PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (2) MISCELLANEOUS TECHNICAL CORRECTIONS RELATING TO THE INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND FINANCE ACT OF 1989.SEC-

tion 701(g) of the International Financial Institutions Act (22 U.S.C. 262d(g)) is amended (A) by striking "(2)"; and (B) by striking "specified in paragraph (1)" and inserting "of the Committee on Banking, Finance and Urban Affairs of the House of Representatives and of the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate".
(3) COMPARABLE STATUS FOR THE UNITED STATES EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK.Section 1333(a)

of the African Development Bank Act (22 U.S.C. 290i-l(a)) is amended by striking "(Jovemor and an Alternate Governor" and inserting "Governor, an Alternate Governor, and a Director",