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.02.38-1 rear oil seal retainer 1

2 4102.02.39 rear oil sealcushion, crank shaft 1

3 6102.02.110A connecdting part, rear oil seal, crank shaft 1

4 GB119-86 pin A10×25 2

5 4100Q-A1.02.37 flywheel housing 1

6 GB93-87 washer 14 8

7 6102.02.51 stud, flywheel housing 1

8 GBT6170-86 nut M14 1

9 GB5782-86 bolt M14×50 5

10 GB5782-86 bolt M14×65 2

11 4102.02.66 inspection hole plug, timing pointer 1

12 4102B.02.67 timing pointer, flywheel housing 1

13 4102.02.100 connecting part, dust plate, flywheel housing 1

14 GB93-87 washer 6 2

15 GB5783-86 bolt M6×12 2

16 GB5783-86 bolt M8×22 7

17 GB93-87 washer 8 7

18 GB119-86 pin A8×16 2

1-20
gear chamber FIG.CY4100-10

1-21
gear chamber FIG.CY4100-10

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.02.19 gear chamber cushion 1

2 6102BQ-H.02.18-2 gear chamber 1

3 6102.02.35-1 idle gear shaft 1

4 6102.02.20 connecting part, idle gear 1

5 6102.02.38 idle pressure plate 1

6 GB9387-86 washer 10 2

7 GB5782-86 bolt M10×55 2

8 GB119-86 pin A10×25 1

9 6102BQ-H.02.24-1 gear chamber cover cushion 1

10 6102BQ-H.02.23-2 gear chamber cover 1

11 6102.02.22 cushion, inspection hole cover 2

12 6102.02.21 inspection hole cover plate 2

13 GB859-87 washer 6 4

14 GB5783-86 bolt M6×14 4

15 GB97.1-85 washer 8 19

16 GB93-87 washer 8 23

17 GB5782-86 bolt M8×60 7

18 4102B.02.83 timing pointer 1

19 6102.02.90A front oil seal, crank shaft 1

20 GB5782-86 bolt M8 × 55 5

21 GB5782-86 bolt M8 × 25 7

22 GB119-86 pin A10 × 50 1

23 GB5782-86 bolt M8 × 45 2

1-22
crank shaft, flywheel FIG.CY4100-11

1-23
crank shaft, flywheel FIG.CY4100-11

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.03.12 crank shaft nut 1

2 4102.03.02 cushion 1

3 4100B.03.10 connecting part, shock absorber 1

4 6102.03.03 oil shield 1

5 6102.03.04-1 oil thrower disc 1

6 6102.03.05 crank shaft gear 1

7 GB1096-79 key B10 × 60 1

8 4102B.03.01C crank shaft 1

9 GB829-89 bearing 60203-Z 1

10 GB119-1986 pin A12 × 30 1

11 6102B2.03.20 connecting part, flywheel 1

12 4102B.03.11-1 gear ring 1

13 4102B.03.09 flywheel 1

14 GB/T119-86 pin B8 × 18 2

15 6102.03.15 locking piece 3

16 6102.03.07 bolt, flywheel 6

1-24
piston, link rod FIG.CY4100-12

1-25
piston, link rod FIG.CY4100-12

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4100.04.01 piston 4

2 4100.04.02 piston pin 4

3 6102.04.14 check ring 35 8

4 4102.04.05 link rod bushing 4

5 6102.04.10A connecting part, link rod 4

6 6102.04.11 link rod bolt 8

7 6102.04.13C bearing shell, link rod 8

8 6102.04.04 oil ring 4

9 4100.04.20 connecting part, screw busing spring 4

10 4100.04.03 second air ring 4

11 4100.04.02 top air ring 4

1-26
oil sump tray FIG.CY4100-13

1-27
oil sump tray FIG.CY4100-13

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.05.06 cushion, oil sump tray 1

2 4102.05.10-4 connecting part, oil sump tray 1

3 GB97.1-85 washer 8 24

4 GB93-87 washer 8 24

5 GB5783-86 bolt M8 × 16 24

6 6102.05.03-1 washer 1

7 6102.05.04-2 bleeding plug 1

1-28
oil pump FIG.CY4100-14

1-29
oil pump FIG.CY4100-14

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.07.11-1 gear shaft 1

2 6102.07.09 adjusting cushion 1

3 6102.07.08-1 spline sleeve 1

4 4102.07.110 oil pump assembly 1

5 4102.07.02-1 cover, oil pump 1

6 4102.07.07-1 driving gear, oil pump 1

7 4102.07.01-1 oil pump body 1

8 GB308-89 steel ball 12 1

9 4102.07.12 spring 1

10 6102.07.17 spring retainer 1

11 GB/T91-1986 split pin 4×36 4

12 GB/T93-1987 washer 8 4

13 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8×50 1

14 4102.07.09 oil suction pipe 1

15 6102.07.16 gauze 1

16 4102.07.08 impurity collector 1

17 4102.07.06-1 driving gear shaft 1

18 GB/T119-1986 pin A6×14 2

19 4102.07.05-1 driven gear shaft 1

20 6102.07.10-1 connecting part, driven gear 1

21 GB/T93-1987 washer 10 2

22 GB/T83-1986 bolt M10 × 25 2

23 6102.07.12 gasket 2

24 GB/T93-1987 washer 8 4

25 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8 × 40 4

26 4102BZL.07.30 connecting part, oil outlet pipe 1

1-30
water pump FIG.CY4100-15

1-31
water pump FIG.CY4100-15

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4100Q-A1.08.100 water pump assembly 1

2 4102.08.16 rear gasket, water pump 1

3 GB/T9074.15-1988 bolt M10X40-26 1

4 GB/T9074.15-1988 bolt M10X50-26 1

5 GB/T9074.15-1988 bolt M10X75-26 2

1-32
intake & exhaust pipe FIG.CY4100-16

1-33
intake & exhaust pipe FIG.CY4100-16

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.09.17 hex nut 4

2 GB/T899-1988 stud M10 × 40 2

3 4102.09.01 exhaust pipe 1q

4 GB/T93-1987 washer 8 10

5 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8 × 70 3

6 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8 × 60 1

7 4102.09.02 cushion, exhaust pipe 2

8 4102B.09.22 cushion, exhaust pipe 1

9 4100.09.03 intake pipe 1

10 4102.09.08 gasket, inlet pipe 1

11 4102Q-17.09.20 connector unit, inlet pipe 1

12 4102.09.13 dust boot 1

13 GB/T93-1987 washer 10 2

14 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M10 × 30 2

15 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M8 × 25 6

16 GB/T97.1-1985 washer 8 6

1-34
fuel pipeline FIG.CY4100-17

1-35
fuel pipeline FIG.CY4100-17

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102BQ-1.13.120-1 clip assembly, big fuel return pipe 2

2 4100Q-A1.13.150-1 fuel inlet pipe assembly 1

3 6102.13.70 clip assembly, high pressure fuel pipe 3

4 4100.13.40 high pressure fuel pipe assembly, cylinder 4 1

5 6102.13.80 check valve assembly 1

6 4100.13.30 high pressure fuel pipe assembly, cylinder 3 1

7 4100.13.20 high pressure fuel pipe assembly, cylinder 2 1

8 4100.13.10 high pressure fuel pipe assembly, cylinder 1 1

9 4105Q-41.13.90 small fuel return pipe assembly 1

10 4100.13.80 big fuel return pipe assembly 1

11 4100.13.70 fuel inlet pipe assembly (2) 1

12 4100.13.110 fuel inlet pipe assembly (3) 1

13 4102BQ-41.13.160 connecting part, fixing bracket 1

14 6102.13.39A dust boot, fuel pipe 2

1-36
oil filter FIG.CY4100-18

1-37
oil filter FIG.CY4100-18

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102B.14.10-5 connecting part, fuel piep 1

2 6102.14.23 rubber pipe 2

3 GB93-87 washer 8 2

4 GB6170-86 nut M8 2

5 GB5782-86 bolt M8 × 40 2

6 4102Q-5.02.76 screwed plug 1

7 4102B.14.01-4A oil filter retainer 1

8 GB93-87 washer 10 4

9 GB5783-86 bolt M10 × 30 2

10 GB5782-86 bolt M10 × 115 2

11 GB308-89 steel ball 1/2" 1

12 6102BZ.14.41 socket 1

13 JX1008A oil filter 1

1-38
diesel filter FIG.CY4100-19

1-39
diesel filter FIG.CY4100-19

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6102.15.01 fuel return screw 1

2 6102.02.127 combination sealing washer (8) 2

3 6102.15.10 connecting part, check valve 1

4 6102.15.03 gasket 6

5 GB5783-86 bolt M10 × 30 2

6 GB97.1-85 washer 10 2

7 GB93-87 washer 10 2

8 6102.15.15 hollow screw 2

9 4102.15.01 filter retainer 1

10 FS19587-010B diesel filter 1

1-40
injection pump FIG.CY4100-20

1-41
injection pump FIG.CY4100-20

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4100Q-A1.16.10 injection pump assembly 1

2 6102.16.01 injection pump gear 1

3 ignition advancer assembly 1

4 washer 1

5 fixing cap 1

6 washer 6 6

7 screw 6

1-42
thermostat FIG.CY4100-21

1-43
thermostat FIG.CY4100-21

Mark Part No. Part Name Q誸y

1 4102.17.02 thermostat cover 1

2 4102.17.03 thermostat cover cushion 1

3 4102.17.10 connecting part, thermostat 1

4 3825B-010 temperature sensor 1

5 4102BQ-29.17.01 thermostat seat 1

6 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M10X30 2

7 GB93-1987 washer 10 6

8 GB97.1-85 washer 10 6

9 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M10X25 4

10 4102BQ-1.17.07 shell, heater switch 1

11 4102BQ-1.17.08 adjusting gasket 1

12 4102BQ-1.17.09 sea;omg ribber ring 1

13 4102BQ-1.17.11 heater switch nut 1

14 4102BQ-1.17.12 valve core, heater switch 1

15 4102BQ-1.17.13 spanner 1

16 6102B.17.06-1 water outlet rubber pipe 1

17 ZBT32005.1-1988 double steel wire ring hoop 35 2

18 4102.17.05 connecting pipe 1

19 4102.17.04 thermostat seat gasket 1

20 GB/T91.7-1985 washer 8 3

1-44
oil cooler FIG.CY4100-22

1-45
oil cooler FIG.CY4100-22

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.18.01 oil cooler cover 1

2 4102.18.02 gasket, oil cooler cover 1

3 4102.18.10 29Z2 oil cooler 1

4 4102.18.07 sealing ring 2

5 6102.18.06 retainer, pressure spring 1

6 6102.18.05 sealing ring 1

7 6102.18.09 adjusting gasket 1

8 6102.18.04 pressure spring 1

9 6102.18.03 slide valve 1

10 GB/T97.1-1985 washer 8 22

11 GB/T93-1987 washer 8 22

12 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8 × 70 1

13 GB/T899-1988 stud M8 × 32 2

14 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M8 × 45 8

15 6102.02.127 combination sealing washer 4

16 GB/T897-1988 bolt M8 × 32 4

17 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M8 × 30 11

18 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M8 × 22 2

19 6102.18.07 screwed plug 1

1-46
electric facilities FIG.CY4100-23

1-47
electric facilities FIG.CY4100-23

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102ZL-1.21.30A generator assembly 1

2 4102.21.01 supporting plate, generator 1

3 GB/T96-1985 washer 8 1

4 GB/T895-1987 washer 8 1

5 GB/T5783-1986 bolt M8 × 35 1

6 6102.02.117 combination sealing washer (10) 2

7 4102.21.40 connecting part, oil inlet pipe 1

8 4102.21.07 combination sealing washer (16) 2

9 4102.21.50 connecting part, oil return pipe, vacuum pump 1

10 GB/T6170-1986 nut M10 1

11 GB/T859-1987 washer 10 4

12 GB/T97.1-1985 washer 10 1

13 6102BQ-H.21.02 trunnion, generator 1

14 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M10 × 115 1

15 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M10 × 65 1

16 GB/T5782-1986 bolt M10 × 85 1

17 4100Q-A2A.21.02 generator bracket 1

18 4102.21.20-1 starter 1

19 GB/T6171-1986 nut M12 × 1.5 2

20 GB/T93-1987 washer 12 2

21 GB/T898-1988 stud M12 × 1.5 × 30 2

1-48
intake preheating device FIG.CY4100-23-1

1-49
intake preheating device FIG.CY4100-23-1

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4100Q-1A.21.90 preheating plug 4

2 4100ZL-6.36.01 preheating connecting wire 1

1-50
fan FIG.CY4100-24

1-51
fan FIG.CY4100-24

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.25.00 fan (400mm) 1

2 fan belt AV17 × 8 × 1120 1

1-52
injector FIG.CY4100-25

1-53
injector FIG.CY4100-25

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 PQ4100.00 injector assembly 1×4

2 PQ4102.05 conical washer 1×4

3 PQ4102.04 fixing cap, injector nozzle 1×4

4 PQ4100.20 coupling, injector nozzle 1×4

5 GB/T119-1976 pin 3 2×4

6 PQ4102.01 injector body 1×4

7 PQ4102.09 gasket 1×4

8 PQ4102.08 fuel inlet pipe union 1×4

9 PQ4102.03 mandril 1×4

10 PQ4102.02 pressure spring 1×4

11 PQ4102.15 pressure screw 1×4

12 PQ4102.11 gasket 1×4

13 PQ4102.14 fixing cap, pressure spring 1×4

14 PQ4102.13 gasket 2×4

15 PQ4102.12 fuel return screw 1×4

1-54
Tools Supplied with the Engine FIG.CY4100-26

1-55
Tools Supplied with the Engine FIG.CY4100-26

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102.29.01 staring jaw spanner 1

2 6102.29.10 feeler gauge 1

3 4102.29.02 spanner rod 1

4 6102.29.03 valve dismantling tool 1

5 4102.29.03 pull plate 1

1-56
2. ENGINE SYSTEM

FIG.E1001 ENGINE SUSPENSION ..............................................................2-1


FIG.E1101 FUEL TANK AND PIPE ...............................................................2-4
FIG.E1102 THROTTLE CONTROL MECHANISM ........................................2-7
FIG.E1103 SUCTION SYSTEM...................................................................2-10
FIG.E1201 EXHAUST SYSTEM..................................................................2-12
FIG.E1301 COOLING SYSTEM ..................................................................2-15
engine suspension FIG.E1001

2-1
engine suspension FIG.E1001

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 10QB10-01013 left bracket assembly,front suspension, engine 1

Q150B1240 bolt 4

Q340B12 I type hex nut 4

Q40112 flat washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

2 10QA4-01020 left front rubber supporting plate assembly 1

Q150B1035 bolt 2

Q340B10 I type hex nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

Q340B12 I type hex nut 1

Q40112 flat washer 1

Q40312 spring washer 1

3 10QA4-01025 right front rubber supporting plate assembly 1

Q150B1035 bolt 2

Q340B10 I type hex nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

Q340B12 I type hex nut 1

Q40112 flat washer 1

Q40312 spring washer 1

4 10QB10-01014 right bracket, front suspension, engine 1

Q150B1240 bolt 4

Q340B12 I type hex nut 4

Q40112 flat washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

2-2
发动机悬置 FIG.E1001

Mark Part No. Part Name Q誸y

5 1001QF-001 cushion assembly, rear suspension, engine 1

Q150B1230 bolt 2

Q340B12 I type hex nut 2

Q40112 flat washer 2

Q40312 spring washer 2

Q340B10 I type hex nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

6 10QF-01041 bracket, rear suspension, engine 2

Q150B1035 bolt 4

Q340B10 I type hex nut 4

Q40210 big washer 4

Q40310 spring washer 4

2-3
fuel tank and pipe FIG.E1101

2-4
fuel tank and pipe FIG.E1101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 1101QB10F-001 fuel tank assembly 1

2 11Q01-01115 fuel tank strap 2

3 11Q01-01105-A fuel tank bracket assembly 2

Q1840825 flange bolt 8

Q32008 flange nut 8

4 11Q01-01110 fuel tank band assembly 2

Q500B3220 split pin 2

Q510B0850 pin shaft 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q340B08 I type hex nut 4

5 11Q01-04023 channel ring 2

6 11QB10F-04010 hose-fuel tank to prefilter 1

JK-442.016 throat clamp 2

ZD250 × 7.5 nylon strap 2

7 11N-04025 straight pipe union assembly 2

8 11.2D-04027 sealing washer 2

9 1119G-020 prefilter assembly 1

Q150B0830 bolt 2

Q340B08 I type hex nut 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

11 11QB1-04041 hose assembly- prefilter to fuel pump 1

JK-442.016 throat clamp 2

ZD250 × 7.5 nylon strap 1

12 11QB10F-04030 hose assembly- fuel return 2

JK-442.016 throat clamp 2

2-5
fuel tank and pipe FIG.E1101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

ZD250 × 7.5 nylon strap 2

2-6
throttle controlling sytem FIG.E1102

2-7
throttle controlling system FIG.E1102

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

11QA-08020 acceleration transmission device assembly 1


(including 1, 3, 4, 8)
1 11QA-08030 limiting stopper assembly, bracket 1

Q150B0614 bolt 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

Q340B06 nut 2

2 11QB10-08050 acceleration transmission control cable assembly 1

NZ66-120-1 nylon strap 2

Q510B0614 pin shaft 1

Q40106 flat washer 1

Q500B1620 split pin 1

3 11QA-08025 acceleration push rod assembly 1

Q40112 flat washer 1

Q500B2530 pin 1

4 11N-08036 plastic bushing 2

11QA-08010 acceleration pedal assembly 1

5 11QA-08011 acceleration pedal 1

6 11QA-08014 pin shaft, linking pedal to pedal bracket 1

Q43064 split retaining ring 1

7 11QA-08015 acceleration pedal bracket assembly 1

Q150B0825 bolt 1

Q350B08 hex thin nut 1

Q150B0614 bolt 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

8 11QA-08023 backward spring, acceleration push rod 1

2-8
throttle controlling system FIG.E1102

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

9 11QB10H-08301-A bracket- throttle control cable 1

10 11QB10H-08300 engine stop control cable assembly 1

Q150B0620 bolt 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

Q340B06 nut 2

2-9
suction system FIG.E1103

2-10
suction system FIG.E1103

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 1109QB10-010-A air filter assembly 1

Q150B1025 bolt 6

Q340B10 nut 6

Q40110 flat washer 6

Q40310 spring washer 6

2 11QAP-09016 air outlet rubber pipe, air filter 1

JK-442.080 throat clamp 2

JK-442.075 throat clamp 2

3 11QB10F-09013 air inlet steel pipe 1

4 11QB10F-09012 air inlet rubber pipe, engine 1

JK-442.080 throat clamp 2

JK-442.075 throat clamp 2

5 11QAP-09031 ring clamp- air inlet steel pipe 1

6 11QAP-09014 bracket, air inlet steel pipe 1

Q150B0825 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

Q150B1030 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

2-11
Exhaust system FIG.E1201

2-12
exhaust system FIG.E1201

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4102BQ-11.00.02 sealing cushion assembly, exhaust pipe 1

2 12QB10-03010-A air inlet pipe assembly, muffler (600-N) 1

Q120B1045 bolt 2

Q340B10 nut 4

3 12QA-03039 clamp- fixing muffler air inlet pipe 1

12D-03039 muffler screw 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

4 1201BC01-001 muffler assembly 1

5 12D-03033-A ring clamp- fixing muffler 2

6 12.6B-03028 front hung plate 2

Q150B0830 bolt 2

Q340B08 nut 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

7 12DD-03027 cusion 4

8 12DD-03028 gasket- cushion 4

Q173B1265 bolt 2

Q381B12 I type hex nut 2

Q500B3230 split pin 2

9 12Q01-03026 supporting plate 2

Q150B1030 bolt 4

Q340B10 I type hex nut 4

Q40110 flat washer 4

Q40310 spring washer 4

10 12DD-03034 ring clamp- fixing rear end of muffler 1

2-13
exhaust system FIG.E1201

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

A3903096 muffler screw 1

Q32008 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

11 12QAN-03031 muffler tail pipe assembly 1

2-14
cooling system FIG.E1301

2-15
cooling system FIG.E1301

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 1301QB10E-010 radiator assembly 1

2 13QB10F-03027-B left side support, radiator 1

Q150B0816 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

3 13QB10F-03028-B right side support, radiator 1

Q150B0816 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

4 13QAP-02022 bracket, water tank 2

Q150B0820 bolt 6

Q40108 flat washer 6

Q40308 spring washer 6

5 13QA-02020 buffering cushion assembly, radiator 2

Q150B0855 bolt 2

Q340B08 nut 2

Q40208 big washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

6 13QB10-03012 rubber drain pipe, radiator 1

JK-442.050 throat clamp 2

7 13QB10-03011 rubber water outlet pipe, radiator 1

JK-442.050 throat clamp 2

8 13QF-09010 plastic fan shroud assembly 4

Q150B0620 bolt 4

Q40206 flat washer 4

Q40306 spring washer 4

2-16
cooling system FIG.E1301

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

9 13V45-02015 buffering cushion assembly 2

Q340B08 nut 4

Q40310 spring washer 4

10 13QA-03031 condensing pipe 1

JK-442.016 throat clamp 2

11 13QA-03035 condensing pipe 1

12 1311QA-010 expansion tank assembly 1

Q150B0620 bolt 3

Q340B06 nut 1

Q40106 flat washer 3

Q40306 spring washer 3

2-17
3. CLUTCH

FIG.C1601 CLUTCH AND RELEASE FORK.................................................3-1


FIG.C1602 CLUTCH CONTROL ...................................................................3-3
FIG.C1603 MASTER PUMP, CLUTCH..........................................................3-6
FIG.C1604 SUB PUMP, CLUTCH .................................................................3-8
clutch and release fork FIG.C1601

3-1
clutch and release fork FIG.C1601

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 4100Q-A2A.26.30 driven disc assembly, clutch 1

2 255MFC-1000 pressure plate assembly, clutch 1

Q150B1030 bolt 9

Q150B1035 bolt 2

Q40310 spring washer 11

3 16QB10-02065 release fork assembly, clutch 1

4 16QB10-02050 release bearing assembly, clutch 1

3-2
clutch control FIG.C1602

3-3
clutch control FIG.C1602

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 16QA-02110-A clutch pedal bracket 1

Q150B0820 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

2 16QA-06026 rubber pipe assembly 1

Q67220 double steel wire clamp

3 1604QA-010-A master pump assembly, clutch 1

Q340B08 I type hex nut 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

4 17QA-03122 pin shaft 1

Q510B0820 split pin 1

16QA-02020 clutch pedal assembly 1

5 16QA-02021 welded clutch pedal assembly 1

6 16QA-04022 guard sleeve, clutch pedal 1

7 16QA-02037 pin shaft, clutch pedal 1

Q340B08 I type hex nut 1

Q40108 spring washer 1

8 16QA-02039 backward spring, clutch pedal 1

9 17QA-03031 bushing 2

10 16QA-02127-B lower fixing plate assembly- clutch pedal bracket 1

11 16QA-06030 front oil pipe assembly- master pump to sub pump 1

16QA-06032 dust boot 1

12 16QB17D-06050 rear oil pipe assembly- master pump to sub pump 2

13 35QA-06071 corrugated clip 1

14 16QAN-06066-A clutch rear oil pipe bracket 1

Q150B0820 bolt 2

3-4
clutch control FIG.C1602

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q340B08 I type hex nut 2

15 16QB10-06060 hose assembly- clutch sub pump 1

16QA-06068 sealing ring

16 1605QAF-010 clutch sub pump assembly 1

Q150B0825 bolt 1

Q150B0830 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

17 16C-02053 shackle, backward spring 1

18 16QAF-02043 backward spring, push rod, sub pump 1

3-5
clutch master pump FIG.C1603

3-6
clutch master pump FIG.C1603

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1604QA-010-A clutch master pump assembly 1

1 1604QA-062 union, oil inlet pipe 1

1604QA-063 O type sealing ring

2 Q67238 double steel wire ring clamp 1

3 1604QA-021 pump body, clutch master pump 1

4 1604QA-024 backward spring, clutch master pump 1

1604QA-030-A piston assembly, clutch master pump (including 1


5~8, 12~13)
5 1604QA-038 backward spring bearer, oil inlet valve, piston 1

6 1604QA-037 oil seal, oil inlet valve, piston 1

7 1604QA-036 backward spring bearer, oil inlet valve, piston 1

8 1604QA-034 oil inlet valve, piston 1

9 1604QA-023 oil pipe union, clutch master pump 1

10 1604QA-042 sealing ring, direction limiting screw 1

11 1604QA-041 direction limiting screw, clutch master pump 1

12 1604QA-031 cup, clutch master pump 1

1604QA-032 cup, clutch master pump 1

13 1604QA-033 piston, clutch master pump 1

14 1604QA-046 retaining ring-clutch master pump 1

1604QA-050 push rod assembly, clutch master pump (including 1


15~18)
15 1604QA-053 screwed fork, push rod, clutch master pump 1

16 Q350B08 hex thin nut 1

17 1604QA-053 push rod gasket, clutch master pump 1

18 1604QA-051 push rod, clutch master pump 1

19 1604QA-048 dust boot, clutch master pump 1

3-7
clutch sub pump FIG.C1604

3-8
clutch sub pump FIG.C1604

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1605QAF-010 clutch sub pump assembly 1

1 厂标 -03B dust boot, air release screw 1

2 厂标 -14B air release screw

3 厂标 -03B dust boot, air release screw 1

4 1605QA-011 pump body- clutch sub pump 1

5 1605QA-013 piston limiting stopper 活塞限位块 1

6 XH5515-13 cup 1

7 1605QA-012 piston 1

8 BJ130-1602628 shield, sub pump 1

BJ130-1602620 tappet assembly 1

9 BJ130-1602622 tappet assembly 1

10 Q341B10 nut 1

11 BJ130-1602624A tappet assembly 1

3-9
4. GEAR BOX

FIG.T1701 GEAR BOX..................................................................................4-1


FIG.T1702 GEAR BOX HOUSING, CLUTCH HOUSING, REAR COVER....4-3
FIG.T1703 GEAR BOX SHAFT AND GEAR ................................................4- 6
FIG.T1704 SELECTOR COVER AND FORK................................................4-9
FIG.T1705 GEAR BOX CONTROL .............................................................4-12
gear box FIG.T1701

4-1
gear box FIG.T1701

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 17G0A8-34 gear box with clutch housing, release bearing and 1


hand brake assembly
17G1A8-34 gear box assembly 1

4-2
gear box housing, clutch housing,, rear cover FIG.T1702

4-3
gear box housing, clutch housing,, FIG.T1702
rear cover
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 LY-1601310-65 clutch housing 1

2 16QB10-02050 release bearing assembly, clutch 1

3 LY-1602011-01 ball head retainer, release fork 1

4 LY-1601341-00 linking bolt, clutch hoding, level 10.9 6

5 16QE-02062 dust boot 1

6 16QB10-02065 clutch release fokr assembly 1

7 LY-1601320-00 oil seal, clutch housing 1

8 LY-1701901-69C label, gear box 1

9 LY-1701001-21 gear box housing 1

10 LY-1701003-00E double end stud, level 9.8 4

11 LY-1701511-01 power takeoff cover plate 1

12 LY-1701513-04 bolt, power takeoff cover plate, level 6.8 6

13 LY-1701920-21 oil drain screwed plug assembly 1

14 20 × 2.4 GB1235 O type sealing ring 1

15 LY-1701525-00 ventilation plug 1

16 LY-1701513-01 bolt, level 9.8 7

17 LY-1701521-69C rear cover, clutch 1

18 Q151B0812 hex bolt 1

19 Q151B0818 hex bolt 3

20 LY-1700011-03 driven gear, odometer 1

21 LY-1700022-00 O type sealing ring 1

22 LY-1700023-03 shaft sleeve, odometer 1

23 LY-1700021-00 oil seal, odomter 1

24 LY-1701513-00 bolt, level 9.8 1

25 LY-1701522-22 oil seal, rear cover 1

26 LY-1701523-00 retaining ring,rear cover 1

4-4
gear box housing, clutch housing,, FIG.T1702
rear cover
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

27 LY-1701371-69C flange, shaft 2 1

28 LY-1701373-69C flange bolt, level 10.9 4

29 LY-1701372-01 O type sealing ring 1

30 LY-1701375-01 saucer washer 1

31 LY-1701374-01 nut, shaft 2 1

32 Q2540616 cross recessed panhead screw 2

33 3507QAF-010 hand brake assembly 1

4-5
gear boxshaft and gear FIG.T1703

4-6
gear boxshaft and gear FIG.T1703

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 LY-1701133-00 retaining ring 1

2 LY-1701132-00 gasket, shaft 1 1

3 LY-1701120-01 raidal ball bearing, shaft 1 1

4 LY-1701110-21 shaft 1 and connecting gear ring assembly 1

5 LY-1701210-02 needle bearing 1

6 LY-1701226-00 gear ring, synchronizer (3rd, 4th, 5th gear) 3

7 LY-1701222-01~03 retaining ring 2

8 LY-1701220-01 synchronizer assembly (3rd~4th gear) 1

9 LY-1701223-01 gear sleeve, synchronizer (3rd~4th gear) 1

10 LY-1701225-20 synchronizer spring (3rd~4th, R~5th gear) 4

11 LY-1701224-00 sliding block (1st~2nd、 3rd~4th gear ) 6

12 LY-1701221-21 gear hub, synchronizer (3rd~4th gear) 1

13 LY-1701910-21 needle bearing (3rd gear) 1

14 LY-1701241-21 2nd gear, shaft 2 1

15 LY-1701235-00~03 retaining ring 2

16 LY-1701236-00 thrust washer 1

17 LY-1701251-01 2nd gear, shaft 2 1

18 LY-1701260-01 needle bearing (2nd, R gear) 2

19 LY-1701276-00 synchronizer gear ring (1st, 2nd gear) 2

20 LY-1701270-00 synchronizer assembly (1st, 2nd gear) 1

21 LY-1701272-01 synchronizer gear sleeve (1st, 2nd gear) 1

22 LY-1701271-01 synchronizer gear hub (1st, 2nd gear) 1

23 LY-1701273-00 synchronizer spring (1st, 2nd gear) 2

24 LY-1701260-02 needle bearing (1st gear) 1

25 LY-1701281-01 1st gear, shaft 2 1

26 LY-1701201-21 shaft 2 1

4-7
gear boxshaft and gear FIG.T1703

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

27 LY-1701291-01 reverse gear, shaft 2 1

28 LY-1701330-01 synchronizer assembly (R~5th gear) 1

29 LY-1701332-01 synchronizer gear sleeve (R~5th gear) 1

30 LY-1701333-01 sliding block (R~5th gear) 1

31 LY-1701331-01 synchronizer gear hub (R~5th gear) 1

32 LY-1701230-22 5th gear, shaft 2 1

33 LY-1701321-01 thrust washer 1

34 NUP6/32 × 3NM bearing(rear, shaft 2 ) 1

35 LY-1701361-00 spacer sleeve 1

36 LY-1701362-01 driving gear, odometer 1

37 LY-1701450-02 front radial ball bearing, intermediate shaft 1

38 LY-1701411-01 intermediate shaft 1

39 LY-1701133-01 retaining ring 1

40 LY-1701441-02 5th gear, intermediate shaft 1

41 LY-1701340-02 radial ball bearing 1

42 LY-1701133-02 retaining ring 1

43 LY-1701502-00 stopper pin, reverse gear shaft 1

44 LY-1701483-00 reverse gear shaft 1

45 LY-1701480-00 reverse gear 1

4-8
gear box shifting cover and fork FIG.T1704

4-9
gear box shifting cover and fork FIG.T1704

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 16 GB/T 2254 plug 1

2 LY-1702233-01 fork (1st~2nd) 1

3 S φ 8.731 (11/32)″ steel ball 7

4 LY-1702254-01 self locking spring (1st~2nd, 3rd~4th gear) 2

5 LY-1702220-00 spring pin assembly 6

6 LY-1702232-01 shifting fork(1st~2nd gear) 1

7 LY-1702212-01 fork shaft (3rd~4th gear) 1

8 LY-1702231-01 shifting fork (3rd~4th gear) 1

9 LY-1702211-00 shifting block (3rd~4th gear) 1

10 LY-1702255-01 interlock pin 1

11 LY-1702243-01 fork shaft (R~5th gear) 1

12 LY-1702254-02 self locking spring (R~5th gear) 1

13 LY-1702241-01 shifting block (R~5th gear) 1

14 LY-1702242-01 shifting block (R~5th gear) 1

15 LY-1702111-01 shifting cover 1

16 LY-1702160-65 shifting shaft assembly 1

17 LY-1702112-00 oil seal 2

18 LY-1702163-01 inner rocker, selecting shaft 1

19 LY-1702176-01 flat washer 1

20 LY-1702174-01 limiting spring, reverse gear, shifting shaft 1

21 LY-1702173-00 flat washer 1

22 LY-1702177-00 spring pin 1

23 LY-1702200-70 outer rocker, selecting shaft 1

24 LY-1702193-01~03 adjusting gasket, selecting shaft 1

25 LY-1702190-01 selecting shaft assembly 1

26 LY-9010900-00 wire clip 1

4-10
gear boxshifting cover and fork FIG.T1704

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

27 LY-1702203-00 backup lamp switch 1

28 Q617B16 oil filler cap 1

29 18 × 2.4 GB1235 O type sealing ring 1

30 LY-1701513-01 bolt, level 9.8 10

4-11
gear boxcontrol FIG.T1705

4-12
gear boxcontrol FIG.T1705

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 17QA-03080 control handle assembly, gear box 1

17QB10-03025 control mechanism (including 2~10) 1

2 17QA-03026 control lever assembly 1

3 17QA-03032 shifting rocker shaft 1

Q340B10 I type hex nut 1

Q40310 spring washer 1

4 17QA-03036 selector rocker shaft 1

Q340B10 I type hex nut 1

Q40310 spring washer 1

5 17QA-03031 bushing, shifting & selector rocker shaft 1

6 17QA-03040 selector rocker and shaft sleeve assembly 1

17QA-03033 sleeve, shifting rocker shaft 1

17QA-03037 sleeve, selector rocker shaft 1

17QA-03038 limiting sleeve rod 1

17QA-03039 selector rocker 1

17QA-03051 supporting piece, torsion spring 1

7 17QA-03053 guard sleeve 1

8 17QA-03052-B balance spring , selector 1

9 17QA-03034 buffering sleeve 1

10 17QA-03045 bracket assembly, control cabel & rocer arm shaft 1

17QA-03046 bracket assembly, control cabel & rocer arm shaft 1

17QA-03054 supporting plate 1

11 17QB10-03060 shifter & selector control cable with ball joint 1


assembly
17QB10-03065 shifter & selector control cable

17QA-03100 ball joint assembly 2

Q350B08 nut 2

4-13
gear boxcontrol FIG.T1705

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

12 17QA-03059-A 软轴卡片 2

13 35.6B2-06810 管卡 assembly 2

Q150B0616 bolt 2

Q350B16 I type hex nut 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

14 17QA4-03115 clip, control cable 1

Q150B0616 bolt 1

Q350B16 I type hex nut 1

Q40106 flat washer 1

Q40306 spring washer 1

15 17QA-03123 clip, shifting control cable 1

17QA-03124 clip, selecting control cable 1

16 17QB10-03125 bracket assembly, control cable 1

17 17B1-03121 pin 1

Q33510 all-metal locking nut 1

17QA-03122 needle pin 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

17QA-03222 bushing 1

4-14
5. PROPELLER SHAFT, CHASSIS
FRAME, SUSPENSION

FIG.P2201 PROPELLER SHAFT .................................................................5-1


FIG.S2801 CHASSIS FRAME .......................................................................5-3
FIG.S2901 FRONT SUSPENSION................................................................5-5
FIG.S2902 FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER AND BRACKET...........................5-8
FIG.S2903 REAR SUSPENSION ............................................................... 5-10
propeller shaft FIG.P2201

5-1
propeller shaft FIG.P2201

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 2202QB10-010 middle propeller shaft with mounting assembly 1

Q151B1035-OH1 bolt 8

130-2201023B flange fork 1

130-2201044C needle bearing, universal joint 4

130-2201030C spider 1

130-2201051B spring retaining ring for hole 4

Q700B01 straight grease fitting nipple 1

Q341B10 nut 8

Q40310 spring washer 10

2 22Q08-02220 bracket assembly, midship mounting 1

22Q08-02223 upper cover- midship mounting 1

Q151B1235 bolt 2

Q341B12 nut 2

Q40112 flat washer 2

3 2201QAT-010 propeller shaft with sliding fork assembly 1

Q151B1030 bolt 4

Q341B10 nut 8

Q40310 spring washer 8

130-2201023B flange fork 2

130-2201044C needle bearing, universal joint 8

130-2201030C spider 2

130-2201051B spring retaining ring for hole 8

5-2
chassis frame FIG.S2801

5-3
chassis frame FIG.S2801

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 28QB10H-03010 front bumper assembly 1

28QB30-03011 bumper body 1

Q150B1025 bolt 4

Q32008 flange nut 4

2 28QB30-08051 front towing hook assembly 1

Q150B1275 bolt 2

Q340B12 nut 2

Q40112 flat washer 2

Q40312 spring washer 2

3 28G1AH-02 chassis frame and bracket assembly (one and half 1


cabin)
4 28Q01-05011 rear towing hook assembly 1

Q151B1235 bolt 2

Q341B12 nut 2

Q40312 spring washer 2

5-4
front suspension FIG.S2901

5-5
front suspension FIG.S2901

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 29QAF-01250 bracket at fixed end 2

2 29QAF-01251 spring pin assembly 2

Q40312 spring washer 2

Q341B12 nut 2

3 29QAF-01287 rubber bushing 12

4 2912QAM-010 front leaf spring assembly (right ) 1

2912QAF-021 layer 1 1

2912QAF-023 layer 2 1

2912QAM-025 layer 3 1

2912QAF-025 layer 4 1

2912QAF-030 layer 5 with clamp assembly 1

2912QAF-033 layer 6 1

2912QAM-011 front leaf spring assembly (left ) 1

L2912QAF-021 layer 1 1

L2912QAF-023 layer 2 1

L2912QAM-025 layer 3 1

L2912QAF-025 layer 4 1

L2912QAF-030 layer 5 with clamp assembly 1

L2912QAF-033 layer 6 1

5 Q363B16 extra thick hex nut 8

6 29QAF-01288 side plate II, shackle 2

7 29QAF-01260 bracket assembly at shackle end 2

8 29QAF-01262 shackle pin 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

Q341B12 nut 4

9 29QAF-01286 side plate assembly- shackle 2

5-6
front suspension FIG.S2901

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

10 29QAM-01131 U bolt 4

11 29Q01-01105-B cover board, front suspension 2

12 29Q01-01106-B limiting stopper, front suspension 2

5-7
front shock absorber and bracket FIG.S2902

5-8
front shock absorber and bracket FIG.S2902

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 Q33510 all-metal hex locking nut 2

2 29QA-25279 washer, straight lever, shock absorber 4

3 29QA-25277 rubber washer, straight lever, shock absorber 4

4 2921BC-005 shock absorber assembly 2

5 29QAF-01270 bracket assembly, shock absorber 2

6 29QA-02276 outer washer, hung ring, shock absorber 2

7 29QA-02272 rubber washer , hung ring, shock absorber 4

8 29QA-02274 inner washer, hung ring, shock absorber 2

9 29QAF-01119 lower pin, shock absorber, front suspension 2

Q341B12 nut 4

Q40112 flat washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

5-9
rear suspension FIG.S2903

5-10
rear suspension FIG.S2903

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 29QAF-02250 bracket assembly at fixed end 2

2 29QAF-01251-A springpin assembly 2

Q40312 spring washer 2

Q341B12 nut 2

3 29QAF-01287 rubber bushing 12

4 Q363B20 extra thick hex nut 8

5 2913QAT-010 rear leaf spring assembly 2

2913QAT-021 layer 1 2

2913QAT-023 layer 2 2

2913QAT-025 layer 3 2

2913QAT-030 layer 4 with clamp assembly 2

2913Q-032 clamp 4

2912C-107 sleeve, clamp 4

2913QAT-033 layer 5 2

2913QAT-035 layer 6 2

2913QAT-037 layer 7 2

2913QAT-039 layer 8 2

2913Q-106 central bolt 2

Q341B12 central nut 2

6 29QAF-01262 shackle pin 4

Q341B12 nut 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

7 29QAF-01285 side plate assembly- shackle 2

8 29QAF-02260 bracket assembly at shackle end 2

9 29QAF-01288 side plate II, shackle 2

10 29H-02205 limiting stopper assembly 2

5-11
rear suspension FIG.S2903

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q340B12 bolt 4

Q40112 flat washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

11 29QAT-02131 U bolt 4

12 29QV56-02105 cover board 2

13 29Q01-02278-B bracket, auxiliary leaf spring (front end) 2

14 29Q01-02279 bracket, auxiliary leaf spring (rear end) 2

15 29Q01-02109-B pad assembly 2

16 2914QAT-010 auxiliary leaf spring assembly 2

2914QAT-021 layer 1 2

2914QAT-030 layer 1 with clamp assembly 2

2914QAT-031 layer 2 2

2914Q-032 clamp 4

2914QAT-033 layer 3 2

2914QAT-035 layer 4 2

5-12
6. FRONT & REAR AXLE

FIG.F3000 FRONT & REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY ...........................................6-1


FIG..F3001 FRONT AXLE, STEERING KNUCKLE........................................6-2
FIG.F3002 FRONT HUB AND BRAKE DRUM ..............................................6-5
FIG.R2401 FINAL DRIVE AND BEVEL GEAR DIFFERENTIAL .................. 6-7
FIG.R2402 REAR AXLE ..............................................................................6-10
FIG.R2403 REAR HUB AND BRAKE DRUM ............................................. 6-12
front axle, rear axle assembly FIG.F3000

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 30G0A5-11 front axle assembly 1

2 24F0AD-11 rear axle assembly 1

6-1
front axle, steering knuckle FIG..F3001

6-2
front axle, steering knuckle FIG.F3001

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 130-3001018B cover, steering knuckle pin 1

2 130-3001048 adjusting washer, steering knuckle as need

130-3001049 adjusting washer, steering knuckle as need

3 130-3001029 kingpin, steering knuckle 2

4 130-3001016B3 bushing, steering knuckle 2

5 130-3001015D left steering knuckle 1

Q5005045 split pin 1

6 130-3001016B3 bushing, steering knuckle 2

7 198905 thrust bearing 1

8 130-3001018B cover, steering knuckle pin 1

9 Q700B01 straight grease fitting nipple 4

10 Q381B20 hex recessed nut 1

11 130-3001034 semiround key 1

12 Q5004035 split pin 1

13 30.52Y9-01041 left steering knuckle arm 1

14 Q151B0825 hex end bolt 2

15 Q341B08 I type hex nut 2

16 130-3001031 lock latch, steering knuckle pin 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q341B08 I type hex nut 2

17 30.52Y9-01011 front axle 1

18 130-3001018B cover, steering knuckle pin 1

19 130-3001048 adjusting washer, steering knuckle as need

130-3001049 adjusting washer, steering knuckle as need

20 198905 thrust bearing 1

21 130-3001018B cover, steering knuckle pin 1

6-3
front axle, steering knuckle FIG.F3001

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

22 Q381B20 hex recessed nut 1

23 130-3001034 semiround key 1

24 130-3001080B right steering knuckle arm 1

25 Q5004035 split pin 1

26 130-3001014D right steering knuckle 1

Q5005045 split pin 1

6-4
front hub and brake drum FIG.F3002

6-5
front hub and brake drum FIG.F3002

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

35.52Y9-01065 brake drum assembly, front left hub 1

35.52Y9-01066 brake drum assembly, front right hub 1

1 130-3103090A front hub cover 2

2 130-3001124 nut, steering knuckle 2

3 130-3001128 locking gasket, nut, steering knuckle 2

4 30305 outer bearing, front hub 2

5 35.52Y9-01075 front brake drum 2

6 130-3103015B front hub 2

7 32208 inner bearing, front hub 2

8 130-3103080 oil seal assembly, front hub 2

9 130-3103058B inner nut, wheel bolt 12

10 31.57Y-03051 bolt , front left wheel 6

31.57Y-03052 bolt , front right wheel 6

11 31.57Y-04055 hub nut (left ) 6

31.57Y-04056 hub nut (right ) 6

12 Q2541020 cross recessed sunk head screw 4

6-6
final drive and bevel gear differential FIG.R2401

6-7
final drive and bevel gear FIG.R2401
differential
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

2402.57Y-010 rear axle final drive and bevel gear differential 1


assembly
1 2402.57Y-072 hex locking nut- driving bevel gear 1

2 2402.57Y-065 flange assembly 1

3 FB45X78X11B oil seal assembly, main corn, rear axle 1

4 Q150B1230 hex bolt 5

Q40312 spring washer 5

Q150B1430 hex bolt 1

Q40314 spring washer 1

5 Q734B125355 O type rubber sealing ring for hydraulic and pneu- 1


matic use
6 2402.57Y-154 adjusting gasket - driving bevel gear as need

2402.57Y-155 adjusting gasket - driving bevel gear as need

2402.57Y-156 adjusting gasket - driving bevel gear as need

2402.57Y-157 adjusting gasket - driving bevel gear as need

7 2402.57Y-033 spacer sleeve 1

8 Q43325 flat steel wire retaining ring for axle 1

9 2402.57Y-082 adjusting washer as need

2402.57Y-083 adjusting washer as need

2402.57Y-084 adjusting washer as need

2402.57Y-085 adjusting washer as need

10 Q150B1032-OH1 hex bolt 11

Q150B1040-OH1 hex bolt 4

11 2402.57Y - 335 half shaft gear 2

12 2402.57Y-336 washer- half shaft gear 2

13 2402.57Y-026 driven bevel gear, rear axel 1

14 2402.57Y-317 left housing, bevel gear differential 1

15 29522 conical roller bearing 2

6-8
final drive and bevel gear FIG.R2401
differential
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

16 2402.57Y-381 adjusting nut, bearing, differential 2

17 2402.57Y-095 nut, differential housing 12

18 Q151B1225-OH1 hex bolt 12

19 2402.57Y-357 locking piece- linking bolt for differential and 12


driven gear
20 Q150B1485-OH1 hex bolt 4

Q40314 spring washer 4

21 2402.57Y-383 stopper piece, adjusting nut, differential bearing 2

22 Q150B0816 hex bolt 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

23 2402.57Y-117 cover, differential bearing 2

24 2402.57Y-345 planetary gear 4

2402.57Y-346 washer, planetarygear 4

25 2402.57Y-331 spider 1

26 2402.57Y-318 right housing, bevel gear differential 1

27 2402.57Y-366 bolt, differential housing 12

28 Q340B06 I type hex nut 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

29 2402.57Y-051 retaining ring, rear bearing 1

30 2402.57Y-050 retaining ring assembly, rear bearing 1

31 5325050E rear bearing assembly 1

32 2402.57Y-025 driving bevel gear, rear axle 1

31308 conical roller bearing 1

2402.57Y-036 bearing retainer, driving bevel gear, rear axle 1

76/32BK conical roller bearing 1

Q40024 flat washer 1

6-9
rear axle FIG.R2402

6-10
rear axle FIG.R2402

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 2401.57Y5-010 rear axle housing assembly 1

2 2401.57Y-061 cushion, reducer housing, rear axle 1

3 Q734B224265 O type sealing ring 3

4 130-2401024 oil drain plug 3

5 2401.57Y-029F oil seal retainer 2

6 Q341B12 nut -half shaft bolt 16

Q40312 spring washer 16

7 Q1211235 double end bolt, half shaft 16

8 24.57Y-03081 cushion, half shaft flange 2

9 2401.57Y5-03065 half shaft 2

10 24Q-01068 ventilation plug assembly 1

6-11
rear hub and brake drum FIG.R2403

6-12
rear hub and brake drum FIG.R2403

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

35.57Y5-02065 rear left hub and brake drumassembly 1

35.57Y5-02066 rear right hub and brake drum assembly 1

1 Q2541020 cross recessed sunk head screw 4

2 2401.57Y-073 outer nut, rear hub bearing 2

3 2401.57Y-072 lockingwasher, nut, rear hub bearing 2

4 Q5220610 column pin 2

5 2401.57Y-071 inner nut, rear hub bearing 2

6 32013 outer bearing, rear hub 2

7 35.52Y9-01075 front brake drum 2

8 31.57Y-04051 rear wheel bolt (left ) 6

31.57Y-04052 rear wheel bolt (right ) 6

9 31.57Y-04015 rear hub 2

10 32214 inner bearing 2

11 B95X125X12D oil seal assembly, rear hub 2

12 130-3103058B inner nut , wheel bolt 12

13 31.57Y-04055 hub nut (left) 6

31.57Y-04056 hub nut (right) 6

6-13
7. WHEEL SPARE WHEEL CARRIER

FIG.W3101 WHEEL ASSEMBLY ...................................................................7-1


FIG.W3102 SPARE WHEEL CARRIER ........................................................ 7-3
wheel assembly FIG.W3101

7-1
wheel assembly FIG.W3101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

3101QAF-001 6.50-16 wheel assembly (including 1,2) 7

1 3106Q34-010 6.50-16 PR10 tire assembly 7

3106Q34-012 6.50-16 inner tube 7

3106Q34-010 6.50-16-PR10 tire with ordinary tire tread 7

6.50-16 flap 7

2 3101Q30-011 5.50F-16 wheel 7

7-2
spare wheel carrier FIG.W3102

7-3
spare wheel carrier FIG.W3102

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 31QAK-05016 front fixing beam, spare wheel regulator 1

Q150B1025 bolt 2

Q340B10 nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

2 31QAK-05014 rear fixing beam, spare wheel regulator 1

Q150B1025 bolt 2

Q340B10 nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

3 31DS5B-05046 bearer 1

4 31QAK-05040 rocker lever, spare wheel regulator 1

Q500B3226 split pin 1

Q510B0840 pin shaft 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

5 31QAM-05010 spare wheel regulator assembly 1

Q150B1025 bolt 4

Q340B10 nut 4

Q40110 flat washer 4

Q40310 spring washer 4

7-4
8. STEERING SYSTEM

FIG.ST3301 STEERING DRAG ROD AND TIE ROD......................................8-1


FIG.ST3401 STEERING TRANSMISSION DEVICE ...................................... 8-3
FIG.ST3402 STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY...................................................8-5
steering drag rod & tie rod FIG.ST3301

8-1
steering drag rod & tie rod FIG.ST3301

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

33.52Y12-03050 steering tie rod assembly 1

1 130-3003061A left connector assembly, steering tie rod 1

Q700B01 straight grease fitting nipple 2

Q381B12 nut, ball pin, steering rod 2

Q5003020 split pin, ball pin, steering rod 2

2 130-3003062 connecting clip, steering rod 2

3 Q340B08 I type hex nut 2

Q150B0840 hex end bolt 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

4 33.52Y12-03053 adjusting sleeve, tie rod 1

5 33.52Y12-03052 steering tie rod 1

6 130-3003060A right connector assembly, steering tie rod 1

7 33QAM-01001 steering drag rod assembly 1

8-2
steering transmission device FIG.ST3401

8-3
steering transmission device FIG.W3401

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 34QB17D-02010 hand wheel assembly 1

3404QB8F-001 steering inner articulated shaft assembly (includ- 1


ing 2~23)

8-4
steering gear assembly FIG.ST3402

8-5
steering gear assembly FIG.W3402

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 3401QB10F-001 steering gear with arm assembly 1


(MF3401000W50)
1 MF3401261P50 steering arm 1

2 MF3411991061 I type hex nut 1

Q40324 spring washer 1

3 MF3401100014 oil seal assembly, rocker arm shaft 1

4 MF3401022014 bushing- housing 1

5 MF3401021W50 housing 1

Q150B0830 bolt 4

Q341B16 hex locking nut 4

Q40116 flat washer 4

6 MF3401061B50B rocker arm shaft 1

7 MF3401062B50B adjusting screw, rocker arm shaft 1

7A MF3401063050 adjusting gasket, rocker arm shaft 1

8 MF3401062003 cushion, side cover 1

9 MF3401083B50B side cover 1

10 MF3401082003 hex bolt 1

Q151C1025 spring washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

11 Q340B12 I type hex nut 1

12 MF3401046050 clip 1

QZ140508 cross recessed hex screw 2

Q40305 spring washer 2

13 MF3401043050 steel ball guide pipe 4

14 7.144G20b steel ball 64

15 MF3401042050 steering nut 1

16 MF3401240G50 constantly closed ventilation plug 1

8-6
转向器 assembly FIG.W3402

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

17 9168404 bearing assembly 2

18 MF3401041P50 steering bolt 1

19 MF3401121021 adjusting nut 1

20 MF3401140050 oil seal assembly, steering bolt 1

21 MF3401122014 locking nut 1

8-7
9. BRAKE SYSTEM

FIG.B3501 BRAKING PIPELINE ...................................................................9-1


FIG.B3502 BRAKING PEDAL........................................................................9-5
FIG.B3503 BRAKING MASTER PUMP WITH VACUUM BOOSTER............9-7
FIG.B3504 FRONT BRAKE AND BRAKE DRUM .........................................9-9
FIG.B3505 REAR BRAKE AND BRAKE DRUM..........................................9-12
FIG.B3506 PARKING BRAKE CONTROLLING MECHANISM ...................9-14
FIG.B3507 PARKING BRAKE .....................................................................9-17
brake pipeline FIG.B3501

9-1
brake pipeline FIG.B3501

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 35QA4-06202 oil pipe assembly-master pump rear chamber to 1


three-band free flow coupling
2 35QA4-06102 oil pipe assembly-master pump front chamber to 1
three-band free flow coupling
3 35QA-06012 three-band free flow coupling 1

Q150B0632 bolt 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

4 35QAF-06104 oil braking pipe assembly-three-band free flow 1


coupling to front three-way union
5 35QB17D-06204 braking pipe 1 assembly 1

6 35QA-06075 three-way union 1

7 35QA-06073 bracket, front three-way union 1

Q150B0628 bolt 1

Q40306 spring washer 1

Q340B06 nut 1

8 35QB17D-06108 oil braking pipe assembly-three-band free flow 1


coupling to left braking hose
9 35QAB17D-06106 oil braking pipe assembly-three-band free flow 1
coupling to right braking hose
10 35QK2-06041 bracket 1

35D-06814 lower bracket, three pipe clamp 2

Q150B0830 bolt 1

Q150B0820 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q340B08 nut 2

11 35QA-06071 clip 3

12 35QAH-06060 braking hose 2

RQ8551040 nylon shield 2

13 35QA-06013 free flow coupling 2

14 35QA-06078 bracket assembly, free flow coupling 1

9-2
brake pipeline FIG.B3501

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q150B0625 bolt 1

Q40306 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

15 35QA-06081 single pipe clamp 3

16 35QB10F-06206 oil pipe 2 assembly-master pump to rear axle 1

17 35QAF-06080 braking hose assembly 1

Q150B0830 bolt 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

18 35QAF-06278 oil braking pipe assembly-rear left sub pump 1

19 35QAF-06276 oil braking pipe assembly-rear right sub pump 1

20 Q68610 single pipe clamp 1

Q150B0816 bolt 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

21 35QK2-06041 bracket 1

35QA-06083 three pipe clamp 1

Q150B0850 bolt 1

Q150B0820 bolt 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q340B08 nut 2

22 35QK2-06041 bracket 1

35QA-06081 single pipe clamp 1

Q150B0820 bolt 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

9-3
brake pipeline FIG.B3501

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q340B08 nut 1

9-4
brake pedal device FIG.B3502

9-5
brake pedal device FIG.B3502

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

35QAF-04005 brake pedal with vacuum booster assembly

35QA-04010 pedal and bracket assembly (including 1~6) 1

1 35QA-04030 pedal bracket assembly 1

Q150B0820 bolt 2

Q340B08 nut 2

Q40108 flat washer 4

Q40308 spring washer 4

2 16QA-02037 supporting shaft 1

Q341B10 nut 1

Q40310 spring washer 1

3 37QA-20010 brake lamp switch assembly 1

4 35QA-04037 backward spring, pedal 1

5 35QA-04015 pedal assembly (with shield) 1

6 35QA-04022 pedal shield 1

7 3505QAF-510 braking master cylinder with vacuum booster 1


assembly
Q40108 flat washer 5

Q40308 spring washer 4

Q500B3218 split pin 1

Q510B0826 pin shaft 1

Q340B08 nut 4

9-6
braking master pump with vacuum booster FIG.B3503

9-7
braking master pump with vacuum FIG.B3503
booster
Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 35QA-05010 oil reservoir assembly 1

Q2710518 tapping screw 1

Q2710520 tapping screw 1

Q40105 flat washer 2

Q40305 spring washer 2

2 35QA-05015-A oil feed pipe assembly, front chamber 1

Q67220 double steel wire ring clamp 2

3 35QA-05025-A oil feed pipe assembly, rear chamber 1

Q67220 double steel wire ring clamp 1

4 3505QAF-510 braking master pump with vacuum booster 1

5 35QA-06510 nylon pipe with check valve assembly 1

Q67216 double steel wire ring clamp 1

9-8
front brake and brake drum FIG.B3504

9-9
front brake and brake drum FIG.B3504

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

136 ― 3501010 right front wheel brake assembly 1

136 ― 3501020 left front wheel brake assembly 1

1 136 ― 3506036 link pipe assembly, wheel cylinder 2

2 136 ― 3501026 bracket, braking hose, right front wheel 1

136 ― 3501027 bracket, braking hose, left front wheel 1

3 136 ― 3501014 brake back plate, right front wheel 1

136 ― 3501015 brake back plate, left front wheel 2

4 136 ― 3501029 backward spring, brake shoe 2

5 Q4760509 flat head semihollow rivet 48

6 136 ― 3501021 brake shoe assembly 4

7 136 ― 3501025 friction disc, brake shoe 4

8 厂标 -03 bleed screw 2

9 厂标 -27 bleed screw 2

10 136 ― 3501030 rear-mounted wheel cylinder assembly, front 2


wheel brake
11 Q1500612 bolt 4

Q40306 spring washer 4

12 136 ― 3501044 clearance adjusting screw, wheel cylinder 4

13 136 ― 3501043 clearance adjusting piston, front wheel cylinder 4

14 136 ― 3501047A wheel cylinder shield 4

15 136 ― 3501045 cup, front wheel cylinder 4

16 136 ― 3501048 locking piece, piston 4

17 Q2140508 cross recessed panhead screw 4

18 136 ― 3501041 front wheel cylinder body 4

19 136 ― 3501051 brake drum 2

20 760 ― 3501032 pressure spring retainer, brake shoe 8

21 130 ― 3501037B pressure spring, brake shoe 4

9-10
front brake and brake drum FIG.B3504

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

22 厂标 -11 3# conical pipe fitting seat 6

23 厂标 -05 dust boot 2

24 136 ― 3501020 brake shoe with lining assembly 4

25 136 ― 3501029 backward spring, brake shoe (same as 4) 2

26 136 ― 3501028 drag rod, pressure spring, brake shoe 4

27 Q40308 spring washer 16

28 136 ― 3501028 drag rod, pressure spring 4

Q150B0818 bolt 16

29 136 ― 3501019 adjusting hole plug, brake back plate 4

9-11
rear brake and brake drum FIG.B3505

9-12
rear brake and brake drum FIG.B3505

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

136-3502010 rear brake assembly (right ) 1

136-3502020 rear brake assembly (left ) 1

1 136-3506040 link pipe assembly, wheel cylinder 2

2 136 ― 3502014 brake back plate, right rear brake 1

136 ― 3502015 brake back plate, left rear brake 1

3 136-3501029 backward spring, brake shoe 4

4 Q4760509 flat head semihollow rivet 48

5 136 ― 3501021A brake shoe assembly 4

6 136 ― 3501025 brake friction lining 4

7 136 ― 3501020 brake shoe with lining assembly 4

8 136 ― 3502031 front wheel cylinder assembly, left rear brake 1

136 ― 3502032 front wheel cylinder assembly, right rear brake 1

9 136 ― 3502030 rear wheel cylinder assembly, rear brake 2

10 760-3507032 pressure spring retainer, brake shoe 8

11 130-3501037B pressure spring, brake shoe 4

12 136-3501026 drag rod, pressure spring, brake shoe 4

13 Q40308 spring washer 16

14 Q150B0818 bolt 16

15 136 ― 3501019 adjusting hold plug, brake back plate 4

9-13
parking brake control mechanism FIG.B3506

9-14
parking brake control mechanism FIG.B3506

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 35QB10-08010GY hand brake control mechanism 1

Q150B0625 bolt 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

Q340B08 nut 2

Q40108 flat washer 3

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q500B3220 split pin 1

Q510B0818 pin shaft 1

2 35QA-08063 spring clip 1

3 35QB10-08060 hand brake cable assembly (front ) 1

4 35QF-08048 bracket 1

Q150B08030 bolt 1

Q40108 flat washer 1

Q40308 spring washer 1

Q340B08 nut 1

5 35QAP-08045 cable fixing bracket 1

Q150B0830 bolt 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q340B08 nut 2

6 35QB10-08043 cable front bracket- to hand brake 1

Q184B1040 bolt 1

Q184B1035 bolt 1

Q320B10 nut 2

7 35QF-08040 adjusting frame 1

9-15
parking brake control mechanism FIG.B3506

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

8 35QB10-08045 cable rear bracket- to hand brake 1

Q184B1040 bolt 2

Q320B10 nut 2

9 35QB10-08160 hand brake cable assembly (rear ) 1

9-16
parking brake FIG.B3507

9-17
parking brake FIG.B3507

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 3507QAF-010 parking brake assembly 1

3507QB10-001 parking brake with steel wire assembly 1

9-18
10. ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FIG.EL3701 BATTERY ..................................................................................10-1


FIG.EL3702 CHASSIS FRAME HARNESS...................................................10-4
FIG.EL3703 CABIN HARNESS .....................................................................10-6
FIG.EL3704 HARNESS IN CABIN................................................................ 10-9
FIG.EL3705 CABIN ELECTRIC FACILITIES...............................................10-11
FIG.EL3706 HEADLIGHT ............................................................................10-13
FIG.EL3707 TAIL LAMP AND LICENSE LAMP ..........................................10-15
FIG.EL3708 ELECTRIC ACCESSORIES................................................... 10-17
battery FIG.EL3701

10-1
battery FIG.EL3701

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

37Q01-03125-B battery compartment assembly (including 1, 12, 1

1 37Q01-03127 left side plate assembly 1

2 37Q01-03136 rear fixing plate 1

Q150B1235 bolt 4

Q340B12 I type hex nut 4

Q40112 flat washer 4

Q40312 spring washer 4

3 37Q01-03140-A pressure strip assembly 2

4 37Q08-03010 battery assembly (with fluid, charged) 2

6-QW-90DF battery assembly (without fluid, uncharged) 2

5 37Q08-24150 wire assembly- negative pole to power cutoff 1

Q194B0830-P small square head bolt 1

Q40308-P8 spring washer 1

Q340B08-P I type hex nut 1

6 37Q01-03142 battery compartment cover 1

Q150B0822 bolt 4

Q340B08 I type hex nut 4

Q40108 flat washer 4

7 37QAJB-24130-B positive pole wire assembly- to starter 1

Q194B0830-P small square head bolt 1

Q40308-P8 spring washer 1

Q340B08-P I type hex nut 1

8 37VD1-24160 wire assembly- linking the two batteries 1

Q194B0830-P small square head bolt 2

Q40308-P8 spring washer 2

Q340B08-P I type hex nut 2

10-2
battery FIG.EL3701

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

9 37Q01-03137-C front drag rod- for pressing out batteries 4

Q340B08 I type hex nut 4

Q40108 flat washer 4

Q40308 spring washer 4

10 37D52-36010 electromagnetic power cutoff assembly 1

Q150B0825 bolt- for fixing wire 2

Q340B08 I type hex nut 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40308 spring washer 2

Q150B1025 bolt- for fixing power cutoff on battery compart- 2


ment
Q41110 internal & external racked locking washer 2

Q340B10 I type hex nut 2

11 37C-24320 earthing wire- electromagnetic power cutoff to 1


frame
Q150B0825 bolt- for fixing earthing wire to beam 1

Q41108 internal & external racked locking washer 1

Q340B08 I type hex nut 1

12 37Q01-03126 right side plate assembly 1

13 37Q01-03135 front fixing plate 1

14 37Q01-03134 back plate- battery compartment 1

Q150B0825 bolt 8

Q40108 flat washer 8

Q40308 spring washer 8

Q340B08 I type hex nut 8

10-3
chassis frame harness FIG.EL3702

10-4
chassis frame harness FIG.EL3702

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QB10H-24080 chassis frame harness assembly 1

2 37V50-21010-B double-tone horn 1

3 generator assembly 1

4 starter assembly 1

5 37QB10A-35085 starter relay assembly 2

6 38N-18010 backup buzzer assembly 1

7 37QA-29010 reverse switch assembly 1

8 3827QA-010 floater, fuel tank 1

9 37QA4-22035 fuse assembly 1

10 37QA4-22030 fuse assembly 1

11 3834N-010 engine speed sensor assembly 1

12 3836QF18-010 electronic odometer sensor assembly 1

A- earthing

B- to cabin harness

C- to generator

D- to starter

E- to starter relay

F- to backup buzzer

G-to left tail light

H-to licence plate light

I-to right tail light

J- to water temperature gauge sensor

L- to engine speed sensor

M- to reverse gear switch

N- to fuel tank float

K- to engine speed sensor

10-5
cabin harness FIG.EL3703

10-6
cabin harness FIG.EL3703

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QB10H-24010-B cabin harness assembly 1

[1]-to frame harness

[2]-to instrument socket (1)

[3]-to instrument socket (2)

[4]-to instrument socket (3)

[5]-to instrument socket (4)

[6]-to radio

[7]-to combination switch (washer)

[8]-to combination switch (horn)

[9]-to ignition lock

[10]-to combination switch (lightening)

[11]-to combination switch (turning)

[12]-to braking light switch

[13]-to heater switch

[14]- to tell-tale lamp

[15]-to rear fog light switch

[16]-to braking fluid warning light

[17]-to left door harness

[18]-earthing

[19]-to flasher

[20]-to horn relay

[21]-to door switch

[22]-to parking light switch

[23]-to left head light

[24]-to left front combination light

[25]-to left fog light

10-7
cabin harness FIG.EL3703

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

[26]-to cigar lighter

[27]-to fuse box

[28]-to rear fog light switch

[29]-to heater motor

[30]-to doom lamp harness

[31]-to wiper motor

[32]-to wiper intermittent relay

[33]-to right door harness

[34]-to washer

[35]-earthing

[36]-to right head light

[37]-to right front combination light

[38]-to right fog light

[39]-to fog light switch

[40]-to power cutoff

10-8
harness in cabin FIG.EL3704

10-9
harness in cabin FIG.EL3704

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QB10-24010-A cabin harness assembly 1

37QA-24060 left door harness assembly 1

37QA-24070 right door harness assembly 1

2 37QA-75010 speaker assembly 2

3 37QA-75015 radio antenna assembly 1

Q2140510 screw 2

4 37QA-58010 door lamp switch assembly 1

Q2710516 tapping screw 1

5 37V50-14010 doom lamp 1

Q2710516 tapping screw 1

6 37QA-24050 doom lamp harness 1

A-to cabin harness

10-10
cabin electric facilities FIG.EL3705

10-11
cabin electric facilities FIG.EL3705

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 3801QB10H-010 dash board assembly 1

Q2710612 tapping screw 4

2 37QB10H-75040 radio assembly 1

37QB10H-75025 radio and antenna, speaker assembly 1

3 37V50-35010 intermittent relay, windshield wiper 1

4 37QB10H-47010 windshield washer assembly 1

Q40305 spring washer 3

Q174B0516 cross recessed bolt 3

5 37QB10H-22010 22-level fuse box 1

RQ1760625 guide bolt 2

RQ42306 saucer spring washer 2

6 37N-35090 relay assembly 3

8 37QB10H-22011 cover, 22-level fuse box 1

9 37V50-25010 cigar lighter 1

10 37J02-20020 hand brake switch 1

11 37QA-20010-A brake lamp switch 1

12 37QB10E-35020 flasher 1

13 37QB10H-50010 four-linkage rocker switch 1

14 37QA-74010 combination switch assembly 1

Q2710518 tapping screw 3

15 37QATB-04010 ignition lock with key assembly 1

37QB10-04030 ignition lock, door lock element with key 1


assembly

10-12
headlight FIG.EL3706

10-13
headlight FIG.EL3706

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QB10H-72010 left front signal lamp assembly 1

37QB10H-72020 right front signal lamp assembly 1

P21W(12V) 21W bulb 2

QT12-10 bulb 2

QT12-21 bulb 2

Q174B0625 hex cross recessed bolt 6

Q40106 flat washer 4

2 37QA-11011 trimming strip, headlight 2

3 37QA-11012 clip, headlight 6

4 37QB10H-11020 right headlight assembly 1

37QB10H-11010 left headlight assembly 1

Q174B0620 cross recessed bolt 6

5 37QB10H-32010 front fog lamp 2

Q2540630 cross recessed screw 4

10-14
tail lamp and license lamp FIG.EL3707

10-15
tail lamp and license lamp FIG.EL3707

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QB10H-73010 left rear combination lamp assembly 1

37QB10H-73020 right rear combination lamp assembly 1

P21W 21W bulb 6

P21/5W bulb 2

Q2140535 cross recessed panhead screw 4

2 37QB10A-17010 license lamp assembly 1

Q150B0625 bolt 2

Q340B06 I type hex nut 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

10-16
electric accessories FIG.EL3708

10-17
electric accessories FIG.EL3708

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 37QA-24028 nylon strap 15

37QA-24086 harness clip assembly (including 2, 4) 1

2 37QA-24052 harness clip bracket 1

3 37QA-24015 harness clip assembly (including 4, 12) 2

4 37QA-24012 harness clip 2

5 37QA-24027 nylon strap 3

6 37QA-24053 harness clip 1

7 37QA-24055 harness clip 1

8 ZD250 × 7.5 nylon strap 4

9 37QA-24051 harness clip 1

10 37QA-24181 harness bracket 1

11 37N-24114 clip 2

12 37QA-24017 harness clip bracket 2

13 37QA-24284 rubber shield 1

14 37QA-24283 rubber shield 1

15 37QA-24263 harness fixing bracket 1

16 37QA-24082 harness fixing bracket assembly 1

17 37QA-24026 harness sealing sleeve 1

18 37QA-24024 harness sealing sleeve 1

19 37QA-24088 plug 1

20 37QA-24022 harness sealing sleeve 1

21 37QA-24023 harness sealing sleeve 1

22 37QA-24067 rubber shield 1

10-18
11. CABIN

FIG.CA5001 CABIN........................................................................................11-1
FIG.CA5002 CABIN SUSPENSION ...............................................................11-3
FIG.CA5101 FLOOR ......................................................................................11-5
FIG.CA5102 CARPET ....................................................................................11-7
FIG.CA5201 WINDSHIELD WIPER ...............................................................11-9
FIG.CA5301 FRONT PANEL, ROOF PANEL ............................................. 11-11
FIG.CA5302 FRONT PANEL COVER..........................................................11-13
FIG.CA5303 ACCESSORIES OF STEERING DEVICE...............................11-15
FIG.CA5304 DASH BOARD.........................................................................11-17
FIG.CA5401 SIDE PANEL ...........................................................................11-19
FIG.CA5601 REAR PANEL..........................................................................11-21
FIG.CA5602 WINDSHIELD ..........................................................................11-23
FIG.CA6101 DOOR......................................................................................11-25
FIG.CA6801 SEAT .......................................................................................11-29
FIG.CA8101 HEATER ..................................................................................11-31
FIG.CA8201 CABIN ACCESSORIES...........................................................11-33
FIG.CA8202 SAFETY BELT.........................................................................11-35
FIG.CA8401 CABIN MUD GUARD ..............................................................11-37
cabin FIG.CA5001

11-1
cabin FIG.CA5001

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 50G0A9-QB8N cabin assembly-equpped 1

50G1A9-QB10H cabin assembly-painted 1

50G2A9-QB10H cabin assembly-unpainted 1

11-2
cabin suspension FIG.CA5002

11-3
cabin suspension FIG.CA5002

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 50QAF-01113 bushing -upper cushion, front suspension 2

2 50QAF-01112 upper cushion- front suspension 2

3 50QA-01115 lower cushion assembly 2

Q150B12110 bolt 2

Q40212 big washer 2

Q32212 locking nut 2

4 50QAF-01037 upper bracket assembly-rear suspension 2

Q1841030 bolt 4

5 50QA-01141 big gasket , rear suspension 2

6 50QA-01125 bushing assembly- rear suspension 2

7 50QA-01122 upper cushion, rear suspension 2

8 50QAF-01045 connnecting bracket assembly 2

Q1841030 flange bolt 18

Q1841025 flange bolt 4

Q32010 flange nut 22

9 50QA-01130 lower cushion assembly - rear suspension 2

Q150B14110 bolt 2

Q40214 big washer 2

Q32214 locking nut 2

11-4
floor FIG.CA5101

11-5
floor FIG.CA5101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

51QB8G-00010 welded floor assembly 1

1 51QAH-01015 welded front floor beam assembly 1

2 51QA-02081 blank cover 2

51QA-02082 blank cover 3

3 51QB8G-01010 welded front floor assembly 1

4 51QA-02012 front right shock-absorbing heat-insulating cush- 1


ion
5 51QA-02014 rear right shock-absorbing heat-insulating cush- 1
ion
6 51QA-01058 right rear floor 1

7 69QA-07040 connecting hook assembly- passenger seat 2

9 51QA-02011 front left shock-absorbing heat-insulating cushion 1

10 51QA-02013 rear left shock-absorbing heat-insulating cushion 1

11 51QA-01050 welded left rear floor assembly 1

12 51N-02062 plastic plug 4

13 51QA-02015 rear middle shock-absorbing heat-insulating cush- 1


ion A
14 51QA-02016 rear middle shock-absorbing heat-insulating cush- 1
ion B
15 51QK2-02055 heat insulation cushion assembly, floor engine 1
cover- driver seat
16 51QA-07051 sealing strip, floor engine cover- driver seat 1

17 51QK2-07010 floor engine cover assembly- driver seat 1

RQ1760820 guide bolt 9

Q40108 flat washer 9

Q40308 spring washer 9

18 51QAG-01520 welded rear floor assembly 1

11-6
carpet FIG.CA5102

11-7
carpet FIG.CA5102

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 51QB10H-02025 front carpet assembly 1

51QC-02070 plastic clip retainer assembly 20

51QC-02071 plastic clip cover 20

2 51V66-02057 left guard panel, doorsill 1

51V66-02058 right guard panel, doorsill 1

Q2706316-Z5 tapping screw 8

3 51QA-02059 plastic nut assembly 8

4 51QATA-02035 right rear carpet assembly 1

51QC-02070 plastic clip retainer assembly 8

51QC-02071 plastic clip 8

5 51QATA-02030 left rear carpet assembly 1

51QC-02070 plastic clip retainer assembly 3

51QC-02071 plastic clip 3

6 51QATA-02060 shield assembly, shift lever 1

51QA-02062 sealing sleeve, shift lever 1

51QA-02061 bearer, sealing sleeve, shift lever 1

51QA-02063 shift lever shield 1

Q2706313-Y cross recessed big flat round head tapping screw 1

Q2706316-Z5 cross recessed big flat round head tapping screw 2

7 51QAXA-02510 rear carpet assembly 1

11-8
windshield wiper FIG.CA5201

11-9
windshield wiper FIG.CA5201

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

52QA-05010 windshield wiper assembly (including 1~10) 1

RQ17606160 guide bolt 4

RQ42306 saucer spring washer 4

1 52QA-05063 trimming cover 2

2 Q32010 flange nut 2

3 52QA-05049 left wiper arm, blade and element assembly 1

4 52QA-05066 sealing sleeve 2

5 52QA-05068 big nut 2

6 52QA-05071 left pressure pad 1

7 52QA-05074 sealing sleeve 2

8 52QA-05050 right wiper arm, blade and element assembly 1

9 52QA-05072 right pressure pad 1

10 52QA-05020 wiper linkage 1

11 37V50-41010 wiper motor assembly 1

Q2140512 screw 2

Q40305 spring washer 2

RQ1760625 cross recessed hex head short columnn bolt 4

RQ42006 saucer spring washer 2

RQ42306 saucer spring washer 2

11-10
front panel, roof panel FIG.CA5301

11-11
front panel, roof panel FIG.CA5301

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 57QAG-01010 roof panel assembly 1

51QA-02081 plug 2

2 57QAXA-02020 inner trimming panel assembly, roof panel 1

RQ2160616 cross recessed panhead screw 4

3 53QA-01050 front cross beamassembly- roof panel 1

4 53QA-01163 hot-melt heat insulation cushion- front panel 2

6 53QB10H-00010 welded front panel assembly 1

7 53QB10H-01085 logo assembly 1

8 53QA-01076 shaft sleeve, rearview mirrior bracket 8

9 53QF16-01073 left bracket, rearview mirrior 1

53QF16-01074 right bracket, rearview mirrior 1

Q1400616 bolt & flat washer group assembly 2

Q1480616 hex bolt & conical spring retaining ring assembly 2

Q2710512 tapping screw 4

11-12
front panel cover FIG.CA5302

11-13
front panel cover FIG.CA5302

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 53QB10H-01070 front panel upper cover 1

RQ2160616 cross recessed panhead screw 2

Q40106-Y flat washer 4

2 53N-02821-A spring nut 2

3 53QA-01072 right plug 1

4 53QA-01071 left plug 1

5 53QA-01080 clip assembly- upper cover, front panel 7

6 53QF16-01123 clip- lower cover, front panel 4

7 53QA-01124 clip retainer- lower cover, front panel 4

8 53QB30-01094 lower cover assembly, front panel 1

9 51QA-02059 plastic nut assembly 5

Q2706316 tapping screw 5

10 53QF16-01131 bracket- lower cover, front panel 1

Q1400616 bolt 4

53QF18-01127 clip B- lower cover, front panel 2

53QB10H-01133 trimming strip- lower cover 1

11-14
accessories of steering device FIG.CA5303

11-15
accessories of steering device FIG.CA5303

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 53QA-01170 bracket assembly, steering column 1

Q130816 bolt 4

53QATA-01205 upper shield assembly, steering column (including 1


2, 3)
2 53QATA-01210 upper shield, steering column- front 1

3 53QATA-01207 upper shield, steering column- rear 1

Q2710516 tapping screw 4

4 53QA-01212 sealing sleeve 1

53QATA-01220 lower shield assembly, steering column 1

5 53QA-01213 spring clip- lower shield, steering column 1

6 53QATA-01221 lower shield, steering column -left 1

7 53QATA-01222 lower shield, steering column-right 1

Q2700516 tapping screw 2

Q2706322 tapping screw 6

Q2796322 tapping screw

8 53QA-01216 lower sealing cushion 1

9 53QA-01208 rubber sleeve- upper shield, steering column 1

11-16
dash board FIG.CA5304

11-17
dash board FIG.CA5304

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

53QB10H-02110 dash board assembly 1

1 53QB10H-02010 welded instrument compartment assembly 1

2 53QB10H-02160 cover assembly, fluid pot 1

3 53QB10H-02120 dash board body assembly 1

4 53QB10H-02125 instrument upper cover 1

5 53QB10H-02150 ash tray assembly 1

6 37QB10H-75040-B radio assembly 1

7 53QB10H-02145 certificate box assembly 1

Q2704810 tapping screw 3

8 53QB10H-02130 glove box assembly 1

9 37QB10H-50010 four linkage rocker switch 1

10 37QB10H-18010 tell-tale switch 1

11 37QB10H-32020 front fog lamp switch 1

12 37QB10H-32030 rear fog lamp switch 1

11-18
side panel FIG.CA5401

11-19
side panel FIG.CA5401

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 54QB8H-01009 welded left side panel assembly 1

54QB8H-01010 welded right side panel assembly 1

2 51QA-02059 plastic nut assembly 10

Q2706316-Z5 cross recessed big flat round head tapping screw 10

3 54QA-02009 outer cover assembly, left side panel 1

54QA-02010 outer cover assembly, right side panel 1

Q174B0516 cross recessed bolt 8

Q40105 flat washer 16

Q340B05 I type hex nut 8

4 54QA-02017 front bracket, left outer cover 1

54QA-02018 front bracket, right outer cover 1

5 54QA-02031 buffering rubber nail 2

6 6105QA-025 dowel pin assembly, door lock 2

Q2560510-Z5 semi sunkhead screw 4

Q41406 conical racked locking washer 4

7 61QF16-07009 sealing strip assembly, left door 1

61QF16-07010 sealing strip assembly, right door 1

8 54QAG-02060 side window glass 2

9 54QAG-02070 sealing strip, side window glass 2

10 54QAG-02091 inner cover board, rear side panel 2

Q1480616 hex bolt & conical spring washer assembly 4

Q2706316 cross recessed big flat round head tapping screw 10

RQ2710516 pointed end panhead tapping screw 8

11-20
rear panel FIG.CA5601

11-21
rear panel FIG.CA5601

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 56QAG-00010 welded rear panel assembly 1

2 53N-02062 plastic plug 1

11-22
windshield glass FIG.CA5602

11-23
windshield glass FIG.CA5602

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 52QA-06011 front windshield glass 1

2 52QA-06012 sealing strip, front windshield glass 1

3 56QC-03018 sealing insertion strip, rear windshield glass 1

4 56QC-03014 rear windshield glass 1

5 56QC-03016 sealing strip, rear windshield glass 1

11-24
door FIG.CA6101

11-25
door FIG.CA6101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 61QA-03009-B upper sealing strip, left door glass 1

61QA-03010-B upper sealing strip, right door glass 1

2 61QA-03059 left door glass 1

61QA-03060 right door glass 1

3 61QA-03019 outer sealing strip assembly, windowsill-left 1

61QA-03020 outer sealing stripassembly, windowsill-right 1

4 61QA-03029 inner sealing strip assembly, windowsill-left 1

61QA-03030 inner sealing strip assembly, windowsill-right 1

5 61QA-00119 left door 1

61QA-00120 left door 1

6 61QA-06010 upper hinge assembly, door 2

7 61QA-06019 lower hinge assembly, left door 1

61QA-06020 lower hinge assembly, right door 1

Q1840820 hex bolt & conical spring washer assemlby 14

8 61QA-06049 left doorcheck assembly 1

61QA-06050 right door check assembly 1

9 61QA-06067 pin shaft, door check 2

10 61QA-06066 bushing, door check 2

11 61QA-06065 door check rod assembly 2

Q1840616 bolt 4

12 61QA-06055 door check body assembly 2

13 61QA-02033 combination tapping screw 8

Q2560510 screw 2

14 61QATA-05009 left door lock and control mechanism assembly 1

61QATA-05010 right door lock and control mechanism assembly 1

Q2540620 screw 6

11-26
door FIG.CA6101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q32206 locking nut 2

Q41406 locking washer 6

15 6104QA-009 left window regulator assembly 1

6104QA-010 right window regulator assembly 1

Q32206 locking nut 4

Q350B06 nut 4

Q40006 small washer 4

16 61QA-02077 water-proof film, door-front part 2

17 61QA4-02075 water-proof film assembly, left door 1

61QA4-02076 water-proof film assembly, right door

18 61QA-02032 bracket, inner handle, door 2

19 61QATA-02051 inner guard panel assembly, left door 1

61QATA-02050 inner guard panel assembly, right door 1

61QA-02051 inner guard panel assembly, left door 1

61QA-02052 inner guard panel assembly, right door 1

61QA-02054 clip, inner guard panel assembly, door 1

61QA-02057 clip, inner guard panel assembly, left door 14

61QA-02058 clip, inner guard panel assembly, right door 1

Q2710412 tapping screw 2

20 61QATA-04016 handle shield 2

21 61QA-04018 stopper spring 2

22 61QATA-04015 handle assembly, window regulator 2

23 61QATA-02061 shield, inner handle, door 2

RQ2200512 screw 2

Q40105 flat washer 2

24 61QATA-02062 plug, shield 2

11-27
door FIG.CA6101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

61QA-05054 guide clip 2

25 61QA-02009 rear guide rail assembly, left window 1

61QA-02010 rear guide rail assembly, right window 1

Q2140610 screw 2

Q340B06 nut 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q40406 spring washer 2

11-28
seat FIG.CA6801

11-29
seat FIG.CA6801

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 6900QB8N-00010 passenger seat assembly- with heat insulating 1


cushion
69QA-07040 drag hook assembly- passenger seat 2

Q174B0616 cross recessed panhead screw 4

Q40206 big washer 4

Q174B0616 cross recessed panhead screw 2

Q40108 flat washer 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

Q340B08 nut 2

2 69QA-02020 rubber pad- passenger seat 3

3 68QB8N-00010 driver seat assembly 1

Q32008 flange nut 2

4 70QB8H-00010 sleeper assembly 1

11-30
heater FIG.CA8101

11-31
heater FIG.CA8101

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 81QB10H-02021 left air pipe 1

2 81QA-02030 air duct assembly 1

3 81QB10H-02023 middle air pipe 1

4 81QB10H-02022 right air pipe assembly 1

5 81QB10H-02017 defrosting pipe assembly, left door 1

6 81QB10H-02015 defrosting nozzle assembly 1

7 81QB10H-02018 defrosting pipe assembly, right door 1

8 81QA-02030 air inlet duct assembly 1

9 51QA-02059 plastic nut assembly 1

Q2706316 tapping screw 1

RQ1760616 tapping screw 1

Q40106 flat washer 1

Q2710516 tapping screw 10

Q40105 flat washer 10

10 81QA-01010 heater assembly 1

Q1760616 guide bolt 5

Q40206 flat washer 6

Q40306 spring washer 6

Q340B06 nut 1

11 81QB10G-01020 blower assembly 1

12 81QB10H-01049 heater control mechanismassembly 1

Q2710516 tapping screw 4

Q40105 flat washer 4

13 81QA4-01037 water inlet & outlet pipe, heater 2

Q67224 double steel wire ring clamp 4

15 ZD250 × 7.5 nylon strip 2

11-32
cabin accessories FIG.CA8201

11-33
cabin accessories FIG.CA8201

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 82QATA-00010 hand rail- front pillar 1

RQ2160625 cross recessed panhead screw 2

Q40106-Y flat washer 2

Q40306 spring washer 2

2 82QATA-00020 hand rail- side panel 1

RQ2160516 pointed end screw 2

RQ42305 saucer spring washer 2

3 82QATA-04009 left sun visor assembly 1

Q2760520 tapping screw 2

82QATA-04012 bearer- sun visor 1

Q2760512 tapping screw 1

4 82QAF-02009 left outer rearview mirrior rod assembly 1

82QAF-02010 right outer rearview mirrior rod assembly 1

RQ1760625 guide bolt 8

RQ42306 saucer spring washer 8

5 8202Q68-010 left rearview mirrior assembly 1

8202Q68-020 right rearview mirrior assembly 1

8219Q68-010 downview mirror assembly 1

6 82QATA-01010 inner rearview mirrior assembly 1

Q2760520 tapping screw 1

Q2760616 tapping screw 3

51QA-02081 blank cover 10

51QA-02081 blank cover 1

51QA-02082 blank cover 1

11-34
safety belt FIG.CA8202

11-35
safety belt FIG.CA8202

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 8212QATA-012 right safety belt assembly 1

82QA-12020 right belt buckle assembly 1

2 8212QATA-010 left safety belt assembly 1

82QATA-12019 left belt buckle assembly 1

82QATA-12015 belt retractor assembly 2

82QATA-12022 trimming cover, safety belt 2

Q2704816-Z5 cross recessed big flat head tapping screw 8

11-36
cabin mud guard FIG.CA8401

11-37
cabin mud guard FIG.CA8401

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 84QAG-03067 left lengthways rubber mud guard 1

84QAG-03068 right lengthways rubber mud guard 1

2 84QA-03072 clip- lengthways rubber mud guard 11

Q1840616 flange bolt 2

3 84QA-03121 bracket, left front mud guard 1

84QA-03122 bracket, right front mud guard 1

Q32006 flange nut 1

4 84QA-03111 left front mud guard 2

84QA-03112 right front mud guard 1

5 51QA-02059 plastic nut assembly 1

Q2710616 tapping screw 8

Q40106 flat washer 8

6 84QA-03151 left rear mud guard 1

84QA-03152 right rear mud guard 1

Q1760816 guide bolt 6

RQ42308 saucer spring washer 12

Q340B08 nut 6

Q3900629 bolt 4

7 84QA-03162 rear lower mud guard 2

8 84QA-03163 clip- rear lower mud guard 6

9 84QA-03169 left supporting plate assembly 1

84QA-03170 right supporting plate assembly 1

Q1760616 bolt 5

RQ42306 flat washer 10

Q340B06 nut 5

11-38
12. CARGO BODY, TOOLS

FIG.OT8501 CARGO BODY ..........................................................................12-1


FIG.OT3901 DRIVER'S TOOLS.....................................................................12-4
cargo body FIG.OT8501

12-1
cargo body FIG.OT8501

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

85G0A9-09 cargo body assembly 1

1 8500QAX-100 platform floor assembly 1

2 8500QAX-206 right side wall assembly 1

3 8500QAF-410 front wall assembly 1

Q150B0820 bolt 8

Q150B1025 bolt 6

Q32010 flange nut 6

Q340B08 I type hex nut 8

Q40108 flat washer 8

Q40110 flat washer 6

Q40308 spring washer 8

4 8500QAF-236 front latch 2

8500QA-541 left rear latch rod 1

8500QA-542 right rear latch rod 1

8500QA-543 rubber sleeve, rear latch rod 2

Q33512 locking nut 4

5 8500QAF-00026 U bolt 6

8500QAF-00028 underplate 6

Q340B10 nut 24

85QAX-00051 stow-wood 2

6 8500QAX-205 left side wall assembly 1

7 85QAF-09021 left rear mud guard 1

85QAF-09022 right rear mud guard 1

8 85QAF-09019 left rear mud guard assembly 1

85QAF-09020 right rear mud guard assembly 1

Q2140820 screw 4

12-2
cargo body FIG.OT8501

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

Q40308 spring washer 12

Q150B0820 hex bolt 8

Q340B08 I type hex nut 12

Q40108 flat washer 12

9 85QA-00066 rubber gasket 4

10 85QA-00062 rubber underplate 4

Q150B1050 hex bolt 4

Q33410 locking nut 4

Q40110 flat washer 4

Q40210 big washer 4

11 8500QA-550 buffering pad assembly 6

Q40208 big washer 6

RQ2200620 screw 6

12 Q510B1090 pin shaft 15

Q500B3224 split pin 15

Q40110 flat washer 15

13 85QA-08010 license fixing plate assembly 1

Q150B0620 bolt 2

Q40106 flat washer 2

14 8500QAF-305 rear wall assembly 1

12-3
driver's tools FIG.OT3901

12-4
driver's tools FIG.OT3901

Mark Part No. Part Name Q'ty

1 39C-01031 double end wrench 1

2 39C-01033 double end wrench 1

3 39N-01033 double end wrench 1

4 39C-01140 slip joint pliers assembly 1

5 39C-15010 small adjustable wrench assembly 1

6 39QA-01100 screwdriver assembly 1

7 QYL5G hydraulic jack 1

8 3919QA-010 tool bag 1

9 39QATD-01066-A tube wrench, hub bearing nut 1

10 39C-01146 tyre crowbar & jack rocker 1

11 39QAJ-01058-A tube wrench, wheel bolt nut 1

12 3910QAF-010 fire extinguisher 1

39QAF-10100 bracket assembly, fire extinguisher 1

Q150B1020 bolt 2

Q340B10 I type hex nut 2

Q40110 flat washer 2

Q40310 spring washer 2

12-5