PUBLIC LAWS
[…] PUBLIC LAW 1 0 1 - 5 1 0 - N O V . 5, 1990 test, and evaluation funding criterion for identification of a major defense acquisition program; or "(B) the amount for procurement is 10 percent or more of the amount specified in section 2430(2) of this title as the procurement funding criterion for identification of a major defense acquisition program.".

SEC. 806. UNIFORM SMALL PURCHASE THRESHOLD FOR VARIOUS REQUIREMENTS APPLICABLE TO FEDERAL GOVERNMENT CONTRACTORS

41 use 403 note.

(a) SMALL PURCHASE THRESHOLD DEFINED.(1) Section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 403) is amended (A) by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (9); (B) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (10) and inserting in lieu thereof "; and"; and (C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(11) the term 'small purchase threshold' means $25,000, adjusted on October 1 of each year divisible by 5 to the amount equal to $25,000 in constant fiscal year 1990 dollars (rounded to the nearest $1,000).". (2) The first adjustment under section 4(11) of such Act, as amended by paragraph (1), shall be made on October 1, 1995. (b) AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 10.Section 2304(g) of title 10, United States Code, is amended (1) in paragraph (2), by striking out "$25,000" and inserting in lieu thereof "the