Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 154

D027/D029

PARTS CATALOG
003985MIU
D027/D029
PARTS CATALOG
D027/D029
PARTS CATALOG

003985MIU
It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained
within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.

NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY


FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.

All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

© 2008 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.


LEGEND
PRODUCT COMPANY
CODE GESTETNER LANIER RICOH SAVIN
D027 MP C4000 LD540C Aficio MP C4000 C4040
D029 MP C5000 LD550C Aficio MP C5000 C5050

B408 1,000 Sheet Finisher


B802 ARDF DF3010
B804 Booklet Finisher SR3020
B805 Finisher SR3030
B829 Copy Data Security Unit Type E
B862 ADF Handler Type A
B870 Key Counter/Optional Counter Interface
D423 Scanner Accessibility Option Type C5000
D351 Paper Feed Unit PB30
D352 LCIT PB3050
D353 LCIT RT3000
PRODUCT COMPANY
CODE
D386 Bridge Unit Bu3030
D388 Internal Shift Tray SH3040
D393 Fax Option Type C5000
D414 1 Bin Tray BN3070
B679/B770/
B826/D377/
Controller Options
D413/D422/
D430

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO. DATE COMMENTS
* 10/2008 Original Printing
Digital Color Copiers
D027/D029-NA
Parts Catalog

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Parts change information sample

Add

Update

Delete

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Model Product Code PC Style Model Product Code PC Style
Digital Copier D027/D029 3D Browser Unit Type E D430 Traditional
ARDF DF3010 B802 Traditional Bluetooth Interface Unit Type 3245 B826 Traditional
Paper Feed Unit PB3080 D387 3D Gigabit Ethernet Type B D377-21 Traditional
Paper Feed Unit PB3040 D351 Traditional File Format Converter Type E D377-14 Traditional
LCIT PB3050 D352 Traditional Camera Direct Print Card Type G D413 Traditional
DataOverwriteSecurity
LCIT RT3000 D353 Traditional Unit Type H D377-16 Traditional
Copy Data Security Unit
Bridge Unit BU3030 D386 Traditional Type F B829 Traditional
Internal Shift Tray SH3040 D388 3D HDD Encryption Unit Type A D377 Traditional
Caster Table Type A D446 Traditional Key Counter Bracket Type H A674 Traditional
ADF Handle Type B D366-10 Traditional USB2.0/SD Slot Type A D422 Traditional
Platen Cover Type 3800C G329 Traditional
1 Bin Tray BN3070 D414 3D
Booklet Finisher SR3020 B804 Traditional
Punch Unit Type 3260 NA 3/2 B702 Traditional
Punch Unit Type 3260 EU 2/4 B702 Traditional
Punch Unit Type 3260 SC B702 Traditional
Finisher SR3030 B805 Traditional
SR790 B408 Traditional
Hand Set Type 1018 B433 Traditional
Memory Unit Type B G578 Traditional
Fax Option Type C5000 D393 Traditional
G3 Interface Unit Type C5000 D393 Traditional
IEEE 802.11a/g Interface Unit Type J D377-01 Traditional
IEEE 802.11g Interface Unit Type K D377-19 Traditional
IEEE 1284 Interface Board Type A B679 Traditional
PostScript3 Unit Type C3300 D413 Traditional
VM Card Type I D430 Traditional
Unit All

U001 U002 U003 U004


Main Frame Main Drive Exterior Operation

U005 U006 U007 U008


Scanner Laser Unit PCU Paper Feed

U009 U010 U011 U012


Toner Supply Fusing Paper Exit Duplex

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Unit All

U013 U014 U015 U016


Electrical Controller Image Transfer ITB Cleaning

U017
Toner Collection

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


U001.Main Frame
U001_S002
D0291074
SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGIN
G UNIT:UPPER RIGHT:ASS'Y

U001_S001
B2231300
DRUM STAY PCU ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001
Main Frame
24.AX640199 1.03603006N 17.11050521 2.03603008N 26.AX650045
FAN:AXIAL:MM80:2 SCREW - M3X6 CLAMP - LES-1017 SCREW:M3X8 SIROCCO FAN:DC
5MM 24V 2.6W

21.AA143592 4.04513010N
(x3) TAPPING SCREW:
SCREW- M4X6 3X10

13.11050489 14.11050508 D0291336


HARNESS CLAMP - HARNESS CLAMP - [A]
LWS 1316 LWS-0711 DUCT:EXIT
081128 X/O
23.AX310045 12.11050487
(x2) (x7)
TOTAL COUNTER: HARNESS CLAMP
7FIG:24V
5.04513012N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW:3X12
10.04543008Q (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW:3X8
25.B2231332 20.8025305 11.04563010N (x 1)
(x2) TAPPING SCREW - 18.11050612 19.11050613 TAPPING SCREW - M3X10
FAN MOTOR - MM6 M3X6 CLAMP:EDS-0704L CLAMP:EDS-1010L
0 DC24V -V0 -V0

7.04513030N 9.04543006Q
(x3) (x89)
TAPPING SCREW: TAPPING SCREW -
3X30 M3X6

58.B2234393
DECAL:WARNING (
25.AX640200 8.04514006N
HIGH TEMPERATU
(x4) (x3) RE):IH
FAN:MM60 TAPPING SCREW -
4X6

16.11050516 22.AW140012 27.B1011097 15.11050511 6.04513020N


(x13) TEMPERATURE & (x6) (x11) (x4)
CLAMP HUMIDITY SENSO RUBBER FOOT:H5 HARNESS CLAMP - TAPPING SCREW:
R LWS-0306ZC 3X20

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001
Main Frame
49.B2231326 53.B2231342 52.B2231341 51.B2231329 39.B2231245
DUCT:FUSING DUCT:SUPPLY:RE DUCT:SUPPLY:FR (x2) CAP:GRIP
AR ONT SOUND PROOFIN
G MATERIAL:DUCT

50.B2231327 42.B2231304
DUCT:FUSING:REA STOPPER:LEVER:
R DRUM STAY

37.B2231238 33.B2231123
DUCT:REAR:3 HINGE - COVER D
RUM STAY

36.B2231237 30.B2231102
DUCT:REAR:2 BRACKET:GRIP:RI
GHT FRONT

55.B2231897 29.B2231101
IMAGING UNIT PLA GRIP:FRONT
TE - REAR

38.B2231239 31.B2231103
DUCT:REAR:LOWE BRACKET:HINGE:L
R EFT

34.B2231206 35.B2231207 28.B2231065 32.B2231120 54.B2231896


BRACKET:CONNE COVER:CONNECT CONNECTOR BRA BRACKET:PAPER IMAGING UNIT PLA
CTOR:HEATER OR:HEATER CKET FEED UNIT TE - FRONT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001
Main Frame
74.D0291323 72.D0291061 70.D0291054 62.B2381072 69.D0291053
DUCT:IH:FRONT (x2) CAM:GUIDE:FUSIN POSITIONING PLA CAM:GUIDE:FUSIN
DECAL:LEVER:LO G TE:GUIDE PLATE:F G:LEFT
CK:FUSING USING:FRONT LO
WER:PEEN

75.D0291324 56.B2231898
DUCT:IH:REAR (x2)
IMAGING UNIT PLA
TE - INNER

71.D0291058 57.B2231899
(x2) (x2)
SEAL:BURRING IMAGING UNIT PLA
TE - OUTER

73.D0291236 66.D0094513
DUCT:REAR:1 COMPRESSION SP
RING:EARTH:DUPL
EX UNIT

68.D0094595 67.D0094594
REAR GUIDE - DU FRONT GUIDE - D
PLEX UNIT SET UPLEX UNIT SET

64.B2381089 76.D0291331
(x4) (x2)
COVER - POSITIO BRACKET:FAN:IMA
NING PIN GE FORMING SEC
TION

65.B2381143 61.B2381066 63.B2381088 59.B2235848 60.B2235849


GUIDE:CONNECTO (x2) COVER - CONNEC BRACKET:BASE:C COVER:CONNECT
R:HEATER:IMAGIN RUBBER FOOT CO TOR ONNECTOR OR:HEATER
G UNIT VER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001
Main Frame
86.D0291355 82.D0291348 83.D0291350 84.D0291351 77.D0291339
LEVER:LOCK:FUSI SEAL:DUCT:IH:RE STOPPER:FUSING LEVER:LOCK:FUSI [A]
NG UNIT:REAR AR UNIT:FRONT NG UNIT:FRONT DUCT:EXIT:C2
081128 X/O

81.D0291347 79.D0291345
STOPPER:FUSING GUIDE PLATE:FUSI
UNIT:REAR NG:FRONT

80.D0291346 85.D0291354
GUIDE PLATE:FUSI BRACKET:FAN:IH
NG:REAR

89.D0296319 78.D0291343
GUIDE:POSITIONI SEAL:DUCT:IH:FR
NG:REAR ONT:#120

88.D0296318
GUIDE:POSITIONI
NG:FRONT

91.D0291075 92.D0291083 93.D0291086


SEPARATION PLA SEPARATION PLA SEPARATION PLA
TE:IMAGING UNIT: TE:IMAGING UNIT: TE:IMAGING UNIT:
UPPER MIDDLE:RI UPPER MIDDLE:LE UPPER LEFT:ASS'
GHT:ASS'Y FT:ASS'Y Y
200910 200910 200910

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001_S001
DRUM STAY PCU ASS'Y
40.B2231300
46.B2231317 45.B2231316 41.B2231303 DRUM STAY PCU
(x6) (x4) DRUM STAY LEVE ASS'Y
SCREW BALL BEARING CLI R
P

3.04503010N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X10
44.B2231315 47.B2231318
(x4) SPRING
BALL BEARING PL
ATE

43.B2231306
DRUM STAY

48.B2231319
WIRE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U001_S002
SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGING UNIT:UPPER RIGHT:ASS'Y
90.D0291074
87.D0292586 SEPARATION PLA
GUIDE:REGISTRAT TE:IMAGING UNIT:
ION:EXIT UPPER RIGHT:ASS
'Y
200910

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002.Main Drive
U002_S001
D0291100
DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:APOLL
ON-C2:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002
Main Drive
13.11050489 12.07200060E 22.AA043336 1.03603006N 5.04503012N
HARNESS CLAMP - (x4) TIMING BELT:40S3 (x13) (x2)
LWS 1316 RETAINING RING - M267 SCREW - M3X6 TAPPING SCREW:
M6 3X12

3.03604010N (x 1)
SCREW:M4X10
2.03603016N 10.07200030E
(x2) RETAINING RING -
SCREW - M3X16 M3

23.AA043583 8.04543008Q
TIMING BELT - S2 (x3)
M460 TAPPING SCREW:
3X8

19.8010231 21.A2324666
HEXAGONAL HEA CUSHION - STEPP
D BOLT W/WASHE ER MOTOR
R:M3X6

9.04543020Q 18.54472681
(x2) SNAP RING
TAPPING SCREW::
3X20

17.11050522 4.04340100N
EDGE SADDLE - L (x2)
ES0510 TAPPING SCREW -
4X10

11.07200040E 24.AA043585 21.AA161164 7.04543006Q 6.04514008N


(x4) TIMING BELT:40S3 CUSHION:STEPPE (x8) (x2)
RETAINING RING - M162 R MOTOR TAPPING SCREW - TAPPING SCREW:
M4 M3X6 4X8

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002
Main Drive
36.AB017758 33.AB017754 35.AB017757 46.AX060369 49.B1404336
GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 GEAR:FUSING:NO. GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 BRUSHLESS MOT GEAR - IDLER WO
1 OR:DRIVE:FUSING: RM GEAR
27W

34.AB017755 39.AB030744
GEAR:FUSING:NO. TIMING PULLEY - 2
2 7Z/40T

37.AB017774 25.AA043601
GEAR:FUSING:NO. TIMING BELT - B40
3 S2M118

38.AB030551 47.AX200289
PULLEY:IDLER:FU (x2)
SING MAGNETIC CLUTC
H - 32Z

26.AA060722 27.AA080346
TENSION SPRING (x4)
BUSHING:FLANGE
TYPE:DIA6

51.B2231174 31.AB011259
DRIVE UNIT:COLL (x2)
ECTION BOTTLE GEAR - 32Z

53.B2231183 30.AB011258 52.B2231180 32.AB017699 40.AB030781


(x2) (x2) BRACKET:PAPER (x2) TIMING PULLEY - 2
GRIP SHAFT GEAR - 38Z FEED GEAR - 33Z/44Z 8Z/30T

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002
Main Drive
71.D0291163 72.D0291191 66.BB013017 63.BA146036 75.D0294204
BRACKET:FUSING/ GUIDE:FUSING DR GEAR:SLOW DOW SHAFT:GEAR:SWI HOLDER:GEAR
PAPER EXIT UNIT: IVE SUB-UNIT N:NO.2 VEL
ASS'Y

60.B2231199 64.BA146037
DC MOTOR 24V SHAFT:GEAR:WOR
M GEAR

62.B2231364 73.D0294201
GUIDE:HARNESS BRACKET:GEAR:S
LOW DOWN

65.BB013016 60.D0291199
(x2) DRIVE UNIT:ON-OF
GEAR:SLOW DOW F:TRANSFER
N:NO.1

74.D0294202 70.D0291147
BRACKET:STEPPE STEPPER MOTOR:
R MOTOR:AUXILIA REGISTRATION:AS
RY:PEEN S'Y

54.B2231184 57.B2231188
PULLEY:TONER S STEPPER MOTOR
UPPLY:NO.2:ASS'Y DC24V

55.B2231186 59.B2231191 58.B2231189 56.B2231187 61.B2231354


(x4) BRACKET:DRIVE U (x2) (x2) DRUM STAY:DRIV
DRIVE JOINT NIT:REGISTRATIO FEED DRIVE SHAF MAGNETIC CLUTC E UNIT
N T H BRACKET

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002
Main Drive
76.D0294221 77.D0294222
BRACKET:STEPPE BRACKET:GEAR:S
R MOTOR UPPORTING PLAT
E

78.D0294375
STEPPER MOTOR:
ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U002_S001
DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:APOLLON-C2:ASS'Y
67.D0291100
15.11050516 14.11050511 42.AW020145 50.B2231144 43.AX050333 DRIVE UNIT:ENGIN
(x3) (x6) (x4) (x4) BRUSHLESS MOT E:APOLLON-C2:AS
CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - PHOTOINTERRUP HOLDER:POSITIO OR:DRIVE:INTERM S'Y
LWS-0306ZC TOR:FLAT NING SENSOR EDIATE TRANSFE
R:9W

44.AX060356 7.04543006Q
BRUSHLESS MOT (x4)
OR:DC24V 18W TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6

11.07200040E 1.03603006N
(x5) (x64)
RETAINING RING - SCREW - M3X6
M4

28.AA082101 29.AA100015
(x3) (x4)
BUSHING - 6X10X6 SNAP RING - M6

20.8050088 69.D0291137
(x4) (x4)
RETAINING RING - HOLDER:MAGNETI
M6 C CLUTCH:DEVEL
OPMENT

41.AB030888 45.AX060368
(x4) (x4)
TIMING PULLEY:D BRUSHLESS MOT
EVELOPMENT:NO. OR:DRIVE:DRUM:2
1 8W

16.11050518 68.D0291136 48.AX200314 12.07200060E


(x4) (x4) (x4) (x4)
EDGE SADDLE - L SHAFT:DEVELOPM MAGNETIC CLUTC RETAINING RING -
ES-1010 ENT:ASS'Y H:DEVELOPMENT: M6
0.5N

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U003
Exterior
9.B2231241 7.B2221281 6.B0241264 13.B2231249 8.B2221820
INNER COVER:UP COVER:LEFT:EU MAGNET CATCH STOPPER:MAGNE COVER:SCANNER:
PER:LEFT T CATCH REAR:EU

1.04503010N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW - M3X10
22.B2231283 18.B2231273
2.04543008Q (x 1)
COVER:LEFT:MIDD COVER:RIGHT:UP
LE PER MIDDLE TAPPING SCREW:3X8

3.11050516
CLAMP

15.B2231253 17.B2231266
EMBLEM COVER COVER:PAPER EXI
T UNIT:UPPER

12.B2231248 19.B2231274
OPERATING INSTR COVER:RIGHT RE
UCTIONS HOLDER AR:FAN

16.B2231255 23.B2231291
COVER - MAIN SWI COVER:REAR
TCH

10.B2231242 4.AA143823
INNER COVER - LE (x4)
FT TAPPING SCREW

21.B2231279 11.B2231244 14.B2231251 5.AG071012 20.B2231276


CLEANER:SHIELD INNER COVER - MI COVER-FRONT (x2) FILTER:RIGHT REA
GLASS:ASS'Y DDLE MAGNET CATCH:A R
SS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U003
Exterior
29.B2234487 28.B2234486 43.D0281282 41.D0251261 26.B2231807
EXIT END FENCE EXIT TRAY COVER:LEFT:UPP COVER:INNER BA (x2)
ER:NA CK BRACKET:EXTERI
OR:REAR

36.B2383364 27.B2231819
DECAL:COLORED COVER:SCANNER:
DISPLAY:BK:INNE RIGHT
R COVER

37.B2383365 31.B2241263
DECAL:COLORED COVER:INNER BA
DISPLAY:Y:INNER CK:MIDDLE:EU
COVER

38.B2383366 40.D0091260
DECAL:COLORED UPPER COVER
DISPLAY:C:INNER
COVER

25.B2231348 24.B2231293
(x2) (x2)
FILTER:IMAGE FO CAP:COVER:REAR
RMING MD

34.B2381368 42.D0281271
(x4) COVER:RIGHT:FR
DECAL - CLEANIN ONT:NA
G

32.B2371372 35.B2381372 30.B2241257 39.B2383367 33.B2381362


DECAL - MAIN SWI DECAL - MAIN SWI COVER:FRONT:CO DECAL:COLORED DECAL - MISFEED
TCH ON-STANDBY TCH(ON-OFF) LLECTION BOTTLE DISPLAY:M:INNER REMOVAL B1
COVER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U003
Exterior
54.D0298322 45.D0281376 46.D0281595 62.G1331285 52.D0291299
SHEET:EMBLEM:A COVER:SCANNER: COVER:SCANNER: (x3) BRACKET:COVER:
P-C2D:RIC:EXP LEFT:NA FRONT:NA DECAL:COVER:LE REAR
FT:GUIDE PLATE

57.D0298330 44.D0281292
SHEET:EMBLEM:A COVER:REAR:UPP
P-C2D:LAN:NA ER:NA

58.D0298332 63.G1331295
SHEET:EMBLEM:A OZONE FILTER
P-C2D:RIC:GSA

59.D0298333 51.D0291278
SHEET:EMBLEM:A (x2)
P-C2D:SVN:GSA OZONE FILTER:NO
.2

60.D0298334 50.D0291272
SHEET:EMBLEM:A COVER:RIGHT:RE
P-C2D:LAN:GSA AR

61.G0201332 55.D0298328
(x2) SHEET:EMBLEM:A
HINGE - FRONT C P-C2D:SVN
OVER

56.D0298329 49.D0291256 48.D0291243 47.D0291213 53.D0291596


SHEET:EMBLEM:A SHEET:MISFEED R INNER COVER:UP COVER:FRONT RI COVER:FRONT RI
P-C2D:GES:NA EMOVAL:AP-C2 PER:RIGHT GHT GHT:UPPER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U003
Exterior
69.D0278322 70.D0278328 71.D0278329 72.D0278330
SHEET:EMBLEM:RI SHEET:EMBLEM:S SHEET:EMBLEM:G SHEET:EMBLEM:L
C:EXP For D027 VN For D027 ES:NA For D027 AN:NA For D027

65.GA003030 67.GA003032
DECAL - SHIELDIN DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE Y G PLATE C

66.GA003031
DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE M

68.GA003033
DECAL - SHIELDIN
G PLATE K

64.G1336537
MAGNET CATCH

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U004.Operation
U004_S001
D0291421
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:AP-C
2:NA:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U004
Operation
1.03530030N
(x2)
SCREW:M3X3

2.03530050N
(x2)
SCREW-M3X5

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U004_S001
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:AP-C2:NA:ASS'Y
38.D0291421
15.B2231540 22.B2381534 20.B2381519 9.B2231518 14.B2231532
[A]
KEYTOP:10KEY:NA (x2) LENS - FRONT (x2) KEYTOP:SCANNE
R:NA OPERATION SUB-
LCD SPACER A KEYTOP - BLANK F UNIT:AP-C2:NA:AS
B S'Y
081128 X/O

10.B2231520 12.B2231529
KEYTOP - CLEAR/ KEYTOP - DOC NA
STOP

D0291411
[A]
OPERATION SUB-
UNIT:AP-C2:NA:AS
16.B2381504 11.B2231528 S'Y
KEYTOP - START KEYTOP - COPY N 081128 X/O
A

17.B2381506 8.B2231494
KEYTOP - TRY PRI PCB OP-L
NT 081128

18.B2381509 19.B2381511
KEYTOP - INTERR KEYTOP - COUNTE
UPT R

4.04503010N 5.11050032
(x33) CLAMP
TAPPING SCREW -
M3X10

6.11050511 7.16072053 13.B2231531 21.B2381527 3.03530060N


HARNESS CLAMP - FERRITE CORE:E0 KEYTOP:PRINTER: OPERATION PANE (x11)
LWS-0306ZC 4FG210810 NA L BRACKET BIND SCREW - M3
X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U004_S001
OPERATION SUB-UNIT:AP-C2:NA:ASS'Y
38.D0291421
32.D0091466 27.B2381548 23.B2381535 37.D0091556 40.D0291484
[A]
PCB:OP-R OPERATION PANE (x2) PANEL:UPPER:NA TOUCH PANEL:WV
L BRACKET - RIGH GA:FU-ACF OPERATION SUB-
081128 LCD SPACER B UNIT:AP-C2:NA:AS
T 081128 X/O
S'Y
081128 X/O

30.B2381552 25.B2381540
KEYTOP - KANTAN SHEET:DATA:DISP
LAY:NA

24.B2381539 26.B2381547
SHEET:POWER SO SPACER - KEYTOP
URCE:DISPLAY:NA

29.B2381550 35.D0091498
KEYTOP - LOGIN LCD:TFT:W-VGA:M
V

28.B2381549 39.D0291461
KEYTOP - POWER PCB:APC2:LCDC:N
SOURCE A:ASS'Y

34.D0091487
CABLE:FFC:TFT:LC
D

31.B2381583 33.D0091486 41.D0091502 36.D0091504


KEYTOP - CLEAR INVERTOR:TFT COVER:LOWER SHADEING PLATE:
MODES TOUCH PANEL

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005.Scanner
U005_S002 U005_S003
D0291715 D0291731
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y

U005_S001
B1801713
STEPPER MOTOR:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005
Scanner
11.11050516 17.54421924 1.03140120N 24.A1931816 10.11050511
(x4) (x2) SCREW - M4X12 (x2) (x2)
CLAMP EXPOSURE GLASS 1ST SLIDE RAIL HARNESS CLAMP -
CUSHION LWS-0306ZC

4.04533008N (x 1)
BINDING SELF TAPPING SCREW:3X8
23.A1931793 13.11050518
SCANNER HOME S (x3) 7.09543010N (x 1)
ENSOR STOPPER EDGE SADDLE - L SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/SPRING:M
ES-1010 3X10

14.11050522 18.8050088
EDGE SADDLE - L (x2)
ES0510 RETAINING RING -
M6

22.A1931769 28.AA060979
CLAMP - REAR WI TENSION SPRING:
RE TENSION:14720MN

20.A1931766 12.11050517
WIRE CLAMP (x3)
HARNESS CLAMP -
LWS-2111Z

26.A2501752 16.11050544
EXPOSURE GLASS EDGE SADDLE:LE
S-2017

5.04543006Q 3.04533006N 15.11050534 8.11033354 9.11050487


(x11) (x7) (x8) CONNECTOR:B2P5 (x3)
TAPPING SCREW - TAPPING SCREW - CLAMP -VH-TW-R(LF)(SN) HARNESS CLAMP
M3X6 M3X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005
Scanner
35.AW020145 31.AA143520 36.AW020146 48.B2231788 50.B2231808
PHOTOINTERRUP (x5) PHOTOINTERRUP FRAME:SCANNER: DOCUMENT FEED
TOR:FLAT SHOULDER SCRE TOR:FLAT:PICH2M REAR ER:CONNECTOR:B
W - M3 M:M4 RACKET

44.B2231773 49.B2231806
SCALE:MACHINE BRACKET:DOCUM
OR COPIER ENT FEEDER:HOL
DER

45.B2231774 46.B2231779
SEAL:SHEET THR COVER:STEPPER
OUGH MOTOR:REAR

41.B1801734 30.AA082144
(x2) (x2)
SLIDE RAIL:NO.2 BUSHING - 8X12X7

37.B0511727 29.AA060980
FRAME:SCANNER: (x2)
FRONT TENSION SPRING:
TENSION:11300MN

34.AW010140 39.B1801704
(x2) (x2)
ORIGINAL SENSO BRACKET:TENSIO
R - 76MM N

43.B1801814 33.AW010133 42.B1801803 38.B0511814 47.B2231786


SHAFT:SCANNER: (x3) GUIDE:HIGH VOLT BRACKET:ORIGIN HOLDER:CONNEC
DRIVE ORIGINAL SENSO AGE SUPPLY COR AL SENSOR TOR
R - 66MM D:BASE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005
Scanner
59.D0091731 58.BC012002 60.D0091732 74.D0291778 62.D0091816
BRACKET A - LEFT EXPOSURE GLASS BRACKET B - LEFT SCALE:LEFT:NA:A ORIGINAL SENSO
SCALE :SHEET THROUGH SCALE SS'Y R BRACKET
:344X20

73.D0291774 75.D0291782
SEAL:GUARD:EXP SCALE:REAR:PRIN
OSURE GLASS:DO TING
CUMENT FEEDER

52.B2231833 53.B2291687
(x2) HEATER:OPTION:1
SEAL:EXPOSURE 20V:9W
GLASS:REAR

55.B2381806 54.B2381792
(x4) TIMING BELT - 157
IDLER PULLEY ST1.5-4.0

51.B2231824 70.D0291748
SEAL:SCANNER:F PULLEY:DRIVE WE
RAME:BASE RE:REAR:ASS'Y

69.D0291747 61.D0091815
(x2) ORIGINAL SENSO
DRIVE WERE:CAR R BRACKET - SUB
RIAGE:DIA1.0 SCAN

71.D0291749 68.D0291745 57.B2381845 76.D0291789 72.D0291771


PULLEY:PROTECTI PULLEY:DRIVE WE (x2) INNER COVER:GR LENS:HOLDER:AS
ON RE:FRONT SEAL:EXPOSURE OUND PLATE:PEE S'Y
GLASS N

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005
Scanner
89.G5702834 81.D0291842 82.D0295138
PULLEY - HIGH VO STABILIZER PCB:SIO:AP-C2
LTAGE SUPPLY C
ORD

91.D0291820 84.G5701133
XENON LAMP:DIA1 TIMING PULLEY 73
0:ASS'Y
200909 X/O

85.G5701160 90.H0202318
(x2) RIVET - NRP345
SPACER BUSHING

77.D0291830
GASKET:13X17X35
:R

78.D0291831 79.D0291832
GASKET:13X17X10 GASKET:9X3X10
:R

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005_S001
STEPPER MOTOR:ASS'Y
40.B1801713
25.A2324666 STEPPER MOTOR:
CUSHION - STEPP ASS'Y
ER MOTOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005_S002
CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y
63.D0291715
64.D0291719 21.A1931767 19.A1001714 CARRIAGE:NO.1:A
(x2) (x2) REFLECTOR SS'Y
SHEET:CARRIAGE: 1ST MIRROR HOL
NO.1 DER

86.G5702730
(x4)
SLIDER - SCANNE
R

32.AC030169
MIRROR:NO.1

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U005_S003
CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y
65.D0291731
83.G4042810 27.A2501791 88.G5702833 CARRIAGE:NO.2:A
(x4) (x4) PULLEY HOLDER SS'Y
SPRING PLATE - 2 2ND SCANNER SH
ND MIRROR OE

66.D0291736 6.07200040E
MIRROR:NO.2:CON (x2)
CAVE:ASS'Y RETAINING RING -
M4

67.D0291737 56.B2381807
MIRROR:NO.2:CON (x2)
VAX:ASS'Y PULLEY

87.G5702832
GUIDE - HIGH VOL
TAGE SUPPLY CO
RD

2.03530050N
(x2)
SCREW-M3X5

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U006.Laser Unit
U006_S001
D0291851
IMAGE FORMING SECTION:
SERVICE PARTS:2LD:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U006
Laser Unit

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U006_S001
IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVICE PARTS:2LD:ASS'Y
5.D0291851
4.B2231882 IMAGE FORMING S
COVER - POLYGO ECTION:SERVICE
N MOTOR PARTS:2LD:ASS'Y

3.AX060318 2.8025310
POLYGON MIRRO (x8)
R MOTOR DC24V BINDING SELF-TA
PPING SCREW:3X
8

1.8025309
(x2)
BINDING SELF-TA
PPING SCREW:3X
10

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007.PCU
U007_S002
D0292205
PCU:M:EXP:ASS'Y

U007_S001 U007_S004
D0292208 D0292207
PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y PCU:Y:EXP:ASS'Y

U007_S003
D0292206
PCU:C:EXP:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S001.PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y
U007_S001_S001
D0292252
PCU:BK:UV:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S002.PCU:M:EXP:ASS'Y
U007_S002_S001
D0292251
Drum unit for Color

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S003.PCU:C:EXP:ASS'Y
U007_S003_S001
D0292251
Drum unit for Color

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S004.PCU:Y:EXP:ASS'Y
U007_S004_S001
D0292251
Drum unit for Color

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007
PCU

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S001
PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y
18.D0292208
9.D0293015 1.07200040E
DEVELOPMENT UN RETAINING RING -
[A]
IT:BK:C2:EXP:ASS' M4 PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y
Y 200908 O/O

2.AA084000
BUSHING:DIA6

D0292204
[A]
PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y
200908 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S001_S001
PCU:BK:UV:ASS'Y
16.D0292252
17.D0292056
SEAL:FRAME:CHA
[A]
RGE:LOWER PCU:BK:UV:ASS'Y
200908 200906 O/O

D0292250
[A]
Drum unit for BK
200906 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S002
PCU:M:EXP:ASS'Y
4.D0292205
10.D0293025 PCU:M:EXP:ASS'Y
DEVELOPMENT U
NIT:M:C2:EXP:ASS'
Y

14.GA003031 1.07200040E
DECAL - SHIELDIN RETAINING RING -
G PLATE M M4

2.AA084000
BUSHING:DIA6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S002_S001
Drum unit for Color
8.D0292251
17.D0292056 Drum unit for Color
SEAL:FRAME:CHA
RGE:LOWER
200908

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S003
PCU:C:EXP:ASS'Y
5.D0292206
11.D0293035 PCU:C:EXP:ASS'Y
DEVELOPMENT U
NIT:C:C2:EXP:ASS'
Y

15.GA003032 1.07200040E
DECAL - SHIELDIN RETAINING RING -
G PLATE C M4

2.AA084000
BUSHING:DIA6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S003_S001
Drum unit for Color
8.D0292251
17.D0292056 Drum unit for Color
SEAL:FRAME:CHA
RGE:LOWER
200908

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S004
PCU:Y:EXP:ASS'Y
6.D0292207
12.D0293045 PCU:Y:EXP:ASS'Y
DEVELOPMENT U
NIT:Y:C2:EXP:ASS'
Y

13.GA003030 1.07200040E
DECAL - SHIELDIN RETAINING RING -
G PLATE Y M4

2.AA084000
BUSHING:DIA6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U007_S004_S001
Drum unit for Color
8.D0292251
17.D0292056 Drum unit for Color
SEAL:FRAME:CHA
RGE:LOWER
200908

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008.Paper Feed
U008_S001 U008_S003
D0292752 D0292850
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y

U008_S002 U008_S004
D0292752 D0292900
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y

U008_S005
B2232702
HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003.PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
U008_S003_S002 U008_S003_S003
B2232880 B2232940
SIDE FENCE - REAR TRAY BOTTOM PLATE

U008_S003_S001
B2232870
SIDE FENCE - FRONT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S004.PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
U008_S004_S002 U008_S004_S003
B2232930 B2232940
REAR SIDE FENCE TRAY BOTTOM PLATE

U008_S004_S001
B2232920
FRONT SIDE FENCE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008
Paper Feed
51.B0441825 1.03530080N 5.04543006Q 25.AA082101 13.11050643
(x4) (x4) (x10) (x2) CLAMP - RFC-14V0
COLLAR SCREW:M3X8 TAPPING SCREW - BUSHING - 6X10X6
M3X6

28.AA101021 53.B2232558
(x4) REGISTRATION R
RUBBER BUSHING OLLER KNOB
- 6 45HS
11.11050522 12.11050551
EDGE SADDLE - L CLAMP:LES-0505
ES0510

54.B2232685 15.8050088
STEPPER MOTOR: RETAINING RING -
DC24V 26.4W M6

55.B2232691 6.04543008Q
BRACKET:STEPPE (x4) 29.AA143577
R MOTOR TAPPING SCREW: SCREW:TP:M4
3X8

36.AB017493 41.AW010107
GEAR PULLEY PAPER FEED SEN
SOR

56.B2232694 59.B2232705
GUIDE:GEAR SUPPORTER - LEF
T NO.1

10.11050511 47.AX040154 45.AW500023 31.AA161163 46.AW500038


HARNESS CLAMP - (x2) PUSH SWITCH (x2) PUSH SWITCH:PA
LWS-0306ZC DC MOTOR 24V CUSHION PER SIZE SENSOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008
Paper Feed
118.B2382652 117.B2382622 116.B2382615 61.B2232714 109.B2372521
REGISTRATION R COVER - REMOVE CASE - REMOVE P (x2) DECAL - PAPER S
OLLER - DRIVE PAPER DUST APER DUST POSITIONING CAP ET DIRECTION NO.
- SHORT 1

119.B2382655 111.B2382526
GEAR - 16Z DECAL - GRIP

82.B2232848 110.B2382523
(x2) DECAL - PAPER S
COVER:HARNESS ET DIRECTION NO.
2

81.B2232846 112.B2382527
BRACKET:COVER: DECAL - GRIP
HARNESS

62.B2232715 115.B2382544
(x2) TRAY COVER - MI
SUPPORTER - RIG DDLE
HT

113.B2382541 60.B2232710
(x2) SUPPORTER - LEF
TRAY COVER - RIG T NO.2
HT

65.B2232727 66.B2232730 64.B2232722 63.B2232721 114.B2382543


COVER - CONNEC PAPER TRAY STO COVER BRACKET:PUSH S COVER - TRAY LE
TOR PPER ASS'Y WITCH FT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008
Paper Feed
130.D0292556 132.D0292570 122.B2382661
STAY:REGISTRATI GUIDE PLATE:REG REGISTRATION R
ON ISTRATION:RIGHT: OLLER - DRIVEN
ADHESION

125.B7002649 124.B2382676
TIMING BELT:40S2 (x2)
M144 TENSION SPRING

120.B2382656 123.B2382675
GEAR - 30Z (x2)
REGISTRATION R
OLLER BUSHING

121.B2382657 131.D0292560
GEAR - 18Z BRACKET:CLEANE
R:ADHESION

127.D0092836 128.D0092841 129.D0292555


GUIDE PLATE GUIDE PLATE - NO GUIDE PLATE:REG
.2 ISTRATION:LEFT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S001
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
32.AB010156 33.AB010157 10.11050511 7.04563008N 42.AW010122 PAPER FEED UNIT
GEAR:SEPARATE: GEAR:SEPARATE: (x2) TAPPING SCREW - PAPER FEED SEN :ASS'Y
DRIVE DRIVEN HARNESS CLAMP - M3X8 SOR
LWS-0306ZC

44.AW020145 8.07200040E
(x2) RETAINING RING -
PHOTOINTERRUP M4
TOR:FLAT

14.52062686 43.AW010128
(x2) PAPER FEED SEN
SNAP RING SOR

20.AA060691 27.AA100014
TENSION SPRING (x2)
RETAINING RING
C - SEPARATE

24.AA062259 39.AF031085
SPRING - RELEAS PAPER FEED ROL
E LER - FEED

26.AA082143 38.AF030085
(x4) PAPER FEED ROL
BUSHING - 6X10X6 LER - PICKUP

21.AA060693 25.AA082101 34.AB011218 40.AF032085 35.AB011252


TENSION SPRING BUSHING - 6X10X6 GEAR - ROLLER C PAPER FEED ROL GEAR - 20Z
LUTCH LER - SEPARATE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S001
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
75.B2232780 68.B2232762 126.D0092757 73.B2232776 52.B0822781 PAPER FEED UNIT
DC SOLENOID 24V FEED SHAFT TRANSPORT ROLL STAY BRACKET:SENSO :ASS'Y
ER:DRIVE:ASS'Y R

78.B2232815 76.B2232786
SEPARATE DRIVE GROUND PLATE -
SHAFT FRONT

139.G0652775 74.B2232778
LINK LEVER SENSOR BRACKE
T

69.B2232764 72.B2232772
GEAR-24Z HARNESS SHEET

137.G0652767 80.B2232829
LEVER - FEED FEED GUIDE

79.B2232819 71.B2232767
GEAR - 22Z PAPER END FEEL
ER

77.B2232810 138.G0652774 67.B2232761 49.B0042783 70.B2232765


SEPARATE DRIVE PRESSURE LEVER PICKUP ARM TORQUE LIMITER GROUND PLATE -
N SHAFT FEED

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S001
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
140.G0652776 PAPER FEED UNIT
RELEASE LEVER :ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S002
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
32.AB010156 33.AB010157 10.11050511 7.04563008N 42.AW010122 PAPER FEED UNIT
GEAR:SEPARATE: GEAR:SEPARATE: (x2) TAPPING SCREW - PAPER FEED SEN :ASS'Y
DRIVE DRIVEN HARNESS CLAMP - M3X8 SOR
LWS-0306ZC

44.AW020145 8.07200040E
(x2) RETAINING RING -
PHOTOINTERRUP M4
TOR:FLAT

14.52062686 43.AW010128
(x2) PAPER FEED SEN
SNAP RING SOR

24.AA062259 27.AA100014
SPRING - RELEAS (x2)
E RETAINING RING
C - SEPARATE

20.AA060691 39.AF031085
TENSION SPRING PAPER FEED ROL
LER - FEED

26.AA082143 38.AF030085
(x2) PAPER FEED ROL
BUSHING - 6X10X6 LER - PICKUP

21.AA060693 25.AA082101 34.AB011218 40.AF032085 35.AB011252


TENSION SPRING BUSHING - 6X10X6 GEAR - ROLLER C PAPER FEED ROL GEAR - 20Z
LUTCH LER - SEPARATE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S002
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
75.B2232780 68.B2232762 126.D0092757 73.B2232776 52.B0822781 PAPER FEED UNIT
DC SOLENOID 24V FEED SHAFT TRANSPORT ROLL STAY BRACKET:SENSO :ASS'Y
ER:DRIVE:ASS'Y R

78.B2232815 76.B2232786
SEPARATE DRIVE GROUND PLATE -
SHAFT FRONT

139.G0652775 74.B2232778
LINK LEVER SENSOR BRACKE
T

69.B2232764 72.B2232772
GEAR-24Z HARNESS SHEET

137.G0652767 80.B2232829
LEVER - FEED FEED GUIDE

79.B2232819 71.B2232767
GEAR - 22Z PAPER END FEEL
ER

77.B2232810 138.G0652774 67.B2232761 49.B0042783 70.B2232765


SEPARATE DRIVE PRESSURE LEVER PICKUP ARM TORQUE LIMITER GROUND PLATE -
N SHAFT FEED

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S002
PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y
133.D0292752
140.G0652776 PAPER FEED UNIT
RELEASE LEVER :ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
134.D0292850
3.04504008N 106.B2232936 88.B2232868 9.07200080E 22.AA061003 PAPER TRAY:NO.1
TAPPING SCREW - GEAR - 16Z LEVER:RELEASE:P RETAINING RING - TENSION SPRING: :ASS'Y
M4X8 APER TRAY:OUTE M8 SIDE FENCE:REAR
R

98.B2232918 83.B2232857
RISE LEVER COVER - PAPER T
RAY NO.1

4.04533008N 23.AA061014
BINDING SELF TAP TENSION SPRING:
PING SCREW:3X8 GRIP

87.B2232865 2.04503012N
RISE NO.1 SHAFT (x2)
TAPPING SCREW:
3X12

89.B2232869 84.B2232860
GROUND PLATE PAPER TRAY GRIP

16.A2322987 85.B2232861
(x4) GRIP HOLDER
ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

97.B2232912 93.B2232890 94.B2232894 86.B2232862 30.AA143843


END FENCE SLIDE RAIL - LEFT SLIDE RAIL STOPP LEVER - RELEASE (x2)
ER - LEFT INNER SCREW:DIA6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003
PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y
134.D0292850
135.D0292863 PAPER TRAY:NO.1
SHAFT:RELEASE:P :ASS'Y
APER TRAY

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003_S001
SIDE FENCE - FRONT
90.B2232870
104.B2232934 SIDE FENCE - FRO
PLATE - SIDE FEN NT
CE

105.B2232935 101.B2232923
PLATE - SIDE FEN STOPPER LEVER -
CE RIGHT FRONT

50.B0042923
SPRING PLATE - R
ELEASE LEVER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003_S002
SIDE FENCE - REAR
92.B2232880
91.B2232873 104.B2232934 SIDE FENCE - REA
DECAL - SIDE FEN PLATE - SIDE FEN R
CE REAR CE

105.B2232935 19.A2672860
PLATE - SIDE FEN REAR LEVER STO
CE RIGHT PPER

17.A2672857
SPRING PLATE - SI
DE FENCE

18.A2672859
SIDE FENCE STOP
PER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S003_S003
TRAY BOTTOM PLATE
107.B2232940
37.AF013006 TRAY BOTTOM PL
BOTTOM PLATE P ATE
AD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S004
PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y
136.D0292900
106.B2232936 3.04504008N 88.B2232868 9.07200080E 135.D0292863 PAPER TRAY:NO.2
GEAR - 16Z (x2) LEVER:RELEASE:P RETAINING RING - SHAFT:RELEASE:P :ASS'Y
TAPPING SCREW - APER TRAY:OUTE M8 APER TRAY
M4X8 R

98.B2232918 23.AA061014
RISE LEVER TENSION SPRING:
GRIP

4.04533008N 2.04503012N
BINDING SELF TAP (x2)
PING SCREW:3X8 TAPPING SCREW:
3X12

87.B2232865 108.B2232946
RISE NO.1 SHAFT COVER - PAPER T
RAY NO.2

99.B2232919 84.B2232860
GROUND PLATE - PAPER TRAY GRIP
PAPER TRAY NO.2

16.A2322987 85.B2232861
(x4) GRIP HOLDER
ROLLER - PAPER T
RAY

96.B2232911 22.AA061003 95.B2232910 86.B2232862 97.B2232912


SPACER TENSION SPRING: LINK - PAPER SIZE LEVER - RELEASE END FENCE
SIDE FENCE:REAR SENSOR INNER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S004_S001
FRONT SIDE FENCE
100.B2232920
104.B2232934 FRONT SIDE FENC
PLATE - SIDE FEN E
CE

105.B2232935 101.B2232923
PLATE - SIDE FEN STOPPER LEVER -
CE RIGHT FRONT

50.B0042923
SPRING PLATE - R
ELEASE LEVER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S004_S002
REAR SIDE FENCE
102.B2232930
91.B2232873 104.B2232934 19.A2672860 REAR SIDE FENCE
DECAL - SIDE FEN PLATE - SIDE FEN REAR LEVER STO
CE REAR CE PPER

105.B2232935 17.A2672857
PLATE - SIDE FEN SPRING PLATE - SI
CE RIGHT DE FENCE

103.B2232932
SIDE FENCE:REAR
:UNIVERSAL:NO.2

18.A2672859
SIDE FENCE STOP
PER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S004_S003
TRAY BOTTOM PLATE
107.B2232940
37.AF013006 TRAY BOTTOM PL
BOTTOM PLATE P ATE
AD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U008_S005
HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA
57.B2232702
141.GA000036 58.B2232704 HEAT SINK:HEATE
DECAL - (HIGH TE HEATER HEAT SIN R:NA
MPERATURE) LEF K
T

48.AX400193
HEATER:120V:9W

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009.Toner Supply
U009_S002 U009_S005
D0293205 D0293405
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY
SUB-UNIT:C2:ASS'Y

U009_S001 U009_S003
D0293205 D0293205
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y

U009_S004
D0293205
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009
Toner Supply
8.11050511 31.D0293202 5.11026245 15.B2233209 29.B2233470
(x4) PUMP UNIT:Y:C2:A (x3) (x4) RFID GROUND PL
HARNESS CLAMP - SS'Y RELAY CONNECT TUBE CLIP ATE
LWS-0306ZC OR - 2P

6.11026259 (x 1)
CONNECTOR - 2P
17.B2233328 36.D0293471
TONER CARTRIDG GASKET:RFID
E GUIDE

2.04543006Q 1.04503012N
TAPPING SCREW - (x12)
M3X6 TAPPING SCREW:
3X12

16.B2233305 37.D0295176
TONER CARTRIDG PCB:RFID:RW:AP-
E UNIT C2/P2

30.D0293201
PUMP UNIT:BK:C2:
ASS'Y

32.D0293203 12.B2233206 33.D0293204


PUMP UNIT:C:C2:A (x4) PUMP UNIT:M:C2:A
SS'Y TUBE CLAMP SS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009_S001
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
34.D0293205
13.B2233207 14.B2233208 NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER:
NOZZLE

11.AW020185
TONER END SENS
OR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009_S002
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
34.D0293205
13.B2233207 14.B2233208 NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER:
NOZZLE

11.AW020185
TONER END SENS
OR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009_S003
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
34.D0293205
13.B2233207 14.B2233208 NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER:
NOZZLE

11.AW020185
TONER END SENS
OR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009_S004
NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
34.D0293205
13.B2233207 14.B2233208 NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y
SHUTTER:NOZZLE SPRING:SHUTTER:
NOZZLE

11.AW020185
TONER END SENS
OR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U009_S005
DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB-UNIT:C2:ASS'Y
35.D0293405
19.B2233424 23.B2233455 8.11050511 20.B2233426 24.B2233457 DRIVE UNIT:TONE
SHAFT:DRIVE:DRI MAGNETIC CLUTC (x2) (x3) (x3) R SUPPLY SUB-UN
VE UNIT:BKY H - 0.25N.M BK HARNESS CLAMP - SHAFT:DRIVE:DRI MAGNETIC CLUTC IT:C2:ASS'Y
LWS-0306ZC VE UNIT:CM H - 0.25N.M YCM

27.B2233463 22.B2233441
(x4) (x2)
GEAR:TONER BOT TIMING BELT:TON
TLE:DRIVE ER BOTTLE

10.AA082101 26.B2233462
(x8) (x2)
BUSHING - 6X10X6 PULLEY:TONER B
OTTLE:CM

3.04563010N 9.11050612
(x11) (x2)
TAPPING SCREW - CLAMP:EDS-0704L
M3X10 -V0

18.B2233334 7.11050508
(x4) HARNESS CLAMP -
HOLDER:STOPPE LWS-0711
R:SHUTTER:ASS'Y

21.B2233428 4.07200040E 28.B2233464 25.B2233461


(x4) (x16) GEAR:MAGNETIC (x3)
SPRING:DRIVE UNI RETAINING RING - CLUTCH:Y PULLEY:TONER B
T:TONER BOTTLE M4 OTTLE:YC

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010.Fusing
U010_S001
D0294019
FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010
Fusing
28.AW020190 37.B5457506 29.AW100106 34.B2234382 51.D0294325
(x2) SCREW:BUSHING THERMOPILE GROUND WIRE:CO COIL:IH:DOM:NA:S
PHOTOINTERRUP IL UB-ASS'Y
TOR

33.B2234307 12.8046123
(x4) (x10)
GUIDE:IH:UPPER HEXAGONAL BOLT
:W/WASHER:M3X8

13.AA063438 53.D0294333
(x4) BRACKET:COIL:CO
COMPRESSION SP NTACT POINT:PEE
RING N

8.11050511 4.04563008N
HARNESS CLAMP - TAPPING SCREW -
LWS-0306ZC M3X8

49.D0294322 16.AA143592
HOUSING:RELAY: (x2)
UPPER SCREW- M4X6
081128 X/O

50.D0294323 3.04543006Q
HOUSING:RELAY:L (x2)
OWER TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6

36.B2384366 35.B2384365 2.03603006N 52.D0294329 54.D0294335


LENS COVER LENS HOLDER SCREW - M3X6 POSITIONING PLA (x2)
TE:IH_UNIT BRACKET:PRESSU
RE:COIL:PEEN

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010
Fusing
69.D0294328 56.D0294339 61.G0524697
SIDE PLATE:COIL: BRACKET:SENSO LEFT FUSING LOC
REAR:PEEN R:ON-OFF K LEVER

55.D0294338 60.G0524696
SEAL:DUCT:IH:RE RIGHT FUSING LO
AR CK LEVER

54.D0294343 58.D0294342
(x2) BRACKET:THERM
BRACKET:PRESSU OPILE
RE:COIL:PEEN

70.D0294330
SIDE PLATE:COIL:
FRONT

57.D0294340 59.D0295160
BRACKET:SENSO PCB:RLB:AP-C2
R:TURN

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS'Y
39.D0294019
1.03530060N 14.AA066385 12.8046123 24.AE010068 2.03603006N
[A]
BIND SCREW - M3 SPRING:STRIPPER (x25) HOT ROLLER:DIA4 (x30)
X6 PLATE:FRONT 0:ADHESION FUSING UNIT:NA:A
HEXAGONAL BOLT SCREW - M3X6 SS'Y
:W/WASHER:M3X8
090219 X/O

17.AA143867 15.AA066386
(x15) SPRING:STRIPPER
SCREW:DIA4:M3 PLATE:REAR

D0294018 D0294132
[A] [B]
FUSING UNIT:NA:A FUSING ENTRANC
SS'Y E GUIDE PLATE:C
5.07200040E 20.AB014318 090219 X/O OAT
(x5) GEAR:HOT ROLLE 200910 O/O
RETAINING RING - R
M4

11.7423808 23.AB017759
(x4) ENCODER:TURN
BALL BEARING - 8
X16X5

9.11050713 18.AB014316
(x2) GEAR:IDLER:TURN
CLAMP:LWSM-030
6H GRAY

10.11050714 21.AB014319
CLAMP:LWSM-051 GEAR:IDLER:FUSI
1H GRAY NG UNIT

3.04543006Q 19.AB014317 6.07200060E 7.09543010N 22.AB014320


(x6) GEAR:PRESSURE (x7) (x2) GEAR:IDLER:PRES
TAPPING SCREW - ROLLER RETAINING RING - SCREW:POLISHED SURE ROLLER
M3X6 M6 ROUND/SPRING:M
3X10

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS'Y
39.D0294019
48.D0294164 65.D0294162 47.D0294163 66.D0294170 45.D0294137
DECAL:H-TEMP W SHEET:C3:LEVER DECAL:WARNING ( GUIDE PLATE:FUSI STRIPPER PLATE:
[A]
ARNING:FUSING:2 HIGH TEMPERATU NG EXIT:RIGHT COAT FUSING UNIT:NA:A
RE):FUSING:1 SS'Y
090219 X/O

27.AE030074 64.D0294129
(x2) (x6)
BALL BEARING:DI GUIDE:FUSING EXI
A17XDIA26X5 T:PFA

46.D0294160 63.AA060989
(x2) (x2)
DECAL:C2:BLUE:F SPRING:FUSING E
USING XIT:PRESSURE

38.D0094664 26.AE030072
DRIVEN ROLLER (x2)
BALL BEARING:DI
A12XDIA21X5

32.AX430118 30.AW100120
HEATER:120V:500 (x2)
W THERMISTOR:FUSI
NG

40.D0294103 42.D0294109
FUSING COVER:G BRACKET:THERMI
UIDE:DUPLEX STOR:HOT ROLLE
R

25.AE020171 41.D0294108 31.AW110072 62.D0294169 43.D0294110


PRESSURE ROLLE HOUSING:THERM THERMOSTAT:ASS PROOFING MATER BRACKET:THERMI
R:DIA40 OSTAT:PRESSURE 'Y IAL:FUSING STOR:PRESSURE
200905 ROLLER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U010_S001
FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS'Y
39.D0294019
71.D0294134
GUIDE PLATE:FUSI
[A]
NG EXIT:LEFT FUSING UNIT:NA:A
SS'Y
200910
090219 X/O

67.D0294101 68.D0294102
FUSING COVER:F FUSING COVER:R
RONT EAR

72.D0294145
[B]
FUSING ENTRANC
E GUIDE PLATE:C
OAT
200910 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U011.Paper Exit
U011_S001
D0294474
DC SOLENOID:SUB-ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U011
Paper Exit
7.52062684 13.AW010127 1.03530100N 14.AW020145 5.11050516
(x7) PAPER FEED SEN SCREW-M3X10 PHOTOINTERRUP CLAMP
SHOULDER SCRE SOR TOR:FLAT
W - M3

15.AW500023 2.04543006Q
PUSH SWITCH TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6

16.B2234428 4.11050511
(x3) (x9)
ROLLER:GUIDE:PF HARNESS CLAMP -
A LWS-0306ZC

19.B2384436 8.8050092
(x2) RETAINING RING -
SPRING PLATE - E 3M
XIT ROLLER OUTE
R

9.AA082102 3.04563010N
(x9) (x8)
BUSHING - 6X10X6 TAPPING SCREW -
M3X10

6.11050522 10.AF040566
EDGE SADDLE - L (x2)
ES0510 TENSION ROLLER

11.AF040567 18.B2234497 12.AW010107 17.B2234436 20.D0094407


(x2) SHAFT:FEELER:OV (x2) (x2) FEELER - OVERFL
TENSION ROLLER ERFLOW PAPER FEED SEN SPRING PLATE - E OW
SOR XIT ROLLER

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U011
Paper Exit
27.D0294444 28.D0294446 40.D0294463 24.D0294440 31.D0294452
COVER:HARNESS SHEET:EXIT:PTFE: TIMING BELT:S2M: GATE PAWL:ENTR ROLLER:DECURA:
REAR 122 ANCE:ASS'Y DRIVE:ENTRANCE

38.D0294461 26.D0294443
TIMING PULLEY:20 TENSION SPRING:
T:DIA6 GATE PAWL:ENTR
ANCE

39.D0294462 25.D0294442
TIMING BELT:S2M1 LEVER:GATE PAW
26 L:ENTRANCE

37.D0294459 23.D0294439
GEAR:PULLEY:IDL STOPPER:GATE P
ER:Z20/T20 AWL:ENTRANCE

36.D0294458 29.D0294447
GEAR:PULLEY:DE SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:
CURA:Z16/16T FRONT

34.D0294456 21.D0094443
GEAR:DECURA:16 DISCHARGE BRUS
Z H - EXIT

35.D0294457 32.D0294453 30.D0294450 33.D0294454 22.D0294421


GEAR:PULLEY:INP ROLLER:DECURA: ROLLER:DECURA: EXIT ROLLER GUIDE PLATE:UPP
UT:27Z DRIVE:EXIT DRIVEN:ASS'Y ER LEFT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U011
Paper Exit
41.D0294464 43.D0294466
(x2) TRANSPORT ROLL
BUSHING:DECURA ER:DIA18
:DRIVEN

42.D0294465 45.D0294478
(x2) TENSION SPRING:
SPRING:DECURA RELEASE:DC SOL
ENOID

46.H0532208
BUSHING - M4

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U011_S001
DC SOLENOID:SUB-ASS'Y
44.D0294474
47.03530030N DC SOLENOID:SU
(x2) B-ASS'Y
SCREW:M3X3
200908 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012.Duplex
U012_S001
D0256281
CASE:AT:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
10.07200040E 2.03530100N 25.AA080254 9.07200030E 6.04563008N
(x2) (x4) (x4) (x10) (x4)
RETAINING RING - SCREW-M3X10 BUSHING - M4 RETAINING RING - TAPPING SCREW -
M4 M3 M3X8

1.03530040N (x 1)
SCREW - M3X4
4.04543006Q 19.8050088
3.03603006N (x 1)
(x6) RETAINING RING -
M6 SCREW - M3X6
TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6 7.04563010N (x 1)
12.11050508 13.11050511 TAPPING SCREW - M3X10
HARNESS CLAMP - HARNESS CLAMP -
8.04573008N (x 1)
LWS-0711 LWS-0306ZC
TAPPING SCREW - M3X8
11.11026248 (x 1)
17.54472681 28.AA082104
CONNECTOR - 5P
SNAP RING (x5)
BUSHING - 8X12X7

13.11050511 26.AA082101
(x2) (x4) 15.11050551 16.11050612
HARNESS CLAMP - BUSHING - 6X10X6 CLAMP:LES-0505 CLAMP:EDS-0704L
LWS-0306ZC -V0

5.04543008Q 24.AA063568
TAPPING SCREW: PRESSURE SPRIN
3X8 G

18.8010231 20.8050092
HEXAGONAL HEA RETAINING RING -
22.AA060872 21.A2596754
D BOLT W/WASHE 3M
SPRING BUSHING - 6 6MM
R:M3X6

14.11050522 27.AA082102 29.AA083018 29.AA083014 23.AA063499


EDGE SADDLE - L (x2) ROLLER CLUTCH - ONE-WAY CLUTCH PRESSURE SPRIN
36.AA143592
ES0510 BUSHING - 6X10X6 6X14X10 G
SCREW- M4X6

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
41.AB014161 31.AA101021 46.AG070514 48.AW010118 37.AA143807
REVERSE ROLLER (x4) MAGNET CATCH PAPER FEED SEN (x2)
GEAR RUBBER BUSHING SOR SCREW:A
- 6 45HS

49.AW020145 30.AA100014
(x2) (x2)
PHOTOINTERRUP RETAINING RING
TOR:FLAT C - SEPARATE

43.AF030049 39.AB011387
PICK-UP ROLLER GEAR - 23Z

32.AA140777 44.AF031046
SHAFT:FEED FEED ROLLER - M
ANUAL FEED

38.B2232683 45.AF032046
GEAR:25Z SEPARATION ROL
LER - MANUAL FE
ED

38.AB011223 35.AA143404
IDLER GEAR - 25Z STEPPED SCREW
- M4

34.AA143183 33.AA140778 40.AB011416 47.AW010107 42.AF013016


STEPPED SCREW SHAFT:SEPARATO GEAR - 20Z (x2) BOTTOM PLATE P
R:DRIVE PAPER FEED SEN AD
SOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
54.B0441847 53.B0441825 67.B2232645 50.AW500031 51.AW500035
SHOULDER SCRE (x4) DECAL:SIDE FENC PAPER SIZE SENS PAPER END SENS
W COLLAR E OR OR

58.B2232621 64.B2232634
COVER:MANUAL F SUPPORT STAY:A
EED UNIT RM

63.B2232633 65.B2232636
SPRING:RELEASE: TORSION SPRING:
PICKUP 27N

62.B2232632 61.B2232629
DC SOLENOID:PIC STAY:FEED
KUP

66.B2232637 59.B2232622
BRACKET:ARM:MA GUIDE PLATE:EXIT
NUAL FEED:REAR

52.AX202007 57.B2232620
MAGNETIC CLUTC HOUSING:MANUAL
H FEED

56.B2232608 55.B1802871 60.B2232623 69.B2232649 68.B2232648


GEAR:Z16 SHAFT:SEPARATO COVER:GUIDE PLA (x2) GUIDE PLATE:TRA
R:DRIVEN:ASS'Y TE:EXIT SPRING:PRESSUR NSPORT UNIT:EXI
E:5N T

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
75.B2232663 74.B2232661 87.B2232713 88.B2232726 89.B2234494
EXTENSION TRAY COVER:MANUAL F (x2) GRIP:SIDE FENCE: (x2)
EED RACK:MANUAL FE MANUAL FEED STOPPER- UPPER
ED GATE PAWL

78.B2232666 79.B2232668
GEAR:16Z SPRING PLATE:ST
OPPER

80.B2232673 81.B2232674
SIDE FENCE:REAR SIDE FENCE:FRON
T

71.B2232652 70.B2232651
ARM:MANUAL FEE ARM:MANUAL FEE
D:REAR D:FRONT

73.B2232658 72.B2232657
ARM:MANUAL FEE ARM:MANUAL FEE
D:SHORT:REAR D:SHORT:FRONT

83.B2232681 77.B2232665
ARM:TIGHTENER (x2)
SPRING:COVER:M
ANUAL FEED

86.B2232696 85.B2232689 84.B2232686 76.B2232664 82.B2232676


DRUM STAY:DRIV GEAR:Z28 GEAR:Z31 COVER:MANUAL F (x4)
E EED:ENTRANCE SPRING - 11N

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
101.B2234531 102.B2234532 109.B2234544 93.B2234512 100.B2234529
GUIDE PLATE:COV TENSION SPRING: PULLEY:T35/T33 TIMING BELT:30S2 ROLLER CLUTCH:
ER HOOK:STOPPER M182 T24

105.B2234538 104.B2234536
(x2) TIMING BELT:30S2
COMPRESSION SP M234
RING

98.B2234526 99.B2234527
TIMING BELT:30S2 PULLEY:T26/T24
M268

94.B2234514 92.B2234511
ROLLER CLUTCH: TIMING BELT:30S2
T24 M312

91.B2234502 108.B2234542
GUIDE PLATE:LEF TORSION SPRING:
T LOWER FRONT

106.B2234539 103.B2234535
SHEET:COVER:DU ROLLER CLUTCH:
PLEX T26

96.B2234524 95.B2234522 107.B2234541 90.B2234501 97.B2234525


WIRE:STOPPER:DI SPACER:WIRE:ST TORSION SPRING: GUIDE PLATE:RIG TENSION SPRING:
A1.5 OPPER REAR HT WIRE:180N

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
119.B2234571 120.B2234572 114.B2234560 118.B2234567 117.B2234566
GEAR:PULLEY:Z24 STEPPER MOTOR: (x2) STAY:TRANSPORT BRACKET:SENSO
/T40 DC4.29V 1.7W TENSION SPRING: :UPPER:PEEN R:ENTRANCE
DRIVEN ROLLER

124.B2234586 123.B2234579
(x2) GRIP:OPEN AND C
PULLEY:T30 LOSE:DUPLEX UNI
T

121.B2234573 111.G0604435
TIMING BELT:30S2 (x2)
M128 BUSHING - M4

122.B2234575 111.B2234552
BRACKET:STEPPE (x4)
R MOTOR BUSHING:DIA4

115.B2234562 127.B2384733
TIGHTENER ENTRANCE SENS
OR BRACKET

116.B2234564 110.B2234545
SPRING:TIGHTENE GUIDE PIN:HOLDE
R R

125.B2234594 126.B2234595 112.B2234553 113.B2234556 111.G0602652


SHAFT:PULLEY:WI PULLEY:DIA13 (x2) (x2) (x6)
RE TENSION SPRING: COMPRESSION SP BUSHING - M4
DRIVEN ROLLER RING

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
146.D0094522 128.B2384739 141.D0094503 142.D0094504 140.D0094497
TENSION SPRING: COVER - ENTRAN GUIDE PLATE - LE UPPER GUIDE PLA DECAL - RIGHT GU
GATE PAWL:DUPL CE SENSOR FT UPPER TE - GATE IDE
EX:0.08N

132.D0092555 139.D0092576
TRANSPORT ROLL (x2)
ER - DUPLEX EXIT SHAFT - VERTICAL
TRANSPORT

130.D0092552 143.D0094511
GUIDE SHEET - MA SPACER:DIA8.0:1.5
NUAL FEED MM

131.D0092554 145.D0094513
GUIDE SHEET - VE COMPRESSION SP
RTICAL TRANSPO RING:EARTH:DUPL
RT EX UNIT

133.D0092560 135.D0092571
DRIVEN ROLLER (x2)
HOLDER - VERTIC
AL TRANSPORT

147.D0094535 144.D0094512
HARNESS GUIDE LINK:STOPPER

136.D0092573 137.D0092574 129.D0092510 134.D0092563 138.D0092575


(x6) (x6) GUIDE PLATE - EXI GUIDE PLATE - VE (x2)
PULLEY - VERTICA PULLEY - IDLER T RTICAL TRANSPO SHAFT - IDLER
L TRANSPORT RT

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
165.D0292644 157.D0094661 160.D0094664 158.D0094662 149.D0094577
DECAL:SCALE:MA (x2) (x4) TRANSPORT ROLL DUPLEX GATE
NUAL FEED REVERSE ROLLER DRIVEN ROLLER ER 1
- FEED

167.D0292664 161.D0256202
FEELER:PAPER SI TRANSFER/SEPAR
ZE SENSOR:MANU ATION UNIT:AT:DO
AL FEED M:ASS'Y

166.D0292662 164.D0292612
MANUAL FEED TA GROUND PLATE:F
BLE RONT:MANUAL FE
ED

159.D0094663 168.D0292677
TRANSPORT ROLL (x6)
ER 2 TRANSPORT BELT
:DRIVEN:VERTICA
L TRANSPORT

148.D0094540 152.D0094589
COVER - DUPLEX GUIDE - SET SHAF
UNIT T

163.D0292611 155.D0094598
GROUND PLATE:R SPRING - SET SHA
EAR:MANUAL FEE FT
D

154.D0094597 150.D0094587 151.D0094588 153.D0094593 156.D0094599


BRACKET - WIRE TENSION SPRING - STOPPER BRACKE STEPPED SCREW SHAFT - DUPLEX U
PULLEY SHAFT RELEASE BRACK T - SPRING - M3 NIT
ET

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
187.D0294590 179.D0294491 181.D0294499 173.D0294482 174.D0294484
HOOK:STOPPER:D GUIDE PLATE:OPE DRIVEN ROLLER:D GATE PAWL:UPPE GRIP:GATE PAWL:
UPLEX UNIT:ASS'Y N AND CLOSE IA18:PAPER EXIT R:ASS'Y UPPER
UNIT:VERTICAL TR
ANSPORT

180.D0294497 175.D0294485
(x2) LEVER:GATE PAW
COMPRESSION SP L:UPPER
RING:DRIVEN ROL
LER:GATE

182.D0294521 176.D0294486
BRACKET:HARNES TENSION SPRING:
S GATE PAWL:1.5N

178.D0294489 177.D0294488
(x15) (x2)
GUIDE:GUIDE PLA TENSION SPRING:
TE:OPEN AND CLO GUIDE PLATE:RIG
SE HT

170.D0292710 184.D0294534
COVER:HARNESS: INNER COVER:DU
MANUAL FEED TA PLEX
BLE

183.D0294533 172.D0294166
INNER COVER:DU DECAL:WARNING (
PLEX:REAR HIGH TEMPERATU
RE):LOWER:FUSIN
G

169.D0292709 185.D0294554 188.D0294663 186.D0294555 171.D0294165


GUIDE PLATE:SEP BRACKET:GUIDE P GUIDE PLATE:TRA SHEET:TRANSPOR DECAL:WARNING (
ARATOR:ASS'Y LATE:TRANSFER U NSFER UNIT:HOLD T SUB-UNIT:FEED HIGH TEMPERATU
NIT ER PAPER AGAIN RE):IH

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012
Duplex
191.D0296293 202.G0602932 203.G0802900
DRUM STAY:REAR PICK-UP ARM - MA TORQUE LIMITER
NUAL FEED

192.D0296305 193.D0296309
(x3) (x2)
LEVER:RELEASE SPRING:TRANSFE
R

199.D0296323 197.D0296321
SHAFT:LEVER:REA (x2)
R ANCHOR:SPRING

198.D0296322
SHAFT:LEVER:FR
ONT

196.D0296320
BRACKET:LEVER:
MIDDLE

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U012_S001
CASE:AT:ASS'Y
205.D0256281
190.D0296286 201.D0296335
CASE:TRANSFER SHEET:CASE:LOW
[A]
ROLLER ER CASE:AT:ASS'Y
081128 X/O 200908 X/O

194.D0296316 204.D0296307
STOPPER:HOLDE (x2)
R:SEPARATION:UP COMPRESSION SP
PER RING:GUIDE PLAT
AZ300060 D0256280
E:EXIT:3.5N
200906 X/O POWER PACK:D:A [A]
T/AP-C2 CASE:AT:ASS'Y
081121 200908 X/O
189.D0296285
TERMINAL:TRANS
FER ROLLER

195.D0296317
GROUND WIRE:PO
WER PACK

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013.Electrical
U013_S002
D0295876
DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y

U013_S001
AZ240135
POWER SUPPLY UNIT:546W:
DON/NA:APO-C2

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013
Electrical
31.B2231317 5.07200030E 13.11050521 12.11050516 4.04543006Q
(x4) RETAINING RING - CLAMP - LES-1017 (x2) (x7)
SCREW M3 CLAMP TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6

7.09544008N (x 1)
SCREW - M4X8
2.03530250N 30.AZ320185
(x2) POWER PACK:TTS
SCREW:M3X25 :AP-C2

9.11050487 10.11050489
HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP -
LWS 1316

21.12042709 8.11029782
(x2) CONNECTOR:5140
SWITCH - V-5F930 5-1819
DN

35.B2235814 22.14077036
BRACKET - SAFET EEPROM:AT24C12 14.11050534 15.11050612
Y SWITCH LEVER 8B-PU CLAMP CLAMP:EDS-0704L
-V0

34.B2235813 32.B2235804
SAFETY SWITCH B RACK:INNER BACK
RACKET :AUXILIARY:RIGHT

16.11050613 17.11050614
CLAMP:EDS-1010L CLAMP - EDS-1710
24.AA063568 20.12042704
-V0 L-V0
(x2) SWITCH - RS1A-AB
PRESSURE SPRIN 11
G

19.11050641 11.11050490 33.B2235812 36.B2235816 29.AZ320175


(x2) HARNESS CLAMP - (x2) PLATE:RACK:AUXI POWER PACK:CB:
18.11050640 25.AA143219
CLAMP IWS-2218 HINGE:PANEL:CO LIARY:RIGHT AP/AT-C2
CLAMP STEPPED SCREW
NTROL BOARD

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013
Electrical
43.B2385821 50.B2385891 51.D0295113 52.D0295120 39.B2235834
BRACKET - MAIN S DRAWER BRACKE PCB:BICU:AP-C2:G PCB:IOB:AP-C2/P2 BRACKET:POWER
WITCH HANDLE T W:ASS'Y PACK:TRANSFER

53.D0295165 57.D0295805
PCB:FFB:AP-C2/P2 RACK:INNER BACK
:AUXILIARY:MIDDL
E

44.B2385824 56.D0295800
SLIDE SWITCH CO RACK:INNER BACK
VER :ASS'Y

40.B2235841 47.B2385828
HINGE:APPLICATI MAIN SWITCH SHE
ON:RACK ET

42.B2235866 46.B2385827
GROUND WIRE:RA MAIN SWITCH BRA
CK:RIGHT LOWER: CKET
HF

54.D0295170 55.D0295344
INVERTOR:IH:AP2: GROUND WIRE:RF
DOM/NA ID

41.B2235843 38.B2235832 45.B2385825 58.D0295806 37.B2235830


BRACKET:RACK:A BRACKET:POWER POWER SOURCE BRACKET:IOB BRACKET:PSU:AS
PPLICATION PACK SWITCH LINK S'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013
Electrical
63.D0295863 59.D0295811
GASKET:65TSV5-2: RACK:APPLICATIO
L23 N:FRONT:RIGHT

61.D0295835 60.D0295819
BRACKET:PCB:FF RACK:APPLICATIO
B N:FRONT:ASS'Y

62.D0295861
(x3)
GASKET:65TFV5-0.
5:L90

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013_S001
POWER SUPPLY UNIT:546W:DON/NA:APO-C2
28.AZ240135
27.AX640201 POWER SUPPLY U
(x2) NIT:546W:DON/NA:
FAN:MM60 APO-C2

3.04523006N (x 1)
BINDING SELF-TAPPING SCREW:3X6

6.09543018N (x 1)
SCREW:POLIHED ROUND/SPRING:M3
X18

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U013_S002
DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y
64.D0295876
48.B2385867 DENSITY SENSOR:
HOOK:SOLENOID: ASS'Y
SENSOR:TM

1.03125040N (x 1)
SCREW - M2.5X4
23.AA060151 49.B2385875
TENSION SPRING DC SOLENOID DC2
4V

26.AA143520
SHOULDER SCRE
W - M3

65.D0296395
DENSITY SENSOR

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U014
Controller
9.D0239590 20.G1335795 21.G1335796 7.B2385887 12.D0295824
NV-RAM RAIL:RIGHT RAIL:LEFT (x2) COVER:SD-CARD
INTERFACE PANE
L

1.04513020N (x 1)
TAPPING SCREW:3X20
19.D4435722 6.B2385885
PCB for D029 (x2)
081128 X/O CONTROL BOARD
PANEL GRIP
3.AA143551
HEXAGONAL HEA
D BOLT:#6-32UNC
X4
18.D4425722 11.D0295820
PCB for D027 RACK:INNER BACK
081128 X/O :AUXILIARY:LEFT:A
SS'Y

8.D0145974 2.AA143548
COVER:CONNECT (x4)
OR:EFI SCREW:M3X4.2

14.D0295887 5.AX640197
GASKET:65TSV5-1: FAN:MM60
L150

22.G1786072 17.D0295898
PCB:PC4200:RAW COVER:FAN:MM60:
CARD-A:1GB CONTROL BOARD

23.D0295792 13.D0295882 16.D0295889 15.D0295888 4.AA161167


HDD:WD:160GB:63 BRACKET:HDD GASKET:65TSV10- GASKET:65TSV5-1: (x4)
N9A0 5:L65 L100 BUSHING:HDD
200909 O/O

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U015.Image Transfer
U015_S001
D0296010
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDI
ATE TRANSFER:C2:DOM:AS
S'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U015
Image Transfer

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U015_S001
TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER:C2:DOM:ASS'Y
3.D0296010
4.D0296090 2.B2236109 TRANSFER UNIT:I
TRANSFER BELT:N LEVER:RIGHT:ITB NTERMEDIATE TR
:ASS'Y ANSFER:C2:DOM:A
SS'Y

1.B2236085
STOPPER:RIGHT:I
TB

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U016
ITB Cleaning
2.D0296027
CLEANING UNIT:IN
TERMEDIATE TRA
NSFER:ASS'Y

1.B2236198
CLEANING UNIT R
AIL

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U017
Toner Collection
4.AG070514 12.B2236473 5.AW020160 18.B2236503 17.B2236496
MAGNET CATCH TRANSPORT SCR PAPER FEED SEN USED TONER SEN COLLECTION BOT
EW SHAFT SOR SOR FEELER TLE RAIL

13.B2236474 9.B2236467
GEAR - 29Z (x4)
LEVER BRACKET

15.B2236476 2.04513016N
(x2) (x2)
BUSHING - DIA5 TAPPING SCREW -
3X16

16.B2236481 20.B2236540
REAR PIPE ASS'Y PIPE:FRONT:ASS'Y

19.B2236507 1.04503012N
SET SENSOR BRA TAPPING SCREW:
CKET 3X12

6.AW500023 3.04543006Q
PUSH SWITCH (x4)
TAPPING SCREW -
M3X6

8.B2236464 7.B2236463 10.B2236471 11.B2236472 14.B2236475


BUSHING - 6X10X6 GEAR - 20Z TRANSPORT SCR GEAR - 21Z BUSHING - 5X 10X
EW BRACKET 2.5

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
U017
Toner Collection
21.D0296502
BRACKET:USED T
ONER SENSOR:C2

22.D0296509
COLLECTION BOT
TLE:EXP:ASS'Y

U001 U002 U003 U004 U005 U006 U007 U008 U009 U010 U011 U012 U013 U014 U015 U016 U017
Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07
Accessories

1.11500373 2.11500415 3.16071859 4.AA000239 5.AA001477 6.B0651371 7.B0651374


POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V FERRITE CORE:E04SR24133 DECAL:COLOR:MFP DECAL:ENERGY-STAR CLOTH HOLDER CLOTH - DF EXPOSURE GLA
15A NA 15A NA 6A SS

8.B1321573 9.B1986407 10.B2227707 11.B2227737 12.B2227907 13.B2371595 14.B2382524


DECAL - POWER SOURCE:O DECAL:VERMONT:2 MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOTIN MANUAL:ABOUTTHISMACHI MANUAL:SECURITY:NA DECAL - CAUTION ORIGINAL DECAL - PAPER SIZE
FF G:NA NE:NA

15.B6522379 16.G0381299 17.GA003167


DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL: RIVET - 5 DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA
5-LANG

Special Tools

1.52039502 2.A0069104 3.A0929503 4.A2579300 5.AB033000 6.B1329700 7.B6455010


Silicon Grease G-501 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/ C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/set) Grease - Barrierta S552R JOINT:DEVELOPMENT Lubricant Powder SD Card
set)

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Special Tools

8.B6456705 9.B6456820 10.B6795100 11.C4019503 12.D0239640 13.D0239660 14.D0239670


PCMCIA Card Adapter USB Reader/Writer Plug - IEEE1284 Type C 20X Magnification Scope COLOR DEVELOPER K COLOR DEVELOPER C COLOR DEVELOPER M

15.D0239680 16.G0219350 17.VSSM9000


COLOR DEVELOPER Y Loopback Connector - Parallel Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/F
VF

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


52039502 Silicon Grease G-501 A2579300 Grease - Barrierta S552R
52062684 SHOULDER SCREW - M3 U011 7 A2596754 BUSHING - 6 6MM U012 21
52062686 SNAP RING U008_S001 14 A2672857 SPRING PLATE - SIDE FENCE U008_S003_S002 17
U008_S002 14 U008_S004_S002 17
54421924 EXPOSURE GLASS CUSHION U005 17 A2672859 SIDE FENCE STOPPER U008_S003_S002 18
54472681 SNAP RING U002 18 U008_S004_S002 18
U012 17 A2672860 REAR LEVER STOPPER U008_S003_S002 19
7423808 BALL BEARING - 8X16X5 U010_S001 11 U008_S004_S002 19
8010231 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT W/WAS U002 19 AA000239 DECAL:COLOR:MFP
HER:M3X6 U012 18 AA001477 DECAL:ENERGY-STAR
8025305 TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 U001 20 AA043336 TIMING BELT:40S3M267 U002 22
8025309 BINDING SELF-TAPPING SCREW:3 U006_S001 1 AA043583 TIMING BELT - S2M460 U002 23
X10 AA043585 TIMING BELT:40S3M162 U002 24
8025310 BINDING SELF-TAPPING SCREW:3 U006_S001 2 AA043601 TIMING BELT - B40S2M118 U002 25
X8 AA060151 TENSION SPRING U013_S002 23
8046123 HEXAGONAL BOLT:W/WASHER:M U010 12 AA060691 TENSION SPRING U008_S001 20
3X8 U010_S001 12 U008_S002 20
8050088 RETAINING RING - M6 U002_S001 20 AA060693 TENSION SPRING U008_S001 21
U005 18 U008_S002 21
U008 15 AA060722 TENSION SPRING U002 26
U012 19 AA060872 SPRING U012 22
8050092 RETAINING RING - 3M U011 8 AA060979 TENSION SPRING:TENSION:14720 U005 28
U012 20 MN
A0069104 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set) AA060980 TENSION SPRING:TENSION:11300 U005 29
A0929503 C4 Color Test Chart (3 pcs/set) MN
A1001714 REFLECTOR U005_S002 19 AA060989 SPRING:FUSING EXIT:PRESSURE U010_S001 63
A1931766 WIRE CLAMP U005 20 AA061003 TENSION SPRING:SIDE FENCE:RE U008_S003 22
A1931767 1ST MIRROR HOLDER U005_S002 21 AR U008_S004 22
A1931769 CLAMP - REAR WIRE U005 22 AA061014 TENSION SPRING:GRIP U008_S003 23
A1931793 SCANNER HOME SENSOR STOPP U005 23 U008_S004 23
ER AA062259 SPRING - RELEASE U008_S001 24
A1931816 1ST SLIDE RAIL U005 24 U008_S002 24
A2322987 ROLLER - PAPER TRAY U008_S003 16 AA063438 COMPRESSION SPRING U010 13
U008_S004 16 AA063499 PRESSURE SPRING U012 23
A2324666 CUSHION - STEPPER MOTOR U002 21 AA063568 PRESSURE SPRING U012 24
U005_S001 25 U013 24
A2501752 EXPOSURE GLASS U005 26 AA066385 SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:FRONT U010_S001 14
A2501791 2ND SCANNER SHOE U005_S003 27 AA066386 SPRING:STRIPPER PLATE:REAR U010_S001 15

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


AA080254 BUSHING - M4 U012 25 U010 16
AA080346 BUSHING:FLANGE TYPE:DIA6 U002 27 U012 36
AA082101 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U002_S001 28 AA143807 SCREW:A U012 37
U008 25 AA143823 TAPPING SCREW U003 4
U008_S001 25 AA143843 SCREW:DIA6 U008_S003 30
U008_S002 25 AA143867 SCREW:DIA4:M3 U010_S001 17
U009_S005 10 AA161163 CUSHION U008 31
U012 26 AA161164 CUSHION:STEPPER MOTOR U002 21
AA082102 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U011 9 AA161167 BUSHING:HDD U014 4
U012 27 AB010156 GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVE U008_S001 32
AA082104 BUSHING - 8X12X7 U012 28 U008_S002 32
AA082143 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U008_S001 26 AB010157 GEAR:SEPARATE:DRIVEN U008_S001 33
U008_S002 26 U008_S002 33
AA082144 BUSHING - 8X12X7 U005 30 AB011218 GEAR - ROLLER CLUTCH U008_S001 34
AA083014 ONE-WAY CLUTCH U012 29 U008_S002 34
AA083018 ROLLER CLUTCH - 6X14X10 U012 29 AB011223 IDLER GEAR - 25Z U012 38
AA084000 BUSHING:DIA6 U007_S001 2 AB011252 GEAR - 20Z U008_S001 35
U007_S002 2 U008_S002 35
U007_S003 2 AB011258 GEAR - 38Z U002 30
U007_S004 2 AB011259 GEAR - 32Z U002 31
AA100014 RETAINING RING C - SEPARATE U008_S001 27 AB011387 GEAR - 23Z U012 39
U008_S002 27 AB011416 GEAR - 20Z U012 40
U012 30 AB014161 REVERSE ROLLER GEAR U012 41
AA100015 SNAP RING - M6 U002_S001 29 AB014316 GEAR:IDLER:TURN U010_S001 18
AA101021 RUBBER BUSHING - 6 45HS U008 28 AB014317 GEAR:PRESSURE ROLLER U010_S001 19
U012 31 AB014318 GEAR:HOT ROLLER U010_S001 20
AA140777 SHAFT:FEED U012 32 AB014319 GEAR:IDLER:FUSING UNIT U010_S001 21
AA140778 SHAFT:SEPARATOR:DRIVE U012 33 AB014320 GEAR:IDLER:PRESSURE ROLLER U010_S001 22
AA143183 STEPPED SCREW U012 34 AB017493 GEAR PULLEY U008 36
AA143219 STEPPED SCREW U013 25 AB017699 GEAR - 33Z/44Z U002 32
AA143404 STEPPED SCREW - M4 U012 35 AB017754 GEAR:FUSING:NO.1 U002 33
AA143520 SHOULDER SCREW - M3 U005 31 AB017755 GEAR:FUSING:NO.2 U002 34
U013_S002 26 AB017757 GEAR:EXIT:NO.1 U002 35
AA143548 SCREW:M3X4.2 U014 2 AB017758 GEAR:EXIT:NO.2 U002 36
AA143551 HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT:#6-32UN U014 3 AB017759 ENCODER:TURN U010_S001 23
CX4 AB017774 GEAR:FUSING:NO.3 U002 37
AA143577 SCREW:TP:M4 U008 29 AB030551 PULLEY:IDLER:FUSING U002 38
AA143592 SCREW- M4X6 U001 21 AB030744 TIMING PULLEY - 27Z/40T U002 39

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


AB030781 TIMING PULLEY - 28Z/30T U002 40 AW020145 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT U002_S001 42
AB030888 TIMING PULLEY:DEVELOPMENT:N U002_S001 41 U005 35
O.1 U008_S001 44
AB033000 JOINT:DEVELOPMENT U008_S002 44
AC030169 MIRROR:NO.1 U005_S002 32 U011 14
AE010068 HOT ROLLER:DIA40:ADHESION U010_S001 24 U012 49
AE020171 PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA40 U010_S001 25 AW020146 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR:FLAT:PICH U005 36
AE030072 BALL BEARING:DIA12XDIA21X5 U010_S001 26 2MM:M4
AE030074 BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26X5 U010_S001 27 AW020160 PAPER FEED SENSOR U017 5
AF013006 BOTTOM PLATE PAD U008_S003_S003 37 AW020185 TONER END SENSOR U009_S001 11
U008_S004_S003 37 U009_S002 11
AF013016 BOTTOM PLATE PAD U012 42 U009_S003 11
AF030049 PICK-UP ROLLER U012 43 U009_S004 11
AF030085 PAPER FEED ROLLER - PICKUP U008_S001 38 AW020190 PHOTOINTERRUPTOR U010 28
U008_S002 38 AW100106 THERMOPILE U010 29
AF031046 FEED ROLLER - MANUAL FEED U012 44 AW100120 THERMISTOR:FUSING U010_S001 30
AF031085 PAPER FEED ROLLER - FEED U008_S001 39 AW110072 THERMOSTAT:ASS'Y U010_S001 31
U008_S002 39 AW140012 TEMPERATURE & HUMIDITY SEN U001 22
AF032046 SEPARATION ROLLER - MANUAL U012 45 SOR
FEED AW500023 PUSH SWITCH U008 45
AF032085 PAPER FEED ROLLER - SEPARAT U008_S001 40 U011 15
E U008_S002 40 U017 6
AF040566 TENSION ROLLER U011 10 AW500031 PAPER SIZE SENSOR U012 50
AF040567 TENSION ROLLER U011 11 AW500035 PAPER END SENSOR U012 51
AG070514 MAGNET CATCH U012 46 AW500038 PUSH SWITCH:PAPER SIZE SENS U008 46
U017 4 OR
AG071012 MAGNET CATCH:ASS'Y U003 5 AX040154 DC MOTOR 24V U008 47
AW010107 PAPER FEED SENSOR U008 41 AX050333 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:INTE U002_S001 43
U011 12 RMEDIATE TRANSFER:9W
U012 47 AX060318 POLYGON MIRROR MOTOR DC24 U006_S001 3
AW010118 PAPER FEED SENSOR U012 48 V
AW010122 PAPER FEED SENSOR U008_S001 42 AX060356 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DC24V 18W U002_S001 44
U008_S002 42 AX060368 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:DRU U002_S001 45
AW010127 PAPER FEED SENSOR U011 13 M:28W
AW010128 PAPER FEED SENSOR U008_S001 43 AX060369 BRUSHLESS MOTOR:DRIVE:FUSI U002 46
U008_S002 43 NG:27W
AW010133 ORIGINAL SENSOR - 66MM U005 33 AX200289 MAGNETIC CLUTCH - 32Z U002 47
AW010140 ORIGINAL SENSOR - 76MM U005 34 AX200314 MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEVELOPME U002_S001 48

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


NT:0.5N B1802871 SHAFT:SEPARATOR:DRIVEN:ASS' U012 55
AX202007 MAGNETIC CLUTCH U012 52 Y
AX310045 TOTAL COUNTER:7FIG:24V U001 23 B1986407 DECAL:VERMONT:2
AX400193 HEATER:120V:9W U008_S005 48 B2221281 COVER:LEFT:EU U003 7
AX430118 HEATER:120V:500W U010_S001 32 B2221820 COVER:SCANNER:REAR:EU U003 8
AX640197 FAN:MM60 U014 5 B2227707 MANUAL:TROUBLESHOOTING:NA
AX640199 FAN:AXIAL:MM80:25MM U001 24 B2227737 MANUAL:ABOUTTHISMACHINE:NA
AX640200 FAN:MM60 U001 25 B2227907 MANUAL:SECURITY:NA
AX640201 FAN:MM60 U013_S001 27 B2231065 CONNECTOR BRACKET U001 28
AX650045 SIROCCO FAN:DC24V 2.6W U001 26 B2231101 GRIP:FRONT U001 29
AZ240135 POWER SUPPLY UNIT:546W:DON/ U013_S001 28 B2231102 BRACKET:GRIP:RIGHT FRONT U001 30
NA:APO-C2 B2231103 BRACKET:HINGE:LEFT U001 31
AZ320175 POWER PACK:CB:AP/AT-C2 U013 29 B2231120 BRACKET:PAPER FEED UNIT U001 32
AZ320185 POWER PACK:TTS:AP-C2 U013 30 B2231123 HINGE - COVER DRUM STAY U001 33
B0042783 TORQUE LIMITER U008_S001 49 B2231144 HOLDER:POSITIONING SENSOR U002_S001 50
U008_S002 49 B2231174 DRIVE UNIT:COLLECTION BOTTLE U002 51
B0042923 SPRING PLATE - RELEASE LEVER U008_S003_S001 50 B2231180 BRACKET:PAPER FEED U002 52
U008_S004_S001 50 B2231183 GRIP SHAFT U002 53
B0241264 MAGNET CATCH U003 6 B2231184 PULLEY:TONER SUPPLY:NO.2:AS U002 54
B0441825 COLLAR U008 51 S'Y
U012 53 B2231186 DRIVE JOINT U002 55
B0441847 SHOULDER SCREW U012 54 B2231187 MAGNETIC CLUTCH BRACKET U002 56
B0511727 FRAME:SCANNER:FRONT U005 37 B2231188 STEPPER MOTOR DC24V U002 57
B0511814 BRACKET:ORIGINAL SENSOR U005 38 B2231189 FEED DRIVE SHAFT U002 58
B0651371 CLOTH HOLDER B2231191 BRACKET:DRIVE UNIT:REGISTRA U002 59
B0651374 CLOTH - DF EXPOSURE GLASS TION
B0822781 BRACKET:SENSOR U008_S001 52 B2231199 DC MOTOR 24V U002 60
U008_S002 52 B2231206 BRACKET:CONNECTOR:HEATER U001 34
B1011097 RUBBER FOOT:H5 U001 27 B2231207 COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER U001 35
B1321573 DECAL - POWER SOURCE:OFF B2231237 DUCT:REAR:2 U001 36
B1329700 Lubricant Powder B2231238 DUCT:REAR:3 U001 37
B1404336 GEAR - IDLER WORM GEAR U002 49 B2231239 DUCT:REAR:LOWER U001 38
B1801704 BRACKET:TENSION U005 39 B2231241 INNER COVER:UPPER:LEFT U003 9
B1801713 STEPPER MOTOR:ASS'Y U005_S001 40 B2231242 INNER COVER - LEFT U003 10
B1801734 SLIDE RAIL:NO.2 U005 41 B2231244 INNER COVER - MIDDLE U003 11
B1801803 GUIDE:HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY C U005 42 B2231245 CAP:GRIP U001 39
ORD:BASE B2231248 OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS HOL U003 12
B1801814 SHAFT:SCANNER:DRIVE U005 43 DER

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2231249 STOPPER:MAGNET CATCH U003 13 B2231532 KEYTOP:SCANNER:NA U004_S001 14
B2231251 COVER-FRONT U003 14 B2231540 KEYTOP:10KEY:NA U004_S001 15
B2231253 EMBLEM COVER U003 15 B2231773 SCALE:MACHINE OR COPIER U005 44
B2231255 COVER - MAIN SWITCH U003 16 B2231774 SEAL:SHEET THROUGH U005 45
B2231266 COVER:PAPER EXIT UNIT:UPPERU003 17 B2231779 COVER:STEPPER MOTOR:REAR U005 46
B2231273 COVER:RIGHT:UPPER MIDDLE U003 18 B2231786 HOLDER:CONNECTOR U005 47
B2231274 COVER:RIGHT REAR:FAN U003 19 B2231788 FRAME:SCANNER:REAR U005 48
B2231276 FILTER:RIGHT REAR U003 20 B2231806 BRACKET:DOCUMENT FEEDER:H U005 49
B2231279 CLEANER:SHIELD GLASS:ASS'Y U003 21 OLDER
B2231283 COVER:LEFT:MIDDLE U003 22 B2231807 BRACKET:EXTERIOR:REAR U003 26
B2231291 COVER:REAR U003 23 B2231808 DOCUMENT FEEDER:CONNECTO U005 50
B2231293 CAP:COVER:REAR U003 24 R:BRACKET
B2231300 DRUM STAY PCU ASS'Y U001_S001 40 B2231819 COVER:SCANNER:RIGHT U003 27
B2231303 DRUM STAY LEVER U001_S001 41 B2231824 SEAL:SCANNER:FRAME:BASE U005 51
B2231304 STOPPER:LEVER:DRUM STAY U001 42 B2231833 SEAL:EXPOSURE GLASS:REAR U005 52
B2231306 DRUM STAY U001_S001 43 B2231882 COVER - POLYGON MOTOR U006_S001 4
B2231315 BALL BEARING PLATE U001_S001 44 B2231896 IMAGING UNIT PLATE - FRONT U001 54
B2231316 BALL BEARING CLIP U001_S001 45 B2231897 IMAGING UNIT PLATE - REAR U001 55
B2231317 SCREW U001_S001 46 B2231898 IMAGING UNIT PLATE - INNER U001 56
U013 31 B2231899 IMAGING UNIT PLATE - OUTER U001 57
B2231318 SPRING U001_S001 47 B2232558 REGISTRATION ROLLER KNOB U008 53
B2231319 WIRE U001_S001 48 B2232608 GEAR:Z16 U012 56
B2231326 DUCT:FUSING U001 49 B2232620 HOUSING:MANUAL FEED U012 57
B2231327 DUCT:FUSING:REAR U001 50 B2232621 COVER:MANUAL FEED UNIT U012 58
B2231329 SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL:DU U001 51 B2232622 GUIDE PLATE:EXIT U012 59
CT B2232623 COVER:GUIDE PLATE:EXIT U012 60
B2231332 FAN MOTOR - MM60 DC24V U001 25 B2232629 STAY:FEED U012 61
B2231341 DUCT:SUPPLY:FRONT U001 52 B2232632 DC SOLENOID:PICKUP U012 62
B2231342 DUCT:SUPPLY:REAR U001 53 B2232633 SPRING:RELEASE:PICKUP U012 63
B2231348 FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD U003 25 B2232634 SUPPORT STAY:ARM U012 64
B2231354 DRUM STAY:DRIVE UNIT U002 61 B2232636 TORSION SPRING:27N U012 65
B2231364 GUIDE:HARNESS U002 62 B2232637 BRACKET:ARM:MANUAL FEED:RE U012 66
B2231494 PCB OP-L U004_S001 8 AR
B2231518 KEYTOP - BLANK FB U004_S001 9 B2232645 DECAL:SIDE FENCE U012 67
B2231520 KEYTOP - CLEAR/STOP U004_S001 10 B2232648 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSPORT UNIT: U012 68
B2231528 KEYTOP - COPY NA U004_S001 11 EXIT
B2231529 KEYTOP - DOC NA U004_S001 12 B2232649 SPRING:PRESSURE:5N U012 69
B2231531 KEYTOP:PRINTER:NA U004_S001 13 B2232651 ARM:MANUAL FEED:FRONT U012 70

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2232652 ARM:MANUAL FEED:REAR U012 71 B2232764 GEAR-24Z U008_S001 69
B2232657 ARM:MANUAL FEED:SHORT:FRON U012 72 U008_S002 69
T B2232765 GROUND PLATE - FEED U008_S001 70
B2232658 ARM:MANUAL FEED:SHORT:REAR U012 73 U008_S002 70
B2232661 COVER:MANUAL FEED U012 74 B2232767 PAPER END FEELER U008_S001 71
B2232663 EXTENSION TRAY U012 75 U008_S002 71
B2232664 COVER:MANUAL FEED:ENTRANC U012 76 B2232772 HARNESS SHEET U008_S001 72
E U008_S002 72
B2232665 SPRING:COVER:MANUAL FEED U012 77 B2232776 STAY U008_S001 73
B2232666 GEAR:16Z U012 78 U008_S002 73
B2232668 SPRING PLATE:STOPPER U012 79 B2232778 SENSOR BRACKET U008_S001 74
B2232673 SIDE FENCE:REAR U012 80 U008_S002 74
B2232674 SIDE FENCE:FRONT U012 81 B2232780 DC SOLENOID 24V U008_S001 75
B2232676 SPRING - 11N U012 82 U008_S002 75
B2232681 ARM:TIGHTENER U012 83 B2232786 GROUND PLATE - FRONT U008_S001 76
B2232683 GEAR:25Z U012 38 U008_S002 76
B2232685 STEPPER MOTOR:DC24V 26.4W U008 54 B2232810 SEPARATE DRIVEN SHAFT U008_S001 77
B2232686 GEAR:Z31 U012 84 U008_S002 77
B2232689 GEAR:Z28 U012 85 B2232815 SEPARATE DRIVE SHAFT U008_S001 78
B2232691 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR U008 55 U008_S002 78
B2232694 GUIDE:GEAR U008 56 B2232819 GEAR - 22Z U008_S001 79
B2232696 DRUM STAY:DRIVE U012 86 U008_S002 79
B2232702 HEAT SINK:HEATER:NA U008_S005 57 B2232829 FEED GUIDE U008_S001 80
B2232704 HEATER HEAT SINK U008_S005 58 U008_S002 80
B2232705 SUPPORTER - LEFT NO.1 U008 59 B2232846 BRACKET:COVER:HARNESS U008 81
B2232710 SUPPORTER - LEFT NO.2 U008 60 B2232848 COVER:HARNESS U008 82
B2232713 RACK:MANUAL FEED U012 87 B2232857 COVER - PAPER TRAY NO.1 U008_S003 83
B2232714 POSITIONING CAP - SHORT U008 61 B2232860 PAPER TRAY GRIP U008_S003 84
B2232715 SUPPORTER - RIGHT U008 62 U008_S004 84
B2232721 BRACKET:PUSH SWITCH U008 63 B2232861 GRIP HOLDER U008_S003 85
B2232722 COVER U008 64 U008_S004 85
B2232726 GRIP:SIDE FENCE:MANUAL FEED U012 88 B2232862 LEVER - RELEASE INNER U008_S003 86
B2232727 COVER - CONNECTOR U008 65 U008_S004 86
B2232730 PAPER TRAY STOPPER ASS'Y U008 66 B2232865 RISE NO.1 SHAFT U008_S003 87
B2232761 PICKUP ARM U008_S001 67 U008_S004 87
U008_S002 67 B2232868 LEVER:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY:OU U008_S003 88
B2232762 FEED SHAFT U008_S001 68 TER U008_S004 88
U008_S002 68 B2232869 GROUND PLATE U008_S003 89

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2232870 SIDE FENCE - FRONT U008_S003_S001 90 B2233208 SPRING:SHUTTER:NOZZLE U009_S001 14
B2232873 DECAL - SIDE FENCE REAR U008_S003_S002 91 U009_S002 14
U008_S004_S002 91 U009_S003 14
B2232880 SIDE FENCE - REAR U008_S003_S002 92 U009_S004 14
B2232890 SLIDE RAIL - LEFT U008_S003 93 B2233209 TUBE CLIP U009 15
B2232894 SLIDE RAIL STOPPER - LEFT U008_S003 94 B2233305 TONER CARTRIDGE UNIT U009 16
B2232910 LINK - PAPER SIZE SENSOR U008_S004 95 B2233328 TONER CARTRIDGE GUIDE U009 17
B2232911 SPACER U008_S004 96 B2233334 HOLDER:STOPPER:SHUTTER:ASS U009_S005 18
B2232912 END FENCE U008_S003 97 'Y
U008_S004 97 B2233424 SHAFT:DRIVE:DRIVE UNIT:BKY U009_S005 19
B2232918 RISE LEVER U008_S003 98 B2233426 SHAFT:DRIVE:DRIVE UNIT:CM U009_S005 20
U008_S004 98 B2233428 SPRING:DRIVE UNIT:TONER BOTT U009_S005 21
B2232919 GROUND PLATE - PAPER TRAY N U008_S004 99 LE
O.2 B2233441 TIMING BELT:TONER BOTTLE U009_S005 22
B2232920 FRONT SIDE FENCE U008_S004_S001 100 B2233455 MAGNETIC CLUTCH - 0.25N.M BK U009_S005 23
B2232923 STOPPER LEVER - FRONT U008_S003_S001 101 B2233457 MAGNETIC CLUTCH - 0.25N.M YC U009_S005 24
U008_S004_S001 101 M
B2232930 REAR SIDE FENCE U008_S004_S002 102 B2233461 PULLEY:TONER BOTTLE:YC U009_S005 25
B2232932 SIDE FENCE:REAR:UNIVERSAL:N U008_S004_S002 103 B2233462 PULLEY:TONER BOTTLE:CM U009_S005 26
O.2 B2233463 GEAR:TONER BOTTLE:DRIVE U009_S005 27
B2232934 PLATE - SIDE FENCE U008_S003_S001 104 B2233464 GEAR:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:Y U009_S005 28
U008_S003_S002 104 B2233470 RFID GROUND PLATE U009 29
U008_S004_S001 104 B2234307 GUIDE:IH:UPPER U010 33
U008_S004_S002 104 B2234382 GROUND WIRE:COIL U010 34
B2232935 PLATE - SIDE FENCE RIGHT U008_S003_S001 105 B2234393 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPER U001 58
U008_S003_S002 105 ATURE):IH
U008_S004_S001 105 B2234428 ROLLER:GUIDE:PFA U011 16
U008_S004_S002 105 B2234436 SPRING PLATE - EXIT ROLLER U011 17
B2232936 GEAR - 16Z U008_S003 106 B2234486 EXIT TRAY U003 28
U008_S004 106 B2234487 EXIT END FENCE U003 29
B2232940 TRAY BOTTOM PLATE U008_S003_S003 107 B2234494 STOPPER- UPPERGATE PAWL U012 89
U008_S004_S003 107 B2234497 SHAFT:FEELER:OVERFLOW U011 18
B2232946 COVER - PAPER TRAY NO.2 U008_S004 108 B2234501 GUIDE PLATE:RIGHT U012 90
B2233206 TUBE CLAMP U009 12 B2234502 GUIDE PLATE:LEFT LOWER U012 91
B2233207 SHUTTER:NOZZLE U009_S001 13 B2234511 TIMING BELT:30S2M312 U012 92
U009_S002 13 B2234512 TIMING BELT:30S2M182 U012 93
U009_S003 13 B2234514 ROLLER CLUTCH:T24 U012 94
U009_S004 13 B2234522 SPACER:WIRE:STOPPER U012 95

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2234524 WIRE:STOPPER:DIA1.5 U012 96 B2235813 SAFETY SWITCH BRACKET U013 34
B2234525 TENSION SPRING:WIRE:180N U012 97 B2235814 BRACKET - SAFETY SWITCH LEVE U013 35
B2234526 TIMING BELT:30S2M268 U012 98 R
B2234527 PULLEY:T26/T24 U012 99 B2235816 PLATE:RACK:AUXILIARY:RIGHT U013 36
B2234529 ROLLER CLUTCH:T24 U012 100 B2235830 BRACKET:PSU:ASS'Y U013 37
B2234531 GUIDE PLATE:COVER U012 101 B2235832 BRACKET:POWER PACK U013 38
B2234532 TENSION SPRING:HOOK:STOPPE U012 102 B2235834 BRACKET:POWER PACK:TRANSF U013 39
R ER
B2234535 ROLLER CLUTCH:T26 U012 103 B2235841 HINGE:APPLICATION:RACK U013 40
B2234536 TIMING BELT:30S2M234 U012 104 B2235843 BRACKET:RACK:APPLICATION U013 41
B2234538 COMPRESSION SPRING U012 105 B2235848 BRACKET:BASE:CONNECTOR U001 59
B2234539 SHEET:COVER:DUPLEX U012 106 B2235849 COVER:CONNECTOR:HEATER U001 60
B2234541 TORSION SPRING:REAR U012 107 B2235866 GROUND WIRE:RACK:RIGHT LOW U013 42
B2234542 TORSION SPRING:FRONT U012 108 ER:HF
B2234544 PULLEY:T35/T33 U012 109 B2236085 STOPPER:RIGHT:ITB U015_S001 1
B2234545 GUIDE PIN:HOLDER U012 110 B2236109 LEVER:RIGHT:ITB U015_S001 2
B2234552 BUSHING:DIA4 U012 111 B2236198 CLEANING UNIT RAIL U016 1
B2234553 TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLE U012 112 B2236463 GEAR - 20Z U017 7
R B2236464 BUSHING - 6X10X6 U017 8
B2234556 COMPRESSION SPRING U012 113 B2236467 LEVER BRACKET U017 9
B2234560 TENSION SPRING:DRIVEN ROLLE U012 114 B2236471 TRANSPORT SCREW BRACKET U017 10
R B2236472 GEAR - 21Z U017 11
B2234562 TIGHTENER U012 115 B2236473 TRANSPORT SCREW SHAFT U017 12
B2234564 SPRING:TIGHTENER U012 116 B2236474 GEAR - 29Z U017 13
B2234566 BRACKET:SENSOR:ENTRANCE U012 117 B2236475 BUSHING - 5X 10X2.5 U017 14
B2234567 STAY:TRANSPORT:UPPER:PEEN U012 118 B2236476 BUSHING - DIA5 U017 15
B2234571 GEAR:PULLEY:Z24/T40 U012 119 B2236481 REAR PIPE ASS'Y U017 16
B2234572 STEPPER MOTOR:DC4.29V 1.7W U012 120 B2236496 COLLECTION BOTTLE RAIL U017 17
B2234573 TIMING BELT:30S2M128 U012 121 B2236503 USED TONER SENSOR FEELER U017 18
B2234575 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR U012 122 B2236507 SET SENSOR BRACKET U017 19
B2234579 GRIP:OPEN AND CLOSE:DUPLEX U012 123 B2236540 PIPE:FRONT:ASS'Y U017 20
UNIT B2241257 COVER:FRONT:COLLECTION BOT U003 30
B2234586 PULLEY:T30 U012 124 TLE
B2234594 SHAFT:PULLEY:WIRE U012 125 B2241263 COVER:INNER BACK:MIDDLE:EU U003 31
B2234595 PULLEY:DIA13 U012 126 B2291687 HEATER:OPTION:120V:9W U005 53
B2235804 RACK:INNER BACK:AUXILIARY:RI U013 32 B2371372 DECAL - MAIN SWITCH ON-STAND U003 32
GHT BY
B2235812 HINGE:PANEL:CONTROL BOARD U013 33 B2371595 DECAL - CAUTION ORIGINAL

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2372521 DECAL - PAPER SET DIRECTION U008 109 B2382527 DECAL - GRIP U008 112
NO.1 B2382541 TRAY COVER - RIGHT U008 113
B2381066 RUBBER FOOT COVER U001 61 B2382543 COVER - TRAY LEFT U008 114
B2381072 POSITIONING PLATE:GUIDE PLAT U001 62 B2382544 TRAY COVER - MIDDLE U008 115
E:FUSING:FRONT LOWER:PEEN B2382615 CASE - REMOVE PAPER DUST U008 116
B2381088 COVER - CONNECTOR U001 63 B2382622 COVER - REMOVE PAPER DUST U008 117
B2381089 COVER - POSITIONING PIN U001 64 B2382652 REGISTRATION ROLLER - DRIVE U008 118
B2381143 GUIDE:CONNECTOR:HEATER:IMA U001 65 B2382655 GEAR - 16Z U008 119
GING UNIT B2382656 GEAR - 30Z U008 120
B2381362 DECAL - MISFEED REMOVAL B1 U003 33 B2382657 GEAR - 18Z U008 121
B2381368 DECAL - CLEANING U003 34 B2382661 REGISTRATION ROLLER - DRIVEN U008 122
B2381372 DECAL - MAIN SWITCH(ON-OFF) U003 35 B2382675 REGISTRATION ROLLER BUSHIN U008 123
B2381504 KEYTOP - START U004_S001 16 G
B2381506 KEYTOP - TRY PRINT U004_S001 17 B2382676 TENSION SPRING U008 124
B2381509 KEYTOP - INTERRUPT U004_S001 18 B2383364 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:BK:IN U003 36
B2381511 KEYTOP - COUNTER U004_S001 19 NER COVER
B2381519 LENS - FRONT U004_S001 20 B2383365 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:Y:INN U003 37
B2381527 OPERATION PANEL BRACKET U004_S001 21 ER COVER
B2381534 LCD SPACER A U004_S001 22 B2383366 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:C:INN U003 38
B2381535 LCD SPACER B U004_S001 23 ER COVER
B2381539 SHEET:POWER SOURCE:DISPLAY U004_S001 24 B2383367 DECAL:COLORED DISPLAY:M:INN U003 39
:NA ER COVER
B2381540 SHEET:DATA:DISPLAY:NA U004_S001 25 B2384365 LENS HOLDER U010 35
B2381547 SPACER - KEYTOP U004_S001 26 B2384366 LENS COVER U010 36
B2381548 OPERATION PANEL BRACKET - RI U004_S001 27 B2384436 SPRING PLATE - EXIT ROLLER OU U011 19
GHT TER
B2381549 KEYTOP - POWER SOURCE U004_S001 28 B2384733 ENTRANCE SENSOR BRACKET U012 127
B2381550 KEYTOP - LOGIN U004_S001 29 B2384739 COVER - ENTRANCE SENSOR U012 128
B2381552 KEYTOP - KANTAN U004_S001 30 B2385821 BRACKET - MAIN SWITCH HANDL U013 43
B2381583 KEYTOP - CLEAR MODES U004_S001 31 E
B2381792 TIMING BELT - 157ST1.5-4.0 U005 54 B2385824 SLIDE SWITCH COVER U013 44
B2381806 IDLER PULLEY U005 55 B2385825 POWER SOURCE SWITCH LINK U013 45
B2381807 PULLEY U005_S003 56 B2385827 MAIN SWITCH BRACKET U013 46
B2381845 SEAL:EXPOSURE GLASS U005 57 B2385828 MAIN SWITCH SHEET U013 47
B2382523 DECAL - PAPER SET DIRECTION U008 110 B2385867 HOOK:SOLENOID:SENSOR:TM U013_S002 48
NO.2 B2385875 DC SOLENOID DC24V U013_S002 49
B2382524 DECAL - PAPER SIZE B2385885 CONTROL BOARD PANEL GRIP U014 6
B2382526 DECAL - GRIP U008 111 B2385887 INTERFACE PANEL U014 7

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


B2385891 DRAWER BRACKET U013 50 D0092571 HOLDER - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U012 135
B5457506 SCREW:BUSHING U010 37 D0092573 PULLEY - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U012 136
B6455010 SD Card D0092574 PULLEY - IDLER U012 137
B6456705 PCMCIA Card Adapter D0092575 SHAFT - IDLER U012 138
B6456820 USB Reader/Writer D0092576 SHAFT - VERTICAL TRANSPORT U012 139
B6522379 DECAL:CAUTION:ORIGINAL:5-LAN D0092757 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DRIVE:ASS' U008_S001 126
G Y U008_S002 126
B6795100 Plug - IEEE1284 Type C D0092836 GUIDE PLATE U008 127
B7002649 TIMING BELT:40S2M144 U008 125 D0092841 GUIDE PLATE - NO.2 U008 128
BA146036 SHAFT:GEAR:SWIVEL U002 63 D0094407 FEELER - OVERFLOW U011 20
BA146037 SHAFT:GEAR:WORM GEAR U002 64 D0094443 DISCHARGE BRUSH - EXIT U011 21
BB013016 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:NO.1 U002 65 D0094497 DECAL - RIGHT GUIDE U012 140
BB013017 GEAR:SLOW DOWN:NO.2 U002 66 D0094503 GUIDE PLATE - LEFT UPPER U012 141
BC012002 EXPOSURE GLASS:SHEET THRO U005 58 D0094504 UPPER GUIDE PLATE - GATE U012 142
UGH:344X20 D0094511 SPACER:DIA8.0:1.5MM U012 143
C4019503 20X Magnification Scope D0094512 LINK:STOPPER U012 144
D0091260 UPPER COVER U003 40 D0094513 COMPRESSION SPRING:EARTH:D U001 66
D0091466 PCB:OP-R U004_S001 32 UPLEX UNIT U012 145
D0091486 INVERTOR:TFT U004_S001 33 D0094522 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:DU U012 146
D0091487 CABLE:FFC:TFT:LCD U004_S001 34 PLEX:0.08N
D0091498 LCD:TFT:W-VGA:MV U004_S001 35 D0094535 HARNESS GUIDE U012 147
D0091502 COVER:LOWER U004_S001 41 D0094540 COVER - DUPLEX UNIT U012 148
D0091504 SHADEING PLATE:TOUCH PANEL U004_S001 36 D0094577 DUPLEX GATE U012 149
D0091556 PANEL:UPPER:NA U004_S001 37 D0094587 TENSION SPRING - RELEASE BRA U012 150
D0091731 BRACKET A - LEFT SCALE U005 59 CKET
D0091732 BRACKET B - LEFT SCALE U005 60 D0094588 STOPPER BRACKET - SPRING U012 151
D0091815 ORIGINAL SENSOR BRACKET - SU U005 61 D0094589 GUIDE - SET SHAFT U012 152
B SCAN D0094593 STEPPED SCREW - M3 U012 153
D0091816 ORIGINAL SENSOR BRACKET U005 62 D0094594 FRONT GUIDE - DUPLEX UNIT SE U001 67
D0092510 GUIDE PLATE - EXIT U012 129 T
D0092552 GUIDE SHEET - MANUAL FEED U012 130 D0094595 REAR GUIDE - DUPLEX UNIT SET U001 68
D0092554 GUIDE SHEET - VERTICAL TRANS U012 131 D0094597 BRACKET - WIRE PULLEY SHAFT U012 154
PORT D0094598 SPRING - SET SHAFT U012 155
D0092555 TRANSPORT ROLLER - DUPLEX E U012 132 D0094599 SHAFT - DUPLEX UNIT U012 156
XIT D0094661 REVERSE ROLLER - FEED U012 157
D0092560 DRIVEN ROLLER U012 133 D0094662 TRANSPORT ROLLER 1 U012 158
D0092563 GUIDE PLATE - VERTICAL TRANS U012 134 D0094663 TRANSPORT ROLLER 2 U012 159
PORT D0094664 DRIVEN ROLLER U010_S001 38

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


U012 160 :ASS'Y
D0145974 COVER:CONNECTOR:EFI U014 8 D0291163 BRACKET:FUSING/PAPER EXIT U U002 71
D0239590 NV-RAM U014 9 NIT:ASS'Y
D0239640 COLOR DEVELOPER K D0291191 GUIDE:FUSING DRIVE SUB-UNIT U002 72
D0239660 COLOR DEVELOPER C D0291199 DRIVE UNIT:ON-OFF:TRANSFER U002 60
D0239670 COLOR DEVELOPER M D0291213 COVER:FRONT RIGHT U003 47
D0239680 COLOR DEVELOPER Y D0291236 DUCT:REAR:1 U001 73
D0251261 COVER:INNER BACK U003 41 D0291243 INNER COVER:UPPER:RIGHT U003 48
D0256202 TRANSFER/SEPARATION UNIT:AT: U012 161 D0291256 SHEET:MISFEED REMOVAL:AP-C2 U003 49
DOM:ASS'Y D0291272 COVER:RIGHT:REAR U003 50
D0256281 CASE:AT:ASS'Y U012_S001 205 D0291278 OZONE FILTER:NO.2 U003 51
D0278322 SHEET:EMBLEM:RIC:EXP For D027 U003 69 D0291299 BRACKET:COVER:REAR U003 52
D0278328 SHEET:EMBLEM:SVN For D027 U003 70 D0291323 DUCT:IH:FRONT U001 74
D0278329 SHEET:EMBLEM:GES:NA For D027 U003 71 D0291324 DUCT:IH:REAR U001 75
D0278330 SHEET:EMBLEM:LAN:NA For D027 U003 72 D0291331 BRACKET:FAN:IMAGE FORMING S U001 76
D0281271 COVER:RIGHT:FRONT:NA U003 42 ECTION
D0281282 COVER:LEFT:UPPER:NA U003 43 D0291339 DUCT:EXIT:C2 U001 77
D0281292 COVER:REAR:UPPER:NA U003 44 D0291343 SEAL:DUCT:IH:FRONT:#120 U001 78
D0281376 COVER:SCANNER:LEFT:NA U003 45 D0291345 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING:FRONT U001 79
D0281595 COVER:SCANNER:FRONT:NA U003 46 D0291346 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING:REAR U001 80
D0291053 CAM:GUIDE:FUSING:LEFT U001 69 D0291347 STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:REAR U001 81
D0291054 CAM:GUIDE:FUSING U001 70 D0291348 SEAL:DUCT:IH:REAR U001 82
D0291058 SEAL:BURRING U001 71 D0291350 STOPPER:FUSING UNIT:FRONT U001 83
D0291061 DECAL:LEVER:LOCK:FUSING U001 72 D0291351 LEVER:LOCK:FUSING UNIT:FRON U001 84
D0291074 SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGING UNIU001_S002 90 T
T:UPPER RIGHT:ASS'Y D0291354 BRACKET:FAN:IH U001 85
D0291075 SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGING UNIU001 91 D0291355 LEVER:LOCK:FUSING UNIT:REAR U001 86
T:UPPER MIDDLE:RIGHT:ASS'Y D0291421 OPERATION SUB-UNIT:AP-C2:NA: U004_S001 38
D0291083 SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGING UNIU001 92 ASS'Y
T:UPPER MIDDLE:LEFT:ASS'Y D0291461 PCB:APC2:LCDC:NA:ASS'Y U004_S001 39
D0291086 SEPARATION PLATE:IMAGING UNIU001 93 D0291484 TOUCH PANEL:WVGA:FU-ACF U004_S001 40
T:UPPER LEFT:ASS'Y D0291596 COVER:FRONT RIGHT:UPPER U003 53
D0291100 DRIVE UNIT:ENGINE:APOLLON-C2 U002_S001 67 D0291715 CARRIAGE:NO.1:ASS'Y U005_S002 63
:ASS'Y D0291719 SHEET:CARRIAGE:NO.1 U005_S002 64
D0291136 SHAFT:DEVELOPMENT:ASS'Y U002_S001 68 D0291731 CARRIAGE:NO.2:ASS'Y U005_S003 65
D0291137 HOLDER:MAGNETIC CLUTCH:DEV U002_S001 69 D0291736 MIRROR:NO.2:CONCAVE:ASS'Y U005_S003 66
ELOPMENT D0291737 MIRROR:NO.2:CONVAX:ASS'Y U005_S003 67
D0291147 STEPPER MOTOR:REGISTRATION U002 70 D0291745 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:FRONT U005 68

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D0291747 DRIVE WERE:CARRIAGE:DIA1.0 U005 69 EED
D0291748 PULLEY:DRIVE WERE:REAR:ASS' U005 70 D0292612 GROUND PLATE:FRONT:MANUAL U012 164
Y FEED
D0291749 PULLEY:PROTECTION U005 71 D0292644 DECAL:SCALE:MANUAL FEED U012 165
D0291771 LENS:HOLDER:ASS'Y U005 72 D0292662 MANUAL FEED TABLE U012 166
D0291774 SEAL:GUARD:EXPOSURE GLASS: U005 73 D0292664 FEELER:PAPER SIZE SENSOR:MA U012 167
DOCUMENT FEEDER NUAL FEED
D0291778 SCALE:LEFT:NA:ASS'Y U005 74 D0292677 TRANSPORT BELT:DRIVEN:VERTI U012 168
D0291782 SCALE:REAR:PRINTING U005 75 CAL TRANSPORT
D0291789 INNER COVER:GROUND PLATE:P U005 76 D0292709 GUIDE PLATE:SEPARATOR:ASS'Y U012 169
EEN D0292710 COVER:HARNESS:MANUAL FEED U012 170
D0291820 XENON LAMP:DIA10:ASS'Y U005 91 TABLE
D0291830 GASKET:13X17X35:R U005 77 D0292752 PAPER FEED UNIT:ASS'Y U008_S001 133
D0291831 GASKET:13X17X10:R U005 78 U008_S002 133
D0291832 GASKET:9X3X10 U005 79 D0292850 PAPER TRAY:NO.1:ASS'Y U008_S003 134
D0291842 STABILIZER U005 81 D0292863 SHAFT:RELEASE:PAPER TRAY U008_S003 135
D0291851 IMAGE FORMING SECTION:SERVI U006_S001 5 U008_S004 135
CE PARTS:2LD:ASS'Y D0292900 PAPER TRAY:NO.2:ASS'Y U008_S004 136
D0292056 SEAL:FRAME:CHARGE:LOWER U007_S001_S001 17 D0293015 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:C2:EXP:A U007_S001 9
U007_S002_S001 17 SS'Y
U007_S003_S001 17 D0293025 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:M:C2:EXP:A U007_S002 10
U007_S004_S001 17 SS'Y
D0292205 PCU:M:EXP:ASS'Y U007_S002 4 D0293035 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:C:C2:EXP:A U007_S003 11
D0292206 PCU:C:EXP:ASS'Y U007_S003 5 SS'Y
D0292207 PCU:Y:EXP:ASS'Y U007_S004 6 D0293045 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:Y:C2:EXP:AS U007_S004 12
D0292208 PCU:K:EXP:ASS'Y U007_S001 18 S'Y
D0292251 Drum unit for Color U007_S002_S001 8 D0293201 PUMP UNIT:BK:C2:ASS'Y U009 30
U007_S003_S001 8 D0293202 PUMP UNIT:Y:C2:ASS'Y U009 31
U007_S004_S001 8 D0293203 PUMP UNIT:C:C2:ASS'Y U009 32
D0292252 PCU:BK:UV:ASS'Y U007_S001_S001 16 D0293204 PUMP UNIT:M:C2:ASS'Y U009 33
D0292555 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:LEF U008 129 D0293205 NOZZLE:C2:ASS'Y U009_S001 34
T U009_S002 34
D0292556 STAY:REGISTRATION U008 130 U009_S003 34
D0292560 BRACKET:CLEANER:ADHESION U008 131 U009_S004 34
D0292570 GUIDE PLATE:REGISTRATION:RIG U008 132 D0293405 DRIVE UNIT:TONER SUPPLY SUB- U009_S005 35
HT:ADHESION UNIT:C2:ASS'Y
D0292586 GUIDE:REGISTRATION:EXIT U001_S002 87 D0293471 GASKET:RFID U009 36
D0292611 GROUND PLATE:REAR:MANUAL F U012 163 D0294019 FUSING UNIT:NA:ASS'Y U010_S001 39

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D0294101 FUSING COVER:FRONT U010_S001 67 D0294330 SIDE PLATE:COIL:FRONT U010 70
D0294102 FUSING COVER:REAR U010_S001 68 D0294333 BRACKET:COIL:CONTACT POINT: U010 53
D0294103 FUSING COVER:GUIDE:DUPLEX U010_S001 40 PEEN
D0294108 HOUSING:THERMOSTAT:PRESSU U010_S001 41 D0294335 BRACKET:PRESSURE:COIL:PEEN U010 54
RE D0294338 SEAL:DUCT:IH:REAR U010 55
D0294109 BRACKET:THERMISTOR:HOT ROL U010_S001 42 D0294339 BRACKET:SENSOR:ON-OFF U010 56
LER D0294340 BRACKET:SENSOR:TURN U010 57
D0294110 BRACKET:THERMISTOR:PRESSU U010_S001 43 D0294342 BRACKET:THERMOPILE U010 58
RE ROLLER D0294343 BRACKET:PRESSURE:COIL:PEEN U010 54
D0294129 GUIDE:FUSING EXIT:PFA U010_S001 64 D0294375 STEPPER MOTOR:ASS'Y U002 78
D0294134 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT:LEFT U010_S001 71 D0294421 GUIDE PLATE:UPPER LEFT U011 22
D0294137 STRIPPER PLATE:COAT U010_S001 45 D0294439 STOPPER:GATE PAWL:ENTRANC U011 23
D0294145 FUSING ENTRANCE GUIDE PLATE:U010_S001 72 E
COAT D0294440 GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE:ASS'Y U011 24
D0294160 DECAL:C2:BLUE:FUSING U010_S001 46 D0294442 LEVER:GATE PAWL:ENTRANCE U011 25
D0294162 SHEET:C3:LEVER U010_S001 65 D0294443 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:EN U011 26
D0294163 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPER U010_S001 47 TRANCE
ATURE):FUSING:1 D0294444 COVER:HARNESS U011 27
D0294164 DECAL:H-TEMP WARNING:FUSIN U010_S001 48 D0294446 SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:REAR U011 28
G:2 D0294447 SHEET:EXIT:PTFE:FRONT U011 29
D0294165 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPER U012 171 D0294450 ROLLER:DECURA:DRIVEN:ASS'Y U011 30
ATURE):IH D0294452 ROLLER:DECURA:DRIVE:ENTRAN U011 31
D0294166 DECAL:WARNING (HIGH TEMPER U012 172 CE
ATURE):LOWER:FUSING D0294453 ROLLER:DECURA:DRIVE:EXIT U011 32
D0294169 PROOFING MATERIAL:FUSING U010_S001 62 D0294454 EXIT ROLLER U011 33
D0294170 GUIDE PLATE:FUSING EXIT:RIGHT U010_S001 66 D0294456 GEAR:DECURA:16Z U011 34
D0294201 BRACKET:GEAR:SLOW DOWN U002 73 D0294457 GEAR:PULLEY:INPUT:27Z U011 35
D0294202 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR:AUXI U002 74 D0294458 GEAR:PULLEY:DECURA:Z16/16T U011 36
LIARY:PEEN D0294459 GEAR:PULLEY:IDLER:Z20/T20 U011 37
D0294204 HOLDER:GEAR U002 75 D0294461 TIMING PULLEY:20T:DIA6 U011 38
D0294221 BRACKET:STEPPER MOTOR U002 76 D0294462 TIMING BELT:S2M126 U011 39
D0294222 BRACKET:GEAR:SUPPORTING PL U002 77 D0294463 TIMING BELT:S2M:122 U011 40
ATE D0294464 BUSHING:DECURA:DRIVEN U011 41
D0294322 HOUSING:RELAY:UPPER U010 49 D0294465 SPRING:DECURA U011 42
D0294323 HOUSING:RELAY:LOWER U010 50 D0294466 TRANSPORT ROLLER:DIA18 U011 43
D0294325 COIL:IH:DOM:NA:SUB-ASS'Y U010 51 D0294474 DC SOLENOID:SUB-ASS'Y U011_S001 44
D0294328 SIDE PLATE:COIL:REAR:PEEN U010 69 D0294478 TENSION SPRING:RELEASE:DC S U011 45
D0294329 POSITIONING PLATE:IH_UNIT U010 52 OLENOID

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D0294482 GATE PAWL:UPPER:ASS'Y U012 173 D0295811 RACK:APPLICATION:FRONT:RIGH U013 59
D0294484 GRIP:GATE PAWL:UPPER U012 174 T
D0294485 LEVER:GATE PAWL:UPPER U012 175 D0295819 RACK:APPLICATION:FRONT:ASS'Y U013 60
D0294486 TENSION SPRING:GATE PAWL:1.5 U012 176 D0295820 RACK:INNER BACK:AUXILIARY:LE U014 11
N FT:ASS'Y
D0294488 TENSION SPRING:GUIDE PLATE:R U012 177 D0295824 COVER:SD-CARD U014 12
IGHT D0295835 BRACKET:PCB:FFB U013 61
D0294489 GUIDE:GUIDE PLATE:OPEN AND C U012 178 D0295861 GASKET:65TFV5-0.5:L90 U013 62
LOSE D0295863 GASKET:65TSV5-2:L23 U013 63
D0294491 GUIDE PLATE:OPEN AND CLOSE U012 179 D0295876 DENSITY SENSOR:ASS'Y U013_S002 64
D0294497 COMPRESSION SPRING:DRIVEN U012 180 D0295882 BRACKET:HDD U014 13
ROLLER:GATE D0295887 GASKET:65TSV5-1:L150 U014 14
D0294499 DRIVEN ROLLER:DIA18:PAPER EX U012 181 D0295888 GASKET:65TSV5-1:L100 U014 15
IT UNIT:VERTICAL TRANSPORT D0295889 GASKET:65TSV10-5:L65 U014 16
D0294521 BRACKET:HARNESS U012 182 D0295898 COVER:FAN:MM60:CONTROL BOA U014 17
D0294533 INNER COVER:DUPLEX:REAR U012 183 RD
D0294534 INNER COVER:DUPLEX U012 184 D0296010 TRANSFER UNIT:INTERMEDIATE U015_S001 3
D0294554 BRACKET:GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFE U012 185 TRANSFER:C2:DOM:ASS'Y
R UNIT D0296027 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDIATE T U016 2
D0294555 SHEET:TRANSPORT SUB-UNIT:FE U012 186 RANSFER:ASS'Y
ED PAPER AGAIN D0296090 TRANSFER BELT:N:ASS'Y U015_S001 4
D0294590 HOOK:STOPPER:DUPLEX UNIT:AS U012 187 D0296285 TERMINAL:TRANSFER ROLLER U012_S001 189
S'Y D0296286 CASE:TRANSFER ROLLER U012_S001 190
D0294663 GUIDE PLATE:TRANSFER UNIT:H U012 188 D0296293 DRUM STAY:REAR U012 191
OLDER D0296305 LEVER:RELEASE U012 192
D0295113 PCB:BICU:AP-C2:GW:ASS'Y U013 51 D0296307 COMPRESSION SPRING:GUIDE PL U012_S001 204
D0295120 PCB:IOB:AP-C2/P2 U013 52 ATE:EXIT:3.5N
D0295138 PCB:SIO:AP-C2 U005 82 D0296309 SPRING:TRANSFER U012 193
D0295160 PCB:RLB:AP-C2 U010 59 D0296316 STOPPER:HOLDER:SEPARATION: U012_S001 194
D0295165 PCB:FFB:AP-C2/P2 U013 53 UPPER
D0295170 INVERTOR:IH:AP2:DOM/NA U013 54 D0296317 GROUND WIRE:POWER PACK U012_S001 195
D0295176 PCB:RFID:RW:AP-C2/P2 U009 37 D0296318 GUIDE:POSITIONING:FRONT U001 88
D0295344 GROUND WIRE:RFID U013 55 D0296319 GUIDE:POSITIONING:REAR U001 89
D0295792 HDD:WD:160GB:63N9A0 U014 23 D0296320 BRACKET:LEVER:MIDDLE U012 196
D0295800 RACK:INNER BACK:ASS'Y U013 56 D0296321 ANCHOR:SPRING U012 197
D0295805 RACK:INNER BACK:AUXILIARY:MI U013 57 D0296322 SHAFT:LEVER:FRONT U012 198
DDLE D0296323 SHAFT:LEVER:REAR U012 199
D0295806 BRACKET:IOB U013 58 D0296335 SHEET:CASE:LOWER U012_S001 201

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Exclusive Parts

Number Part Name Group ID Number Part Name Group ID


D0296395 DENSITY SENSOR U013_S002 65 G5701133 TIMING PULLEY 73 U005 84
D0296502 BRACKET:USED TONER SENSOR: U017 21 G5701160 SPACER BUSHING U005 85
C2 G5702730 SLIDER - SCANNER U005_S002 86
D0296509 COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:ASS'Y U017 22 G5702832 GUIDE - HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY U005_S003 87
D0298322 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:RIC:EXP U003 54 CORD
D0298328 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:SVN U003 55 G5702833 PULLEY HOLDER U005_S003 88
D0298329 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:GES:NA U003 56 G5702834 PULLEY - HIGH VOLTAGE SUPPLY U005 89
D0298330 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:LAN:NA U003 57 CORD
D0298332 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:RIC:GSA U003 58 GA000036 DECAL - (HIGH TEMPERATURE) L U008_S005 141
D0298333 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:SVN:GSA U003 59 EFT
D0298334 SHEET:EMBLEM:AP-C2D:LAN:GSA U003 60 GA003030 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE Y U003 65
D4425722 PCB for D027 U014 18 U007_S004 13
D4435722 PCB for D029 U014 19 GA003031 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE M U003 66
G0201332 HINGE - FRONT COVER U003 61 U007_S002 14
G0219350 Loopback Connector - Parallel GA003032 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE C U003 67
G0381299 RIVET - 5 U007_S003 15
G0524696 RIGHT FUSING LOCK LEVER U010 60 GA003033 DECAL - SHIELDING PLATE K U003 68
G0524697 LEFT FUSING LOCK LEVER U010 61 GA003167 DECAL:CAUTION:INKJET:NA
G0602652 BUSHING - M4 U012 111 H0202318 RIVET - NRP345 U005 90
G0602932 PICK-UP ARM - MANUAL FEED U012 202 H0532208 BUSHING - M4 U011 46
G0604435 BUSHING - M4 U012 111 VSSM9000 Digital Multimeter-FLUKE189/FVF
G0652767 LEVER - FEED U008_S001 137
U008_S002 137
G0652774 PRESSURE LEVER U008_S001 138
U008_S002 138
G0652775 LINK LEVER U008_S001 139
U008_S002 139
G0652776 RELEASE LEVER U008_S001 140
U008_S002 140
G0802900 TORQUE LIMITER U012 203
G1331285 DECAL:COVER:LEFT:GUIDE PLAT U003 62
E
G1331295 OZONE FILTER U003 63
G1335795 RAIL:RIGHT U014 20
G1335796 RAIL:LEFT U014 21
G1336537 MAGNET CATCH U003 64
G1786072 PCB:PC4200:RAWCARD-A:1GB U014 22
G4042810 SPRING PLATE - 2ND MIRROR U005_S003 83

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Standard Parts

03125040N 03140120N 03530030N 03530040N 03530050N 03530060N 03530080N


SCREW - M2.5X4 SCREW - M4X12 SCREW:M3X3 SCREW - M3X4 SCREW-M3X5 BIND SCREW - M3X6 SCREW:M3X8

03530100N 03530250N 03603006N 03603008N 03603016N 03604010N 04340100N


SCREW-M3X10 SCREW:M3X25 SCREW - M3X6 SCREW:M3X8 SCREW - M3X16 SCREW:M4X10 TAPPING SCREW - 4X10

04503010N 04503012N 04504008N 04513010N 04513012N 04513016N 04513020N


TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 TAPPING SCREW:3X12 TAPPING SCREW - M4X8 TAPPING SCREW:3X10 TAPPING SCREW:3X12 TAPPING SCREW - 3X16 TAPPING SCREW:3X20

04513030N 04514006N 04514008N 04523006N 04533006N 04533008N 04543006Q


TAPPING SCREW:3X30 TAPPING SCREW - 4X6 TAPPING SCREW:4X8 BINDING SELF-TAPPING SC TAPPING SCREW - M3X6 BINDING SELF TAPPING SC TAPPING SCREW - M3X6
REW:3X6 REW:3X8

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Standard Parts

04543008Q 04543020Q 04563008N 04563010N 04573008N 07200030E 07200040E


TAPPING SCREW:3X8 TAPPING SCREW::3X20 TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 TAPPING SCREW - M3X10 TAPPING SCREW - M3X8 RETAINING RING - M3 RETAINING RING - M4

07200060E 07200080E 09543010N 09543018N 09544006N 09544008N 11026245


RETAINING RING - M6 RETAINING RING - M8 SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/ SCREW:POLIHED ROUND/S SCREW:POLISHED ROUND/ SCREW - M4X8 RELAY CONNECTOR - 2P
SPRING:M3X10 PRING:M3X18 SPRING:M4X6

11026248 11026259 11029782 11033354 11050032 11050487 11050489


CONNECTOR - 5P CONNECTOR - 2P CONNECTOR:51405-1819 CONNECTOR:B2P5-VH-TW-R CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS 131
(LF)(SN) 6

11050490 11050508 11050511 11050516 11050517 11050518 11050521


HARNESS CLAMP - IWS-2218 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-071 HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-030 CLAMP HARNESS CLAMP - LWS-211 EDGE SADDLE - LES-1010 CLAMP - LES-1017
1 6ZC 1Z

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Standard Parts

11050522 11050534 11050544 11050551 11050612 11050613 11050614


EDGE SADDLE - LES0510 CLAMP EDGE SADDLE:LES-2017 CLAMP:LES-0505 CLAMP:EDS-0704L-V0 CLAMP:EDS-1010L-V0 CLAMP - EDS-1710L-V0

11050640 11050641 11050643 11050713 11050714 11500373 11500415


CLAMP CLAMP CLAMP - RFC-14V0 CLAMP:LWSM-0306H GRAY CLAMP:LWSM-0511H GRAY POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V POWER SUPPLY CODE:125V
15A NA 15A NA

12042704 12042709 14077036 16071859 16072053


SWITCH - RS1A-AB11 SWITCH - V-5F930DN EEPROM:AT24C128B-PU FERRITE CORE:E04SR24133 FERRITE CORE:E04FG21081
6A 0

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


PM Part List

Number Part Name Num Group ID


AE010068 HOT ROLLER:DIA40:ADHESI 1 U010_S001 24
ON
AE020171 PRESSURE ROLLER:DIA40 1 U010_S001 25
AE030072 BALL BEARING:DIA12XDIA21 2 U010_S001 26
X5
AE030074 BALL BEARING:DIA17XDIA26 2 U010_S001 27
X5
B2231348 FILTER:IMAGE FORMING MD 2 U003 25
D0239640 COLOR DEVELOPER K 1
D0256202 TRANSFER/SEPARATION U 1 U012 161
NIT:AT:DOM:ASS'Y
D0292251 Drum unit for Color 3 U007_S002_S001 8
U007_S003_S001 8
U007_S004_S001 8
D0293015 DEVELOPMENT UNIT:BK:C2: 1 U007_S001 9
EXP:ASS'Y
D0296027 CLEANING UNIT:INTERMEDI 1 U016 2
ATE TRANSFER:ASS'Y
D0296509 COLLECTION BOTTLE:EXP:A 1 U017 22
SS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
200910 0910 Modification - D0294132 FUSING ENTRAN D0294145 FUSING ENTRAN U010_S001 72 1 O/O D02917:
CE GUIDE PLAT CE GUIDE PLAT
E:COAT E:COAT
D0294134 GUIDE PLATE:FU U010_S001 71 1
SING EXIT:LEFT
D0291086 SEPARATION PL U001 93 1
ATE:IMAGING U
NIT:UPPER LEFT
:ASS'Y

D0291074 SEPARATION PL U001_S002 90 1


ATE:IMAGING U
NIT:UPPER RIGH
T:ASS'Y

D0291075 SEPARATION PL U001 91 1


ATE:IMAGING U
NIT:UPPER MIDD
LE:RIGHT:ASS'Y

D0291083 SEPARATION PL U001 92 1


ATE:IMAGING U
NIT:UPPER MIDD
LE:LEFT:ASS'Y

200909 0909 Modification - D0295790 HDD:WD:160G D0295792 HDD:WD:160GB: U014 23 1 O/O D02917:
63N9A0
D0294101 FUSING COVER: U010_S001 67 1
FRONT
D0294102 FUSING COVER: U010_S001 68 1
REAR
D0291840 XENON LAMP:DI D0291820 XENON LAMP:DI U005 91 1 X/O
A10:ASS'Y A10:ASS'Y
D0294330 SIDE PLATE:COI U010 70 1

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
- L:FRONT
D0294328 SIDE PLATE:COI U010 69 1
L:REAR:PEEN
200908 0908 Modification - D0256280 CASE:AT:ASS'Y D0256281 CASE:AT:ASS'Y U012_S001 205 1 X/O D02917:
03530040N SCREW - M3X4 03530030N SCREW:M3X3 U011_S001 47 1 O/O
03530040N SCREW - M3X4 03530030N SCREW:M3X3 U011_S001 47 1 O/O
D0292204 PCU:K:EXP:ASS' D0292208 PCU:K:EXP:ASS' U007_S001 18 1 O/O
Y Y
D0091502 COVER:LOWER U004_S001 41 1
D0294162 SHEET:C3:LEVE U010_S001 65 1
R
D0294170 GUIDE PLATE:FU U010_S001 66 1
SING EXIT:RIGH
T
D0294129 GUIDE:FUSING E U010_S001 64 6
XIT:PFA
AA060989 SPRING:FUSING U010_S001 63 2
EXIT:PRESSURE
D0292056 SEAL:FRAME:CH U007_S001 17 1
ARGE:LOWER _S001
D0292056 SEAL:FRAME:CH U007_S002 17 1
ARGE:LOWER _S001
D0292056 SEAL:FRAME:CH U007_S003 17 1
ARGE:LOWER _S001
D0292056 SEAL:FRAME:CH U007_S004 17 1
ARGE:LOWER _S001
200906 0906 Modification - D0296325 COMPRESSION D0296307 COMPRESSION U012_S001 204 2 X/O D02917:
SPRING:GUIDE P SPRING:GUIDE P
LATE:EXIT:3.5N LATE:EXIT:3.5N
D0292250 Drum unit for BK D0292252 PCU:BK:UV:ASS' U007_S001 16 1 O/O

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
- Y _S001
D0278322 SHEET:EMBLEM: U003 69 1
RIC:EXP For D02
7
D0278328 SHEET:EMBLEM: U003 70 1
SVN For D027
D0278329 SHEET:EMBLEM: U003 71 1
GES:NA For D027
D0278330 SHEET:EMBLEM: U003 72 1
LAN:NA For D027
200905 0905 Modification - D0294169 PROOFING MAT U010_S001 62 1 D02917:
ERIAL:FUSING
D0296090 TRANSFER BELT U015_S001 4 1
:N:ASS'Y
D0295370 CABLE:HDD:SAT
A:POWER:140
D0295371 CABLE:HDD:SAT
A:RED:170
090219 0902 Modification - D0292586 GUIDE:REGISTR U001_S002 87 1 D02917:
ATION:EXIT
D0294132 FUSING ENTRAN
CE GUIDE PLAT
E:COAT
D0294103 FUSING COVER: U010_S001 40 1
GUIDE:DUPLEX
D0294561 HARNESS:SECO D0294562 HARNESS:SECO X/X
ND:TRANSFER U ND:TRANSFER U
NIT NIT
D0294018 FUSING UNIT:NA D0294019 FUSING UNIT:NA U010_S001 39 1 X/O
:ASS'Y :ASS'Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07


Design Change List

Number Title Set Old Part New Part Index No. Q'ty Interchg Reason Cut-in S/N
P/N Name P/N Name Group ID Indiv. Set
- AB033000 JOINT:DEVELOP
MENT
081128 0811 Modification - D0291336 DUCT:EXIT D0291339 DUCT:EXIT:C2 U001 77 1 X/O D02917:
09544006N SCREW:POLISH AA143592 SCREW- M4X6 U010 16 2 X/O
ED ROUND/SPRI
NG:M4X6
D0296330 SHEET:CASE:LO D0296335 SHEET:CASE:LO U012_S001 201 1 X/O
WER WER
D0291411 OPERATION SUB D0291421 OPERATION SUB U004_S001 38 1 X/O
-UNIT:AP-C2:NA: -UNIT:AP-C2:NA:
ASS'Y ASS'Y
D0291494 TOUCH PANEL: D0291484 TOUCH PANEL: U004_S001 40 1 X/O
W-VGA:FU WVGA:FU-ACF
B2231494 PCB OP-L U004_S001 8 1
D0091466 PCB:OP-R U004_S001 32 1
D4425720 PCB:AP-C2C:EX D4425722 PCB for D027 U014 18 1 X/O
P:SERVICE:ASS'
Y
D4435721 PCB:AP-C2D:EX D4435722 PCB for D029 U014 19 1 X/O
P:SERVICE:ASS'
Y

Copyright (c) 2006-2009 Ricoh Company, Ltd. 2009/11/09 Version 1.07