SUPREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES
[…] family and household goods and services, consumer transactions in interstate commerce, a

person with disabilities, a vulnerable adult (Fla. Stat. 415.102(28)), in the first person, hereby

files his Second Notice Pursuant to F.S. § 768.28 Waiver of Immunity, and states:

1. I hereby give Second Notice in this action under Section 768.28, Florida Statutes,

Waiver of sovereign immunity in tort actions; recovery limits; limitation on attorney fees;

statute of limitations; exclusions; indemnification; risk management programs, as required

by Section 768.28(1), Florida Statutes, which states:


SECOND NOTICE PURSUANT TO F.S. § 768.28 WAIVER OF IMMUNITY

(1) In accordance with s. 13, Art. X of the State Constitution, the state, for itself and
for its agencies or subdivisions, hereby waives sovereign immunity for liability for
torts, but only to the extent specified in this act. Actions at law against the state or
any of its agencies or subdivisions to recover damages in tort for money damages
against the state or its agencies or subdivisions for injury or loss of property, personal