+(,121/,1(
[…] other provision of law, except that this section shall not
be used to override United States minimum wage require-
ments, or any provision of the Social Security Act or the
Internal Revenue Code.
22 Usc 3984. (5) Section 504(b) of such Act is amended by inserting
"(other than those employed in accordance with section 311)"
after "citizen of the United States".
22 USC 4001. (6) Section 601(b)(2) of such Act is amended-
(A) by striking "and" the last place it appears; and
(B) by inserting "and other members of the Service"
after "categories of career candidates,".
22 USC 4011. (7) Section 611 of such Act is amended by striking all
that follows "Foreign Service Schedule" and inserting "or who
is paid in accordance with section 407 or is a United States
citizen paid under a compensation plan under section 408.".
22 USC 4083. (8) Section 903(a) of such Act is amended by inserting
"(other than a member employed under section 311)" after
"member of the Service" each place it appears.
22 USC 4102. (9) Section 1002(8)(A) of such Act is amended by inserting