PUBLIC LAWS
[…] PUBLIC LAW 101-515NOV. 5, 1990

104 STAT. 2121

the next are a necessary (but secondary) result of a significant policy change. (d) Section 286 of the Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952 (8 U.S.C. 1356), as amended, is further amended (1) by inserting in subsection (m), after the phrase "shall be deposited" the phrase "as offsetting receipts"; (2) by inserting in subsection (m), after the phrase "the treasury of Guam" the following: ": Provided further, That fees for Immigration, providing adjudication and naturalization services may be set at a level that will ensure recovery of the full costs of providing all such services, including the costs of similar services provided without charge to asylum applicants or other immigrants. Such fees may also be set at a level that will recover any additonal costs associated with the administration of the fees collected"; (3) by inserting a new subsection after subsection (p) as follows:
"(q) LAND BORDER INSPECTION FEE ACCOUNT.(1) Notwithstanding