CHAPTER ONE
[…] This is a foregone conclusion since the waiving parties would already have pronounced that they are likely to dump if the antidumping order were revoked. The DOC has not yet initiated a new sunset review that will determine the revised likelihood of continuation or recurrence of dumping that would be consistent with Article 11.3.106
104

The U.S. measure found to be inconsistent with WTO law cannot be challenged within the U.S. without an act of implementation domestically. Section 102(a)(1) of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act, (19 U.S.C. 3512(a)(1) (2000), provides that U.S. law will prevail in conflict and that "no provision of any of the Uruguay Round Agreements, nor the application of any such provision to any person or circumstance, that is inconsistent with any law of the United States shall have effect."
105

19 C.F.R. 351.218(d)(2)(1) (2006).