PUBLIC LAWS
[…] "(b) COSTS.The fixed costs of operating and maintaining the Inter-American Air Forces Academy may be psiid from funds available for operation and maintenance of the Air Force.", (b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by adding at the end the following new item:
"9415. Inter-American Air Forces Academy.". SEC. 331. ASSISTANCE PROGRAM FOR EMPLOYEES OF A NONAPPROPRIATED FUND INSTRUMENTALITY ADVERSELY AFFECTED BY BASE CLOSURES

Section 1013 of the Demonstration Cities and Metropolitan Development Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 3374) is amended (1) in subsection (aXD, by inserting after "time limitation)" the following: ", a nonappropriated fund instrumentality employee employed at a nonappropriated fund instrumentality operated in connection with such base or installation,"; (2) in subsection (bXD, by adding at the end the following: "or employed by a nonappropriated fund instrumentality operated in connection with such base or installation,"; (3) in subsection (k), by striking "and (n) of this section" and inserting "(n), and (o)"; and (4) by adding at the end the