Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 22

Refrigerator service manual

Double door serial

MODEL : HTFF525AW(S)

-

1 -

Content

1.Safety precautions………………….……………………………………… 2~4 2.Specification……………………………………………………………… 5~5 3.Parts identification………… ………………………………………….…6~9 4.Refrigeration system diagram………….………………………….………10~10 5.Circuit diagram……………………………………………………………10~10 6.Maintenance service and Trouble shooting ………… …………………11~15 7.Quality information report……………………………….……………….16~16 8.Exploded view and part list………………………………………….… 16~21

- 2 -

1.Safety precautions

1.Safety precautions (1)CORRECT POSITIONING - 3 -

(1)CORRECT

POSITIONING

1.Safety precautions (1)CORRECT POSITIONING - 3 -

- 3 -

- 4 -

- 4 -

(2)HOW TO PLACE FOOD

(2)HOW TO PLACE FOOD - 5 -

- 5 -

2.Specification

models

HTFF525AW(S)

net capacity (L)

500

color

white

power supply (V/Hz)

220-240

rated input power (W)

160

net weight (kg)

98

gross weight(kg)

105

unit dimension (D*W*H) (mm)

820*722*1693

packing dimension (D*W*H)(mm)

843*769*1777

container quantity (PCS)

56

noise

42.5

- 6 -

3.Parts identification

3.Parts identification - 7 -

- 7 -

- 8 -

- 8 -

- 9 -

- 9 -

- 10 -

- 10 -

4.Refrigeration system diagram

when the refrigerator is just powered on. The refrigerant flows in the sequence:

Compressor Anti-dew Tube Accumulator . Condenser Dry filter Capillary tube Evaporator 3 6 5 4
Compressor Anti-dew Tube
Accumulator .
Condenser
Dry filter
Capillary tube
Evaporator
3
6
5
4
7
2
1

5.Circuit diagram

tube Evaporator 3 6 5 4 7 2 1 5.Circuit diagram HTFF525AW(S) CLIMATIC CATEGORY T PROTECTIVE

HTFF525AW(S)

CLIMATIC CATEGORY

T

PROTECTIVE

CLASSIFICATION

 

OF

ELECTRIC

SHOCK

I

RESISTANCE

RATED VOLTAGE

220-240V~

RATED FREQUENCY

50Hz

RATED CURRENT

1.5A

RATED INPUT POWER

160W

LIGHT RATED INPUT POWER

10W

NET CAPACITY

500L

GROSS CAPACITY

528L

ICE-MAKING CAPACITY

6.0kg/24h

ENERGY CONSUMPTION

1.44kW.h/24h

REFRIGERANT TYPE(CHARGE )

R134a(100g)

NET WEIGHT

98kg

- 11 -

6.Maintenance service and Troubleshooting.

(1)Care and maintenance

6.Maintenance service an d Troubleshooting. (1)Care and maintenance - 12 -

- 12 -

(2)TroubleShooting

(2)TroubleShooting - 13 -

- 13 -

(3)Reversible door instruction

(3)Reversible door instruction - 14 -

- 14 -

- 15 -
- 15 -

- 15 -

(4)How to assemble the base grille

(4)How to assemble the base grille (5)Warnings - 16 -

(5)Warnings

(4)How to assemble the base grille (5)Warnings - 16 -

- 16 -

7. Quality information report Quality information

Thank you very much for purchasing our products. In order to provide you with more satisfied products, please kindly fill in the questionnaire as the items indicated below. We shall strive for best to optimize our products based on your suggestion

Client name

Sale area

Date

No.

Product

Quality

Service

Quantity

Factory serial

model

problem

result

/rate

No.

describe

1

2

3

4

5

6Quality problem of whole sale product: detail descriptions

 

client suggest

Factory activity

 

8.Exploded view and part list

8.1 Exploded view

  client suggest : Factory activity :   8.Exploded view and part list 8.1 Exploded view

- 17 -

- 18 -
- 18 -

- 18 -

8.2 part list

 

HTFF525AW(S) parts list(220-240V/50Hz)

 
     

new

     

No

Part No

Part name

price(USD)

pcs

Chinese

Name

Remark

1

9170100307

Self-tapped screw

 

16

自攻螺钉 ST4.2x13

GB845-85

ST4.2x13

2

9210200405

Back corner cover

 

2

后角盖

BCD280W/H(E).00-14

3

9210200411

Middle hinge hole cover

 

4

中门铰孔盖

T00-69

4

9210200626

Left upper hinge cover

 

1

左上铰盖

BCD510W/H(E).00-19

5

921020007

Screw cover

 

1

螺钉盖

T00-16

6

9120400334

Wheel supportor

 

4

轮架

BCD510W/H(E).00.09-03

7

9120200088

Wheel

 

4

滚轮

BCD348W.00.10-02

8

9170100133

Flange screw nail M5x30

 

2

法兰面螺钉 M5x30

BDG36-14

9

9170200084

Assembly bolt M6x16

 

2

组合螺栓 M6x16

BDG36-03

10

9210700208

Bottom cover

 

1

底罩

BCD510W/H(E).00-04

11

9210200481

Upper hinge cover

 

1

上门铰盖

BCD510W/H(E).00-01

12

9170100090

Flange screw

 

5

法兰面螺钉 M5x20

BDG36-20

13

9120400368

Upper door hinge seat

 

1

上门铰座

BCD510W/H(E).00.01-01

14

9120400084

Upper door hinge core

 

1

上门铰芯

BCD202/HC.00.04-02

15

9130100445

Evaporator

 

1

蒸发器

BCD510W/H(E1).02-00

16

9130500098

Liquid accumulator

 

1

储液器

BCD510W/H(E).02-08

17

9140400157

Anti-explosion heating tube for defrosting

 

1

防爆除霜加热器

BDG22-85

18

9110600136

Water trough

 

1

接水槽

BCD510W/H(E).00-05

19

9120400366

Middle-hinge

 

1

中门铰

BCD510W/H(E).00-08

20

9110700186

Adjustable pad A

 

2

调整垫 A

BCD510W/H(E).00-07

21

9170100085

Flange screw nail M5x20

 

2

法兰面螺钉 M5x20

BDG36-14

22

1410106

Lamp switch

 

1

门开关

HC-050K.4

23

9101200240

Wind path foam in refrigerator chamber

 

1

冷藏室风道泡沫

BCD510W/H(E).16-02

24

9101200239

Wind path in refrigerator

 

1

冷藏室风道

BCD510W/H(E).16-01

25

1401230

Thermostat

 

1

温控器

WPF2K-089-100

26

9110700187

Adjustable pad B

 

1

调整垫 B

BCD510W/H(E).00-10

27

9120400333

Lower door hinge core

 

1

下门铰芯

BCD510W/H(E).00.07-02

28

9120400332

Lower door hinge seat

 

1

下门铰座

BCD510W/H(E).00.07-01

29

9170100126

Self-tapped screw

 

4

自攻螺钉 ST4.2x16

GB845-85

ST4.2x16

- 19 -

30 9110200314

Supportor A

1

支架 A

BCD510W/H(E).00.06-01

31 9140200155

Fan motor

1

防爆风扇电机

BDG13-42

32 9110200315

Supportor B

1

支架 B

BCD510W/H(E).00.06-02

33 9110200316

Supportor C

1

支架 C

BCD510W/H(E).00.06-03

34 9131000081

Fan

1

风叶

BCD210W.04-16

35 9140700110

Defrost thermostat

1

环氧除霜恒温器

BDG11-30

36 9141300092

Temperature fuse

1

环氧温度熔断器部件

BDG18-16

37 9210200298

Connecting wire box cover

1

接线盒盖

BCD280W/H(E).00-06

38 9101200235

Wind path cover in freezer chamber

1

冷冻室风道盖板

BCD510W/H(E).04-05

39 9101200237

Wind path in freezer chamber

1

冷冻室风道

BCD510W/H(E).04-01

40 9110900398

Baffle plate

1

挡板

BCD510W/H(E).04-02

41 9120800106

Pressing spring

1

压簧

BCD510W/H(E).04-03

42 9141000176

Knob

1

旋钮

BCD510W/H(E).04-04

43 9210300092

Ice storage tray

1

制冰格组件

BCD210W.00.02-00

44 9210300093

Ice tray supportor

1

制冰格支架

BCD210W.00-20

45 9210200246

Ice storage box

1

储冰盒

BCD210W.00-21

46 9210700209

Lampshade

2

灯罩

BCD510W/H(E).07-02

47 14123

Whorl bulb

2

螺口灯泡

E14

48 141227

Anti-explosion lamp holder assembly

2

防爆灯座组件

BDG17-22

49 9140900133

Control panel

1

控制板

BCD510W/H(E).07-01

50 9141000133

Temperature control knob

1

温控器旋钮

BCD280W/H(E).07-03

51 9110200317

Shelf supportor A

2

层架支承 A

BCD510W/H(E).00-06

52 9110200318

Shelf supportor B

1

层架支承 B

BCD510W/H(E).00-09

53 9170100135

Flange screw nail M5x16

6

法兰面螺钉 M5x16

BDG36-14

54 9210500745

Glass shelf parts in freezer chamber

1

冷冻室玻璃层架

BCD510W/H(E).00.02-00

55 9210200434

Air return cover of freezer chamber

1

冷冻室回风盖

BCD510W/H(E).00-02

56 9210500748

Glass shelf

1

冷藏室冷玻璃层架

BCD510W/H(E).00.03-00

57 9210500756

adjustable Shelf

3

可调层架部件

BCD510W/H(E).00.04-00

58 9210500755

Glass plate

1

玻璃板

BCD510W/H(E).00.05-02

59 9210500938

Crisper drawer cover

1

果菜箱盖框架

BCD510W/H(E).00.05-01

60 9211000126

Humidity control knob

2

调湿旋钮

BCD201B/HC(D6).00.02-0

1

- 20 -

61

9210100144

Crisper drawer

2

果菜箱

BCD510W/H(E).00-03

62

9170100282

Bolt M5x16

4

螺栓 M5x16

GB/T819.1-2000

63

9120600255

Handle of upper door

1

拉手部件

BCD325WYC/HC(E).03.01

-00

64

9120900234

Upper door limited block

1

上门限位块

BCD510W/H(E).03-06

65

9121000133

Center slideway

1

中间滑道

BCD510W/H(E).00.05-03

66

9110100392

Strengthen plate

of

1

果菜箱盖加强铁

BCD510W/H(E).00.05-04

crisper drawer cover

67

9120900235

Lower door limited block

1

下门限位块

BCD510W/H(E).06-02

68

3100500520

Upper door

1

上门(发泡)

BCD510WA/H(E15).03-00

69

9120600296

Handle of lower door

1

拉手部件

BCD510WA/H(E4).06.01-0

0

70

9160100287

Upper door gasket

1

上门门封

BCD510W/H(E).03.01-00

71

9210500741

Upper door rack

2

上门搁架

BCD510W/H(E).03-05

72

3100500521

Lower door

1

下门(发泡)

BCD510WA/H(E15).06-00

73

9140200166

TIMER

1

除霜定时器

BDG24-100

74

9160100288

Lower door gasket

1

下门门封

BCD510W/H(E).06.01-00

75

9210200432

Shelf cover

1

搁架盖

BCD510W/H(E).06-05

76

9210500742

Small shelf A

1

小搁架 A

BCD510W/H(E).06-04

77

9210500743

Small shelf B

3

小搁架 B

BCD510W/H(E).06-06

78

9210500744

Lower rack of lower door

1

下门下搁架

BCD510W/H(E).06-07

79

9100100703

Body of refrigerator

1

箱体

BCD510W/H(E1).08-00

80

9120100109

Baffle plate

1

挡风板

BCD510W/H(E).00-15

81

9150100385

Capacitance connecting wire

1

电容连接线

BDG37-74

82

1501281

Power supply cord with plug(USA)

1

澳洲三扁 V 型插

TB00.02A-00(D)

83

9110800173

Compressor base

1

压缩机托板

BCD510W/H(E).00.09-01

84

917030023

Nut M5

2

螺母 M5

GB6170-86

85

9170400100

Washer 5

2

垫圈 5

GB96-85

86

9170400089

Washer 5

2

垫圈 5

GB93-87

87

917010021

Screw M5x12

2

螺钉 M5x12

GB818-85

88

1902817-UA

Circuit diagram nameplate

1

电路图铭牌

BCD510WA/H(E15).00-02

78

89

9210900193

Water disposal tube

1

接水管

BCD510W/H(E).00-12

90

9210700222

Compressor cover

1

压缩机后罩

BCD510W/H(E).00.10-00

91

921020021

Water disposal tube cover

1

排水管盖

BCD210W.00-16

- 21 -

92 9130600085

Drier-filter

1

干燥过滤器

BDG27-04

93 9110600137

Water disposal pan

1

接水盒

BCD510W/H(E).00-14

94 9130200561

Condenser

1

冷凝器

BCD510W/H(E1).00.11-00

95 9170300082

Nut M6

4

螺母 M6

GB6175-86

96 9170400084

Washer 6

4

垫圈 6

GB96-85

97 9170400083

Washer 6

4

垫圈 6

GB93-87

98 9130300531

Connecting tube

1

连接管

T00-21(D)

99 Compressor

 

1

压缩机

EZ1116CZ

100 9170200081

Bolt M6x13

4

螺栓 M6x30

GB5783-86

101 9130300336

Process tube

1

封尾管

T00-07(A)

102 9131000086

Fan

1

风叶

BCD510W/H(E).00.08-02

103 9140200153

Motor

1

散热电机

BDG13-45

104 9110200320

Fan supportor

1

风扇支承

BCD510W/H(E).00.08-01

105 9160400133

Anti-vibration rubber ring

3

防震圈

BCD510W/H(E).00.08-03

- 22 -