You are on page 1of 4

1 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 2, choose the correct answer for the question: What can you

learn to do? Seleccione una respuesta. a. You can learn to swim. b. You can learn to paint. c. You can learn to dance. d. You can learn to cook local food. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4.

Correct!! This is the answer.

2 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 2, choose the correct option to answer the question: What can you do on the beach? Seleccione una respuesta. a. You can sleep in the beach. b. You can swin in the sea. c. You can relax in the Very good!! This is what you can do beach. in the beach. d. You can dance in the beach. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4. 3 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 1, choose the correct sentence: Seleccione una respuesta.

a. You can't go fishing. b. You can't go shopping. Correct!!! c. You can't visit an old church. d. You can't go to a museum. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4. 4 Puntos: 3 According to the audio file 1, choose the activities you can't do: (You can choose more than one option). Seleccione al menos una respuesta. a. go to a museum b. go shopping c. take a sauna Correct!! This is one of the activities you can't do.

d. go fishing Parcialmente correcto Puntos para este envo: 1.5/3. 5 Puntos: 3 According to the audio file 1, the text refers to: Seleccione una respuesta. a. duties b. abilities Excellent!! This is the correct answer. c. daily routine d. hobbies Correcto Puntos para este envo: 3/3. 6 Puntos: 4

According to the audio file 1, answer the question: Can you take a sauna? Seleccione una respuesta. a. Yes, I can't. b. Yes, I can. c. No, I can't Perfect!! Your listening comprehension is good. d. No, he can't. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4. 7 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 1, choose the correct option to answer the question: Which of these activities can you do?

Seleccione una respuesta. a. You can go shopping. b. You can go swimming. c. You can go fishing d. You can go to the cinema. Incorrecto Puntos para este envo: 0/4. 8 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 2, choose the correct answer for the question: When can you travel? Seleccione una respuesta. Sorry!! You need to practice more listening.

a. In November and December. b. In August and Correct!! Your listening December. comprehension is good. c. In July and December. d. In August and November. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4. 9 Puntos: 4 According to the audio file 2, the text is about: Seleccione una respuesta. a. vacation Very good!! This is the correct answer. b. school c. future plans d. daily activities Correcto Puntos para este envo: 4/4. 10 Puntos: 3 According to the audio 2, choose the correct answer for the question. Where can you stay during your vacation? Seleccione una respuesta. a. In a hotel. b. With other people. c. With a family in their home. d. In the beach. Correcto Puntos para este envo: 3/3.

Excellent! This is the correct choice.

Related Interests