PUBLIC LAWS
[…] "3324. Appointments to positions classified above GS-15.".

(D) Section 3405(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "fixed for GS-16 of the General Schedule." and inserting "payable under section 5376.". (E) Section 3594(c)(lXA) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "at GS-15 or above of the General Schedule" and inserting "at GS-15 of the General Schedule or classified above GS15 pursuant to section 5108,". (F) Section 5102(c)(25) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "maximum rate for GS-18;" and inserting "rate for level V of the Executive Schedule;". (G) Section 5109(b) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by striking "is clsissified at