PUBLIC LAWS
[…] "5378. Police forces of the Bureau of Engraving and Printing and the United States Mint.".

(2) Section 5102(cX5) of title 5, United States Code, is amended (A) by striking "and members" and inserting "members"; and (B) by adding "and members of the police forces of the Bureau of Engraving and Printing and the United States Mint whose pay is fixed under section 5378 of this title;" after the last semicolon. Qo) SPECIAL PAY RATES NOT AFFECTED.Nothing in this section or in any amendment made by this section shall (1) affect any special pay rate under section 5305 of title 5, United States Code, established before this section takes effect; or

5 USC 5378 note,