1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
[…] Because of these failures to comply

with Section 2923.5, any Notice of Default allegedly underlying any Notice
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

of Trustees Sale was voidable. 63. As to other related statutory provisions, Defendants failed to offer Plaintiffs a loan modification plan. One was already in the works and on appeal but the fact is that before or after August 19, 2011, no attempt was made to contact the plaintiffs. Thus, any purported Notice of Default and/or Notice of Trustees Sale would be not in compliance with Civil Code Section 2923.6, subdivisions (a)(b)(c). VIOLATION OF CALIFORNIA CIVIL
CODE 2923.6

Pursuant to Civil Code 2923.6 (a), "The Legislature finds and declares that any duty servicers may have to maximize net present value under their pooling and servicing agreements is owed to all parties in a loan pool, not to any particular parties, and that it servicer acts in the best interests of all parties if it agrees to or implements a loan modification or workout plan for which both of the following apply: (I) The loan is in payment default, or payment default is reasonably foreseeable, and (2) The anticipated recovery under the loan modification or workout plan exceeds the anticipated recovery through foreclosure on a net present value basis." 64. Defendants failed to file a Notice of Default as regarding the loan

secured by the subject property, as per Civil Code Section 2924(a), subdivisions (1) (A), (B), (C), (D), precluding Plaintiffs from taking steps to avoid a Trustees Sale of the subject property.