PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (3) Section 15(j) of such Act is amended by striking out "of less 15 USC 644. than $25,000" and inserting in lieu thereof "not in excess of the small purchase threshold".
SEC. 807. MEMBERSHIP COUNCIL ON FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATORY

Paragraph (2) of section 25(b) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 421(bX2)) is amended by inserting before the semicolon at the end of clause (A) the following: "or, in the case of the Secretary of Defense, an official at an organizational level not lower than an Assistant Secretary of Defense within the Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition".
SEC. 808. PROCEDURES APPLICABLE TO MULTIYEAR PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS

(a) COST DETERMINATIONS.Paragraph (1) of section 2306(h) of