1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
[…] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

POINTS AND AUTHORITIES I, Soon Chey, am the surviving joint tenant under the authorization of Civil Code Section 683 of the State of California to a single family dwelling unit located in Orange County, California commonly known as 3741 Avenida Sausalito, and is more particularly described as Assessors Property Tax Parcel/ Account Number: TRACK: 7535, LOT:41, PARCEL#: 44926210 Civil Code Section 683 of the State of California, Joint Tenancy provides: (a) A joint interest is one owned by two or more persons in equal shares, by a title created by a single will or transfer, when expressly declared in the will or transfer to be a joint tenancy, or by transfer from a sole owner to himself or herself and others, or from tenants in common or joint tenants to themselves or some of them, or to themselves or any of them and others or from a husband and wife, when holding title as community or otherwise to themselves or to themselves and others to one of them and to another or others, when expressly declared in transfer to be a joint tenancy, or when granted or devised to executors or trustees as joint tenants. A joint tenancy in personal property may be created

by written transfer, instrument or agreement. At all times, I, Soon Chey have held a joint tenancy interest by with right of survivorship, with my husband, Young Chey Ph.D., now deceased.