PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (b) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS FOR MIGRANT HEALTH CEN-

TERS.Section 329(h) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254b(h)) is amended (1) in paragraph (IXA) (A) by striking "1989 and" and inserting "1989,"; and (B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1992 through 1994"; and (2) in paragraph (2XA) (A) by striking "and" after "1990,"; and (B) by inserting before the period the following: ", and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1992 through 1994".
SEC. 10. GRANTS FOR HEALTH SERVICES FOR PACIFIC ISLANDERS. 42 USC 254c-l.