+(,121/,1(
[…] development of antiterrorism assistance programs to assist for-
eign government security training which are administered by
the Department of State under chapter 8 of part II of the
Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2349aa et seq.).";
(3) by striking section 104; 22 USC 4803,
(4) by striking section 105; 2652; 5 USC
5315.
(5) in section 107, by striking "The Chief of Protocol of 22 USC 4804.
the Department of State shall consult with the Assistant Sec- 22 USC 4806.
retary of Diplomatic Security" and inserting "The Secretary
of State shall take into account security considerations"; 22 USC 4821 et
(6) in title II by amending the title heading to read as
follows: "TITLE II-PERSONNEL"; seq.
(7) by amending section 201 to read as follows: 22 USC 4821.

"SEC. 201. DIPLOMATIC SECURITY SERVICE.


"The Secretary of State may establish a Diplomatic Security
Service, which shall perform such functions as the Secretary may
determine.";
(8) in section 202- 22 USC 4822.
(A) by striking "The"in the first sentence and inserting
"Any such";
(B) by striking "shall" each place it appears in the
first, third, and fourth sentences and inserting "should";
and
(C) by striking the last sentence;
(9) in section 203- 22 USC 4823.