+(,121/,1(
[…] (3)in the first sentence of section 2(a) by inserting before
the period ", as amended in Geneva, Switzerland, on May
20, 1987"; and
(4) in section 2(cX2), by striking "$50,000,000" and inserting
"$100,000,000".
(b) PUBLIC LAw 100-204.--Section 745 of Public Law 100-
204 (22 U.S.C. 2601 note) is repealed.
SEC. 431. WITHHOLDING OF UNITED STATES CONTRIBUTIONS FOR
CERTAIN PROGRAMS OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZA-
TIONS.
(a) WITHHOLDING OF UNITED STATES CONTRIBUTIONS FOR CER-
TAIN PROGRAMS OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS.--Section 307
of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 is amended- 22 USC 2227.
(1) in subsection (a) by striking "the South-West Africa
People's Organization" and inserting "Burma, Iraq, North
Korea, Syria ; and
(2) by inserting after subsection (b) the following:
"(c) The limitations of subsection (a) shall not apply to contribu-
tions to the International Atomic Energy Agency or the United
Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF).".
(b) UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM.-
(1) Except as provided in paragraphs (2) and (3), for fiscal
years 1994 and 1995 none of the funds made available for
United Nations Development Program or United Nations Devel-
opment Program-Administered Funds shall be available for