1 Samuel Salmon Judge Rosanna Malouf Peterson
[…] 10 Breach Of Fiduciary Duty
11 4) The Trustee Recontrust is biased in its duties in regards to identifying the
12 beneficiary and proof of the note, first because Bank of America owns the
13 alleged trustee Recontrust and the alleged beneficiary BAC Home Loans
14 Servicing.
15 a. The trustee Recontrust has also breached its fiduciary duty by not
16 having proof the alleged beneficiary is the owner of the note
17 pursuant RCW 61.24.030 (7)(a) “trustee shall have proof that the
18 beneficiary is the owner of any promissory note”
19 b. The trustee has also violated his or her duty under RCW 61.24.010
20 (3) The trustee or successor trustee shall have no fiduciary duty or
21 fiduciary obligation to the grantor or other persons having an interest
22 in the property subject to the deed of trust.
23 c. RCW 61.24.020 “No person, corporation or association may be both
24 trustee and beneficiary under the same deed of trust.”
25

Salmon Residence
Response To Defendants Motion To Dismiss - 5 917C Philpott Rd.
No. 2 :10-CV-00446-RMP Colville, WA 99114
Telephone: 509-684-8841
1 d. The Notice of Default lists in paragraph “K” “2. The creditor to
2 whom the debt is owed: BAC Home loan servicing, LP.” For the