Don Hamrick
[…] in violation of 28 U.S.C. § 1916. It was a case of using a righteous dirty trick as a PRIVATE ATTORNEY
GENERAL to counter a malicious dirty trick by an unconscionable judge.

1
CASE LAW: “The object of civil RICO is thus not merely to compensate victims but to turn them into
prosecutors, ‘private attorneys general,’ dedicated to eliminating racketeering activity.” Rotella -v- Wood, 528
U.S. 549, 557 (2000); Cited in David F. Herr, A NNO TA TED M A NU A L FO R C O M P L EX L ITIG A TIO N , Fourth Ed.,
2006, Chapter 35.1, p. 792, pub. Thomson-West.

2
18 U.S.C. § 872. Extortion by Officers or Employees of the United States

“Whoever, being an officer, or employee of the United States or any department or agency thereof, or
representing himself to be or assuming to act as such, under color or pretense of office or employment commits
or attempts an act of extortion, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; but
if the amount so extorted or demanded does not exceed $1,000, he shall be fined under this title or imprisoned
not more than one year, or both.”

3
28 U.S.C. § 1916. Seamen’s Suits

“In all courts of the United States, seamen may institute and prosecute suits and appeals in their own
names and for their own benefit for wages or salvage or the enforcement of laws enacted for their health or safety