PUBLIC LAWS
[…] Secretary of Defense shall publish the first list of positions designated as critical acquisition positions under section 1733(b)(2) of title 10, United States Code (as added by section 1202), not later than October 1,1992.

PUBLIC LAW 101-510NOV. 5, 1990

104 STAT. 1667


lo USC 1746

(h) EFFECTIVE DATE AND CONFORMING AMENDMENT FOR CIVILIAN FACULTY AUTHORITY FOR DSMC.(1) Subsection (b) of section 1746 of

"*-

title 10, United States Code (as added by section 1202), shall take effect with respect to the Defense Systems Management College on the date of the enactment of this Act. (2) Section 5102(c)(10) of title 5, United States Code, is amended (A) by striking out "and" before "the Academic Dean"; and (B) by adding after the last semicolon the following: "civilian professors, instructors, and lecturers in the defense acquisition university structure (including the Defense Systems Management College) whose pay is fixed under section 1746(b) of title 10;".
(i) CREDIT FOR EXPERIENCE IN CERTAIN POSITIONS.For purposes of lO USC 1724