PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (g) CONTENTS OF APPLICATIONS; INSTALLMENT PAYMENTS.Section

Reports.

5 of the National Foundation on the Arts and the Humanities Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 954) is amended (1) by redesignating subsections (i) through (m) as subsections (1) through (p), respectively, and (2) by inserting after subsection (h) the following: "(i) It shall be a condition of the receipt of financial assistance provided under this section by the Chairperson or the State agency that the applicant for such assistance include in its application "(1) a detailed description of the proposed project, production, workshop, or program for which the applicant requests such assistance;

PUBLIC LAW 101-512NOV. 5, 1990

104 STAT. 1965