PUBLIC LAWS
[…] (b) CIVIL PENALTIES.Section 6(a) of the International Investment

and Trade in Services Survey Act (22 U.S.C. 3105(a)) is amended by striking "may be subject to a civil penalty not exceeding $10,000" and inserting "shall be subject to a civil penalty of not less than $2,500, and not more than $25,000,".

104 STAT. 2350


22 u s e 3144.

PUBLIC LAW 101-533NOV. 7, 1990

SEC. 8. ACCESS TO INFORMATION; CONFIDENTIALITY.