Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 368

SERVICE INFORMATION

Issued by Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center, Canon Inc.

No. : F-04-E99003/J99005

MODEL:

DATE : APR.,1999

LOCATION
SUBJECT : Revised Parts Catalog
We are issuing revised Parts Catalog. Please go over the descriptions that follow for the catalog.
The catalog has been revised to accommodate the addition of new models and accessory PCB.
Particulars
Name of Parts Catalog: GP216/215/211/210/200
Type of Revision

: Full revision

Kindly replace the previous with the one being issued.

FY8-31CJ-04Y

Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

Page 1

OLD

NEW

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

REVISION

P A G E

PAGE

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

100

100A

Page 2

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

NEW

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

REVISION

100A

FIGURE

101

101

PAGE

10

10

11

12

13

14

15

102

102A

103

102

103

101A

100

FIGURE

103A

R E V I S I O N
Model :

104

104A

110

111

111A

120

130

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

Page 3

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

130

130A

160

180

FIGURE

104

PAGE

FIGURE

180A

110

111

FIGURE

PAGE

130

160

180

1
2

190

190

191

191

191A

210

210

120

130

210A

R E V I S I O N
Model :

FIGURE

PAGE

210A

R
S

280

280A

300

310

Page 4

OLD

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

280

335

335A

330

1
2

335

336

1
337

337

1
337A

5
1

341
310A

326

PAGE

310

FIGURE

336

300

PAGE

330

250

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

326

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD

250

P A G E

341

R E V I S I O N
Model :

350

350A

Page 5

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

355A

400

PAGE

510

510

640

640

FIGURE

350

PAGE

FIGURE

640A

460

460A

FIGURE

PAGE

D
1

355

810

400

3
910

401

NEW
REVISION

810
355

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

401

460

900

910

R E V I S I O N
Model :

910

Page 6

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

10

11

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

920

930

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

10

20

11

21

12

22

13

23

14

24

15

25

16

26

17

27

18

28

19

29

20

30

21

31

22

32

D
1

FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

940
920

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

920

945

FIGURE

PAGE

930

940

R E V I S I O N
Model :

945

950

950A

Page 7

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

FIGURE

FIGURE

PAGE

950A

PAGE

10

11

12

10

13

11

14

12

15

13

16

14

17

15

18

16

19

17

20

18

21

19

22

20

23

21

24

22

25

23

24

25

26

950

NEW
REVISION

970

FIGURE

988

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

PAGE

FIGURE

989

990

990A

991

991A

992

Page 8

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

PAGE

FIGURE

992

990

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

992A

991

992B

992

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

FIGURE

PAGE

992B

10

11

993A

994

995

995A

996

997

998

Page 9

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

OLD

993

P A G E

FIGURE

993

PAGE

NEW

FIGURE

PAGE

REVISION

998A

FIGURE

B
R

PAGE

1
2

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

995

18

18

19

19

20

20

21

21

22

22

23

24

996

997

1
2

998

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Image Editing Unit-C1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

CA

C10

C96

OLD

NEW
REVISION

C93

Page 10

CA

C10

1
2

C93

C96

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 11

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

FA

FA

F10

F10

F11

F90

F91

F92

F11

F91

F92

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 12

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

FA

FA

F12

F12

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA Printer Board-P3 USA


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

F13

F94

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

FA

Page 13

PAGE

21

22

PAGE

FIGURE

F94

FA

F13

F94

NEW
REVISION

F95

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

10

17

11

18

12

19

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

FIGURE

F95

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

Page 14

OLD

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

FA

F14

F93

F96

F97

S
S

1
2

F98

1
2

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

G3 FAX Board-C1
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 15

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

PAGE

G91

GA

G10

G10

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

G91

FIGURE

GA

G90

NEW
REVISION

G90

1
2

G91

1
2

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Super G3 FAX Board-D1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 16

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

GA

GA

G11

G11

10

11

G92

G93

G92

1
2

G93

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

GP Hand Set-B1
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 17

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

GA

GA

G97

G97

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 Printer Board-P3


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

K90

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

KA

Page 18

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

2
3

PAGE

FIGURE

K91

KA

K90

FIGURE

K91

PAGE

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

10

17

11

18

12

19

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

10

K92

K92

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 Printer Board-P3


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

K92

K95

Page 19

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

FIGURE

K95

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Envelope Feeder Attachment


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 20

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

LA

L10

LA

L10

1
2

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Image Creation Board-B1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

MA

M10

M91

OLD

NEW
REVISION

M90

Page 21

MA

M10

1
2

M90

M91

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 22

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

UA

UA

U90

U90

10

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

FIGURE

FIGURE

Page 23

OLD

NEW

PAGE

L I S T

Network Interface Board-E3

OLD
REVISION

P A G E

PAGE

1
2

VA

VA

V90

V90

10

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

FIGURE

FIGURE

Page 24

OLD

NEW

PAGE

L I S T

Network Interface Board-E3e

OLD
REVISION

P A G E

PAGE

1
2

VA

VA

V92

V92

10

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

FIGURE

FIGURE

Page 25

OLD

NEW

PAGE

L I S T

Network Interface Board-TR3

OLD
REVISION

P A G E

PAGE

1
2

VA

VA

V94

V94

10

11

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

SCSI Interface Board-C1


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 26

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

1
2

YA

YA

Y10

Y10

Y90

Y90

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

GP216/215/211/210/200

Page 27

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

L I S T

PAGE

FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

21

FIGURE

PAGE

21

22

22

23

23

24

24

25

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

10

10

40

11

11

41

12

12

42

13

13

43

14

14

44

15

15

45

16

16

46

17

17

47

18

18

48

19

19

49

20

20

50

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

51

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

65

66

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

L I S T

GP216/215/211/210/200

NEW
REVISION

P A G E

FIGURE

PAGE

Page 28

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 4

FY8-31CJ-040

APR. 1999
COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.4 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1-1

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the GP216/215/211/210/200.


Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying
clearly, the item to be ordered.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining
to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item
part number and the quantity.

Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Technical Support Dept.3
Office Imaging Products Technical Support Div.
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.


Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

1-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.4 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

- GP216/215/211/210/200 -

900.

PCB LOCATION DIAGRAM

910.

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

920.

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

A.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

940.

PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

950.

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

988.

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

104.

MACHINE REAR PLATE

110.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(100/120V EXCEPT NJS)

111.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP200E NJY/200F)

989.

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215P/216FP)

990.

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200/200D/200E/200F)

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(120V NJS/220/240V)

991.

120.

RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

992.

130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

160.

COPYBOARD COVER ASSEMBLY

180.

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

190.

EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

995.

191.

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

996.

FAX ASSEMBLY (GP215F/210F/200E/200F)


FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
(GP215F/210F/200F/200E)

993.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200E/200F)
EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY (GP200/200D)
MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD UNIT
(GP200E NJY/200F)

210.

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

997.

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT (GP215P/216FP)

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

998.

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY (GP215/211/210)

280.

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

300.

CASSETTE

310.

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

326.

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

335.

- Image Editing Unit-C1 -

CA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

C10.

IMAGE EDITING UNIT BODY

LOWER FEED INLET ASSEMBLY

C93.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

C96.

CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

LOWER PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/GP211/211F)

336.

LOWER FEED INLET FAN ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

337.

341.
350.

REGIST. FRONT GUIDE ASSEMBLY


DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
- GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1 -

(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)


355.

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

400.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

F10.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

401.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

F11.

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

460.

SCANNER ASSEMBLY
F91.

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

510.

DRUM CARTRIDGE

F92.

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY
- GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1 -

810.

1-6

FIXING ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F12.

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

- GP Hand Set-B1 -

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G97.

HAND SET KIT

- Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

- Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1


FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F13.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

KA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F94.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY

K90.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(220/240V)

(120V USA)
F95.

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120V USA)

K91.

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (220/240V)

K92.

PS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

K95.

KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

- GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2 -

- Envelope Feeder Attachment -

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F14.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

LA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F93.

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

L10.

ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT

F96.

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1 (100V)

F97.

NETWORK MULTI-PDL PRINTER BOARD-D1


- Image Creation Board-B1 -

(120/220/240V)
F98.

NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1


(120/220/240V)

MA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

M10.

IMAGE CREATION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

M90.

IMAGE EDITING BOARD X PCB ASSEMBLY

M91.

IMAGE EDITING BOARD Y PCB ASSEMBLY

- G3 FAX Board-C1 -

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G10.

FAX KIT

G90.

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

G91.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

UA.

U90.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

LIPS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(100V)

- Super G3 FAX Board-D1 -

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM


- Network Interface Board-E3 -

G11.

FAX KIT

G92.

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

G93.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

VA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

V90.

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3 PCB ASSY

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1-7

CONTENTS

(GP Hand Set-B1)

(120/220/240V)
D10.

NUMERICAL INDEX
(Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1
Printer Board-P3)

- Network Interface Board-E3e -

VA.

V92.

D11.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D12.

NUMERICAL INDEX

(Envelope Feeder Attachment)

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

(Image Creation Board-B1)

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3e PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

D13.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D14.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D15.

NUMERICAL INDEX

(Network Interface Board-E3)


- Network Interface Board-TR3 -

(Network Interface Board-E3e)


VA.

D16.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

NUMERICAL INDEX
(Network Interface Board-TR3)

V94.

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-TR3 PCB ASSY

D17.

NUMERICAL INDEX
(SCSI Interface Board-C1)

(120/220/240V)

- SCSI Interface Board-C1 -

YA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

Y10.

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD KIT

Y90.

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

C.

LIST OF STANDARD FASTENERS

D1.

NUMERICAL INDEX
(GP216/215/211/210/200)

D2.

NUMERICAL INDEX
(Image Editing Unit-C1)

D3.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D4.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D5.

NUMERICAL INDEX

(GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1)

(GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1)

(Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA


Printer Board-P3 USA)
D6.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D7.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D8.

NUMERICAL INDEX

(GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2)

(G3 FAX Board-C1)

(Super G3 FAX Board-D1)


D9.

1-8

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

3-1

LIST OF SERIAL NUMBER

Model A
GP215

Model A
GP200

100V 50/60Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-2911
F13-2921
F13-2941
F13-2951
F13-2961
F13-2971
F13-2981
F13-2991

LDW00001UBY00001PTC00001QFY00001RBH00001SFY00001TFY00001UFY00001-

120V 60Hz

F13-2931 NFY00001-

Model A
GP200F W / RDF
120V 60Hz

F13-2937 NFZ00001-

Model A
GP215F W / RDF
100V 50/60Hz

F13-2913 LDY00001-

Model A
GP215F W / ADF
100V 50/60Hz

F13-2914 LEP00001-

Model A
GP215F
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-2928 UBZ00001F13-2978 SFZ00001-

Model A
GP215P
100V 50/60Hz

F13-2916 LGC00001-

Model A
GP210
100V 50/60Hz
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-2912
F13-2922
F13-2952
F13-2972
F13-2982
F13-2992

LGD00001PDG00001QDG00001SDG00001FDG00001UDG00001-

Model A
GP210F W / ADF
100V 50/60Hz

3-2

F13-2915 LGE00001-

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LIST OF SERIAL NUMBER

Model B
GP216

Model B
GP211F W / ADF

100V 50/60Hz

F13-6911 LHU00001-

Model B
GP216F W / RDF
100V 50/60Hz

F13-6913 LHW00001-

F13-6914 LHX00001-

F13-6916 LJQ00001-

Model B
GP215
F13-6901
F13-6921
F13-6941
F13-6951
F13-6961
F13-6971
F13-6981
F13-6991

120V 60Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-6922
F13-6952
F13-6972
F13-6982
F13-6992

PGQ00001QCJ00001SBM00001TBP00001UED00001-

Model B
GP210F

Model B
GP216FP W / RDF
100V 50/60Hz

F13-6915 LHZ00001-

Model B
GP210

Model B
GP216F W / ADF
100V 50/60Hz

100V 50/60Hz

NJS00001PGP00001PGS00001QCH00001RBQ00001SBL00001TBN00001UDY00001-

220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-6929 PLZ00001F13-6979 SBP00001-

Model B
GP200D W / RDF
120V 60Hz

F13-6937 NJQ00001-

Model B
GP200E W / RDF
120V 60Hz
120V 60Hz

F13-6936 NJY00001F13-6946 NKM00001-

Model B
GP200S

Model B
GP215F

120V 60Hz

220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-6931 NJP00001-

F13-6928 PGR00001F13-6978 SBN00001-

Model B
GP211
100V 50/60Hz
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz

F13-6912 LHV00001F13-6942 PHB00001F13-6962 RCN00001-

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

3-3

CONTENTS

A.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

910.

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

920.

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

940.

PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

950.

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

988.

104.

MACHINE REAR PLATE

110.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

989.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215P/216FP)

(100/120V EXCEPT NJS)


111.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP200E NJY/200F)

990.

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200/200D/200E/200F)

(120V NJS/220/240V)
120.

RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

991.

FAX ASSEMBLY (GP215F/210F/200E/200F)

130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

992.

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

160.

COPYBOARD COVER ASSEMBLY

180.

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

190.

EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

191.

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

(GP215F/210F/200F/200E)
993.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200E/200F)

995.

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY (GP200/200D)

996.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD UNIT


(GP200E NJY/200F)

210.

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

997.

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT (GP215P/216FP)

280.

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

998.

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY (GP215/211/210)

300.

CASSETTE

B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

310.

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

326.

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY

D1.

NUMERICAL INDEX

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

335.

LOWER PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/GP211/211F)

336.

LOWER FEED INLET FAN ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

337.

LOWER FEED INLET ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

341.
350.

REGIST. FRONT GUIDE ASSEMBLY


DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)

355.

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)

400.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

401.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

460.

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

510.

DRUM CARTRIDGE

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

810.

FIXING ASSEMBLY

900.

PCB LOCATION DIAGRAM

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

3-5

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(1/15)

COPYBOARD COVER ASSEMBLY


160
Image Editing Unit-C1

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

C10

640

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY


DRUM CARTRIDGE

326

510

COUNTER ASSEMBLY
180
EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

REGIST. FRONT GUIDE ASSY

190

341
FEEDER ASSEMBLY
RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY
330
120

FIXING ASSEMBLY
810

LOWER FEED INLET FAN ASSY


336

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


310
LOWER PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

LOWER FEED INLET ASSEMBLY


335
337

A-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(2/15)

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1
LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY
400
210

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2
401

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

130

460

CASSETTE
300

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
350

355
Envelope Feeder Attachment
CASSETTE
L10
300

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY


191
MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY
250

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY
110

111
280

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-2

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(3/15)

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

930

920

PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY


940

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY


DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY
950
910

A-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(4/15)

Model A GP215 (100/220/240V)


GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

SCSI Interface Board-C1


Y10

G97
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12

Image Creation Board-B1


M10

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY


(NON-ACCESSORY 220/240V)

998
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
F92
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2

F11

F14

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90

G3 FAX Board-C1
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-A1
G91
F12
G3 FAX Board-C1
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

G90

F10

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


F12
Network I/F Board-E3 (220/240V)

U90

V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (220/240V)
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220/240V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (220/240V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220/240V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-4

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(5/15)

Model B GP216 (100V)


Model B GP215 (120/220/240V)
GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

SCSI Interface Board-C1


Y10

G97
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1

Image Creation Board-B1

F12

M10

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY


(NON-ACCESSORY 120-240V)

998
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1

F11

F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2

F14

F14

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-A1

G92
G3 FAX Board-C1
G91
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)

F12
G3 FAX Board-C1
G10
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)

G93
G11
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
F10

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


F12
Network I/F Board-E3 (120-240V)
V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (120-240V)

U90
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220/240V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (120-240V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220/240V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

A-5

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(6/15)

Model A/B GP215F (100/220V)


Model B GP216F (100V)
SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
FAX ASSEMBLY
991
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2


F11
F14
FAX BOARD PCB ASSY
992

NCU BOARD PCB ASSY


CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY
993
990
FAX ASSEMBLY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
991
F10
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12

U90

Network I/F Board-E3 (220V)


V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (220V)
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (220V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-6

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(7/15)

Model A GP215P (100V)


SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY
995

CIST PCB ASSY


990
G3 FAX Board-C1
G90

G3 FAX Board-C1

CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY


990

G90

G3 FAX Board-C1
G10
EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
995
F91

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1


F11

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT


997

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


989

A-7

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(8/15)

Model B GP216FP (100V)


SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
FAX ASSEMBLY
991

CIST PCB ASSY


990
FAX BOARD PCB ASSY
992

NCU BOARD PCB ASSY

CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY


990

993

FAX ASSEMBLY
991
FAX ASSEMBLY
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
991
F91

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1


F11

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT


997

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


989

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-8

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(9/15)

Model A GP210 (100/220/240V)


GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

SCSI Interface Board-C1


Y10

G97
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12

Image Creation Board-B1


M10

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY


(NON-ACCESSORY 220/240V)

998
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
F92
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2

F11

F14

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90

G3 FAX Board-C1
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-A1
G91
F12
G3 FAX Board-C1
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

G90

F10

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


F12
Network I/F Board-E3 (220/240V)

U90

V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (220/240V)
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220/240V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (220/240V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220/240V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

A-9

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(10/15)

Model B GP211 (100/220/240V)


Model B GP210 (220/240V)
GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

SCSI Interface Board-C1


Y10

G97
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1

Image Creation Board-B1

F12

M10

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY


(NON-ACCESSORY 220/240V)

998
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1

F11

F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2

F14

F14

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-A1

G92
G3 FAX Board-C1
G91
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)

F12
G3 FAX Board-C1
G10
Super G3 FAX Board-D1 (100V)

G93
G11
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
F10

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


F12
Network I/F Board-E3 (220/240V)
V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (220/240V)

U90
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220/240V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (220/240V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220/240V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-10

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(11/15)

Model A/B GP210F (100/220V)


Model B GP211F (100V)
SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1 (100V)

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
FAX ASSEMBLY
991
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1
F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B2


F11
F14
FAX BOARD PCB ASSY
992

NCU BOARD PCB ASSY


CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY
993
990
FAX ASSEMBLY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
991
F10
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12

U90

Network I/F Board-E3 (220V)


V90
Network I/F Board-E3e (220V)
V92
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 (220V)
K90

Network I/F Board-TR3 (220V)


V94

Printer Board-P3 (220V)


GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2
K91
F14
K92

A-11

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(12/15)

Model A GP200 (120V)


Model B GP200D (120V)
SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY
995

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

F13

F13

Printer Board-P3 USA

Printer Board-P3 USA

F13

F13

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90
Super G3 FAX Board-D1
CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY

G92
G3 FAX Board-C1

990
G3 FAX Board-C1

G91
Super G3 FAX Board-D1

G10
Super G3 FAX Board-D1

G93
G11
EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY
995
Network Interface Board-E3
V90
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Network Interface Board-E3e

F13

V92

Printer Board-P3 USA

Network Interface Board-TR3

F13

V94

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2


F14

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-12

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(13/15)

Model A GP200F (120V)


Model B GP200E NJY (120V)
SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
FAX ASSEMBLY
991

CIST PCB ASSY


990
FAX BOARD PCB ASSY
992

CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY

NCU BOARD PCB ASSY

990

993

FAX ASSEMBLY
991
FAX ASSEMBLY

GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1

991

F91

Network Interface Board-E3


GP Exp. Board Base Unit-B1

V90
Network Interface Board-E3e

F11
V92
Network Interface Board-TR3
V94

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD UNIT


MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY
996
988

A-13

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(14/15)

Model B GP200E NKM (120V)


SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
FAX ASSEMBLY
CIST PCB ASSY

991

990
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

F13

F13
Printer Board-P3 USA

Printer Board-P3 USA

F13

F13
FAX BOARD PCB ASSY
992

CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY


NCU BOARD PCB ASSY
990
993
FAX ASSEMBLY
991
FAX ASSEMBLY
991

Network Interface Board-E3


V90
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Network Interface Board-E3e

F13

V92

Printer Board-P3 USA

Network Interface Board-TR3

F13

V94

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2


F14

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-14

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(15/15)

Model B GP200S (120V)


SCSI Interface Board-C1
Y10

GP Hand Set-B1

Image Creation Board-B1


G97
M10
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

F13

F13

Printer Board-P3 USA

Printer Board-P3 USA

F13

F13

G3 FAX Board-C1
G90
Super G3 FAX Board-D1
GP Exp. Board Base Unit-A1

G92
G3 FAX Board-C1

F12
G3 FAX Board-C1

G91
Super G3 FAX Board-D1

G10
Super G3 FAX Board-D1

G93
G11
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1
F12
Network Interface Board-E3
V90
Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA

Network Interface Board-E3e

F13

V92

Printer Board-P3 USA

Network Interface Board-TR3

F13

V94

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2


F14

A-15

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.


20A

RDF TYPE

33

20C
32

31

22B
2

RDF TYPE

19B

34
12

19

20
20B

19A
34

1 29

34 13

120V EXCEPT NJS

22

501

22A

27

26
21B
21A
21

17
16

34

34

21B

14

15

502

27

503

11

120V EXCEPT NJS

18

120V NJS/220/240V

28

10

30

GP200E
NKM

120V NJS/220/240V

24H

24E
23

24J 24D

24C

24G

24K
GP216F
GP216FP
GP211F

24H

ADF TYPE

24C
3
5

24F

24H
24B

24A

24
25

100-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100V

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FB1 - 7157 - 000

COVER

FB1 - 7222 - 000

RETAINER, GLASS, RIGHT

MODEL A
EXCEPT RDF TYPE

FB3 - 8865 - 000

RETAINER, GLASS, RIGHT

MODEL B
EXCEPT RDF TYPE

FB3 - 5756 - 000

RETAINER, GLASS, RIGHT

MODEL A/B
RDF TYPE

FB3 - 2218 - 020

COVER, LEFT

FB3 - 2224 - 000

PIN, HINGE

FB3 - 2238 - 000

COVER, LEFT

FB3 - 2241 - 000

HOLDER, GLASS

FB3 - 2242 - 000

COVER, UPPER, REAR

FB3 - 2259 - 000

COVER, LOWER, RIGHT

FB3 - 2260 - 000

COVER, POWER CORD

10

FB3 - 2514 - 000

LABEL, SERVICE

11

FB3 - 2616 - 000

COVER, REAR

12

FB3 - 2617 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING, SYS

13

FB3 - 2618 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING, SC

14

FB3 - 2619 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING, F

15

FB3 - 2623 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING, P

16

FB3 - 5754 - 020

MOUNT, TRAY

RDF TYPE

17

FB3 - 5755 - 020

PLATE, TRAY

RDF TYPE

18

FB4 - 6728 - 000

LABEL, "SUPER G3"

GP200E NKM

19

FF5 - 4559 - 020

COVER, JUMP PLATE, LEFT UPPER

AB SIZE

FF5 - 4474 - 020

COVER, JUMP PLATE, LEFT UPPER

AB/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 4560 - 020

COVER, LEFT UPPER

A/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 4561 - 020

COVER, LEFT UPPER

A SIZE

19A

FB3 - 2793 - 000

SHEET, JUMP PLATE

19B

FC1 - 6200 - 000

PLATE, VERTICAL SIZE

AB SIZE

FC1 - 6203 - 000

PLATE, VERTICAL SIZE

AB/INCH SIZE

FC1 - 6201 - 000

PLATE, VERTICAL SIZE

A/INCH SIZE

FC1 - 6202 - 000

PLATE, VERTICAL SIZE

A SIZE

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

20

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FF5 - 4584 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL A AB SIZE
LDW,LGC,LGD

FF5 - 4555 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL A AB SIZE
LDY,LEP,LGE

FF5 - 4473 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL A AB/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 4556 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL A A/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 4557 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL A A SIZE

FF5 - 7237 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL B AB SIZE
LHU,LHV

FF5 - 7241 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL B AB SIZE
LHW,LHX,LJQ,LHZ

FF5 - 7247 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL B AB/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 7240 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL B A/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 7248 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

MODEL B A SIZE

FB3 - 2308 - 000

PLATE, HORIZONTAL SIZE

AB SIZE

FB3 - 2202 - 000

PLATE, HORIZONTAL SIZE

AB/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 2309 - 000

PLATE, HORIZONTAL SIZE

A/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 2310 - 000

PLATE, HORIZONTAL SIZE

A SIZE

20B

FB3 - 2341 - 000

PLATE, GLASS LEFT

AB SIZE LDW,LGC,LGD
AB SIZE LHU,LHV

20C

FB1 - 7890 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

MODEL A
EXCEPT LDW,LGC,LGD

FB3 - 9907 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

MODEL B

FF5 - 4609 - 000

COVER, RIGHT

100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FF5 - 4608 - 000

COVER, RIGHT

120V NJS/220/240V

21A

FB3 - 2261 - 000

COVER, MULTI FEED CABLE

21B

XZ9 - 0407 - 000

LATCH, MAGNET

22

FF9 - 1563 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, UPPER, LEFT

MODEL A

FF5 - 7239 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, UPPER, LEFT

MODEL B

22A

FA9 - 3320 - 000

SHEET, GLASS PROTECTIVE, 1

22B

FA9 - 3321 - 000

SHEET, GLASS PROTECTIVE, 2

23

FG5 - 6161 - 020

PAPER DELIVERY TRAY UNIT

ADF TYPE

24

FG5 - 6185 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP215 100V

FG5 - 8515 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP215 220/240V

FG5 - 6186 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

NODEL A
GP215F 100V

FG5 - 8516 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP215F 220/240V

20A

21

100-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

24

FG5 - 9027 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP215P 100V

FG5 - 8419 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP210 100V

FG6 - 0090 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP210 220/240V

FG5 - 8420 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP210F 100V

FG5 - 8502 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP200 120V

FG5 - 8503 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL A
GP200F 120V

FG6 - 1145 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP216 100V

FG6 - 1146 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP216F/216FP 100V

FG6 - 1682 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP215 120/220/240V

FG6 - 1683 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP215F 220V

FG6 - 1147 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP211 100V

FG6 - 1684 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP211 220/240V

100 -

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP210 220/240V
FG6 - 1148 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP211F 100V

FG6 - 1685 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP210F 220V

FG6 - 1149 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP200D 120V

FG6 - 1150 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP200E 120V NJY

FG6 - 4708 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP200E 120V NKM

FG6 - 1151 - 000

FRONT COVER UNIT

MODEL B
GP200S 120V

24A

FB1 - 7172 - 000

STRAP, DOOR SUPPORT, 1

24B

FB3 - 2510 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A/B
GP215

FB3 - 2517 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A/B
GP215F

FB3 - 2382 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A
GP215P

FB3 - 2354 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A/B
GP210 100/220/240V
MODEL B
GP211 220/240V

FB3 - 2355 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A/B
GP210F

FB3 - 2364 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A
GP200

FB3 - 2365 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL A GP200F
MODEL B GP200E NJY

FB4 - 5355 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP216

FB4 - 5356 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP216F/216FP

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

24B

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FB4 - 5357 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP211 100V

FB4 - 5358 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP211F

FB4 - 5359 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP200D

FB4 - 5360 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP200E NKM

FB4 - 5361 - 000

COVER, FRONT

MODEL B
GP200S

24C

FB3 - 2511 - 000

PLATE, CATCH

24D

FB3 - 2512 - 000

COVER, CASE

24E

FB3 - 2513 - 000

BRUSH, CLEANING

MODEL A

FB4 - 5380 - 000

BRUSH, CLEANING

MODEL B

FB3 - 2515 - 000

LABEL, "MEDIO"

MODEL A 100V

FB4 - 5362 - 000

LABEL, "MEDIO"

MODEL B 100V

24G

FB3 - 2516 - 000

LABEL, "TONER SUPPLY"

24H

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

24J

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

24K

FB4 - 6724 - 000

LABEL, "SUPER G3"

GP216F/216FP/211F

25

FG5 - 8513 - 000

PAPER DELIVERY TRAY UNIT

LGD,LGE,LHV,LHZ

FG5 - 6276 - 000

PAPER DELIVERY TRAY UNIT

EXCEPT LGD,LGE
EXCEPT LHV,LHZ

26

FG5 - 8704 - 000

PAPER DELIVERY TRAY UNIT

RDF TYPE

27

FS8 - 8194 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING CONNECTOR"

120V EXCEPT NJS

28

ME1 - 0001 - 000

LABEL, "VCCI-1"

100V

FC1 - 9392 - 020

LABEL, "CDRH"

120V EXCEPT NJS

29

ME1 - 0026 - 000

LABEL, "LASER CLASS V"

120V NJS/220/240V

30

ME1 - 0058 - 000

LABEL, "NOISE"

120V EXCEPT NJS

31

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

EXCEPT RDF TYPE

32

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

33

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

34

XA9 - 0685 - 000

12

501

XB1 - 2402 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X25

502

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

503

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

24F

100-5

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

RDF TYPE

SCREW,RS,M4X6
RDF TYPE

120V NJS/220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 101 MACHINE FRONT PLATE


18
12
26

19

1
11

23
24

26

27

26

7
27

(SW2)

15

10

22

120V NJS/220/240V

25

15A

26

15F

15E

14
26

15B
26

15G
15D

26

15C
26

26

13
26

26

SEE FIGURE 103

26

17E

Z
9

17K

8
(J44)

27

17L

17M
(J1740-1)

17D

17L
17A 17K

16

17J
(J45)

17B
17N

17H
17G

20

17C

(J1740-2)

17L

26

17J
21

17B
17H
17F

101-1

17C

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

17

UBY,PTC,UFY,UBZ,PDG
UDG,PGP,PGR,PGQ,UDY
PLZ,UED,PGS,PHB

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FB3 - 2206 - 000

PLATE, STOP DEVELOPING

FB3 - 2221 - 000

HANDLE, RIGHT, FRONT

FB3 - 2223 - 000

HINGE, FRONT COVER

FB3 - 2249 - 000

COVER, FIXING, INNER

FB3 - 2251 - 040

COVER, INNER

100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FF5 - 4616 - 000

COVER, INNER

120V NJS
220/240V

FB3 - 2311 - 000

PLATE, REINFORCEMENT, RIGHT-U

FB3 - 2312 - 000

PLATE, REINFORCEMENT, RIGHT-L

FB3 - 2313 - 000

PLATE, REINFORCEMENT, LEFT

FB3 - 2552 - 000

PLATE, INNER COVER BLANKING

10

FB3 - 2598 - 000

MOUNT, DOOR SWITCH

11

FB3 - 2599 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

12

FB3 - 2600 - 020

LEVER, I.L.

13

FB4 - 2668 - 000

PLATE, THRUST STOP

14

FG5 - 6206 - 030

FIXING HEATER DRIVER PCB ASSY

100/120V

FG5 - 6324 - 030

FIXING HEATER DRIVER PCB ASSY

220/240V

15

FG5 - 6246 - 000

CASSETTE CLICK UNIT

15A

FB3 - 2936 - 000

LEVER, CLICK

15B

FB3 - 2937 - 000

BLOCK, CASSETTE STOP

15C

FB3 - 2938 - 000

SUPPORT, CLICK LEVER

15D

FB3 - 2939 - 000

PLATE, SIDE REGISTRATION

15E

FS5 - 9164 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

15F

FS5 - 9398 - 000

SCREW, SIDE REGIST., M3X8

15G

FS6 - 2310 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

16

FG5 - 6319 - 000

HANDLE UNIT

17

FG5 - 9029 - 000

SIZE SENSOR SWITCH UNIT

17A

FB3 - 2946 - 000

MOUNT, SIZE SENSOR PCB

17B

FB3 - 2947 - 000

HOLDER, PCB

17C

FB3 - 2948 - 000

COVER, SIZE SENSOR PCB

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

101-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

17D

FB3 - 2949 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

17E

FF3 - 1171 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

17F

FG5 - 6288 - 000

CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR PCB UNIT

17G

FG5 - 9030 - 000

UPPER C. SIZE SENSOR PCB UNIT

17H

FS5 - 9397 - 000

PIN, PLATE HOLDER

17J

FS6 - 2311 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17K

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

17L

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

17M

FF3 - 1322 - 000

CABLE, UPPER SIZE SENSOR PCB

J44,1740-1

17N

FF3 - 1170 - 000

CABLE, C. SIZE SENSOR PCB

J45,1740-2

18

FS1 - 9005 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

19

FS5 - 2331 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

20

FS5 - 8601 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL A 100/120V

FS6 - 8117 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL A 220/240V

FS6 - 8578 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL B 100/120V

FS6 - 8580 - 000

LABEL, "CAUTION LASER"

MODEL B 220/240V

FS6 - 8118 - 000

LABEL, "CAUTION LASER"

UBY,PTC,UFY,UBZ,PDG
UDG

FS6 - 8581 - 000

LABEL, "CAUTION LASER"

PGP,PGQ,PGR,PLZ,UDY
UED,PGS,PHB

22

WC8 - 5051 - 000

SWITCH, PUSH

SW2

23

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

24

WT2 - 5031 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

25

WT2 - 5156 - 000

CLAPM, CABLE

26

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

27

XA9 - 0722 - 000

21

101-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J44,45

120V NJS/220/240V

SCREW,RS,M4X8
SCREW,RS,M4X12

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1


120V NJS/220/240V

120V NJS/220/240V

SEE FIGURE 210

31
32
(J184)

50

50

SEE FIGURE
130

49

502
27

50

37

49

53 23A

52

23
54

19

12

(J560)

(J82) (J40)

50

13

50 (J183)

49

20

19A

48

SEE FIGURE
341

22A
(J92) 22B

22
50

(J66)

50
SEE FIGURE 180

16

15

(J68) (J99) 21

50

43

45

35

29 (M9) 34

36

(J99)

(J92)

46

501
13

(PS14)
(J67)

47
(J176)

24B

38

SEE FIGURE
336

9
50

14

17

50

50

24A
24C

26 50

51

39
1 50

42

30
25

24
SEE FIGURE 330

5
18

50

38

50
33

40

44
50

28

10
50

11
6

41
50

102-1

50

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

50

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

FA1 - 9546 - 000

PIN, POSITIONING

FA4 - 1149 - 000

PIN, PLATE

FA9 - 3323 - 000

SHEET, MOTOR CABLE GUIDE

FB3 - 0544 - 000

SHEET, GLASS PROTECTIVE

FB3 - 2210 - 000

RAIL, LEFT, UPPER

FB3 - 2211 - 000

RAIL, LEFT, LOWER

FB3 - 2212 - 020

COVER, RIGHT RAIL

FB3 - 2214 - 000

PIN, POSITIONING

FB3 - 2219 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY CONNECTOR

10

FB3 - 2268 - 000

COVER, AC CABLE

11

FB3 - 2317 - 000

GUIDE, LOWER FEEDER, REAR

12

FB3 - 2665 - 000

RAIL, DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

13

FB3 - 2829 - 000

BLOCK, MULTI FEED TRAY, STOP

14

FB3 - 2994 - 000

BLOCK, SLIDE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

15

FB3 - 2995 - 000

LINK, SIDE REGISTRATION

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

16

FB3 - 2996 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

17

FB3 - 3081 - 000

BUSHING, TRANS. ROLLER, REAR

18

FB3 - 3086 - 000

BUSHING, TRANS. ROLLER, FRONT

19

FF3 - 1136 - 000

CABLE, TONER SENSOR

J40,82

19A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J82

20

FF3 - 1147 - 000

CABLE, CCV

J183

21

FF3 - 1176 - 000

CABLE, SIDE REGISTRATION

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

J67,92
22

FF3 - 1178 - 000

CABLE, SIDE REGIST. CONNECTING

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J66,68,92,99

22A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J92

22B

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J99

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

102-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

23

FF5 - 1458 - 020

MOUNT, ELECTRODE

23A

XA9 - 0134 - 000

NUT, PUSH

24

FF5 - 4466 - 070

FRAME, TRANSFER

24A

FB3 - 3021 - 000

SHEET, INSULATING

24B

FB3 - 3022 - 000

PLATE, TRANSFER CONNECTING

24C

FF5 - 4578 - 000

PLATE, ELIMINATOR CONNECTING

25

FF5 - 4467 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

MODEL A

FF5 - 7246 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

MODEL B

26

FF5 - 4486 - 000

SUPPORT, LATCH SHAFT, FRONT

27

FF5 - 4487 - 020

SUPPORT, LATCH SHAFT, REAR

28

FF5 - 4493 - 000

RAIL, RIGHT

29

FF5 - 4506 - 000

BRACKET, SIDE REGIST. MOTOR

30

FF5 - 4565 - 000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

31

FF5 - 4628 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD, LEFT, LOWER

120V NJS/220/240V

32

FF5 - 4629 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD, RIGHT, REAR

120V NJS/220/240V

33

FG5 - 6267 - 060

TRANSFER ROLLER UNIT

MODEL A

FG6 - 1671 - 000

TRANSFER ROLLER UNIT

MODEL B

FH6 - 1253 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

34

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

M9 J99
35

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
PS14 J67

102-3

36

FS5 - 1589 - 000

BUSHING

37

FS5 - 1589 - 000

BUSHING

38

FS5 - 2645 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

39

FS5 - 9164 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

40

FS5 - 9214 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

41

FS5 - 9222 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

42

FS6 - 0557 - 000

GEAR, 12T/36T

43

FS6 - 2306 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

44

FS6 - 2309 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

45

PART NUMBER

VS1 - 5057 - 003

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J66

46

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J68

47

VS1 - 5057 - 014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J176

48

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

120V NJS/220/240V

49

WT2 - 0494 - 000

AR

CLAMP, CABLE

50

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

51

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

52

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

53

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

54

FB3 - 9435 - 000

PLATE, CABLE CLAMP

120V NJS/220/240V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

102-4

FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2


32

34

33
31

509

10

27
34
3

22
39 30

506
14
15
24A

12

23

13

24
502

25

507

502

20

38

501

33

SEE FIGURE 190

29

25A

SEE FIGURE
336 or 337

32 508

120/220/240V

16

11

37

505

28

17
6
37

37

19

40

SEE FIGURE
350 or 355

SEE FIGURE
101

18
503

37

120V NJS/220/240V

100/220/240V

504
36
35

21

(J9)

A
SEE FIGURE 335

SEE FIGURE104

26

41

A
GP210/210F/211/211F

103-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FA1 - 0056 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 7214 - 000

KNOB

FB2 - 3900 - 000

CAM, DEVELOPMENT PRESSURE

FB3 - 2205 - 000

HANDLE, DEVELOPMENT PRESSURE

MODEL A

FB4 - 5382 - 000

HANDLE, DEVELOPING PRESSURE

MODEL B

FB3 - 2216 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 2217 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 2373 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

FB3 - 2662 - 000

BLOCK, PUSH-ON, FRONT

FB3 - 2663 - 000

BLOCK, PUSH-ON, REAR

10

FB3 - 2667 - 000

SHAFT, PRESSURE

11

FB3 - 2782 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER GUIDE SUPPORT

12

FB3 - 3027 - 000

SHAFT, FEED PRESSURE

13

FB3 - 3028 - 000

HOLDER, LEAF SPRING

14

FB3 - 3029 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, UPPER

15

FB3 - 3030 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, LOWER

16

FB3 - 3031 - 000

LEVER, PAPER FEED PRESSURE

17

FB3 - 3033 - 000

CAM, PRESSURE

18

FB3 - 3034 - 000

SHAFT, CAM

19

FB3 - 3035 - 000

MOUNT, PRESSURE CAM

20

FB3 - 3192 - 030

COVER, HEATER CONNECTOR

21

FB3 - 7192 - 000

COVER, CASSETTE HEATER

22

FF5 - 4476 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, UPPER

23

FF5 - 4477 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, LOWER

24

FF5 - 4542 - 020

GUIDE, TRANSFER, UPPER

24A

FB3 - 2668 - 020

SHEET, TRANSFER, UPPER

25

FF5 - 4543 - 000

GUIDE, TRANSFER, LOWER

25A

FB3 - 2669 - 000

SHEET, TRANSFER, LOWER

26

FH7 - 4507 - 000

HEATER, CASSETTE

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

120/220/240V

100/220/240V

100V
J9

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

103-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

103-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

26

FH7 - 4509 - 000

HEATER, CASSETTE

27

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

28

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

29

FS1 - 1202 - 000

BUSHING

30

FS1 - 1402 - 000

BUSHING

31

FS2 - 1431 - 000

BUSHING

32

FS2 - 2783 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

33

FS5 - 1261 - 000

BUSHING, REGISTRATION, UPPER

34

FS6 - 2317 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

100/220/240V

36

WT2 - 5056 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

100/220/240V

37

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XD9 - 0137 - 000

RING,E

40

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

41

XH9 - 0059 - 000

FOOT, RUBBER

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2301 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

100/220/240V

504

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

100/220/240V

505

XB1 - 2401 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X16

506

XB6 - 7400 - 509

SCREW,TP,M4X5

507

XB6 - 7501 - 209

SCREW,TP,M5X12

508

XB6 - 7501 - 209

SCREW,TP,M5X12

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

220/240V
J9

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 104 MACHINE REAR PLATE(1/2)


65

67

68

65

67

(PS3)
(J65)

42
(FM5)

(J23)

509

41

28
22

505
(J21)

66
58

63

(J20)

506

14
46

67

SEE FIGURE
250

(J208)

20

70

(J171)
67
COPYBOARD COVER
59
TYPE
MODEL B
120V NJS/220/240V

67

36

11

25
503

50
2

55

67

25A(J42)
44

SEE ACCESSORY
SCSI Interface
Board-C1

SEE NEXT PAGE

SEE FIGURE
191

17

SEE FIGURE
210

18

67

45

34

GP210/210F
GP211/211F

511
(J63)

(SL1)

43
67

16
15
67
53
52

507
3
49

508

(J30)

30
8

67

47

(J63)

39

502

38

56

33

SEE FIGURE 280

GP210/210F
GP211/211F

64

67

(J76)

13

67

12

21

35

48
67

31

51

501
48
32

(J81)
(M7)

38

67
67

67

67
67
(J205)

24 (J172)
504

(J208)

40

(J29)
(J77)

61

(J211)

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

23A
(J170)

40

Y
10

54

67

37

SEE FIGURE
103

(J24)

SEE FIGURE 910

37C

63

26

104-1

69

57
64
24A (J28)

SEE FIGURE 930

37A 37B

510

19

(J206)

60

67

64

38A

38B

501
29
62
27

(M5)

23

504

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 104 MACHINE REAR PLATE(2/2)


GP216F/215F/211F/210F/200E/200F
FOR GP216F/215F/211F/210F
FOR GP200E/200F
SEE FIGURE 991

SEE FIGURE 990

GP215P/200/200D
FOR GP215P/200/200D
SEE FIGURE 995

FOR GP215P
SEE FIGURE 997

FOR GP200E NJY/200F


SEE FIGURE 996

GP215/211/210 120/220/240V
FOR GP215/211/210 120/220/240V
SEE FIGURE 998

SEE FIGURE 990

GP216FP

SEE FIGURE 990

FOR GP216FP
SEE FIGURE 991

FOR GP216FP
SEE FIGURE 997

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE

FB1 - 6668 - 000

LEVER, SENSING

FB3 - 2208 - 000

GUIDE, DC CABLE, 1

FB3 - 2209 - 000

FLYWHEEL

FB3 - 2222 - 000

HANDLE, RIGHT, REAR

FB3 - 2255 - 000

PLATE, REINFORCEMENT, REAR, 2

FB3 - 2256 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE, 2

FB3 - 2350 - 000

PLATE, INLET MOTOR BLANKING

FB3 - 2592 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER CONNECTING

FB3 - 2596 - 000

SUPPORT, CORD

10

FB3 - 2601 - 000

MOUNT, ACC CONNECTOR

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FF5 - 4622 - 000

MOUNT, ACC CONNECTOR

120V NJS/220/240V

11

FB3 - 2609 - 000

MOUNT, DF CONNECTOR

12

FB3 - 2644 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, 1

13

FB3 - 2645 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, 2

14

FB3 - 2761 - 000

LINK, SOLENOID DRIVE

15

FB3 - 2762 - 000

PLATE, CONTACT

16

FB3 - 2763 - 000

BLOCK, CONTACT

17

FB3 - 2791 - 000

ROLLER, SENSOR MOUNT

18

FB3 - 2792 - 000

PLATE, RDF SLIDER

19

FB3 - 2792 - 000

PLATE, RDF SLIDER

20

FB3 - 3180 - 000

MOUNT, COOLING FAN

21

FB3 - 3193 - 020

GUIDE, RDF

22

FF3 - 1137 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

J20,208

23

FF3 - 1157 - 000

CABLE, SORTER

100/120V EXCEPT NJS


J24,77,170

FF3 - 2052 - 000

CABLE, SORTER

120V NJS/220/240V
J24,77,170

23A

WE8 - 5204 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

120V NJS/220/240V

24

FF3 - 1158 - 000

CABLE, PEDESTAL

100/120V EXCEPT NJS


J28,29,172

FF3 - 2051 - 000

CABLE, PEDESTAL

120V NJS/220/240V
J28,29,172

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

120V NJS/220/240V

24A

104-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

GP210/210F
GP211/211F

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

25

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FF3 - 1160 - 000

CABLE, DF

100/120V EXCEPT NJS


J23,42,171

FF3 - 2050 - 000

CABLE, DF

120V NJS/220/240V
J23,42,171

25A

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

120V NJS/220/240V

26

FF3 - 1163 - 000

CABLE, TRANSFER

27

FF3 - 1164 - 000

CABLE, STATIC EL./TRANS. GUIDE

28

FF3 - 1187 - 000

CABLE, DEVELOPMENT/OUT PUT

29

FF3 - 1189 - 000

CABLE, DEVELOPMENT/PRIMARY

30

FF5 - 4499 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, TG

31

FF5 - 4500 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, T

32

FF5 - 4501 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, S

33

FF5 - 4571 - 000

SUPPORT, PRINTER

34

FF5 - 4574 - 000

MOUNT, RDF SLIDE

MODEL A

FF5 - 7238 - 000

MOUNT, RDF SLIDE

MODEL B

FF5 - 4574 - 000

MOUNT, RDF SLIDE

MODEL A

FF5 - 7238 - 000

MOUNT, RDF SLIDE

MODEL B

FG5 - 6195 - 000

APC POWER SUPPLY PCB UNIT

100/120V

FG5 - 6204 - 000

APC POWER SUPPLY PCB UNIT

220/240V

FG5 - 6254 - 000

INLET DRIVE UNIT

MODEL A
EXCEPT GP210/210F

35

36

37

J206

J205

M7 J81
FG6 - 0114 - 000

INLET DRIVE UNIT

MODEL B
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
M7 J81

37A

FS6 - 0556 - 000

GEAR, 34T

37B

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

37C

WT2 - 0495 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

38

FG5 - 6255 - 000

LOWER FEEDER DRIVE UNIT

J81

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
M5 J76

FB3 - 2992 - 000

MOUNT, LOWER FEED MOTOR

GP210/210F
GP211/211F

38A

FS6 - 0556 - 000

GEAR, 34T

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

38B

WT2 - 5496 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

39

FG5 - 6316 - 000

DRUM SENSOR UNIT

J30

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

40

FH2 - 5824 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, 1

41

FH2 - 5824 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, 1

COPYBOARD COVER TYPE

42

FH6 - 1257 - 000

FAN, POWER SUPPLY COOLING

FM5 J21

43

FH7 - 5394 - 000

SOLENOID, DC24V

SL1 J63

44

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS3 J65

45

FS2 - 2351 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

46

FS5 - 2391 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

47

FS6 - 2305 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

48

FS6 - 2315 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

49

FS6 - 2816 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

50

ME1 - 0008 - 000

LABEL, "HIGH VOLTAGE"

51

VR1 - 1141 - 103

RESISTOR, 10KOHM, 1/4W

52

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J63

53

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J30

54

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J77

55

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J42

56

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
J76

104-5

57

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J28

58

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

120V NJS/220/240V

59

WE8 - 5141 - 000

CLAMP, SLEEVE FERRITE

MODEL B
120V NJS/220/240V

60

WE8 - 5184 - 000

FERRITE CORE

120V NJS/220/240V

61

WE8 - 5459 - 000

SLEEVE CORE

120V NJS/220/240V

62

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

MODEL B 220/240V

63

WT2 - 0494 - 000

AR

CLAMP, CABLE

64

WT2 - 5011 - 000

AR

CLIP, CABLE

65

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

66

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

67

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

68

XA9 - 0722 - 000

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X8
SCREW,RS,M4X12

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

69

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

70

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB1 - 2402 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X25

506

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

507

XB2 - 8401 - 009

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

508

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

509

XD1 - 4200 - 302

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

510

XD1 - 4200 - 302

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

511

XD3 - 1300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104-6

FIGURE 110

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(100/120V EXCEPT NJS)

2B , 3B
2A , 3A
503
4B

2B , 3B

4D

(J1951)
(J1971)

(SW1)

(FU1951)

501
4

(100V)

4C

(P1)
(120V EXCEPT NJS)
(J2)

502
5

100V

(P1)

120V EXCEPT NJS

120V EXCEPT NJS

(J1)

4A

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 5.

110-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6196 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 6321 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

120V EXCEPT NJS

FB3 - 2611 - 000

MOUNT, POWER CORD

FF3 - 1151 - 000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

100V
P1 J1951

2A

VS3 - 5122 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

100V

2B

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

100V

FF3 - 1152 - 000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

120V EXCEPT NJS


P1 J1971

3A

VS3 - 5122 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

120V EXCEPT NJS

3B

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

120V EXCEPT NJS

FG5 - 6290 - 000

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 6298 - 000

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

120V EXCEPT NJS

4A

FF3 - 1154 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 1

J1

4B

FF3 - 1155 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 2

4C

FF3 - 1156 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 3

J2

4D

VD7 - 0271 - 502

FUSE

FU1951

FH2 - 5006 - 000

WIRE, GROUNDING

SEE NOTE
100V

FH7 - 6254 - 000

SWITCH, MAIN

SW1

ME1 - 0009 - 000

LABEL, "GROUNDING MARK"

120V EXCEPT NJS

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

110 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

120V EXCEPT NJS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

110-2

FIGURE 111

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(120V NJS/220/240V)

120V NJS/220/240V

8B

501

501
8C
2
501
12

8A

1
(J2)
(SW1)

A
(CB1)

(220V)

14
(P1)
(240V)
(QFY,QDG,QCH,QCJ)

(J1751)

10
(P1)

(240V RBH,RBQ,RCN)

A
5

11

502

(P1)
(120V NJS)

(P1)

13

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.9,10,11 and 13.

111-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9261 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

120V NJS

FG5 - 6322 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

220V
240V QFY,QDG,QCH,QCJ

FG5 - 9260 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

240V RBH,RBQ,RCN

FB3 - 2380 - 000

SHEET, SEPARATION

FB3 - 2479 - 000

SHEET, FILTER

FB3 - 2612 - 000

MOUNT, POWER CORD

FB3 - 2614 - 000

SUPPORT, FILTER PCB

FF3 - 1153 - 000

CORD, AC INLET

FF3 - 1309 - 000

CABLE, CIRCUIT BREAKER

FF3 - 1310 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 4

J1751

FG5 - 9172 - 000

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

120V NJS

FG5 - 6291 - 000

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

220V
240V QFY,QDG,QCH,QCJ

FG5 - 9259 - 000

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

240V RBH,RBQ,RCN

8A

FF3 - 1156 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 3

J2

8B

FF3 - 1311 - 000

CABLE, FILTER, 5

120V NJS/220/240V

8C

FG5 - 6300 - 000

FILTER PCB UNIT

120V NJS/220/240V

FH2 - 5761 - 020

CORD, POWER

SEE NOTE P1
220V

10

FH2 - 5762 - 000

CORD, POWER

SEE NOTE P1
240V QFY,QDG,QCH,QCJ

11

FH2 - 5763 - 000

CORD, POWER

SEE NOTE P1
240V RBH,RBQ,RCN

12

FH7 - 6254 - 000

SWITCH, MAIN

SW1

13

RH2 - 5158 - 000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

SEE NOTE P1
120V NJS

14

WD3 - 5063 - 000

CIRCUIT BRAKER

120V NJS
CB1

WD3 - 5007 - 000

CIRCUIT BREAKER

220/240V
CB1

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

10

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

111 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

120V NJS/220/240V

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

111-2

FIGURE 120 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY


20A
20

504

3
1
501
7

10

13

16
26

29

17

21

15

28 503

19
18

14

11
12

24
9
25

502
2

24

A
27
22

23

27
21

5
27

27
22

23 27

22

30

18
4

28

5
27
22

120-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6230 - 070

RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

FA4 - 1159 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FB1 - 8439 - 000

WIRE, DOOR SUPPORT

FB1 - 8581 - 000

ROLLER, MULTI FEED

FB3 - 2810 - 020

DOOR, RIGHT

FB3 - 2811 - 000

ROLLER, BELT IDLER

FB3 - 2812 - 000

HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR

FB3 - 2813 - 000

SHAFT, RIGHT DOOR HANDLE

FB3 - 2814 - 000

DOOR, RIGHT, UPPER

FB3 - 2815 - 000

ARM, MULTI FEED, 1

10

FB3 - 2817 - 040

ARM, CAM FOLLOWER

11

FB3 - 2818 - 020

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, 1

12

FB3 - 2819 - 000

COVER, MULTI FEED ROLLER

13

FB3 - 2820 - 000

SHAFT, MULTI FEED ROLLER

14

FB3 - 2821 - 000

BUSHING

15

FB3 - 2833 - 000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, 2

16

FB3 - 2834 - 000

PLATE, MULTI ROLLER GROUNDING

17

FB3 - 2835 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FB3 - 2837 - 000

HOOK, RIGHT DOOR

19

FC1 - 9022 - 030

ARM, MULTI FEED

20

FF5 - 4488 - 000

PLATE, MULTI FEED

20A

FB1 - 8584 - 000

SHEET, MULTI FEED PLATE

21

FS5 - 1209 - 000

BUSHING

22

FS5 - 1595 - 000

BUSHING, VERTICAL ROLLER

23

FS5 - 1598 - 000

BUSHING, VERTICAL ROLLER

24

FS5 - 2320 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

25

FS5 - 2321 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

26

FS6 - 0578 - 000

GEAR, 19T

27

FS6 - 2308 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FS6 - 2337 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

120 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

120-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

29

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

30

XD9 - 0134 - 000

RING,E

501

XB1 - 2400 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

502

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

503

XD2 - 2100 - 602

RING,GRIP

504

XD3 - 2160 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

120 -

120-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 130 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

11

12

11

12

10 11

13

8
12

5
4

24

21

(J998)

SEE FIGURE 920

27

40

(J901)
(J902)
(J903)

25
(J958)

15

16
40

29

B
22

504

32

505

20
14
26
SEE FIGURE 920

33

(J909)

(J908)

19

31

23
40

39
503

38

41
35

34

SEE
FIGURE
102

37
503

V
41
17

A
(J955)

501
120V NJS/220/240V

39

28

18

(J958)

28A

502 35

36

(J184)

30
220/240V

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 920.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,27,30 and 504.

130-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6190 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6335 - 060

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH A/INCH SIZE


SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6338 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH AB/INCH SIZE


SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6341 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH A SIZE
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6344 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

FRENCH
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6347 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

GERMAN
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6350 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6353 - 070

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ITALIAN
SEE NOTE 1

FA3 - 9315 - 000

PLATE, COVER

SEE NOTE 2 MODEL A

FA9 - 3609 - 000

PLATE, COVER

SEE NOTE 2 MODEL B


RDF TYPE

FB3 - 8864 - 000

PLATE, COVER

SEE NOTE 2 MODEL B


EXCEPT RDF TYPE

FB3 - 2520 - 000

CASE, CONTROL

FB3 - 2521 - 030

PANEL, CONTROL

JAPANESE

FB3 - 2271 - 030

PANEL, CONTROL

ENGLISH A/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 2279 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

ENGLISH AB/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 2288 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

ENGLISH A SIZE

FB3 - 2275 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

FRENCH

FB3 - 2280 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

GERMAN

FB3 - 2284 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

ILLUSTRATION

FB3 - 2289 - 040

PANEL, CONTROL

ITALIAN

FB3 - 2522 - 000

KEY TOP, START

FB3 - 2523 - 000

KEY TOP, STOP

FB3 - 2524 - 000

KEY TOP, RESET

FB3 - 2525 - 020

KEY TOP, NUMBER

FB3 - 2526 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

JAPANESE

FB3 - 2272 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

ENGLISH

FB3 - 2276 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

FRENCH

FB3 - 2281 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

GERMAN

FB3 - 2285 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

ILLUSTRATION

FB3 - 2290 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 1

ITALIAN

130 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

130-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
130 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FB3 - 2527 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 2

JAPANESE

FB3 - 2273 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNKTION, 2

ENGLISH/FRENCH
GERMAN/ITALIAN

FB3 - 2286 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 2

ILLUSTRATION

FB3 - 2528 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

JAPANESE

FB3 - 2277 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

ENGLISH A/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 2274 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNKTION, 3

ENGLISH AB/INCH SIZE


ENGLISH A SIZE

FB3 - 2278 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

FRENCH

FB3 - 2283 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

GERMAN

FB3 - 2287 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

ILLUSTRATION

FB3 - 2292 - 000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION, 3

ITALIAN

11

FB3 - 2529 - 000

COVER, LED PANEL, RIGHT

12

FB3 - 2530 - 000

COVER, LED PANEL, LEFT

13

FB3 - 2531 - 000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

14

FB3 - 2532 - 000

KEY TOP, ONE-TOUCH

15

FB3 - 2533 - 000

COVER, ONE-TOUCH KEY TOP, 1

16

FB3 - 2534 - 000

COVER, ONE-TOUCH KEY TOP, 2

17

FB3 - 2535 - 000

MOUNT, CONTROL PANEL, RIGHT

18

FB3 - 2536 - 000

MOUNT, CONTROL PANEL, CENTER

19

FB3 - 2537 - 000

MOUNT, CONTROL PANEL, LEFT

20

FB3 - 2538 - 000

ACTUATOR

21

FB3 - 2539 - 000

CAP, PILOT LAMP

22

FB3 - 2540 - 000

COVER, CC-5

23

FB3 - 2541 - 000

PLATE, CARD BLANKING

24

FB3 - 2542 - 000

BLOCK, REFLECTOR

25

FB3 - 2543 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

26

FB3 - 2544 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

27

FB3 - 2553 - 000

LABEL, ONE-TOUCH KEY

SEE NOTE 2

28

FG5 - 5207 - 000

CONT. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSY

J955,958

28A

WT2 - 0495 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

29

FG5 - 7495 - 000

LCD UNIT

10

130-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J901-903,958

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

30

FG5 - 9050 - 000

RS232C END PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE 2
220/240V J184

31

FH6 - 0657 - 000

MEMBRANE SWITCH PCB UNIT

J908,909

32

FS6 - 2304 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

33

VT2 - 5020 - 010

SPACER

34

WT2 - 0494 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

35

WT2 - 5499 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

36

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

37

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

38

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

39

XA9 - 0596 - 000

13

SCREW,P,M3X6

40

XA9 - 0596 - 000

18

SCREW,P,M3X6

41

XZ9 - 0428 - 000

MAGNET CATCH

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 3400 - 806

SCREW,MACH.,C.S. HEAD,M4X8

505

XB4 - 7200 - 409

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

130 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

120V NJS/220/240V

SEE NOTE 2

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

130-4

FIGURE 160 COPYBOARD COVER ASSEMBLY


3
4

5A

1
502

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG9 - 3746 - 000

COPYBOARD COVER ASSEMBLY

FA5 - 1185 - 000

PLATE, HINGE

FA9 - 3633 - 000

HINGE, COPYBOARD COVER

FA9 - 3635 - 000

COVER, COPYBOARD, REAR

FA9 - 3636 - 000

COVER, COPYBOARD, FRONT

FF9 - 1694 - 000

CUSHION ASSY, COPYBOARD COVER

5A

FA9 - 3637 - 000

PLATE, CUSHION MOUNTING

501

XB1 - 2401 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X16

502

XB4 - 7401 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

160 -

160-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 180 COUNTER ASSEMBLY

(J57)

6A
(J97)

9
(J94)

6B

(J93)

6C

(J1)

MODEL A 100V
MODEL A/B 120-240V

1
(J11)

(SW4)
(J57)

(CNT1)

(J93)

12

(J76)

13

(J46)

(J50)

(J94)

(SW3)

501

11

3
(CNT2)
(J91)

8A

4
10

(CNT3)

14

MODEL A 100V
MODEL A/B 120-240V

5
MODEL A/B 120-240V
(J999)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.11,12 and 13.

180-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6201 - 000

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

MODEL A 100V

FG6 - 1165 - 000

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 100V

FG5 - 6332 - 000

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

FB3 - 2615 - 000

MOUNT, COUNTER

FB3 - 2643 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FF3 - 1190 - 000

COUNTER, 1

CNT1 J57

FF3 - 1191 - 000

COUNTER, 2

MODEL A 100V

180 -

CNT2 J93
5

FF3 - 1192 - 000

COUNTER, 3

FF3 - 1304 - 000

CABLE, COUNTER

CNT3 J94
MODEL A 100V

J57,93,94,97
FF3 - 3735 - 000

CABLE, COUNTER

MODEL B 100V
J57,97

6A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J57

6B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

MODEL A 100V
J93

6C

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J97

FF3 - 1305 - 000

CABLE, OPTION SWITCH

SW4 J11

FF3 - 1306 - 000

CABLE, DEHUMIDIFIER SWITCH

SW3 J91

8A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J91

FG5 - 1914 - 000

SERVICE SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

J1

10

FG5 - 7209 - 000

C. PANEL VOLUME PCB ASSEMBLY

J999

11

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J50

12

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J76

13

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J46

14

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

501

XB1 - 2200 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

180-2

FIGURE 190 EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY


(FM2)

(FM3)

(J55)
(J56)

(J55)

3
(J56)

3
1
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6215 - 000

EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

FF5 - 4582 - 000

MOUNT, EXHAUST FAN

1A

FB3 - 2779 - 000

SHEET, DUCT, 3

FH6 - 1409 - 000

FAN

FM2,3 J55,56

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J55,56

190 -

190-1

PART NUMBER

1A

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 191 LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY


3
3A

(FM4)

1
(J39)

5
(J39)

6
MODEL A/B 220/240V
MODEL B 120V NJS
NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.5.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6216 - 000

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

MODEL A 100/120V

FG6 - 1171 - 000

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FG6 - 1681 - 000

LASER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 120V NJS


MODEL A/B 220/240V

FB3 - 2766 - 000

FILTER, AIR

FB3 - 2767 - 000

MOUNT, COOLING FAN

FF5 - 4540 - 000

DUCT, COOLING FAN, 1

3A

FB3 - 2770 - 000

SEAL, DUCT, 1

FH6 - 1409 - 000

FAN

MODEL A 100/120V
FM4 J39

FH6 - 1275 - 000

FAN

MODEL B 100/120V
MODEL A/B 220/240V

191 -

FM4 J39

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J39

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

MODEL B 120V NJS


MODEL A/B 220/240V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

191-1

FIGURE 210 LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY(1/2)


77
51

80

(SD4)
(J508)

63
(SD3)
(J507)

64

509

20

27

19
507

SEE FIGURE 400

16

INCH SIZE

75

508

(SD4)

51A

19

(J508)

64

14

AB SIZE

70

507

13

SEE FIGURE 401

50A 50A

77
70

12

50

24

30
SEE FIGURE 104

15

61
69

(M2)
(J25)

78

37

(J181)

25
501

SEE ACCESSORY
SCSI Interface Board-C1

2
68

508

MODEL A

62

71

(PS1)
(J31)

77

79

15
28

10
(J506)
(SD2)
(J505)

18

65

77

AB SIZE
A SIZE
(SD1)

66

49

AB SIZE
INCH SIZE

48

6
77

503
1

29

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

58A
72

32

210-1

58
(J2100)

38
77
11

77 (J32)
39

76

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 210 LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY(2/2)


INCH SIZE AB SIZE
A SIZE
A SIZE

120V NJS/220/240V
INCH SIZE AB SIZE
67
A SIZE
A SIZE

67

A SIZE

77

23

52A

52A

504

77

77

56
77

52

77
54

78

53

INCH SIZE

SEE ACCESSORY
Image Creation
Borad-B1

78
53A

23

17

74

E
78

(J111)

A SIZE

SEE FIGURE 990

59

502
31

SEE FIGURE 950

77

23

43

44

45

502
36

(J9999)

45

55B

55B

INCH SIZE

77

120V NJS/220/240V
SEE FIGURE 100-6

23
42

502

(J509)

77

505

502

41

(J1002)

77

47A
47
45

55A

47B

26 73

77

77

21

40

55

57

22

(J1001)

77

60

77

(J512)

35

77

120V NJS/220/240V

77

W
C

77
34

33

120V NJS/220/240V

(J27)
(J181)
(J9998)
(J84)

46A

77

77

46
46C

46B

506

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

210-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 5618 - 000

KNOB, CARTRIDGE

FA9 - 1800 - 000

CUP

FB1 - 7109 - 000

PULLEY

FB1 - 7116 - 000

PLATE, LENS HOLDER


MODEL B 120V NJS
MODEL B 220/240V

FF9 - 1713 - 000

PLATE, LENS HOLDER

MODEL B 100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FB1 - 7116 - 000

PLATE, LENS HOLDER

MODEL A 100/120V

FF9 - 1713 - 000

PLATE, LENS HOLDER

MODEL B 100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FB3 - 2392 - 000

PLATE, LENS HOLDER

MODEL B 120V NJS


MODEL A/B 220/240V

FB1 - 7211 - 000

FB1 - 7848 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

AB SIZE
INCH SIZE

FB1 - 7848 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

A SIZE

FB3 - 2203 - 000

RAIL, CASSETTE, LEFT

FB3 - 2228 - 000

GUIDE, ELECT. SUPPLY CABLE

10

FB3 - 2230 - 000

HOLDER, SIZE SENSOR, 2

11

FB3 - 2231 - 000

PLATE, LIGHT-BLOCKING

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FF5 - 4615 - 000

PLATE, LIGHT-BLOCKING

120V NJS/220/240V

12

FB3 - 2232 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

13

FB3 - 2234 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, FRONT

14

FB3 - 2235 - 020

WIRE, SCANNER, REAR

15

FB3 - 2237 - 000

PULLEY, END

16

FB3 - 2239 - 000

SHAFT, DRIVE

17

FB3 - 2243 - 000

PLATE, PCB SUPPORT

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FB3 - 2397 - 000

PLATE, PCB SUPPORT

120V NJS/220/240V

18

FB3 - 2245 - 000

BLOCK, GUIDE, FRONT

19

FB3 - 2265 - 000

PULLEY, DRIVE, 1

20

FB3 - 2266 - 020

PULLEY, DRIVE, 2

21

FB3 - 2293 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, REAR

120V NJS/220/240V

22

FB3 - 2294 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, FRONT

120V NJS/220/240V

210-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

100/120V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

23

FB3 - 2315 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

24

FB3 - 2323 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE, 1

25

FB3 - 2324 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE, 2

26

FB3 - 2332 - 020

PLATE, PARTITION

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FB3 - 2396 - 000

PLATE, PARTITION

120V NJS/220/240V

27

FB3 - 2333 - 000

SPACER, GEAR

28

FB3 - 2336 - 000

PLATE, RAIL

29

FB3 - 2339 - 000

SHEET, RUBBER, 1

30

FB3 - 2348 - 000

SHEET, DC CONT. PCB PROTECTIVE

MODEL A ONLY

31

FB3 - 2351 - 000

CAP, DUST-PROOF

120V NJS/220/240V

32

FB3 - 2353 - 000

SHEET, FIXING RAIL

33

FB3 - 2386 - 000

PLATE, HOLDER

120V NJS/220/240V

34

FB3 - 2393 - 000

COVER, CABLE

120V NJS/220/240V

35

FB3 - 2394 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, RIGHT, FRONT

120V NJS/220/240V

36

FB3 - 2399 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, MIDDLE

120V NJS/220/240V

37

FB3 - 2440 - 000

MOUNT, MOTOR

38

FB3 - 2764 - 000

MOUNT, LED LAMP UNIT

39

FB3 - 2765 - 000

FILTER, PRECONDITION. EXPOSURE

40

FB3 - 9414 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, RIGHT, REAR

120V NJS/220/240V

41

FB3 - 9418 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 1

120V NJS/220/240V

42

FB3 - 9419 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 2

120V NJS/220/240V

43

FB3 - 9420 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 3

120V NJS/220/240V

44

FB3 - 9426 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 4

120V NJS/220/240V

45

FB3 - 9638 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, LOWER

120V NJS/220/240V

46

FF3 - 1605 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

J84,9998

46A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J9998

46B

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

46C

WT2 - 5169 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

47

FF3 - 1606 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

47A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

A SIZE
INCH SIZE

J1002,9999

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

210-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

47B

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

48

FF5 - 1128 - 000

PIN, POSITIONING

49

FF5 - 1203 - 000

PLATE, DUST-PROOF GLASS, 2

50

FF5 - 4541 - 000

DUCT, COOLING FAN, 2

50A

FB3 - 2771 - 000

SEAL, DUCT, 2

51

FF5 - 4588 - 000

HOLDER, SIZE SENSOR, 1

51A

FB3 - 2345 - 000

SHEET, DAMPER

52

FF5 - 4589 - 000

COVER, ELECTRICAL, 2

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

52A

FB3 - 2344 - 000

SHEET, DAMPER

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

53

FF5 - 4591 - 000

COVER, ELECTRICAL, 1

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

53A

FB3 - 2351 - 000

CAP, DUST-PROOF

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

54

FF5 - 4620 - 000

PLATE, COVER GROUNDING, FRONT

120V NJS/220/240V

55

FF5 - 4621 - 000

PLATE, REAR UPPER COVER SHIELD

120V NJS/220/240V

55A

FB3 - 2295 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, LARGE

120V NJS/220/240V

55B

FB3 - 9460 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE, SMALL

120V NJS/220/240V

56

FF5 - 6199 - 000

PLATE, IP/CCD GROUNDING

120V NJS/220/240V

57

FG5 - 6169 - 000

CCD UNIT

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FG5 - 8294 - 000

CCD UNIT

120V NJS/220/240V

58

FG5 - 6297 - 000

PRECONDITIONING LAMP PCB UNIT

J2100

58A

FF3 - 1166 - 000

CABLE, LAMP EXPOSURE

J32,2100

59

FH2 - 6310 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

100/120V EXCEPT NJS


J111,509

FF3 - 2343 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

120V NJS/220/240V
J111,509

FH2 - 6400 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

100/120V EXCEPT NJS


J512,1001

FH2 - 6402 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

120V NJS/220/240V
J512,1001

61

FH6 - 1246 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M2 J25

62

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS1 J31

63

FH7 - 7386 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, 1

DS3 J507

64

FH7 - 7386 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, 1

AB SIZE DS4 J508


INCH SIZE DS4 J508

65

FH7 - 7388 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, 2

AB SIZE DS2 J506


A SIZE DS2 J506

66

FH7 - 7388 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, 2

AB SIZE DS1 J505


INCH SIZE DS1 J505

60

210-5

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

67

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FS5 - 8622 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL A 100/120V

FS5 - 8623 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL A 220/240V

FS6 - 8577 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL B 100/120V

FS6 - 8579 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

MODEL B 220/240V

68

FS5 - 9210 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

69

FS5 - 9216 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

70

FS6 - 2323 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

71

FS6 - 2324 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

72

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

73

WE8 - 5021 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

74

WE8 - 5021 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

75

WT2 - 5496 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

76

WT2 - 5498 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

77

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

78

XA9 - 0633 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

79

XA9 - 0859 - 000

SETSCREW,M3X10

80

XF9 - 0567 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1 - 1300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 406

20

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

120V NJS/220/240V

505

XB1 - 2400 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

120V NJS/220/240V

506

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

120V NJS/220/240V

507

XB6 - 1300 - 608

SETSCREW,M3X6

508

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

509

XD3 - 2300 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J32

120V EXCEPT NJS

120V NJS/220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

210-6

FIGURE 250 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY


44
36

(J61)

44

40

506

25

10

44

43

18

41

31

11

34
30

15

44

24

(CL2)

27

44

41

13

505

35
14

502
38
2
506

40

(SL3)

44

44

44

26

506
4

(J62)
(PS10)

21

36

41

29

(J36)

39

503

28

506

23

20
40

502

(CL4)

43
32

501

506

5
33

506

(J38)

37
8
41

45

(J37)

42

(CL1)
(CL5)

36
504

19

22

41

16

(J301)

12

41
(M1)

17

(J150,151)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.19,36,37 and 504.

250-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6192 - 040

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 0138 - 000

DRUM, CLUTCH DRIVE, 1

FB1 - 6761 - 000

COUPLING, DRUM

FB1 - 6762 - 000

COUPLING, CLEANING

FB1 - 6767 - 000

MOUNT, FLYWHEEL

FB1 - 8014 - 000

CAM, PLATE

FB2 - 4480 - 000

RING, RACHET CONTROL

FB3 - 2562 - 000

PLATE, DRUM CLUTCH

FB3 - 2567 - 000

SHAFT, DEVELOPING DRIVE

10

FB3 - 2569 - 000

SHAFT, CLUTCH

11

FB3 - 2570 - 000

SHAFT, ONE-WAY

12

FB3 - 2573 - 000

PLATE, CLUTCH

13

FB3 - 2575 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

14

FB3 - 2576 - 000

SUPPORT, SLEEVE

15

FB3 - 2636 - 000

PLATE, CLUTCH

16

FB3 - 2640 - 000

MOUNT, MOTOR

17

FH6 - 1245 - 000

MOTOR, DC 24V

M1 J150,151

18

FH7 - 5494 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL2 J61

19

FH7 - 5635 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

SEE NOTE
CL1 J37

20

FH7 - 5637 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL4 J38

21

FH7 - 5678 - 000

SOLENOID

SL3 J62

22

FH7 - 5680 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL5 J301

23

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS10 J36

24

FS1 - 0542 - 000

GEAR, 22T

25

FS1 - 1202 - 000

BUSHING

26

FS5 - 2310 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

27

FS5 - 2312 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FS5 - 2400 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FS5 - 3456 - 000

PULLEY, DEV. CLUTCH, 32T

250 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

250-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
250 -

250-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FS6 - 0535 - 000

GEAR, 36T

31

FS6 - 0536 - 000

GEAR, 27T

32

FS6 - 0538 - 000

GEAR, 24T

33

FS6 - 0586 - 000

GEAR, 86T

34

RS1 - 1029 - 000

BUSHING

35

RS1 - 2111 - 000

SPRING, CLUTCH

36

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J37,61,62

37

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J38

38

WT2 - 0434 - 010

CLIP, CABLE

39

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

40

WT2 - 5498 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

41

XA9 - 0626 - 000

14

SCREW,RS,M3X6

42

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

43

XD9 - 0131 - 000

RING,E

44

XD9 - 0137 - 000

18

RING,E

45

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB6 - 2300 - 609

SETSCREW,M3X6

502

XB6 - 2400 - 609

SETSCREW,M4X6

503

XD1 - 1106 - 234

SHIM

504

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

505

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

506

XD3 - 2200 - 142

11

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 280 FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

6
4
16
11
MODEL A

501

502

25
12

23

25

22

22
9

26

25

2
12

20

10
13
13
20

24

5
25

15

19

25
24

24
21 25

22

14

17

25

24

21
18

25
25

280-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG9 - 3598 - 090

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

MODEL A

FG6 - 1137 - 060

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

MODEL B

FB3 - 2262 - 000

PLATE, BIAS CONNECTING

FB3 - 2263 - 000

COVER, BIAS CONNECTING

FB3 - 2584 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB3 - 2586 - 000

SHAFT, FIXING DRIVE, 1

MODEL A

FB4 - 5351 - 000

SHAFT, FIXING DRIVE, 1

MODEL B

FB3 - 2587 - 000

SHAFT, FIXING DRIVE, 2

FB3 - 2588 - 000

ROLLER, TENSIONER

FB3 - 2589 - 000

PLATE, BEARING SUPPORT

FF5 - 4496 - 020

PLATE, DRIVE, LOWER

FF9 - 1568 - 000

PLATE, SWING, 2

MODEL A

FF5 - 7236 - 000

PLATE, SWING, 2

MODEL B

10

FF9 - 1570 - 000

PLATE, SWING, 1

11

FG5 - 7105 - 000

FIXING BIAS CONNECT PCB UNIT

12

FS1 - 1206 - 000

BUSHING

13

FS5 - 1586 - 000

BUSHING

14

FS5 - 3452 - 000

PULLEY, 30T

15

FS6 - 0540 - 020

GEAR, 30T

16

FS6 - 0541 - 000

GEAR, 20T

17

FS6 - 0544 - 000

GEAR, 28T

18

FS6 - 0545 - 000

GEAR, 24T

19

FS6 - 0546 - 000

GEAR, 32T

20

FS6 - 2299 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

21

RS1 - 1042 - 000

BUSHING

22

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

23

XD9 - 0103 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

24

XD9 - 0108 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

25

XD9 - 0131 - 000

RING,E

26

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

280 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

MODEL A

MODEL A

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

280-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

26

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

502

XB2 - 7300 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

280 -

280-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MODEL B

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 300 CASSETTE


13
26A
501
26

502
24
7

22

503
21

8
4

20

28

28

23
503

27

501
10
25

12

504
25A

18
14

19
11

15
16
17

300-1

504

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

504

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CASSETTE

FA9 - 3311 - 000

BLOCK, STOP, 1

FA9 - 3312 - 000

BLOCK, STOP, 2

FA9 - 3313 - 000

PLATE, STOP, 1

FA9 - 3314 - 000

PLATE, STOP, 2

FB3 - 2922 - 000

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

FB3 - 2923 - 020

PLATE, PAPER SIZE END

FB3 - 2926 - 000

PLATE, SIDE END

FB3 - 2927 - 000

RACK, MANUAL

FB3 - 2928 - 000

PLATE, SIZE END, FRONT

10

FB3 - 2930 - 000

PLATE, STOP

11

FB3 - 2931 - 000

COVER, CASSETTE

12

FB3 - 2933 - 000

PLATE, SIZE

13

FB3 - 2934 - 000

CLAW, SIDE

14

FB3 - 2940 - 000

HINGE, CAM

15

FB3 - 2941 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 1

16

FB3 - 2942 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 2

17

FB3 - 2943 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 3

18

FB3 - 2944 - 000

KNOB, CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR

19

FB3 - 2952 - 000

LABEL, "CASSETTE SIZE"

20

FB3 - 2953 - 000

BLOCK, SLIDER

21

FB3 - 2955 - 000

GEAR, 20T

22

FB3 - 2956 - 000

RING, GEAR STOP

23

FF5 - 4491 - 000

BLOCK, SIDE, 2

24

FF5 - 4548 - 030

BLOCK, SIDE, 1

25

FF5 - 4567 - 000

BODY, CASSETTE

LARGE SIZE

FF5 - 4568 - 000

BODY, CASSETTE

MIDDLE SIZE

25A

FB3 - 2951 - 000

LABEL, "PAPER SUPPLY"

26

FF5 - 4569 - 020

PLATE, SIDE END, REAR

26A

FS6 - 8116 - 000

LABEL, "PAPER HEIGHT"

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

300-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

300-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

27

FF5 - 7901 - 000

LATCH, CASSETTE

28

FS5 - 2650 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7401 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY(1/2)


27
27
28
58
27 504
27

28
58
504
33

48

39
36

49

33

35
63

33

40

39
64

33
63
37
66

40

35

24

44

22

62

17

23

61

30

57
MODEL B

54
9

59

(M4)
(J1602)

45

MODEL A

38

8
2
MODEL A

53

59

19 10

MODEL B

50
56

59

26

60
502

18

A
19
25
19
SEE FIGURE 940
NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 940.

310-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

32 61

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

(SL2)
(J1604)

FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY(2/2)


46
33

5
33
64

61

B
29

65

501

51

34
47
33

55
4
6

B
C

7
62

501

501 1

21
52

31
503
(CL3)
(J1603)

43
42
15 41

20

52
16 13
11
12
14

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

310-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6237 - 130

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE
MODEL A

FG6 - 1139 - 000

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE
MODEL B

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 2296 - 000

BLOCK, LIFTER SPRING SUPPORT

FB3 - 2844 - 000

COVER, FRAME

FB3 - 2849 - 000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

FB3 - 2850 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, UPPER

FB3 - 2855 - 000

PLATE, PAPER SUPPORT

FB3 - 2856 - 000

GEAR, RATCHET

FB3 - 2858 - 000

CAM, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

FB3 - 2859 - 000

CAM, LIFT UP, UPPER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5347 - 000

CAM, LIFT UP, UPPER

MODEL B

FB3 - 2860 - 000

CAM, LIFT UP, LOWER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5348 - 000

CAM, LIFT UP, LOWER

MODEL B

FB3 - 2861 - 000

ARM, LIFTER, UPPER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5364 - 000

ARM, LIFTER, UPPER

MODEL B

FB3 - 2862 - 000

ARM, LIFTER, LOWER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5365 - 000

ARM, LIFTER, LOWER

MODEL B

13

FB3 - 2863 - 000

LEVER, LIFTER, UPPER

14

FB3 - 2864 - 000

LEVER, LIFTER, LOWER

15

FB3 - 2865 - 030

LEVER, LOCK, UPPER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5366 - 000

LEVER, PICK LOCK, UPPER

MODEL B

FB3 - 2866 - 030

LEVER, LOCK, LOWER

MODEL A

FB4 - 5367 - 000

LEVER, PICK LOCK, LOWER

MODEL B

FB3 - 2867 - 030

CLAW, LIFTER ARM

MODEL A

FB4 - 5350 - 000

CLAW, LIFTER ARM

MODEL B

18

FB3 - 2868 - 020

CLAW, LIFTER LOCK

19

FB3 - 2871 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

MODEL A

FB4 - 5349 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

MODEL B

FB3 - 2880 - 000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, UPPER

310 -

10

11

12

16

17

20

310-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

MODEL A

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
310 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

21

FB3 - 2881 - 000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR, LOWER

22

FB3 - 2894 - 020

GUIDE, LOWER CASSETTE

23

FB3 - 2896 - 000

PLATE, BELT SUPPORT

24

FB3 - 2897 - 020

GUIDE, UPPER CASSETTE

25

FB3 - 2898 - 020

SPRING, LEAF

26

FF5 - 4524 - 020

PLATE, TENSION

27

FF5 - 4552 - 020

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

28

FF5 - 4634 - 020

ROLLER, PAPER SEPARATION

29

FF9 - 1614 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, LOWER

30

FH6 - 1248 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M4 J1602

31

FH7 - 5636 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTOROMAGNETIC

CL3 J1603

32

FH7 - 5639 - 000

SOLENOID

SL2 J1604

33

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

34

FS5 - 1164 - 000

BUSHING

35

FS5 - 1219 - 000

BUSHING

36

FS5 - 1589 - 000

BUSHING

37

FS5 - 3453 - 000

PULLEY, 28T/60T

38

FS5 - 3454 - 000

PULLEY, 32T/40T

39

FS6 - 0564 - 000

GEAR, 35T

40

FS6 - 0565 - 000

GEAR, 42T

41

FS6 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 35T

42

FS6 - 0567 - 000

GEAR, 24T

43

FS6 - 0568 - 000

GEAR, 35T

44

FS6 - 0569 - 000

GEAR, 14T

45

FS6 - 0570 - 000

GEAR, 35T/44T

46

FS6 - 0572 - 000

GEAR, 16T

47

FS6 - 0573 - 000

GEAR, 28T

48

FS6 - 0574 - 000

GEAR, 38T

49

FS6 - 0575 - 000

GEAR, 42T

50

FS6 - 0576 - 000

GEAR, 86T

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

310-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
310 -

310-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

51

FS6 - 0577 - 000

GEAR, 16T/18T

52

FS6 - 2325 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

53

FS6 - 2328 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

54

FS6 - 2329 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

MODEL A

FS6 - 2900 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

MODEL B

55

FS6 - 2330 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

56

FS6 - 2331 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

57

RB1 - 6539 - 000

DAMPER

58

RB1 - 6588 - 000

LIMITER, TORQUE

59

RB1 - 6592 - 000

GEAR, 3T

60

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

61

XA9 - 0591 - 000

15

SCREW,M3X8

62

XA9 - 0724 - 000

16

SCREW,RS,M3X8

63

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

64

XD9 - 0131 - 000

RING,E

65

XD9 - 0137 - 000

RING,E

66

XF9 - 0568 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

502

XD2 - 2100 - 402

RING,GRIP

503

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

504

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

MODEL B

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 326 MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY


7
6

11
501

(J60)

502
4
13

501

1
3

14

1
501
9
2
12

503
8

10

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.13.

326-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
326 -

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 6231 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MODEL A 100-240V
MODEL B 100V
120V EXCEPT NJS

FG6 - 1697 - 000

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB1 - 8619 - 000

RACK

FB1 - 8621 - 000

PLATE, LOCK

FB1 - 8625 - 000

GEAR, 18T

FB3 - 2822 - 000

TRAY, MULTI FEED

FB3 - 2824 - 000

TRAY, SLIDE

FB3 - 2825 - 000

SIDE PLATE, SIZE, FRONT

FB3 - 2826 - 000

SIDE PLATE, SIZE, REAR

FB3 - 2832 - 000

GUIDE, MULTI FEEDER CABLE

FB3 - 2836 - 000

RING, BELT STOP

10

FF5 - 4489 - 000

COVER, MULTI FEED TRAY

11

FG5 - 6289 - 000

MULTI PAPER SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 120V NJS


220/240V

MODEL A 100-240V
MODEL B 100V
120V EXCEPT NJS
J60

FG6 - 1696 - 000

MULTI PAPER SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

12

FS5 - 3177 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

13

FS5 - 8612 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
AB SIZE

FS5 - 8613 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
AB/INCH SIZE

FS5 - 8614 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
A/INCH SIZE

FS5 - 8615 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
A SIZE

14

XF9 - 0393 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB4 - 7401 - 007

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

503

XD2 - 2100 - 502

RING,GRIP

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

MODEL B 120V NJS


220/240V J60

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

326-2

FIGURE 330 FEEDER ASSEMBLY


2

16

15
12

13

20

14

16

10

501
9B

19

4
18

9B

5
502
3
20
8

(J53)

1
9
9A

12

(J51)

17
12
(FM1)

11

5
(J53)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.17.

330-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
330 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG5 - 6266 - 080

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FRAME, FEEDER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FB3 - 3101 - 000

FB3 - 3103 - 040

GUIDE, PAPER FEED

FB3 - 3105 - 000

PULLEY, PAPER FEED

FB3 - 3106 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED

FB3 - 3107 - 000

ROLLER, BELT IDLER, 1

FB3 - 3109 - 000

PLATE, MAGNET

FB3 - 3112 - 000

ROLLER, BELT IDLER, 2

FB4 - 2830 - 000

BELT, PAPER FEED

FF3 - 1184 - 000

CABLE, PAPER FEED

J51,53

9A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J53

9B

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

10

FF5 - 4516 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, PAPER FEED

11

FH6 - 1410 - 000

FAN, MOTOR

12

FS5 - 1590 - 000

BUSHING

13

FS6 - 0561 - 000

GEAR, 56T

14

FS6 - 0563 - 000

GEAR, 30T

15

FS6 - 0590 - 000

GEAR, 56T

16

FS6 - 2342 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

18

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

19

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

20

XD9 - 0121 - 000

PIN, DOWEL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FM1 J53

SEE NOTE
J51

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

330-2

LOWER PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/GP211/211F)

FIGURE 335
33
11

33

2
2
12
4
12 10

11
2

25
2
9
21

(SL4)

1
32
31

501

30

13

(J75)

31

7
31
13
31

22 (PS11)
(J74)

502 28

502

36
502 28

24

29

35
23

503

14 15

24

120V NJS
220/240V

504

27

34

17
19A
19
20

26
26

20

18B

(J73)

18

18A
(J75)

16
120V NJS/220/240V

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,4,16,17 and 504.

335-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

(J74)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6253 - 040

LOWER PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 9421 - 000

SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR

FA9 - 3333 - 000

ROLLER, LOWER PAPER FEED, 1

FB3 - 2213 - 000

HANDLE, LOWER FEEDER

335 -

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

FB3 - 2314 - 000

SHEET, FLAPPER COVER

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

FB3 - 2978 - 000

FB3 - 2979 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

FRAME, LOWER PAPER FEED, UPPER

FB3 - 2981 - 030

DEFLECTOR, LOWER PAPER FEED

FB3 - 2982 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, LOWER PAPER FEED

FB3 - 2983 - 000

COVER, DEFLECTOR

10

FB3 - 2984 - 000

LINK, SOLENOID

11

FB3 - 2985 - 020

SHAFT, LOWER PAPER FEED ROLLER

12

FB3 - 2986 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB3 - 2987 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

14

FB3 - 2989 - 000

FLAG, SENSOR

15

FB3 - 2997 - 000

MAGNET CATCH

16

FB3 - 3003 - 000

SHEET, L. FEED BLANKING, FRONT

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
120V NJS/220/240V

17

FB3 - 3004 - 000

SHEET, L. FEED BLANKING, REAR

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
120V NJS/220/240V

18

FF3 - 1175 - 000

CABLE, LOWER PAPER FEED

18A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J75

18B

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J73

19

FF5 - 4503 - 000

FRAME, LOWER PAPER FEED, LOWER

19A

FB3 - 2988 - 020

SHEET, DEFLECTOR

20

FF9 - 1565 - 000

ROLLER, LOWER PAPER FEED, 2

21

FH7 - 5640 - 000

SOLENOID

SL4 J75

22

FH7 - 7326 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS11 J74

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

335-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
335 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

23

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

24

FS2 - 1486 - 000

BUSHING

25

FS3 - 2976 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

26

FS5 - 1209 - 000

BUSHING

27

FS5 - 1590 - 000

BUSHING

28

FS6 - 0554 - 000

GEAR, 22T

29

FS6 - 0555 - 000

GEAR, 16T

30

FS6 - 2312 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

31

FS6 - 2313 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

32

WT2 - 5136 - 000

CLIP, CORD

33

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

34

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

35

XD9 - 0103 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

36

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2400 - 402

PIN,DOWEL

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

335-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LOWER FEED INLET FAN ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

FIGURE 336

GP215/215F 120/220/240V
GP200/200D/200E/200F/200S

4
10

12
100V GP215/215F
GP215P/216/216F/216FP
(J69-2)

9
11

501
502

(J69-1)
(J9901)

(J9903)

(J9902)

13

6A

12

502
SEE FIGURE
101-14

15

12
SEE FIGURE
103-7

SEE FIGURE
280-9

14

SEE FIGURE 102

SEE FIGURE 337

U
5
(J176)

100V GP215/215F/215P/216/216F/216FP

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 337.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,3,5,14 and 15.
NOTE3:Parts identified as Key No.1,2,3,5,6,6A,7,8,9,11,12,13,14,15,501 and 502 are required
when the following is equipped with the Multi Output Tray-B2.
GP210 / 210F with a reverse feeding unit
GP215 / 215F / 215P 100V

336-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
336 -

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 8715 - 060

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

LOWER FEED INLET ASSY (W/FAN)

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 6274 - 080

LOWER FEED INLET ASSY (W/FAN)

GP215 120/220/240V
GP215F 220V
GP200/200D/200E/200F
GP200S SEE NOTE1

FB3 - 2373 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

SEE NOTE 2,3


GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

FB3 - 3146 - 000

PLATE, FAN MOUNTING

SEE NOTE 3

FB3 - 3147 - 000

COVER, FAN

SEE NOTE 2,3

FF3 - 2049 - 000

CABLE, FAN, 1

GP215 120/220/240V
GP215F 220V
GP200/200D/200E/200F
GP200S

FF3 - 2053 - 000

CONNECTOR, DUMMY, 14P

SEE NOTE 2,3 J176


GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

FF3 - 2276 - 000

CABLE, FAN, 2

SEE NOTE 3
GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP
J69-1,69-2,9902

6A

VS1 - 5057 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE 3 J9902


GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

FF3 - 2277 - 000

CABLE, FAN, 3

SEE NOTE 3
GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP J9901,9903

FG5 - 8694 - 000

FAN DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE 3
GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

FH6 - 1348 - 000

FAN

SEE NOTE 3

10

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

GP215 120/220/240V
GP215F 220V
GP200/200D/200E/200F
GP200S

11

WT2 - 0434 - 010

CLIP, CABLE

SEE NOTE 3

12

WT2 - 5056 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

SEE NOTE 3
GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

WT2 - 5056 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

SEE NOTE 3
GP215 120/220/240V
GP215F 220V
GP200/200D/200E/200F
GP200S

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

336-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
336 -

13

PART NUMBER

XA9 - 0591 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
2

DESCRIPTION

SCREW,M3X8

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 3
GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

14

FF5 - 4498 - 020

PLATE, SWING, 2

SEE NOTE 2,3


GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

15

FG5 - 6206 - 030

FIXING HEATER DRIVER PCB ASSY

SEE NOTE 2,3


GP215/215F 100V
GP215P/216/216F
GP216FP

336-3

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

SEE NOTE 3

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

SEE NOTE 3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 337

LOWER FEED INLET ASSEMBLY


(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F)

2
21
16

27
7

17
18

30

25

20
14

15
10
7

19

24

26

18
8
22
(J79)

11

6
9

12A

28

23

13

(J80)

(PS12)

29
5
12
15

29

14

4
12B

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 336.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.17.

337-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
337 -

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 6252 - 060

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

LOWER FEED INLET ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F
SEE NOTE 1

FA9 - 3546 - 000

SHEET, RETAINER

FB3 - 2970 - 030

ROLLER, PAPER INLET

FB3 - 2971 - 000

PLATE, INLET GUIDE, UPPER

FB3 - 2974 - 000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

FB3 - 2975 - 000

MOUNT, PAPER SENSOR

FB3 - 2998 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

FB3 - 2998 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

FB3 - 3165 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 1

FB3 - 3165 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 1

10

FB3 - 3165 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 1

11

FF3 - 1174 - 000

CABLE, PAPER SENSOR

12

FF5 - 4502 - 020

PLATE, PAPER GUIDE, LOWER

12A

FA9 - 3395 - 000

SHEET, INLET GUIDE, 2

12B

FB3 - 2973 - 000

SHEET, INLET GUIDE, 1

13

FH7 - 7326 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

14

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

15

FS5 - 1596 - 000

BUSHING

16

FS6 - 0554 - 000

GEAR, 22T

17

FS6 - 2316 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

J79,80

PS12 J80

SEE NOTE 2
EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

18

RA1 - 4059 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

19

RA2 - 0349 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

20

RA2 - 0349 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

21

RA2 - 0349 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

22

RS1 - 2347 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

23

RS1 - 2347 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

24

RS1 - 2347 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

25

RS1 - 6030 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

337-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

26

RS1 - 6030 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 2

27

RS1 - 6030 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE, 2

28

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

29

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

30

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

337 -

337-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 341 REGIST. FRONT GUIDE ASSEMBLY


21
14A
12A

(J33)

12
12A
12A

22

12A

(J59)

24

25

(J35)
(J58)

25
3
2

12A
(J34)

25

17 17
(PS9)
(J34)

(PS4)
(J35)

11

14
24

25

8
14B

22

13

25
1

(VZ1)

501

25

23

25
17

(PS8)

(PS5)
(J59)

28

17

(J58)

26

502

18
27

7
10

18

27
19

27
15
25
5

16

27
20

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.21.

341-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6251 - 060

REGISTRATION FRONT GUIDE ASSY

FB3 - 2647 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB3 - 2648 - 000

PLATE, SENSOR, FRONT

FB3 - 2649 - 000

PLATE, SENSOR, REAR

FB3 - 2651 - 030

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, LOWER

FB3 - 2652 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

FB3 - 2656 - 020

ARM, SENSOR, 1

FB3 - 2658 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB3 - 2659 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB3 - 2961 - 000

SHEET, REGIST FRONT GUIDE

10

FB3 - 2968 - 000

SUPPORT, SENSOR

11

FB3 - 2969 - 020

ARM, SENSOR, 2

12

FF3 - 1172 - 000

CABLE, REGISTRATION, FRONT

12A

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

13

FF3 - 1173 - 000

VARISTOR UNIT

14

FF5 - 4509 - 030

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, UPPER

14A

FB3 - 2653 - 000

SHEET, UPPER GUIDE

14B

FB3 - 2960 - 000

SHEET, LOWER GUIDE

15

FF5 - 4510 - 000

PLATE, DRIVE

16

FF5 - 4525 - 000

PLATE, SWING

17

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

18

FS2 - 0441 - 000

GEAR, 28T

19

FS5 - 1594 - 020

BUSHING

20

FS7 - 0058 - 000

GEAR, 28T

21

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

22

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

23

WT2 - 5026 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

24

WT2 - 5498 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

25

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

26

XD9 - 0108 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

341 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VZ1

PS4,5,8,9
J35,59,58,34

SEE NOTE
J33

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

341-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

27

XD9 - 0137 - 000

RING,E

28

XG3 - 8012 - 355

BEARING, BALL

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XD1 - 1108 - 228

SHIM

341 -

341-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)(1/2)

FIGURE 350
(J54)

41C

41A

23

47

40

41B

(J89)

(J89)

62

67

65

(PS13)
(J70)

45

(J71)
(M8)

22

502

49

41
18

67

(J69)

67

(J54)

52
66

21

63

17

57

11
33

41D

29

34
33
33

56

33

64

32
34
33

42
12

38
67

1
20
31

14

30

26
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.2,26,50 and 62.

350-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

67
43

68

FIGURE 350

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(EXCEPT GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)(2/2)

53
19

48
69

67

54
67

(SL5)

16

501

25
36

504

61

67

39

9
6

46

501

59

35

(J71)

10

51

28
48

37
61
58

50

13

60

67

24

10

48

67

44

21

67

27

55
48

503
15

50

503
67
5

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

350-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
350 -

PART NUMBER

FG9 - 3723 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MODEL A
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V

FG9 - 3726 - 000

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

FA9 - 3466 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB1 - 6841 - 000

WIRE, DELIVERY SUPPORT

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

350-3

FB1 - 8430 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID

FB1 - 8432 - 000

BUSHING, STOP

FB3 - 2215 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER DELIVERY

FB3 - 2998 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

FB3 - 2998 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

FB3 - 3119 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE

FB3 - 3119 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE

10

FB3 - 3119 - 000

ROLLER, CURL RELEASE

11

FB3 - 3120 - 030

CROSSMEMBER, DELIVERY, UPPER

12

FB3 - 3123 - 040

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

13

FB3 - 3124 - 040

GUIDE, REVERSE

14

FB3 - 3125 - 030

COVER, DELIVERY, UPPER

15

FB3 - 3126 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

16

FB3 - 3127 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY

17

FB3 - 3128 - 030

HANDLE, DELIVERY

18

FB3 - 3129 - 020

HOOK, DELIVERY

19

FB3 - 3130 - 000

ROLLER, INTERNAL DELIVERY

20

FB3 - 3132 - 000

FLAPPER, 1

21

FB3 - 3133 - 000

12

FLAPPER, 2

22

FB3 - 3134 - 020

ARM, SENSOR

23

FB3 - 3135 - 000

HOLDER, SENSOR

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
350 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

24

FB3 - 3136 - 000

LEVER, REVERSE GUIDE

25

FB3 - 3137 - 000

MOUNT, SOLENOID

26

FB3 - 3138 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY, LOWER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

27

FB3 - 3139 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

28

FB3 - 3140 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

29

FB3 - 3141 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

30

FB3 - 3149 - 000

SHEET, DELIVERY COVER, FRONT

31

FB3 - 3150 - 000

SHEET, DELIVERY COVER, REAR

32

FB3 - 3161 - 020

SHAFT, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

33

FB3 - 3162 - 000

ROLLER, EXTERNAL DELIVERY, 1

34

FB3 - 3163 - 020

ROLLER, EXTERNAL DELIVERY, 2

35

FB3 - 3164 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

36

FB3 - 3164 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

37

FB3 - 3164 - 000

SUPPORT, ROLLER

38

FB3 - 3169 - 000

PLATE, INTERLOCK PRESSURE, 1

39

FB3 - 9619 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY SOLENOID

40

FF3 - 1149 - 000

CABLE, REVERSE, FRONT

J70,89

41

FF3 - 1185 - 000

CABLE, DELIVERY, 1

J54,69,71,89

41A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J71

41B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J89

41C

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J54

41D

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

42

FF5 - 4512 - 040

PLATE, DELIVERY, REAR

43

FF5 - 4570 - 000

PIN, REVERSE GUIDE STOP

44

FF5 - 4583 - 000

ROLLER, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

45

FH6 - 1251 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M8 J54

46

FH7 - 5641 - 000

SOLENOID

SL5 J71

47

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS13 J70

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

350-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
350 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

48

FS5 - 1209 - 000

BUSHING

49

FS5 - 8374 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING HIGH TEMP."

50

FS5 - 9164 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

51

FS6 - 0558 - 000

GEAR, 17T

52

FS6 - 0559 - 020

GEAR, 57T

53

FS6 - 0560 - 000

GEAR, 20T

MODEL A
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V

FS7 - 0182 - 000

GEAR, 20T

MODEL B
EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

54

FS6 - 2320 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

55

FS6 - 2321 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

56

FS6 - 2322 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

57

FS6 - 2338 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

58

FS6 - 2340 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

59

FS6 - 2340 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

60

FS6 - 2340 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

61

RA9 - 1106 - 000

SHAFT, CURL RELEASE ROLLER

62

VS1 - 5057 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE J69


EXCEPT GP210 100V
EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

350-5

63

WT2 - 5026 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

64

WT2 - 5065 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

65

WT2 - 5498 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

66

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

67

XA9 - 0626 - 000

18

SCREW,RS,M3X6

68

XA9 - 0642 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

69

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
350 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

504

XD3 - 1300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

350-6

FIGURE 355

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
(GP210/210F/211/211F 100V)

14

13

21
19

15

24

24

20

24

10
23
5

18
22

12

17
22

7
16
24
11
501

19

25

501

24
3
20

9
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.2,9 and 20.

355-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
355 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG9 - 3724 - 000

PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
GP210/210F 100V

FG9 - 3727 - 000

DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
GP210/210F 100V
GP211/211F 100V

FA9 - 3466 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB1 - 6841 - 000

WIRE, DELIVERY SUPPORT

SEE NOTE
GP210/210F 100V
GP211/211F 100V

FB3 - 2215 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER DELIVERY

FB3 - 2325 - 020

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

FB3 - 2326 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

FB3 - 2327 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

FB3 - 2328 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, DELIVERY, LOWER

FB3 - 2329 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY, UPPER

FB3 - 2330 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY, LOWER

SEE NOTE
GP210/210F 100V
GP211/211F 100V

10

FB3 - 3120 - 030

11

FB3 - 3121 - 030

12

FB3 - 3122 - 050

13

CROSSMEMBER, DELIVERY, UPPER

PLATE, DELIVERY, FRONT

PLATE, DELIVERY, REAR

FB3 - 3128 - 030

HANDLE, DELIVERY

14

FB3 - 3129 - 020

HOOK, DELIVERY

15

FB3 - 3141 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

16

FB3 - 3169 - 000

PLATE, INTERLOCK PRESSURE, 1

17

FF5 - 4593 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, FRONT

18

FF5 - 4594 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, REAR

19

FS5 - 1209 - 000

BUSHING

20

FS5 - 9164 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

SEE NOTE
GP210/210F 100V
GP211/211F 100V

21

FS6 - 0560 - 000

GEAR, 20T

MODEL A
GP210/210F 100V

FS7 - 0182 - 000

GEAR, 20T

MODEL B
GP210/210F 100V
GP211/211F 100V

22

FS6 - 2385 - 000

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SPRING, TENSION

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

355-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
355 -

355-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

23

XA9 - 0605 - 000

24

XA9 - 0626 - 000

12

SCREW,RS,M3X6

25

XA9 - 0642 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,M4X8

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 400 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1


14

3
501
5
5

23

28
11

13

(FL1)

501
5

9
5
12

20D

28

20E

20C

20B

20

10

20A

28
7
25
4

28

24
15

20C

504
503

25

502
(J20)

22

(J95)

504
21A
27

16

15
15

2
21

(J1801)

17
(J26)

502

120V NJS/220/240V
(J27)

19

18

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.26.

400-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

26
(J27)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6166 - 040

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

FB1 - 6649 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, REAR

FB1 - 6657 - 000

SPRING, MIRROR MOUNT

FB2 - 1947 - 000

MOUNT, LAMP, FRONT

FB2 - 1952 - 000

SUPPORT, CABLE, FRONT

FB2 - 1954 - 000

PLATE, CONTACT

FB3 - 2402 - 000

SUPPORT, MIRROR, FRONT

FB3 - 2403 - 000

SUPPORT, MIRROR, REAR

FB3 - 2404 - 000

REFLECTOR, UPPER

FB3 - 2405 - 000

REFLECTOR, LOWER

10

FB3 - 2406 - 000

SUPPORT, REFLECTOR, FRONT

11

FB3 - 2407 - 000

SUPPORT, REFLECTOR, REAR

12

FB3 - 2408 - 000

GUIDE, CORD, 1

13

FB3 - 2409 - 000

GUIDE, CORD, 2

14

FB3 - 2410 - 020

PLATE, LIGHT-BLOCKING

15

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

16

FF3 - 1138 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP, 1

J20,95

17

FF3 - 1139 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP, 2

J95

18

FF3 - 1140 - 000

CABLE, INTENSITY SENSOR, 1

J26,27

19

FF3 - 1141 - 000

CABLE, INTENSITY SENSOR, 2

J26,1801

20

FF5 - 4517 - 000

MOUNT, MIRROR 1

20A

FB1 - 0715 - 000

FILTER, LIGHT DENSITY

20B

FB2 - 1961 - 000

CAP, EXPOSURE CONTROL SENSOR

20C

FB2 - 1966 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

20D

FB3 - 2412 - 000

SHEET, INTENSITY COVER

20E

FB3 - 2450 - 000

SPACER, RUBBER

21

FF5 - 4590 - 000

MOUNT, INTENSITY SENSOR

21A

FB3 - 2451 - 000

SPACER, RUBBER

22

FG5 - 6287 - 000

INTENSITY SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

23

FH7 - 3314 - 000

LAMP, FLUORESCENT

400 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FL1

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

400-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
400 -

400-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

24

FN5 - 4073 - 000

MIRROR UNIT, 1

25

FS6 - 2341 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

26

WE8 - 5402 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

27

WT2 - 5043 - 000

TIE, CABLE

28

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 5300 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

503

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB7 - 1030 - 149

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X14

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
120V NJS/220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 401 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

501
14
501

3
502
15A

15

17
15
11
16

1
12

15A
18
10
3

13
5

401-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6168 - 080

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

FA9 - 3336 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X8

FA9 - 3337 - 000

PLATE, SLIDE MOUNT HOLDER

FB1 - 1282 - 000

PULLEY

FB1 - 6654 - 000

GUIDE, CORD

FB1 - 6657 - 000

SPRING, MIRROR MOUNT

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB3 - 2414 - 000

GUIDE, CORD, 2

FB3 - 2415 - 040

MOUNT, MIRROR, 2

FB3 - 2417 - 030

MOUNT, SLIDE, REAR

10

FB3 - 2419 - 000

GUIDE, CORD, 3

11

FB3 - 2423 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

12

FB3 - 2424 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FF5 - 4518 - 040

MOUNT, SLIDE, FRONT

14

FF5 - 4519 - 000

MOUNT, PULLEY

15

FF9 - 1561 - 000

MIRROR UNIT, 2/3

15A

FA9 - 3316 - 000

PLATE, MIRROR

16

XA9 - 0425 - 000

SETSCREW,HEX SOCKET

17

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

18

XD9 - 0137 - 000

RING,E

501

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1200 - 807

RING,E

401 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

401-2

FIGURE 460 SCANNER ASSEMBLY


MODEL A

(J152,153)

(J504)

501

(J5041)

(J518)

502

(J154)

(J519)

(J601)
(M3)

3
3A
(J84)
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,2 and 5.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6178 - 090

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

MODEL A

FG6 - 1705 - 000

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

MODEL B

FB3 - 2347 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

SEE NOTE
MODEL A

FF3 - 1177 - 000

CABLE, BEAM DETECTOR

SEE NOTE
J504,5041

FG5 - 6180 - 000

LASER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
J518,519

FG6 - 1135 - 000

LASER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
J518,519

FF3 - 1144 - 000

CABLE, LASER POWER SUPPLY

MODEL A
J84,601

FF3 - 3061 - 000

CABLE, LASER POWER SUPPLY

MODEL B
J84,601

FG6 - 1170 - 000

BEAM DETECTOR IC PCB ASSEMBLY

FH6 - 3563 - 000

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER PCB UNIT

SEE NOTE

FH6 - 3565 - 000

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER PCB UNIT

SEE NOTE

501

XB4 - 6200 - 807

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M2X8

502

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

460 -

3A

460-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 510 DRUM CARTRIDGE


7
3
4

1
8
3
5
6
501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
510 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

DRUM CARTRIDGE

FA9 - 3409 - 000

ROLLER, PRIMARY CHARGE

FB3 - 2741 - 020

COVER, DRUM, FRONT

FB3 - 2742 - 000

PIN, DRUM HOLDING

FB3 - 2743 - 000

CAP, TERMINAL

FF5 - 4475 - 000

PLATE, DRUM SUPPORT, FRONT

FG5 - 6218 - 000

DRUM CLEANING UNIT

FG5 - 6220 - 000

ROLLER HOLDING UNIT

FS6 - 2336 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

510-1

FIGURE 640 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY


18

42

504

501

27A

17
1
42
29A
27
23A

23

35

23C
44

19

1
35
29

15

28B

23A

5
6

503

28A

7
38

23B
14

26B

43

26A

28

38

26A

12
33
32

39
41
43

26A

22D

22F

38

26A

22E

22B

22A

26

43

34
22G

45
47

21

40

(TS1)
(J41)

22C

36

37
25A 25

(J40)

11

22
20 20

46
10

31
43

43

502

22C
3
13

46
24A

30

640-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

43
24

36

505

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6210 - 050

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

MODEL A 100V

FG5 - 8706 - 070

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

MODEL A 120/220/240V

FG6 - 1670 - 000

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 100V

FG6 - 1673 - 000

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

MODEL B 120/220/240V

FB1 - 5816 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB1 - 6710 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FB1 - 6718 - 000

SEAL, FRONT

FB1 - 6719 - 000

SEAL, REAR

FB1 - 7218 - 000

LOCK, CARTRIDGE, RIGHT

FB1 - 7219 - 000

LOCK, CARTRIDGE, LEFT

FB1 - 7220 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB1 - 8130 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING

FB2 - 3910 - 000

SUPPORT, STIRRING, FRONT

10

FB2 - 3911 - 000

SUPPORT, STIRRING, REAR

11

FB3 - 2672 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL, FRONT

12

FB3 - 2675 - 000

PLATE, BIAS

13

FB3 - 2679 - 000

ROD, STIRRING

14

FB3 - 2681 - 000

SUPPORT, GEAR

15

FB3 - 2684 - 000

COVER, SLIDE

16

FB3 - 2686 - 000

COVER, DEVELOPING, FRONT

MODEL A

FB4 - 5381 - 000

COVER, DEVELOPING, FRONT

MODEL B

17

FB3 - 2687 - 000

LOCK, REAR, LEFT

18

FB3 - 2688 - 000

LOCK, REAR, RIGHT

19

FB3 - 2695 - 000

PLATE, BLADE POSITIONIG

20

FB3 - 2712 - 000

SHAFT, AUXILIARY

21

FF3 - 1303 - 000

CABLE, TONER SENSOR

22

FF5 - 4478 - 000

CASE, DEVELOPING

22A

FB3 - 2691 - 000

SEAL, DEVELOPING, FRONT

22B

FB3 - 2692 - 000

SEAL, DEVELOPING, REAR

22C

FB3 - 2693 - 000

SEAL, DEVELOPING, SIDE

640 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J40,41

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

640-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
640 -

640-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

22D

FB3 - 2696 - 000

SEAL, RIB

22E

FB3 - 2697 - 000

SEAL, DEVELOPING, BACK SIDE

22F

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

22G

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

23

FF5 - 4479 - 000

MOUNT, BLADE ATTACHIMENT

23A

FB1 - 8142 - 000

SHEET

23B

FB3 - 2674 - 000

SHEET, SEPARATION PLATE

23C

FB3 - 2690 - 000

SEAL, BLADE

24

FF5 - 4480 - 000

HOLDER, SLEEVE, FRONT

24A

FB1 - 6715 - 000

SHEET, CLEANING

25

FF5 - 4481 - 000

HOLDER, SLEEVE, REAR

25A

FB1 - 6715 - 000

SHEET, CLEANING

26

FF5 - 4482 - 020

ROD, STIRRING

26A

FB3 - 2680 - 000

SHEET, STIRRING, 1

26B

FB3 - 2709 - 000

SHEET, STIRRING, 4

27

FF5 - 4483 - 000

COVER, HOPPER, UPPER

27A

FB1 - 6712 - 000

SEAL, HOPPER, SIDE

28

FF5 - 4485 - 000

COVER, HOPPER, LOWER

28A

FB3 - 2703 - 020

SEAL, HOPPER, FRONT

28B

FB3 - 2710 - 000

SEAL, HOPPER, REAR

29

FF5 - 4550 - 000

COVER, BUFFER

29A

FB3 - 2705 - 000

SEAL, BUFFER

30

FG5 - 6222 - 000

DEVELOPING CYLINDER UNIT

100V

FG5 - 8705 - 030

DEVELOPING CYLINDER UNIT

120/220/240V

31

FH7 - 7422 - 000

SENSOR, TONER

TS1 J41

32

FS1 - 1594 - 000

BUSHING

33

FS5 - 0360 - 000

GEAR, 48T

34

FS5 - 1212 - 000

BUSHING

35

FS5 - 2306 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

FS5 - 6447 - 000

ROLLER, 1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

100V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
640 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

36

FS5 - 6448 - 000

ROLLER, 1

37

FS6 - 0552 - 000

GEAR, 16T/20T

38

FS6 - 0553 - 000

GEAR, 15T/48T

39

FS6 - 0579 - 000

GEAR, 26T

40

FS6 - 0580 - 000

GEAR, 24T

41

FS6 - 0592 - 000

GEAR, 14T

42

FS6 - 2318 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

XA9 - 0591 - 000

12

SCREW,M3X8

44

XA9 - 0714 - 000

SCREW,M3X4

45

XD9 - 0131 - 000

RING,E

46

XG9 - 0218 - 000

BEARING, BALL

47

XG9 - 0262 - 000

BEARING, BALL, SUJ-2 P0 6MM

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 605

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 805

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4 - 7301 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X16

505

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

120/220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

640-4

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASSEMBLY


503

15

48

20

511

40

45

40A

502 32

(R1)

505 42

503

27 503

(PS2)
(J47)

37
510

508

(J49)
(M6)

514
54
55

10

28

61

503

513
14

60

46

503

36
39

59

50

507

60
13

517

513

18

51
56

62

44

516
8

12

(PS7)
(J48)

62

52

16

516
47

43

512

5
504

11
503

34
31

504

506
18

58

53

17

19

512

33
501

49
21

41

29

26
515
22

30
57

504
41A
53

504
24

515

25

(J47)

508
36

23

509

35
(J48)

810-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

38
508

(J46)

504

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6261 - 370

FIXING ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 6325 - 370

FIXING ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 6326 - 360

FIXING ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FB1 - 7275 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION

FB1 - 9267 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING, HIGH TEMP."

FB2 - 2282 - 000

FILM

FB2 - 2284 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB3 - 3037 - 000

LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, FRONT

FB3 - 3038 - 000

LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, REAR

FB3 - 3039 - 040

BLOCK, CAM STOP

FB3 - 3040 - 000

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSING

FB3 - 3044 - 020

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

10

FB3 - 3045 - 000

MOUNT, TENSIONER SHAFT

11

FB3 - 3052 - 000

ARM, TENSIONER SHAFT

12

FB3 - 3053 - 000

SCREW, ADJUSTING

13

FB3 - 3056 - 000

CAM, PRESSURE, FRONT

14

FB3 - 3057 - 000

CAM, PRESSURE, REAR

15

FB3 - 3060 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE, REAR

16

FB3 - 3062 - 000

BUSHING, TENSIONER ROLLER

17

FB3 - 3063 - 000

GUIDE, INLET

18

FB3 - 3067 - 000

BEARING, BALL

19

FB3 - 3069 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

20

FB3 - 3075 - 000

HOLDER, STATIC CHARGE ELEM.

21

FB3 - 3091 - 000

PLATE, ROLLER TERMINAL

22

FB3 - 3092 - 000

LABEL, "H.V. RESISTOR"

23

FB3 - 3093 - 000

SHAFT, FIXING PLATE

24

FB3 - 3094 - 020

HANDLE, FIXING RELEASE

25

FB3 - 3095 - 000

SPRING, TORSION, FRONT

26

FB3 - 3096 - 000

SPRING, TORSION, REAR

27

FB3 - 3099 - 000

RETAINER, CONNECTOR

810 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

810-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

810-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

FB3 - 3116 - 020

SHEET, INSULATING

29

FB3 - 9620 - 000

MOUNT, HEATSINK ROLLER, FRONT

30

FB3 - 9635 - 000

BUSHING, CLEANING ROLLER

31

FB3 - 9635 - 000

BUSHING, CLEANING ROLLER

32

FB3 - 9663 - 000

RETAINER, CONNCTOR

33

FB4 - 0953 - 000

ROLLER, CLEANING

34

FB4 - 0957 - 000

MOUNT, HEATSINK ROLLER, REAR

35

FF3 - 1179 - 000

CABLE, FIXING SENSOR

36

FF3 - 1183 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

37

FF3 - 1194 - 000

H.V. RESISTOR, 600MOHM, 1/2W

100V

FF3 - 1325 - 000

H.V. RESISTOR, 6.2MOHM, 1/2W

120/220/240V

38

FF3 - 2028 - 000

H.V. RESISTOR, 200MOHM, 1/2W

39

FF5 - 4468 - 020

MOUNT, MOTOR

40

FF5 - 4469 - 000

LEVER, POSITIONING SENSOR

40A

FB3 - 3098 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

41

FF5 - 4545 - 000

SUPPORT, DELIVERY GUIDE

41A

RS5 - 8380 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING HIGH TEMP."

42

FF5 - 4563 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

43

FF5 - 6207 - 000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

44

FH7 - 7326 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS7 J48

45

FH7 - 7326 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS2 J47

46

FS5 - 0799 - 000

GEAR, WORM

47

FS5 - 2658 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

48

FS5 - 2659 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

49

FS5 - 2662 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

50

FS5 - 9231 - 000

PIN, SCREW, M2.6X3

51

FS6 - 0548 - 000

GEAR, 16T/25T

52

FS6 - 2300 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

53

FS6 - 2301 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

54

FS6 - 2302 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

M6 J49

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

55

FS6 - 2303 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

56

FS6 - 2343 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

57

FS6 - 2345 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

58

FS6 - 2345 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

59

RS1 - 1020 - 000

BUSHING

60

RS1 - 1042 - 000

BUSHING

61

WT2 - 5498 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

62

XG9 - 0286 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2200 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

503

XB1 - 2300 - 509

17

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

504

XB1 - 2300 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

505

XB1 - 2300 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

506

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB2 - 7300 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

508

XB2 - 7300 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

509

XB2 - 7301 - 206

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X12

510

XB2 - 8300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

511

XB2 - 8300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

512

XD1 - 1106 - 225

SHIM

513

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

514

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

515

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

516

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

517

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

810-4

FIGURE 900 PCB LOCATION DIAGRAM(1/2)


3
3

14

11
4

20
21
15

10
12
23
13

18

24

19
17

8
9

26

7
6

25

28
27

16
22

900-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 900 PCB LOCATION DIAGRAM(2/2)


30
29

32
36

34
38

33
35

31
37

ACCESSORIES
56

44
53

50
39
40

49

52

55

54

45
43
42

57

46
41
48
51
47

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

900-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NPN

RF

PCB LOCATION DIAGRAM

PCB

RF

LOWER C. SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSY

FIGURE 101-17F

PCB

RF

UPPER C. SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSY

FIGURE 101-17G

PCB

RF

DEV. BIAS CONNECTING PCB ASSY

FIGURE 104-NPN

PCB

RF

TRANSFER CONNECTOR PCB ASSY

FIGURE 104-NPN

PCB

RF

APC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 104-36

PCB

RF

NOISE FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 110-4
FIGURE 111-8

PCB

RF

FILTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 111-8C

PCB

RF

CONT. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSY

FIGURE 130-28

PCB

RF

RS232C END PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 130-30

10

PCB

RF

MEMBRANE SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 130-31

11

PCB

RF

DRUM SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 104-39

12

PCB

RF

SERVICE SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 180-9

13

PCB

RF

CONTROL PANEL VOLUME PCB ASSY

FIGURE 180-10

14

PCB

RF

CCD/ANALOG PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

FIGURE 210-57

15

PCB

RF

PRECONDITIONING LAMP PCB ASSY

FIGURE 210-58

16

PCB

RF

FIXING BIAS CONECT PCB ASSY

FIGURE 280-11

17

PCB

RF

MULTI PAPER SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 326-11

18

PCB

RF

FAN DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 336-8

19

PCB

RF

LASER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 460-3

20

PCB

RF

BEAM DETECTOR IC PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 460-4

21

PCB

RF

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER PCB ASSY

FIGURE 460-5

22

PCB

RF

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 910

23

PCB

RF

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 920

24

PCB

RF

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 930

25

PCB

RF

PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 940

26

PCB

RF

FIXING HEATER DRIVER PCB ASSY

FIGURE 101-14

27

PCB

RF

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 950

28

PCB

RF

INTENSITY SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 400-22

29

PCB

RF

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

FIGURE 990

900 -

900-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
900 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

PCB

RF

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 990-2

31

PCB

RF

MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 991-16

32

PCB

RF

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 992

33

PCB

RF

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 993

34

PCB

RF

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 991-9
FIGURE 995-8

35

PCB

RF

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

FIGURE 996-3
FIGURE 997-3

36

PCB

RF

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 996-4
FIGURE 997-4

37

PCB

RF

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD PCB

FIGURE 988

PCB

RF

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSY

FIGURE 989

38

PCB

RF

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 996-5
FIGURE 997-5

39

PCB

RF

EDITOR DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE C93

40

PCB

RF

EDITOR CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE C96

41

PCB

RF

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F11
FIGURE F13-6
FIGURE F14-2

42

PCB

RF

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F10-3
FIGURE F13-3

43

PCB

RF

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F91
FIGURE F13-5

44

PCB

RF

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F93

PCB

RF

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F92
FIGURE F13-4
FIGURE F14-1

45

PCB

RF

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F12-8

46

PCB

RF

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F12-9

47

PCB

RF

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F94,K90

PCB

RF

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F95,K91

PCB

RF

PS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE K92

PCB

RF

LIPS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE U90

48

PCB

RF

MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE G10-3,G11-3

49

PCB

RF

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE G90,G92

50

PCB

RF

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE G91,G93

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

900-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
900 -

900-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

51

PCB

RF

KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE K95

52

PCB

RF

IMAGE EDIT. BOARD X PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE M90

53

PCB

RF

IMAGE EDIT. BOARD Y PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE M91

54

PCB

RF

NETWORK I/F BOARD-E3 PCB

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE V90

PCB

RF

NETWORK I/F BOARD-E3e PCB

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE V92

PCB

RF

NETWORK I/F BOARD-TR3 PCB

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE V94

55

PCB

RF

SCSI CONNECT BOARD PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE Y10-3

56

PCB

RF

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSY

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE Y90

57

PCB

RF

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F96

PCB

RF

NETWORK MULTI-PDL P. BOARD-D1

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F97

PCB

RF

NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1

SEE ACCESSORY
FIGURE F98

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 910 DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

8
120/220/240V

7
8
7
501
7
5
9

220/240V

120V NJS/220/240V
(F101)

501

(F701)

4
3
120V NJS/220/240V

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,6,7 and 8.

910-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6200 - 030

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 6207 - 000

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 6331 - 070

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FA9 - 0029 - 000

LABEL, "VOLTAGE"

100V

FA9 - 0023 - 000

LABEL, "VOLTAGE"

120V

FC1 - 2234 - 000

LABEL, "VOLTAGE"

220/240V

FA9 - 1800 - 000

CUP

120/220/240V

FB3 - 2375 - 000

SHEET, PARTITION

SEE NOTE
120V NJS/220/240V

FB3 - 2628 - 000

PLATE, HEATSINK

ME1 - 0008 - 000

LABEL, "HIGH VOLTAGE"

WT2 - 0491 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

SEE NOTE

WT2 - 5011 - 000

AR

CLIP, CABLE

SEE NOTE

WT2 - 5031 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

SEE NOTE

WT2 - 5496 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

11

F101

VD7 - 0218 - 001

FUSE, 125V, 8A

100/120V

VD7 - 0644 - 001

FUSE, 250V, 4A

220/240V

VD7 - 0218 - 001

FUSE, 125V, 8A

100/120V

VD7 - 0644 - 001

FUSE, 250V, 4A

220/240V

F HL D1 0 1 WD9 - 5037 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE, H-0060

F HL D7 0 1 WD9 - 5037 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE, H-0060

J P HVH1 FF3 - 1200 - 000

CABLE, HIGH VOLTAGE, H

J P HVL 1 FF3 - 1201 - 000

CABLE, HIGH VOLTAGE, L

J P MVH1 FF3 - 1202 - 000

CABLE, MV, H

L101

FH6 - 3362 - 000

COIL, 8MH, 4A

L201

FH3 - 0658 - 000

TRANSFORMER

L501

FH3 - 7165 - 000

INDUCTOR

L702

FH3 - 7196 - 000

INDUCTOR

Q6 0 5

FH4 - 1253 - 030

IC, UPD18001CW-525, M-CONPUTOR

R3 0 4

FH4 - 9169 - 000

RESISTOR, 44MOHM, 0.091W

910 -

F701

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

910-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
910 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

R4 1 7

FH4 - 9163 - 000

RESISTOR, 2MOHM, 0.85W

RA 4 0 0

FH4 - 9158 - 000

RESISTOR, 100KOHM, 1/6W

T101

FH3 - 0804 - 000

TRANSFORMER, CONVERTER

100/120V

FH3 - 0805 - 000

TRANSFORMER, CONVERTER

220/240V

T102

FH3 - 0667 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T103

FH3 - 0713 - 000

TRANSFORMER

100/120V

FH3 - 0714 - 000

TRANSFORMER

220/240V

FH3 - 0665 - 000

TRANSFORMER

100/120V

FH3 - 0666 - 000

TRANSFORMER

220/240V

T201

FH3 - 0668 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T300

FH3 - 5221 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T400

FH3 - 5222 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T501

FH3 - 0821 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T502

FH3 - 5223 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T701

FH3 - 0806 - 000

TRANSFORMER, CONVERTER

100/120V

FH3 - 0807 - 000

TRANSFORMER, CONVERTER

220/240V

T104

910-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 920 CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY


(J998)

1
(J916)
(BZ901)

(J915)

(J918)

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.


FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6299 - 040

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE
100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FG5 - 9049 - 030

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE
120V NJS/220/240V

FF3 - 1308 - 000

CABLE, ONE-TOUCH

J915,916

BZ 9 0 1

WR1 - 0055 - 000

BUZZER, PKB24SP-3301

J917

FF3 - 1603 - 000

CABLE, RESISTOR PCB

J920

FF3 - 1321 - 000

CABLE, THERMISTOR

L E D9 9 8

WG1 - 5301 - 000

LED, SEL6410E

Q9 0 1

FH4 - 1281 - 030

IC, M38002M2-283SP, MCU

920 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J917,918

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

920-1

FIGURE 930 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

(IC103)

(IC104)

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6199 - 090

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 8292 - 090

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

120/220/240V

FB3 - 2608 - 000

PLATE, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

F U1

VD7 - 1627 - 001

FUSE, 7A 60V

F U2

VD7 - 1623 - 001

FUSE, 3A 60V

I C1 0 2

FH4 - 5723 - 000

IC, TC140G12AF-0247,GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 3

FF3 - 1161 - 370

IC, AM27C010-90DC, EP-ROM

I C1 0 4

FF3 - 1162 - 370

IC, AM27C010-90DC, EP-ROM

I C1 0 6

FH4 - 5489 - 000

IC, M65022FP, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 7

FH4 - 5489 - 000

IC, M65022FP, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 8

FH4 - 5560 - 000

IC, M38881M2-010GP, MCU

L E D1 0 0

WG1 - 5426 - 000

LED

930 -

930-1

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 940 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY


1

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 310.


FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6286 - 000

PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASSEMBLY

FB3 - 2872 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FF3 - 1168 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

F U1 6 0 1

VD5 - 0221 - 001

FUSE, 1A 48V

Q1 6 0 4

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

Q1 6 0 5

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

Q1 6 0 6

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

Q1 6 0 7

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

Q1 6 0 8

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

Q1 6 0 9

FH9 - 0585 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PART NUMBER

940 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

940-1

FIGURE 950 IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

(BAT501)

(J527)

120V NJS/220/240V

950-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
950 -

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 6284 - 110

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MODEL A
JAPANESE LDW,LDY,LEP
JAPANESE LGC,LGD,LGE

FG5 - 8691 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
ITALIAN UBY,UBZ,PDG

FG5 - 8690 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
ENGLISH PTC

FG5 - 9003 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
ENGLISH QFY,UFY,QDG
ENGLISH UDG

FG5 - 9254 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
ENGLISH RBH

FG5 - 6280 - 140

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
ENGLISH NFY,NFZ

FG5 - 6282 - 100

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
FRENCH SFY,SFZ,SDG

FG5 - 6281 - 090

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL A
GERMAN TFY,FDG

FG6 - 1153 - 030

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
JAPANESE LHU,LHW,LHX
JAPANESE LJQ,LHV,LHZ

FG6 - 1161 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ITALIAN PGP,PGR,PGQ
ITALIAN PLZ

FG6 - 1658 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NJS

FG6 - 1155 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH PGS,PHB

FG6 - 1156 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH QCH,UDY,QCJ
ENGLISH UED

FG6 - 1157 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH RBQ,RCN

FG6 - 1154 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NJY,NJQ,NJP

FG6 - 1163 - 000

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NKM

FG6 - 1158 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
FRENCH SBL,SBN,SBM
FRENCH SBP

FG6 - 1159 - 020

IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
GERMAN TBN,TBP

FG5 - 6285 - 490

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
JAPANESE LDW,LDY,LEP
JAPANESE LGC,LGD,LGE

FG5 - 8692 - 450

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
ITALIAN UBY,UBZ,PDG

FG5 - 9000 - 450

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
ENGLISH PTC,QFY,UFY
ENGLISH QDG,UDG,RBH

FG5 - 6283 - 490

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
ENGLISH NFY,NFZ

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

950-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 7114 - 450

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
FRENCH SFY,SFZ,SDG

FG5 - 7113 - 450

FLASH MEMORY PCB UNIT

MODEL A
GERMAN TFY,FDG

FG2 - 9718 - 000

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
JAPANESE LHU,LHW,LHX

950 -

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

JAPANESE LJQ,LHV,LHZ
FG6 - 1668 - 580

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ITALIAN PGP,PGR,PGQ
ITALIAN PLZ

FG6 - 1659 - 000

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NJS

FG6 - 1662 - 580

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH PGS,PHB,QCH
ENGLISH UDY,QCJ,UED
ENGLISH RBQ,RCN

FG6 - 1661 - 550

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NJY,NJQ,NJP

FG5 - 9002 - 000

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
ENGLISH NKM

FG6 - 1665 - 580

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
FRENCH SBL,SBN,SBM
FRENCH SBP

950-3

FG6 - 1666 - 580

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL B
GERMAN TBN,TBP

FH6 - 8931 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

120V NJS/220/240V

FH6 - 8938 - 000

SHEET, INSULATING

FH6 - 8939 - 000

SEAL, PWM CHECK

BAT 5 0 1

WK1 - 5019 - 000

BATTERY,LITHIUM,CR2477-HE4H 3V

F U5 0 1

VD7 - 1627 - 001

FUSE, 7A 60V

I C5 1 7

FH4 - 5489 - 000

IC, M65022FP, GATE ARRAY

I C5 1 8

FH4 - 5717 - 000

IC, M66354FP, GATE ARRAY

I C5 2 0

FH4 - 5843 - 000

IC, HG62G019R57FBN, GATE ARRAY

I C5 6 4

HH5 - 2058 - 000

IC, MB838200BPF-G-8L4,MASK-ROM

I C5 7 3

FH4 - 5722 - 000

IC,UPD65641GM-150-3ED, G.ARRAY

I C5 9 8

FH4 - 5834 - 000

IC, SN104224PZ, GATE ARRAY

I C5 9 9

FH4 - 5718 - 000

IC, M66355FP, GATE ARRAY

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 988

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP200E NJY/200F)

(FU1)

501

4
501
(Q262)

(Q141)

6
7

8
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 996.

988-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8695 - 030

MULTI PDL BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E NJY/200F
SEE NOTE

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

VS9 - 0033 - 050

CAP, DUST

WA3 - 8311 - 000

IC, MH2M32BDJ-7, DIMM

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

F U1

VD5 - 0222 - 001

FUSE, LM20

WD9 - 0044 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

988 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

8M BYTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

988-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
988 -

988-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 4 0

FH4 - 1310 - 000

IC, SC87C51CGA44, M-CON

Q2 6 0

FH4 - 3684 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E311, MASK-ROM

Q2 6 1

FH4 - 3685 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E312, MASK-ROM

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 989

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215P/216FP)

GP216FP
(J6)

4
3
(IC203)

(IC202)

2
(IC201)

(IC200)

5
(IC210)

(IC211)

501
9
(IC100)

10

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 997.

989-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8703 - 040

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSY

GP215P
SEE NOTE

FG6 - 1692 - 000

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB UNIT

GP216FP
SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1570 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC200

FF3 - 1571 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC201

FF3 - 1572 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC202

FF3 - 1573 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC203

FF3 - 1574 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC210

FF3 - 1575 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC211

FH6 - 3580 - 000

DIMM, MEMORY MODULE, 95368-001

GP216FP
8M BYTE J6

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

10

WS9 - 0139 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD (MM)

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

FH4 - 5839 - 000

IC, HG51BS239TB, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 0

WA3 - 8180 - 000

IC, CAT24C08P, EP-ROM

I C1 5 0

FH4 - 5831 - 000

IC, TC160EA807AF11, GATE ARRAY

I C2 2 0

RH4 - 3212 - 000

IC, KM23C32000AG-15-KFW3, ROM

I C2 2 1

RH4 - 3213 - 000

IC, KM23C32000AG-15-KFW3, ROM

989 -

I C

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

989-2

FIGURE 990

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200/200D/200E/200F)

GP215P/216FP/200E/200F

2A

(IC601)

1
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
990 -

PART NUMBER

FG2 - 9714 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215F LDY,LEP
GP210F LGE
GP216F/211F/200/200D

FG6 - 1700 - 000

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

GP215P/216FP
GP200E/200F

FG2 - 9715 - 000

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

GP215F UBZ,SFZ
GP215F PGR,SBN
GP210F PLZ,SBP

990-1

FB3 - 2334 - 000

SHEET, INSULATING

FG5 - 7496 - 000

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215P/216FP
GP200E/200F

2A

FH4 - 5820 - 000

IC, JSC03RM517CE37, GATE ARRAY

GP215P/216FP
GP200E/200F IC601

I C5 0 7

FH4 - 5817 - 000

IC,UPD65631GM-141-3ED, G.ARRAY

I C5 1 0

FH4 - 5720 - 000

IC, HG51B226FB, GATE ARRAY

I C5 1 1

FH4 - 5721 - 000

IC, HG51D210FD, GATE ARRAY

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 991 FAX ASSEMBLY (GP215F/210F/200E/200F)


220V

503

8A

503

12
503
(J2)

220V

5
8
14

120V

120V NKM/220V

10
11

502

4
501

GP200E 120V NJY


GP200F 120V

(J1)

14

13

502

502

120V NKM
220V

16

504

16A

SEE FIGURE 992

GP200E 120V NKM

505
220V
GP200E 120V NJY
GP200F 120V

504

120V NKM
220V

(J3)

15

(J4)

16C

(J2)
(J504)

16D

(J504)

(J505)

(J505)

6
(J178)

16A

7A
16

16B

(J178)

7B

(J180)

(J180)

GP215F/210F 220V
NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 992.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.2,10,11,15 and 504.

991-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

7A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
991 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6356 - 050

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP215F/210F 100V
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8518 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8521 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V SFZ,SBN


GP210F 220V SBP
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 1164 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP216F/211F 100V
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 1669 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP216FP 100V
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8504 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 4709 - 000

FAX ASSEMBLY

GP200E 120V NKM


SEE NOTE 1

FB3 - 3171 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

100/120V

FB3 - 9445 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

220V

FB3 - 3172 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V

FF5 - 4614 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

GP215F/210F 220V
GP200E 120V NKM

FB3 - 3172 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE 2
GP216FP 100V

FF5 - 4601 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

FB3 - 3173 - 000

RAIL, 1

FB3 - 3174 - 000

RAIL, 2

FB3 - 3175 - 000

HOLDER, SPEAKER

FF3 - 1444 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 1

100/120V
J180,505

FF3 - 1445 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 2

100/120V
J178,504

FF3 - 1324 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 2

220V
J178,180,504,505

7A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J178

7B

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

220V

FF5 - 4572 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

100V

FF5 - 4602 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

120V

FF5 - 4626 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

220V

8A

FB3 - 3191 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

FG5 - 6303 - 030

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

100/120V

FG5 - 8924 - 000

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

220V

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, B

ACCESSORY
SEE NOTE 2

10

FH6 - 3582 - 000

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

9M BYTE

991-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
991 -

10

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FH6 - 3724 - 000

DESCRIPTION

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP216FP
GP210F PLZ,SBP
GP215F UBZ,SFZ,PGR
GP215F SBN 3M BYTE

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E/200F
9M BYTE

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, A

ACCESSORY
SEE NOTE 2

FH6 - 3724 - 000

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

GP216FP/200E/200F
3M BYTE

12

FH6 - 3584 - 000

SPEAKER

J2

13

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

14

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

15

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

GP215F/210F/216F
GP211F/200E NKM

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE 2 GP216FP


GP200E NJY/200F

FG5 - 6358 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

FH6 - 3725 - 000


11

16

FH6 - 3583 - 000

3M BYTE

J1
FG5 - 8519 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

GP215F 220V UBZ,SFZ


GP215F 220V PGR,SBN
GP210F 220V PLZ,SBP

16A

FG5 - 9022 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

GP216F/211F/216FP
100V J1

FG6 - 1703 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

GP200E 120V NKM


J1

WS9 - 5038 - 000

SPACER, MODULAR

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V
GP200E 120V NKM

16B

WS9 - 5038 - 000

SPACER, MODULAR

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

16C

WE8 - 5118 - 000

CLAMP, SLEEVE FERRITE

220V

16D

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

220V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

220V

504

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V
GP200E 120V NKM

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE 2
GP216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

505

991-3

XB2 - 7300 - 607

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

220V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 992

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200F/200E)

GP200E 120V NKM

GP216F/216FP/211F 100V

2
SEE FIGURE 993

(J2)
(J179)

(J179)

SEE FIGURE 993


(F170)
GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

GP215F/210F 220V
SEE FIGURE 993

SEE FIGURE 993

(J179)
(F170)

(BAT1)

4
5

(J3)
(J3)

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 991.


NOTE2:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 993.

992-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
992 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6357 - 020

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F/210F 100V
SEE NOTE 1,2

FG5 - 8517 - 020

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ
SEE NOTE 1,2

FG5 - 8520 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V SFZ,SBN


GP210F 220V SBP
SEE NOTE 1,2

FG5 - 9021 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V
SEE NOTE 1,2

FG5 - 7864 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


SEE NOTE 1,2

FG3 - 0056 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E 120V NKM


SEE NOTE 1,2

FF3 - 2018 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA GROUNDING

GP215F/210F 220V
GP200E 120V NKM

FF3 - 2054 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA GROUNDING

GP216F/216FP/211F
100V F170

FF3 - 2055 - 000

CABLE, CI

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V J2,179

FH2 - 6341 - 000

CABLE, FCC

J3

VT2 - 0013 - 180

SPACER, PCB

WE8 - 5021 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

BAT 1

WK1 - 5102 - 000

BATTERY, LITHIUM

I C 1

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V
GP200E 120V NKM

I C 6

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

I C1 0

HH4 - 2181 - 000

IC, UPD7757G-546, VOICE LSI

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

J8

FF3 - 1607 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

L E D1

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

Q 4

HH7 - 2006 - 000

IC, ZHMA5751A, HYBRID

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

GP215F/210F 220V

Q 7

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

Q 8

HH7 - 2178 - 000

IC, AFM97F002X1, HYBRID

GP215F/210F 220V

Q1 4

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

GP215F/210F 220V

Q1 9

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

Q2 7

HH4 - 2181 - 000

IC, UPD7757G-546, VOICE LSI

GP215F/210F 100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

992-2

FIGURE 993

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


(GP215F/210F/200E/200F)

GP200E 120V NKM

GP216F/216FP/211F 100V
SEE FIGURE 992-2

(J2)

(J179)

SEE FIGURE 992-1

(F170)
(F170)
SEE FIGURE 992-1
GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

GP215F/210F 220V

1
(J2)

(J179)

SEE FIGURE 992-1


(F170)

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure992.

993-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
993 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 7110 - 020

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F/210F 100V
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 0616 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 0886 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP215F 220V SFZ,SBN


GP210F 220V SBP
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 1039 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP216F/GP216FP 100V
GP211F 100V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 7503 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


SEE NOTE

HG1 - 4268 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

GP200E 120V NKM


SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1443 - 000

CABLE, CI CONNECTING

GP215F/210F 100V
J2,179

FF3 - 1312 - 000

CABLE, CI CONNECTING

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


J2,179

FF3 - 1442 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA CONNECTING

GP215F/210F 100V
F170

FF3 - 2019 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA CONNECTING

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


F170

I C3

HH7 - 2257 - 000

PHOTO-COUPLER

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

I C4

HH7 - 2257 - 000

PHOTO-COUPLER

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

L1

HH7 - 1477 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FL163

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

L2

HH7 - 2298 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FT481

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ

L3

HH7 - 1140 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

HH7 - 2240 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FL474

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ

LT1

HH7 - 1174 - 000

TRANSFORMER, AUDIO

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

LT2

HH7 - 1141 - 000

TRANSFORMER

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

Q1

HH7 - 2226 - 000

TRANSISTOR, 2SD2217NC1

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP210F 220V PLZ

T1

HH7 - 2120 - 000

TRANSFORMER

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

FT1

GP200E 120V NKM


HH7 - 2179 - 000

TRANSFORMER, TSU-FM456B

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP215F 220V SFZ,SBN
GP210F 220V PLZ,SBP

T2

HH7 - 2112 - 000

TRANSFORMER, TSU-FT463A

GP216F/216PF 100V
GP211F 100V
GP200E 120V NKM

HH7 - 2209 - 000

DC RESISTOR CONTROL MODULE

GP215F 220V UBZ,PGR


GP215F 220V SFZ,SBN
GP210F 220V PLZ,SBP

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

993-2

FIGURE 995 EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY (GP200/200D)

7A

10
GP200 120V
GP200D 120V

501

4
GP200 120V
GP200D 120V

10

(J504)

501
6

(J505)

502

8
(J178)

(J180)
GP200 120V
GP200D 120V

11

6A
3

502

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.2,11 and 502.

995-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6355 - 000

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

GP215P 100V

FG5 - 8707 - 000

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

GP200/200D 120V

FB3 - 3171 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

FB3 - 3172 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE
GP215P 100V

FF5 - 4601 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE
GP200/200D 120V

FB3 - 3173 - 000

RAIL, 1

FB3 - 3174 - 000

RAIL, 2

FF3 - 1444 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 1

J180,505

FF3 - 1445 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 2

J178,504

6A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J178

FF5 - 4572 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

GP215P 100V

FF5 - 4602 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

GP200/200D 120V

7A

FB3 - 3191 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

FG5 - 6303 - 030

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

10

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

11

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

995 -

PART NUMBER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
GP215P 100V
GP200/200D 120V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE
GP215P 100V
GP200/200D 120V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

995-2

FIGURE 996

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD UNIT


(GP200E NJY/200F)

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F11

5
(J1)

502

(J521)

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F91

(J501)
(J502)

8
7
503

1
6

502

501

502

SEE FIGURE 988

503
NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 988.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,4,5,8 and 502.

996-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8505 - 000

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD UNIT

GP200E NJY/200F 120V


SEE NOTE 1

FB3 - 2370 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

FB3 - 2379 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FG5 - 6305 - 000

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

FG5 - 8288 - 050

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

996 -

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V
J501,502
SEE FIGURE F91

FG6 - 3635 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V
J1,521
SEE FIGURE F11

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5134 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

19

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

SEE NOTE 2
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

996-2

FIGURE 997 LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT (GP215P/216FP)

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F11

5
(J1)

502

(J521)

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F91

(J501)
(J502)

8
503
1

502
6

501

502

SEE FIGURE 989

503
NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 989.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,4,5,8 and 502.

997-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9026 - 000

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT

GP215P 100V
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 1691 - 000

LIPS PRINTER BOARD UNIT

GP216FP 100V
SEE NOTE 1

FB3 - 2370 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD

SEE NOTE 2
GP215P/216FP 100V

FB3 - 2379 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FG5 - 6305 - 000

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

FG5 - 8288 - 050

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

997 -

SEE NOTE 2
GP215P/216FP 100V
J501,502
SEE FIGURE F91

FG6 - 3635 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE 2
GP215P/216FP 100V
J1,521
SEE FIGURE F11

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5134 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

21

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2
GP215P/216FP 100V

SEE NOTE 2
GP215P/216FP 100V

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

997-2

FIGURE 998 BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY (GP215/211/210)


2
GP215 PGP,PGS,QCH,RBQ,SBL,TBN,UDY
GP210 PGQ,QCJ,SBM,TBP,UED
GP211 PHB,RCN

501

501
1
3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
998 -

PART NUMBER

FG9 - 3602 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215 UBY,PTC,QFY
GP215 RBH,SFY,TFY
GP215 UFY,NJS
GP210 PDG,QDG,SDG
GP210 FDG,UDG

FG9 - 3731 - 000

BOARD CASE ASSEMBLY

GP215 PGP,PGS,QCH
GP215 RBQ,SBL,TBN
GP215 UDY
GP210 PGQ,QCJ,SBM
GP210 TBP,UED
GP211 PHB,RCN

FB3 - 3170 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

GP215 UBY,PTC,QFY
GP215 RBH,SFY,TFY
GP215 UFY,NJS
GP210 PDG,QDG,SDG
GP210 FDG,UDG

FF9 - 1645 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

GP215 PGP,PGS,QCH
GP215 RBQ,SBL,TBN
GP215 UDY
GP210 PGQ,QCJ,SBM
GP210 TBP,UED
GP211 PHB,RCN

998-1

FB3 - 3171 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

FB3 - 3172 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(1/3)

J901
J902
J903

J916

J184

J915
J905

J909
J908
J171

J998
J183

J41
J514

J42

J516
J501

J23
J40

J144
J142
J141
J143

J82

J955

J560

J561
J504

J5041

J113
J114
J122
J112

J958
J517

J526

J1901

J509
J3

J56

J154

J1740-1

J44

J55
J115
J111

J1601
J2
J1

J205
J206
J216

J152
J117 J153
J102

J45

J209
J213

J208

J1740-2

J204
J1951,1971,1751

J201

J211
J210

J107
J109

J113

J39
J116

J9999
J182

J25
J20
J1002

J1001

J95

J27
J181
J9998
J84
J2100

J512
J1801

J519
J518

J26
J215
J214
J213
J212
J211

J601
J94
J49

J47

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J57
J32
J97

J50
J48

B-1

J93

J204

J46

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LIST OF CONNECTORS(2/3)

FIGURE B
J65

J33

J36

J1751
J60

J113

J59

J31
J66
J107
J109

J35

J92

J58

J68

J34

J67

J99

J76

J907

J75

J105
J73

J74
J53

J81

J103
J79

J1
J999

J80
J51

J30
J1761

J116
J113
J114

J21

J150

J105

J62
J151

J104

J54
J89

J1603
J1602

J1604
J204
J91

J176
J77

J150 J61

J63

J106

J69

J38

J70

J71
J201

J11

J9

J172
J29
J28

J24
J170

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-2

LIST OF CONNECTORS(3/3)

FIGURE B

J5

J6

J4

J3 J100
J502
J3
J2

J1

J504

J2
J179
F170
J1

J1

J505

J180

J178
J214
J213
J212
J211

J181
J182

J503
J504

J201

J514

J502
J501

J1
J200

J510
J5011

J501
J502
J521

J501

J509
J511

J508

J512
J211
J802
J801

B-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J210

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

B-

NPN
F170

VS4 - 0001 - 002

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

LIST OF CONNECTORS

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215F/210F 100V
216F/216FP/211F 100V
GP200E/200F 120V

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

GP215F/210F 100V
216F/216FP/211F 100V
GP200E/200F 120V

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

GP215F/210F 100V
216F/216FP/211F 100V
GP200E/200F 120V

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

GP215F/210F 100V
216F/216FP/211F 100V
GP200E/200F 120V

PCB

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

NCU BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F

PCB

GP200E/200F
PCB

MODULAR

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

PCB

SERVICE SWITCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS4 - 0001 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

100V

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

GP215F/210F/200F

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

100V

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

GP215F/210F/200F

PCB

NCU BOARD

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

PCB

MODULAR

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

VS3 - 5121 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5122 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

FAX BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SPEAKER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

PCB

NCU BOARD

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F
GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

VS3 - 0276 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

WS3 - 1273 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

GP215F/210F 100V
GP200E NJY/200F

WS3 - 5254 - 000

TERNIMAL, 18-24AWG

GP216F/216FP 100V
GP211F 100V

VS3 - 5121 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5122 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

NCU BOARD

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

PCB

MODULAR

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

PCB

FAX BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

PCB

NCU BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

B-5

11

PCB

NCU BOARD

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

PCB

MODULAR

GP215F 220V
GP210F 220V

VS3 - 5121 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5122 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

NPN

CASSETTE HEATER

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

NPN

ENVIRONMENT HEATER SWITCH

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

100/220/240V

SW4

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

20

21

23

24

25

26

27

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PCB

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

PCB

LIPS PRINTER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS3 - 0108 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

NPN

SYSTEM COOLING FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

FM5

PCB

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

PCB

LIPS PRINTER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

VS4 - 0001 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

NPN

SCANNER MOTOR

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0280 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0280 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3 - 5016 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 30-26AWG

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

M2

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

PART NUMBER

35

36

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS4 - 0001 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

B-7

37

38

39

40

SCANNER HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

RIGHT DOOR OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

NPN
1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


DEVELOPING CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

LASER COOLING FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

FF3 - 1136 - 000

CABLE, TONER SENSOR

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

PS9

PS4

PS10

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

REGISTRATION CLATCH

NPN

PS1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


WASTE TONER SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


MULTI PAPER SENSOR

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0842 - 007

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CL1

CL4

FM4

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

40

FF3 - 1303 - 000

41

NPN

42

44

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

53

54

DESCRIPTION

TONER SENSOR
CABLE, TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

BELT SENSOR
1

NPN

NPN

TS1

PS2

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


FIXING PAPER SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CABLE, TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

Q
T
Y

FF3 - 1303 - 000

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

PS7

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

SETBACK MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

M6

NPN

MAIN THERMISTOR

TH1

NPN

SUB THERMISTOR

TH2

NPN

FIXING THERMAL THERMISTOR

TH3

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PAPER FEED FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PAPER REVERSE MOTOR

FM1

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

54

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 006

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PAPER REVERSE MOTOR

M8

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

55

56

57

58

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

59

60

61

62

63

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

FM2

FM3

COUNTER 1

CNT1

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

MODEL B 100V

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V

REGIST. FRONT PAPER SENSOR 2

PS8

NPN
1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


REGIST. FRONT PAPER SENSOR 1

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PICK-UP ROLLER CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

MULTI PLATE RELEASE SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 002

B-9

EXHAUST FAN 2

VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

EXHAUST FAN 1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

ROLLER CLEANING SOLENOID


1

PS5

CL2

SL3

SL1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

65

66

67

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

COPYBOARD OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PS3

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

SIDE REGIST. PAPER SENSOR

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

NPN

PS14

68

69

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 0842 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

VS1 - 5057 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

70

NPN

PAPER REVERSE SENSOR

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V
PS13

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

71

NPN

DELIVERY FLAPPER SOLENOID

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V
SL5

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

73

74

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

PAPER PICK-UP SENSOR

PS11

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

75

76

77

79

80

PART NUMBER

81

82

84

89

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

PICK-UP FLAPPER SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SL4

BELT MOTOR

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F M5

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

R
A
N
K

DUPLEXING INLET PAPER SENSOR


1

NPN

PS12

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


DUPLEXING MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

FF3 - 1136 - 000

CABLE, TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

M7

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210 100V


EXCEPT GP210F 100V
EXCEPT GP211 100V
EXCEPT GP211F 100V

B-11

91

92

93

NPN

DEHUMIDIFIER SWITCH

SW3

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

COUNTER 2

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V


CNT2

NPN

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

93

94

95

97

99

100

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

EXCEPT MODEL B 100V

COUNTER 3

120/220/240V
CNT3

NPN
VS1 - 0280 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

120/220/240V

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

120/220/240V

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0280 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

REGIST SENSOR CARRIER MOTOR

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F M9

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F

PCB

GP200/200D/200E/200F
PCB

FAX BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

101

102

103

PCB

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

104

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 012

DC CONTROLLER

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 014

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

DC CONTROLLER

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

DC CONTROLLER
1

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

105

106

PART NUMBER

107

108

109

110

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

PCB

111

112

B-13

113

114

115

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

FH2 - 6310 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FF3 - 2343 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

120V NJS/220/240V

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 010


J

DC CONTROLLER

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 012

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER
1

VS1 - 0842 - 013


J

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 011

VS1 - 0842 - 004


J

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 011


J

R
A
N
K

DC CONTROLLER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

DC CONTROLLER

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

115

VS1 - 0842 - 007

116

PCB

117

122

124

141

142

143

144

150

151

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

PCB

152

153

PCB
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

DC CONTROLLER

120/220/240V

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

120/220/240V

APC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

APC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

APC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

APC POWER SUPPLY

NPN

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


MAIN MOTOR

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

MAIN MOTOR

PCB

M1

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER


1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

M1

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

PCB

EXCEPT GP210/210F
EXCEPT GP211/211F

DC CONTROLLER

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 004

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER

WS3 - 0437 - 000

VS1 - 0842 - 002


J

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 002

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 006


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0279 - 005

VS1 - 0842 - 009


J

R
A
N
K

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

153

VS1 - 0842 - 004

154

PCB
FH2 - 6351 - 000

170

171

172

174

176

178

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER

SYS

CABLE, FLAT
SORTER

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

SYS

DF

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

SYS

CASSETTE PEDESTAL

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

SORTER

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

ACCESSORY

ACCESSORY

ACCESSORY

ACCESSORY

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

179

VS1 - 0279 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V
GP216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

VS3 - 0108 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V
GP216FP 100V

B-15

VS3 - 0269 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

GP200E NJY/200F 120V

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

179

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

GP216FP 100V
GP200E/NJY/200F 120V

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

GP215F/210F 100V
GP216F/211F 100V
GP216FP 100V

180

WS3 - 1141 - 000

PIN CONTACT

GP200E NJY/200F 120V

VS1 - 5730 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

181

182

183

184

SYS
VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

SYS

200

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS3 - 0108 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

SYS

201

PCB

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

DC POWER SUPPLY
1

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

ACCESSORY

CONNECTOR, 9P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 005

PCB

ACCESSORY

RS-232C I/F CABLE

PCB

FH2 - 6355 - 000


J

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD-C1

VS3 - 5083 - 002

VS3 - 5202 - 009


J

IMAGE CREATION BOARD-B1

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

201

FH2 - 6356 - 000

204

PCB

B-17

PART NUMBER

205

206

208

209

210

211

212

213

214

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

WS3 - 5160 - 000

10

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG
DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 010

WS3 - 5160 - 000

10

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG
DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 010

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC POWER SUPPLY

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

214

215

216

PART NUMBER

217

501

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB
1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


DC POWER SUPPLY

PCB

FH2 - 6355 - 000

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 006


J

Q
T
Y

VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 005


J

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE


SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

502

PCB

FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F

FH2 - 6356 - 000


PCB

GP200/200D/200E/200F
PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

FAX BOARD

GP215F/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200E/200F

503

SYS

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD-C1

ACCESSORY

PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-18

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

504

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SYS

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD-C1

ACCESSORY

PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 004

IMAGE PROCESSOR
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

505

PCB

FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

NPN

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR 1

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

B-19

506

507

508

509

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

NPN

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR 2

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

NPN

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR 3

SYS

NIB-E3/E3e/TR3

ACCESSORY

PCB

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

NPN

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR 4

SYS

NIB-E3/E3e/TR3

ACCESSORY

PCB

PROTOCOL CONTROL

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

FH2 - 6310 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FF3 - 2343 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 1

120V NJS/220/240V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

510

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

PCB

DESCRIPTION

FAX MOTHER BOARD

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

511

512

514

516

PCB

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

LIPS PRINTER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

PCB

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD

GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

FH2 - 6400 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FH2 - 6402 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

120V NJS/220/240V

PCB

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

LIPS PRINTER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V

PCB

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD

GP200E NJY/200F 120V

SYS

IMAGE CREATION BOARD-B1

ACCESSORY

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 008


J

517

518

PCB

519

521

526

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE


IMAGE PROCESSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 002

IMAGE PROCESSOR
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


IMAGE PROCESSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

MODEL A

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

MODEL B

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

IMAGE PROCESSOR

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

526

560

561

PART NUMBER

601

602

603

801

B-21

802

901

902

903

905

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5370 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 24-28AWG

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

IMAGE PROCESSOR

VS1 - 5824 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

PCB

IMAGE PROCESSOR
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


LASER DRIVER

VS1 - 0861 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

MODEL A

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

MODEL B

PCB

LASER DRIVER

VS1 - 0861 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

MODEL A

VS1 - 0861 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

MODEL B

PCB

LASER DRIVER

VS1 - 0978 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

MODEL A

VS1 - 0861 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

MODEL B

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 005

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0842 - 009

VS1 - 0842 - 005


J

R
A
N
K

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

GP215P/216FP 100V
GP200E NJY/200F 120V

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

TOUCH PANEL

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

TOUCH PANEL

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

LCD1

TP1

TP1

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

905

VS9 - 5009 - 028

907

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 006

908

909

915

916

917

918

919

920

955

NPN

MEMBRANE SWITCH

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

958

998

999

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


CONTROL PANEL RESISTOR

PCB

CONNETOR, 15P, MALE


CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

CONTROL PANEL CPU


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE


CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


INVERTER

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

PCB

INVERTER

NPN

LCD

PCB

POWER LED
1

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 004

J1001

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


ONE-TOUCH KEY

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 003

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 002


J

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 0842 - 002


J

PCB

VS1 - 0978 - 002


J

CONTROL PANEL CPU

MEMBRANE SWITCH

VS1 - 0842 - 015

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

NPN

VS1 - 0978 - 015


J

DESCRIPTION

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 0978 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 0978 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

LCD1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CONTROL PANEL VOLUME


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


CCD / ANALOG PROCESSOR

FH2 - 6400 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

100/120V EXCEPT NJS

FH2 - 6402 - 000

CABLE, FLAT, 2

120V NJS/220/240V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-22

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J1002

PART NUMBER

J1602

J1603

J1604

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 0842 - 003

J1601

R
A
N
K

PCB

PAPER PICK-UP
1

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

PAPER PICK-UP

NPN

PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR

PCB

PAPER PICK-UP

NPN

VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH

PCB

PAPER PICK-UP

NPN

PICK-UP ROLLER SOLENOID

VS1 - 0978 - 006

J1901

J1971

B-23

SL2

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE


NOISE FILTER

120V NJS/220/240V

VS3 - 5121 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

120V NJS/220/240V

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

120V NJS/220/240V

PCB

DRUM SENSOR

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


INTENSITY SENSOR

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J1951

CL3

LOWER CASSETTE SIZE

PCB

VS1 - 0978 - 003


J1801

M4

UPPER CASSETTE SIZE

J 1 7 4 0 - 2 PCB

J1761

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 012

VS1 - 0978 - 006

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CCD / ANALOG PROCESSOR

J 1 7 4 0 - 1 PCB

J1751

DESCRIPTION

FIXING HEATER DRIVER

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

PCB

NOISE FILTER

100V

NPN

POWER CORD

100V

PCB

NOISE FILTER

120V EXCEPT NJS

NPN

POWER CORD

120V EXCEPT NJS

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J2100

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 0978 - 002

J5011

R
A
N
K

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PRE-CONDITIONING LAMP
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE


FAX MOTHER BOARD

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

PCB

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR

GP215F/215P/210F
GP216F/216FP/211F
GP200/200D/200E/200F

J5041

PCB

BEAM DETECTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

J S B F A N VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

120/220/240V

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

120/220/240V

J9998

J9999

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-24

Image Editing Unit-C1


F24-5301

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

C-1

C-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

CA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

C10.

IMAGE EDITING UNIT BODY

C93.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

C96.

CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

D2.

NUMERICAL INDEX

C-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE CA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


C93
CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY
C96
IMAGE EDITING UNIT BODY
C10

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CA-1

FIGURE C10 IMAGE EDITING UNIT BODY


11
6

14

1 7

2
5

18

503

(J11)

9
15A
15

(J12)

16

15

SEE FIGURE C93

503
SEE FIGURE C96

13

19

503

17

10

(J14)

501
(J13)

3
10
12
502

4
503

C10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
C10 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

IMAGE EDITING UNIT BODY

FA3 - 9821 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB3 - 8668 - 000

COVER, UPPER

FB3 - 8669 - 000

COVER, LOWER

FB3 - 8670 - 000

COVER, SMALL

FB3 - 8671 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB3 - 8673 - 000

PEN, EDITOR

FB3 - 8674 - 000

SHEET, CORE

FB3 - 8675 - 000

SHEET, WHITE

FB3 - 8677 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

10

FB3 - 9840 - 000

PLATE, NOISE STOP

11

FB3 - 9841 - 000

PAD, PEN HOLD

12

FB3 - 9842 - 000

HINGE, COPYBOARD COVER

13

FC1 - 6214 - 000

SHEET, OPERATION

14

FF2 - 6351 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

15

FF5 - 5953 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

15A

FB3 - 8676 - 000

TAPE, DOUBLE-SIDE

16

FG2 - 3821 - 000

TABLET UNIT

17

FG2 - 8543 - 000

CABLE, INTERFACE

J13,14

18

FG2 - 8545 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

J11,12

19

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

501

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB1 - 2402 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

503

XB4 - 7301 - 207

17

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

C10-2

FIGURE C93 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG2 - 3365 - 000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

BZ

WR1 - 0098 - 000

BUZZER, HMB-06

I C8

FH4 - 1195 - 000

IC, UPD78C11AGF-E45-3BE, MPU

C93 -

C93-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE C96 CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

(Q2)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG2 - 8544 - 000

CONVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FF3 - 2048 - 000

IC, M27C256B-15F1, EP-ROM

F U1

VD7 - 0333 - 150

FUSE

Q3

FH4 - 5560 - 000

IC, M38881M2-010GP, MCU

C96 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q2

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

C96-1

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


100/120V
F61-6514
220/240V
F61-6554

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F-1

F-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F10.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

F11.

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

F91.

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

F92.

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

D3.

NUMERICAL INDEX

F-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE FA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY


F92

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSY


F11

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY


F10

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY


F91

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FA-1

FIGURE F10

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE F92

SEE FIGURE F11


(J1)

(J521)

(J801)

SEE FIGURE F91


100/120V

(J501)
(J502)

220/240V

1
501
220/240V

501

502

F10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F10 -

PART NUMBER

NPN
1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

FB3 - 2370 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD

100/120V

FF5 - 4619 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD

220/240V

FB3 - 3182 - 000

MOUNT, PCB

100/120V

FF5 - 4627 - 000

MOUNT, PCB

220/240V

FG5 - 6305 - 000

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

WE8 - 5118 - 000

CLAMP, SLEEVE FERRITE

220/240V

WE8 - 5183 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

220/240V

WT2 - 0317 - 010

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5134 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

501

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

502

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F10-2

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

FIGURE F11

2A

501

2A

4
(J1)

(J802)

(J521)

1A
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6203 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

100/120V

FG5 - 6323 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FF3 - 1580 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

J1,521,802

1A

WE8 - 5452 - 000

CORE

FF5 - 4595 - 000

MOUNT, POWER SWITCH

2A

FB3 - 2366 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

FH3 - 2459 - 000

SWITCH REGULATOR PCB UNIT

100/120V

FH3 - 2460 - 000

SWITCH REGULATOR PCB UNIT

220/240V

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

F11 -

F11-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE F91

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

(J201)

(J502)

3
(J200)
(J501)

(J501)

(J505)

1
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8288 - 050

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

100/120V

FG5 - 9157 - 000

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FG5 - 7502 - 070

FRASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

J505

FH2 - 6355 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

100/120V
J200,501

FH2 - 6403 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

220/240V
J200,501

FH2 - 6356 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

100/120V
J201,502

FH2 - 6404 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

220/240V
J201,502

I C5 1 4

FH4 - 5816 - 000

IC, HG62G027S07, GATE ARRAY

L E D0

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D1

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D2

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D3

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

T1

FH3 - 0778 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

X1

FH6 - 3449 - 000

OSCILLATOR, CRYSTAL

F91 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F91-1

FIGURE F92

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F92 I C6 0 1

F92-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 7496 - 000

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

FH4 - 5820 - 000

IC, JSC03RM517CE37, GATE ARRAY

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1


100/120V
F61-6504
220/240V
F61-6506

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F-1

F-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F12.

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

D4.

NUMERICAL INDEX

F-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE FA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY


F12

CORE I/P PCB ASSEMBLY


990

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FA-1

FIGURE F12

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

501
503

220/240V

220/240V

7A
7
11

220/240V

8
SEE FIGURE 990

3
220/240V

506

502
6

9
220/240V
(J504)
(J504)

505
2
220/240V

(J505)

(J505)

220/240V

504

12

(J178)

(J178)

(J180)

5A

5B

(J180)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.6,8,12,501,504,505 and 506.

F12-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

5A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8707 - 000

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

100/120V

FG5 - 9041 - 000

EXPANSION BOARD ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FB3 - 3171 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

100/120V

FB3 - 9445 - 000

COVER, CASE, UPPER

220/240V

FB3 - 3173 - 000

RAIL, 1

FB3 - 3174 - 000

RAIL, 2

FF3 - 1444 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 1

100/120V
J180,505

FF3 - 1445 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 2

100/120V
J178,504

FF3 - 1324 - 000

CABLE, PCB CONNECTING, 2

220/240V
J178,180,504,505

5A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J178

5B

WE8 - 5113 - 000

CORE

220/240V

FF5 - 4601 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE
100/120V

FF5 - 4614 - 000

COVER, CASE, FRONT

SEE NOTE
220/240V

FF5 - 4602 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

100/120V

FF5 - 4626 - 000

CASE, PRINT CIRCUIT BOARD

220/240V

7A

FB3 - 3191 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

FG2 - 9714 - 001

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

F12 -

PART NUMBER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
100/120V
SEE FIGURE 990

FG2 - 9715 - 001

CORE IMAGE PROCESSOR PCB ASSY

SEE NOTE
220/240V
SEE FIGURE 990

FG5 - 6303 - 030

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

100/120V

FG5 - 8924 - 000

FAX MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

10

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

11

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

12

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE
220/240V

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

220/240V

504

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE

505

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE
220/240V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F12-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F12 -

F12-3

506

PART NUMBER

XB2 - 7400 - 607

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
5

DESCRIPTION

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1 USA


120V
F61-6574
Printer Board-P3 USA
120V
F61-6594

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F-1

F-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F13.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

F94.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(120V USA)

F95.

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120V USA)

D5.

NUMERICAL INDEX

F-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE FA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


F11

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY (120V USA)


F94
PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120V USA)
F95

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


F91

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FA-1

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

FIGURE F13

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F92

4
SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F11

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F91

501
2
1
502

10

SEE FIGURE F94,95

503

F13-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F13 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

FB3 - 2370 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD

FB3 - 2379 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FG5 - 6305 - 000

SYSTEM MOTHER BOARD PCB ASSY

FG5 - 7496 - 000

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE F92

FG5 - 8288 - 050

PROTOCOL CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE F91

FG6 - 3635 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE F11

WT2 - 0317 - 010

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5011 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

WT2 - 5134 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

10

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F13-2

FIGURE F94

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(120V USA)

(FU1)

501

1
(Q262)

501
5

(Q141)

8
6
3

F94-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8698 - 030

MULTI PDL BOARD-B1 PCB ASSY

120V USA

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

FF5 - 4598 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

VS9 - 0033 - 050

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

F U1

VD5 - 0222 - 001

FUSE, LM20

WD9 - 0044 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

F94 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F94-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F94 -

F94-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 4 0

FH4 - 1310 - 000

IC, SC87C51CGA44, M-CON

Q2 6 0

FH4 - 3684 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E311, MASK-ROM

Q2 6 1

FH4 - 3685 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E312, MASK-ROM

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE F95

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120V USA)

501
1

4
(Q262)

(Q141)

7
5

F95-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8699 - 000

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY

120V USA

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

FF5 - 4599 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

F95 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F95-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F95 -

F95-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 6 0

FH4 - 3684 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E311, MASK-ROM

Q2 6 1

FH4 - 3685 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E312, MASK-ROM

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100V

F61-6508

Network Multi-PDL Printer Board-D1


120/220/240V
F61-6518
Network Printer Board-E1
120/220/240V
F61-6528

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F-1

F-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

FA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

F14.

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

F93.

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

F96.

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1 (100V)

F97.

NETWORK MULTI-PDL PRINTER BOARD-D1


(120/220/240V)

F98.

NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1


(120/220/240V)

D6.

F-4

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

FIGURE FA

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


F92

GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1


F11

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1 (100V)


F96
NETWORK MULTI-PDL P. BOARD-D1 (120-240V)
F97
NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1 (120-240V)
F98

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


F93

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FA-1

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

FIGURE F14

3
SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F92

SEE ACCESSORY
GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1
FIGURE F11

2
502

SEE FIGURE F93

(J1)
(J521)

(J801)

6
501
5

504

503

SEE FIGURE F96,F97,F98

F14-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F14 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXPANSION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

FG5 - 7496 - 000

CIST PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE F92

FG6 - 3635 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

100/120V
SEE FIGURE F11

FG6 - 3636 - 000

SYSTEM POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY

220/240V
SEE FIGURE F11

FH2 - 6355 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

100/120V

FH2 - 6403 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 1

220/240V

FH2 - 6356 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

100/120V

FH2 - 6404 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING, 2

220/240V

WE8 - 5118 - 000

CLAMP, SLEEVE FERRITE

220/240V

WE8 - 5183 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

220/240V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

504

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F14-2

FIGURE F93

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

(J501)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 0676 - 000

EXPANSION BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

L E D1

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D2

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D3

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

L E D4

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

Q5 1 4

FH4 - 5816 - 000

IC, HG62G027S07, GATE ARRAY

X1

FH6 - 3449 - 000

OSCILLATOR, CRYSTAL

F93 -

F93-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE F96

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1 (100V)

8
11

10
502

12
1

2
13

3
4
5

Network Interface Kit TR4


ACCESSORY

501
503

F96-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F96 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

PCB

DESCRIPTION

PS NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-C1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

100V

FE1 - 4897 - 000

DIMM

FE1 - 4900 - 000

HARD DISK DRIVE UNIT

FE1 - 4901 - 000

CABLE, POWER, HDD

FE1 - 4902 - 000

CABLE, SIGNAL, HDD

FE1 - 4903 - 000

LATCH UNIT

FOR AUI CONNECTOR


FOR ETHERNET

FE1 - 4904 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

PARALLEL CONNECTOR

FE1 - 4905 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

STP CONNECTOR
TOKEN RING BOARD

FE1 - 4922 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4957 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 FRENCH

FE1 - 4958 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 GERMAN

FE1 - 4959 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4960 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 SPANISH

FE1 - 4978 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 JAPANESE

FE1 - 4923 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4961 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 FRENCH

FE1 - 4962 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 GERMAN

FE1 - 4963 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4964 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 SPANISH

FE1 - 4979 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 JAPANESE

10

FE1 - 4976 - 000

SYSTEM SOFTWARE CD-DOM V1.01

11

FE1 - 4977 - 000

USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM V1.0

12

FE1 - 5037 - 000

PRINTER BOARD FOR C1

13

XA9 - 0896 - 000

SCREW,M3.2X4.8

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

26

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F96-2

FIGURE F97

NETWORK MULTI-PDL PRINTER BOARD-D1


(120/220/240V)

10
9
11

220/240V

12
502

8
1

2
13

3
4
5

7
Network Interface Kit TR4
ACCESSORY

501
503

F97-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F97 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

PCB

DESCRIPTION

NETWORK MULTI-PDL P. BOARD-D1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

120/220/240V

FE1 - 4897 - 000

DIMM

FE1 - 4900 - 000

HARD DISK DRIVE UNIT

FE1 - 4901 - 000

CABLE, POWER, HDD

FE1 - 4902 - 000

CABLE, SIGNAL, HDD

FE1 - 4903 - 000

LATCH UNIT

FOR AUI CONNECTOR


FOR ETHERNET

FE1 - 4904 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

PARALLEL CONNECTOR

FE1 - 4905 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

STP CONNECTOR
TOKEN RING BOARD

FE1 - 4921 - 000

PRINTER BOARD FOR D1

FE1 - 4922 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4957 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 FRENCH

FE1 - 4958 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 GERMAN

FE1 - 4959 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4960 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 SPANISH

FE1 - 4978 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 JAPANESE

FE1 - 4923 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4961 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 FRENCH

FE1 - 4962 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 GERMAN

FE1 - 4963 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4964 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 SPANISH

FE1 - 4979 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 JAPANESE

11

FE1 - 4924 - 000

USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM V1.0

12

FE1 - 4925 - 000

SYSTEM SOFTWARE CD-ROM V1.01

13

XA9 - 0896 - 000

SCREW,M3.2X4.8

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

26

10

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F97-2

FIGURE F98

NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1


(120/220/240V)

10
9
11

220/240V

12
502

8
1

2
13

3
4
5

Network Interface Kit TR4


ACCESSORY

501
503

F98-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
F98 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

PCB

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

NETWORK PRINTER BOARD-E1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

120/220/240V

FE1 - 4897 - 000

DIMM

FE1 - 4900 - 000

HARD DISK DRIVE UNIT

FE1 - 4901 - 000

CABLE, POWER, HDD

FE1 - 4902 - 000

CABLE, SIGNAL, HDD

FE1 - 4903 - 000

LATCH UNIT

FOR AUI CONNECTOR


FOR ETHERNET

FE1 - 4904 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

PARALLEL CONNECTOR

FE1 - 4905 - 000

AR

SCREW,TAPPING

STP CONNECTOR
TOKEN RING BOARD

FE1 - 4920 - 000

PRINTER BOARD FOR E1

FE1 - 4922 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4957 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 FRENCH

FE1 - 4958 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 GERMAN

FE1 - 4959 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4960 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 SPANISH

FE1 - 4978 - 000

MEDIA PACK V1.01 JAPANESE

FE1 - 4923 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ENGLISH

FE1 - 4961 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 FRENCH

FE1 - 4962 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 GERMAN

FE1 - 4963 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 ITALIAN

FE1 - 4964 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 SPANISH

FE1 - 4979 - 000

DOCUMENT PACK V1.0 JAPANESE

11

FE1 - 4924 - 000

USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM V1.0

12

FE1 - 4925 - 000

SYSTEM SOFTWARE CD-ROM V1.01

13

XA9 - 0896 - 000

SCREW,M3.2X4.8

501

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

26

10

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

F98-2

G3 FAX Board-C1
100V JAPANESE
220V ITALIAN
120V ENGLISH
220V ENGLISH EC
220V FRENCH
220V SPANISH

F61-6511
F61-6521
F61-6531
F61-6541
F61-6571
F61-6581

G3 FAX Board-C1, UK
240V ENGLISH UK F61-6551

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-1

G-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G10.

FAX KIT

G90.

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

G91.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D7.

NUMERICAL INDEX

G-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE GA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

FAX KIT
G10

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G90

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G91

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GA-1

FIGURE G10 FAX KIT

6
(J2)

1
ACCESSORY

4
5

(J1)

7
501
3

SEE FIGURE G90

100/120V
(J3)

502
120/220/240V

(J4)

3A

(J2)

3B
SPANISH

3
3C
220/240V

G10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G10 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FAX KIT

FB3 - 3175 - 000

HOLDER, SPEAKER

FB3 - 9656 - 000

COVER, BLANKING

220V SPANISH

FG5 - 6358 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

100V JAPANESE
120V ENGLISH J1

FG5 - 8519 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

220/240V ENGLISH
220V FRENCH J2,3,4

FG5 - 6174 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

220V ITALIAN
J2,3,4

FG6 - 0107 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

220V SPANISH J2,3,4

3A

WE8 - 5118 - 000

CLAMP, SLEEVE FERRITE

220/240V

3B

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

220/240V

3C

WS9 - 5038 - 000

SPACER, MODULAR

220/240V ENGLISH
220V FRENCH
220V ITALIAN

WS1 - 5370 - 000

SPACER, MODULAR

220V SPANISH

FH6 - 3582 - 000

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, B

ACCESSORY 9M BYTE

FH6 - 3583 - 000

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, A

ACCESSORY 3M BYTE

FH6 - 3583 - 000

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, A

120V ENGLISH

FH6 - 3584 - 000

SPEAKER

J2

HH2 - 2484 - 000

CABLE, MODULAR

100/120V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

120/220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G10-2

FIGURE G90 FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

100/120V

SEE FIGURE G91

SEE FIGURE G91

1
2
4
3
(BAT1)

(J3)
(J3)

NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure G91.

G90-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G90 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6357 - 020

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE 100V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 6173 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ITALIAN 220V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 7864 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 120V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 8517 - 020

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 220/240V
SPANISH 220V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 8520 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FRENCH 220V
SEE NOTE

FF3 - 2018 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA GROUNDING

220/240V

FH2 - 6341 - 000

CABLE, FCC

J3

VT2 - 0013 - 180

SPACER, PCB

WE8 - 5021 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

BAT 1

WK1 - 5102 - 000

BATTERY, LITHIUM

J8

FF3 - 1607 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

L E D1

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

Q 4

HH7 - 2006 - 000

IC, ZHMA5751A, HYBRID

100/120V

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

220/240V

Q 7

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

100/120V

Q 8

HH7 - 2178 - 000

IC, AFM97F002X1, HYBRID

220/240V

Q1 4

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

220/240V

Q1 9

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

100/120V

Q2 7

HH4 - 2181 - 000

IC, UPD7757G-546, VOICE LSI

100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

100/120V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G90-2

FIGURE G91 NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


100/120V
1

(J2)

(J179)

(F170)

220/240V

SEE FIGURE G90-1

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure G90.

G91-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G91 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 7110 - 020

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE 100V
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 1224 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ITALIAN 220V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 7503 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 120V
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 0616 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 220/240V
SEE NOTE
SPANISH 220V
SEE NOTE

HG5 - 0886 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FRENCH 220V
SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1443 - 000

CABLE, CI CONNECTING

JAPANESE 100V
J2,179

FF3 - 1312 - 000

CABLE, CI CONNECTING

ENGLISH 120V
J2,179

FF3 - 1442 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA CONNECTING

JAPANESE 100V
F170

FF3 - 2019 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA CONNECTING

ENGLISH 120V
F170

L2

HH7 - 2298 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FT481

ENGLISH 220/240V
SPANISH 220V

L3

HH7 - 1140 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

JAPANESE 100V
ENGLISH 120V

HH7 - 2240 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FL474

ENGLISH 220/240V
SPANISH 220V

LT1

HH7 - 1174 - 000

TRANSFORMER, AUDIO

JAPANESE 100V
ENGLISH 120V

LT2

HH7 - 1141 - 000

TRANSFORMER

JAPANESE 100V
ENGLISH 120V

Q1

HH7 - 2335 - 000

TRANSISTOR, 2SD2217NC3

ITALIAN 220V

HH7 - 2226 - 000

TRANSISTOR, 2SD2217NC1

ENGLISH 220/240V
SPANISH 220V

HH7 - 2179 - 000

TRANSFORMER, TSU-FM456B

ITALIAN 220V
ENGLISH 220/240V

FT1

T1

FRENCH 220V
SPANISH 220V
T2

HH7 - 2209 - 000

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

DC RESISTOR CONTROL MODULE

FRENCH 220V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G91-2

Super G3 FAX Board - D1


100V
F61-6515
120V USA
F61-6525

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-1

G-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 APR. 1998 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G11.

FAX KIT

G92.

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

G93.

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D8.

NUMERICAL INDEX

G-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE GA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM


FAX KIT
G11
FAX KIT
G11

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G92

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G93

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GA-1

FIGURE G11 FAX KIT

100V

6
(J2)

1
ACCESSORY

4
5

(J1)

7
501
3

SEE FIGURE G92

502
120V USA

3A
120V USA

G11-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G11 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FAX KIT

FB3 - 3175 - 000

HOLDER, SPEAKER

FB4 - 6724 - 000

LABEL, "SUPER G3"

100V

FG5 - 9022 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

100V
J1

FG6 - 1703 - 000

MODULAR PCB UNIT

120V USA
J1

3A

WS9 - 5038 - 000

SPACER, MODULAR

120V USA

FH6 - 3582 - 000

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, B

ACCESSORY 9M BYTE

FH6 - 3583 - 000

DIMM, FAX EXTENTION, A

ACCESSORY 3M BYTE

FH6 - 3724 - 000

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

120V USA
3M BYTE

FH6 - 3584 - 000

SPEAKER

J2

HH2 - 2484 - 000

CABLE, MODULAR

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

120V USA

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G11-2

FIGURE G92 FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

(J179)
(J2)

SEE FIGURE G93

(F170)

4
(BAT1)

(J3)
(J3)

NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure G93.

G92-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9021 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

100V
SEE NOTE

FG3 - 0056 - 000

FAX BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

120V USA
SEE NOTE

FF3 - 2054 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA GROUNDING

100V
F170

FF3 - 2018 - 000

CABLE, ARESTA GROUNDING

120V USA
F170

FF3 - 2055 - 000

CABLE, CI

100V
J2,179

FH2 - 6341 - 000

CABLE, FCC

J3

WE8 - 5021 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

BAT 1

WK1 - 5102 - 000

BATTERY, LITHIUM

L E D1

WG1 - 0157 - 000

LED, SEL2110RTGN

Q 7

HH5 - 2055 - 000

IC, HG62G070R20F, GATE ARRAY

Q1 9

FH4 - 5725 - 000

IC, TC160ED201AF-12,GATE ARRAY

Q2 7

HH4 - 2181 - 000

IC, UPD7757G-546, VOICE LSI

G92 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

100V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G92-2

FIGURE G93 NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE G92-2

(J2)

(J179)

(F170)
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure G92.
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

HG5 - 1039 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

100V
SEE NOTE

HG1 - 4268 - 000

NCU BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

120V USA
SEE NOTE

I C3

HH7 - 2257 - 000

PHOTO-COUPLER

100V

I C4

HH7 - 2257 - 000

PHOTO-COUPLER

100V

L1

HH7 - 1477 - 000

INDUCTOR, TSU-FL163

100V

T1

HH7 - 2120 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T2

HH7 - 2112 - 000

TRANSFORMER, TSU-FT463A

G93 -

G93-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100V
GP Hand Set-B1
120V USA

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

F61-6530
F61-6560

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-1

G-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G97.

HAND SET KIT

D9.

NUMERICAL INDEX

G-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE GA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

HAND SET KIT (100/120V)


G97

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GA-1

FIGURE G97 HAND SET KIT

3
2

501

1
4

G97-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G97 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

HAND SET KIT

FB3 - 3177 - 020

HOLDER, HAND SET UNIT

FB3 - 3178 - 000

COVER, CABLE, SIDE

FB3 - 3179 - 000

COVER, CABLE, REAR

FH2 - 6352 - 000

CABLE, MODULAR

HH7 - 2124 - 000

HAND SET UNIT

100V

HH7 - 2104 - 000

HAND SET UNIT

120V USA

XB1 - 2401 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X16

501

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G97-2

Multi-PDL Printer Board-B1


220/240V
F61-6502
Printer Board-P3
220/240V
100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

F61-6512
F61-6522

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

K-1

K-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

KA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

K90.

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(220/240V)

K91.

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (220/240V)

K92.

PS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

K95.

KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

D10.

NUMERICAL INDEX

K-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE KA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSY (220/240V)


K90

PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (220/240V)


K91
KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)
K95
PS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)
K92

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

KA-1

FIGURE K90

MULTI PDL PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(220/240V)

503
(FU1)

502

501

4
(Q262)

501
5
1
(Q141)

2
7
6
8
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.502 and 503.

K90-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9164 - 000

MULTI PDL BOARD-B1 PCB ASSY

220/240V

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

VS9 - 0033 - 050

CAP, DUST

WA3 - 8311 - 000

IC, MH2M32BDJ-7, DIMM

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

SEE NOTE

F U1

VD5 - 0222 - 001

FUSE, LM20

WD9 - 0044 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

K90 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

K90-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

K90 - Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 4 0

FH4 - 1310 - 000

IC, SC87C51CGA44, M-CON

Q2 6 0

FH4 - 3684 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E311, MASK-ROM

Q2 6 1

FH4 - 3685 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E312, MASK-ROM

K90-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE K91 PRINTER BOARD-P3 PCB ASSEMBLY (220/240V)

503

502

3
501

(Q262)

4
1
(Q141)

2
6

7
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.502 and 503.

K91-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8696 - 000

PCL5e BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

WA3 - 8311 - 000

IC, MH2M32BDJ-7, DIMM

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

SEE NOTE

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

K91 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

K91-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

K91 - Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 6 0

FH4 - 3684 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E311, MASK-ROM

Q2 6 1

FH4 - 3685 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E312, MASK-ROM

K91-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE K92 PS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

503

(FU1)

502

501
6
5
1

502

501
(Q262)

2
(Q141)
SEE FIGURE K95

9
8
10

NOTE 1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure K95.


NOTE 2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1, 502 and 503.

K92-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8697 - 000

PS/KANJI BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE 1
100V

FB3 - 2379 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

SEE NOTE 2

FF3 - 0520 - 000

IC, TMS27PC010A-15FML, EP-ROM

Q262

FF5 - 4600 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

VS9 - 0033 - 050

CAP, DUST

WA3 - 8311 - 000

IC, MH2M32BDJ-7, DIMM

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WT2 - 5487 - 000

HEATSINK

10

WT2 - 5488 - 000

HOLDER, HEATSINK

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE 2

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

SEE NOTE 2

F U1

VD5 - 0222 - 001

FUSE, LM20

WD9 - 0044 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE

L E D1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D5

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

L E D6

WG1 - 5229 - 000

LED, MVR4361F

Q 68

FH4 - 5871 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 1 0

FH4 - 5753 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 1

FH4 - 5754 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 2

FH4 - 5875 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 1 3

FH4 - 5756 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 0

FH4 - 5873 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-5JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5758 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 2

FH4 - 5872 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 3 8

FH4 - 5760 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

K92 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

K92-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

K92 - Q1 4 1

WA3 - 6695 - 000

IC, NM93056N, EP-ROM

Q1 6 4

FH4 - 5761 - 000

IC, PALCE20V8H-7JC/5, C-MOS

Q1 6 5

FH4 - 5762 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q1 7 4

FH4 - 5763 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 8

FH4 - 5764 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 0 9

FH4 - 5765 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 2

FH4 - 5766 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 2 3

FH4 - 5767 - 000

IC, PALCE16V8H-10JC/4, C-MOS

Q2 4 0

FH4 - 1310 - 000

IC, SC87C51CGA44, M-CON

K92-3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE K95 KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure K92.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 6001 - 000

KANJI ROM BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

Q3 0

FH4 - 3589 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E313, MASK-ROM

Q3 1

FH4 - 3590 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E314, MASK-ROM

Q3 2

FH4 - 3591 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E315, MASK-ROM

Q3 3

FH4 - 3592 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E316, MASK-ROM

Q3 4

FH4 - 3593 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E317, MASK-ROM

Q3 5

FH4 - 3594 - 000

IC, TC5316210CF-E318, MASK-ROM

K95 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
100V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

K95-1

Envelope Feeder Attachment


100V
F24-3633
120/220/240V
F24-3643

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

L-1

L-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

LA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

L10.

ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT

D11.

NUMERICAL INDEX

L-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE LA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT

CASSETTE

L10

300

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LA-1

FIGURE L10 ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT


12
2

14
2

1
14
4
11

3
100V

SEE FIGURE 300

10

7
8
9
120/220/240V

13

L10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
L10 -

PART NUMBER

NPN
1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

ENVELOPE FEEDER ATTACHMENT

FB3 - 2903 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION, GREEN

MONARCH,COM10,

FB3 - 2916 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION, RED

B5,C5

FB3 - 2908 - 000

SCREW, KNOB

FB3 - 2911 - 000

HOLDER, LIFTER STOP

FB3 - 2912 - 000

BASE PLATE, ENVELOPE FEEDER, 1

FB3 - 2915 - 000

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

FB3 - 2940 - 000

HINGE, CAM

120/220/240V

FB3 - 2941 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 1

120/220/240V

FB3 - 2942 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 2

120/220/240V

FB3 - 2943 - 000

CAM, SIZE SENSOR, 3

120/220/240V

10

FB3 - 2957 - 000

KNOB, ENVELOPE SIZE SENSOR

11

FB3 - 2958 - 000

LABEL, ENVELOPE FEEDER

12

FB3 - 2966 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

FS1 - 9200 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

14

XA9 - 0929 - 000

SCREW,TP,M4X7

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

L10-2

Image Creation Board-B1


100/120V
F61-6564
220/240V
F61-6582

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

M-1

M-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

MA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

M10.

IMAGE CREATION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY

M90.

IMAGE EDITING BOARD X PCB ASSEMBLY

M91.

IMAGE EDITING BOARD Y PCB ASSEMBLY

D12.

NUMERICAL INDEX

M-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE MA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

IMAGE EDITING BOARD X PCB ASSEMBLY


M90
IMAGE EDITING BOARD Y PCB ASSEMBLY
M91

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

MA-1

FIGURE M10 IMAGE CREATION BOARD KIT ASSEMBLY


220/240V

7
3
SEE FIGURE M91

(J181)
(J102)

SEE FIGURE 210

(J103)
(J101)

2
(J2)

(J3)

(J1)

SEE FIGURE M90

220/240V

5
501

220/240V

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure M90 and M91.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,5,6,7 and 8.

M10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9398 - 000

IMAGE CREATION BOARD KIT ASSY

SEE NOTE 1
100/120V

FG5 - 9399 - 000

IMAGE CREATION BOARD KIT ASSY

SEE NOTE 1
220/240V

FB3 - 9957 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

220/240V

FF3 - 1604 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

100/120V
J2,103

FF3 - 2406 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

220/240V
J2,103

FF3 - 2285 - 000

CABLE, EXTENSION

SEE NOTE 2
J102,181

VT2 - 5155 - 009

SPACER, PCB

WE8 - 5204 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

SEE NOTE 2
220/240V

WE8 - 5496 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

SEE NOTE 2
220/240V

WT2 - 0494 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

SEE NOTE 2

WT2 - 5511 - 000

SPACER, PCB

SEE NOTE 2

WT2 - 5523 - 000

RIVET

220/240V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 406

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

220/240V

M10 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

M10-2

FIGURE M90 IMAGE EDITING BOARD X PCB ASSEMBLY

1
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure M10.
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8282 - 000

IMAGE EDITING B. X PCB ASSY

FH5 - 6082 - 000

SHEET, HEATSINK

I C2

FH4 - 5819 - 000

IC, UPD65647, GATE ARRAY

M90 -

M90-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE M91 IMAGE EDITING BOARD Y PCB ASSEMBLY

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure M10.


FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
M91 I C1 0 5

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8283 - 000

IMAGE EDITING B. Y PCB ASSY

FH4 - 5818 - 000

IC, UPD93155GN-LMU, GATE ARRAY

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

M91-1

100V

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

F61-6532

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

U-1

U-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

UA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

U90.

LIPS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(100V)

D13.

U-4

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE UA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY (100V)


U90

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

UA-1

FIGURE U90

LIPS PRINTER BOARD-B1 PCB ASSEMBLY


(100V)

ACCESSORY

(J6)

503

5
4
(IC203)

(IC202)

3
(IC201)

1
(IC200)

6
(IC210)

502

(IC211)

501
11
(IC100)

12

10
502

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,9,502 and 503.

U90-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8703 - 040

LIPS PRINTER BOARD PCB ASSY

100V

FB3 - 2379 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1570 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC200

FF3 - 1571 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC201

FF3 - 1572 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC202

FF3 - 1573 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC203

FF3 - 1574 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC210

FF3 - 1575 - 090

IC, HN27C4000G-10, EP-ROM

IC211

FF5 - 4597 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

FH6 - 3580 - 000

DIMM, MEMORY MODULE, 95368-001

10

RA9 - 0637 - 000

CAP, DUST

11

WS9 - 0104 - 000

CAP, DUST

12

WS9 - 0139 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD (MM)

501

XB1 - 1301 - 007

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

SEE NOTE

503

XB6 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

SEE NOTE

FH4 - 5839 - 000

IC, HG51BS239TB, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 0

WA3 - 8180 - 000

IC, CAT24C08P, EP-ROM

I C1 5 0

FH4 - 5831 - 000

IC, TC160EA807AF11, GATE ARRAY

I C2 2 0

RH4 - 3212 - 000

IC, KM23C32000AG-15-KFW3, ROM

I C2 2 1

RH4 - 3213 - 000

IC, KM23C32000AG-15-KFW3, ROM

U90 -

I C

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE
ACCESSORY J6

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

U90-2

Network Interface Board-E3


120V
F61-6513
220/240V
F61-6543

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V-1

V-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

VA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

V90.

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3 PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

D14.

V-4

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE VA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120-240V)


V90

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

VA-1

FIGURE V90

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3 PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

220/240V

501

(J509)

2
(Q27)

(J2)

6
6

(J12)

(J508)

6
6

(J8)
(J7)
(J9)

(J5-7)
(J5-8)
(J5-9)
(J5-10)
(J5-11)
(J5-12)
(J1)

(J10)

6
6
6

6
6
6
(Q47)

502
(Q46)

220/240V
220/240V

504
5

220/240V

503

7
1

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,3,7,501 and 503.

V90-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6361 - 000

NIB-E3 PCB ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 9143 - 000

NIB-E3 PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FB3 - 2371 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1085 - 000

IC, P28F020-150, FLASH-ROM

Q27

FH2 - 6354 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

SEE NOTE
J1,508 J2,509

VT2 - 5027 - 005

SPACER, CARD

WS9 - 5084 - 000

PLATE, SLIDE LOCK

WT1 - 5412 - 000

11

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE
220/240V

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

504

XD1 - 2100 - 307

WASHER,PLAIN

RH6 - 3121 - 000

CAPACITOR, 220UF, 10V

C 74

RH6 - 3121 - 000

CAPACITOR, 220UF, 10V

C 76

RH6 - 3121 - 000

CAPACITOR, 220UF, 10V

C1 3 3

RH6 - 3121 - 000

CAPACITOR, 220UF, 10V

DS 1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 2

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

F U1

WD1 - 0273 - 000

FUSE, ICP-N20

Q 1

FH3 - 8081 - 000

IC, CE-0849, POWER SUPPLY

Q2 6

FH4 - 5584 - 000

IC, TIBPAL20L8-10CNT/5584, PLA

Q4 6

FH4 - 5887 - 000

IC, TIBPAL20L8-10CNT, PLD

Q4 7

FH4 - 3682 - 000

IC, MB7112EM, EP-ROM

V90 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, CIRCUIT SHORT

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V90-2

Network Interface Board-E3e


120V
F61-6507
220/240V
F61-6527

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V-1

V-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

VA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

V92.

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3e PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

D15.

V-4

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE VA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3e PCB ASSEMBLY (120-240V)


V92

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

VA-1

FIGURE V92

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-E3e PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

502

501
502

(J509)

(J2)

(Q128)

(J508)

(J1)
(Q131)

1
2
(Q124)
(Q125)

502

220/240V

220/240V

120V

504
9
4

503

220/240V

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,9,501 and 503.

V92-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9239 - 000

NIB-E3e PCB ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 9238 - 000

NIB-E3e PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FF3 - 2305 - 000

IC, AT29C040A-12PC, EP-ROM

Q124

FF3 - 2306 - 000

IC, AT29C040A-12PC, EP-ROM

Q125

FH2 - 6354 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

SEE NOTE
J1,508 2,509

VT2 - 5027 - 005

SPACER, CARD

WS9 - 0239 - 000

NUT,HEX,M3X7.8 (INCH)

WS9 - 5084 - 000

PLATE, SLIDE LOCK

WT1 - 5412 - 000

CONNECTOR, CIRCUIT SHORT

WT2 - 5516 - 000

CAP, DUST

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

504

XD1 - 2100 - 307

WASHER,PLAIN

DS 1 0 1

WG1 - 5511 - 000

LED, MPG4365S

WT2 - 5509 - 000

HOLDER, LED

DS 1 0 2

WG1 - 5510 - 000

LED, MPY4365S

DS 1 0 3

WG1 - 5511 - 000

LED, MPG4365S

WT2 - 5509 - 000

HOLDER, LED

DS 1 0 4

WG1 - 5510 - 000

LED, MPY4365S

F U1 0 1

WD1 - 0273 - 000

FUSE, ICP-N20

Q1 2 8

FH4 - 3694 - 000

IC, AM27S19APC, BIPOLAR

Q1 3 1

FH4 - 5888 - 000

IC, GAL22V10B-10LP, PLD

Q1 4 7

FH3 - 8081 - 000

IC, CE-0849, POWER SUPPLY

V92 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V92-2

Network Interface Board-TR3


120V
F61-6533
220/240V
F61-6553

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V-1

V-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

VA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

V94.

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-TR3 PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

D16.

V-4

NUMERICAL INDEX

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE VA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-TR3 PCB ASSEMBLY (120-240V)


V94

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

VA-1

FIGURE V94

NETWORK INTERFACE BOARD-TR3 PCB ASSY


(120/220/240V)

502

501

502

6
(J509)

(JP3)

3
(J2)

(JP2)

6
(Q12)

(J508)

(JP1)
(JP4)

(J1)

502

(Q11)

503

1
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,3,7,501 and 503.

V94-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 6363 - 000

NIB-TR3 PCB ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 9145 - 000

NIB-TR3 PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FB3 - 2372 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

SEE NOTE

FF3 - 1087 - 000

IC, P28F020-150, FLASH-ROM

Q11

FH2 - 6354 - 000

CABLE, CONNECTING

SEE NOTE
J1,508 2,509

VT2 - 5027 - 005

SPACER, CARD

WS9 - 0139 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD (MM)

WT1 - 5412 - 000

CONNECTOR, CIRCUIT SHORT

XA9 - 0679 - 000

SCREW

SEE NOTE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

SEE NOTE

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

DS 1

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 2

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 3

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

DS 4

WG1 - 5251 - 000

LED, MPY4361F

Q 6

FH4 - 5715 - 000

IC, TIBPAL20L8-10CNT, PLD

Q 9

FH4 - 5716 - 000

IC, TIBPAL20L8-10CNT, PLD

Q1 2

FH4 - 3693 - 000

IC, AM27S19APC, OTP-ROM

V94 -

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

V94-2

100V

F61-6562

SCSI Interface Board-C1


120V
F61-6542
220/240V
F61-6552

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Y-1

Y-2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 JUNE 1996 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

YA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

Y10.

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD KIT

Y90.

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D17.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Y-4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE YA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


Y90

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD KIT


Y10

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

YA-1

FIGURE Y10 SCSI INTERFACE BOARD KIT


502
9
17

2A

(J503)

502

12

(J501)

8
502

10

3
503

5
(J103)

14

10

16
10

220/240V

15

502
(J504)

13
(J101)

11
(J102)

(J181)

4
(J106)

(J503)

501

SEE FIGURE Y90

Y10-1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Y10 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD KIT

FF3 - 1923 - 000

CABLE, POWER CONNECTING

FF5 - 4596 - 000

MOUNT, CONNECTOR

2A

FB3 - 2368 - 000

SHEET, EDGE PROTECT

FG5 - 8353 - 000

SCSI I/F BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

J501-503

FH2 - 6371 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 1

100/120V
J102,503

FH2 - 6375 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 1

220/240V
J102,503

FH2 - 6372 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 2

100/120V
J103,504

FH2 - 6376 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 2

220/240V
J103,504

FH2 - 6373 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 3

100/120V
J101,501

FH2 - 6377 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD, 3

220/240V
J101,501

VT2 - 0013 - 060

SPACER, PCB

WE8 - 5184 - 000

FERRITE CORE

100/120V

WE8 - 5121 - 000

FERRITE CORE

220/240V

WS1 - 5531 - 000

TERMINATOR, SCSI

J503

10

WT2 - 0494 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

100/120V

WT2 - 5018 - 010

CLIP, CABLE

220/240V

11

WT2 - 0494 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

12

WT2 - 5056 - 000

CLIP, WIRE

13

WT2 - 5064 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

14

WT2 - 5157 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

15

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

16

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

17

XA9 - 0886 - 000

SCREW,M2X4

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

J106,181

220/240V

220/240V

220/240V

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.1 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

Y10-2

FIGURE Y90 SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


2
(IC111)

(FU101)

1
(J105)

3
120V

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8350 - 000

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSY

100/220/240V

FG5 - 8355 - 000

SCSI INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSY

120V
5M BYTE ROM TYPE

FB4 - 0063 - 000

SHEET, INSULATION

FF3 - 1919 - 000

IC, HN27C4096HG-85, EP-ROM

IC111

FH6 - 8983 - 000

DIMM, SCSI EXTENTION

120V J105
5M BYTE

F U1 0 1

VD5 - 0221 - 001

FUSE, 1A 48V

WD9 - 0044 - 000

HOLDER, FUSE

I C1 2 1

FH4 - 5216 - 000

IC, MB622126U, GATE ARRAY

I C1 4 6

FH4 - 5844 - 000

IC, HG62G010R34FBN, GATE ARRAY

I C1 6 1

FH4 - 5846 - 000

IC, UPD65811GL-027-NMU,G.ARRAY

L E D1 0 1

WG1 - 5309 - 000

LED, SEL6210R

Y90 -

Y90-1

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FA1
FA1
FA3
FA4
FA4
FA5
FA6
FA6
FA9
FA9
FA9

0056
9546
9315
1149
1159
1185
5618
9421
0023
0029
1800

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FA9 - 2112 - 000


FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9

3311
3312
3313
3314
3316
3320
3321
3323
3333
3336
3337
3395
3409
3466

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

3546
3609
3633
3635
3636
3637
0138
0715
1282
5816
6649
6654
6657

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

6668
6710
6712
6715

000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

6718
6719
6761
6762
6767
6841

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB1 - 7109 - 000


FB1 - 7116 - 000
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

7157
7172
7211
7214
7218
7219
7220
7222
7275
7848

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB2
FB2
FB2

7890
8014
8130
8142
8430
8432
8439
8581
8584
8619
8621
8625
9267
1947
1952
1954

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

103
102
130
102
120
160
210
335
910
910
210
910
250
310
300
300
300
300
401
100
100
102
335
401
401
337
510
350
355
337
130
160
160
160
160
250
400
401
640
400
401
400
401
104
640
640
640
640
640
640
250
250
250
350
355
210
210
210
100
100
210
103
640
640
640
100
810
210
210
100
250
640
640
350
350
120
120
120
326
326
326
810
400
400
400

1
2
2

2
2
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
2
2
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
2
0
3
1
1
4
2
5
1
2
7
4
5
3
4
3
4
5
2
2
3
4
5
1
4
6
2
5
6
7
2
1
7
7
0
6
8
3
3
4
2
3
0
1
2
3
2
3
4
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

A
A
B

A
A

A
A
A

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

1961
1966
2282
2284
3900
3910
3911
4480
0544
2202
2203
2205
2206
2208
2209
2210
2211
2212
2213
2214
2215

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2216
2217
2218
2219
2221
2222
2223
2224
2228
2230
2231
2232
2234
2235
2237
2238
2239
2241
2242
2243
2245
2249
2251
2255
2256
2259
2260
2261
2262
2263
2265
2266
2268
2271
2272
2273
2274
2275
2276
2277
2278
2279
2280
2281
2283
2284
2285
2286
2287
2288
2289
2290
2292
2293
2294
2295
2296
2308
2309
2310
2311
2312
2313

000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
030
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
040
040
000
000
040
000
000
000
040
040
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

400
400
810
810
103
640
640
250
102
100
210
103
101
104
104
102
102
102
335
102
350
355
103
103
100
102
101
104
101
100
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
100
210
100
100
210
210
101
101
104
104
100
100
100
280
280
210
210
102
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
210
210
210
310
100
100
100
101
101
101

20B
20C
3
4
3
9
10
7
4
20A
8
4
1
2
3
5
6
7
3
8
5
3
5
6
3
9
2
4
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
5
16
6
7
17
18
4
5
5
6
8
9
21A
1
2
19
20
10
3
8
9
10
3
8
10
10
3
3
8
10
3
8
9
10
3
3
8
10
21
22
55A
2
20A
20A
20A
6
7
8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2314
2315
2317
2323
2324
2325
2326
2327
2328
2329
2330
2332
2333
2334
2336
2339
2341
2344
2345
2347
2348
2350
2351

000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2353
2354
2355
2364
2365
2370

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3 - 2373 - 000


FB3 - 2375 - 000
FB3 - 2379 - 000
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2380
2382
2386
2392
2393
2394
2396
2397
2399
2402
2403
2404
2405
2406
2407
2408
2409
2410
2411

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2412
2414
2415
2417
2419
2423
2424
2440
2450
2451
2479
2510
2511
2512
2513
2514
2515
2516
2517
2520
2521
2522
2523
2524
2525
2526
2527
2528
2529

000
000
040
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000

335
210
102
210
210
355
355
355
355
355
355
210
210
990
210
210
100
210
210
460
210
104
210
210
210
100
100
100
100
996
997
103
336
910
996
997
111
100
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
401
400
401
401
401
401
401
401
210
400
400
111
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

2
1
2
2

2
2
2
2
2
5
5
3
3
5
3
2
2
2
2

2
3
3
3
2
1
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

1
1

4
3
1
4
5
4
5
6
7
8
9
6
7
1
8
9
0
2
1
1
0
7
1
3
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
7
1
3
2
2
1
4
3
5
4
5
6
7
6
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
0
7
8
9
0
1
2
7
0
1
2
4
4
4
4
0
4
4
4
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1

B
A
A

A
B
B
B
B

E
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
B

D-1

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

D-2

2530
2531
2532
2533
2534
2535
2536
2537
2538
2539
2540
2541
2542
2543
2544
2552
2553
2562
2567
2569
2570
2573
2575
2576
2584
2586
2587
2588
2589
2592
2596
2598
2599
2600
2601
2608
2609
2611
2612
2614
2615
2616
2617
2618
2619
2623
2628
2636
2640
2643
2644
2645
2647
2648
2649
2651
2652
2653
2656
2658
2659
2662
2663
2665
2667
2668
2669
2672
2674
2675
2679
2680
2681
2684
2686
2687
2688
2690
2691
2692
2693
2695
2696
2697
2703

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
030
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
101
130
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
280
280
280
280
280
104
104
101
101
101
104
930
104
110
111
111
180
100
100
100
100
100
910
250
250
180
104
104
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
341
103
103
102
103
103
103
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
0
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
2
3
4
5
4
5
6
2
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
4
6
7
8
8
9
2
0
4
5
1
3
2
3
6
4
5
6
7
8
3
2
2
2
9
2
2
8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

A
A
B

C
A
B
C
D
E
A

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2705
2709
2710
2712
2741
2742
2743
2761
2762
2763
2764
2765
2766
2767
2770
2771
2779
2782
2791
2792

000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2793
2810
2811
2812
2813
2814
2815
2817
2818
2819
2820
2821
2822
2824
2825
2826
2829
2832
2833
2834
2835
2836
2837
2844
2849
2850
2855
2856
2858
2859
2860
2861
2862
2863
2864
2865
2866
2867
2868
2871
2872
2880
2881
2894
2896
2897
2898
2922
2923
2926
2927
2928
2930
2931
2933
2934
2936
2937
2938
2939
2940
2941
2942
2943

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
040
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
030
030
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
020
020
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

640
640
640
640
510
510
510
104
104
104
210
210
191
191
191
210
190
103
104
104
104
100
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
326
326
326
326
102
326
120
120
120
326
120
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
940
310
310
310
310
310
310
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
101
101
101
101
300
300
300
300

2
2
2
2

1
1
1
3
3

5
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
6
8
0
2
3
4
4
5
6
8
9
1
2
3
0
1
1
7
8
9
9
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
3
8
5
6
7
9
8
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
0
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
5
5
5
5
4
5
6
7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
A
B
B

A
A
A

A
B
C
D

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

2944
2946
2947
2948
2949
2951
2952
2953
2955
2956
2960
2961
2968
2969
2970
2971
2973
2974
2975
2978
2979
2981
2982
2983
2984
2985
2986
2987
2988
2989
2992
2994
2995
2996
2997
2998

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

3003
3004
3021
3022
3027
3028
3029
3030
3031
3033
3034
3035
3037
3038
3039
3040
3044
3045
3052
3053
3056
3057
3060
3062
3063
3067
3069
3075
3081
3086
3091
3092
3093
3094
3095
3096
3098
3099
3101
3103
3105
3106
3107
3109
3112
3116

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
020

300
101
101
101
101
300
300
300
300
300
341
341
341
341
337
337
337
337
337
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
104
102
102
102
335
337
337
350
350
335
335
102
102
103
103
103
103
103
103
103
103
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
102
102
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
330
330
330
330
330
330
330
810

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2

8
7
7
7
7
5
9
0
1
2
4
9
0
1
2
3
2
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
9
4
8
4
5
6
5
6
7
6
7
6
7
4
4
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
0
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

A
B
C
D
A

A
B

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 3119 - 000

FB3 - 3120 - 030


FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

3121
3122
3123
3124
3125
3126
3127
3128

030
050
040
040
030
000
000
030

FB3 - 3129 - 020


FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

3130
3132
3133
3134
3135
3136
3137
3138
3139
3140
3141

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
020

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

3146
3147
3149
3150
3161
3162
3163
3164

000
000
000
000
020
000
020
000

FB3 - 3165 - 000

FB3 - 3169 - 000


FB3 - 3170 - 000
FB3 - 3171 - 000

FB3 - 3172 - 000

FB3 - 3173 - 000


FB3 - 3174 - 000
FB3 - 3175 - 000
FB3 - 3180 - 000
FB3 - 3191 - 000
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

3192
3193
5754
5755
5756
7192
8864
8865
9414
9418
9419
9420
9426
9435
9445
9460
9619
9620
9635

030
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB4
FB4
FB4

9638
9663
9907
0953
0957
2668

000
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

350
350
350
350
355
355
355
350
350
350
350
350
350
355
350
355
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
355
336
336
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
350
337
337
337
350
355
998
991
995
998
991
991
995
998
991
995
991
995
991
104
991
995
103
104
100
100
100
103
130
100
210
210
210
210
210
102
991
210
350
810
810
810
210
810
100
810
810
101

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

1
3
1

2
2
1
1
2

4
4
4
4
4
5
5
3
2
3
3
4
3
2
3
3
1

8
9
0
1
0
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
8
4
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
5
2
3
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
8
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
5
0
8
7
0
1
6
7
2
1
1
2
0
1
2
3
4
4
1
5
9
9
0
1
5
2
0
3
4
3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FC1
FC1
FC1
FC1
FC1
FC1
FC1
FF3
FF3

A
A

2830
5347
5348
5349
5350
5351
5355
5356
5357
5358
5359
5360
5361
5362
5364
5365
5366
5367
5380
5381
5382
6724
6728
2234
6200
6201
6202
6203
9022
9392
0520
1136

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
020
000
000

FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3

1137
1138
1139
1140
1141
1144
1147
1149
1151
1152
1153
1154
1155
1156

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3

1157
1158
1160
1161
1162
1163
1164
1166
1168
1170
1171
1172
1173
1174
1175
1176
1177
1178
1179
1183
1184
1185
1187
1189
1190
1191
1192
1194
1200
1201
1202
1303

000
000
000
370
370
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FF3 - 1304 - 000


FF3 - 1305 - 000

330
310
310
310
310
280
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
310
310
310
310
100
640
103
100
100
910
100
100
100
100
120
100
988
102
B
B
104
400
400
400
400
460
102
350
110
110
111
110
110
110
111
104
104
104
930
930
104
104
210
940
101
101
341
341
337
335
102
460
102
810
810
330
350
104
104
180
180
180
810
910
910
910
640
B
B
180
180

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
J
J

8
9
0
9
7
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
5
6
4
6
4
4
8
1
9
9
9
9
9
8
1
9

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
F

FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3

1306
1308
1309
1310
1311
1312
1321
1322
1324
1325
1442
1443
1444

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF3 - 1445 - 000

B
B
B
B

40
82
2
1
1
1
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

2
6
7
8
9
3A
20
40
2
3
5
4A
4B
4C
8A
23
24
25
I C1 0 3
I C1 0 4
26
27
58A
2
17N
17E
12
13
11
18
21
2
22
35
36
9
41
28
29
3
4
5
37
J P HVH1
J P HVL 1
J P MVH1
21
J
40
J
41
6
7

FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3

FF3
FF3
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

1570
1571
1572
1573
1574
1575
1603
1605
1606
1607
2018
2019
2028
2049
2050
2051
2052
2053
2054
2055
2276
2277
2343

3061
3735
1128
1203
1458
4466
4467
4468
4469
4473
4474
4475
4476
4477
4478
4479
4480
4481
4482
4483
4485
4486
4487
4488
4489
4491
4493
4496
4498
4499
4500
4501
4502
4503
4506
4509
4510
4512
4516
4517
4518
4519
4524
4525

090
090
090
090
090
090
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

000
000
000
000
020
070
020
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
020
000
000
030
000
040
000
000
040
000
020
000

180
920
111
111
111
993
920
101
991
810
993
993
991
995
991
995
989
989
989
989
989
989
920
210
210
992
992
993
810
336
104
104
104
336
992
992
336
336
210
B
B
460
180
210
210
102
102
102
810
810
100
100
510
103
103
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
102
102
120
326
300
102
280
336
104
104
104
337
335
102
341
341
350
330
400
401
401
310
341

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

8
1
6
7
8
1
J 92
17
7
37
FT1
1
6
5
7
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
J 91
46
47
J 8
1
FT1
38
4
25
24
23
5
1
2
6
7
59
J 1
J 5
3
6
48
49
23
24
25
39
40
20
19
5
22
23
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
26
27
20
10
23
28
8
14
30
31
32
12
19
29
14
15
42
10
20
13
14
26
16

B
0
M

11
09
A

D-3

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

4540
4541
4542
4543
4545
4548
4550
4552
4555
4556
4557
4559
4560
4561
4563
4565
4567
4568
4569
4570
4571
4572

000
000
020
000
000
030
000
020
000
000
000
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FF5 - 4574 - 000


FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

4578
4582
4583
4584
4588
4589
4590
4591
4593
4594
4601

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 4602 - 000


FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

4608
4609
4614
4615
4616
4620
4621
4622
4626
4628
4629
4634
6199
6207
7236
7237
7238

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9

7239
7240
7241
7246
7247
7248
7901
1561
1563
1565
1568
1570
1614
1645
1694
1713

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG2
FG2
FG2
FG3
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

9714
9715
9718
0056
1914
5207
6161
6166
6168
6169
6178

000
000
000
000
000
000
020
040
080
000
090

D-4

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

191
210
103
103
810
300
640
310
100
100
100
100
100
100
810
102
300
300
300
350
104
991
995
104
104
102
190
350
100
210
210
400
210
355
355
991
995
991
995
100
100
991
210
101
210
210
104
991
102
102
310
210
810
280
100
104
104
100
100
100
102
100
100
300
401
100
335
280
280
310
998
160
210
210
990
990
950
992
180
130
100
400
401
210
460

5
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
3
2
2
2
4
3

3
3
2
4
2
5
5
2
5
1
1

2
2
1
5
5
1
3
3
2
5
4
2
3
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

3
0
4
5
1
4
9
7
0
0
0
9
9
9
2
0
5
5
6
3
3
8
7
4
5
4C
1
4
0
1
2
1
3
7
8
2
2
8
7
1
1
2
1
5
4
5
0
8
1
2
8
6
3
9
0
4
5
2
0
0
5
0
0
7
5
2
0
9
0
9
1
5
4
5

1
9
28
23

57

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

6180
6185
6186
6190
6192
6195
6196
6199
6200
6201
6204
6206

000
000
000
070
040
000
000
090
030
000
000
030

FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

6207
6210
6215
6216
6218
6220
6222
6230
6231
6237
6246
6251
6252
6253
6254
6255
6261
6266
6267
6274
6276
6280
6281
6282
6283
6284
6285
6286
6287
6288
6289
6290
6291
6297
6298
6299
6300
6303

000
050
000
000
000
000
000
070
000
130
000
060
060
040
000
000
370
080
060
080
000
140
090
100
490
110
490
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
030

FG5 - 6305 - 000


FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

6316
6319
6321
6322
6324
6325
6326
6331
6332
6335
6338
6341
6344
6347
6350
6353
6355
6356
6357
6358
7105
7110
7113
7114
7209
7495
7496
7503
7864
8288

000
000
000
000
030
370
360
070
000
060
070
070
070
070
070
070
000
050
020
000
000
020
450
450
000
000
000
000
000
050

460
100
100
130
250
104
110
930
910
180
104
101
336
910
640
190
191
510
510
640
120
326
310
101
341
337
335
104
104
810
330
102
336
100
950
950
950
950
950
950
940
400
101
326
110
111
210
110
920
111
991
995
996
997
104
101
110
111
101
810
810
910
180
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
995
991
992
991
280
993
950
950
180
130
990
993
992
996
997

3
24
24

36

36
14
15

6
7
30

15

37
38

33
25

1
1
22
17F
11
4
8
58
4
8C
9
8
3
3
39
16

14

16
11
1
1
10
29
2

4
4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

8292
8294
8419
8420
8502
8503
8504
8505
8513
8515
8516
8517
8518
8519
8520
8521
8690
8691
8692
8694
8695
8703
8704
8705
8706
8707
8715
8924
9000
9002
9003
9021
9022
9026
9027
9029
9030
9049
9050
9172
9254
9259
9260
9261
0090
0114
1135
1137
1139
1145
1146
1147
1148
1149
1150
1151
1153
1154
1155
1156
1157
1158
1159
1161
1163
1164
1165
1170
1171
1658
1659
1661
1662
1665
1666
1668
1669
1670
1671
1673
1681
1682
1683
1684
1685

090
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
450
000
030
040
000
030
070
000
060
000
450
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
060
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
020
000
020
020
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
550
580
580
580
580
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

930
210
100
100
100
100
991
996
100
100
100
992
991
991
992
991
950
950
950
336
988
989
100
640
640
995
336
991
950
950
950
992
991
997
100
101
101
920
130
111
950
111
111
111
100
104
460
280
310
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
950
950
950
950
950
950
950
950
950
991
180
460
191
950
950
950
950
950
950
950
991
640
102
640
191
100
100
100
100

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

5
2
2
2
2

7
4
4
4
4

25
24
24

16

1
8

26
30

9
1
1

16
24
17
17G
30
8
8

24
37
3

2
2
2
2
2
2
2

4
4
4
4
4
4
4

1
1
1
1
1
1

33

2
2
2
2

4
4
4
4

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1691
1692
1696
1697
1700
1703
1705
3635

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG6
FG6
FG9
FG9
FG9
FG9
FG9
FG9
FG9
FG9
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2

4708
4709
3598
3602
3723
3724
3726
3727
3731
3746
5006
5761
5762
5763
5819

000
000
090
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FH2 - 5820 - 000

FH2 - 5824 - 000


FH2 - 5825 - 000

FH2 - 6310 - 000

FH2 - 6341 - 000


FH2 - 6351 - 000
FH2 - 6355 - 000
FH2 - 6356 - 000
FH2 - 6400 - 000

FH2 - 6402 - 000

FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4

0658
0665
0666
0667
0668
0713
0714
0804
0805
0806
0807
0821
5221
5222
5223
7165
7196
1253
1281
1310
3684
3685
5489

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
030
000
000
000
000

FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4

5560
5717
5718
5720
5721
5722
5723
5725

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH4 - 5753 - 000

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

997
989
326
326
990
991
460
996
997
100
991
280
998
350
355
350
355
998
160
110
111
111
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
104
104
B
B
B
210
B
B
992
B
B
B
B
B
210
B
B
210
B
B
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
920
988
988
988
930
930
950
930
950
950
990
990
950
930
992
992
992
988

11

16
5
5
24

5
9
10
11
J 1
J 1
J 1
J 1
J 1
J 1
40
41
J 1
J 1
J 1
59
J 1
J 5
3
J 1
J 2
J 5
J 2
J 5
60
J 5
J 10
60
J 5
J 10
L20
T10
T10
T10
T20
T10
T10
T10
T10
T70
T70
T50
T30
T40
T50
L50
L70
Q6 0
Q9 0
Q2 4
Q2 6
Q2 6
I C1
I C1
I C5
I C1
I C5
I C5
I C5
I C5
I C5
I C1
I C
Q1 4
Q1 9
Q1 1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

7
7
7
7
7
7

0
1
2
0
1
2

70
71
72
11
09
5
0
0
0
0

4
0
1
1
2

12
01
1
0
1
4
4
2
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
1
2
5
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
9
1
1
7
0
1

2
1

FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

5754
5756
5758
5760
5761
5762
5763
5764
5765
5766
5767
5817
5820
5831
5834
5839
5843
5871
5872
5873
5875
9158
9163
9169
0657
1245
1246
1248
1251
1253
1257
1275
1348
1409

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

1410
3362
3563
3565
3580
3582
3583
3584
3724

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

3725
8931
8938
8939
3314
4507
4509
5394
5494
5635
5636
5637
5639
5640
5641
5678
5680
6254

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH7 - 7312 - 000

FH7 - 7326 - 000


6
7
7
8
8
9
0
1
3
2

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FH7 - 7386 - 000


FH7 - 7388 - 000
FH7 - 7422 - 000
FH9 - 0585 - 000

988
988
988
988
988
988
988
988
988
988
988
990
990
989
950
989
950
988
988
988
988
910
910
910
130
250
210
310
350
102
104
191
336
190
191
330
910
460
460
989
991
991
991
991
991
991
950
950
950
400
103
103
104
250
250
310
250
310
335
350
250
250
110
111
102
104
210
250
341
350
335
337
810
810
210
210
210
210
640
940
940
940
940
940
940

Q1 1
Q1 1
Q1 3
Q1 3
Q1 6
Q1 6
Q1 7
Q2 0
Q2 0
Q2 2
Q2 2
I C5
2
I C1
I C5
I C
I C5
Q 6
Q1 3
Q1 3
Q1 1
RA4
R4 1
R3 0
31
17
61
30
45
34
42
4
9
2
4
11
L10
5
5
7
10
11
12
10
11
10
2
3
4
23
26
26
43
18
19
31
20
32
21
46
21
22
6
12
35
44
62
23
17
47
22
13
44
45
63
64
65
66
31
Q1 6
Q1 6
Q1 6
Q1 6
Q1 6
Q1 6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
1
3
1
8
4
5
4
8
9
2
3
07
A
50
98
4
20
8
2
0
2
00
7
4

FN5 - 4073 - 000


FS1 - 0542 - 000
FS1 - 1189 - 000

FS1 - 1202 - 000


FS1 - 1206 - 000
FS1 - 1402 - 000
FS1 - 1512 - 000
FS1
FS1
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS3
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

1594
9005
0441
1431
1486
2351
2783
2976
0360
0799
1164
1209

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

1212
1219
1261
1586
1589

000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 1590 - 000

0
0
0
0
0
0

4
5
6
7
8
9

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

1594
1595
1596
1598
2306
2310
2312
2320
2321
2331
2391
2400
2645
2650
2658
2659
2662
3177
3452
3453
3454
3456
6447
6448
8374
8601
8612
8613
8614
8615
8622
8623
9164

020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

9210
9214
9216
9222
9231
9397
9398
0535
0536
0538
0540
0541
0544
0545

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

400
250
103
103
337
103
250
280
103
310
335
640
101
341
103
335
104
103
335
640
810
310
120
335
350
355
640
310
103
280
102
102
310
330
335
341
120
337
120
640
250
250
120
120
101
104
250
102
300
810
810
810
326
280
310
310
250
640
640
350
101
326
326
326
326
210
210
101
102
350
355
210
102
210
102
810
101
101
250
250
250
280
280
280
280

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
3
3
2
3
1
1
3
2
4
3
2
3
4
3
2
2
4
1
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
3
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
3
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
2
3
3
4
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
3
5
2
6
4
6
4
5
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1

4
4
7
8
4
9
5
2
0
3
3
2
8
8
1
4
5
2
5
3
6
4
1
6
8
9
4
5
3
3
6
7
6
2
7
9
2
5
3
5
6
7
4
5
9
6
8
8
8
7
8
9
2
4
7
8
9
6
6
9
0
3
3
3
3
7
7
5E
9
0
0
8
0
9
1
0
7H
5F
0
1
2
5
6
7
8

D-5

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0546
0548
0552
0553
0554

000
000
000
000
000

FS6 - 0555 - 000


FS6 - 0556 - 000
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0557
0558
0559
0560

000
000
020
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0561
0563
0564
0565
0566
0567
0568
0569
0570
0572
0573
0574
0575
0576
0577
0578
0579
0580
0586
0590
0592
2299
2300
2301
2302
2303
2304
2305
2306
2308
2309
2310
2311
2312
2313
2315
2316
2317
2318
2320
2321
2322
2323
2324
2325
2328
2329
2330
2331
2336
2337
2338
2340

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2341
2342
2343
2345

000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2385
2816
2900
8116
8117
8118
8577
8578
8579
8580
8581

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

D-6

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

280
810
640
640
335
337
335
104
104
102
350
350
350
355
330
330
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
310
120
640
640
250
330
640
280
810
810
810
810
130
104
102
120
102
101
101
335
335
104
337
103
640
350
350
350
210
210
310
310
310
310
310
510
120
350
350
350
350
400
330
810
810
810
355
104
310
300
101
101
210
101
210
101
101

1
5
3
3
2
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
5
2
1
1
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
2
3
4
3
1
4
2
5
5
5
5
3
4
4
2
4
1
1
3
3
4
1
3
4
5
5
5
7
7
5
5
5
5
5
2
5
5
5
6
2
1
5
5
5
2
4
5
2
2
2
6
2
6
2
2

9
1
7
8
8
6
9
7
8
2
1
2
3
1
3
4
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
6
9
0
3
5
1
0
2
3
4
5
2
7
3
7
4
5
7
0
1
8
7
4
2
4
5
6
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
8
7
8
9
0
5
6
6
7
8
2
9
4
6
0
1
7
0
7
0
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS7 - 0058 - 000
FS7 - 0182 - 000

A
A

FS8 - 8194 - 000


HG1 - 4268 - 000
HG5 - 0616 - 000
HG5 - 0886 - 000
HG5 - 1039 - 000
HH4 - 2181 - 000
HH5 - 2055 - 000

HH5
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7
HH7

2058
1140
1141
1174
1477
2006
2112
2120
2178
2179
2209
2226
2240
2257

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

HH7 - 2298 - 000


ME1 - 0001 - 000
ME1 - 0008 - 000
ME1
ME1
ME1
RA1
RA2

0009
0026
0058
4059
0349

000
000
000
000
000

RA9 - 0637 - 000

G
J

RA9
RB1
RB1
RB1
RH2
RH4
RH4
RS1
RS1
RS1

1106
6539
6588
6592
5158
3212
3213
1020
1029
1042

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

RS1 - 2111 - 000


RS1 - 2347 - 000

RS1 - 6030 - 000

RS5
VD5
VD5
VD7

8380
0221
0222
0218

000
001
001
001

VD7 - 0271 - 502


VD7 - 0644 - 001
VD7 - 1623 - 001
VD7 - 1627 - 001
VR1 - 1141 - 103
VS1 - 0279 - 002
VS1 - 0279 - 004

VS1 - 0279 - 005


A

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

VS1 - 0280 - 002


VS1 - 0280 - 004
VS1 - 0280 - 005
VS1 - 0842 - 002

341
350
355
100
993
993
993
993
992
992
992
992
992
950
993
993
993
993
992
993
993
992
993
993
993
993
993
993
993
100
104
910
110
100
100
337
337
337
337
988
989
350
310
310
310
111
989
989
810
250
280
810
250
337
337
337
337
337
337
810
940
988
910
910
110
910
910
930
930
950
104
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

2
5
2
2

0
3
1
7

I C1 0
Q2 7
I C 6
Q 4
Q 7
I C5 6 4
L3
LT2
LT1
L1
Q 4
T2
T1
Q 8
T1
T2
Q1
L3
I C3
I C4
L2
28
50
5
7
29
30
18
19
20
21
2
8
61
57
58
59
13
I C2 2 0
I C2 2 1
59
34
21
60
35
22
23
24
25
26
27
41A
F U1 6 0 1
F U1
F101
F701
4D
F101
F701
F U2
F U1
F U5 0 1
51
J 179
J
26
J
27
J 183
J 1801
J
20
J
25
J
95
J 116
J
94
J
26
J
27
J
95
J
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 005

VS1 - 0842 - 006

VS1 - 0842 - 007

VS1 - 0842 - 008


VS1 - 0842 - 009
VS1 - 0842 - 010

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

J
21
J
30
J
32
J
37
J
39
J
51
J
53
J
55
J
56
J
57
J
61
J
62
J
63
J
71
J
75
J 124
J 144
J 518
J 601
J 920
J 955
J SB F AN
J
31
J
34
J
35
J
36
J
38
J
47
J
48
J
58
J
59
J
60
J
65
J
66
J
70
J
74
J
79
J
80
J
82
J
89
J
91
J
92
J 178
J 504
J 998
J 1002
J 1901
J 9999
J
50
J
77
J
84
J 108
J 151
J 153
J 504
J 999
J 5041
J 9998
J
42
J
73
J 216
J 561
J
44
J
45
J
49
J
54
J
68
J
76
J
81
J
97
J
99
J 122
J 217
J 519
J 907
J
28
J
46
J 115
J 174
J 516
J 117
J 526
J 102
J 112
J 209

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 0842 - 010
VS1 - 0842 - 011

VS1 - 0842 - 012

VS1 - 0842 - 013


VS1 - 0842 - 014

VS1 - 0842 - 015


VS1 - 0852 - 010
VS1 - 0852 - 011
VS1 - 0852 - 012
VS1 - 0852 - 013
VS1 - 0852 - 014
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1

0852
0861
0861
0861
0861
0978

015
002
004
006
007
002

VS1 - 0978 - 003

VS1 - 0978 - 006


VS1 - 0978 - 015
VS1 - 5057 - 002

VS1 - 5057 - 003

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
104
104
180
190
191
210
250
330
330
335
336
350
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
102
102
102
180
180
210
250
350
991
995
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J 519
J
69
J 105
J 106
J
33
J 103
J 107
J 110
J 1601
J 109
J 114
J 104
J 176
J 517
J 905
J 113
J 918
J 102
J 209
J 105
J 107
J 1601
J 114
J 517
J 905
J 113
J 603
J 601
J 602
J 602
J 603
J 919
J 2100
J 915
J 916
J 1761
J1740- 1
J1740- 2
J 917
52
53
6A
3
5
72
36
9A
17
18A
10
41A
J
21
J
30
J
32
J
37
J
39
J
51
J
53
J
55
J
56
J
57
J
61
J
62
J
71
J
75
J SB F AN
19A
22A
45
6B
8A
47A
37
41B
7A
6A
J
38
J
60
J
66
J
79
J
89
J
91
J
92
J
93
J 178

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 003
VS1 - 5057 - 004

VS1 - 5057 - 005

VS1 - 5057 - 006

VS1 - 5057 - 007

VS1 - 5057 - 008


VS1 - 5057 - 011

VS1 - 5057 - 012


VS1 - 5057 - 014
VS1 - 5730 - 005
VS1 - 5824 - 002
VS1 - 5824 - 003

VS1 - 5824 - 004


VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3

0108
0108
0108
0269
0276
5083

002
004
005
002
002
002

VS3 - 5083 - 003


VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS3 - 5083 - 005

VS3 - 5083 - 006


VS3 - 5083 - 007
VS3 - 5083 - 008
VS3 - 5083 - 010
VS3 - 5121 - 002
VS3 - 5121 - 003
VS3 - 5121 - 004
VS3 - 5122 - 002

B
104
180
210
B
B
B
B
104
335
B
B
101
102
102
104
104
180
180
350
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
104
180
B
B
B
336
350
B
341
B
102
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J 9
5
1
4
J
J
J
J 9
5
1
J
J
1
2
4
3
5
1
4
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
5
1
J
J
J
6
J
2
J
4
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 9
J
J 9
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 1
J
J
J

999
4
1
6A
50
77
84
998
5
8B
42
73
7K
2B
6
7B
6
6C
2
1C
44
45
49
54
68
76
97
99
7
3
28
46
174
6A
2
69
1
33
7
176
180
57
67
92
93
999
560
998
179
183
20
179
2
2
150
152
181
182
215
210
1
142
143
214
521
141
180
201
205
208
212
505
801
213
101
206
802
204
211
3
4
751
2
3
4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS3 - 5122 - 003
VS3 - 5122 - 004
VS3 - 5202 - 009
VS4 - 0001 - 002

VS4 - 0001 - 004


VS4 - 0001 - 006
VS4 - 0002 - 002

VS4
VS4
VS9
VS9

0002
0002
0033
5009

004
006
050
020

VS9 - 5009 - 022


VS9 - 5009 - 024
VS9 - 5009 - 026
VS9 - 5009 - 028
VS9 - 5009 - 030
VT2 - 0013 - 180
VT2 - 5020 - 010
WA3 - 6695 - 000
WA3 - 8180 - 000
WA3 - 8311 - 000
WC8 - 5051 - 000
WD3 - 5007 - 000
WD3 - 5063 - 000
WD9 - 0044 - 000
WD9 - 5037 - 000
WE8 - 5021 - 000

WE8 - 5113 - 000

WE8
WE8
WE8
WE8
WE8
WE8
WE8

5118
5141
5184
5204
5402
5459
5496

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

WG1 - 0157 - 000


WG1 - 5229 - 000
WG1 - 5251 - 000

WG1
WG1
WK1
WK1
WR1
WS3

5301
5426
5019
5102
0055
0437

000
000
000
000
000
000

WS3 - 0469 - 000

WS3 - 0885 - 000

WS3 - 1141 - 000


WS3 - 1273 - 000

110
110
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
988
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
992
130
988
989
988
101
111
111
988
910
910
210
210
992
104
104
104
191
210
210
991
991
104
104
104
400
104
102
104
991
992
988
988
988
988
988
920
930
950
992
920
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

2A
3A
J
2
J 184
F170
J
1
J
29
J
24
J
23
F170
J
1
J
9
J
11
J
29
J
24
J
23
3
J 102
J 209
J 105
J 107
J 1601
J 114
J 517
J 905
J 113
4
33
Q1 4 1
I C1 0 0
4
22
14
14
F U1
F HL D1 0 1
F HL D7 0 1
73
74
5
24A
25A
58
6
46B
47B
7B
16C
59
60
23A
26
61
48
62
16D
L ED1
L ED6
L ED1
L ED3
L ED4
L ED5
L E D9 9 8
L E D1 0 0
BAT5 0 1
BAT1
BZ9 0 1
J
20
J
25
J
26
J
27
J
95
J 116
J 1801
J 179
J 179
J 183
J
20
J
26
J
94
J
95
J 179
J 183
J 179
J
2

D-7

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
WS3 - 5016 - 000
WS3 - 5160 - 000

WS3 - 5254 - 000


WS3 - 5291 - 000

WS3 - 5292 - 000

WS3 - 5301 - 000


WS3 - 5358 - 000

WS3 - 5370 - 000


WS4 - 0217 - 000

WS4 - 0219 - 000

WS9 - 0104 - 000


WS9 - 0139 - 000
WS9 - 0239 - 000
WS9 - 5038 - 000
WT2 - 0434 - 010
WT2 - 0491 - 000
WT2 - 0494 - 000

WT2 - 0495 - 000


WT2 - 5011 - 000

WT2 - 5026 - 000


WT2 - 5031 - 000
WT2 - 5041 - 000

D-8

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
110
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
988
989
989
988
991
991
250
336
910
102
104
130
104
130
101
104
104
330
341
910
991
995
996
997
341
350
101
910
103

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 1

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 9
J 9
J
F1
J
J
J
J
J
J
F1
J
J
J
J

1
1
1
3
1
4
6
3
3
2
2
6
6
1
2
1

2
6
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
5
8

7
2
3

5
9
9
5
7

5
9
0
6
6
6
8
1
6
9
3
4
7
8
3
4
5
8
2
7
3
9
6
6
3
3
4
8
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
27
1
01
41
42
43
50
52
80
81
82
01
04
05
06
08
10
11
12
13
14
15
05
21
02
2
2
3
4
51
B
B
2
3
4
80
57
67
92
93
60
98
99
26
0
1
9
11
23
24
29
0
1
23
24
29

WT2 - 5041 - 000

WT2 - 5043 - 000


WT2 - 5056 - 000

WT2 - 5065 - 000


WT2 - 5134 - 000
WT2
WT2
WT2
WT2
WT2
WT2
WT2

5136
5156
5169
5178
5487
5488
5496

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

WT2 - 5498 - 000

WT2 - 5499 - 000


X71 - 9310 - 000
XA9 - 0134 - 000
XA9 - 0265 - 000
XA9 - 0425 - 000
XA9 - 0591 - 000

XA9 - 0596 - 000


XA9 - 0605 - 000

XA9 - 0626 - 000

XA9 - 0629 - 000

A
B

XA9 - 0633 - 000


XA9 - 0642 - 000
C
A

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

XA9 - 0643 - 000


XA9 - 0679 - 000

XA9 - 0685 - 000


XA9 - 0714 - 000
XA9 - 0722 - 000
XA9 - 0724 - 000

104
330
337
341
350
400
103
336
336
350
996
997
335
101
210
250
988
988
104
210
910
210
250
341
350
810
130
640
102
100
401
130
130
130
180
310
310
336
640
991
995
130
130
100
350
355
100
101
250
280
335
337
341
350
355
400
401
100
101
102
103
103
104
210
330
210
350
355
250
100
991
991
995
996
997
100
640
101
104
102
102
102
104
104
310

66
9
28
12
41
27
36
12
12
64
7
7
32
25
46
39
7
8
38
75
9
76
40
24
65
61
35
22
23
31
16
36
37
38
14
60
61
13
43
14
10
39
40
24
66
23
32
17
41
22
33
29
25
67
24
28
17
24
26
50
37
38
67
77
19
78
68
25
42
33
15
15
11
8
8
34
44
27
68
51
52
53
69
70
62

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

B
A
D

XA9
XA9
XB1
XB1

0724
0859
1300
1301

000
000
609
007

XB1 - 2200 - 407


XB1 - 2200 - 409
XB1 - 2300 - 407

XB1 - 2300 - 409

C
XB1 - 2300 - 509

B
XB1 - 2300 - 605
XB1 - 2300 - 607

F
A

XB1 - 2300 - 609

XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1

2300
2301
2400
2400
2400
2400
2400
2400

805
009
406
407
409
606
607
609

XB1 - 2400 - 809


XB1 - 2401 - 609
XB1 - 2402 - 509
J

XB1 - 3400 - 806


XB2 - 5300 - 609
XB2 - 7300 - 606

XB2 - 7300 - 607

XB2 - 7301 - 206


XB2 - 7400 - 607

XB2 - 8300 - 607


XB2
XB4
XB4
XB4

8401
6200
7200
7300

009
807
409
609

XB4 - 7300 - 809

335
210
210
988
989
810
180
104
130
210
104
300
335
350
640
280
810
810
810
810
640
104
104
110
111
400
910
930
991
991
991
995
998
102
102
103
130
130
210
300
330
336
350
640
103
210
210
103
103
210
336
810
120
103
160
100
104
130
400
280
810
810
341
991
991
991
995
996
997
810
104
110
111
996
997
810
810
104
460
130
104
300
326
400
460

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

3
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

4
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
2
3
2
4
5
3
4
6
2
6
1
5
1
1
5
4
2
2
7
8
1
4
4
5
2
1
1
9
6
2
2
2
2
0
1
7
1
5
8
3
1
3
2

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB4 - 7301 - 609
XB4 - 7400 - 809

XB4 - 7401 - 007


XB4 - 7401 - 209
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6

1300
2300
2400
7300

608
609
609
607

XB6 - 7300 - 609


XB6 - 7400 - 509
XB6 - 7501 - 209
XB7
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1

1030
1106
1106
1108
1108
4200

149
225
234
215
228
302

XD2 - 1100 - 322


XD2 - 1100 - 502
XD2 - 1100 - 642

XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2

1200
2100
2100
2100
2100

807
402
502
602
802

XD3 - 1200 - 102


XD3 - 1200 - 122
XD3 - 1300 - 102
XD3 - 2160 - 162
XD3 - 2200 - 142
XD3 - 2300 - 122
XD3 - 2400 - 402
XD9 - 0103 - 000
XD9 - 0104 - 000

XD9 - 0108 - 000


XD9 - 0121 - 000
XD9 - 0131 - 000

XD9 - 0134 - 000


XD9 - 0137 - 000

XF9 - 0393 - 000


XF9 - 0567 - 000
XF9 - 0568 - 000
XG3 - 8012 - 355
XG9 - 0111 - 000
XG9 - 0208 - 000
XG9 - 0218 - 000
XG9 - 0250 - 000

XG9 - 0262 - 000


XG9 - 0286 - 000
XH9 - 0059 - 000

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP216/215/211/210/200)

640
100
100
120
510
326
160
300
210
250
250
110
996
997
210
401
103
103
103
400
810
250
310
341
104
104
810
810
330
810
103
335
350
355
810
401
310
326
120
250
310
640
810
250
310
104
350
120
250
335
210
335
280
335
120
310
335
337
350
280
341
330
250
280
310
640
120
103
250
310
341
401
326
210
310
341
640
280
640
103
250
280
640
810
103

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
2
6
3
3
6
2
2
2
4
2
6
4
3
3
4
6
2
1
1
8
6
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
4
6
4

4
2
3
2
1
2
2
4
7
1
2
3
3
3
8
1
6
7
8
4
2
3
1
2
9
0
3
4
2
5
9
2
3
1
6
2
2
3
3
4
3
5
7
5
4
1
4
4
6
3
9
4
3
5
9
3
6
0
9
4
6
0
3
5
4
5
0
9
4
5
7
8
4
0
6
8
2G
6
6
0
5
6
7
2
1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XZ9 - 0407 - 000
XZ9 - 0428 - 000

100
130

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

21B
41

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-9

D2
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FA3 - 9821 - 000
FB3 - 8668 - 000
FB3 - 8669 - 000
FB3 - 8670 - 000
FB3 - 8671 - 000
FB3 - 8673 - 000
FB3 - 8674 - 000
FB3 - 8675 - 000
FB3 - 8676 - 000
FB3 - 8677 - 000
FB3 - 9840 - 000
FB3 - 9841 - 000
FB3 - 9842 - 000
FC1 - 6214 - 000
FF2 - 6351 - 000
FF3 - 2048 - 000
FF5 - 5953 - 000
FG2 - 3365 - 000
FG2 - 3821 - 000
FG2 - 8543 - 000
FG2 - 8544 - 000
FG2 - 8545 - 000
FH4 - 1195 - 000
FH4 - 5560 - 000
VD7 - 0333 - 150
WE8 - 5496 - 000
WR1 - 0098 - 000
XB1 - 2400 - 607
XB1 - 2402 - 007
XB4 - 7301 - 207

D-10

NUMERICAL INDEX (Image Editing Unit-C1)

C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C10
C96
C10
C93
C10
C10
C96
C10
C93
C96
C96
C10
C93
C10
C10
C10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
5A
9
0
1
2
3
4
1
5

16
17
18
I C8
Q3
F U1
19
BZ
501
502
503

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2366 - 000
FB3 - 2370 - 000
FB3 - 3182 - 000
FF3 - 1580 - 000
FF5 - 4595 - 000
FF5 - 4619 - 000
FF5 - 4627 - 000
FG5 - 6305 - 000
FG5 - 7496 - 000
FG5 - 7502 - 070
FG5 - 8288 - 050
FG5 - 9157 - 000
FG6 - 3635 - 000
FG6 - 3636 - 000
FH2 - 6355 - 000
FH2 - 6356 - 000
FH2 - 6403 - 000
FH2 - 6404 - 000
FH3 - 0778 - 000
FH3 - 2557 - 000
FH3 - 2558 - 000
FH4 - 5816 - 000
FH4 - 5820 - 000
FH6 - 3449 - 000
WE8 - 5118 - 000
WE8 - 5183 - 000
WE8 - 5452 - 000
WG1 - 0157 - 000

WT2 - 0317 - 010


WT2 - 5011 - 000
WT2 - 5134 - 000
XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 607
XB6 - 7300 - 607

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B1)

F11
F10
F10
F11
F11
F10
F10
F10
F92
F91
F91
F91
F11
F11
F91
F91
F91
F91
F91
F11
F11
F91
F92
F91
F10
F10
F11
F91
F91
F91
F91
F10
F10
F11
F10
F10
F11
F10
F10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

2A
1
2
1
2
1
2
3
1

2
3
2
3
T1
3
3
I C5 1 4
I C6 0 1
X1
4
5
1A
L ED0
L ED1
L ED2
L ED3
6
7
4
8
9
501
501
502

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-11

D4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 3171 - 000
FB3 - 3173 - 000
FB3 - 3174 - 000
FB3 - 3191 - 000
FB3 - 9445 - 000
FF3 - 1324 - 000
FF3 - 1444 - 000
FF3 - 1445 - 000
FF5 - 4601 - 000
FF5 - 4602 - 000
FF5 - 4614 - 000
FF5 - 4626 - 000
FG2 - 9714 - 001
FG2 - 9715 - 001
FG5 - 6303 - 030
FG5 - 8707 - 000
FG5 - 8924 - 000
FG5 - 9041 - 000
VS1 - 5057 - 003
WE8 - 5113 - 000
WT2 - 5011 - 000
XA9 - 0591 - 000
XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 407
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 607

D-12

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP Expansion Board Base Unit-A1)

F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12
F12

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
7A
1
5
4
5
6
7
6
7
8
8
9
9

5
5
5
5
5
5

1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0

5A
5B
0
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D5
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2370 - 000
FB3 - 2379 - 000
FF3 - 0520 - 000
FF5 - 4598 - 000
FF5 - 4599 - 000
FG5 - 6305 - 000
FG5 - 7496 - 000
FG5 - 8288 - 050
FG5 - 8698 - 030
FG5 - 8699 - 000
FG6 - 3635 - 000
FH4 - 1310 - 000
FH4 - 3684 - 000
FH4 - 3685 - 000
FH4 - 5753 - 000
FH4 - 5754 - 000
FH4 - 5756 - 000
FH4 - 5758 - 000
FH4 - 5760 - 000
FH4 - 5761 - 000
FH4 - 5762 - 000
FH4 - 5763 - 000
FH4 - 5764 - 000
FH4 - 5765 - 000
FH4 - 5766 - 000
FH4 - 5767 - 000
FH4 - 5871 - 000
FH4 - 5872 - 000
FH4 - 5873 - 000
FH4 - 5875 - 000
RA9 - 0637 - 000
VD5 - 0222 - 001
VS9 - 0033 - 050
WA3 - 6695 - 000
WD9 - 0044 - 000
WG1 - 5229 - 000
WG1 - 5251 - 000

WS9 - 0104 - 000


WS9 - 0239 - 000
WT2
WT2
WT2
WT2

0317
5011
5134
5487

010
000
000
000

WT2 - 5488 - 000


XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 1301 - 007
XB2 - 7300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 607
XB6 - 7300 - 607

F13
F13
F94
F95
F94
F95
F13
F13
F13
F94
F95
F13
F94
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F94
F94
F94
F95
F94
F94
F95
F94
F94
F94
F94
F95
F95
F95
F95
F94
F95
F94
F95
F13
F13
F13
F94
F95
F94
F95
F13
F94
F95
F13
F13
F13

Printer Board-B1 USA


NUMERICAL INDEX ( Multi-PDL
Printer Board-P3 USA
)

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
1
1
2
2
3
4
5

6
40
60
60
61
61
10
10
11
11
13
13
31
31
38
38
64
64
65
65
74
74
08
08
09
09
22
22
23
23
68
68
32
32
30
30
12
12
3
3
F U1
4
Q1 4 1
Q1 4 1
F U1
L ED6
L ED6
L ED1
L ED3
L ED4
L ED5
L ED1
L ED3
L ED4
L ED5
5
4
6
5
7
8
9
7
6
8
7
10
501
501
501
502
503
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q
Q
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-13

D6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FE1 - 4897 - 000

FE1 - 4900 - 000

FE1 - 4901 - 000

FE1 - 4902 - 000

FE1 - 4903 - 000

FE1 - 4904 - 000

FE1 - 4905 - 000

FE1 - 4920 - 000


FE1 - 4921 - 000
FE1 - 4922 - 000

FE1 - 4923 - 000

FE1 - 4924 - 000


FE1 - 4925 - 000
FE1 - 4957 - 000

FE1 - 4958 - 000

FE1 - 4959 - 000

FE1 - 4960 - 000

FE1 - 4961 - 000

FE1 - 4962 - 000

FE1 - 4963 - 000

FE1 - 4964 - 000

FE1 - 4976 - 000


FE1 - 4977 - 000
FE1 - 4978 - 000

FE1 - 4979 - 000

FE1 - 5037 - 000


FG5 - 7496 - 000
FG6 - 0676 - 000
FG6 - 3635 - 000
FG6 - 3636 - 000
FH2 - 6355 - 000
FH2 - 6356 - 000
FH2 - 6403 - 000
FH2 - 6404 - 000
FH4 - 5816 - 000
FH6 - 3449 - 000
WE8 - 5118 - 000
WE8 - 5183 - 000
WG1 - 0157 - 000

XA9 - 0896 - 000

D-14

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP Expansion Board Base Unit-B2)

F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F98
F97
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F97
F98
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F96
F96
F97
F98
F96
F97
F98
F96
F14
F93
F14
F14
F14
F14
F14
F14
F93
F93
F14
F14
F93
F93
F93
F93
F96
F97
F98

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
5
6
6
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
9
9
9
0
0
1
1
2
2
8
9
9
8
9
9
8
9
9
8
9
9
9
0
0
9
0
0
9
0
0
9
0
0
0
1
8
9
9
9
0
0
2
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7300 - 607

XB2 - 7400 - 607

XB2 - 7400 - 806


XB6 - 7300 - 607

F14
F96
F97
F98
F14
F96
F97
F98
F14
F14
F96
F97
F98

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
3
3
3

2
2
3
4
3
4
Q5 1 4
X1
5
6
L ED1
L ED2
L ED3
L ED4
13
13
13

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D7
PART NUMBER
FB3 - 3175 - 000
FB3 - 9656 - 000
FF3 - 1312 - 000
FF3 - 1442 - 000
FF3 - 1443 - 000
FF3 - 1607 - 000
FF3 - 2018 - 000
FF3 - 2019 - 000
FG5 - 6173 - 000
FG5 - 6174 - 000
FG5 - 6357 - 020
FG5 - 6358 - 000
FG5 - 7110 - 020
FG5 - 7503 - 000
FG5 - 7864 - 000
FG5 - 8517 - 020
FG5 - 8519 - 000
FG5 - 8520 - 000
FG6 - 0107 - 000
FH2 - 6341 - 000
FH4 - 5725 - 000
FH6 - 3582 - 000
FH6 - 3583 - 000
FH6 - 3584 - 000
HG5 - 0616 - 000
HG5 - 0886 - 000
HG5 - 1224 - 000
HH2 - 2484 - 000
HH4 - 2181 - 000
HH5 - 2055 - 000
HH7 - 1140 - 000
HH7 - 1141 - 000
HH7 - 1174 - 000
HH7 - 2006 - 000
HH7 - 2178 - 000
HH7 - 2179 - 000
HH7 - 2209 - 000
HH7 - 2226 - 000
HH7 - 2240 - 000
HH7 - 2298 - 000
HH7 - 2335 - 000
VT2 - 0013 - 180
WE8 - 5021 - 000
WE8 - 5118 - 000
WE8 - 5496 - 000
WG1 - 0157 - 000
WK1 - 5102 - 000
WS1 - 5370 - 000
WS9 - 5038 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 607

NUMERICAL INDEX (G3 FAX Board-C1)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G10
G10
G91
G91
G91
G90
G90
G91
G90
G10
G90
G10
G91
G91
G90
G90
G10
G90
G10
G90
G90
G90
G10
G10
G10
G10
G91
G91
G91
G10
G90
G90
G90
G91
G91
G91
G90
G90
G91
G91
G91
G91
G91
G91
G90
G90
G10
G10
G90
G90
G10
G10
G10
G10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
1
FT1
1
J 8
1
FT1
3
3

3
3
2
Q1 4
Q1 9
4
5
5
6

7
Q2 7
Q 4
Q 7
L3
LT2
LT1
Q 4
Q 8
T1
T2
Q1
L3
L2
Q1
3
4
3A
3B
L ED1
BAT1
3C
3C
501
502

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-15

D8
PART NUMBER
FB3 - 3175 - 000
FB4 - 6724 - 000
FF3 - 2018 - 000
FF3 - 2054 - 000
FF3 - 2055 - 000
FG3 - 0056 - 000
FG5 - 9021 - 000
FG5 - 9022 - 000
FG6 - 1703 - 000
FH2 - 6341 - 000
FH4 - 5725 - 000
FH6 - 3582 - 000
FH6 - 3583 - 000
FH6 - 3584 - 000
FH6 - 3724 - 000
HG1 - 4268 - 000
HG5 - 1039 - 000
HH2 - 2484 - 000
HH4 - 2181 - 000
HH5 - 2055 - 000
HH7 - 1477 - 000
HH7 - 2112 - 000
HH7 - 2120 - 000
HH7 - 2257 - 000
WE8 - 5021 - 000
WG1 - 0157 - 000
WK1 - 5102 - 000
WS9 - 5038 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 607

D-16

NUMERICAL INDEX (Super G3 FAX Board-D1)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G11
G11
G92
G92
G92
G92
G92
G11
G11
G92
G92
G11
G11
G11
G11
G93
G93
G11
G92
G92
G93
G93
G93
G93
G93
G92
G92
G92
G11
G11
G11

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
1
1
2

3
3
3
Q1 9
4
5
6
5

7
Q2 7
Q 7
L1
T2
T1
I C3
I C4
4
L ED1
BAT1
3A
501
502

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.3 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D9
PART NUMBER
FB3 - 3177 - 020
FB3 - 3178 - 000
FB3 - 3179 - 000
FH2 - 6352 - 000
HH7 - 2104 - 000
HH7 - 2124 - 000
XB1 - 2401 - 607

NUMERICAL INDEX (GP Hand Set-B1)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G97
G97
G97
G97
G97
G97
G97

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
4
5
5
501

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-17

D10
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2379 - 000
FF3 - 0520 - 000

FF5 - 4600 - 000


FG5 - 6001 - 000
FG5 - 8696 - 000
FG5 - 8697 - 000
FG5 - 9164 - 000
FH4 - 1310 - 000
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4

3589
3590
3591
3592
3593
3594
3684

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH4 - 3685 - 000


FH4 - 5753 - 000

FH4 - 5754 - 000

FH4 - 5756 - 000

FH4 - 5758 - 000

FH4 - 5760 - 000

FH4 - 5761 - 000

FH4 - 5762 - 000

FH4 - 5763 - 000

FH4 - 5764 - 000

FH4 - 5765 - 000

FH4 - 5766 - 000

FH4 - 5767 - 000

FH4 - 5871 - 000

FH4 - 5872 - 000

FH4 - 5873 - 000

FH4 - 5875 - 000

RA9 - 0637 - 000

VD5 - 0222 - 001


VS9 - 0033 - 050
WA3 - 6695 - 000

WA3 - 8311 - 000

WD9 - 0044 - 000


WG1 - 5229 - 000

D-18

K92
K90
K91
K92
K92
K95
K91
K92
K90
K90
K92
K95
K95
K95
K95
K95
K95
K90
K91
K90
K91
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K92
K90
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K92
K90

1
1
1
2
3

Q2
Q2
Q3
Q3
Q3
Q3
Q3
Q3
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q2
Q
Q
Q
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1
Q1

40
40
0
1
2
3
4
5
60
60
61
61
10
10
10
11
11
11
13
13
13
31
31
31
38
38
38
64
64
64
65
65
65
74
74
74
08
08
08
09
09
09
22
22
22
23
23
23
68
68
68
32
32
32
30
30
30
12
12
12
2
2
4
F U1
F U1
3
5
Q1 4 1
Q1 4 1
Q1 4 1
4
3
6
F U1
F U1
L ED6

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

Printer Board-B1
NUMERICAL INDEX ( Multi-PDL
Printer Board-P3
)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
WG1 - 5229 - 000
WG1 - 5251 - 000

WS9 - 0104 - 000

WS9 - 0239 - 000

WT2 - 5487 - 000

WT2 - 5488 - 000

XB1 - 1301 - 007

XB2 - 7300 - 607

XB6 - 7300 - 607

K91
K92
K90
K90
K90
K90
K91
K91
K91
K91
K92
K92
K92
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92
K90
K91
K92

L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

ED6
ED6
ED1
ED3
ED4
ED5
ED1
ED3
ED4
ED5
ED1
ED3
ED4
ED5
5
4
7
6
5
8
7
6
9
8
7
10
01
01
01
02
02
02
03
03
03

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D11

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FS1
XA9

2903
2908
2911
2912
2915
2916
2940
2941
2942
2943
2957
2958
2966
9200
0929

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (Envelope Feeder Attachment)

L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10
L10

1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
4
5
1
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-19

D12
PART NUMBER
FB3 - 9957 - 000
FF3 - 1604 - 000
FF3 - 2285 - 000
FF3 - 2406 - 000
FG5 - 8282 - 000
FG5 - 8283 - 000
FG5 - 9398 - 000
FG5 - 9399 - 000
FH4 - 5818 - 000
FH4 - 5819 - 000
FH5 - 6082 - 000
VT2 - 5155 - 009
WE8 - 5204 - 000
WE8 - 5496 - 000
WT2 - 0494 - 000
WT2 - 5511 - 000
WT2 - 5523 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 406

D-20

NUMERICAL INDEX (Image Creation Board-B1)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
M10
M10
M10
M10
M90
M91
M10
M10
M91
M90
M90
M10
M10
M10
M10
M10
M10
M10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
2

I C1 0 5
I C2
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
501

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D13
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2379 - 000
FF3 - 1570 - 090
FF3 - 1571 - 090
FF3 - 1572 - 090
FF3 - 1573 - 090
FF3 - 1574 - 090
FF3 - 1575 - 090
FF5 - 4597 - 000
FG5 - 8703 - 040
FH4 - 5831 - 000
FH4 - 5839 - 000
FH6 - 3580 - 000
RA9 - 0637 - 000
RH4 - 3212 - 000
RH4 - 3213 - 000
WA3 - 8180 - 000
WS9 - 0104 - 000
WS9 - 0139 - 000
XB1 - 1301 - 007
XB2 - 7300 - 607
XB6 - 7300 - 607

U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90
U90

NUMERICAL INDEX
PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
I C1
I C
9
10
I C2
I C2
I C1
11
12
501
502
503

50
4

20
21
00

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-21

D14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2371 - 000
FF3 - 1085 - 000
FG5 - 6361 - 000
FG5 - 9143 - 000
FH2 - 6354 - 000
FH3 - 8081 - 000
FH4 - 3682 - 000
FH4 - 5584 - 000
FH4 - 5887 - 000
RH6 - 3121 - 000

VT2 - 5027 - 005


WD1 - 0273 - 000
WG1 - 5251 - 000

WS9 - 5084 - 000


WT1 - 5412 - 000
XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 407
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 806
XD1 - 2100 - 307

D-22

NUMERICAL INDEX (Network Interface Board-E3)

V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90
V90

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2

Q
Q4
Q2
Q4
C
C
C
C1

3
1
7
6
6

3
74
76
33
4
F U1
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
5
6
7
501
502
503
504

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D15

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF3 - 2305 - 000
FF3 - 2306 - 000
FG5 - 9238 - 000
FG5 - 9239 - 000
FH2 - 6354 - 000
FH3 - 8081 - 000
FH4 - 3694 - 000
FH4 - 5888 - 000
VT2 - 5027 - 005
WD1 - 0273 - 000
WG1 - 5510 - 000
WG1 - 5511 - 000
WS9
WS9
WT1
WT2

0239
5084
5412
5509

000
000
000
000

WT2 - 5516 - 000


XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 407
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 806
XD1 - 2100 - 307

NUMERICAL INDEX (Network Interface Board-E3e)

V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92
V92

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2

3
Q1 4 7
Q1 2 8
Q1 3 1
4
F U1 0
DS1 0
DS1 0
DS1 0
DS1 0
5
6
7
DS1 0
DS1 0
8
9
501
502
503
504

1
2
4
1
3

1
3

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-23

D16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2372 - 000
FF3 - 1087 - 000
FG5 - 6363 - 000
FG5 - 9145 - 000
FH2 - 6354 - 000
FH4 - 3693 - 000
FH4 - 5715 - 000
FH4 - 5716 - 000
VT2 - 5027 - 005
WG1 - 5251 - 000

WS9 - 0139 - 000


WT1 - 5412 - 000
XA9 - 0679 - 000
XB1 - 2300 - 407
XB1 - 2300 - 607
XB2 - 7400 - 806

D-24

NUMERICAL INDEX (Network Interface Board-TR3)

V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94
V94

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

1
2

3
Q1 2
Q 6
Q 9
4
DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
5
6
7
501
502
503

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D17

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB3 - 2368 - 000
FB4 - 0063 - 000
FF3 - 1919 - 000
FF3 - 1923 - 000
FF5 - 4596 - 000
FG5 - 8350 - 000
FG5 - 8353 - 000
FG5 - 8355 - 000
FH2 - 6371 - 000
FH2 - 6372 - 000
FH2 - 6373 - 000
FH2 - 6375 - 000
FH2 - 6376 - 000
FH2 - 6377 - 000
FH4 - 5216 - 000
FH4 - 5844 - 000
FH4 - 5846 - 000
FH6 - 8983 - 000
VD5 - 0221 - 001
VT2 - 0013 - 060
WD9 - 0044 - 000
WE8 - 5121 - 000
WE8 - 5184 - 000
WG1 - 5309 - 000
WS1 - 5531 - 000
WT2 - 0494 - 000
WT2 - 5018 - 010
WT2 - 5056 - 000
WT2 - 5064 - 000
WT2 - 5157 - 000
XA9 - 0633 - 000
XA9 - 0886 - 000
XB1 - 2400 - 609
XB2 - 7400 - 607

NUMERICAL INDEX (SCSI Interface Board-C1)

Y10
Y90
Y90
Y10
Y10
Y90
Y10
Y90
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y90
Y90
Y90
Y90
Y90
Y10
Y90
Y10
Y10
Y90
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10
Y10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

2A
1
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
4
5
6
I C1 2 1
I C1 4 6
I C1 6 1
3
F U1 0 1
7
F U1 0 1
8
8
L E D1 0 1
9
10
11
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
501
502
503

COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.

CANON GP216/215/211/210/200 REV.2 APR. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D-25

Prepared by
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS TECHNICAL SUPPORT DEPT.3
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS TECHNICAL SUPPORT DIV.
CANON INC.
Printed in Japan
REVISION
REVISION
REVISION
REVISION
REVISION

0
1
2
3
4

[NOV. 1995]
[JUNE 1996]
[MAR. 1997]
[APR. 1998]
[APR. 1999]

5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]