PUBLIC LAWS
[…] "5379. Student loan repajmient.".

Equal employment opportunity.

Regulations.

(c) RELOCATION EXPENSES.Section 5724a(aX2) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking out "continental" in the second sentence.
(d) EXPENSES RELATED TO DEATH OF EMPLOYEES IN SPECIFIED

CIRCUMSTANCES.Section 5742 of title 5, United States Code, is amended (1) in subsection (b), by inserting "continental" after "outside the" each place it appears in paragraphs (1) and (2); and (2) by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(e) Employees covered by this section include an employee who has been reassigned away from the employee's home of record pursuant to a mandatory mobility agreement executed as a condition of employment.".
(e) OPTIONAL EXCLUSION OF PERFORMANCE RATINGS FOR CERTAIN TEMPORARY EMPLOYEES.Section 4301(2) of title 5, United States