PUBLIC LAWS
[…] SEC. 203. DIFFERENTIAL FOR PHYSICAL HARDSHIP OR HAZARD.

Section 5545(D) of title 5, United States Code, is amended (1) in the first sentence, by striking "irregular or intermittent"; and (2) in paragraph (1), by striking "thereof;" and inserting "thereof, except in such circumstances as the Office may by regulation prescribe;".
SEC. 204. EXCEPTION FROM LIMITATION ON PREMIUM PAY.