Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 12

Refrigerator service manual

single door

MODEL : GVAF100

-1-
Content

1.Safety precautions ………………………………..….………………………2~2


2.Specification…………………………………………………………….........3~3
3.Parts identification…………...………………………………………………3~4
4.Refrigeration system diagram………….………………………….…………4~4
5.Circuit diagram…………………………………………………….…………5~5
6.Maintenance service and Troubleshooting …………..……………………..5~8
7.Quality information report…………………………….…………………….8~8
8.Exploded view and part list………………………………………….......…..9~11

-2-
1. Safety precautions

-3-
2. Specification
models GVAF100
net capacity (L) 100
color WHITE
power supply (V/Hz) 220-240V~/50Hz
rated input power (W) 90
net weight (kg) 27
gross weight (kg) 29
unit dimension (D*W*H) (mm) 494*494*845
packing dimension (D*W*H) (mm) 545*535*890
container quantity (PCS) 262
notice 39
3.Parts identification

-4-
4.Refrigeration system diagram
when the refrigerator is just powered on. The refrigerant flows in the sequence:
Compressor Condenser Dry filter Capillary Evaporator Accumulator .

-5-
5.Circuit diagram

6.Maintenance service and Troubleshooting.

-6-
-7-
-8-
7. Quality information report
Quality information
Thank you very much for purchasing our products. In order to provide you with more satisfied
products, please kindly fill in the questionnaire as the items indicated below. We shall strive for best
to optimize our products based on your suggestion。

Client name
Sale area
Date
No. Product Quality problem Service Quantity Factory serial
model describe result /rate No.
1
2
3
4
5
6.Quality problem of whole sale product: detail descriptions
client suggest:
Factory activity:

-9-
8.Exploded view and part list
8.1 Exploded view

- 10 -
8.2 part list
GVAF100 part list
new
NO. part no. part name pcs remark chinese name
price(USD)
1 9100502478 Door 1 BC108/HC(E).03-00 门
2 F00712 Cover cap 1 BC110/H.03-02 盖帽
3 F0199 Adjustable Axis sleeve 2 BC110/H.03-03 调整套
4 F00640Y Door liner 1 BC108/HC(E).03-02 门内腔
自攻螺钉
5 J00120 Screw nail 22 GB845-85
ST4.2x9.5
6 9160100484 Door gasket 1 BC108/HC(E).03.01-00 门封
7 9210501862 Shelf bar 2 BC108/HC(E).03-05 搁条
8 9100502482 Evaporator door 1 BC108/HC(E).00-03 制冰室门
9 F0173 Evaporator left supporter 1 BC110/H.00-03 蒸发器左支架
10 A00710 Thermostat 1 BC110/H.04-00 控制器
自攻螺钉 ST4.2x13
11 J00115 Steel screw nail 4 GB845-85
0Cr18Ni9
12 9110600203 Drip tray 1 BC108/HC(E).00-01 接水盘
13 21033 Ice tray 1 T00-01 冰格
14 9130100800 Evaporator 1 BC108/HC(E).00.01-00 蒸发器
15 F0192 Thermostat sleeve 1 BC50.04-02 温控器套管
16 F0079 Sensor cover 1 BC50.00-03 感温管盖
17 F0077 Door hinge cover 1 BC50/H.00-05(AV) 上铰座盖
18 J00140 Screw bolt 2 T01-02 铰链紧固螺栓
19 A0125 Upper door hinge assembly 1 BC50N/H.00.03-00 上铰座组件
20 F00716 Cover for body hole 1 BC50N/H.00-07 箱孔盖板
21 9100101295 Body of refrigerator 1 BC108/HC(E).08-00 箱体
22 J0084/1 Long leveling foot 1 BC50N/H.00.05-00 高前脚
Screw bolt M5x16
23 J00138 6 GB9074.17-88 螺栓 M5x16

下铰座组件(包括
24 Door lower hinge assembly 1
A0127 BC50N/H.00.04-00 矮前脚)
25 L01260 Glass pad 1 BC108/HC(E).00-06 玻璃板
26 L0122 Glass shelve 1 BC108/HC(E).00-02 玻璃层架
27 9110300490 Decoration rod for shelve 2 BC108/HC(E).00-05 衬条
28 9210100231 Crisper drawer 1 T2101-01 果菜箱
29 F0198 Axis sleeve 2 BC110/H.03-09 套

- 11 -
30 9220500221 Adjustable shelf bar 1 BC108/HC(E).03-06 可调搁条
31 E0015 Power supply cord 1 XKT21-24 带插头电源线
32 J00164 Screw bolt M5x12 2 GB818-85 螺栓 M5x12
33 J0023 Screw nut M5 2 GB6170-86 螺母 M5
34 17023 Screw bolt M6 x30 4 GB5783-86 螺栓 M6x30
35 170355 Screw nut M6 4 GB6175-86 螺母 M6
36 17044 Round-pad 6 4 GB96-85 垫圈 6
37 17042 Round-pad 6 4 GB93-87 垫圈 6
38 D0061 Process tube 1 BC50/H.00-10 封尾管
39 M0061354 Circult diagram mark 1 BC108/HC(E).00-04 电路图铭牌
40 D00310 Filter and drier 1 XDG27-11B 干燥过滤器
41 Compressor assembly 1 压缩机组件
42 915010025 Compressor grouding wire 1 BDG34-00 压缩机接地线
43 E0102 Connection fastener 1 CE2 闭端端子
44 9110800289 Compressor base 1 BC108/HC(E).00-07 压缩机托板
45 J00134 Screw bolt M5 x12 2 GB5781-86 螺栓 M5x12 H62
46 J0024 Screw nut M5 2 GB6170-86 螺母 M5 H62
47 J00310 Round-pad 5 2 GB96-85 垫圈 5 H62
外齿形锁紧垫圈 5
48 J0036 Lock oneself round-pad 5 2 GB93-87
65Mn
49 J0037 Round-pad 5 2 GB93-87 弹簧垫圈 5 H62
50 F0102 Control knob 1 TB04-01 调温旋钮
51 F0094 Controller shell 1 BC110/H.04-01 控制器壳
52 E0031 Thermostat 1 XDG11-17 温控器

- 12 -