Академический Документы
[…] 13 requirements of section 740 in lawful relation to that required in 40513 (b) as a verified complaint in all
15 However, as mentioned in the above preceding case and Judges Bench Guides, Bench guide 82
16 for Traffic Court Proceedings, precondition constraint to any questions by a defendant that arise from
17 the complaint at arraignment. Hence, the court is to rebuff any questions as if they derive from merely a
19
20 Which tends allow and magistrate to ignore also, that any arraignment would inherently include, the
22 Section 872.
23 "(a) If, however, it appears from the examination that a public offense has been
24 committed, and there is sufficient cause to believe that the defendant is guilty, the
25 magistrate shall make or indorse on the complaint an order, signed by him or her, to the
Page 14 of 38
1 following effect: “It appearing to me that the offense in the within complaint mentioned
2 (or any offense, according to the fact, stating generally the nature thereof), has been
3 committed, and that there is sufficient cause to believe that the within named A. B. is