PUBLIC LAWS
[…] of Documents", "Salaries and Expenses", as set forth in title II, $755,000 shall be unavailable for obligation or expenditure in such fiscal year; (15) of the amount appropriated for "General Accounting Office" under the paragraph entitled "Salaries and Expenses', as set forth in title II, $3,968,000 shall be unavailable for obligation or expenditure in such fiscal year; (b) Any amount made unavailable for obligation or expenditure in fiscal year 1991 by subsection (a) shall remain available for obligation or expenditure (for that same purpose) in fiscal year 1992. SEC. 313 (a) Section 116(d) of the John C. Stennis Center for Public Service Training and Development Act (2 U.S.C. 1105(d)) is amended to read as follows:
"(d) PROCEEDS FROM CERTAIN TRANSACTIONS CREATED TO FUND.

In addition to the appropriations received pursuant to section 121, the interest on, and the proceeds from the sale or redemption of, any obligations held in the fund pursuant to section 119(a), shall be credited to and form a part of the fund.". (b) Section 117(a) of such Act (2 U.S.C. 1106(a)) is amended to read as follows: "(a) IN GENERAL.The Secretary of the Treasury is authorized to pay to the Center from the interest and earnings of the fund, and moneys credited to the fund pursuant to section 119(a), such sums as the Board