Академический Документы
[…] We have idcnti6cd
181 the following regulatory noncompliance and have detennined it is eligible for infonnal
compliance action. Rationale is provided in Comments section, if needed. See Required
and Encountered Conditions sections.
P:\Hearings\116\FULL\10-30-2019_38282\ListA\Lightning1_1.eps
TRANSPC154 with DISTILLER
VerDate Aug 31 2005 14:13 Jan 06, 2020 Jkt 000000 PO 00000 Frm 00156 Fmt 6601 Sfmt 6621 P:\HEARINGS\116\FULL\10-30-~1\TRANSC~1\38282.TXT JEAN
153
Requlred Condition:
I. Title 14 Code of Federal Regulations (14 CFR) Section 21.20, Compliance with
ap plicable requirements, states, "The applicant for a type certificate, including an
amended or supplemental type certificate, must- (a) show compliance with all
applicable requirements and must provide the FAA the means by which such
compliance has been shown..."
2. 14 CFR Section 183 .57, Responsibilities of an ODA Holder, states, "1l1e ODA Holder
must- (a) comply with procedures contained in its approved procedures manual."
4. Certification Pino (CP) 20595, Revision C, Section 10.0, idenlifie., FAA Special