Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 57

:

3 2007

3 2007

2/2007
:

2003 .
4 .
:
Pennwell Corp.
98 Spit Brook Road, Nashua
New Hampshire 03062-5737 USA
.: +1 603 891-0123

:

Pennwell Corp.
E-mail: info@lightwave-russia.com

3 2007

13

. 23



,
.

77-14327 10.01.2003
ISSN 1727-7248

, 2007

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

16

. 31

:
, 119311 , / 107

-
, , . 5, . 6
./: 995-15-99, 995-45-99



:
,

:
,

17.09.2007.
6090/8.
Helios. .
. . . 7,0.
4000 . ---

:

.: (495) 505-5753
mk@lightwave-russia.com
:
,
,
,
,

3
6 WDM

:

.: (495) 939-3194
editor@lightwave-russia.com

( ):

.: (495) 939-3194
selena@lightwave-russia.com

. 43

ITU-T G.655

ITU-T G.655 :

48

:


,
36222;

--2003
.: (495) 500-00-60,
www.interpochta.ru
:
.: (495) 505-57-53

52 -
53
55

www.lightwave-russia.com


!
Lightwave Russian Edition 
.

(1020% ). 
. 
,
2007 . 40%
2006 . (. .. , ..
.. :
).
,  
, .

.
.

, ,
. 
.
, ,
.
()
, 
,
(FTTB). FTTB
.
.. , .. .. , 
FTTB 
( , )
, 
. , 
.

..
: . , 
, , , 
:
/ ? 
OFS ..
: , .
,
, Corning
Inc. ITUT G.655
: .
, , .
.
2

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


OFC/NFOEC
(STEPHEN HARDY), Lightwave

 ,
, .. ,
. ,
. .

, -
. ,
OFC/NFOEC
, .
, ,
2629
- .

, , .
. , ,
,
, Avanex. ,
, .
, , , ,
10 /.

10 /, 40- .
Verizon
- 40 /.
,
-

,
OSA/Lightwave ,

Comcast. ,
. - 40 / -

. 1.
Avanex

. , -
26 , 10 /. .
, Avanex, Civcom OFS
OFC
.
PowerShaper 3200 Avanex 100%-
-,
10 /, 40 /. DWDM. Civcom

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

(M-DCM)
,
, -, , .
( 16 ).
OFS
, , .

,
10-

. OFC/NFOEC
,
,
(DPSK) (DQPSK).
Mintera DPSK
DPSK.
,
, . DQPSK , , . ,
Civcom, Kodeos, Essex Kailight.
,
. Finisar Kodeos AZNA
LLC. - AZNA LLC ,
-

www.lightwave-russia.com

. ( , Finisar , ,
, ,
.)
Optium Kailight
OFC/NFOEC.
DPSK ,
40 /.

, .
Discovery Semiconductor Kitty Hawk,
.
, , Discovery
Semiconductor. .

Kitty Hawk 10-
. ,
, , .
. CoreOptics,
Siemens Networks/PSE , DQPSK

50 2,375
111 /. Alcatel-Lucent
-


SFP+, small form factor pluggable c . ,
Fibre Channel Ethernet
8,5 10 /. SFP, 14 /, SFP+
30% , XFP,
SerDes, CDR,
EDC MAC. ,
10GBASE-SR (30300 -3).

www.lightwave-russia.com

QPSK
40 /
4080 - .


220 ( ) SFP+,

, , , 2*,

.
OFC/NFOEC SFP+ EDC
, SFP+. ,
SFP+ ,
, XEN PAK*, X2 XFP. AMCC, Aeluros,
, XFP*.
ClariPhy Communications

Vitesse Semiconductor
.
(

(SFP+)
2)
, .
,

Avago Technologies,

EMCORE, Finisar,
Scintera Networks Opnext, Picolight ( SFP+ . 2.
JDSU) Sumitomo
,
Electric Industries/ExceLight.

OFS



Sumitomo ,
.



. 2007 ., - , SFP+
.
-SFP+ .
,
ILMZ (,
(LRM) 10 /.
).
Bookham JDSU.
(EDC),

10 / 62,5- Lightwave Europe, May 2007
10GBASE-LR (10 ) 10GBASE-LRM (220 ).
XENPAK -
,
10- Ethernet. XENPAK ,
CX4
InfiniBand. 100 80 15
CX4.
XENPAK 10GBase-LX4

300 .

XENPAK
10GBase-LX4 300 ,
1 10 /.
X2 XENPAK ,
. 10- .
10GBASE-LRM c
802.3aq.
IEEE 10 / Ethernet, (62,5-) .
PMD, polarization mode dispersion .

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

WDM




.. , Cisco Systems,
.. ,
,
.. ,
,
. , Cisco Systems

,
,
 .

, , , , , .


(WDM) .
(),
20 .

,


.
,
,

/ (SNR) [1, 2].
,
. 1.
[3],
()
()

(SSMF, standard
single mode fiber), ,
,
!
13 [4]. (,
. 1550

. 1455 .) ,


WDM,
.
(. 1).


, ,
SSMF.

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

WDM

, 1 / ( ). . ,

,
.
.
. 1.

:
,
;
. ( );
,

. .

, .

(. 3).

, . 2.

[57].


, , ,
.
[57]. , [7], , 11,5 , SSMF 0,71,2
. , ,
(DCF, dispersion compensating fiber). . ,
,
,
, .
. , SSMF
1 10 ,
1 /2.

,
,
. , , ,

, ,
, ,
.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

TrueWave
,
.

()

. ,
500 . ,
, [8, 9].
-
1000,
.

,
.



5 15 .
[9],
( 13 )
500 . , -

. 3. ,

.
(),
,
.
10 .
[5]

www.lightwave-russia.com

WDM

, , 53
1
90
13 . , .

[10].
,

.
1000 .
, , ,
,
.

.


DWDM

- ,
.
DWDM
,
,

, .

DWDM :

500 ;
ITU-T G.664 [10]. (ALS, automatic laser shutdown)

(APR, automatic power reduction) ;

www.lightwave-russia.com

,
, .
,
,

.

, . -
, - . ,
.
, ,
,
.


.
, . 1 .
, .
: .


, .
,
,

500

. ONS 15454
MSTP,
Cisco Systems, ,

, - .

1. Islam M.N. Raman amplifiers for telecommu


nications // IEEE J. Selected Topics in Quantum
Electronics. 2002. Vol. 8, No. 3. P. 548.
2. .., ..

//
. . . . . 2004. 5.
C. 70.
3. ..

: 
// Lightwave Russian Edition.
2007. No. 2. C. 8.
4. .., .., 
..
() // . .:
, 2002. C. 153.
5. .., ..
//
Lightwave Russian Edition. 2004. No. 4. C. 50.
6. Yoshito Shuto, Shuichi Yanagi, Shuichiro
Asakawa, Masaru Kobayashi, Ryo Nagase.
Fiber fuse phenomenon in stepindex single
mode optical fibers // IEEE J. Quantum
Electronics. 2004. Vol. 40, No. 8.
7. Shu Namiki, Koji Seo, Naoki Tsukiji, Shigeru
Shikii. Challenges of Raman amplification //
Proc. IEEE. 2006. Vol. 94, No. 5.
8. Yoshito Shuto, Shuichi Yanagi, Shuichiro
Asakawa, Masaru Kobayashi, Ryo Nagase,
Fiber fuse generation in singlemode fiberoptic
connectors // IEEE Photonics Technology
Letters. Vol. 16, No. 1.
9. Sikora E. et al. Bent fibers put networks at
risk. http://fibers.org/articles/news/5/8/7/1.
10. Davis I.M. et al. Optical fibres resilient to
failure in bending under high power // Proc.
ECOC2005. Paper We3.4.5.
11. ITUT G.664.
http://www.itu.int/rec/TRECG.664200603I/en.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

WDM





.. ,


[1].
.

( ( ) ), (
( ),
) ( ,
. ).
,
.
.
,




. 1.
, .
,
, ,
,
(

).
,
()
,
,
-

10

www.lightwave-russia.com

.

. , . , ,
,

.

-
(),

,
.

.
(-).

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

WDM



, :

 





K. ; K. ,
; K. ,
().
(1) , - , , ..

.
[2] ,
/:


  

 


 



, ,

8 ,
. /
:

 

  

 

  





 


   

K /,
(
); K /,
( ).
/ K ,
, / -

. /
K ,
,
. ,
.
(3) , , ,

(2).

/

K K .
, (2) / ,
, ,
(k k ).
:



/, ,
, [3]:

 

      

 

     



 





P -; M
-; h ; c/ 
( [3]  ); c = 3 10 8 /
; 
; f ,
( [3]
r);  ; NF

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007










B f (f = 1
(NRZ)),
(4)


      
 

 
    







  



 ( )
- , .
, .
/, ,

 
    

( OSNR, [3],

k ). (4)
- ( )

    

; G M
( ) -. k1.
(4) - ,
,
.
,
, f

 

P , .
(7) .
,
, ..
, . , ,
/
.
, ,
[2]:

     


  
 

 

www.lightwave-russia.com

11

WDM

T , .0,5 0,5 .

,
,

  

  

  



 

   






()



     

   
 

 ,  ,  ,
l
(), l
- .

; W . = 80 2 .
,
, NF.
. 2 , K  170 .

, .. K . . 2 ,
.
.


2,5 10 /.
-

.

:

.
,
, ..

.
, .
, , ,

.

. 2
, :  = 1,55
;
. = 0,1 ;
NF = 6,8 - ; k = 1
;
 = 3 ,

;  = 0,25 /
;  = 0,3 ;  = 0,1 ; l
;
xp = 17 /( )

G.652 ;
k = 0,08 / 1/2 - ; = 0
-

12

www.lightwave-russia.com

. 2.

- , . ,
-.
, ,
, , . , , -


1. .., ..,
.. GSM. 
,
. .: , 2004.
2. .., ..


// . 2006. 10. . 75.
3. 39 
G.
.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007




.. ,

1.

-
()

. ,
,
.
,
, .


[1].
()
(,
,
,

. .

,
.

1.


1990- . .
:

. 1.
K = f ( ..):
1 ( 19951999 .),
2 . (. 1973 .,
),
3 (. 19751983 .),

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

1)
,
2)
,
-
( , ..).
,
:
1)
;
2)
;
3) ;
4) 10 / (
160 /)
[2];
5) (-
).

2.
, :
1)
: 200 -

www.lightwave-russia.com

13

() 10 -
(, ) () K- =
0,997 10 / [35];
2)
L ().
K- = 0,997
10 / , , 650 ,
950 ( ,
[68]);
3) - ,
, ..

()
(. 1) [6];
4) 2005 . : ( 0,55 ) ( 812 );
5) (). ,

.

3.
.
2002
[9], ,
, 2000 . 100 .
, 2005 .
200400 .
2002 . , ,
, (
).
.

2006 . ( )
. ,
11,5 -
-

14

www.lightwave-russia.com

2004 .,
. , 12
, , ,
, , ..
,
[10].
K- = 0,997

, , , ,
, 650 , ..
, -


(. 2).
[10].


,
(K-)
-
. ,
.
-
,
.
, :

1) 2006 . ;
( ).
2) ;
,
3) ;

4) ;
,
5)
,
;
-
6) ;
7) ;
. 8) ( );
, 9) ;

,
-
.

( , ,
PAV, )

,
.



1,41,6
, .
. 2.
(1
, 2 )
.

ETH
L

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

10)
.
,

,


.

4.

20032005 .

.
,

,
-
,
.

.
2006 .
ArtLink 1 / ( , ), , .

,
.
,
(. ) 1 /
( 10 /).


, -,
.
, ArtLink

K-.


: fSONA ( -


, )
.


,
.


, .
, ,
MicroMax SkySell, .

.


, [11].

5.

2002 . 2004 .
(), ( ,
).
,

, ..
, ,
( ).
, ,
( )
, , . -
0,60,65
. -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


.

, ,
0,70,8 .
,


. , ( , ).
MRV, (Terescope 1,
TS1) ,
(-2005). ()
Artolink-1/ .

1. .. 
// 
. 2005. 2. . 40.
2. Nycolak G., Raybon G., Mikkelsen B., Brown
B., Szajowski P.F., Auborn Y.Y., Presly H.M.
A 160 Gbit/s free space transmission link //
Proc. of SPIE. 2001. 4214.
3. Kim I. Wireless optical transmission of fast
Ethernet, FDDI, ATM and ESCON protocol
data using the TerraLink laser communication
system // Opt. Eng. 1998. 37, N 12. P. 3143.
4. Heatly D.J.T. et al. Optical wires: the story
so far // IEEE Commun. Mag. 1998. December.
5. ..
//
. 2003. 2.
6. ..
//
. 2004. .
. . . 74.
7. .. 

// . 2006. 6. 
, . . . 78.
8. ..

// . 2006.
6. , . . C. 91.
9. Telford M. Free Space optics takes off //
Lightwave Europe. April 2003. P. 14.
10. ..
? // . 2005. 4. . 45.
11. : , 
, // Connect. 2005. 7. . 70.

www.lightwave-russia.com

15

:
,

.. ,
OFS

()
() ,
,
,
-
().
60 .
,
30 ,

.
, ,
().
, .. ( 1224) - (ribbon),
.
, .

1.

30 ,
.
0,02 ( )

16

www.lightwave-russia.com

, 0,05 , .
-,
, ,
. ,
,

, , .
,

: ( ),
. , -,
,
, ,
(, .). , , .
, ( .).

, , ,
. , , ,


, ( 0,001 )

( ), , -
.
, ,
. , , -, , ,
,
99% 0,05 .
. .

2. OTDR

, ,
,
, , .
,
, . , .
.
[1].

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

OTDR,
()

,
, , .
, , . ,
.
.
,
, ..
, [2].
, , , , .. -
OTDR, , ,
,
. .

,
.


() , ,
(),
. 1. 0,00

-
,

.


,
OTDR (optical
, time domain reflectometry) [3]. , , ,
, , OTDR,
( , .
OTDR) ,
,
, .
.
, OTDR. ,

OTDR ,

, ,
. , ,
. OTDR
-

, , ,
,

. OTDR , . ,
, . , -

18

www.lightwave-russia.com

[4] ( ,
), , .

3.

, ,
,
, ,
:
,
;
OTDR , ;
.
,
. , 50% () 0,05 , 100% 0,1 .
()
0,15 [5].
. , ().
,
( 200 ),
,
.
OTDR ,
. ,
( )

ODTR (OTDR)
, . / ,

, , ,
..
,
-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

,


.
.
, ,
OTDR
0,15 . , OTDR
0,15 ,
, 0,02 ,
,
. ,
0,15
,
, .

4. ,

, ,
, ,
100% . ,
, ,
, 0,05 , , , OTDR . , .
, .
, ,

. -
, ..,
.
, , .
OB.

,
()

[68].

,
.
, -

,

, ,
. , (overcladding).
5000
[9]. ,
- .
, ,
,
,

. 2.

. ,
,
,
.
, ,
[10]:
1)
();
2) ()
( );
3) , ( );

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

4) ;
5)
;
6)
( , ).

. , , .

( ), , , , , ()
.
. ( ) :

,
( OTDR )
- () .
,
? ,
15, ( 5),
,
. ,

, ,
..,
. , , , , ,
,
.

, :
( ) -

www.lightwave-russia.com

19

( ..); ( ) ;
; ()

( 2000); 20
; () ; ;
..;
; [11].
[4],
,
.
, .. , ,
..

, , [4],
,
( , , , .).



, ..
. ,

(
) ,
(), ,
[8], ,
. OTDR
0,15 .

5. ,


. ,

20

www.lightwave-russia.com

, , . :
1 2 3. ,
,
, ,
, , . , ,
, , ,
. , , .
, . [12].
,
,
. ,


,
.

,
,
, .

, , -, . ,

,
().
-
.
, ,

, - ,
? .
.

6.


,
.
,
, 0,020,03
.
, 20042006 .
(AllWave)
(Mathed Clad)
- .
AllWave ,
.
,
, True Wave RS OFS. ,

, , .
,
( ),
, ,
. -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

. , ,
,
,
. ,
,

0,5 ,
0,2 . ,
,
,
.

, .

, ,
, ,
, . , ,
, , .


, ,
. (),
[12] , -,
( , ) . , ,
,
,
.
, ,

22

www.lightwave-russia.com

.,
, ,
[13].

, ,
, , ,
.

7.

[4]:
, . ,
,
.
; , ,
.
, , , , ,
-, .
,
True Wave RS, AllWave Flex
.
, , .

, .

.
, ?
?
. :
,
,

. ,


,

-

1. .., .. 
,
// 
. 2006. 5[53]. . 30.
2. .  G.650. Definition and test meth
ods for linear, deterministic attributes of single
mode fibre and cable.
3. .., .. 
. .: , 2005.
4. C.. 

, 
//
. 2003. 2. C. 27.
5.  



. . 
97 17.12.97.
6. C.. ,

. //
LightWave Russian Edition. 2003. 2. . 21.
7. .., .., ..
. .: 
, 2003.
8. .., ..
,
//
LightWave Russian Edition. 2007. 2. . 31.
9. Chang K.H., Fletcher J.P., Rennell J.,
Nakajima A., Vydra J., Sattmann R. Next
generation fiber manufacturing for the high
est performing conventional single mode
fiber // Optical Society of America.
2005. JWA5.
10. ., .. 

// LightWave Russian
Edition. 2004. 1. . 37.
11. FTSB2712. S177A:
. Furukawa
Electric Co. Ltd. Issue 2.
12. .., .. 
. .: , 1985.
13. Yablon A.D. Optical Fiber Fusion Splicing.
Berlin; Heidelberg: SpringerVerlag, 2005.
14. .
http://www.opticlan.ru/pro.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

.. , ...., ,
Corning Optical Fiber,
.. , ..., ,
01,
.. , ,


,
(-).
,
,

.
,

(HDTV).


-
, ,
HDTV- (HD Ready
HDTV 720p, Full HD HDTV 1080p
HD ). , , , ,
2550 / 10 /
(, - , ).
.
, ( FTTx*).

EPON, GPON** Metro Ethernet.

().
, .
, .


, . FTTx (
, , ),
,
. , .
* FTTHome //,
FTTPremises ( , ),
FTTBuilding , , FTTCurb , , , , , .
** PON ,
,
.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

, unitube (monotube,
single-tube) fiber optic cables.

FTTx


, (FTTB). FTTB
. ,
34
- . FTTB

( ,
),
Metro Ethernet ,
.

.
,
.
, , IP-
-

www.lightwave-russia.com

23

, - .
, .
.
,
. ,
, () ,
20 .



, , ,
( , ),
, ,
. ,

.


,


.



,

, ,
, , .

1990-
.
2000- .,


. ,

.
.



,
. . 1. . : (),
, .
(),

() ()

6, 10 35


( ),
.

-
, (
.
) .

.
, , ,
0,4 .


,
,

,


.
.

,

(. 1, ).
.
,
,

.
-

24

www.lightwave-russia.com

, , ,
,
,
.
, , ,

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

,
[1].
,
.

.
.

48, 12 . , ( ) ( , drop cable).


( ).
100 /2.

,
48

5,5
( 5,5 . ,
).
5,511,0 .
. . 1.

1

,

.
(0,5 ).
,

, /

2
,
, 10
12
5,5
55
4,08,4
. ,
24
7,5
65
4,28,6
48 2
32
9,5
95
5,110,5
4 . 48
11,5*
115*
5,511,0
* .
5 .

, , , ,
-
, .

.
- 16,
. , .
,
. 2.
.
(),
()
,
()
-.
.

,

2 . -
-
.
(. 2, 3) [2]. ( , , ,
),
, ,

, ,
.
.


/, ,
, .
, ,
.



. 3.



6 + 1,
. 1, .
()
()

, , . .
-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

25

.

.




( ).



.
-,
,
.

, ,

,
,


. 4. .
(150200 ).
(. 1, ).
( 500 . , 500 )
, .
70 .

6, 10, 35 110 . . , ,


,
, ,
.
,
. ,


, . .

( ) . ( 4 , 13 /
)
.

,
, .
, ( )
[3]. . , , .
.
.
. , (. 4).
, 12 .
, 100 .
,
1,5 45 .
,
, .
. ,
.
,

(. 5).
.






. 5. .

.


16 65 ,
,
22 .
,

(). , ,
.
.
(. 6).

26

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

,
,
, ,
, ,
. ,
.
, (
),

.
.

(
. 6. .

),


, .



.
1,5 .
(. 8). , 32
,
, (

.
EPON GPON) .
,
64 (
4 .

12 .
).
,

24 ,
32 .
.
. .
,

(6, 10, 35, 110 )




(2030 ),

(. 9).
.

[4].
. ,
()
(. 7). . , 16 , ,
45 .
. 40 .
14
1,5 . (87%)! .

,

3 .
. ,
,
( , ).
. , ().

. .
. , - , .

. ,
. 7. .
.
,


.
.

.
, .

28

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

. 8. .


, .
. .
, .


. 40 () [5].

. 9.

, ,
70100 , .
,
,
. .
,

, .



, ,
,
.

,
,
.

. -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

60 - - .
.
G.652 (., .,
Corning SMF-28e(+), . 2) [6].
, 30

.

(. 10).
- 1% 1 .
, ,
30
. .
.

G.657.
2

32

1550

50

100

1310

50

100

1550

60

100

1625

*,

0,03
0,03
0,03
0,03

. ,
, .
,
.
, , -

www.lightwave-russia.com

29

. 3 .
 4,0

,


125,0  0,7

0,5

,
0,7%
V-
.


, .
,
5 , ( ,
G.652.D), WDM.

,
.
triple-play, GPON 64 c ,
. SMF-28e(+)
. 3 ,
.
, ,
SMF-28e(+)

.

.

, , ,
.

.

30

www.lightwave-russia.com

. 10.

. .

, , ,

(> 48 ). ,


( 32 ). -, FTTx,
, .

1. .., .., 
.. 

// Lightwave Russian
Edition, 2003, 2, . 28.
2. 2.01.0785 
. , , 2003.
3. .. 


// . 2222854.
17.09.2001.
4. .., .. 
 //
Lightwave Russian Edition, 2006, 1, . 26.
5. 
// 
, 2003, 4, . 22;
http://www.news.elteh.ru/arh/2003/22/10.php.
6. Corning Optical Fiber,
http://doclib.corning.com/OpticalFiber/
pdf/pir1463.pdf.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


:


.. , ..., ,
.. , ..., ,
.. ,

()
, . ,
.
XXI ,
,
.
,
,

( , , ..).
2005 .
20%,

10% .
? ,
,
.
. , -


3%,

40%,


.


, , 126-
07.2003 . [1], 1
2004 .

(),

.
:
();
;
;
.

; 13
-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

.
(. 14, 15 16 ) . ,
;
, ; , ,
.


. , . 14 15 ,
, ,
.
, . 41
, ,
,
,

www.lightwave-russia.com

31


. .
12



:

,
(,
. . ), 2005 .

,



(, . ),
,
.
( , . ).

,
. 1.

[2]. , , .
. ,
( ) 1990- . , ,
. 1

, , , : 2006 . 97% ,
-;
. , . ,
, 01
-
-1 ;
1. [3]
, - 38,5%.
; ,
.

.
2002 .
-
,

43 .

,
01,
. 2003 . .
( .)
,

- 1.
.
2005/2006 . -


17
. 2.
- (13 ,
).
. -

32

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

01


-1


-1



( )

C
-

,
(
)


(
8)



(13) ,

. 2

1995 .
2000 .
2002 .
,
2002 .


-
(),
( ,
) (
10 : 320 . 2000
. 34 . 2002 .).


,
15%. , ,
2007 .
1 175,5 . ,
40% 2006 .

, : 68 1995 .
2022 2007 .


, , . 2.
,
[4, 5]. ,
(
)
:
,
()

() .

,
;
, -

, .
,
.

- ;

384 ().

, , 2 48 ,
.
( 1995 .,
2010 .) . 2.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007



.
,
.
, ,
:

, ,

.
,
. ,

www.lightwave-russia.com

33




,
.

. 4 ( . 3.
..


19.03.2007 .).

, .
.
, , , 2


,

(),
(. 5).

.

,
110
.

(150
,
)

?
( 600

)

(
1400
)
. ,


,
. - (. 3).
3

(),

, , .
.

86
136
.
,
2500
54

47
43,7
, -
87,6
. 2 [6].
,
. ,
, ,
, ,
(. 3). 1 2006 . 42,3%.

34

www.lightwave-russia.com

. 4.
, .

( ),
(

( ), -

. 5.
, .

(: , ), (
).
. 3 , . , .

19992001 ., ,
5 . .
,

-
, 2006 .
10 . , . , , 2006 .

, ().
, -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

.

- .
,
, ,
. , - . ?

,


,
. ,

. 6. ,

.

,
4

,


,
, ,



. ,
, ,


. .
,

--,

-
.

-


-,

, -

.
,
,


, .
.
,
.
?
.

,
, . ,
,
. , .
, , .
(. 4),

.
. 7. ,


:

();
triple play (, (); 52226. . ()
) .

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

35

?
?

. 6 7, :

01
();
,

3587-001-56318613-2002
() ;

,
-
, :
,
;
;
.
;

;
16.87-001-00

;

, :

;
1


;
3587-001-58743450-2005
,

,
,
, , :
52226.
, ,

;
.

,
, , 10

, :
;
;


;
. ,
?
;
,

.
25 , , .
? , . (. 8, . 5 6).
6
,
850 1300

1310 -
-

, /
/
1550 , -

50/125
62,5/125
1310
1550
1550

52226

1,

,
01,

50

62,5

10; 10

9,5

, , ,

C, D

A, E

-1,

2, 6

50/125

62,5/125

10/125

9,5/125

-,

0,7(50)

0,7(62,5)

0,22

0,22

-,

1/50

1/62,5

-,

, ,

36

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

,

- ,
52226
.
,
.
, :

;
. ;

, , ;

;
,


. 8.

;
,
.
,
, .
.
52226
.
, ,
.

,


, .
.
, , . 7
, *

,

, /, 
.



01 /
52226.

( ,
1 .
. G.652
 0,36
 0,36 / 0,35

).
 = 1310
 0,4
 0,22
 0,22 / 0,22
 = 1550

 0,3

 0,22... 0,23 /
 = 1625
 0,35
 0,32 /
 = 1383
(. 7).
. G.653
 0,5 ( = 1310 )
 0,22

 = 1550
 0,3
. 7 ,
-. G.654


 0,22

 0,25
 = 1550


. G.655
 0,22
 0,22 / 0,25

,
 = 1550
 0,25

 = 1625
,
. G.656
.

 0,22

 = 1310
 0,25


 = 1550
 0,40

 = 1625

[7]
, /
. G.652
(. 8 9).
,
 3,5
 3,5
 3,5
 = (12851330)
 18
 18
 17


 = (15251575)
52226, . G.653
 3,5

 = (15251575)
.

. G.654

 20

 =(15251575)
, .
. G.655
 (0,110)

,
,
 = (15301565)
. G.656
(

1,014,0

 =(15301565)
26599-85 - *
. .
- .
; 26823-86


,
. ).
, :
,
. ,
, ;

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

37

,
() , /100,
(
52226.
, ),
01

.
1

4,0 15
, 3 10
2,0 60
[4, 7, 10, 15]

7,0
[3, 4, 7, 10]
[2, 4, 10, 25, 60]

2,0 4,0
,
3 10
10 20
[2, 4]

5,0
[3, 10]
[10, 20]


. 9.
15,0
10 15
10 80



[10, 15]
[10, 15, 30, 60,80]

() , ,
.
1,5 80
1,5 80
1 80
10 20
[1,5, 4, 5, 20, 40, 80]
(. 9).

[1,5; 2,7;
[1, 1,5, 2,5, 2,7, 7,
[1, 1,5, 2,5, 7, 20]
7,0; 80]
20, 80]
- ,
1 15
.
40 45
3,0 30
1,0 7,0
[1, 3, 4, 8, 10, 15]

[4, 6, 8, 10 [3, 3,5, 7, 7,5, 10,


,
[1, 3, 7]

45]
15, 20, 25, 30]

25 400

1. . 2 .
20 50
5 50


[20, 25, 50]
[5, 7, 20, 25, 30, 50]
.: 89, 2004.

, 2. 
,
, 




. 
;


47
, 19.04.2006.
, .
, ,
3. 522262004. 
, .
. .
4. ..,
9
.., ..


. 
, 
() , 
: . .: 

52226.
, , 2003.

01
1 .
, .
5. .., ..,
40 +60
40 +50
70 +70
60 +70

.. 
50 +50
- 40 +50 [70, 60, 50, 45 40]


,
. 
+[50, 55, 60 70]


, . .
40 +60

, ,
60 +70
60 +70
60 +70
[60, 50, 45]
- 60 +70
,

+[60, 65 70]
.
: .

.: , 2007.
40 +50
40 +60
+4 +50
,
6. .., ..,
40 +50
[40, 10, 5]

+[50, 55 60]

..

-.
// 

. 2007.

,
1, . 3. . . 
.
,
2007.
-
7.
, (
.
,
, ,
15.12.2002.
.) 18.12.2002.

38

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


:

.. ,



().
,
2007 . 14
.
,
, (, , ),

:

( , , , , ..).
.
,
[1].
()
().
( 48 ),
( 144 288 ).
1216 ;
12 24 .
,


, -, 24 . . ,

,
, ,
, .
, (
), (WDM, CWDM DWDM).
( ).
,
, ,
;
,
.

1

[2].
IEC 60304

RAL 1013

RAL 3000

RAL 9005
,
RAL 1021
[2]
RAL 5015

RAL 6018
( , ,

RAL 2003
, ..),

RAL 7000

RAL 8003
(

RAL 6027

RAL 4005
), .

RAL 3015
-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

39

,
, , .
, ,
, Lightwave Russian Edition
-2007 [3].
, , ,
- ,
.
, .

:
, ITU-T G.652;
, .
ITU-T G.655;
, .
ITU-T G.651;
/
62,5/125 .


2
,




R&M ()
Belden () 1)
nkt () 2)
1

.
2

, 3

- ,
5

7
.

8
( )

10

11

12
,
1)
5 . TIA/EIA-598; 1324;
2536; 3748 , (
) (),
,
, .
,
2)
1348
, :
1324 ,
.
50 ,

2536 ,
25 ,
3748 ,

50 .

,

LID (


3

,
)
, (

- ).


-
-
-013)
, .
(. )
(. )
(. .-)
1982 . IEC 304 1

() [3]
3

.
4

(. 1), 5

6
,

7

12 . ,

8

,

9
,
,

10

(. 2).

11

12
,
-
3)
1 :
, , , ,
12
,
1316.
.
. 3.

40

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

. 2 3
, , ,
- ( TIA/EIA-598).
, (, , ); ( ), ,
, .
, ,
,
12 ,

(,

).
, ,
(,
) -. , , ,
. , ,


,

.

- ,
,
.
,
, (.. , ,
).

,
,
R&M.
,
(, ,
1, 2, 3 4)
, . ,

( 1 2);
, ,
( 1, 2, 3 4 )
.. (, , ,
) .
, .
.
, (
), ( ).



( 1, 2 ..).
, - ,
,
,

.

-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


, (. 4). , ,

, .
,
-

www.lightwave-russia.com

41

, .
,
,

. , .

- , ,
.

-01
(. .-)

-
(. )

-
(. )

1 ()

2 ()

10

11

12

- .
: 1 () , 2 () ,
1 2 ( ), .
,
, .. , G.652, G.655, G.651, 62,5/125 .
, . -

:
, .
G.652, ;
, .
G.651, ;
62,5/125
.
,
,
, , G.652, , G.651,
:
1 ( ) , . G.652;

42

www.lightwave-russia.com

2 () ,
. G.652;

3 4 ( )

1. .., .., 
.. .
. . .:
, 2003.
2.
,
.
(. 47
19.04.2006 .) http://www.minsvyaz.ru.
3. 

// Lightwave Russian Edition.
2007. 2. . 5.
4. Standard colors for insulation for lowfre
quency cables and wires. IEC 60304:1982.
5. Fiber Optic Solutions / Product Catalogue
2002/2003. Reichle & DeMassari AG
().
6. Master Catalog. Belden Inc. ().
7. Corning Inc. ()
http://www.corning.com.
8. . 3587001
563186132002 / :
01.
9. . 3587004
145847202005 / :
.
10. 
. 16.8700100;

.
11. OPGW.
3587001nkt2005. NKT Cables GmbH.
12. . 3587001
587434502003. 1.

, . G.652;
5 6 () , . G.651.


. , ,
,
, . G.652,
, . G.655,
. G.656, :
1 () ,
. G.652;
2 () ,
. G.652;
3 4 ( )
, . G.652;
5 6 () , . G.655;
7 8 () , . G.656.
,
,

,
-
. , , , - -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


ITUT G.655
:

(JOE DEMPSEY), ,
(MERRION EDWARDS), ,
(CLAUDIO MAZZALI), , Corning Inc.


- (ROADM).


,
,
. .
,
,
,
,
. , . ,
.


, () ITU-T G.652 (NRZ)
80
(RZ)
10 /. ,
1990- .

.
(EDFA)

, (WDM)
(ABI),


(DCM),


.
NRZ.
. 1.



,

,
, ABI ,
, ,
PMD , ,


.

[1, 2].
ABI, -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

43



G.652 80 1550 ,
200
10 / [1].






250 .


(EDC) ,


.
. ,
EDC,

. 1,

(Tx-based EDC) (Rx-based


ITU-T, EDC).



. 2.

.

,
(decision feedback

equalisation, DFE), (feed forward equalisation,
.
FFE)
(G.656) (maxi

mum likelihood sequence estimation,

,
MLSE). , G.652 G.655, Corning, ,


DFE FFE
.
G.652 G.655
,

, MLSE. , . MLSE 60% ()

1015% [3].
.

,
,



EDC (
)
. 2.
AMF (
1550
. ,
).

44

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

. 3. a) / (OSNR) Q * 38
10,7 / 1500 NZDS
. ) Q NZDS
10,7 /



,

.
1990- .
( NZDS,
G.655).
C 1550 .
G.652 G.655
,
.
, LEAF
Corning, 25%
G.652.
LEAF

320 (
25% G.652

).
LEAF

600
[4].
,
LEAF ,
Corning, -

600 .
, .
:
,
NZDS?


(WDM) ?

:

,
NZDS

Corning -
, . 38
10,7 / 50 C- (, )
*
Q- . : .. EDFA // LWRE, 2003, 1, . 22.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007



MLSE 900 LEAF -

[4, 5]. ,

3360 / 1550
1500 -
[5, . 2]. 1500

, .
,
1200 ,

1500 - .

.

MLSE LEAF
: (10 /) 1500 .

www.lightwave-russia.com

45



, .





(NPV),

(FIC),
. G.652 450 ,



(
NZDS,
ITU-T
. 4.

G.656) 900 (. 1).


LEAF MDF
, . , .



(DCM) 1500 LEAF (900
, MDF),

DCM 450 .


, LEAF 2550 , MDF
- 1050 .
24 ,

.
32 10 / ,


G.655
100% 300 /
. , , ,

-
,
,
(FIC). ,
,
G.655,


?
1015%
[1].


, ..

, 1500 LEAF ,
900 . ,
450

G.652
.

. 3. 450


G.652
, 10 / LEAF MDF,
G.655,

Corning 1
,
G.652, G.656 LEAF ()

,

EDC . +
G.652, 650
. +

. MLSE +
EDC . +
EDC .

. MDF
.


G.652
80100*
200*
135170*
250*
450**
( LEAF , 900 ,
G.656 (MDF) 160200** 400**
270340**
500**
800900**
G.655, LEAF
350*
700750** 550600**
900*
1500*


,
* .
** , ,
(MDF) G.652).
1550 8 / G.656

17 / G.652.
. ,

46

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

LEAF
1500 , 1500
NPV
2500 . ,
2500
LEAF .

,
,
G.655 G.652 . ,
.

,

. 2006 . ,

G.652.

, , .. .

. LEAF Corning, G.655,
1500

.
,
-

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

,
.

Lightwave, February 2007

1. Hardy S. Optical duobinary promises improved


reach, greater flexibility // Lightwave. May 2006.
2. Hardy S. Dispersion Tolerant Technologies
Battle for Attention // Lightwave. June 2006.
3. Downie J.D., Sauer M., Hurley J.
Experimental measurements of uncompensat
ed reach increase from MLSEEDC with regard
to measurement BER and modulation format //
Opt. Express. 2006. Vol. 14. P. 11520;
http://www.opticsinfobase.org/
abstract.cfm?URI=oe142411520.
4. Downie J.D., Sauer M., Hurley J. Flexible
10.7 Gb/s DWDM Transmission over up to
1200 m without optical inline or postcompen
sation of dispersion using MLSEEDC // ???
5. Downie J.D., Sauer M., Hurley J. 1500 km
Transmission over NZDSF without inline or
postcompensation of dispersion for 38
10.7Gbit/s channels // Electronics Letters.
2006, May 25. Vol. 42, No. 11.

www.lightwave-russia.com

47

(RICK RACINSKAS),
Tellabs


, . (,
.) , , ? , .

.
, . , ,
.

, ,
.


,
().
50
, . ,
. 50 10- .
. ,
. 0,51 , -

48

www.lightwave-russia.com

. 0,02
.
()
,
. .
-
. .
.
.
, .
. ,
.
,
.

. .

.
,
.


. ,
1490/1550 . .
.
? . 1
. ,
.

.
?
.

.
.
,

.
, .
,
. .

(IL, insertion loss) 20 -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

.

, -.
,
.

1030 . AM- . ,
, .

,
.

:
.
.
.
, , .
.
(
.
)
.
.


.
-


.
- ,


,
. 1.
.


. .

.
.
. - 9 . ,
.
,
.
, ,
?
,
. .
,
, .
, 400- .
.
, ,


(EDFA).
400- ,
,

.
, 0,5 .
, , -

50

www.lightwave-russia.com

.
. Westover Scientific , , !. , 65% 75% .
, .

.

:
1) ;
2) ,
;
3) , ;
4) ;
5) ;
6) ,
!
,
.
, ,
, , .. , ,
.
, .


(FTTH). ,
,
. ,
.
.
. 1 ,
(!) 400- . .

.
. , -

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007


.
, , . . , ? .
? .

,




,
: ,
,
-
.
,

,
, . 2. ,
.
.

Westover Scientific's FiberChek2.




,
(

) ,
.



,
,
. .
.


, , .
. , ,
,

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

27,2 .
USB- (. 2). ,
,
.
, .
? ?
? ,

.

.
.

,

. ,
,
.
.

, , -
, ,

. . ,
, .

.
,
.
,
- .
.

Lightwave, April 2007

www.lightwave-russia.com

51

www.ocs01.ru www.plastcom.spb.ru
01

www.teralink.ru

www.beliit.com


 
,
,


www.opten.spb.ru

www.lightwave-russia.com


, 
, 
, 
.


www.velcom-t.ru


,




www.optictelecom.ru

www.photonium.fi

PHOTONIUM

52

www.optel.ru www.optel.com.ua




, 

, ,
, ,
,
.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

DWDM/CWDM
DWDM/CWDM WaveReady
JDSU .

 20

 20

1530

1550



. WaveReady 3000 JDSU

,


DWDM
CWDM.
WaveReady.
.
, CWDM CWDM


.
WaveReady CWDM 1
2,5 /.



,
1530
, 1550 .


,
1521,02
1540,56
WaveReady
1521,79
1541,35
1522,56
1542,14
DWDM
1542,94
1523,34

1543,73
1524,11
CWDM.

1544,53
1524,89
1525,66
1545,32
, 1526,44
1546,12

1527,22
1546,92
1527,99
1547,72
,
1528,77
1548,51

1529,55
1549,32
CWDM.
1530,33
1550,12

1531,12
1550,92
,
1531,90
1551,72
1532,68
1552,52

.
1533,47
1553,33

1534,25
1554,13
1535,04
1554,94
CWDM/DWDM
1535,82
1555,75
.
1536,61
1556,55
:
1537,40
1557,36
CWDM 1538,19
1558,17
, DWDM, -
1538,98
1558,98

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

. 1.
CWDM.
18
.

RX1RX8

.

.


(pay-as-you-grow):


,



.


.
:



,

-


DWDM.

CWDM
DWDM:
. WaveReady,

. ,
.

?
CWDM 16 , 20 . : 1470,
1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590
1610 . . 1
CWDM.

.

www.lightwave-russia.com

53

, - / CWDM
-CWDM
1530 , 25 .
/ DWDM,
DWDM,
,
, 100 (
,
0,8 ).
25

DWDM

CWDM-.
. 2
,

CWDM
44-

1550 . CWDM/DWDM 8,

. 2. 44
CWDM CWDM/DWDM. 13

19- 68 38

, .
. 1
DWDM- CWDM, .
DWDM
. , ITU,
JDSU
. 1, , , 38 DWDM- CWDM 38
WDM.
, . 1.
.
, ,

25 DWDM- CWDM

1530 , 1550
.

54

www.lightwave-russia.com

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

Diamond SA

A: Via die Patrizi 5


CH6616 Losone
Switzerland
.: +41 91 785 45 45
: +41 91 785 45 00
E-mail: diamond@diamondfo.com
: www.diamondfo.com
,
: E-2000, F-3000 (LC), ST,
DIN, DMI, FC, SC, MU, MPO, MFS, , ,
. ,
Fan-out, Break-out,
FTTx, , ,
. ,
, .

A: , 117997, ,
. , 84/32,
. 22, 2730
.: +7 495 7871777
: +7 495 3333300
E-mail: info@teralink.ru
: www.teralink.ru

2005 . . ,
:
PON;
;
(FTTP/FTTH) ;

;
.

A: , 220088, ,
. , 15, 907
.: +375 17 2945972
: +375 17 2944935
E-mail: info@beliit.com
: www.beliit.com

- : , , , , . , .

01,
OFS


A: , 195253, ,
, . 58
-
A: , 188689,
.,
,
. , . . 19
.: (812) 2267872, 2250286
: 2268100, 2267872
E-mail: info@opten.spb.ru,
marketing@opten.spb.ru
: www.opten.spb.ru
-
, 1991 ,
.
.

30 ,
:
,
;
; , .. ,
,
,
.

A: , 103104, ,
., 9,
/ , 315 (OFS)
.: +7 495 2027659
: +7 495 9019711
E-mail: amikilev@ofsoptics.com;
mpavlychev@ofsoptics.com
: www.ofsoptics.com
OFS (Optical fiber solutions - ) ,
, ,
. OFS, Lucent
Technologies,
.
OFS Lucent Technologies
Furukawa 2001 . Furukawa
Electric Co. OFS.
OFS
. , . , ,
, . 2001 .
OFS.
1998 . -
--1 - .

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007

A: , 198323, ,
, 115
.: +7 812 3803901
: +7 812 3803903
E-mail: office@ocs01.ru
: www.ocs01.ru
A: , 198323, ,
, 115,
.: +7 812 7461761
: +7 812 7461140
E-mail: plastcom@plastcom.spb.ru
: www.plastcom.spb.ru
01

()
(), .
,
( , , ..).

, ,
, .

www.lightwave-russia.com

55

A: , 111024, , / 141
./: +7 495 7863497
()
E-mail: optel@optel.ru
: www.optel.ru
A: , 61106, ,
. , 3
./: +38 057 7176681
E-mail: info@optel.com.ua
: www.optel.com.ua
:
: , , , , ,
c , ;
:
, ,
, ;
:
:
, ,
,
.


, .

A: , 394019, ,
. , 6
.: +7 (4732) 672795, 790755
: +7 (4732) 672795, 790755
E-mail: ofssvs1@ofssvs1.ru
: www.ofssvs1.ru
-
, , . .
. , .
ISO 9001-2000 (
092294 QM, DQS).

56

www.lightwave-russia.com

A: , 111250, ,
. , .17
.: +7 495 3627059
: +7 495 3627059
E-mail: deltakom@mail.ru
: www.deltakom.ru
,
2003 .,
:
( )
;
;
;
,
;
19- ;
, - , ;
- .
PC,
SPC, UPC, APC : FC, SC, ST, L, MTRJ, MU, 2000.

A: , 127236, ,
., 71
.: +7 495 9019186 ()
+7 495 7559088
+7 495 4870125
: +7 495 9019186
E-mail: sale@optictelecom.ru
: www.optictelecom.ru
A: , 050004, ,
. , 67, 204
.: +7 3272 664002, 664003
: +7 3272 507327
: , .

A: , 115088, ,
. , 7
.: +7 495 7863434
: +7 495 7863432
E-mail: mail@ssd.ru
: www.ssd.ru, www.fot.ru

PHOTONIUM

A: Photonium Oy, Maksjoentie 11,


Virkkala FI08700, FINLAND
.: +358 19 357381
: +358 19 3573848
E-mail: photonium@photonium.fi
: www.photonium.fi
.: +358 40 5626797*
Email: alexei.malinin@photonium.fi*
Photonium
.
FCVD,
MCVD.
Photonium , .
Photonium .
, ,
, , , .
Photonium ,

* :

,
.
1000 ,
, , , ,
.

, ,
, .


3, Tyco Electronics
Raychem, Seba, Corning Cable Systems.

LIGHTWAVE Russian Edition 3 2007