PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (d) EXPORT-IMPORT BANK PROVISIONS. (1) INCREASE IN AMOUNTS AUTHORIZED TO BE APPROPRIATED FOR

THE TIED AID CREDIT FUND; EXTENSION OF AUTHORIZATION.Section 15(eXl) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635i-3(eXl)) is amended by striking "and for fiscal years 1990 and 1991, $300,000,000" and mserting "for fiscal year 1990, $300,000,000, and for each of fiscal years 1991 and 1992, $500,000,000".

PUBLIC LAW 101-513NOV. 5, 1990

104 STAT. 2037

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.Section 15(cX2) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635i-3(cX2)) is amended by striking "1991" and inserting "1992".