The basis of my legal opinion is set forth in the analysis below. The Elector Challenge is brought pursuant to 0.C.G.A. § 21-2-230(a) which provides, in pertinent part, that “[any elector of the county or municipality may challenge the right of any other elector of the county or municipality, whose name appears on the list of electors, to vote in an election.” The Elector Challenge received meets the requirements of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-230(a) since it was made in writing and it specifies the distinct grounds of the challenge.