PUBLIC LAWS
[…] of contract appeeds appointed under section 8 of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978.". (2) Section 5335(aXB) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking ", except an administrative law judge appointed under section 3105 of this title,". (3) Section 428(b) of the Black Lung Benefits Act (30 U.S.C. 9380))) is amended by striking the sentence beginning "Each administrative law judge presiding" and inserting "Each administrative law judge presiding under this section and under the provisions of titles I, II and III of this Act shall receive compensation at a rate determined under section 5372 of title 5, United States Code.". (4) Section SQo) of the Contract Disputes Act of 1978 is amended 41 USC 607. (A) in paragraph (1), by striking the last 2 sentences thereof and inserting the following: "Compensation for the chairman, the vice chairman, and all other members of in agency board shall be determined under section 5372a of title 5, United States Code."; and (B) in paragraph (2), by striking the last 2 sentences thereof and inserting the following: "The chgdrman and all other members of such board shall receive compensation, at the daily equivalent of the rates determined under section 5372a of title 5, United States Code,