Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 1152

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -9A
, - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -9B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - -9C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -9D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -9E
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9F
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9G
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -9H
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10


1.

2.
3.
4. ( / )
5.
6.
7.

8. ()
9.
10. ,

11. -
12. - , . 08-20
,
13.
NSS =
=
14.
15. YR/SN (/ )

Before 01/85 = , 1985 .


From 01/85 = , 1985 .
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = ,
1985 . 2002 .
(P.I.N.)
BSN JJC0268800 = JJC0268800
ASN JJC0268800 = JJC0268800
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 =
JJC0178000 JJC0179000
16. .
:
AR =
X =
17.
18. ,
19.
20. ()

adj

ID

amp

in

()

AR

Inc.

ASN


/ P.I.N.

inv fl

barb

kg

blkhd

boss

lb

()

BSN

/
P.I.N

lg

BTW

LH

cc

LH thd

chain

links

cl

()

cp pt

CRS

male

CST

mm

cu yd

NF

deg

dia

No.

dr type

NS

dry

OD

fc

ohm

fc sl

fem

fem PT

Or

fl

orifice

ft

( )

gal

()

piece

gr

psi

hd

PT

hp

rd

rd holes

tpr

RH

tube

RH thd

type

rpm

()

sl

()

slat

way

spool

wide

sq

SST

yd

st

stem

strk

sw

Teflon

thin

thk



.
, (;)
. (,)
,
(.).

TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
04-01
04-02
04-03






-

-




,

-






,






-

- -






, - BSN HAJ303001
, - ASN HAJ303001









,

,

TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-28
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-33
04-34
04-35
04-36
04-37
04-38
04-39
04-40
04-41
04-42
04-43
04-44
04-45
04-46
04-47
04-48
04-49
04-50
04-51














-



- - ASN
HAJ303001
FIELD TRACKER -


,


-


-
- ISKRA



AFS
AFS PRO 600
, , AFS
, AFS
AFS
,
,
AFS
- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-52
04-53
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-08
05-09
05-10
05-11
05-12
05-13
05-14
05-15
05-16
05-17
05-18
05-19
05-20
05-21
05-22
05-23
05-24
05-25
05-26
05-27
05-28
05-29
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04

, AUTO GUIDANCE,
- ASN HAJ303001
, AUTO GUIDANCE,
- ASN HAJ303001
-

-
,
,
,



-
- -

- -

, - - -

- - - -

- , -
- -
- -

- -


- - - 12-
- -
- -


16

- -

- - -


- -
- -

TABLE OF CONTENTS
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-22
06-23
06-24
06-25
06-26
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
08-01
08-02
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-08
08-09
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17


-



- - -

-
- -
- -
- -
- -




-
,








,















4-, 3





TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-21
08-22
08-23
08-24
08-25
08-26
08-27
08-28
08-29
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-40
09A-01
09A-02
09A-03
09A-04
09A-05
09A-06
09A-07
09A-08
09A-09
09A-10
09A-11
09A-12
09A-13
09A-14
09A-15
09A-16
09A-17
09A-18
09A-19
09A-20
09A-21
09A-22
09A-23
09A-24






()



/









,
- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001
, AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

















3-




FIELD
TRACKER
FIELD TRACKER

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09B-01
09B-02
09B-03
09B-04
09B-05
09B-06
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09
09B-10
09B-11
09B-12
09B-13
09B-14
09B-15
09B-16
09B-17
09B-18
09B-19
09B-20
09B-21
09B-22
09B-23
09B-24
09B-25
09B-26
09C-01
09C-02
09C-03
09C-04
09C-05
09C-06
09C-07
09C-08
09C-09
09C-10
09C-11
09D-01
09D-02
09D-03
09D-04
09D-05
09D-06
09D-07
09D-08
09D-09
09D-10
09D-11








AFX - BSN HAJ303001
- AFX - ASN HAJ303001
- BSN HAJ303001
- ASN HAJ303001

/
AFX
,
,











-





-

-




AFS
AFS
,

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09D-12
09D-13
09D-14
09D-15
09D-16
09E-01
09E-02
09E-03
09E-04
09E-05
09E-06
09E-07
09E-08
09E-09
09E-10
09E-11
09E-12
09E-13
09E-14
09E-15
09E-16
09F-01
09F-02
09F-03
09F-04
09F-05
09F-06
09G-01
09G-02
09G-03
09G-04
09G-05
09G-06
09G-07
09G-08
09G-09
09G-10
09G-11
09G-12
09G-13
09G-14
09G-15
09G-16
09G-17
09G-18
09G-19
09G-20
09G-21









,









-
-
,


/
- -
/

- BSN HAJ302029

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09G-22
09G-23
09G-24
09G-25
09H-01
09H-02
09H-03
09H-04
09H-05
09H-06
09H-07
09H-08
09H-09
09H-10
09H-11
09H-12
09H-13
09H-14
09H-15
09H-16
09H-17
09H-18
09H-19
09H-20
09H-21
09H-22
09H-23

- - ASN HAJ302029




-
-

-
-









- ,

SECTION INDEX

02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37






-

-




,

-






,






-

- -






, - BSN HAJ303001
, - ASN HAJ303001

02-01

p1

08/07

02-01

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2 - 9
, Core, Radiator
, Radiator Top
, Radiator Lower
, CHANNEL Left Hand
, CHANNEL Right Hand
, M8 x 20 x 1.6
, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd

, Radiator Isomount
, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8

, Fan

, Inc. 16, 17
, Tube
, Radiator 2-1/4 ID
, 2.25/3.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, Drain Cock
, 1/4"-18 Male NPTF x 1/8"-27 Female
NPTF
, 1/8 PT x 5/16 Hose
, Radiator Drain, Cut 4850 mm (191 in) From
Bulk Hose 86989959
, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, M8, Flg Ser
SCREW, 5/16
, Assy, Radiator, Inc. 28 -35
, Cooler Wiper
BEARING
, 1.562", Int, #156

, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

87302088
NSS
87302093
87302094
87302091
87302090
895-15008
614-8012
87302092
411572A1
844-8016
434177A1
86993934
87304647
87343294
NSS
87343293
214-3248
86982771
217-1034

1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

21
22

241173A1
87408617

1
1

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

614-8035
495-81120
825-5148
1327545C1
87432132
87432607
{87411123}
100-21156
87432400
433-624

2
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1

2388

08/07

02-01

p2

08/07

02-01

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 3/8" x 1" x .063"
BUSHING
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, SEAL Cut 340 mm (13-3/8 in)
From 1319664C3
, SEAL Cut 70 mm (2-3/4 in)
From 1319664C3
, SEAL Cut 217 mm (8-1/2 in)
From 1319664C3
, Hex, 3/4" x 3/8" NPT
, .30" x 14.5"

33
34
35
36
37

495-61041
87404683
231-5146
87420912
NS

3
1
1
4
2

38

NS

39

NS

40
41

221-1092
306132C1

1
3

2388

08/07

02-02

p1

07/07

02-02

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2 - 4
, Pulley
, -244, 70 Duro, 4.234" ID x
.139" Thk
, Pump
, Fan, Inc. 6 - 10
, Hub
, Retainer
, Bearing, Ball
, Bearing, Ball
, Snap Ring
, Hub
, Hex Flg, M8 x 50, 8.8
PULLEY

, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8



, M10 x 85
BELT
SPACER, 75 mm
, Corn, Grain and Rice, 9 Blade
, Hex, M10 x 105, 8.8
, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, Engine Fan Belt
, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 10.9
, M8 x 28
, Fan Hub

1
2
3

J804927
NSS
238-5244

1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

NSS
87408931
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
845-8050
J926854
J925211
845-8025
87317615
J282433
A78022
A184751
87313617
814-10105
896-15010
87411538
857-10020
J934054
87573769

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
3
1

ASN HAJ301749

2388

02-03

p1

11/07

02-03

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TANK, Deaeration Assy, Inc. 2 - 7
TANK, Deaeration
Coolant Probe
, -115, 90 Duro, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
, Sight
, Lens Retainer
, Deaeration
Tank
, Rear
, W/Rivet Nuts
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, #10-32
, #10
, 4850 mm (191 in), Cut From 86989959
, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm
, Deaeration, Cut 960 mm (35-3/8")
from Bulk Hose 86989959
, Cut 287 mm (11-1/3 in)
From 196707C1
SEAL, Cut 406 mm (16 in) from 196707C1
, HOSE Deareation Supply, Cut
1005 mm (39.6 in) From Bulk Hose 87308561
, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
, 1" Hose X 3/4" NPTF Beaded
NUT, Speed, 5/16

1
2
3
4

87403849
87403850
279476A1
238-6115

1
1
1
1

5
6
7

86990536
86990537
87109814

1
1
1

8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87529011
87306892
409-7616
231-5146
516-23127
225-14210
492-11010
87408617
214-1704
86989649

1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
3
2

17

87029779

18
19

87063C3
NS

1
1

20
21
22
23

214-1516
217-375
488837C1
{87613214}

2
1
2
8

2388

11/07

02-04

p1

11/07

02-04

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
(1)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER
87343320
87432788
87302088
87432132
844-8016
614-8035
495-81120
86625263
86629542
438250A2
413012A1
409-7512
231-5145
248-2146
87107420
86976974
87423314
131-137
410009A1
87414310
450736A1
353-478
87521389
87413880
141224A1
87435C1
413-416
403388A1
495-61041
231-4246
496-21081
432-1224
409-7516
410009A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
6
4
4
4
4
1
1
4
8
2
1
1
2
2
8
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
12
8

DESCRIPTION
, Cooler Box

, Radiator
, Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8
, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, M8 x 20 x 1.6
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
, Charge Air

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/8" ID x 7/8" Groove Dia
GROMMET

, 1-1/2" ID
, Ret, 5/16"-18
NUT, 5/16

, Right Hand Trim Door


PLUG
TUBE ASSY., Right Hand Rear Latch
, Door Latch


, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5
, 3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8
, 3/8" x 1" x .063"
, 3/8"-16, GB
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, 3/16" x 1 1/2"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
NUT, Retainer 5/16, Bolt Pushon, (Not Shown)

See Figure 02-01

2388

11/07

02-04

p2

11/07

02-04

REF
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
409-7612
231-5146
A33497

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

p2

11/07

02-05

p1

06/07

02-05

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

87343320
87429529
87423364
187884C1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
15
16
16A
17
18
19

87429534
439-5880
480523R1
86984095
87000778
409-7512
231-5145
353-410
444921A3
446343A3
444922A3
844-8012
87341294

1
2
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

NSS
NSS
414615A1
282857A1
87408871
443-13116
231-5345
409-7516
87413776
87413775
87413774
439-5832
136-159
87109195

(1)
(2)

Corn, Grain and Rice Combine


Rice Combine

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2

, Cooler Box

, Cut 2 Inches From


187885C1
2
2 , 1/2" x 5"
2 /
1 , Cross Brace
1 , Clean Out
23 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
24 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
2 , Dome, .875" hole, Nylon
1
1 , Oil
1 , Fuel/Condenser
8 , Hex Flg, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
1 , Assy, Charge Air Cooler, Inc.
20 - 23
2 , WIPER with Pin Assy
1 , SUPPORT
2 ,
2 DECAL, Connector Cover, (Not Shown)
2 CLAMP
1 , Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
2 , Flg, 5/16"-18
3 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
1 , Oil Cooler Prop, Inc. 29 - 32
1
1
1 , 1/2" x 2"
1 , Int, 3/16 x .080"
2

2388

06/07

02-05

p2

06/07

02-05

REF
34

FN

PART NUMBER
515-25476

YR/SN

QTY
3

DESCRIPTION
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt

2388

p2

06/07

02-06

p1

06/07

02-06

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6

87386400
87413881
409-7812
231-5148
1329715C1
434-624

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

495-51053
87036413
231-5146
87430707
87417094
409-7512
231-5145
87425804
86985597
495-81116
87425802
231-5144
409-7412
485093C1
87413830
86995688
87021006
864-8016
412506A1
857-10025
87385914
87413898
409-7416
231-4144
87413927
1301560C2
515-25476

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
5
1
1

SHEET ASSY., Cooler Access


, Door Latch
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
HANDLE
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
1 , 1/2"
1 , 5/8" Pipe x 15/16"
1 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
2 SPACER, Hinge
2
28 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
36 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
1
2 , Special
7 , .344" x 1" x .060"
1 , Door Hinge
1 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
6 , Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
1 CLAMP
1
1 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Metal Rotary Screen
4 , Hex Flg, M10 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd
1 , Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 16, 8.8
1 HUB, Rotary Air Screen
3 , Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
1 , Inner Blockoff
1 , Screen Door
1 , Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
1 , 1/4"-20, GB
2
1 , If Required
1 , 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, If Required

See Figure 08-23, REF 1

2388

06/07

02-06

p2

06/07

02-06

p2

REF
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
87521572
306132C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1

, .30" x 14.5", 15 in

2388

06/07

02-07

p1

06/07

02-07

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

87361459
87417475
87413544
477-82508
231-5144
495-81114
425-105
390747A1
87331483
458-48
425-284
857-10025
87429394
87420689
231-5145
450-73112
409-7416
485093C1
113-83
231-1444
{450-82512}
231-5144
87385914
409-7412
87351930
450-73112
231-5145
87385905
87363448
87378423
87302735

1
1
2
4
4
2
4
3
1
6
6
3
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

32

1327979C1

DESCRIPTION
SCREEN

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"


, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, .344" x 3/4" x 060"
, 5/16"-18, G5
RIVET

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd


, Flg, 1/4"-20.G5
, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Cross Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
CLAMP
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"-20, GB
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr

, Cross Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Repair Kit, Inc. Wear Strip,


Hardware and Instructions, (Not Shown)
, Cut 15 mm (6 in) From 196707C1, (Not
Shown)

2388

06/07

02-08

p1

07/07

02-08

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SHEET ASSY., Cooler Access
, Door Latch
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
HANDLE
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
, 1/2"

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Special
, Door Hinge
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Blockoff Assy
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
CLAMP
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr

, Rotary Screen
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Rotary Screen
, Hex Flg, M10 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd
HUB
, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 16, 8.8
, Inner Baffle

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr


, 1/4"-20, GB
, , Roller
, Roller
, , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 1", G2

1
2
3
4
5
6

87386400
87413881
409-7812
231-5148
1329715C1
434-624

1
1
1
5
1
1

7
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
34
35
36

495-51053
87417094
409-7512
231-5145
87425804
86985597
87425802
231-5144
87413896
409-7412
485093C1
409-7416
87413830
435624A1
86995688
87021006
412506A1
864-8016
87409347
87413898
409-7416
231-4144
87408568
444034A2
411-416

1
2
36
33
1
2
1
22-23
1
5-6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

37
(1)

1
1

87521572

BSN HAJ301707
ASN HAJ301707

See Figure 08-23, REF 1

2388

07/07

02-08

p2

07/07

02-08

p2

07/07

REF
39
40
41

FN

PART NUMBER
306132C1
1327979C1
1954714C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

, .30" x 14.5", 15 in.


, Trim, Cut 152 mm (6 in) From 196707C1
, (Not Shown)

2388

02-09

p1

06/07

02-09

p1

06/07

REF
1
2

FN
1

PART NUMBER
REF
87409301

87409302

87410086
86988943
86988941

NSS

4A

NSS
87301194
87301195

NSS

5A

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

86983638
87409151
87412677
87429394
86976658
409-7416
231-1444
87311544
87311541
87432973
87432972
87311543

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

, DOOR ASSEMBLY, Cooler Access


SCREEN, Assy Rotary Air, Plastic Fine Mesh, Inc. 3,
4, 5, 6
1 , Assy Rotary Air, Plastic Coarse Mesh, Inc. 3,
4A, 5A, 6
1 , Frame Assy
1 , Rotary Air Screen Side, Fine Mesh,
Inc. 4 (1), 6 (10)
1 , Rotary Air Screen Side, Coarse Mesh,
Inc. 4A (1), 6 (10)
10 , Screen, Side, Fine
Mesh
10 , Screen, Side, Coarse
Mesh
1 , KIT Rotary Air Screen Front, Fine
Mesh, Inc. 5 (1), 6 (10)
1 , KIT Rotary Air Screen Front, Coarse
Mesh, Inc. 5A (1), 6 (10)
5 , SCREEN Front, Fine
Mesh
5 , SCREEN Front,
Coarse Mesh
145 , Screen Locking
1 , Blockoff Assy
1 BRUSH, Inner
1
1
1 , Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
1 , 1/4"-20, GB
1 , Chute, Rear
1 , Chute, Front
1 , Chute, Lower
1
1 , Chute, Upper

See Figure 02-08

2388

02-09

p2

06/07

02-09

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

BRUSH, Angled
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 10.9
, PACKAGE, Disrupter Bar, Hardware
and Instructions
, Outer Blockoff
, Outer Blockoff, Inc. 29, 30, 31
, Outer Blockoff
,
, Bearing

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

414883A2
87414124
409-7512
231-5145
256873
409-748
231-5144
857-10035
87301188

1
1
13
16
6
6
4
3
1

27
28
29
30
31

87311542
87307435
87306986
87302841
84017501

1
1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

02-10

p1

07/07

02-10

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Outlet
, Outlet Duct
, Outlet Duct
CLAMP, Outlet Duct
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, #96, 5.56/6.50 Type F Worm,
W/liner, Outlet Duct
, Vacuum Fan

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Suction Fan, Inc. 10A, 10B


, (Not Shown)
SEAL ASSY., Kit, (Not Shown)

, 90, 11/16"-16 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS


, 90, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS
, Cross Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"

, Chopper Shield Support


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Vacuum Outlet
, Upper Vacuum Outlet
, Lower Vacuum Outlet

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

87378425
87358709
87358707
87385912
409-7512
231-5145
214-1496

1
1
1
2
21
33
1

8
9
10
10A
10B
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

87356780
87385906
87359661
122067
87341607
87385913
201-326
201-303
450-73112
87366201
87357276
87435C1
131-440
409-7612
231-5146
87527668
87527701
87527700
87515447
87515448
477-73112

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
6

2388

07/07

02-11

p1

06/07

02-11

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
87537321
87537322
409-7412
231-5144
409-7512
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
, Upper
, Lower
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

2388

p1

06/07

02-12

p1

08/07

02-12

p1

08/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
87404219
J917892
87030775
87301923
J883284
J069053
87302166
NSS
87402764
87402762
87313867
NSS
87402761
87420676
87421230
87420676
217-84

YR/SN

ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW, Engine Intake Manifold

, Hex Flg, M8 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd


, Turbo Outlet

CLAMP, Turbo Outlet
, Charge Air Cooler, Cold Side, Inc. 8 - 10
, TUBE
, 3 inch
, 4 inch
TUBE ASSY., Charge Air Cooler, Hot Side, Inc. 12, 13
, TUBE
, 4 inch

, 4 inch
, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass

2388

02-13

p1

06/07

02-13

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
11B
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
414188A3
NSS
86976679
86998332
86998333
87414982
87414805
86983468
214-3264
279492A1
87312735
87313999
446434A1
214-3280
214-32112
409-7632
231-5346
87414123
214-3240
409-7512
87302271
87402766
131-137
451775A1
87302039
409-7412
87012918
495-11028
231-1444

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
4
1
1
4
1
1
6
1
6
6

AIR CLEANER, Inc. 2 - 10


, Housing

, Secondary
, Primary
, Inc. 7

, Check Valve
, 3.25/4.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, Air Restriction
, Air Inlet

TUBE
, 4.25/5.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, 6.25/7.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 2", Serr
, Flg, 3/8"-16

, 1.75/2.625 HD Worm, W/liner


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

, Ret, 5/16"-18

, Air Inlet Duct (Not Shown)


, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, #188, 12.25/2.50 Type F Worm
, 1/4", SAE
, 1/4"-20, GB, (Not Shown)

2388

02-14
-

p1

08/07

02-14
-

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1

87301603
87647561

1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

416717A1
87314920
217-409
409-7520
409-7512
87301605
231-5145
857-10025
87310019
87333804
87314136
87315143
409-7516
A170807
87301603
86997809

YR/SN

QTY

BSN HAJ301378
BTW HAJ301378 &
HAJ303001

1
1

, Inc. 2
, Inc. 2

1
1
1
1
3
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

MUFFLER, With Spark Arrester, Inc. 3

, Hex Hd, 1/2"-14, Brass


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
, Engine Exhaust
, Muffler
, Muffler, Rear
, Muffler
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr

, Inc. 2
, Exhaust

ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

DESCRIPTION

2388

p1

08/07

02-15

p1

06/07

02-15

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
87405601
J932063
J929537
J914708
J926044
J936993
J938036
217-438

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
12
12
1
1
18
1

DESCRIPTION
, Exhaust

, 10 x 70 mm

, Intake

, M8 x 30; 8.8
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14

2388

p1

06/07

02-16

p1

06/07

02-16

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87561561
J901356
J818823
J818824
J937706
845-8020
87405601
87559981
J931973
238-7018

1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1

J926044
87345099
J922789
J678603
313262A1
87434675
844-10020
J286499
214-1512

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2

, Turbocharger, Inc. 2, 6
GASKET, Turbo Mount
, M10 x 1.5
, M10
, Oil Drain
, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
, Exhaust
, Turbo Drain at Turbo
TUBE, Turbo Drain
, -018, Cl 7, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, Intake
, 533 mm (21 in)
, Male, Inc. 17
, 9 mm x 2 mm

CLAMP
, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
, 76 mm (3 in), Turbo Drain Tube
, #12, .69/1.25 Type F Worm, W/liner

See Figure 02-17

2388

06/07

02-17

p1

06/07

02-17

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

{87410624}

{87410627}
87561561

1
1

NSS

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

J538379
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
J759917
J535243
J528010
J503533
J533163
J534309
J575169

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
5
1
2
1

Reman-Turbocharger, Inc. J937706, J755843, (Not


Shown)
Core Return Number, Turbocharger
, Turbocharger, Inc. J937706,
J755843
, Turbocharger, Inc. 2 22; Also Inc. 1 -12
HOUSING, Inc. 2 - 16
, Nut
, Impeller
, Seal
, Seal
, Slinger
, Ring
, Baffle
, Bearing, Thrust
, Collar
, Bearing, Journal
, Ring
, Housing
, Shield
, Seal
, Rotor and Shaft

, M8 x 20

, Overhaul, Inc. 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9,
11, 12, 15, 17

(1)

See Figure 02-18

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

02-18

p1

06/07

02-18

p1

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NSS

1
2
3
4
5

J593678
J528177
425-155
J592050
J528221
NSS

1
1
1
2
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

895-11008
J532195
J532196
814-8050
J532671
NSS
814-8035

3
3
1
1
1
1
2

, Turbocharger, Inc. 1 12

, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5


, Housing Assy, Inc. 6 12
, M8 x 16 x 1.6
, 13.6 mm
, 19 mm
, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8

, Housing
, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

Also See Figure 02-17, Inc. 2 - 22

2388

06/07

02-19

p1

06/07

02-19

p1

06/07

REF

FN
1, 2
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
27
(1)
(2)

(3)

PART NUMBER
87411283
{87411284}
6830LBC
87411286
6830SHBC
87411285
87444562
87437056
A77586
A77506
J905401
87444056
87444059
J945329
87444569
217-103
86625135
J678923
86625087
J900257
J901846
41-3044
J907177
J926048
J928031
J678921
J678912
J945603
J913030
A77530

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

, Service, 6TAA-830 Tier 2


ENGINE, BASIC Remanufactured, N.A. Only

, Short, Remanufactured, N.A. Only

, Short, Inc. 1 - 8
, , Stripped, Inc. 3 - 8, Also
Order 87444569
1 , Turbo Drain
2 , 43 mm
4 , 21 mm
4 , 35 mm
7 , Main Bearing
14 , M14 x 128
7 , , Camshaft
1 , Inc. 9 - 20
1 COCK, DRAIN, 1/4 PT
1 , Hex Soc, 1"-11 1/2 NPTF
5 , 10 mm, Inc. 12
5 , Cl 7, 8.1MM ID x 1.6 Thk
2 , 10 mm
4
1 , Exp, 2 3/4"
6
1 , 66 mm ID
12
2 , 14 mm, Inc. 20
2
1 , Water Inlet
1 , Water Inlet
1 PLUG, 1-13/64 OD

Basic Service Engine, Less, Starter, Alternator, Fan, Fan Belt, Air Cleaner, Muffler, Exhaust Manifold, Flywheel and Housing, Oil Fill a
Injection Pump, Injectors and Lines, Front Pulley, Belt Tensioner, Turbocharger and Aftercooler; See Note
Note: Basic engines and reman engines are generic engines, all parts are not supplied with the engines. Check the configuration of t
removed, with the configuration of the engine being installed. For any components not supplied with the engine being installed, reuse
engine that has just been removed. Do not return the old engine, until the unit is reassembled.
Stripped Short Block, Pistons, Connecting Rods and Bearings, Crankshaft and Bearings

2388

02-19

p2

06/07

02-19

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -018, Cl 7, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13 mm
, Hex Soc, 3/4"-14 NPTF
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14
, 30 mm
, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
, Hex Socket, 22 mm, Inc. 35
, 19 ID x 2,2 mm
, Engine Block Heater, 120 Volt, Inc.
36 - 37
, , 1829 mm (72 in)
, Element
, Coolant Heater, 240V, Inc. 36 - 37
, 305 mm (12")
, Element

, Used Without Side Crankcase Breather

, Engine Overhaul, (Not


Shown)

28

238-7018

29
30
31
32
33
34
35

J943808
263136
217-438
J920443
845-8020
313244A1
313246A1
310493A1

1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

36
37

196466A1
NSS
310494A1
J913112
NSS
87436828
87413814
87409160
A78017

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1

36
37
38
39
40
1

(1)

See Figure 02-33

2388

06/07

02-20

p1

06/07

02-20

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JR948072
JC948072
J948072
J900677
J921719
J926865
845-6030
J914302
845-6015
845-6020
825-2406
J910960
J927611
J914015
J920400
J907860
J924148
J902425
J924147
J920773
J938160
87414461
A77580

1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

21
22

NSS
196466A1
A77666

1
1
1

21
22

NSS
J905114

1
1

Reman-


, M8 x 30

, Hex Flg, M6 x 30, 8.8

, Hex Flg, M6 x 15, 8.8, Full Thd


, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8


, M8 x 25
, M8 x 21
, M22

, M18

, Pan
, Pan
, 120V, Heater, Inc. 21, 22, Also Order
J902425, REF 16
, Element
, , 1829 mm (72 in)
, 240V Heater, Inc. 21, 22, Also Order
J902425, REF 16
, Element
, , 1829 mm (72 in)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
9
10
11
12
12A
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

02-21

p1

06/07

02-21

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REF
J930903
J905449
J910824
J922639
J902468
J902466
J938267
J935586
J935587
J907861
J906440
844-12025
J906619
87026320
J924589
222-153
87026319
1541750C1

1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

214-1516
J935113
J936331
515-25286
306132C1

1
1
1
1
1

, HEAD Assy




, Standard
, 0.25 mm
, 0.50 mm
, Lift, Front
, Lift, Rear
, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 8.8
, 1/8 PT
, 90, 1/2"-24 Fem x 1/8"-27 NPTF
, Inc. 18
, 1/4" Tube
, 1/2"-24 x 1/8" NPTF w/Nut
, Crankcase Breather, 3760 mm
(148-1/8 in), Cut From 364360C2
, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner

, 17.4 mm ID x 4.3 mm
, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, .30" x 14.5"

See Figure 02-30

2388

06/07

02-22

p1

06/07

02-22

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1A
2
3
3

JR936293
JC936293
J936293
J912900
J923564
J924582
J925468

1
1
1
1
12
6
6

J925470

4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
18A
19
19
20
21
22

J929005
J929006
J929007
J920443
A77782
41-1616
217-426
217-432
217-438
J924148
J902425
J901177
J925272
J925273
J927642
J927642
J924492
J921444
J938267
J917728
J917729
J931623
J905194
J905870

6
6
6
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
2
24
12
12
6
6
6
6
1
14
12
12
12
6

Reman-, N.A. Only


Reman-
, With Valves, Inc. 1 - 18
, 24 mm

, Intake
SEAT, VALVE, 0.25 mm, Oversize, Service Repair
Only
SEAT, VALVE, 0.50 mm, Oversize, Service Repair
Only
, Exhaust
, 0.25 mm, Oversize, Service Repair Only
, 0.50 mm, Oversize, Service Repair Only
, 30 mm
, 58 mm
, Cup, 1", Stainless
, Hex Soc, 1/16"-27
, Hex Soc, 1/4"-18
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14
, M22


, Valve


,
,

, 160 mm
, 80 mm

(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 02-34

2388

06/07

02-22

p2

06/07

02-22

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

23
24
25
26
27

J901693
868-10065
J919677
J901717
J937438

28
29
30
31
32
33

A77902
NSS
J919435
J906100
J907206
100-1187

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6
12
1
12
1

CLAMP
, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 65, 12.9

, Inc. 27 - 29
, Hex Skt, 3/8"-24 x 33mm, Adj, Ball
Point
1 , 3/8 - 24 NF
1 , Insert
6
12
12
12 , #87, Ext

2388

02-23

p1

06/07

02-23

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

J948045
J941786
NSS

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

J938077
J823494
J938085
J944293
J926863
845-8016
J926846
J943885
J903475
J903463
J919683
J915772
J907998
J903924
J913994
100-2587
A77790

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

NSS
NSS
NSS
J918113
A77808
NSS
NSS
NSS
J924987
J938655
J914868
854-12025

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

, Seal, Order A77790 or


A77808
5 , M6
1 , Silicone, 3 oz, (Not Shown)
1
1
12 , M8 x 50
14 , Hex Flg, M8 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd
3 , M8 x 20
2 , M8 x 40
1
1
1 , Timing Pin
1
2 , Spc Rd Torx Hd, M5 x 17
1 , Timing
1
1 , 0.875", Int, #87
1 , Crankshaft,
Front, Inc. 22 - 25
1 , Seal
1 , Tool
1 , Tool
1
1 , Crankshaft, Front, Inc. 27 - 30
1 , Sleeve
1 , Tool
1 , Seal, Oil, Oversized
1
1
1 , Accessory Drive
2 , Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9

2388

02-24

p1

08/07

02-24

p1

08/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Hex Soc, 3/4"-14 NPTF



, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8



O-RING
, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x
.070" Thk


, Outlet
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
THERMOSTAT, Inc. 15
, -227, 70 Duro, 2.109" ID x
.139" Thk

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

A77623
263136
J943738
845-8025
J937367
J943739
J943740
87423041
238-5013

1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1

10
11
12
13
14
15

J944454
J100304
J940631
845-8025
87698668
238-5227

1
1
1
2
1
2

2388

02-25

p1

06/07

02-25

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
J934159
J918334
J906619
A77722
263136
J936365
J945967
A77541
J931084
J930911
87421315
87409553
J919562
J921605
J918175
J918174
J934410
A77724
J931077
J4063496
J907860
217-439

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9-11
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
, Head Assy., Inc. 1, 3, 5, 12, 17, 19

, 1/8 PT

, Hex Soc, 3/4"-14 NPTF


, 24 mm, Inc. 9
, 3/4 ID x 1/16
SCREW, M8 x 65; 10.9
, With Stud, M8

, Inc. 16

, M8 x 25
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14

2388

06/07

02-26

p1

06/07

02-26

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
J923478
836-4065
J927155
J918777
J900227
J945329

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
7

DESCRIPTION

, M4 x 6.5 x 15.72


, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 22
,

2388

p1

06/07

02-27

p1

06/07

02-27

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JR918986

1
2
3
4

JC918986
J918986
J918776
J904483
NSS

1
1
1
1
1

5
6
7

J925570
J906733
NSS

1
4
1

8
9
10
11
11

J933384
J914301
87409160
J945930
J945931

1
1
8
6
6

11

J945932

11

J945933

11

J945934

12
12

J945929
J945922

1
1

12

J945923

12

J945924

12

J945925

12

J945926

Reman-, Remanufactured, Order


J918986

, Inc. 2, 3

, Seal, Order A77790,


REF 14

, M14 x 35
, Seal, Order J934486,
REF 24

, M6 x 16; 10,9
, , Main, Standard
, , Main, Undersize 0.25
mm
, , Main, Undersize 0.50
mm
, , Main, Undersize 0.75
mm
, , Main, Undersize 1.00
mm
, , Thrust, Standard
, , Thrust, Undersize
0.25 mm
, , Thrust, Undersize
0.50 mm
, , Thrust, Undersize
0.75 mm
, , Thrust, Undersize
1.00 mm
, , Thrust, Standard,
Oversize 0.25 mm

2388

02-27

p2

06/07

02-27

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

12

J945927

12

J945928

13
14

J918113
A77790

1
1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24A
25
26
27
28
29
30

NSS
NSS
NSS
J918113
A77808
NSS
NSS
NSS
J924987
J934486
NSS
NSS
NSS
A77810
NSS
NSS
87423334

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, , Thrust, Standard,
Oversize 0.50 mm
, , Thrust, Undersize
0.50 mm, Oversize 0.50 mm
, Order A77790, REF 14
, Crankshaft,
Front, Inc. 15 - 18
, Seal
, Tool
, Tool

, Crankshaft, Front, Inc. 20 - 23


, Sleeve
, Tool
, Seal

, Crankshaft, Rear, Inc. 24A, 25, 26


, Tool, (Not Shown)
, Tool
, Seal
, Crankshaft, Rear, Inc. 28, 29
, Sleeve
, Seal
, Dust

2388

06/07

02-28
-

p1

06/07

02-28

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
A77912

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
9A
9A
9A
9A

10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14

J948095
J907177
A77853
NSS
100-21175
J802429
NSS
NSS
NSS
J934046
J924445
J924446
J924447
J924448
J924449
JR901383
JC901383
J901383
NSS
J913990
J928870
J934864
87443389
87443529
87443532
87443533
87443534

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PACKAGE, REPAIR, Piston, Rings and Sleeve,


Standard, Inc. 1 - 8


, Inc. 3 - 8
, Piston
, 1.75", Int, #175
, Inc. 6 - 8
, Ring, Top
, Ring, Middle
, Ring, Bottom

, 0.254 mm (0.010 in)
, 0.381 mm (0.015 in)
, 0.508 mm (0.020 in)
, 0.762 mm (0.030 in)
, 1.016 mm (0.040 in)
Reman-, Remanufactured

, Inc. 10 - 13
, Rod

, , Kit, Standard
, , Kit, Undersize 0.25 mm
, , Kit, Undersize 0.50 mm
, , Kit, Undersize 0.75 mm
, , Kit, Undersize 1.00 mm

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
6
1
6
1
1
2
2
6
6
6
6
6

2388

06/07

02-29

p1

06/07

02-29

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
J917052
J905427
J908181
J900269
J913593
854-12040
J912473
J910248
238-5212

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8
8
1
10
1
1
1

, Inc. 2
GEAR
SCREW, 12 x 50 mm

PLATE
, Hex Flg, M12 x 40, 10.9

, Inc. 9
, -212, 70 Duro, .859" ID x
.139" Thk

2388

06/07

02-30

p1

06/07

- -

02-30

p1

06/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

A77424
J914019
A77661
214-1424
J914163
J914022
825-2406
845-8025
J914020
86993181
86993180
118788A1
A77508
845-8025
825-1408
J918189
J931061
1330429C1
J920773
1329978C3
1954736C1
1301342C1
1329977C2

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
10
1
2

24
25

1977169C1
394244A1

2
1

26

293339A1

27
28
29
30
31
32

1977212C1
409-7624
231-5146
515-23317
515-23381
515-25476

1
2
2
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
, Cap
TUBE

, #24, 1.06/2.00 Type F Worm


TUBE

, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
BRACKET

CLAMP
CLAMP, 7/16 ID
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8, Cl 8

SCREW
, Inc. 20

HOSE, 430 mm (17 in)
, No. 24

HOSE, 840 mm (33 in), Cut From 1977295CX, Oil


Drain Upper, Oil Drain Intermediate

, 270 mm (10-5/8 in), Cut From1977295CX,


Oil Drain Pto
HOSE, 1100 mm (43-5/16 in), Cut From 1977295CX,
Oil Drain Lower

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt

2388

02-30

p2

06/07

- -

02-30
- -

REF
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
1301387C2
97249C1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CLIP, 2 in ID Square
CLIP

2388

p2

06/07

02-31

p1

06/07

02-31

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87416435

1
2
3
4
5

J903475
J944293
J915772
J938655
238-5244

1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9

87447962
J918174
J4063496
J924605

1
1
1
1

10
11
12

J939258
J912473
238-5212

1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17

J907177
J913994
87436828
J926722
J900830

6
1
1
1
1

, Cylinder Block, 6TAA-830,


Tier 2 Engines, Inc. 1 - 16
, Front Cover
, Gear Housing
, Timing Pin Housing
, Hydraulic Pump
, -244, 70 Duro, 4.234" ID x
.139" Thk
, Rear Cover
, Oil Cooler
, Oil Cooler Cover
, Seal, Injection Pump to
Gear Housing
, Lift Pump
, Rear Seal Cover
, -212, 70 Duro, .859" ID x
.139" Thk, Barring Hole Plug
, Sleeve to Block
, Timing Pin
, Breather
, Lube Oil Supply
O-RING, Seal, (Not Shown)

2388

02-32

p1

06/07

02-32

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13

J938267
A77976
J914310
J918779
J927642
J755843
J932063
J936993
J937706
J905449
J910824
J909886
J903380
238-5115

14
14A
15

J923261
J937142
238-5111

16
17
18

J930827
J919677
J914708

19

87404692

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
7
1


, Valve Grind, Inc. 1-19
, Thermostat Housing
, Water Outlet
, Valve Stem
, Turbo Mount
, Exhaust
, Intake
, Oil Drain
, Valve Cover
, Valve Cover Bolts
, Injector
, Banjo Connector
, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
6 , Injector Tip, 2.5 mm
6 , Injector Tip, 1.5 mm
1 , -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x
.103" Thk, Water Filter Shut-off
1
1 , Rocker Arm Oil
12 , Exhaust Manifold
Bolts
1 GAUGE, Cylinder Head Bolt Length

2388

06/07

02-33

p1

06/07

02-33

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

A78043

1
2

222-993
238-5013

2
2

238-5115

238-5120

238-7115

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

933697R1
J937706
J902425
J903380
J903475
J909886
J910517
J755843
J912473
J936993
J916284
J918188
J918190
J918192
J918779
J990881
J923261
J924605
J939258
238-7018

2
1
2
6
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
6
1
1
1

26
27

J932063
87415913

6
2

, Basic Engine, Inc.


1 - 27
, 3/8 Tube, Fl, Copper
, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x
.070" Thk
, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
, -120, 70 Duro, .987" ID x
.103" Thk
, -115, Cl 7, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
, M10 x 13.5 x 1
, Oil Drain
, 22 mm ID
, Banjo Connector
, Rectangular
, Injector

, Turbo Mount
, Rear Cover
, Intake Manifold Cover

, Sealing
, 10 mm ID
, M14
, Water Outlet
CONNECTION, Banjo
, Injector Tip 2.5 mm
, D-Shaped
, Lift Pump
, -018, Cl 7, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, Exhaust
, 12 mm

2388

06/07

02-34

p1

06/07

02-34

p1

REF

FN

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

2
2
3
4
5

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

A78017
A77912
87443389

1
6
6

J934046
J945930
J945929
A78042
J943366
J938160

6
6
1
1
1
1

, Engine Overhaul, Inc. 1 - 8


PACKAGE, REPAIR, Piston, Rings and Sleeve
, , Connecting Rod,
Standard
, Piston
, , Main, Standard
, , Thrust, Standard
, Valve Grind

, Oil Pan

See Figure 02-28


See Figure 02-27
See Figure 02-32
See Figure 02-22
See Figure 02-20

2388

06/07

02-35

p1

06/07

02-35

p1

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
185552A2
190752A1
477-73116
231-5145
87402718
A172900
217-40
D67872
495-81120
281-5358

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2

, 12V, Inc. 1A
, (Not Shown)
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
TUBE, 2438 mm (96"), Cut from 1954063CX

, 1/4"-18 NPTF x 1/8"-27 Fem NPTF
SWITCH, Ether Start
, .344" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/2"

2388

06/07

02-36

p1

, - BSN HAJ303001

12/07

02-36
, - BSN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
87309818
409-7612
231-5146
409-7820
231-5148
194915C2
413-1056
413-1052
107813R1
231-41110
87427481
409-7612
231-5146
409-7820
231-5148
400752A1
400753A1
857-12025
1330098C2
87416055
409-7616
231-5146
237714A1
86985754
409-7512
231-5145
1977212C1
477-73816

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
9
9
4
4
1
1
8
1
1
4
4
1
2
6
4
1
4

DESCRIPTION
, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/2", G5
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/4", G5
WASHER, 21/32" x 2-1/2" x 11/64"
, 5/8"-11, GB
, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
BRACKET, Right Hand Front
BRACKET, Left Hand Front
, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Rear Engine Deck

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Oil Drain Shield
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"

2388

p1

12/07

02-37

p1

, - ASN HAJ303001

12/07

02-37

p1

12/07

, - ASN HAJ303001

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Oil Drain Shield
SUPPORT, Separator Side
, Separator Side
SUPPORT, Rear Engine Deck
BRACKET, Engine, Front
BRACKET, Engine Front, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 10.9
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/2", G5
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150"
, 5/8"-11, GB
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SCREW
, SHEET, Block Off With
Rivet Nuts
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

87634172
1977212C1
1330098C2
87416055
237714A1
87637847
400752A1
857-12025
413-1040
86624189
231-41110
409-7616
477-73816
409-7624
231-5146
409-7820
231-5148
1327545C1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
8
3
1
12
8
8
8
1

20

409-7512

2388

SECTION INDEX

03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09

03-01

p1

06/07

03-01

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER
87402490
J931735
J909886
J910279
845-8080
J930391
J930392
J930393
J920854
J991275
J917747
J919622
J282942
J917746
J991277
J991276
J282942
J930394
J930395
J930396
J903380
J905307
J920595
J924726
J918188
515-2363

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
9
4
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, FUEL INJECTION


CLAMP
, Hex Flg, M8 x 80, 8.8
, No. 1
, No. 2
, No. 3
, Hex Hd, M5 x .8 x 20, w/LW

BRACE

BRACE
BRACE

, No. 4
, No. 5
, No. 6

, M6 x 1 x 14.3



CLAMP, M6.3, Insul, 3/8" Bolt

See Figure 03-04


See Figure 03-05

2388

p1

06/07

03-02

p1

06/07

03-02

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
14
17
18
19
20
20A
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
(1)
(2)

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER
J924148
217-432
J921594
J902425
J930789
222-21
J991512
J903035
J990881
87415913
87559978
825-2408
87402490
REF
J930690
J945212
637-72081
J918002
J918190
217-281
214-1404
J938056
87560017
615-8012

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1

, Hex Soc, 1/4"-18


, Tee, 1/8 x 1/8 x 1/8
, 7/16"-24 x 1/8" NPTF
, 120 mm
, M12 x 24
CONNECTION, Banjo
, 12 mm
, Air Fuel Control
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, Replaces 825-2410
PUMP, FUEL INJECTION
, Actuator
HOSE, 420 mm (16-1/2 in)

, Cl 7, 8.1MM ID x 1.6 Thk



, 10 x 15,5 x 1 mm
, 45, 1/4" Hose x 1/8" NPTF, Barbed
, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm
, Cut 51 mm (2 in) From J991038

, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd

See Figure 03-04


See Figure 02-18

2388

06/07

03-03

p1

06/07

03-03

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

J925954
J931063
87436149

1
1
1

4
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

515-2363
J918192
J905860
J911446
J939570
J863988
J924725
J936316
J939258
J909310
J918539
87415913
J916361
87436150
283264A1
J924962
825-1408

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
ADAPTER

, Fuel Supply, Combination Flexible Hose
and Rigid Tube
CLAMP, M6.3, Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 14 mm
SCREW, Inc. 6A, 7
, M12 x 1.5 x 24
, M6 x 10
, Sealing

, 12 mm

, M8 x 14; 10,9
, M8 x 16
, M8, Cl 8

2388

06/07

03-04

p1

06/07

03-04

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, FUEL INJECTION, New, Inc. 2 - 17, 37
Reman-, Remanufactured,
N.A. Only


, Timing
VALVE, Overflow
, M14

, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd


, M20
-, M6 x 26
, M6
, M6
, M6, Cl 10
, Drive

STUD, M10 x 55 mm (2-5/32 in)
, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8

, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8

, Hex Flg, M8 x 90, 8.8

, Hex Flg, M10 x 30, 10.9


, Hex Flg, M8 x 45, 8.8
, M8

HOSE, 330 mm (13 in)

1
1

87402490
87402491

1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

87402492
A77720
J928981
J912888
87409051
J918192
J929322
628-6016
691292C1
680187C1
87438537
J920922
J920921
1808822C1
895-11006
892-11006
829-1306
J931380
J926722
86991263
825-2410
J938091
844-10020
J921357
J926273
845-8090
J926781
J920622
845-8045
J900589
J924605
J918176

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

03-04

p2

06/07

03-04

REF
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
A171099
J935740
844-10040
J930683
J912890

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, 30 Degree
, Hex Flg, M10 x 40, 8.8

SPRING, Shut Off, (Not Shown)

2388

p2

06/07

03-05

p1

06/07

03-05

p1

06/07

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JR931735

JC931735
J909886
J903380
J931735
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1806233C1
1806234C1
1806235C1
1806236C1
1806237C1
1806238C1
1806239C1
1806240C1
1806241C1
1806242C1
1806243C1
1806244C1
1806245C1
1806246C1
1806247C1
1806248C1
1806249C1
1806250C1
1806251C1
1806252C1
1806253C1
1806254C1
1806255C1

6
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR

Reman-, , Remanufactured,
Only For N.A.



, Inc. 4- 9
, Body
, Spindle
, Spring
, Plate
, Nut
, Tip, Tooth
, 1.00 mm
, 1.04 mm
, 1.08 mm
, 1.10 mm
, 1.14 mm
, 1.18 mm
, 1.20 mm
, 1.24 mm
, 1.28 mm
, 1.30 mm
, 1.34 mm
, 1.38 mm
, 1.40 mm
, 1.44 mm
, 1.48 mm
, 1.50 mm
, 1.54 mm
, 1.58 mm
, 1.60 mm
, 1.64 mm
, 1.68 mm
, 1.70 mm
, 1.74 mm

2388

03-05

p2

06/07

03-05

REF
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
1806256C1
1806257C1
1806258C1
1806259C1
1806260C1
1806261C1
1806262C1
J937142

YR/SN

QTY
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
6

DESCRIPTION
, 1.78 mm
, 1.80 mm
, 1.84 mm
, 1.88 mm
, 1.90 mm
, 1.94 mm
, 1.98 mm
, 7 mm injector tip

2388

p2

06/07

03-06

p1

06/07

03-06

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION


, Hex Hd, 1/4"-18, Brass
, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G2
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1/4"-18 NPTF
, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 1/4"-18 Fem NPTF

, 1/2" PT x 1/2" OR, Includes 11
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
TUBE, Fuel Supply
, 90, 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT
TUBE, Filter to Pump
, 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT
, 3/8"-18 NPTF x 1/4"-18 Fem NPTF
, Fuel Lift
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ELBOW, 3/8 inv fl
TUBE, Lower Supply
TUBE, Upper Supply
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G5
, 90, 5/8"-18 Inv Fl x 1/4" NPT
SUPPORT

, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"


, Flg, 1/4"-20
CLAMP
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

612277C2
J931063
217-86
217-84
424-564
231-5145
217-1080
217-43
1345205C1
383519A1
238-6014

1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

399754A1
222-1026
384401A1
222-1016
217-42
302867A1
477-73120
496-41041
231-5145
144535R1
1977001C1
86988949
413-424
222-1026
1977005C1
1330564C1
495-81121
231-5344
236558A1
409-7516
231-5145
515-2395
477-73812

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
4
4
1
1

2388

06/07

03-06

p2

06/07

03-06

REF
36
37
38
39
28
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
408255A1
86982771
364782A1
1348264C1
413-420

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION

, 1/4 PT
HOSE, 300 mm (11-13/16 in)
, 3/8 ID
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5

Use with 236558A1

2388

p2

06/07

03-07

p1

11/07

03-07

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
390653A1
214-1706
426604A2
515-2595
1348264C1
87421440
87404417
86989651
87405016
87404885
409390A2
449127A1
418785A1
449128A1
413-420
231-5344
231-5144
87404841
236558A1
178950C2
326-424
198824C1
198828C1
196447C1
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HOSE, 191 mm (7-1/2 in), Cut From S118400
, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm

, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt


, 3/8 ID
, 124 mm (4-7/8 in), Cut From S118400
TUBE
, 1170 mm (46 in), Cut From S118400
, Connector
, 1250 mm (49-1/4 in), Cut From S118400

CLAMP, 3/8 ID
SPACER

, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5


, Flg, 1/4"-20
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

CLAMP
ANGLE
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G8
GROMMET, 1/2 ID
GROMMET, 1 in
, 1/2 Tube
, Cooler, Oil

See Figure 08-05

2388

11/07

03-08

p1

06/07

03-08

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87348514
349601A3
257349A1
87332223
255095A1
402197A1
409-768
392075A1
394692A1
392076A1
392077A1
392078A1
86999948
86999947
282708A1
238-5214

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

17
18
19

282709A1
217-407
NS

1
1
1

20
21
23
22
23
24

316078A2
515-23412
231-5145
495-11034
231-5145
214-1704

1
1
1
1
1
2

, 170 Gal., Inc. 1 - 18




, Fuel Level

SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", Serr

GROMMET
TUBE

TUBE

, -214, 70 Duro, .984" ID x


.139" Thk

, Hex Hd, 3/8"-18


, TUBE Fuel Vent, 1475 mm
(58-1/8 in), Cut From 87311634

, 1 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/16", SAE
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm, (Not
Shown)

2388

06/07

03-09

p1

06/07

03-09

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLATE, Throttle Control
SPACER, Potentiometer
PIN, Drive
LEVER, Throttle
BRACKET
, M10
, M10, Cl 10
, , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G2
, 1/4", SAE
, 1/4"
, 1/4"-20, GB
, #10
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 3/4"

, #10
, #10-24

CLAMP
GASKET
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x
3/4"
, #10
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

344988A1
302688A1
344990A1
344989A1
344991A1
892-11010
829-1410
411-424

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

495-11028
492-11025
231-1444
495-31022
440-11028
259040A1
231426A1
492-11010
225-14110
134071A1
119314A1
119328A1
117067A1

1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2

22
23
24

492-11010
231-51409
191216A1

2
2
2

2388

06/07

SECTION INDEX

04-01
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-28
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-33
04-34
04-35
04-36
04-37
04-38
04-39
04-40
04-41
04-42
04-43
04-44
04-45
04-46
04-47
04-48

,

,

















-



- - ASN
HAJ303001
FIELD TRACKER -


,


-


-
- ISKRA



AFS
AFS PRO 600
, , AFS
, AFS
AFS
,

SECTION INDEX

04-49
04-50
04-51
04-52
04-53

,
AFS
- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001
, AUTO GUIDANCE,
- ASN HAJ303001
, AUTO GUIDANCE,
- ASN HAJ303001

04-01
,

p1

06/07

04-01

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18

19
20
21
22

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)

FN

1
2
3

4
5

6, 7

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87309736
127290A1
187308A1
187309A1
245193C2
425-1512
122756A3

1
1
6
6
2
2
1

87374793
368154A1
142570A1
142553A1
1331312C1

1
1
1
1
1

225290C1
122756A3

1
1

143239A2
1301387C2
516-23127
515-2395
409-7512
231-5145
515-23254
844-8025
825-2408
142533A1
178149A1

1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Front, Inc. 2 - 4
DIODE
CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice, (Not Shown)
Rotor Speed, Feeder Speed
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5
POTENTIOMETER, 1K, Feeder Position, For
Mounting
VALVE, Reel Drive
, Accumulator
, Header Lighting
, Automatic Header Height Control
, Extension, Header Height Control,
If Used
, Header Height Control Harness
POTENTIOMETER, 1K, Concave Position, For
Mounting
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, Concave Control, For Mounting
CLIP, 2 in ID
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, (Not Shown)
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT, (Not Shown)
, Inc. 23 - 29

See Figure 04-21


See Figure 08-20
See Figure 08-31
See Figure 04-02
See Figure 09B-19
With Accumulator
With Field Tracker

2388

04-01
,

p2

06/07

04-01

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

23
24
25
26
27
27

178148A1
183038A1
225-14210
492-11010
231-5145
825-2405

1
1
1
1
2
1

28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34

892-11005
L18331
435437A1
281-1458
492-11031
425-105
492-11010
225-14210

1
2
5
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, Switch
, #10-32, Battery Cable to Solenoid Terminal 30
, #10
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, M5 x .8, Flg, Cl 8, Harness to Solenoid
Terminal 50
, M5, (Not Shown)
, 15 in
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, #10
, #10-32

2388

04-02

p1

06/07

04-02

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

122756A3
181760A2
463-11024
230-42409
463-11010
131175A1
483-1084
142402A2
409-7512
231-5145
198824C1

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
POTENTIOMETER, 1K, Concave Position
LEVER
, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/2"
, #10-24, GA
, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 5/8"

, Hex Soc, #8-32 x 1/4"


SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GROMMET, 1/2 ID

Note: See Figure 04-01 For Front Harness

2388

p1

06/07

04-03
,

p1

09/07

04-03

p1

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
23
24
25

26
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

PART NUMBER
87361204
87639483
187308A1
187309A1
127813A1
H40556
122428A1
178149A1
276-1458
492-11031
425-105
492-11010
225-14210
141944A1
409-7412
492-11031
231-5144
141655A1
470-10620
280384
225-14106
384307A1
177678A1
237-6008

YR/SN
BSN HAJ301000
ASN HAJ301000

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

, Center, Inc. 2, 3
, Center, Inc. 2, 3
CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice, (Not Shown)
LAMP, Service, Reel, Inc. 5
, 12V, (Not Shown)
, Hydraulic Oil Level

, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, #10
, #10-32
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, 5/16"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Unloader In
, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4"
, Int Tooth, #6
, #6-32
, Unloader Clutch
, Hydraulic Oil Temperature, Inc. 22A
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
VALVE, Separator Clutch
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
, 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

275986A2
515-25476
515-23381
434-512

1
2
5
4

231-5145
515-23222

8
3

See Figure 04-01


See Figure 08-25
See Figure 08-27

2388

09/07

04-03
,

p2

09/07

04-03
,

REF

FN

27
29
30

35

36

(1)

PART NUMBER
515-23190
516-23127
515-23254
844-12025
9804279
844-8025
197514A2
825-2408
102251A1
231-5144
409-748
1988723C1
87302571
231-51409

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
1
1
1
9
1
14
1
1
1
1
3
3

DESCRIPTION
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, M12 x 25, 8.8
, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 8
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
SWITCH, Neutral Start, (Not Shown)
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
CLIP
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr
SUPPORT
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 1"
, Flg, USR, #10-24

See Figure 06-09, REF 20

2388

p2

09/07

04-04

p1

06/07

04-04

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
38
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87305156
L18331
D71346
282775A1
1964785C1
1964831C2
1500137C2
614-4008
D67872
217-40
237582A1
614-6025
892-11006
825-5146
127286A1
440-11012
492-11010
225-14110
296466A1
184848A2
185117A1
323094A1
515-23159
296643A1
614-8025
832-10408
183629A1
409-7512
231-5145
493-11039
430506A1
87316983
261-1456
87307261

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
8
8
2
1
2
1
4
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1

, Steering Console
, 7 in
, No. 168
, Inc. 5, 6
NUT
2 , Padded
, Horn
, Hex, M4 x 8, 8.8, Full Thd
SWITCH, Ether Injection
, 1/4"-18 NPTF x 1/8"-27 Fem NPTF

, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8
, M6
, M6, Flg Ser
SWITCH, Emergency Brake
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
, #10
, #10-24
, Brake Switch
, Platform
HEADLIGHT, Aftercut, Inc. 22
, Type C-6, No. 894, (Not Shown)
, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
SUPPORT, Brake Switch
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SUPPORT, Aftercut Lamp
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
LAMP, 35W
, Indicator Light
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8"
, Wait to Start

See Figure 04-42

2388

06/07

04-05

p1

06/07

04-05

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
26
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN

3
4

PART NUMBER
87379864
399470R1
125849A1
430653A1
369798A2
279476A1
492-11010
225-14210
1964960C1
250838A2
637-72081
178149A1
492-11031
425-105
492-11010
225-14210
276-1458
121756C2
87419387
86993462
435437A1
L18331
515-30222
515-22127
1345263C1
515-23190
279492A1
87302566
1317942C1
614-8020
87032825

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

, Engine, Inc. 2

, 135 amp
SWITCH, Coolant Temperature
SWITCH, High Pressure, Air Conditioning
Coolant Level
, #10
, #10-32
, Engine Oil Pressure
, M10, Inc. 10A
, Cl 7, 8.1MM ID x 1.6 Thk

, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, #10
, #10-32
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, Coolant Temperature
STARTING MOTOR

, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
, 15 in
, 7/8", 1/2" Bolt
, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
CLIP, 3/4 ID
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Air Restriction
SPACER, 3/8 x 3 in
BRACKET, Grain Tank Light
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
, Hex Flg, M12 x 100, 10.9

See Figure 04-38


See Figure 04-01
See Figure(s) 04-39, 04-40
See Figure 09G -20

2388

04-05

p2

06/07

04-05

REF
27
28
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
495-11034
854-12050
825-2408
1317942C1
87300499

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, 5/16", SAE
, Hex Flg, M12 x 50, 10.9
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
BRACKET
, Air to Air Temperature

2388

p2

06/07

04-06

p1

09/07

04-06

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

452023A2
124098A1
109821A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

109826A1
109833A1
3141107R1
109822A1
143503A1
143502A1
143504A1
114551A1
A186263
114551A1
A186263
114551A1
114550A1
129237A1
118780A1
245634C2
245634C3
245632C2
114551A1
A186263
114551A1
118780A1
109817A1
515-23222
829-1410
245918C1
353-4

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

2, 3
4

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

BSN HAJ301806
ASN HAJ301806

, Console
SWITCH, Parking Brake
SWITCH, Power Guide Axle, 4 Wheel Drive, Inc.
109826A1, 109833A1, 3141107R1
1 SWITCH
1 SYMBOLS
1 , W5/1.2, 12V, 1.2W
1 SWITCH, Inc. 109826A1, 109834A1, 3141107R1
1 SWITCH, Rotor Speed
1 SWITCH, Fan Speed
1 SWITCH, Concave Adjust
1 POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, Reel Speed
1
1 POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, Raise Rate
1
1 POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, Header Sensitivity
1 POTENTIOMETER, 1K, Header Position
1 SWITCH, Header Height
3
1 SWITCH, Toggle, Feeder
1 , Toggle, Feeder
1 , Toggle, Separator
1 POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, Lower Rate
1
1 POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, Reel Ratio
1
1 SWITCH, Reel Speed, Auto/Manual
1 , 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
1 , M10, Cl 10
AR
1 , Cap, .366" OD

With Two Speed Motor


Without Two Speed Motor
Without Power Guide Axle
Without Automatic Height Control

2388

09/07

04-06

p2

09/07

04-06

REF
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
L70872
A42561
280673A1
L112318

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, Accumulator
NUT
, Accumulator Switch
ALARM, Back-Up

2388

p2

09/07

04-07

p1

06/07

04-07

p1

REF
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

113314A2
124669A1
144109A2
87318441
118680A1
118683A1
127597A1
260-54310
353-402
116150A1
116152A1
1343962C1
86987885
425-104
27-8343

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

128593A1
432-816
225388C1
225390C1
225350C1
225353C1
120344C1
141655A1
463-10416
225-14104
895-11004

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

, Propulsion

DECAL, (Not Shown)


, Header Control
SWITCH, Reel Control
SWITCH, Unloader Swing
SWITCH, Unloader Auger
, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 5/8"
, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon
SUPPORT, Palm Rest, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Palm Rest, Right Hand
CLIP, ELECTRICAL
, Palm Rest
, 1/4"-20, G5
, 1/2"
x 3 7/16'"
SPRING
, 1/8" x 1"
, Type NA
, Type NF, (Not Shown)
, TYPE LY
, Type W6P, (Not Shown)
, 184 mm (7-1/4 in)
, Limit - Unloader
, Hex Hd, #4-40 x 1"
, #4-40
, M4

See Figure 09H-23

2388

06/07

04-08

p1

06/07

04-08

p1

06/07

REF

FN

1
2
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1, 2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87379845
113699A1
A187874
278032A1
83882C91
440-10812
429726A1
375389A1
276-13520
231-51409
369794A1
1977521C1
369892A1
26069R1
139718A1

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
8
8
2
2
1
4
1

14

139719A1

15

139720A1

16

105849A1

17

87447601

18
19
20
21
22

391065A1
279263A1
143062A1
130882C91
137838A1

1
1
2
2
1

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)

3
4

3
6

DESCRIPTION
, Cab
, 2-5/8
DIODE
, Radio Antenna to Cab
, Console Illumination
, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4"

SPEAKER, 5-1/2
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
POTENTIOMETER, Air Conditioning, Fan Speed, 10K

SWITCH, Air Conditioning


BULB, No. 192, (Not Shown)
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 10 amp, (Not Shown), Used
With 276603A2
, 15 amp, (Not Shown),
Used With 276603A2
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 20 amp, (Not Shown), Used
With 276603A2
, 20 amp, Continuous Duty, Mounted in Relay
Block
, Wiper With
Washer
SWITCH, Lamp
, Warning Lamp
, Warning Lamp

WIPER MOTOR

Without Overhead Circuit Breaker Panel


See Figure(s) 04-13, 04-14
See Figure 04-30
See Figure 04-27
Without Automatic Temperature Control
See Figure 04-39

2388

04-08

p2

06/07

04-08

p2

06/07

REF
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
391066A1
97080C1
R54547
893-11008
825-5148
1983341C1
REF
825-51410
493-11039
308910A2
495-31022
261-13512

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

DESCRIPTION
RELAY, Time Delay
GROMMET
, Ext Tooth, M8
, M8, Flg Ser
, Door Jam
, Radio
, M10, Flg Ser
, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
, Air Conditioning
, #10
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4"

Note: If Cab Is Not Equipped With A Radio, 1535219C1 Plate Is Used To Cover Opening In Headliner. See Figure 09G-06 REF 10

2388

04-09

p1

06/07

04-09

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIO, AM-FM Stereo, Order From Ship Direct,
Also Order 321658A1 Harness
RADIO, AM-FM Stereo, With Cassette Tape Player,
Order From Ship Direct, Also Order 321658A1
Harness
, Adapter
RADIO, Delco, AM-FM Stereo
RADIO, Delco, AM-FM Stereo
, Adapter
, Delco, AM-FM-WB Stereo
RADIO, Delco, AM-FM Stereo
, Adapter

ZAE1001

ZAE3001

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

321658A1
253772A1
253773A1
245770A1
366631A2
355623A1
366526A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(1)

With Cassette Tape Player

2388

06/07

04-10

p1

06/07

04-10

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87379845
A187874

1
2

3
4

127290A1
191216A1

1
4

8
9
10
11
12

825-51410
493-11039
440-10610
231-14106
303717A1

2
3
4
4
2

13
14
15
16

425-106
440-11012
239938A8
191216A1

1
2
1
2

87333848
432212A1
190812A1
277019A2
236586A1
399470R1
187103A1
83822C1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

311906A1
277424A1
277431A1
311905A1

1
1
1
1

, Cab
DIODE, Unloader Auger, Concave Clearance
Request
DIODE, Rotor/Fan Speed Request
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, M10, Flg Ser
, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 5/8"
, #6-32, GB
, Junction, Switched, B+, Inc. 13, (1)
113-235
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
CONTROL, Header Control
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Heating and Air Conditioning
LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, Socket Assy
, Cigar Lighter
CABLE, Cab Power, Inc. 29
, 990 mm (39 in)

, Auxiliary Power
, 610 mm (24 in), Cut From 1954475C1, (Not
Shown)
, Cab Power, Inc. 37 - 39, (Not Shown)
CONNECTOR, (Not Shown)
CONNECTOR, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)

1
2

17
19
19A
26
28
29
33
35

FN
1

37
38
39
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 04-11


See Figure 09G-17
See Figure 04-33
Note: Order to use with add-on radios, phones, and other accessories.
Note: These connectors, 277424A1 and 277431A1 are located behind Refs 6 and 7 on page 09G-01. If broken or loose cab power m
emergency parking brake will engage. Purchase 311906A1 kit to repair.

2388

04-10

p2

06/07

04-10

p2

REF
40

FN

PART NUMBER
435437A1

YR/SN

QTY
3

DESCRIPTION
, 3/16" x 7 1/4",
(Not Shown)

2388

06/07

04-11

p1

06/07

04-11

p1

06/07

REF
1
1B
1C
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87379845
122845A1
113699A1
284421A1
191216A1

1
1
1
1
2

4
5

86578898
191216A1

1
1

6
7

1987452C1
191216A1

1
1

1502351C1

87413245

8A
8B
9

87378009
87413222
191216A1

1
1
1

87033643

10
11
12

105849A1
123116A1
191216A1

19
1
3

1327979C1
REF
121850A1
121410A1
121412A1
121413A1

1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR

13
14
15
15A
16
17
(1)
(2)

DESCRIPTION
, Cab
, Feedback
, 2-5/8, Inc. With 276603A2, 315073A1
, Low Coolant
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Hazard
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
RELAY, 12V, 70 amp, Cab Power
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, 12V, Unloading Circuit, Optional with
87413245 Below
, Service Replacement of 1502351C1,
Avoids Connector Change in Cab Harness, Inc. 8A,
8B
, Module, 12V, Unloading Circuit
, Adapting
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8", Used with 1502351C1
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1
1/2", Used with 87413221
, 20 amp, Continuous Duty
PANEL, Fuse and Relay
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, 152 mm (6 in), Cut From 196707C1
, Decal, Fuse and Relay, (Not Shown)
FUSE, 3 amp
, 5 amp
, 10 amp
, 15 amp

See Figure(s) 04-11, 04-13


See Figure 09H-20

2388

04-11

p2

06/07

04-11

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 20 amp
, 30 amp

, 3rd Gear Lockout
, Hex Hd, #4-40 x 3/4"
, #4
, #4-40
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1"
, #6-32, GB
, Inc. 15, 15A,
16 - 19 (1 each)
FUSE, 7.5 amp (Not Shown)
, 25 amp (Not Shown)

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

121414A1
121416A1
702093C1
60-6515T1
463-10412
495-31012
225-14104
440-10616
231-14106
222699A1

AR
AR
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
AR

27
28

121411A1
121415A1

1
1

2388

06/07

04-12

p1

06/07

04-12

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
257612A2
NSS
238210A1
123716A1
A48888
121615A1
142825A1
142824A1
142828A1
195359A1
1546441C1
110862A1
A48888
123715A1
121615A1
R53000
260-13524

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
AR
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
2
2

, Inc. 1 - 8B, 11
, Panel
DECAL, Gauge And Warning
DECAL, Instrument Panel
BULB, (Not Shown)
, Inc. Bulb (Not Shown)
, .
, Coolant Temperature
, Voltmeter
, Audible Warning Alarm
BUZZER, Audible Warning Alarm (Not Shown)
, Grain Scan, Inc. 10
BULB, (Not Shown)
, Height Display, Inc. 12
, Inc. Bulb (Not Shown)
NUT
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1 1/2"

2388

04-13

p1

06/07

04-13

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

5
6
7
7
8
9
15
16
17
18
19

(1)
(2)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

243187A1
187308A1
187309A1
129010A4

1
2
2
1

245193C2
425-1512
1345482C3
143956A3

2
2
1
1

106666A1
86975430
92386C1
516-23127
844-8025
825-2408
435437A1

1
1
3
3
2
3
1

, Lower, Inc. 2, 3
CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice (Not Shown)
, Parking Brake And
Feeder Clutch
Ground Speed, Fan Speed
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5
, Clean Grain Speed, Shaft 1-1/4 in.
, Clean Grain Speed, Shaft 1-3/8 in.
(Not Shown)
NUT, 3/8
, Header Float Pressure
, 7/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8, (Not Shown)
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, (Not Shown)
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
(Not Shown)

See Figure 08-17


See Figure 08-10

2388

04-14

p1

06/07

04-14

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15A
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A
32
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87379857
187308A1
187309A1
1252494C2
425-1512
302867A1
245364C1
840-1410
187996C1
187998C3
434-512

1
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2

231-5145
1345485C3
1345482C3
263-5448
260-13524
492-11008
87431217
280-1478
116892A1
477-73112
231-5145
495-11034
1301560C1
413-512
492-11031
425-105
127813A1
H40556
139049A2
276-1458
905-8020
825-5148

2
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
4

, Left Hand Side


CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice, (Not Shown)
, Engine RPM
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5
, Fuel
, Monitor Control, Shoe Speed
, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 10
Shoe Sensor
, Sensor
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Beater
, Tailings Elevator Speed
, Slotted Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2"
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1 1/2"
, #8
, Inc. Set Screw
, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"
CHANNEL
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/16", SAE
SUPPORT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
LAMP, Service, Left Hand, Inc. 29
, 12V, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, Hex Serr Flg, M8 x 20
, M8, Flg Ser

See Figure 03-04, REF 17

2388

04-14

p2

06/07

04-14

p2

06/07

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

515-23222
515-23254
435437A1
1301387C2
614-8025
825-5148
245410C1
178799C1
144706A4
425-148
362666R1
402850A1
391064A2
231-5346
391062A1
384307A1

3
2
2
3
3
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

384307A1

, 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt


, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
CLIP, 2 in ID
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, (Not Shown)
, M8, Flg Ser, (Not Shown)
, Straw Chopper
CLAMP, Magnet
SUPPORT
, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5
CLIP
, Separator
BRACKET
, Flg, 3/8"-16
SWITCH
, Solenoid, Separator
Clutch
, Solenoid, Unloader
Clutch

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Ladder Switch
, Ladder Position
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr

1
2

PART NUMBER

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

470375C1
409-7512
231-5145
87525037
87391134
409-7412
{224-2244}
231-5344
87536677
87548816

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

Use with 245410C1


With Straw Chopper
See Figure 04-32
See Figure 08-28

YR/SN

ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845
ASN HAJ300845

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2 , Flg, 1/4"-20
1 , Ladder Position Sensor
AR

2388

04-15

p1

06/07

04-15

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

2
3

PART NUMBER
87379855
187308A1
187309A1
127813A1
H40556
139049A2
276-1458
905-8020
825-5148
141730A1
185552A2
190752A1
1345485C3
185116A1
323094A1
130882C91
92260C1
356872A1
245193C2
515-23175
515-23190
515-23222
515-23333
516-23127
195804C1
435437A1
L18331
231-5145
425-286
516-23127
515-2163
231-5144

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
8
4
4
3
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1

, Rear
CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice, (Not Shown)
LAMP, Service, Right Hand, Inc. 5
, 12V, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, Hex Serr Flg, M8 x 20
, M8, Flg Ser
, Ether Injection
, 12V, Ether Injection, Inc. 10A

, Rotary Air Screen
HEADLIGHT, Rear Flood, Inc. 13
, Type C-6, No. 894, (Not Shown)

LAMP, Stop, Tail
SENDER UNIT, Fuel Level
Speed, Straw Spreader
, 11/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
GROMMET
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
, 15 in
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Flg, 3/8"-16, G5
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1/8", Insul, 1/4" Bolt
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

See Figure 02-35


See Figure 04-30
See Figure 04-40

2388

04-15

p2

06/07

04-15

p2

06/07

REF
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
409-748
86561136
393955A1
409-7416
495-11028
231-4144
231-5145
396377A1
430505A1
260-13524
362120R1
409-7520
231-5145
87300598
87300500
296462A1
1983341C1
614-6020
L18331

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr


, Flasher
BRACKET
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
, 1/4", SAE
, 1/4"-20, GB
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 6 Pin
LAMP
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1 1/2"

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Brake Lights, Australian Production
Machines, Inc. 40 - 44, Not Illustrated
1 , Brake Light
1 SUPPORT, Brake Light Mounting
2
2 , Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
15 , 15 in

See Figure 04-42

2388

04-16

p1

06/07

04-16

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
(1)
(2)

FN

PART NUMBER
87395012
187308A1
187309A1
185118A1
139119A1
87346939
409-7512
231-5145
185119A1
537641R2
490-1108
493-81000
1338003C1
86976974
198823C1
362126R1
370383R1
184740A2
185116A1
323094A1
515-23127
844-8025
825-2408
363660R1
435437A1
197991A1
409-7524
231-5145
516-23127
477-73112
231-5145
300433A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
1
1
6
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
6
1
1
1
3
4
4
1
7
2
1
1
5
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Grain Tank, Inc. 2, 3
CAP, (Not Shown)
, Splice, (Not Shown)
HEADLIGHT, Flood, Left Hand and Right Hand, Inc. 5
, No. 886, (Not Shown)
, Grain Tank Level
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
HEADLIGHT, Grain Tank
SWITCH, Unloader Out
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2"
, Ext-Int Tooth, #10
BRACKET
, 3/4 ID
GROMMET, 3/8 ID
CLIP
CLIP, 3/4 ID
, Unloader Lamp
HEADLIGHT, Unloader, Inc. 21
, Type C-6, No. 894, (Not Shown)
, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
CLIP
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
CLIP, ELECTRICAL, Grain Tank Switch
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Unloader Lamp

See Figure 09E-04 For Mounting


See Figure 04-31

2388

04-16

p2

06/07

04-16

REF
34
35
36
(1)

FN
1
1

PART NUMBER
430504A1
185116A1
370383R1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
6

DESCRIPTION
LAMP, 55W, Aftercut
HEADLIGHT, 37.5W
CLIP

See Figure 04-38

2388

p2

06/07

04-17

p1

06/07

04-17

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
245240C1
128298A2
440-10620
495-61020
280384
230-42406
362120R1
477-73808
231-5146

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
4
4
4
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Rotor Limit Switch
, Rotor
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4"
, 13/64" x 1/2" x .060"
, Int Tooth, #6
, #6-32, GA
, 9/16 ID
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

p1

06/07

04-18

p1

09/07

04-18

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6

184397A2
87671902
111787A2
87693674
111787A2
87693674
515-23190
516-23127
434-512

231-5145

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
3

, Fan and Rotor Speed


, Fan and Rotor Speed
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, Rotor Speed
, Rotor Speed
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, Fan Speed
, Fan Speed
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, (Not Shown)

2388

09/07

04-19

p1

06/07

04-19

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

225763A6
225762A6
NSS
38-31636
103-3431
NSS
239246A1
247223A1
221847A1
238-5115

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

463-11024
495-31022
239809A1
225384A4
516-2395
409-7512
425-285

2
2
1
1
2
2
2

, Inc. 1 - 11
HOUSING, Tailings Sensor, Inc. 1 - 6
, Housing
, 1/4" x 2 1/4", Coiled
, #31, Ext, E-Type
, Arm
,
,
Tailings
, -115, 70 Duro, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
, Hex Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/2"
, #10
WASHER
, Tailings Monitor
, J, 7/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, 5/16"-18, G5

2388

06/07

04-20

p1

06/07

04-20

REF
1
2
3
4
5
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
393904A1
390754A2
515-2395
409-7512
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Feeder Reverser
, Feeder Reverser
, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

See Figure 08-36

2388

p1

06/07

04-21

p1

06/07

04-21

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Potentiometer Assy,
Yield Monitor, Right Hand, Inc. 1 - 10, Order
239136A1
, Potentiometer Assy,
Return To Cut, Left Hand, Inc. 1 - 10, Order
87315263
, Support
COVER, Potentiometer Support
GASKET, Potentiometer Support, (Not Shown)
, Cross Pan Hd, #4 x 1/2"
LEVER, Position, Inc. 6
, Hex Soc, M4 x 6, Cup Pt
, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk, (Not Shown)
BUSHING, Sensor
, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type
POTENTIOMETER, Position
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 1/4 NF x 6-1/2, Inc. 20
BALL JOINT, 1/4 NF
SUPPORT
, 1/4"
, 1/4"-28, G5
CLIP, Rear Harness, (Not Shown)
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, (Not Shown)
, 1/4"-28, G5

NSS

NSS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

NSS
238458A1
280001A1
261-5428
143225A3
878-1046
238-5012

1
2
2
8
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

87314576
103-3350
122756A3
413-48
231-5144
301522A1
A10329
127308A2
492-11025
425-114
363660R1
516-23127
425-114

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2

(1)
(2)

See Figure 04-22


See Figure 04-23

2388

06/07

04-22

p1

06/07

04-22

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
239136A1
413-48
231-5144
425-114
492-11025
301522A1
425-114
A10329
127308A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
POTENTIOMETER, Yield Monitor, Right Hand
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 1/4"-28, G5
, 1/4"
, 1/4 NF x 6-1/2, Inc. 7
, 1/4"-28, G5
BALL JOINT, 1/4 NF
SUPPORT

See Figure 04-21

2388

06/07

04-23

p1

06/07

04-23

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
238459A1
413-48
231-5144
425-114
492-11025
301522A1
425-114
A10329
127308A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
POTENTIOMETER, Return To Cut, Left Hand
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 1/4"-28, G5
, 1/4"
, 1/4 NF x 6-1/2, Inc. 7
, 1/4"-28, G5
BALL JOINT, 1/4 NF
SUPPORT

See Figure 04-21

2388

06/07

04-24

p1

10/07

04-24

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Rotor Sensor
, Inc. 21
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 5/8", Rotor Pad
Mounting Hardware
, Ext-Int Tooth, #6, Rotor Pad
Mounting Hardware
, #6-32, Rotor pad mounting hardware
GROMMET
, Chaffer Sensor
, Inc. 11A, 11B
, (Not Shown)
SIEVE, (Not Shown)
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/16" x 7 1/4"
, 11/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1/8", Insul, 1/4" Bolt

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Grain Scan Sensor Block
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8"

1
2
3
4
5
5
6

127831A2
245362C1
477-73112
231-5145
516-23127
515-2395
440-10610

1
2
4
4
2
4
4

493-11014

8
9
10
11
11A
11B
12
13
14
15
15
15
18
19
20
21
22

225-14106
195806C1
92201C1
245361C2
245884C1
231000A1
413-536
231-5145
22-824
515-23175
515-23127
515-2163
1301242C1
477-73112
231-5145
245884C1
260-1356

4
1
1
2
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4

2388

10/07

04-25

p1

06/07

04-25

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Console, Field Tracker
SWITCH, Auto/Manual, Inc. 109915A1, 109826A1,
3141107R1, 134608A1
SYMBOLS, Lens
SWITCH
, W5/1.2, 12V, 1.2W
SUPPORT, Socket, Lamp
POTENTIOMETER, 2.5K, HVAC Controls
POTENTIOMETER, 1 K, Balance Field Tracker
POTENTIOMETER, 10K, Sensitivity
POTENTIOMETER, 50K, Response

, Cab, Field Tracker, Inc. 9, 10


DIODE
DIODE
, Replaces
100275A1
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, #10, (Not Shown)
, 20 amp, Continuous Duty
, Front, Field Tracker
, Hose, Field Tracker
SUPPORT, Monitor
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 1"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
SWITCH, Inc. 26 - 31
SWITCH, Inc. 27, 28
CONNECTOR
RETAINER
SUPPORT
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 3/4", If Used
, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 1 3/4", If Used

1
2

125838A2
109814A1

1
1

4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

109915A1
109826A1
3141107R1
134608A1
114551A1
345346A1
114553A1
133498A2
118780A1
276484A1
126011A1
A187874
100275A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

12

191216A1

13
14
18
19
23
24
25

495-31022
87414866
276479A2
141729A1
1988724C1
87302571
231-51409
298817A1
297976A1
182068A1
182070A1
296852A1
440-11028
440-10828

2
5
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

1, 2

26
27
28
29
30
30
(1)
(2)

With Accumulator
With Field Tracker

2388

06/07

04-25

p2

06/07

04-25

p2

06/07

REF
31
31
32
33
33

FN

PART NUMBER
231-51409
231-14408
302292A1
L18331
435437A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
1
1
2

, Flg, USR, #10-24, If used


, #8-32, GB, If Used

, 15 in (Not Shown)
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
(Not Shown)

2388

04-26

p1

12/07

- - ASN HAJ303001

04-26

p1

- - ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87703321
86508603
409-7412
231-5144

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Motor Control
, Sealed Relay
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

2388

12/07

04-27

p1

09/07

FIELD TRACKER -

04-27

p1

09/07

FIELD TRACKER -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
253107A1
126771A1
463-31020
253108A1
281-14812
495-11022
189728A1
492-11010
253071A1
253109A1
413-516
492-11031
425-105
100282A1
492-11025
425-114
100281A1
253076A1
413-516
492-11031
425-105

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
2
4
4

SUPPORT, Field Tracker, Inc. 1 - 7


POTENTIOMETER, Sensor, 4K
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
SUPPORT
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 3/4"
, #10
LEVER, Activator
, #10
, Sensor Wire
SUPPORT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
BALL JOINT, 1/4 NF
, 1/4"
, 1/4"-28, G5

SUPPORT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5

2388

04-28

p1

09/07

04-28

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
137821A1
137819A1
137829A1
86632551
137831A1
138224A1
183161A1
137823A1
137825A1
138225A1
183162A1
137827A1
137828A1
260-16512
131-648

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
18
18
18
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
16
16

, Lamps, Right Hand


, Lamps, Left Hand, (Not Shown)
SCREW, No. 10 x 3
, #10-24, GB
RETAINER
, Drive, Right Hand
, Drive, Left Hand, (Not Shown)
, 45W, 65W
COLLAR, RETAINER
, Flood, Right Hand
, Flood, Left Hand, (Not Shown)

BULB, 65W
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4"
, Tinn, U, #10-24

2388

09/07

04-29

p1

09/07

04-29

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

339704A1
339705A1
1327506C1

4
5
7
8
11
12

353656A1
87367623
388872A1
137825A1
87106291
260-16512

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 BEZEL, Lamps, Right Hand, Fixed


1 BEZEL, Lamps, Left Hand, Fixed, (Not Shown)
24 , Cross Pan Hd, M4.8 x 19,
Coated
2 HEADLIGHT, Trapezoidal
4 LIGHT, Flood
2 , 55W, 65W
2 COLLAR, RETAINER
4 , 65W
16 , Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4"

2388

09/07

04-30

p1

09/07

04-30

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
130882C91
130883C1
529068
NSS
231-51409
261-54536
440-11036
92260C1
216045C1
86537133
NSS
261-54536
429726A1
E35556
83882C91
NSS
107329C1
D71346
260-16512

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

, Warning, Inc. 2 - 4
LENS, Amber
, #1156, 12V
, Plate
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 2 1/4"
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 2 1/4"
LAMP, Stop And Tail, Inc. 9 - 11
LENS, Red
, C6, #1157, 12.8V
, Plate
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 2 1/4"
, Inc. 14
, 12V, 10W
, Console, Inc. 15 - 17
, Lens

, No. 168
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4"

2388

04-31

p1

09/07

04-31

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
185119A1
NSS
529068
1317942C1
231-5146
409-7516
409-7616
231-5145
495-21038

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HEADLIGHT, Flood Lamp, Grain Tank, Inc. 1, 2
, Housing
, #1156, 12V
BRACKET
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/16"

2388

09/07

04-32

p1

09/07

04-32

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87344596
NSS
NSS
87107077
87353529
409-7624
231-5146
391062A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2, 3
, Nut
, Washer, Lock
, #862, 37.5w
, Sieve Lamp
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SWITCH, Lamp

2388

p1

09/07

04-33
-

p1

09/07

04-33

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER
A187596
87419381
S115407
515-23286
515-25286
87398398
278033A2
128742A2
413-632
492-11038
425-106
291207C1
128289A1
231-5145
515-23127
231-5146
409-7620
1301387C2
515-23254
190158A1
245739C1
277019A2
S115407
102251A1
120104
322358

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
17
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
, 12V

, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt


, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
CABLE, Ground, Cab Power
, , Cab Ground, (Not Shown)
, , Engine Ground
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
CLAMP
SCREW
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
CLIP, 2 in ID, Square
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Junction
BUSHING, Jump Start
CABLE, Cab Power
CLIP, Clip, Battery Cable, (Not Shown)
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, (Not Shown)
, Belleville, M8, (Not Shown)

2388

04-34

p1

09/07

04-34

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

394365A1
142495A2
409-7616
231-5146
409-7512
231-5145
A147915
425-104
229550A1
142496A1
409-758
231-5145
142497A2
480523R1
131-415
135370A1

1
2
4
5
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
4
1

17
18
19
20
21
22

392914A1
143481A1
409-7512
231-5145
229548A1
D93753

1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BOLT
, 1/4"-20, G5
CLAMP, Battery Lock Assembly, Anti-Theft
COVER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
STRAP
/
, Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32"
, 194 mm (7-5/8 in), Cut From
1330108CX, (Not Shown)
BOX, TOOL
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Lock Battery Hold Down
With Keys

2388

09/07

04-35

p1

09/07

04-35

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
125849A1
87452704
183-112
87540645
87552611
87360715
143953A1
214-1536
1964826C1
1338890C1
825-1405
495-31025
425-147
492-11044
825-1404
892-11004
87030021
844-10030
829-2412
409-7820

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

, 135 amp

-, 1/4"-20 x 1"
SCREEN, Alternator Air

SUPPORT, Alternator
ELBOW
, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm, W/liner
GROMMET
COVER
, M5, Cl 8
, 3/16"
, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5
, 7/16"
, M4, Cl 8
, M4
, Hex Flg, M12 x 150, 10.9
, Hex Flg, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr

See Figure 04-38

2388

04-36
-

p1

09/07

04-36
-

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87420661
87420662
87419387
87422566
87422567
87035075
896-11012
829-4410
892-11010
825-1405
892-11005
87345873

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Reman-

STARTING MOTOR
, Jump Start Protection

, 12 Pt Hd, M12 x 35, 12.9


, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, Thin, M10 x 1.5, Cl 05
, M10
, M5, Cl 8
, M5
, Starter

2388

p1

09/07

04-37
- ISKRA

p1

09/07

04-37

p1

09/07

- ISKRA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
87419387
87452304
87452305
87452306
87452307
87452308
87452309
87452310
87452311
87452312
87452313
87452314
87452315

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STARTING MOTOR, Iskra, Inc. 1 - 12
, Drive End

DRIVE ASSY.
, Engaging
, Reduction

, SET Fixing Parts

,
BRUSH, SET Spring
, Commutator End

2388

04-38

p1

09/07

04-38

REF

1
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

125849A1R

125849A1C
125849A1
1964731C1
1964737C1
3079389R1
840-1510
111899A1
1964968C1
P1538138P
1530431C1
1964738C1
140546A1
140545A1
1964732C1
A186194
140548A1
1964728C1
140543A1
1964730C1
495-21063
86637650
1964727C1
1964726C1
1964725C1
140549A1
140541A1
1964729C1
1964736C1
86975356

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Reman-,
Remanufactured

, 135 amp, Inc. 1 - 32

, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 10

, , Set
SPRING, COMPRESSION

, Sltd Truss Hd, M4 x 18, w/LW

,
, 9/16"
, 5/8"-18, GB

, Not Included In Assembly

2388

p1

09/07

04-39

p1

09/07

04-39

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86976257

NSS
138013A1
829-1408
893-11008
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
86975131
352976A1
86975127
86975128
86975133
86975129

1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

, Windshield
Wiper, Double Blade, Inc. 1 - 7
, Motor
, Inc. 2 - 7
, M8, Cl 10
, Ext Tooth, M8
, Cover
, Nut
, Retainer
, Seal

, Inc. 9 - 12
, 1000 mm
BLADE, 1000 mm
, 176 mm
BLADE, 330 mm

2388

09/07

04-40

p1

09/07

04-40

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

(1)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER
87447644
495-11034
409-7516
231-1445
87447938
231-5145
1964696C2
31-2368
31-2422
84037530
31-2364
31-2582
702093C1
245854A1
58556C1
87281666
87282393
PL
87282394
87282395
87282396
87282397
87282398
PL
87282392
87447600
195803C1
87447601

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
2
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, 5/16", SAE
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, 5/16"-18, GB
SUPPORT, Reservoir
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Pump
HOSE, 127 mm (5 in.), Cut From 4-1056
HOSE, 254 mm (10 in.), Cut From 4-1056

, 3/16 x 7/64
HOSE, 3962 mm (156 in.), Cut From 4-1056
, Tie

, Tie, 14 in
, Inc. REF 17 - 25
, 870 mm
, Bundling Tie

, Snap
, Single
, 70 mm
, " Y "
, Hose, 450 mm
, Nozzle, Double
, Windshield Washer
GROMMET
, Wiper With
Washer

Used With Field Installed Kit

2388

09/07

04-41

p1

09/07

04-41

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
15A
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
26
27
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
398378A1
NSS
A41264
A43731
A44202
NSS
187-1083
495-11053
80679
425-118
390636A1
409-7512
231-5145
398043A2
86991379
403387A1
86991378
311864A1
311863A1
311865A1
231-4146
495-81143
403388A1
87036413
413-652
480523R1
473321C1
485-13816
9706726
477-73816
425-106
231-5146
403052A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
2
1
2
8
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
8
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
8
2

LAMP, Inc. 2 - 10
, Body
, #1156, 12V
GASKET
KIT, Inc. 6, 7
, Lens
, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 5/8"
, 1/2", SAE
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-20, G5
BRACKET
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ARM, Marker Lamp, Outer
ARM, Marker Lamp, Outer
TUBE, Marker Lamp, Inner
ARM, Marker Lamp, Inner
, Amber
, Red
, Orange
, 3/8"-16, GB
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, 1-1/8 x 3/8 x 1/8, Nylon
, 5/8" Pipe x 15/16"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5
/
, .098" x 8"
, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
BRACKET

2388

09/07

04-42

p1

09/07

04-42

REF
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
430504A1
430505A1
430506A1
185116A1
1964806C1
276498A1
92242C2
1312210C2
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
AR
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

LAMP, Aftercut, 55 W, Inc. 2, 3, 5


LAMP, 35 W, Inc. 2 - 4
LAMP, Aftercut, 35 W, Inc. 2 - 4
HEADLIGHT, 37.5 W

BULB

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

2388

p1

09/07

04-43

p1

AFS

09/07

04-43

p1

09/07

AFS

REF
1
2
3
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
450376A1
NSS
NSS
450367A1
450368A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AFS , , Display Backup, Inc. 2, 3
, Battery
, Cable, Adapter
, Adapter, AFS Combine
, Adapter, AFS Combine

2388

04-44
AFS PRO 600

p1

09/07

04-44

p1

09/07

AFS PRO 600

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87387965
NSS
NSS
87341265

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

, Kit, AFS Pro 600 Display Service, Inc. 2, 3


, Box, Display Storage
, Display, Touchscreen
, 128 MB Compact
Flash With Adapter

2388

04-45
, , AFS

p1

09/07

04-45

p1

, , AFS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
87384930
321698A1
225388C1
298496A1
298495A1
310057A1
87410948
239451A1
225327C1
225390C1
182081A1
182079A1
440-10610
492-11006
225-14106

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

, Yield Monitor Cab Display


, Electrical
, Electrical, Type NA
, Plug, 4 Pin
, Electrical
, HD 10 Series Receptacle
, 26 Pin Tyco
, 4-cav Plug DT Series
, Wedge
, Electrical Connector, Type W12P
, Tower 5-way Metri-pak
, Electrical
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 5/8", (Not Shown)
, #6, (Not Shown)
, #6-32, (Not Shown)

2388

09/07

04-46

p1

09/07

, AFS

04-46

p1

09/07

, AFS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

239136A1

NSS

NSS

3
4

NSS
NSS

1
1

NSS

NSS

7
8
9
10
11

413-48
231-5144
425-114
492-11025
301522A1

1
1
2
2
1

12
13
14

A10329
127308A2
253421A1

2
1
1

15
15

363660R1
516-23127

1
1

POTENTIOMETER, ASSY - Header Height, Right


Hand
, SUPPORT Potentiometer
, POTENTIOMETER Single, 1K, Header Height
, LEVER - Potentiometer
, SCREW - Set, Hex 4 x
6 mm
, RING - E-type,
External Retaining, No. 50
, BUSHING Potentiometer
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 1/4"-28, G5
, 1/4"
, 1/4 NF x 6-1/2, Includes
(2) 425-114 Nut, 1/4 NF
BALL JOINT, 1/4 NF
SUPPORT, Rear, Potentiometer
, CABLE - Header Height, 2100 and
2300 Series Combines
CLIP, (Not Shown)
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 12.7 mm, (Not
Shown)

2388

04-47
AFS

p1

09/07

04-47

p1

AFS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87538449
86976394

2
3
4
5
6
7

409-758
231-5145
284638A2
363-31012
231-51409
87383497

8
9
10

121410A1

11
12
13
14
15
16

87387000
276-14520
131-893
495-31022
318575A1
473321C1

17

232801A1

18
19
20
21

87386396
86508568
86588450
87341265

22
23
24

87386398
435831A1
87602486

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

87384930
105849A1
121412A1

10

(1)

YR/SN

ASN HAJ300532

PACKAGE, SERVICE, Yield Monitor Interface Unit


, Yield Monitor
Interface Unit Without Software
3 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
3 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
2 , Terminator
2 , Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
5 , Flg, USR, #10-24
1 , Main Yield Monitor Interface Unit
Exterior
1 , Yield Monitor Cab Display
1 , 20 amp, Continuous Duty, (Not Shown)
2 , Mini, 10 ampere (Not
Shown)
1 , Mini, 5 ampere (Not
Shown)
1
5 , Hex Hd, #10 x 1 1/4"
2 , Tinn, U, #10-24, (Not Shown)
5 , #10
1 , Yield Sensor (Not Shown)
12 , .098" x 8", Tie
(Not Shown)
1 GASKET, Door, 1016 mm (40 inch) long, (Not
Shown)
1 , Mount Color Display
4 , Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
4 , M6
1 , 128 MB Compact
Flash With Adapter
1 , Ram Square Mount
1 , Velcro (Not Shown)
1 COLLAR

See Figure 04-45

2388

09/07

04-48
,

p1

09/07

04-48

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
92392C1

1
1A
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1133187R1
A187542
NSS
3217312R1
A187575
244106A1
3177099R1
477-73112
231-5145
101567A2
180429A1
614-8020
814-8050
825-5148
87345075
282459A1
87307828

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, , Rotating Beacon, Inc.


1A , 3, 4, If Used
1 CAP, Orange, Inc. 2
1 LENS, Amber
1 , SEAL
1 , H1, 12V, 55W
1 BELT, Rotating Beacon
2 , Front
2 CLAMP
AR , Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
AR , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
1 SUPPORT, Rear
1 SUPPORT, Front
2 , Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
2 , Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8
4 , M8, Flg Ser
1 , Beacon Light
2 , (Not Shown)
1

2388

09/07

04-49

p1

09/07

04-49

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87340862

87447945
87455341
86566989
87050118
87447944
87105683

1
1
4
1
1
1

, Hydraulic and Electrical


Interface, Inc. 1 - 5. Also See Figure 08-37
, Power and Ground
, Lateral Tilt Adapter
, Nylon, 8", Black
, Deutsch Extractor, Size 16, Blue
, Header Interface
, Interface Harness

2388

09/07

04-50
AFS

p1

09/07

04-50

p1

AFS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
87359035
87335677
87335635
120104
322358
9706690
87350409
87595761
87568855
87106351
140048
86511479
322358
9706690

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3

DESCRIPTION
, 252 Receiver With Latch
, Long
, Short
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
, Belleville, M8
, M8, Cl 8
, /Receiver AFS100, (WAAS Only)
PACKAGE, REPAIR, /Receiver AFS252

, To Mount AFS100
, Belleville, M16
, Hex Serr Flg, M8 x 20, (Not Shown)
, Belleville, M8, (Not Shown)
, M8, Cl 8, (Not Shown)

2388

09/07

04-51

p1

12/07

- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

04-51

p1

12/07

- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

87602275
87602276
87602277
87602278

5
6
7

87602279
87620805
87602280

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

87602281
87602285
86566990
87609203
87610598
86632595
86639008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

, Auto Sense and Cables, (Not Shown)


, NAV II 40 and 24 Pin, (Not Shown)
, GPS RS232, (Not Shown)
, NAV II to Steering Coils, (Not
Shown)
1 , Flow Sensor to NAV II, (Not Shown)
1 , Auto Sense to Combine, (Not Shown)
1 , GPS - Terminator to P4, (Not
Shown)
1 , Cab Remote Engage, (Not Shown)
1 , Jumper, (Not Shown)
50 , (Not Shown)
1 , NAV II Interface, (Not Shown)
1 , (Not Shown)
1 , 1/2", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, (Not Shown)
2 , 1/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, (Not Shown)

2388

04-52

p1

12/07

, AUTO GUIDANCE, - ASN HAJ303001

04-52

p1

, AUTO GUIDANCE, - ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87552616
87552615
409-7412
495-81102
523282
281045
86511189
231-14106
87307909

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
4
4
6
6
6
1

DESCRIPTION

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr


, .266" x 1/2" x .060"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1"
, #6
, #6-32, GB

2388

12/07

04-53

p1

12/07

, AUTO GUIDANCE, - ASN HAJ303001

04-53

p1

, AUTO GUIDANCE, - ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87567148
87552616
86511189
281045
409-7412
495-81102
523282
231-14106
87307909
426-1096

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
6
4
4
4
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, #6
, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1"
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, .266" x 1/2" x .060"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, #6-32, GB

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 6", G8

2388

12/07

SECTION INDEX
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-08
05-09
05-10
05-11
05-12
05-13
05-14
05-15
05-16
05-17
05-18
05-19
05-20
05-21
05-22
05-23
05-24
05-25
05-26
05-27
05-28
05-29

-
,
,
,



-
- -

- -

, - - -

- - - -

- , -
- -
- -

- -


- - - 12-
- -
- -


16

- -

- - -

05-01
-

p1

06/07

05-01

p1

06/07

REF
1
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

104809C1
119760A1
119830A1
120326A2
87313673
120332A1
120338A2
124054A3
495-81051
127040A2
129255A1
130952A2
130953A3
130956A4
224761A1
130958A2
238697A1

4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

238696A1
1329896C1
130961A1
130962A2
136798A1
446632A1
136802A1
136805A1
192374A5
136919A1
148481C1
185062R1
373445R1
182652A1

1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

, Vibration Damper
, , Lower
, 9.5 x 111 mm

BRACKET, Steering Console


DECAL, Directional Arrows

SHAFT
, 29/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"

HANDLE, Tilt Linkage


,
SUPPORT

CLEVIS

, Steering Wheel, With AFS Insert,


Inc.18A, 19, If Equipped
SYMBOLS, Advanced Farming System

SEAL
SPRING, 27.9 OD x 122 mm
PEDAL, Tilt Release
BRACKET
, 10 x 48 mm, Pump Mounting
RETAINER
, Inc. Decal 239509A1
COVER
SEAL
BUSHING
BUSHING
SPRING, 27.9 OD x 122 mm, Upper

See Figure 09H-23


Also Order REF 10A
See Figure 09H-19

2388

05-01
-

p2

06/07

05-01

p2

REF
32
33
33A
33B
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
43
44
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
251342A1
187177A1
1342054C1
1329896C1
F19646
100-3337
832-10408
905-10035
38-32420
260-14512
540-714
100-1187
432-828
825-51410
120143A4
185268A1
353-411
224357A1
142597A1
829-1410
223917A1
195089A1
214-1516
3233348R1
614-8020
825-5148
224235A1
496-21034
425-115
413-528
425-105
224089A1
492-11031
231985A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
3
1
2
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1


, Inc. 33A, 33B, If Equipped
, Black

, 13/16"-20, Thin
, #37, .300" Dia, E-Type
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 35
, 3/8" x 1 1/4", Coiled
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/4"
, Cross Pan Hd, M3 x 45
, #87, Ext
, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
, M10, Flg Ser
SUPPORT

, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon


, M10, Cl 10

, Cylinder
, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
, Cylinder
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
, M8, Flg Ser
BALL JOINT
, 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN
, 5/16"-24, G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/16"-18, G5
SPACER
, 5/16"
GUARD, Wiring

Without Ether Start Attachment

2388

06/07

05-01
-

p3

06/07

05-01

p3

REF
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

FN

PART NUMBER
515-23254
1276119C1
233185A1
233186A1
492-11010
261-1456
400648A1
191216A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2

, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt


, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 5/8"
CLIP, ELECTRICAL
CLIP, ELECTRICAL
, #10
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 3/8"
SHIELD
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"

2388

06/07

05-02

p1

06/07

05-02

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

387542A1

433742A1

201-102

237-6008

238-6014

5
6

175170A1
237-6008

1
1

238-6012

8
9

201-100
237-6004

1
1

10

238-6011

11

237430A1

12

237432A1

13

128009A2

14
15

201-423
238-6014

1
3

16
17
18
19

201-903
305076A1
614-8025
832-10408

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Steering, With Single
Steering Cylinder, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
, Steering, With Dual
Steering Cylinders, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes
3, 4
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 11/16 fc x 3/4 Or, Inc. 6, 7
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 9, 10
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2160 mm (85-1/8 in), Supply, Priority
Valve to Steering Pump
, 2235 mm (88 in), Steering Pump to
Priority Valve
HOSE, 850 mm (33-1/2 in), Return, at Steering
Pump to Filter
, 9/16"-18, Blkhd, Run, ORFS, Inc. 15
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 13/16"-16
SUPPORT
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

2388

05-02

p2

06/07

05-02

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

20

237431A1

21
22
23

324826A1
124380A1
201-303

24

237-6004

25

238-6011

26

201-106

27

237-6008

28

238-6012

29
30

114851A2
201-122

31

238-6021

32

237-6020

33
34

87784C92
238-6014

35

306132C1

36
37
38
39
40

87416897
1301387C2
614-8025
825-5148
126046A1

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 1250 mm (49-1/4 in), Return, at


Manifold Tube to Filter
1 GROMMET, 294 mm (11-5/8 in)
1 , Manifold
1 , 90, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 24,
25
1 , 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
1 , -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Inc. 27,
28
1 , 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
1 , -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
1 VALVE
1 , 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Inc.
31, 32
1 , -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
1 , Return
1 , -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
AR , .30" x 14.5", Tie,
14"
1
1 CLIP, 2 in ID
1 , Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
1 , M8, Flg Ser
1 GASKET, 292 mm (11-1/2 in), Cut From 196707C1

See Figure 05-24


See Figure 08-03

2388

05-02

p3

06/07

05-02

REF
41
42
43
44
45
46

FN

PART NUMBER
470375C1
409-7512
231-5145
515-23159
614-8025
832-10408

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

2388

p3

06/07

05-03

p1

06/07

05-03

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Steering, With Single
Steering Cylinder, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
, Steering, With Dual
Steering Cylinders, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes
3, 4
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Inc. 6, 7
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2670 mm (105 in), Left Hand Turn
, 2670 mm (105 in), Right Hand Turn
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, 11/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, Inc. 15
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 11/16"-16
, 13/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, Includes 18
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 13/16"-16
, 9.52 mm dia, Upper Front
, 12,70 mm dia, Lower Front
, Upper Rear

387542A1

433742A1

201-102

237-6008

238-6014

5
6

175170A1
237-6008

1
1

238-6012

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

128017A2
128019A2
515-25476
409-7512
231-5145
128539A1
201-120
238-6012

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

16
17
18

201-909
201-121
238-6014

1
1
2

19
20
21
22

201-903
128571A1
128572A1
364369A1

1
1
1
1

2388

05-03

p2

06/07

05-03

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

23

238-6012

24
25

364370A1
238-6014

1
2

26
26A
27
28
29
30
30A
31
32

178960C1
196517C1
409-7612
231-5146
1316613C1
413-428
495-81121
231-5144
306132C1

1
1
2
2
5
5
6
5
1

33
34

435437A1
128083A2

2
1

34

2, 3

128084A2

35

128088A2

2, 3
4

87564463
229298A1
201-304

1
1
1

201-406

237-6006

35
35A
36
36
37

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

DESCRIPTION
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Lower Rear
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk

SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
CLAMP
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4", G5
, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, .30" x 14.5", Tie,
14 inch
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
, 1727 mm (68 in), To Cylinder Closed
End
, 1960 mm (77-1/8 in), To Cylinder
Closed End
, 1956 mm (77 in), To Cylinder Rod
End
HOSE ASSY., 2160 mm (85 in), To Cylinder Rod End

, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.


37, 38, Single Steering Cylinder
, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Run, ORFS, Dual
Steering Cylinder
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

With 100 - 120 Inch Adjustable Axle


With 120 - 144 Inch Adjustable Axle
With Power Guide Axle
See Figure 05-19

2388

05-03

p3

06/07

05-03

p3

06/07

REF

FN

38

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

238-6012

, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x


.070" Thk
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
40, 41, Single Steering Cylinder
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run,
Dual Steering Cylinder
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
CYLINDER, 64 ID x 229 mm strk, Single Steering
Cylinder
CYLINDER, 57 ID x 229 mm strk, Dual Steering
Cylinder
, .30" x 27 1/2", 711
mm (28 in)

GUIDE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, (Not Shown)

39

201-332

39

201-416

40

238-6014

41

238-6014

42

87337226

42

87337229

43

386170C1

43
45
44
46
47

L18331
232707A1
477-73816
495-81135
231-5146

1
1
2
2
2

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

See Figure 05-18


See Figure 05-19
See Figure 05-20
See Figure 05-21

2388

05-04

p1

09/07

05-04

p1

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
23
24
25
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87590281
426-816
87301492
232-41110
426-1224
496-21081
496-21053
87301494
182795C1
439-11288
432-1620
168385C2
219-87
219-93
182792C97
182794C1
84450
426-1288
426-1296
254425A1
181444C1
181442C3
1541603C1
87590286
425-1016
439-11488
439-11456
426-824
426-832
426-1028
177748C1
120895A1
254598A1

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
12
12
6
4
AR
12
AR
1
1
AR
2
2
1
1
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
6
6
AR
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, 5/8"-11, GC
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 1/2", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
BUSHING
, 3/4" x 5 1/2"
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
WASHER
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, 90, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive
SUPPORT, Front, Inc. 13
RING
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
SUPPORT, Rear

EYEBOLT
SUPPORT

, 1"-8, G5, Front


, 7/8" x 5 1/2"
, 7/8" x 3 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd
SPACER, 13/16 x 1-1/4 x 2-13/16
GROMMET
SPACER

With Power Guide Axle

2388

09/07

05-04

p2

09/07

05-04

p2

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

76349

27

237-6006

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
40
41
42

316709A1
316711A1
138558A1
219-439
431724A1
428293A1
219-8
F53473
231-5145
409-7512
515-23254
515-23317
276-14912
515-23317
219-418
496-41066

1
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 27, (Not


Shown)
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Shoe Seal
SEAL, Rubber, Shoe
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
, 90, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
, 1317 mm (52 in)
, 1091 mm (43 in)
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
NUT, 1/8
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN

26

(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

ASN HAJ303001

Without Power Guide Axle

2388

09/07

05-05

p1

09/07

05-05

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)
(2)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER
87565764
87526449
87526450
A27602
236028A2
413-1280
231-51412
REF
REF
186052C1
495-81224
425-1224
432-1648
87530632
87629009
426-1296
426-1296
232-53112
232-53112
86984114
413-1280
432-824
1541603C1
87590286
291207C1
439-11456
432-1620
1301387C2
495-81116
413-580
492-11031
425-105
181444C1

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663
BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663
BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
1
2
8
8
10
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
2
3
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, , Adjustable
EXTENSION, Axle Guide Wheel, Left Hand
EXTENSION, Axle Guide Wheel, Right Hand
, , Front Wheel Spindle
, Axle Tube Shim
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10
, Knuckle Assy, Right Hand
, Knuckle Assy, Left Hand
PIN, King, Guide Wheel
, 1 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .109"
, 1 1/2"-6, G5
, 1/4" x 3"
SUPPORT, Steering Cylinder, Left Hand
, Steering Cylinder, Left Hand
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, Flg, 3/4"-10
, Flg, 3/4"-10
, Tie Rod Assy
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
SUPPORT, Front Stabilizer Bar
, Front Stabilizer Bar
CLAMP, Rear Steering Hoses
, 7/8" x 3 1/2"
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
CLIP
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5", G5
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5

See Figure 05-07


See Figure 05-09

100 to 120 Inch Axle Without Power Guide Axle

2388

09/07

05-05

p2

09/07

05-05
,

REF
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
181442C3
425-1016
219-87
168385C2
218-5155
181992A1
128083A2
128088A2
229298A1

100 to 120 Inch Axle Without Power Guide Axle

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EYEBOLT, Axle Rod
, 1"-8, G5
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
WASHER, Track Pivot Shaft
, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
DECAL
, Steering, Rear
, Steering, Rear
, Steering Hoses

2388

p2

09/07

05-06

p1

09/07

05-06

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
(1)
(2)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER
87565768
87526449
87526450
236028A2
413-1280
231-51412
A27602
186052C1
REF
REF
495-81224
425-1224
432-1648
87530633
87629010
426-1296
426-1296
232-53112
232-53112
87530632
87629009
87559673
432-824
439-11456
432-1620
495-81116
492-11031
425-105
1301387C2
413-580
291207C1
1541603C1
87590286

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663
BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663
BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663
BSN HAJ301663
ASN HAJ301663

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
1
8
8
8
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
6
4
6
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, , Guide Wheel
EXTENSION, Axle Guide Wheel, Left Hand
EXTENSION, Axle Guide Wheel, Right Hand
, Axle Tube Shim
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10
, , Front Wheel Spindle
PIN, King, Guide Wheel
, Knuckle Assy, Right Hand
, Knuckle Assy, Left Hand
, 1 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .109"
, 1 1/2"-6, G5
, 1/4" x 3"
SUPPORT, Steering Cylinder, Right Hand
, Steering Cylinder, Right Hand
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, Flg, 3/4"-10
, Flg, 3/4"-10
SUPPORT, Steering Cylinder, Left Hand
, Steering Cylinder, Left Hand
, Tie Rod Assy
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, 7/8" x 3 1/2"
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
CLIP
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5", G5
CLAMP, Rear Steering Hoses
SUPPORT, Front Stabilizer Bar
, Front Stabilizer Bar

See Figure 05-07


See Figure 05-10

120 to 144 Inch Axle Without Power Guide Axle

2388

09/07

05-06

p2

09/07

05-06
,

REF
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
181442C3
181444C1
425-1016
219-87
168385C2
218-5155
181992A1
128084A2
87564463
229298A1

120 to 144 Inch Axle Without Power Guide Axle

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EYEBOLT, Axle Rod

, 1"-8, G5
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
WASHER, Track Pivot Shaft
, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
DECAL
, Steering
HOSE ASSY., Steering
, Steering Hoses

2388

p2

09/07

05-07

p1

06/07

05-07

p1

REF
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
18
19
19
20
22
22
23
24
24
26
26
(1)
(2)

FN

1
2
1
2

1
2
1
2

1
2
1
2
1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

A27602
219-87
87531015
87531020
87531017
87531030
186680C1
186052C1
425-1224
495-81224
432-1648
425-1316
432-824
435688A1
169329C91
430139A1
A61447
384546A1
663557R91
84097561
87307671
87307670
169328C1
430141A2
431727A2
625743C1
529208R1
663558R1
192201A2

2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2

417734A1
179482C1
407184R1

2
2
2

,
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, Left Hand, Inc. 4
, Left-Hand, HD, Inc. 4
, Right Hand, Inc. 4
, Right Hand, HD, Inc. 4
BUSHING
PIN
, 1 1/2"-6, G5
, 1 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .109"
, 1/4" x 3"
, 1"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, 1-1/32 x 2-1/4 x 1/4
SEAL
SEAL
BEARING, CONE, 2-1/16 in ID
BEARING, CONE, 2-5/32 in ID
BEARING, CONE, 1-5/8 ID

, Inc. 19 - 23
HUB, Assy, Heavy Duty, Inc. 19 - 23
SLEEVE
SLEEVE, Heavy Duty
, 5/8 x 2-9/16
,
, , Heavy Duty
, , 2-57/64 OD
, 12 x 24 in, Heavy Duty, For 14.9 x 24 inch
Tire
, 15 x 24, For 500/70R24 or (9.5L - 24) Tire
, 7/16 in dia
, Core

With 100 - 120 Inch Adjustable Axle


With 120 - 144 Inch Adjustable Axle

100 to 120 Inch Axle, 120 to 144 Inch Axle, Without Power Guide Axle

2388

06/07

05-07

p2

06/07

05-07
,

REF
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
461-32512
743583

YR/SN

QTY
8
2

100 to 120 Inch Axle, 120 to 144 Inch Axle, Without Power Guide Axle

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Gasket

2388

p2

06/07

05-08

p1

06/07

05-08

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
3140032R3
814-16115
814-16190
814-16260
825-1416
896-11016
1534896C1

YR/SN

QTY
AR
4
4
4
AR
AR
AR

DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT
SCREW, M16 x 115; 8,8, 1st Set
, Hex, M16 x 190, 8.8, 2nd Set
, Hex, M16 x 260, 8.8, 3rd Set
, M16, Cl 8
, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT
SPACER

2388

p1

06/07

05-09

p1

10/07

05-09

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

86984114
86984113
86984111
86984112
A145857
326-652
232-4146
219-8
446308C91
426-740
231-4137
87301010
425-1314
432-824
87545463
87545464

92 to 120 Inch Axle, Without Power Guide Axle

QTY
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Tie Rod, Inc. 1 - 12
TIE ROD, Tube

,
CLAMP, Washer
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G8
, 3/8"-16, GC
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
CLAMP
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2 1/2", G8
, 7/16"-14, GB
, Seal Assy
, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, Right Hand
, Left Hand

2388

p1

10/07

05-10

p1

10/07

05-10

p1

10/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

87559673
87559676
87559678
86984112
A145857
326-652
232-4136
219-8
87599078
426-740
231-4137
87301010
425-1314
432-816
87545463
87545464

120 to 144 Inch Axle Without Power Guide Axle

QTY
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 12
, Outer
, Inner
,
CLAMP
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G8
, 3/8"-16, GC
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg

, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2 1/2", G8


, 7/16"-14, GB

, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1"
, Right Hand
, Left Hand

2388

05-11

p1

09/07

05-11

p1

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
87590281
426-816
87301492
232-41110
426-1224
496-21081
87301494
177748C1
182795C1
439-11288
432-1620
168385C2
F53473
182792C97
182794C1
426-1272
1970206C1
181444C1
181442C3
1541603C1
87590286
425-1016
439-11456
439-11456
426-824
426-1028
432-1620
316709A1
316711A1
477-73116
219-418
219-439
219-8
231-5145
276-14912

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
12
12
6
4
8
8
12
1
1
1
AR
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
AR
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Steering Axle
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, 5/8"-11, GC
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 1/2", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
SPACER, 13/16 x 1-1/4 x 2-13/16
BUSHING, Axle Pivot
, 3/4" x 5 1/2"
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
WASHER
NUT, 1/8
SUPPORT, Front, Inc. 14
RING
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G8
BRACKET

EYEBOLT
SUPPORT, Front
, Front
, 1"-8, G5
, 7/8" x 3 1/2"
, 7/8" x 3 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, Shoe Seal
SEAL, Rubber, Shoe
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
, 90, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"

2388

09/07

05-11

p2

09/07

05-11

p2

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
428293A1
431724A1
409-7512
515-23254
515-23317
496-41066

YR/SN

ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
7

DESCRIPTION
, Grease, 1091 mm (43 in)
, Grease, 1317 mm (52 in)
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN

2388

09/07

05-12

p1

06/07

- -

05-12

p1

- -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
413204A1
168385C2
386235A2
177751C1
219-8
1968992C1
REF
413-1280
426-1288
87301494
1968993C1
426-1288
413-1272
496-21081
195618A1
426-1296
396-41081
495-11081
219-418
219-439
428285A1
428853A1
F53473
219-8

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
11
4
AR
1
3
6
5
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Adjustable, 108 to 144 Inch
WASHER
SUPPORT, Axle Pivot, Inc. 4
BUSHING
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
AXLE, 108 to 144 Inch
, Support Assy
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
SUPPORT
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
CLAMP, 1-7/8 ID
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, 13/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN
, 3/4", SAE
, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
, 90, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
, Grease, 1186 mm (46-3/4 in)
, Grease, 1282 mm (50 in)
NUT, 1/8
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg

See Figure 05-11, REF 16-24

2388

06/07

05-13

p1

06/07

- -

05-13

p1

- -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
413205A1
168385C2
386235A2
177751C1
219-93
219-87
1968992C1
REF
413-1280
426-1288
87301494
1968993C1
426-1288
413-1272
496-21081
406800A1
426-1296
396-41081
398125A1
219-418
219-439
428285A1
428853A1
F53473
219-8
236028A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
10
8
AR
1
2
6
5
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
AR

DESCRIPTION
, Adjustable, 108 to 144 Inch
WASHER
SUPPORT, Axle Pivot, Inc. 4
BUSHING
, 90, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
AXLE, 108 to 144 Inch
, Support Assy
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
SUPPORT
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, 13/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN
SUPPORT
, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
, 90, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
, Grease, 1186 mm (46-3/4 in)
, Grease, 1282 mm (50 in)
NUT, 1/8
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, Shim, Axle, (Not Shown)

See Figure 05-11, REF 16-24

2388

06/07

05-14

p1

06/07

, - - -

05-14

p1

06/07

, - - -

REF

FN

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19

1, 2

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87300716
1970138C1
406799A1
1970354C1
100-21244
41-3040
219-57
1970142C1
1970143C1
1970381C1
1970382C1
83-15020
1970148C1
1970150C1
326-532
492-11031
1970146C1

2
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1-2
4
2
8
2
4
4
2

20

1970147C1

21
22
23
24
25

3, 2

496-21066
426-1024
1970151C1
218-5059
237-6008

20
20
16
2
1

26

218-5064

27

237-6012

28
29

326-1236
496-21081

12
12

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Wheel Drive


HOUSING, King Pin
FRAME, Right Hand, Inc. (2) 1970142C1, REF 7
, Left Hand, Inc. (2) 1970142C1, REF 7
, 2.44", Int, #244
, Exp, 2 1/2"
, 90, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg
BUSHING
PIN, King
WASHER, Steel
WASHER, Bronze
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4"
CLAMP

, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G8


, 5/16"
, Pressure, Right Hand Rear, Left
Hand Front
, Pressure, Left Hand Rear, Right
Hand Front
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150"
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
STUD, Inc. With REF 1
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Inc. 25
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc.
27
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN

(1)
(2)
(3)

2
2

2
2

3, 2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 05-15


Corn and Grain Combine
92 - 120 Inch Power Guide Axle

2388

05-14

p2

06/07

, - - -

05-14

p2

06/07

, - - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

30
31
35

326-1028
329-1410
1970153C3

35

257875A2

35

360213A1

35
35

220201A1
257878A2

36
37
38
39
40

1541701C1
179482C1
407184C1
359846A1
181917A2

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
4
2

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd


, Jam, 5/8"-11, G8
, 26 x 15, For 16.9 x 26 and 18.4 x 26 Inch
Tire, 8 Hole Pattern
2 , 28 x 18, For 600/65-R28 Inch Tire, 8 Hole
Pattern
2 WHEEL ASSY, 26 x 15, For 16.9 x 26 and 18.4 x 26
Inch Tire, 10 Hole Pattern
2 RIM, 30 x 16, For 18.4 x 30 Inch Tire, 10 Hole Pattern
2 RIM, 28 x 18, For 600/65R28 Inch Tire, 10 Hole
Pattern
AR NUT
2 , Tire, (Not Shown)
2 , Core, Tire, (Not Shown)
2 PLUG, Tire Valve Hole, (Not Shown)
2 DECAL, Wheel Bolt Torque

Corn and Grain Combine


See Figure 09H-20

2388

05-15

p1

06/07

- - - -

05-15

p1

06/07

- - - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87300716

1
2
5
6
8
11
12
13
17
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
32
34
35
36
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

NSS
305405A1
NSS
1970151C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1978004C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
1970394C2
1978005C1
NSS
87300718
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5162

46

218-5059

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, MOTOR Wheel Drive, Inc. 1


- 32, 35 - 50
1 , Housing
1 , , Outer
1 , Shaft, Wheel Hub
8 STUD
1 , Bearing, Ball, Inner
1 , Spacer
1 , Ring, Snap
1 , Retainer
1 , Ring
1 , Block, Cylinder
10 , Kit, Piston
1 , Kit, Retainer
1 , Cover
16 , Bolt
1
1 , Block, Valve
8 , Spring
1 , Housing, Wheel
1 DIAPHRAGM, No Longer Required
1 COVER
8 , Bolt, Cover
1 , Inc. 39 - 44
1 , Deflector
1 , Seal
1 , Seal
1 , Washer
1 , Kit
2 , O-Ring
1 , -162, 70 Duro, 5.737" ID x
.103" Thk
1 , 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Inc. 47

Use with REF 28

2388

05-15

p2

06/07

- - - -

05-15

p2

06/07

- - - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc.
49
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
ADAPTER, Flush Port, English Thread

47

237-6008

48

218-5064

49

237-6012

50

121434A1

2388

05-16

p1

11/07

- , -

05-16

p1

11/07

- , -

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87300716
87300717
1978000C1
1968995C1

2
2
1
4

1968996C1

5
6

218-5070
237-6012

4
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1970135C1
84800193
218-5230
218-845
1970140C1
218-5053
237-6004

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

14

218-5289

15

237-6004

16
17

1970176C1
237-6012

1
1

218-752
REF
1964572C2

1
1
1

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Wheel Drive


MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Wheel Drive
VALVE
, 1753 mm (69-1/8 in), Wheel Motor
Drain Pressure
, 2007 mm (79-1/8 in), Wheel Motor
Drain Pressure
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc. 6
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
HOSE, Drain
, Sleeve 60 ID x 1219 mm
, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, 37 Fem Sw
, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run
, Charge Pressure
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Incl. 13
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring Run,
Inc. 15
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
PLUG, Inc. 17, Inc. With 1978000C1, 1347194C1
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 37, 7/16"-20
, Solenoid Assy, Charge Pressure
, Solenoid

1
1
2
3

18
19
20
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

FN
1
1, 2
3, 4

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 05-15


Rice Combine
See Figure 05-23
Corn and Grain Combine
See Figure 05-23, REF 60-64

2388

05-17

p1

06/07

- -

05-17

p1

- -

REF
1
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
16
17
18
19

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN
1, 2, 3
3
4

3
4
3
4
3
4

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87300716
121434A1
1346971C1
1347181C1
1346969C1
218-805
129187A1
1347182C1
1347183C1
495-11053
495-11066
614-12040
614-16040
426-616
1347068C1
232-4116
218-1255
135485A1
237-6004

2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
1
6
1
1
1

238-6012

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Wheel Drive, Inc. 3


ADAPTER, English Thread, Flush Port
, Motor Flush
, Motor Flush
, 1803 mm (71 in), Motor Flush
, 3/4"-16, 37, Blkhd
, 3450 mm (135-7/8 in)

, 1/2", SAE
, 5/8", SAE
, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
, Hex, M16 x 40, 8.8
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd
SUPPORT
, 3/8"-16, GC
, Blkhd, 3/4"-16
, Inc. 18, 19
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk

Note: Motors do not include pressure tubes as shown in the illustration. See Figure 05-13 for pressure tubes
See Figure 05-15
Corn and Grain Combine
Rice Combine

2388

06/07

05-18

p1

06/07

- -

05-18

p1

- -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
38
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER
87337226
REF
87564463
128084A2
229298A1
437222A1
87301009
425-1314
446308C91
413-730
231-4117
432-816
432-824
219-8
496-21094
515-25476
413-572
425-105
495-81116
492-11031
1970102C1
1970103C1
1968998C1
1970391C1
110373R1
425-1314
432-816
219-1
326-856
1970104C1
232-4118
1970101C1
1970383C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, 64 ID x 229 mm strk
, CARRIER
HOSE ASSY., 2160 mm (85 in)
, 1960 mm (77-1/8 in)

BALL JOINT, Inc. 7 - 12, 13 (1)

, 7/8"-14, G5
CLAMP, Inc. 10, 11
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5
, 7/16"-14, GB
, 1/8" x 1"
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G5
, 5/16"-18, G5
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 5/16"
, Tie Rod, Outer
TUBE, Tie Rod, Inner
,
NUT, 1-1/8 NF

, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1"
, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/2", G8
SPACER
, 1/2"-13, GC
CLAMP
GUIDE, Hose

See Figure 05-20


See Figure 05-13

2388

06/07

05-18

p2

06/07

- -

05-18

p2

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.
42, 43
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
45, 46
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 15" Tie

39
40
41

413-1280
87301494
201-304

4
4
1

42

237-6006

43

238-6012

44

201-332

45

237-6006

46

238-6014

47

L18331

2388

06/07

05-19

p1

06/07

- -

05-19

p1

- -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
38
39
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER
87337229
REF
87564463
128084A2
229298A1
437222A1
87301009
425-1314
446308C91
413-730
231-4117
432-816
432-824
219-8
496-21094
406800A1
426-1288
87301494
396-41081
1970102C1
1970103C1
1968998C1
1970391C1
110373R1
425-1314
432-816
219-1
326-856
1970104C1
232-4118
1970101C1
1970383C1
413-1280

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, 57 ID x 229 mm strk
, Carrier
HOSE ASSY., 2160 mm (85 in)
, 1960 mm (77-1/8 in)

BALL JOINT, Inc. 7 - 11

, 7/8"-14, G5
CLAMP, Inc. 10, 11
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 7/8", G5
, 7/16"-14, GB
, 1/8" x 1"
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
, 13/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN
, Tie Rod, Outer
TUBE, Tie Rod, Inner
,
NUT, 1-1/8 NF

, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1"
, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/2", G8
SPACER
, 1/2"-13, GC
CLAMP
GUIDE, Hose
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G5

See Figure 05-21


See Figure 05-13

2388

06/07

05-19

p2

06/07

- -

05-19

p2

06/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

39
40
41

413-1272
87301494
201-406

2
4
1

42

237-6006

43

238-6012

44

201-332

45

237-6006

46

238-6014

47

201-416

48

238-6014

49

201-304

50

237-6006

51

238-6012

52
53
54

87555149
87555150
L18331

1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 4 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Run, ORFS, Inc. 42,
43
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
45, 46
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run,
Inc. 48
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.
45, 51
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
HOSE ASSY., 1670 mm ( 65-3/4 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1740 mm (68-1/2 in)
, 15 in

2388

05-20

p1

06/07

05-20

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
87337226
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87364276
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Inc. 1 - 16
, Body
, Head
, Piston
, Rod
, Nut
, Inc. 9 - 16
, Wiper
, Ring
, Locking Device
, Ring
, O-Ring
, Gasket
, Seal
, O-Ring

2388

06/07

05-21

p1

06/07

- - - 12-

05-21

p1

- - - 12-

REF
1
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
87337229
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87364302
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

CYLINDER, 57 ID x 229 mm strk, Inc. 1 - 16


, Body
, Gland
, Piston
, Rod
, Nut
, Inc. 9 - 16
, Wiper
, Ring
, Wire, Retaining
, Washer, Ring, Backup
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
, Seal
, O-Ring

2388

06/07

05-22

p1

06/07

- -

05-22
- -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
REF
1324455C2
426-624
492-11038
1324454C4
426-616
232-4116
1324471C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
, Valve, Control

, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G8


, 3/8"

, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd


, 3/8"-16, GC
BRACKET

See Figure(s) 05-24, 05-25

2388

p1

06/07

05-23

p1

11/07

- - -

05-23

p1

11/07

- - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1978000C1

1
2
3

NSS
218-5070
237-6012

1
4
1

4
5
6
7
8

NSS
NSS
NSS
278548
237-6004

4
4
2
6
1

9
10
11
15
16

NSS
218-5151
237-6002
1970176C1
237-6012

1
1
1
2
2

17

NSS

18
19
20

NSS
NSS
237-6004

1
1
1

21
22

1979118C1
237-6012

4
4

24
25
26
27

NSS
NSS
211-1010
NSS

2
1
2
2

28
29

NSS
187849C1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Selector, Rear Wheel Assist, Inc. 1 - 30, 60
- 64
, Body, Order 1978000C1
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc. 3
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Seat, Check Ball
, 9/16 in dia, Ball, Check
, Spring, Check, Reverse
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 8
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Orifice
, Hex Hd, 5/16"-24 ORB, Inc. 11
, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk
PLUG
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Spring, Flow Divider
and Selector Spool
, Spool, Selector
, Plug
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
PLUG
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Spool, Flow Divider
, Pin, Dowel
, 5/16" Dia, 24,CRS
, Spring, Shuttle, Low
Priority
, Spacer
, 4-Way, Cartridge Only,
Inc. 30

2388

05-23

p2

11/07

- - -

05-23

p2

11/07

- - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, 37 Fem Sw
, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Inc. 49
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Charge Pressure
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Inc. 52
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring Run,
Inc. 56
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 37, 7/16"-20
, Power Guide Axle
COIL, 12 V, Two Wire,
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
, 3/8"-16, G5

30
46
47
48
49

187850C1
218-5230
218-845
218-5351
237-6006

1
1
2
1
1

50
51
52

1970140C1
218-5053
237-6004

1
1
1

55

218-5289

56

237-6004

57
60
61
62
63
64

218-752
87306083
1340843C1
413-616
493-11039
425-106

1
1
1
1
1
1

2388

05-24

p1

06/07

05-24

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5

114851A2
NSS
NSS
192146A1
192145A1
237-6008

1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7

192149A1
237-6008

1
1

8
9

1541849C1
237-6006

1
1

10
10A

H434163
230984A1
NSS

1
1
1

10B

NSS

10C

NSS

10D
11
12

NSS
128328A1
237-6008

1
1
1

13

238-6012

14

201-328

15

238-6011

16

237-6006

17
18

190117A1
H434163

1
1

VALVE, Steering, Inc. 1 - 10D


, Body
, Spool
SPRING
PLUG, Inc. 5
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, Inc. 7
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, Diagnostic, Inc. 9, 10
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

, Screen and Orifice, Inc. 10A - 10D


, Orifice, Spool, (Not
Shown)
, Orifice, Spool, (Not
Shown)
, Screen, Spool, (Not
Shown)
, O-Ring
, With Orifice Check Valve, Inc. 12, 13
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 45, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
15, 16
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Diagnostic, Inc. 18

2388

06/07

05-25

p1

08/07

05-25

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN
1
2, 3

1
3
1
3

PART NUMBER
1325597C2
447681A1
188176C1
203942C1
38-1814
183093C1
183094C1
477-73112
231-5145
413-516
232-4115
495-11034
477-73812
477-73108
231-5146
231-5145
1325376C1
428291A1
87307501
1322478C6
87705901
1345126C1
1968976C1
316715A1
409-7612
495-21044
231-4146

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
AR
AR
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
SHIELD, Steering Axle
DOOR, Steering Axle, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT
SPRING
, 1/8" x 7/8", Slotted

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"-18, GC
, 5/16", SAE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
PLATE, Hood Extension
PLATE, Hood Extension, Right-Hand
PLATE, Hood Extension, Right-Hand
PLATE, Hood Extension, Left Hand
PLATE, Hood Extension, Left-Hand

SEAL, Rubber, Hood Extension


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, GB

With Straw Chopper


See Figure 09D -12
With Straw and Chaff Spreader
Used with 1322478C6

2388

p1

08/07

05-26

p1

06/07

16

05-26

p1

16

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
(1)
(2)

FN
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER
413-620
231-5146
406560A1
431785A1
87584252
193442A2
231-4248
80679
413-840
NSS
9602203
496-21081
87301494

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
AR
8
4
4

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Valve Mounting
SUPPORT
CHANNEL

, 1/2"-13, GB
, 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5
, Weight, 100 lb
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8

Use For PGA Axles in Position 4, Not required On Combines Equipped With Weight Bracket
Order From Machinery Price List

2388

06/07

05-27

p1

06/07

05-27

p1

REF
1
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
86993039
86993033
86993035
86993036
86993037
426-1036
496-21066
87301493
426-1296
426-1288
496-21081
87301494
1311089C91
409-7832
231-5148

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
6
6
6
2
6
8
8
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
, Hitch, Position 1 and 2, Inc. 1 - 9
, Hitch
, Position No. 1 and 2
, Position No. 3
, Position No. 4
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150"
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11, G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 6", G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 5 1/2", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, Flg, USR, 3/4"-10, G8
HOOK
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13

2388

06/07

05-28

p1

11/07

- -

05-28

p1

11/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

1347194C1
NSS
218-5070
237-6012

1
1
4
1

4
5
6
7
8

NSS
NSS
NSS
278548
237-6004

4
4
2
6
1

9
10
11
15
16

NSS
218-5151
237-6002
1970176C1
237-6012

1
1
1
2
2

17

NSS

18
19
20

NSS
NSS
237-6004

1
1
1

21
22

1979118C1
237-6012

4
4

24
25
26
27

NSS
NSS
211-1010
NSS

2
1
2
2

28
26
27

NSS
211-1010
NSS

1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Selector, Rear Wheel Assist, Inc. 1 - 30
, Body, Order 1347194C1
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc. 3
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Seat, Check Ball
, 9/16 in dia, Ball, Check
, Spring, Check, Reverse
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 8
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Orifice
, Hex Hd, 5/16"-24 ORB, Inc. 11
, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk
PLUG
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Spring, Flow Divider
and Selector Spool
, Spool, Selector
, Plug
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
PLUG
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Spool
, Pin, Dowel
, 5/16" Dia, CRS, Flow Divider
, Spring, Shuttle, Low
Priority
, Spacer
, 5/16" Dia, 24,CRS
, Spring, Shuttle, Low
Priority

2388

05-28

p2

11/07

- -

05-28

p2

11/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Spacer
, 4-Way, Cartridge Only,
Inc. 30

, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, 37 Fem Sw
, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Inc. 49
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Charge Pressure
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Inc. 52
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring Run,
Inc. 56
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 37, 7/16"-20
, Power Guide Axle
COIL, 12 V, Two Wire
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
, 3/8"-16, G5

28
29

NSS
187849C1

1
1

30
46
47
48
49

187850C1
218-5230
218-845
218-5351
237-6006

1
1
2
1
1

50
51
52

1970140C1
218-5053
237-6004

1
1
1

55

218-5289

56

237-6004

57
60
61
62
63
64

218-752
87306083
1340843C1
413-616
493-11039
425-106

1
1
1
1
1
1

2388

05-29

p1

06/07

- - -

05-29

p1

06/07

- - -

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87300717

39
40
41
42
43
44

NSS
305408A1
NSS
1970151C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
426-1432
1986737C1
NSS
NSS
496-21094
NSS
1970394C2
1347321C1
NSS
276886A1
305447A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
16
1
1
8
16
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Wheel Drive, Inc. 1 - 32, 35 45, 48 - 52


, Housing
, , Outer
, Shaft, Wheel Hub
STUD
, Bearing, Ball
, Spacer
, Ring, Snap
, Retainer
, Ring
, Block, Cylinder
, Kit, Piston
, Kit, Retainer
, Cover
, Hex, 7/8"-9 x 2", G8

, Block, Valve
, Spring
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, Housing, Wheel
DIAPHRAGM
COVER
, Bolt, Cover
, Inc. 39 - 45
, Inc. 39 - 45
, Deflector
, Seal
, Seal
, Washer
, Kit, Shim
, O-Ring

(1)
(2)
(3)

Use with REF 28


Used with 121437A1
Used with 366825A1

1
2
5
6
8
11
12
13
17
19
20
21
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
36

FN

2
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

05-29

p2

06/07

- - -

05-29

p2

06/07

- - -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -162, 70 Duro, 5.737" ID x
.103" Thk
SPACER, Wheel
, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Inc. 49
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Inc.
51
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
ADAPTER

45

238-5162

47
48
49

1347320C1
218-5059
237-6008

1
1
1

50

218-5064

51

237-6012

52

121434A1

2388

SECTION INDEX

06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-22
06-23
06-24
06-25
06-26


- -
- -


-



- - -

-
- -
- -
- -
- -




-
,

06-01

p1

07/07

06-01

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5

365420A1
255400A2
188072C1
1330136C1
186019C91
238-5210

1
1
1
2
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

364578A1
364406A1
195439C2
426-620
50057K
238-6266

1
1
1
6
1
1

11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

188195C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
362722A1
396-11131
371747A1
A75210
A75211
376463C1

1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

364463C91
194051C1
364019A2
192817C2
1541766C1
100-22475
238-6260

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25

426-620

, Inc. 1 - 19, 21 - 42
HOUSING, Power Takeoff (PTO) Drive, Inc. 2, 3
TUBE
DOWEL
DIPSTICK, Inc. 5,
, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x
.139" Thk
HOUSING, Separator Drive, Inc. 6, 7
HOUSING
, Clutch Housing
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
PLUG, Separator Housing
, -266, 90 Duro, 7.984" ID x
.139" Thk
, Inc. 11, Separator Drive Housing
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.007 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.030 in
SHAFT, Pulley, Separator Drive
, 1 5/16" x 2 1/2" x .150"
, 1-1/4 NF
,
,
, ,
3-1/4 OD
,
SEAL, Oil, Separator Housing
PULLEY, 11 in OD, Drive
HUB, Drive Shaft Bearing Housing
BEARING, BALL, 4-23/32 OD, Drive Shaft, Standard
, 4.78", Int, #475
, -260, 90 Duro, 6.484" ID x
.139" Thk
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd

2388

06-01

p2

07/07

06-01

p2

07/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

26
26
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

188196C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
192816C2
100-12200
126-176
173133C91
173559C92
192275C1
191830C2
413-612
492-11038
364579A1

1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

36
37
38
38A
38B
39
40
41
41A

NSS
NSS
1330488C1
196482C3
219-87
426-840
495-11053
280482A1
237-6016

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1

301803R1
185056C1
185057C2
409-7612
495-81073
432-1624
86609684
1315648C1

1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1

, Inc. 26, PTO Drive Shaft Housing


, Shim, 0.030 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.007 in
, Shim, 0.005 in
SHAFT
, #200, Ext
, #128, 5/16" x 2 1/8", HT
SEAL, 3-5/8 OD, Pump Housing End
SEAL, 2-5/8 OD, Drive Plate End

GASKET
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"
, Inc. 36, 37, Separator Drive,
Matched Set
, Gear, 31 T
, Gear, 41 T
PULLEY, 8.85 OD, Drive, Auxiliary Pump
HUB, Drive Pulley
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8
, 1/2", SAE
ADAPTER, 1-5/16 PT x 3/8 fem, Inc. 41A
, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
, PTO Drain
, Bolt Access Hole
GASKET
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
, 1 1/4"-7, GB

42
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001

Also See Figure 08-09, For Hub

2388

06-01

p3

07/07

06-01

p3

REF
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

FN

PART NUMBER
413-824
425-108
80679
425-1510
107813R1
194915C2
231-46110
184429C2
326-612
492-21038
1324896C2
413-1064
496-41066
425-1010
413-1028
1303141C3
413-820
413-828
283856C1
413-652
413-660
425-106
396-11131
126-179

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
8
8
1
4
6
4
2
1
3
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"-13, G5
, 1/2"
, Jam, 5/8"-18, G5
WASHER, 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 11/64

, 5/8"-18, GB
, PTO Drive
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd
, 3/8"
, Flywheel, Power Takeoff
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5
HOUSING, Hydrostatic Pump
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5
WASHER, 17/32 x 1 x 3/16
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 3/4", G5
, 3/8"-16, G5
, 1 5/16" x 2 1/2" x .150"
, #V, 1/2" x 2 3/4", HT

2388

07/07

06-02

p1

11/07

- -

06-02

p1

11/07

- -

REF
1
1
2

FN
1
1

PART NUMBER
400478A1
87637528
201-130

237-6012

238-6021

238-6219

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25

S97224
443578A1
443581A1
443579A1
221145A1
224303A1
1979941C1
224302A2
224301A2
427273A1
492-11044
413-728
413-652
231-4146
409-7516
231-5145
409-7616
231-5146
400475A2
515-23333
515-23381
515-23412

(1)
(2)
(3)

2
3
3

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ0295001
ASN HAJ0295001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2



, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl.
3, 4
1 , 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
1 , -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk
4 , -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x
.139" Thk
8 , 1 in, Split Flange
1 HOSE, 3505 mm (138 in), Forward
1 HOSE, 3902 mm (163-5/8 in), Drain
1 HOSE, 4110 mm (161-7/8 in), Reverse
3 CLAMP, Two Piece
3 GUIDE, 1-5/16 ID x 1/8 in wide, Clamp Backup
1 SUPPORT, Hydrostatic Tube, Rear
1 SUPPORT, Hose Clamp, Middle
1 SUPPORT, Hose Clamp, Front
1 SUPPORT, Hose Clamp
16 , 7/16"
16 , Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4", G5
6 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5
6 , 3/8"-16, GB
2 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
6 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
6 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1
1 , 1 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type, (Not Shown)
1 , 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type, (Not Shown)
1 , 1 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

See Figure 06-08


See Figure 06-13
Used to Separate Reverse Hydrostatic and Case Drain Hoses

Corn and Grain Combine

2388

06-02

p2

11/07

- -

06-02

p2

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl.
27, 28
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk

26

201-130

27

237-6012

28

238-6021

Corn and Grain Combine

2388

11/07

06-03

p1

11/07

- -

06-03

p1

11/07

- -

REF

FN

1
1
1
1
2

1, 2
1, 2
3, 4
3, 5

PART NUMBER
400478A1
87637528
400479A1
87637529
201-130

237-6012

238-6021

238-6219

6
7
8
9

S97224
227640A1
227639A2
227641A2

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

221145A1
224303A1
1979941C1
224302A2
224301A2
492-11044
413-728
413-652
231-4146
409-7516
231-5145
409-7616
231-5146

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2





, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl.
3, 4
1 , 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
1 , -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk
4 , -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x
.139" Thk
8 , 1 in, Split Flange
1 HOSE, 3455 mm (136 in), Forward, Pump to Motor
1 HOSE, 3705 mm (145-7/8 in), Drain, Pump to Motor
1 HOSE, 4055 mm (159-5/8 in), Reverse, Pump to
Motor
3 CLAMP, Two Piece
3 GUIDE, 1-5/16 ID x 1/8 in wide, Clamp Backup
1 SUPPORT, Hydrostatic Tube, Rear
1 SUPPORT, Hose Clamp, Middle
1 SUPPORT, Hose Clamp, Front
16 , 7/16"
16 , Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 3/4", G5
6 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/4", G5
6 , 3/8"-16, GB
2 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
4 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
4 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

Corn and Grain Combine


See Figure 06-09
Rice Combine
See Figure 06 -08
See Figure 06-08

Corn, Grain and Rice Combine

2388

06-03

p2

11/07

- -

06-03

p2

11/07

- -

REF
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

400476A2
129188A1
201-422

1
1
1

26

238-6012

27

201-100

28

237-6004

29

238-6011

30

435437A1

(1)

DESCRIPTION
, Hydrostatic
, 1170 mm (46-1/8 in)
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw
Run, Inc. 26
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 28,
29
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in,
(Not Shown)

See Figure 06-15

Corn, Grain and Rice Combine

2388

06-04

p1

06/07

06-04

p1

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

119902A1
119901A3
905-10035
825-51410
72323
1281794C1
120160A2
614-8025
832-10408
120159A1
182652A1
213-125
425-155
327-5094

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

432-612
REF
19-6263
425-166
G49413

1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

PEDAL, Foot-N-Inch
, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 35
, M10, Flg Ser
, Used as a Spacer

SHAFT
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SEAL
SPRING, 27.9 OD x 122 mm
, 5/16"-24
, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5
,
5/16" x .940"
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, Valve Assy, Foot-N-Inch
, Valve Pivot
, 3/8"-16, G5, Hvy
WASHER

See Figure 06-06

2388

06/07

06-05

p1

06/07

06-05

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
141127A3
238-6011

1
1
1

4
5

201-421
238-6011

1
3

141126A2

7
8

201-100
238-6011

1
1

237-6004

REF
201-332

1
1

12

237-6006

13

238-6014

14

141158A2

15

244209A3

16
17

243956A1
238-6011

2
1

18

237-6006

19
20
21

242967A1
243755A1
409-7616

1
2
2

10
11

(1)
(2)

DESCRIPTION
, MOTOR, Hydrostatic
HOSE, 400 mm (15-3/4 in), At Motor Relief Valve
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 Sw Run, Inc. 5
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
HOSE, 2800 mm (110-1/4 in), Supply, Foot-N-Inch
Valve
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 8, 9
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, VALVE Assy, Foot-N-Inch
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
12, 13
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 651 mm (25-5/8 in), Return,
Foot-N-Inch Valve
, 620mm (24-13/32 in), Foot-N-Inch
Supply to Tube
, Inc. 17, 18
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
TUBE, Supply, Foot-N-Inch Valve
CLAMP, 1-9/16 ID
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr

See Figure(s) 06-13 - 06-16, Two Speed, Illustrated


See Figure 06-07

2388

06-05

p2

06/07

06-05

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type, For Return
Hose
, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, For supply hose
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
, 152 mm (6 in), (Not Shown)

22
23

231-5146
515-23206

2
1

23
24
25
26

515-23159
614-8025
832-10408
1327979C1

1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

06-06

p1

06/07

06-06

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

123974A4
296786A2
123595A2
237-6002
398710R1
NSS
539751R2
398708R1
398707R1
398701R91
237-6010

10
10
10
10

530575R91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
2

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE, Foot-N-Inch, 6000 psi, Inc. 1 - 10


VALVE, Foot-N-Inch, 6000 psi, Inc. 1 - 10
SEAT, VALVE
, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk

, Housing
SPRING
STOP
GUIDE
SEAL
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
AR , Inc. 10
4 , Shim, 0.005 in
4 , Shim, 0.007 in
2 , Shim, 0.020 in
1 , Shim, 0.042 in

Corn and Grain Combine


Rice Combine

2388

06/07

06-07

p1

06/07

06-07

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

113314A2
113318A2
251090A1
159688R91
496-81010
1994980C1
231-1447
27-8343

1
1
1
1
2
6
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A

128593A1
432-816
115396A1
895-11005
432-48
A75815
841-4410
119314A1
119328A1
191216A1

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2

18

117067A1

18A
19
20
21
22
23
24

492-11010
231-51409
184433A1
493-41033
425-105
213-123
427-3058

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

25
26
27

432-48
138479A2
495-81009

1
1
2

, Propulsion
SUPPORT
WASHER, Wear
,
WASHER, 15/32 x 1 x 7/64
WASHER
, 7/16"-14, GB
, 1/2"
x 3 7/16'"
SPRING
, 1/8" x 1"
CABLE, Throttle and Propulsion
, M5 x 10 x 1
, 1/16" x 1/2"
CLAMP
, Hex Wash Hd, M4 x 10
CLAMP, Throttle and Propulsion Cables to Cab
GASKET
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x
3/4"
, #10
, Flg, USR, #10-24
LEVER, Control, Hydrostatic Pump
, Ext Tooth, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, #10-32 x 1 9/16"
,
3/16" x .580"
, 1/16" x 1/2"
SUPPORT, Cable to Pump
, .469" x 1" x .120"

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 04-07

2388

06/07

06-08

p1

11/07

06-08

p1

11/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
Reman-, N.A. Only
N.A. Only
, Remanufactured, N.A. Only
Remanufactured, N.A. Only
, Use To Return Core For Credit
, Use To Return Core For Credit
, 105.4 cc, Inc. 2 - 79, Inc.
Figures 06-09, 06-10
, Inc. 2 - 79, Inc. Figures 06-09,
06-10
, 105.4 cc, Inc. 2 - 79, Inc.
Figures 06-09, 06-11
, Inc. 2 - 79, Inc. Figures 06-09,
06-11
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 3/4", G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G5
, Charge
, Charge
GASKET
, 5/16" x 5/8"
, Cover, End
, End Cover, Inc. 7
, Shim, 0.003 in
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.015 in
, Shim, 0.020 in
, Shim, 0.030 in
GASKET
, Hex Soc Hd, #8-32 x 3/8"
RETAINER, Servo Piston

400478A1R
{87659947}
400479A1R
{87659948}
400478A1C
400479A1C
400478A1

87637528

ASN HAJ303001

400479A1

BSN HAJ303001

87637529

ASN HAJ303001

2
2
3
3
4
5
6

413-560
413-564
92740C2
107593A2
133760C2
37-1510
NSS
142398C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
92741C2
461-3086
142408C1

1
1
2
2
1
2

7
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

2
1, 3
2, 4

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2

Corn and Grain Combine


Rice Combine
See Figure 06-10
See Figure 06-11

2388

06-08

p2

11/07

06-08

p2

11/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Housing, Pump
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 13
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 15
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Trunnion Bearing, Inc. 16
, Shim, 0.002 in
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.015 in
, Shim, 0.025 in
, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x
.139" Thk
, Trunnion, Pump
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd
, Sleeve Assy, Servo
, -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x
.139" Thk
, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x
.139" Thk
, Piston Assy, Servo
, Screw
, Retainer
, Spring
, Spring
, Pin
, #75, Ext
, Link
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G5
VALVE, CHECK, Inc. 33, 34
RING
, -113, 90 Duro, .549" ID x
.103" Thk

11
12
13

NSS
278548
237-6004

1
1
1

14
15

9672438
237-6004

1
1

16
16
16
16
16
17

142386C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5234

1
6
4
4
4
4
2

18
19
20
21

NSS
413-714
NSS
238-5237

2
6
2
1

22

238-5234

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
100-1375
NSS
413-748
140769C1
140770C1
238-6113

2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
1
1

2388

06-08

p3

11/07

06-08

p3

REF
35
35A
35B
35C
35D
36
37
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
54A
55
56
57
58
59
59A
60
61
62
63
64
65
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
NSS
100-1125
140765C1
NSS
NSS
140766C1
100-1356
133756C1
191065A1
413-528
413-516
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
37-1510
403149A1
NSS
NSS
142399C1
NSS
413-720
426-732
403145A1
100-21250
56694H
ST863
NSS
NSS
400983R91
530741R1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
12
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Plate, Swash
, #25, Ext
PIN
, Bearing, Cup
, Link

, #56, Ext
GASKET

, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Plate, Valve
, Piston
, Plate
, Plate
, Kit
, Barrel
, Plate
, 5/16" x 5/8"
SHAFT, Inc. 54, 54A
, Ring, Retaining
, Bearing, Cone
GASKET
, Flange, Mounting
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G5
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8
SEAL, Shaft
, 2.50", Int, #250
BEARING, CONE
,
, Bearing, Cone
, Bearing, Cup
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/16 ID
, , 2-17/32 OD

See Figure 06-09

2388

11/07

06-08

p4

11/07

06-08

p4

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1986739C1

66
67

NSS
237-6010

1
1

68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75

235419A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
218-5151
237-6006

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

76
77

NSS
NSS

1
2

78
79

413-832
86544265

4
4

, Spool Repair, Internal


Pressure Override, Inc. 66 - 75
, Body
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk

, Spring
, Spacer
, Spool
, Roller
, Roller
, Hex Hd, 5/16"-24 ORB, Inc. 75
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Plate, Thrust
, Strap, Shipping,
Shown For Reference Only
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5
, Flg, 1/2"-13, G8

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

Rice Combine

2388

11/07

06-09

p1

06/07

06-09

p1

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REF
191065A1

1
1

NSS
76349
1978048C3
237-6006

1
2
1
1

4
5

NSS
238-5012

1
1

6
6A
6B
7

NSS
133756C1
NSS
238-5016

1
1
1
1

237-6006

REF
493-11033
425-105
413-528
413-516
1272750C1
238-5012

1
1
1
2
4
1
1

16
17

197909A2
NSS
238-6008

1
1
1

18
19

NSS
238-5004

1
1

, Pump, Hydrostatic
, Hydrostatic Pump,
Inc. 1 - 29
, Body
, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 3
SHAFT, Inc. 4 - 6B
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Shaft
, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Seal
GASKET
, Setscrew
, -016, 70 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Lever, Not Used In This Application,
, Ext-Int Tooth, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 0.057 in dia, Used In 1343716C4
, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
ADAPTER, Special, Inc. 16 - 19C, Valve to Switch
, Adapter
, -008, 90 Duro, .176" ID x
.070" Thk
, Pin, Neutral Start
, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x
.070" Thk

1
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

(1)
(2)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 06-08 - 06-12


See Figure 06-07, REF 20, For Lever

2388

06/07

06-09

p2

06/07

06-09

p2

REF
19A
19B
19C
20
20A
20B
20C
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
211-1006
84-1103
86991254
197514A2
83-1106
100-1125
38-1614
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, 3/16" Dia, Neutral Start
, Hex Soc, #10-32 x 3/16"
, Switch, (Not Shown)
SWITCH, Neutral Start
, Hex Soc, #10-24 x 3/8"
, #25, Ext
, 3/32" x 7/8", Slotted
, Connector
, Link
, Link
, Spool
, Spacer
, Spring
, Retainer
, Screw
, Screw

2388

06/07

06-10

p1

06/07

- - -

06-10

p1

06/07

- - -

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2

REF
92740C2
133760C2
238-5041

1
1
1
2

3
4
5

37-1510
140771C1
237-6014

2
1
1

238-6117

7
8
9
10
11

NSS
326-560
413-532
86512512
237-6010

1
4
2
1
1

255081A1

, Pump, Hydrostatic
, Charge, Inc. 1 - 9
GASKET
, -041, 70 Duro, 2.989" ID x
.070" Thk
, 5/16" x 5/8"
VALVE, Inc. 5 - 6, Low Pressure
, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk
, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
, Body
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 3/4", G8
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, Inc. 11
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, Seal, Charge
Pump, Inc.1, 5, 6, 11

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 06-08 - 06-12

2388

06-11

p1

06/07

- -

06-11

p1

06/07

- -

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
6

REF
107593A2
NSS
133760C2
37-1510
1986741C1
NSS
237-6014

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

238-6117

8
9
10

326-564
413-536
238-5041

4
2
2

12
13

86512512
237-6010

1
1

14

196443A1

15

237-6010

255081A1

, Pump, Hydrostatic
, Charge, Inc. 1 - 13
, Body
GASKET
, 5/16" x 5/8"
, Inc. 4 - 7
, Body
, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk
, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G8
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5
, -041, 70 Duro, 2.989" ID x
.070" Thk
, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, Inc. 13
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 7/16 fem x 7/8 in Or, Replaces 218-5157,
REF 12, Inc. 15
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, Charge Pump,
Inc. 2, 6, 7, 13

1
2
3

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 06-08 - 06-12

2388

06-12

p1

06/07

- -

06-12

p1

06/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

400475A2R
400475A2C
400475A2

1
1
1

403145A1
NSS
100-21250
193646A2
140747C92

1
1
1
1
1

12

239-5018

13

238-6018

14
15
16
17
18
19

631458C1
413-664
37-1516
217-430
218-5158
237-6012

2
4
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
22A
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
36

ST863
403147A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
37-1510
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

3
5
10

(1)

DESCRIPTION
Reman-, Hydrostatic
Reman-, Use To Return Core For Credit
, Hydrostatic, Inc. 2 - 53, Part
Number Stamped On Part
SEAL, Shaft, Inc. 3, 5
, Seal
, 2.50", Int, #250
, Relief Valve
, Seal, Valve
Block, Inc. 12 - 14
, Rect, .755" ID x .875" OD,
Cl 5
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
RING
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4", G5
, 5/16" x 1"
, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27
, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Inc. 19
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
,
SHAFT, Inc. 22, 22A
, Bearing, Cone
, No. 200, Ring, Retaining
, Plate
, Piston
, Plate
, Plate
, Kit
, Barrel
, Plate
, 5/16" x 5/8"
, Plate, Valve

See Figure 06-13

Corn and Grain Combine

2388

06-12

p2

06/07

- -

06-12

p2

- -

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

44
44
44
44
44
44
45
49
50
51
52

37-1510
1980140C1
326-732
326-748
400983R91
530741R1
142398C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
61-33148
92734C1
R55912
237-6004

3
1
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

53
56
58
59

H434163
628-12040
896-11012
166506C1

2
4
4
1

, 5/16" x 5/8"
GASKET
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G8
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/16 ID
, , 2-17/32 OD
, Inc. 44
, Shim, 0.003 in
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.015 in
, Shim, 0.020 in
, Shim, 0.030 in
, Cover
, Hex Soc Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3"
WASHER

, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x


.072" Thk

, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd


, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
GASKET

37
38
39
40
41
42

FN

PART NUMBER

Corn and Grain Combine

YR/SN

2388

06/07

06-13

p1

07/07

- -

06-13

p1

07/07

- -

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REF
193646A2
140747C92

1
1
1

239-5018

238-6018

4
10
11

631458C1
145559C91
86512512
237-6010

2
1
2
2

12
13

145560C1
NSS

2
2

14
15

NSS
140761C1

1
1

15A

237-6014

15B

238-6117

193647A1

393885R92

19
20

NSS
NSS
NSS
222167A1
NSS
238-6011

1
2
1
1
1
1

, Motor, Hydrostatic
, Relief Valve, Inc. 2 - 31
, Seal, Valve
Block, Inc. 2 - 4
, Rect, .755" ID x .875" OD,
Cl 5
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
RING
KIT, Shuttle Valve, Inc. 10 - 14
, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, Inc. 11
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
SPRING
, Valve, Regulator,
Shuttle
, Spool
, Low Pressure Relief, Inc.
15A, 15B
, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk
, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
, Kit, Feathering Relief, Inc.
393885R92, 222167A1, REF 16 - 22
, Relief Valve, Inc.
16 - 18
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
, O-Ring
, Check Valve, Inc. 19 - 22
, Connector
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk

(1)

See Figure(s) 06-12 - 06-16

16
17
18

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

06-13

p2

07/07

- -

06-13

p2

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, 1/4" Dia, 24,CRS
, Bushing, Ball Guide
, Housing
, Orifice
, Spring
, Piston
, Plug
, Block
, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 1
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4", G5

21

237-6004

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

211-1008
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9672438
237-6004

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

32

413-664

2388

07/07

06-14

p1

06/07

- -

06-14

p1

06/07

- -

REF

1
3
4
10
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
43

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

400476A2R
400476A2C
400476A2

1
1
1

NSS
403145A1
NSS
100-21250
ST863
142399C1
403147A1
NSS
NSS
140766C1
NSS
NSS
100-1356
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
37-1510
NSS
37-1510
NSS
142408C1
461-3086
NSS
100-1375
NSS
NSS
145308C1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
4
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Reman-, N.A. Only
Reman-, Use To Return Core For Credit
, Inc. 1 - 56, Inc. Figure 06-15,
Part Number Stamped On Part
, Flange
SEAL, Shaft, Inc. 3, 4
, Seal
, 2.50", Int, #250
,
GASKET
SHAFT, Output, Inc. 14, 14A
, No. 200, Ring, Retaining
, Bearing, Cone

, Plate, Swash
, Bearing, Cup
, #56, Ext
, Piston
, Plate
, Plate
, Kit
, Barrel
, Plate
, 5/16" x 5/8"
, Plate, Valve
, 5/16" x 5/8"
, Housing, Motor
RETAINER
, Hex Soc Hd, #8-32 x 3/8"
, Link
, #75, Ext
, Pin
, Piston
PISTON, Servo, Inc. 43 - 49
, Link

2388

06-14

p2

06/07

- -

06-14

p2

06/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

44
45
46
47
48
49
50

100-1375
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
413-540
NSS

51

238-5237

52

238-5234

56
57
58
61

413-720
166506C1
828-12045
396-41053

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
4
1
1
2

, #75, Ext
, Pin
, Piston
, Shim
, Spacer
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5
, Sleeve Assy, Servo,
Inc. 51, 52
2 , -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x
.139" Thk
2 , -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x
.139" Thk
12 , Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G5
1 GASKET
4 , Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd
4 , 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN

2388

06-15

p1

07/07

- -

06-15

p1

07/07

- -

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

400476A2

255825A1
145337C1
413-528
201-331

1
1
6
1

237-6004

5A

238-6011

201-303

237-6004

7A

238-6011

192384A1

193646A2
140747C92
201-100

1
1
1

12

238-6011

13

237-6004

14
15
16

NSS
426-732
413-748
142398C91
NSS

1
2
6
1
1

, 89.13 cc, Inc. 1 - 32, Inc.


Figure 06-14, Part Number Stamped On Part

GASKET
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 45, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20. Adj, ORFS, Inc. 5,
5A
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 90, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 7,
7A
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
HOSE, 254 mm (10 in), Valve to Block, One 90
Degree Hose End and One Straight Hose End
, Relief Valve

, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 12,
13
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Housing, End Cover
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 3", G5
, Inc. 17
, Shim, 0.003 in

1
2
3
4

9
10
11

17
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

2
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 06-14


See Figure 06-13
See Figure 06-12

2388

06-15

p2

07/07

- -

06-15

p2

07/07

- -

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.015 in
, Shim, 0.020 in
, Shim, 0.030 in
, , 2-17/32 OD, Output
Shaft
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/16 ID, Output Shaft
GASKET
, Bearing, Cup, Trunnion
, Bearing, Cone,
Trunnion
, Inc. 23
, Shim, 0.002 in
, Shim, 0.005 in
, Shim, 0.010 in
, Shim, 0.015 in
, Shim, 0.025 in
, -234, 70 Duro, 2.984" ID x
.139" Thk
, Trunnion, Motor
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd
, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Inc. 28
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 30
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 32
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk

17
17
17
17
17
18

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
530741R1

1
1
1
1
1
1

19
20
21
22

400983R91
92741C2
NSS
NSS

1
1
2
2

23
23
23
23
23
24

142386C91
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5234

1
6
4
4
4
4
2

25
26
27
28

NSS
413-714
218-5158
237-6012

2
6
1
1

29
30

278548
237-6004

1
1

31
32

9672438
237-6004

1
1

2388

06-16

p1

07/07

06-16

p1

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

REF
255825A1
244387A1
230594A1
255834A1
1542831C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
298986A1
92649C1
1272954C1
211-1012
413-560
190117A1
H434163
413432A1
237-6004

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1

14

238-6011

15
16
17

255843A1
145337C1
237-6010

1
1
1

17A
18
19
20

NSS
413-528
9672438
237-6004

1
6
1
1

21

NSS

, Motor, Hydrostatic
, Inc. 1 - 21
VALVE, Inc. 1 - 6
SOLENOID

, Inc. 3 - 5
, O-Ring
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
NUT, 1/2 NF
KIT, Inc. 7 - 9
GASKET
, 3/8" Dia, 24,CRS
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3 3/4", G5
, Diagnostic, Inc. 11

ELBOW, 9/16 fc x 7/16 Or, Inc. 13, 14


, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk

GASKET
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, Cap
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 20
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Body

1
2
3
4
5
6

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 06-12 - 06-13

Corn and Grain Combine

2388

07/07

06-17

p1

06/07

06-17

p1

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

8
9
10
11
12
13

87597486
825-5148
122751A3
122205A3
838-1428
S115001
122199A1
197971A2
NSS
90-4368T1
125803A1
122197A2
432-612
115398A1

1
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1

14
15
16
17
18

124714A2
122757A3
614-6020
825-5146
427-6325

1
1
4
4
1

19

427-5094

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

432-612
840-1420
895-11004
824-1404
213-125
115397A1
122750A1
122758A1
191216A1

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

60-6515T1

, M8, Flg Ser


, Transmission Shift, 2nd and 3rd Speed
HANDLE
, M4 x 28, Slotted

TUBE, Transmission Shift, 1st Speed, Inc. 8, 9


, Tube

SLEEVE
/
, 3/32" x 3/4"
CABLE, 3209 mm (126 in), Transmission Shift, 1st
Speed

GUIDE
, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
, M6, Flg Ser
, 3/8"
x 3 1/4"
,
5/16" x .940"
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 20
, M4
, M4, Cl 5
, 5/16"-24
CABLE, Transmission Shift, 2nd and 3rd Speed

GASKET, No Longer Used


, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Third Gear Lockout

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

30
(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 04-11

2388

06/07

06-17

p2

06/07

06-17

REF
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
463-10412
495-31022
225-14104

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Hd, #4-40 x 3/4"
, #10
, #4-40

2388

p2

06/07

06-18

p1

06/07

06-18

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CABLE, Transmission Shift, 2nd and 3rd Speed
CABLE, 3209 mm (126 in), Transmission Shift, 1st
Speed
SUPPORT
, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
, M10 x 20 x 2

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
LEVER
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, Shift Rail Control
, 3/4" x 2 1/2"
, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
PIN
, 1/4" x 1 1/4", Coiled
, 5/16"-24
,
5/16" x .940"

1
2

115397A1
115398A1

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

181376A1
614-10030
895-11010
87364072
477-73112
231-5145
143588A1
432-612
194437C1
439-51240
432-1624
192689C1
38-31620
213-125
427-5094

1
3
3
2
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

2388

06/07

06-19

p1

07/07

06-19

p1

07/07

REF

FN

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
20
(1)
(2)
(3)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 37/35 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 31,
Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-20, 06-21
, 34/38 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 31,
Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-20, 06-21
HOUSING
, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9
, M16, Hvy
, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT
, Hex Soc, 1/4"-18 NPTF
, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl. 5A
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
COVER, Housing
, 13/32" x 13/16" x .09", HDN, If
Required
, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
, 66T, Differential
HOUSING, Differential, Inc. 10, 11
, Housing, Right Hand
, Housing, Left Hand
, 15T, Pinion
, 28T
SHAFT, Two Pieces Required
, Replaces 197469A1
SCREW, M16 x 90; 10.9
BEARING, CONE
BEARING SET

SHIM, 0.813 mm
SHIM, 0.127 mm
SHIM, 0.076 mm
, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 12.9

87393461

87393465

236715A1
627-16050
892-16016
896-11016
217-433
9841223
237-6012

1
4
4
4
2
2
1

239456A1
396-21041

1
4

613-10020
87354342
236380A1
NSS
NSS
361061R3
236377A1
197469A1
393637R2
230447A1
ST2096
ST981
1997956C2
1997957C1
1997958C2
1997947C2
863-10025

18
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
12
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
5

1
2
3
3A
4
5
5A
6
7

PART NUMBER

Corn and Grain Combine


Rice Combine
Use Loctite No. 596, 1 ml

2388

06-19

p2

07/07

06-19

p2

REF
21
22
23
24
25
26

FN
1

PART NUMBER
236388A1
963-12040
896-11012
121210
144098
219-434

27
28
29

896-12016
86625138
218-5007

30
31
32

ST2133
ST990
516-23127

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
20
20
1
1
1

, , Master
, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 40, 10.9
, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, Nipple, 1/4" NPT x 4 1/2"
, Housing Cover
, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer,
Transmission Case Oil
12 , M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT
1 , Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes 29
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 ,
1 CUP
3 , J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt

See Figure 07-03

2388

07/07

06-20

p1

07/07

06-20

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
15
15
16
17
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 37/35 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 17,
Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-19, 06-21
, 34/38 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 17,
Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-19, 06-21
, Housing
, Left Hand
WASHER
, , Left Hand Pinion Shaft
,
, -154, Cl 7, 3.737" ID x
.103" Thk
,
, 59T, 39T, 27T
SPACER
RING
, 35T, Change Driven
, 38T, Change Driven
, 14T
,
,
,
SHIM, 0.076 mm (0.003 in)
SHIM, 0.127 mm (0.005 in)
SHIM, 0.178 mm (0.007 in)
SHIM, 0.762 mm (0.030 in)
, Right Hand
, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd

87393461

87393465

REF
1997933C1
530704R2
131312C1
131311C91
238-7154

1
1
1
1
1
2

675708R91
87305298
401879R1
196693H1
1997649C1
1349045C1
87354341
57862H
57861H
ST951
401883R2
401884R2
401885R2
184195C2
1997984C1
628-10035

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
6

1
2

Corn and Grain Combine


Rice Combine
See Figure 06-19, REF 1
Use 345-181 Loctite No. 516, 1ml

2388

07/07

06-21

p1

08/07

06-21

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER

87393461

87393465

REF
1997934C1
1997657C1
359950R91
238-5348

6
7
8
9
10

130503H
300426R91
184217C1
76349
237-6006

11
11
12
13
14
15
16

64600C1
87670320
211-1016
211-1014
51200379
50212VA
87305299

17
18
18
19
20
21
22
(1)
(2)
(3)

1
2

401889R1
1997650C1
1349044C1
290099C91
290100C1
238-7154
401883R2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

, 37/35 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 32,


Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-19, 06-20
1 , 34/38 Change Gears, Inc. 1 - 32,
Also Inc. Parts On Figure(s) 06-19, 06-20
1 , Housing
1 HOUSING, Input Shaft
2
1 , , 1-3/4 in ID
1 , -348, 70 Duro, 4.35" ID x
.210" Thk
1 , , 3-17/64 OD
1 BEARING, CONE, 1-25/32 ID
1 SHAFT, Input Pinion, 26T
2 , Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 10
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
2 SPRING
2 SPRING
2 , 1/2" Dia, 24,CRS
2 , 7/16" Dia, 24,CRS
1 , , 2-3/4 OD
1 BEARING, CONE, 1-5/16 ID
1 , 26T, 46T, Second and Third
Sliding
1 GEAR, 58T, First Sliding
1 SHAFT, 37T, Drive Gear
1 SHAFT, 34T, Drive Gear
1 BEARING, CONE, 1-9/16 ID
1 , , 2-7/8 OD
1 , -154, Cl 7, 3.737" ID x
.103" Thk
AR SHIM, 0.076 mm (0.003 in)

Corn and Grain Combine


Rice Combine
See Figure 06-19, REF 1

2388

08/07

06-21

p2

08/07

06-21

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SHIM, 0.127 mm (0.005 in)
SHIM, 0.178 mm (0.007 in)
SHIM, 0.762 mm (0.030 in)
COVER
, Cup, 3/4"
SEAL
, Second and Third Gear
Shifter
, First Gear Shifter

, M10, Cl 10
, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd
, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
SPACER, Shift Rail

22
22
22
23
24
25
26

401884R2
401885R2
184195C2
1997998C1
41-1012
1997906C1
87574759

AR
AR
AR
1
2
2
1

27
28
29
30
31
32

1342443C3
1997656C1
829-1310
628-10035
613-10025
189168A1

1
2
2
3
4
1

(1)
(2)

1
2

Use 345-181 Loctite No. 516, 1ml


Use Loctite No. 596, 1 ml

2388

08/07

06-22

p1

06/07

06-22

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

87526458
135314A1
REF
426-1020
426-1036
426-1024
627-20060
87301493
REF
326-1024
496-41066
496-11066
87527680
REF

QTY
1
4
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
AR
2
2

DESCRIPTION
AXLE

, Support, Right Hand Shown


, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11, G8
, Separator, Right Hand Shown
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN, If Used
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
, Reinforcement
, Shaft, Axle, Drive, Without Extensions,
748mm

See Figure(s) 09H-03, REF 18; 09H-04, REF 8


See Figure(s) 09H-03, REF 19; 09H-04, REF 9
See Figure 06-24, REF 40

2388

06-23

p1

10/07

06-23

p1

10/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

1
1
1
1
1
1

370220A1
87623012
240851A1
240851A2
87589906
356418A1

BSN HAJ301909
ASN HAJ301909

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14

87589907
135314A1
REF
827-20070
627-20060
137339A2
832-41320
136416A5
335400A1
87628998
356459A1
87633280
370221A2
87633278
232-41320
425-1020
861-20060
370223A1
425-1020
232-41320
396-31131

ASN HAJ301909

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)

2
3
4
5
6

BSN HAJ301909
ASN HAJ301909
BSN HAJ301909

BSN HAJ301909
ASN HAJ301909
BSN HAJ301909
ASN HAJ301909
BSN HAJ301909
ASN HAJ301909

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
2
2
2
2

, 6 in, Drive Axle


, 6 in, Drive Axle
, 12 in, Drive Axle, Shown
, 12 in, Drive Axle, If Used
, 12 in, Drive Axle, If Used
, Extension Assy., 13 in, Drive Axle, If Used,
(Not Shown)
, 13 in, Drive Axle, If Used, (Not Shown)

, Shaft, Axle, With Extensions


, Hex, M20 x 70, 10.9
, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9
WASHER, 22 x 34 x 3.4 mm
, M20 x 2.5, Cl 10
AXLE
, With 12 in. Axle Extension
, With 12 in. Axle Extension
, With 13 in. Axle Extension
, With 13 in. Axle Extension
, With 6 in. Axle Extension
, With 6 in. Axle Extension
, 1 1/4"-7, GC
, 1 1/4"-7, G5
, Hex Soc Hd, M20 x 60, 12.9
SPACER, With 6 in. Axle Extension
, 1 1/4"-7, G5, With 6 in. Axle Extension
, 1 1/4"-7, GC, With 6 in. axle extension
, 1 3/8" x 2 1/2" x 1/4", HDN, With 6
in. Axle Extension

2
12
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
26
2
2
2
2

See Figure 06-24, REF 40


See Figure 06-23, REF 1
Used with 240851A2
Used with 87589906
Used with 356418A1
Used with 87589907

2388

06-24

p1

07/07

06-24

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

{87392267}
135285A2
218-5158
237-6012

2
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
26
27
28
29

135286A1
628-16050
896-11016
87338661
135293A1
335947A1
135649A1
135297A1
87354349
135307A1
135294A1
71455R1
135289A1
135299A1
135300A1
135301A1
37-1512
828-24090
135296A1
135295A1
135650A1
87354348
K4729
135651A1
135302A1
135303A1
135305A1
193652A1
101-21412
135292A1

1
14
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1

Final Drive, Heavy Duty, Inc. 1 - 6, 7A, 8, 9A, 10 - 30


HOUSING
, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Inc. 3
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
COVER
, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd
, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT
SHAFT, Output
SEAL
,
,
CIRCLIP
, 73T, Final Drive
SPACER
,
,

SHIM, 0.051 mm (0.002 in)


SHIM, 0.457 mm (0.018 in)
SHIM, 0.635 mm (0.025 in)
, 5/16" x 3/4"
, Hex, M24 x 90 10.9
COVER
BEARING, CONE
,
, 12T, Input
BEARING, CONE
,
SHIM, 0.051 mm (0.002 in)
SHIM, 0.457 mm (0.018 in)
SHIM, 0.635 mm (0.025 in)
WASHER
, #412, 4.430", Int
SEAL

2388

06-24

p2

07/07

06-24

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9


WASHER, 22 x 34 x 3.4 mm
, Bushing
ADAPTER, 1/8 PT x 1-1/16 Or, Inc. 35
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer
, Inc. 38
, 65, 1/4" NPT x .77" lg, Drive

SHAFT, 748 mm
SHAFT, 904 mm, Used With 242462A1, 370220A1
Extensions
SHAFT, 1046 mm, Used With 240851A1 Extension
SHAFT, 1092 mm, Used With 356418A1 Extension
, Inc. 44A
, Hex Soc Hd, 5/16"-24 x 1", (Not Shown)

30
31
32
33
34
35

135291A1
627-20060
137339A2
135314A1
135950A1
237-6012

1
26
26
AR
2
1

36
37
38
39
40
40

219-434
248600A1
219-45
123763A1
242846A1
242852A1

2
4
1
4
2
2

242859A1
356460A1
244549A1
62-33116
245105A2

2
2
4
1
4

40
40
44
44A
45
(1)
(2)

1, 2
2
2
2

Models without Axle Extensions


See Figure 06-23, REF 3

2388

07/07

06-25

p1

07/07

06-25

p1

07/07

REF
1
1
1A
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
16
18
19
20
21
(1)
(2)

FN
1
1
1

PART NUMBER
87393349
87411121
87393054
87327478
87598803
417194C1
359846A1
383697R1
86998062
179482C1
87106339
407184R1
87393052
427374A1
427373A1
430666A1
130871A3
403425A1
87283521
237825A2
86997685
87398579
87515082
87327481
87367550

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
2
AR
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
2
2
2
2
20
20
4

, Used with Bias 24.5 x 32 Inch Tire


, 24.5 x 32 Inch Tire
, 800/54- R32 Tire, 800/65 - R32 Tire

, Wheel Mounting Spacer


PLUG, Used With Tubeless Tires, If Used
PLUG, Used With Tubeless Tires, If Used
PLUG, Used With Tube Type Tires
, Used With Tube Type Tires
, 7/16 in dia, Used With Tubeless Tires
, Used With Tube Type Tires
, Core, Used With Tubeless Tires
, Used with Bias 30.5L x 32 Inch Tire
BOLT, Flange, M20 x 70
BOLT, M20 x 85; 10.9
BOLT, M20 x 45; 10.9
SPACER
DECAL, Bolt Torque, Single Drive Wheel
, Drive Wheel Starter
, 68 x 50 in, 16pr hf3 Hi-Flotation Tire
, Used With Tubeless Tires
SPACER, 76 mm

With 10 Bolt Mounting


See Figure 09H-21

2388

06-26

p1

06/07

06-26

p1

REF
1
1
1
6
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
87386315
87386313
87386310
87367550
87340028
87327481
87563205
87283521
395448

13

87327940

(1)

See Figure 09H-21

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
4
4
30
10
10
2
2
2

WHEEL ASSY, 18.4 x 42 Inch Tire


, 20.8 x 42 Inch Tire
, 20.8 x 38 Inch Tire
, M22 x 95: 12.9
, M22 x 55: 10.9
, 23 x 37 x 5 mm
DECAL, Dual Wheel
, Drive Wheel Starter
, 7/16 in dia, Used With Tubeless
Tires, If Used
10 , Wheel Mounting Spacer

2388

06/07

SECTION INDEX

07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05

07-01

p1

06/07

07-01

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Brake Pedal
PEDAL, Brake, Left Hand
PEDAL, Brake, Right Hand
, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 35
, M10, Flg Ser
, Brake Locking
, 1/8" x 7/8", Coiled
SEAL
BUSHING
SHAFT

SUPPORT
, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SPRING, 27.9 OD x 122 mm

, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/8", G5, Full Thd


, 5/16"
, 1/2"
x 1 11/16'"
, 1/2", SAE
, 1/8" x 1"
, Master Brake Control
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5
, 3/8"-16, G5, Hvy
WASHER
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

119902A1
138017A4
138016A4
905-10035
825-51410
119903A1
38-3814
120159A1
185062R1
120160A2
1281794C1
121496A3
614-8025
832-10408
182652A1
384082R1
384083R2
413-518
492-11031
427-8168

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
9
9
2
2
2
2
2
4

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

495-11053
432-816
137449A2
413-656
425-166
G49413
516-23127
614-8016
825-2408

4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

(1)

See Figure(s) 07-02 - 07-04

2388

06/07

07-02

p1

06/07

07-02

p1

06/07

REF

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

235705A1
238-6014

1
2

201-416

238-6014

237433A1

6
7

201-126
237-6006

1
1

238-6014

137449A2
201-304

1
1

11

237-6006

12

238-6012

13

128059A2

14

201-332

15

237-6006

16

238-6014

17

128057A2

18
19

515-23317
409-7616

2
1

9
10

(1)
(2)

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Inc. 2
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run,
Inc. 4, For Attaching Parts
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2460 mm (96-7/8 in), Master Brake
Valve Supply
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 7, 8
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Master Brake Control
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.
42,43
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2440 mm (96-1/16 in), Valve to Left
Hand Brake
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
15, 16
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2290 mm (90-1/8 in), Valve to Right
Hand Brake
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr

See Figure 07-05, REF 1


See Figure(s) 07-01, 07-04

2388

07-02

p2

06/07

07-02

p2

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

231-5146
128540A1
409-7512
231-5145
201-120
238-6012

1
1
3
3
1
2

201-909
277960A1

1
1

28
29

201-121
238-6014

1
2

30
31
32

201-903
128745A1
201-101

1
1
2

33

237-6006

34

238-6012

236388A1
217-363

2
1

37

237-6012

38

237434A1

214-1410
277963A1
238-6012

2
1
1

, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16


SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 11/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, Inc. 25
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 11/16"-16
, , Valve to Left Hand
Brake, For Attaching Parts
, 13/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, Includes 29
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 13/16"-16
TUBE, Right Hand Service Brake
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 33, 34, At Brake Housing
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, , Master Brake, (Not Shown)
, 90, 5/8" Hose x 1 1/16"-12 ORB Beaded,
Includes Ref. 37
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 2180 mm, Brake Return to Valve,
Cut From S118576X
, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm
, Inc. 41, Tow Check
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

35
36

39
40
41

(1)
(2)
(3)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 07-05, REF 21


See Figure 07-03
For Attaching Parts, See Figure 07-05, REF 21

2388

06/07

07-02

p3

06/07

07-02

p3

REF
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
470375C1
1545944C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION

SEAL, Trim, Cut 127 mm (5 in) From S118576

2388

06/07

07-03
,

p1

06/07

07-03

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
4
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

236388A1R
236388A1C
236388A1
1997395C1
837-16030
NSS
NSS
1997394C1
1997959C1
1285974C1
221254A1
1997398C1
1997617C4
238-7168

2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
12
13
8
1
1
1

13
14

1997616C4
238-7174

1
1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24

828-8070
1997900C1
NSS
1997912C1
100-1462
102-22625
1997399C1
1997619C4
238-7157

4
4
1
8
3
1
1
1
1

25
26
27

1997400C1
1997618C4
238-7162

1
1
2

28
29
30

1997999C2
101-21393
ST265

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, , Remanufactured
, Use To Return Core For Credit
, , Inc. 1 - 37, Master
HOUSING
, M16 x 30
, 0.5 mm thk, Shim
, 1.062 mm thk, Shim
HUB
BRAKE DISC

SPACER
PISTON
SEAL
, -168, Cl 7, 7.237" ID x
.103" Thk
SEAL
, -174, Cl 7, 8.737" ID x
.103" Thk
, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9
SPRING, Inc. 17 - 19
, Spacer
WASHER
, #62, Ext
, #625, 6.474", Int, Spiral
PISTON
GASKET
, -157, Cl 7, 4.487" ID x
.103" Thk
PISTON
SEAL
, -162, Cl 7, 5.737" ID x
.103" Thk
SPRING
, #393, 4.234", Int
,

2388

06/07

07-03
,

p2

06/07

07-03

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

SEAL
SHAFT, Output
, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 36, 37
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Inc. 4, 4, 9

31
32
33
34
35

358059R1
184072C1
236378A1
845-8020
201-101

3
1
1
4
2

36

237-6006

37

238-6012

221598A1

2388

06/07

07-04

p1

06/07

07-04

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

18
19
20
21
22

137449A2
NSS
384495R1
413-414
NSS
1263125C1
1263124C1
9411648
69158C1
A27020
NSS
NSS
71487C92
384503R2
NSS
NSS
76349
237-6006

1
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1

23
24

1986769C1
238-5135

2
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
13
14

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 24, Master Brake Control
, Body
CAP
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd
, Spool
SPRING
SPRING
, 1/2"-20, GC
RETAINER
RING
, Piston
, Piston
, Inc. 18 - 24
GASKET
, O-Ring
, O-Ring
, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
RING, BACK-UP
, -135, 70 Duro, 1.925" ID x
.103" Thk

2388

07-05

p1

06/07

07-05

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

201-416
238-6014

1
2

3
4

128039A2
201-101

1
1

237-6012

6
7
9

238-6006
125829A1
129010A4

1
1
1

10
11
12
13

128293A1
845-8070
825-5148
201-101

1
2
2
2

14

237-6006

15

238-6012

16

177158A2

17

177159A2

18

201-434

19

238-6012

277962A1
277961A1

1
1

, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run


, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 2330 mm (91-3/4 in), Valve Supply
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 5, 6
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 6-1, .114" ID x .070" Thk
, Parking Brake, Inc. 237-6005 O-ring
, Parking Brake And
Feeder Clutch
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, M8 x 70, 8.8
, M8, Flg Ser
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 14, 15
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, , Parking Brake, Right
Hand
, , Parking Brake, Left
Hand
, 11/16"-18 ORFS x 11/16"-18 Sw Br, Inc.
19
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
TUBE
VALVE, Inc. 21A, 21B, In-Line Check, Tow

1
2

20
21
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN
1

2, 3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

For Attaching Parts, See Figure 07-02, REF 3


Note: See Hydraulics - Feeder Clutch, Figure 08-22, for a continuation of hydraulic lines at the valve.
See Figure 08-17
See Figure 07-02, REF 27, 40

2388

07-05

p2

06/07

07-05

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

21A

238-6012

21B

237-6006

23
24

217-386
237-6008

25

128078A2

26
27

214-1704
435437A1

28

123949A1

29
30

214-1706
254733A1

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x


.070" Thk
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , 3/8" Hose x 3/4"-18 ORB, Beaded, Inc. 24
1 , 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
1 , 1090 mm (43 in), Cut From
S118400X, Brake Valve Return
1 , #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm
AR , 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7
Inch
1 , 3/8 stem, Park Brake to Header Lift and
Reel Drive
4 , #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm
1 , 760 mm (30 in), Cut From S118400X,
Tee to Reel Drive Valve Return

For Attaching Parts, See Figure 08-10, REF 32, 34


For Attaching Parts, See Figure 08-18, REF 28

2388

SECTION INDEX

08-01
08-02
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-08
08-09
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-21
08-22
08-23
08-24
08-25
08-26
08-27
08-28
08-29
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-40














4-, 3











()



/









,
- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001
, AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

08-01

p1

06/07

08-01

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
3A
4
5
5A
6

87311894
NSS
1346309C2
104407A1
191116A1
1272941C2
86990536
86990537
238-6115

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1979829C1
1347146C1
409-7512
231-5145
214389
87107405
86598100
720060

2
1
4
4
2
1
2
2

, Inc. 1-4, 11-12


, Tank

SCREEN

, Sightglass
, Lens Retainer
, -115, 90 Duro, .674" ID x
.103" Thk
SUPPORT

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Hd, 3/4"-16 ORB
, Reservoir
, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk

2388

08-02

p1

10/07

08-02

p1

10/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86991459
182812A1
237-6020

1
1
1

214-3232
1541691C1
87784C92
123487A1
237-6020

6
1
1
1
1

109207A1

REF
217-184
237-6016

1
1
1

13

217-175

14

237-6010

15

238622A1

16
17

214-1410
201-103

2
1

18

237-6010

19

238-6021

20
21

370263A1
370228A1

1
1


, Inc. 3
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, 815 mm (32 in), Filter To Reservoir
, Return
VALVE, 1-1/4 stem x 1-5/8 Or, Inc. 8
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, 737 mm (29 in), Charge Pump
Suction, Cut From 1541953C1
, Pump, Hydrostatic Charge
, 1 1/4" Hose X 1 5/16"-12 ORB, Beaded
, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB, Beaded,
Includes 14
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 737 mm (29 in), To Unloader Clutch
Valve, Cut From S118576X
, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm
, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes 18,
19
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk
, 660 mm (26 in), To Air Screen Motor
, 90, Special, Inc. 22

(1)
(2)
(3)

See Figure 08-01


See Figure(s) 08-03, 08-04
See Figure(s) 06-08 - 06-12

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN
1

9
10
11
12

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

08-02

p2

10/07

08-02

p2

10/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, Fluid Level

22

237-6020

23

122428A1

2388

08-03

p1

06/07

08-03

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87784C92
NSS
A177605

1
1
1

3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

93196C1
301803R1
124803A2
409-7616
231-5146
409-768
1541544C2
231-5146
413-616
495-81143
1954736C1
1347069C1

1
1
1
2
2
3
1
3
1
1
1
1

14
15
16

515-23286
409-7512
231-5145
1329214C1

2
2
2
1

1
2

(1)

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 3A
, Head, Order 87784C92
, Order Kit
1329214C1
O-RING, Order Kit 1329214C1

SUPPORT, Charge Filter
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", Serr

, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, No. 24
, 1550 mm (61 in), Cut From
1977295C1
, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Inc. Two Elements and Four Seals

Note: Both elements must be changed at the same time.

2388

08-04

p1

06/07

08-04

p1

06/07

REF
1
2

FN

YR/SN

QTY

87784C92
NSS
A177605

1
1
1

93196C1
301803R1
444454A1
409-768
444455A1
409-7616
231-5146
1329214C1

1
1
1
4
1
4
4
1

3
3A
4
5
6
7
8

(1)

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 3A
, Head, Order 87784C92
, Order Kit
1329214C1
O-RING, Order Kit 1329214C1

BRACKET
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", Serr

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Inc. Two Elements and Four Seals

Note: Both elements must be changed at the same time.

2388

08-05

p1

06/07

08-05

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

REF
123521A2
237-6012

4
5

76349
237-6006

5A

87302140

5B
6
7

237-6006
4
5

177678A1
237-6008

87301580

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

214-1516
123488A1
409-7616
231-5146
237714A1
409-7616
231-5146
127983A1

17
18
19

214-3228
126850A1
87415583

20

214-1516

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

See Figure(s) 06-08 - 06-12


Without Power Guide Axle
With Power Guide Axle
See Figure 04-03, REF 22
See Figure 04-03, REF 22A

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

, Pump Assy, Hydrostatic


, Inc. 3
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
1 , Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 5
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , 45, 1/2" Hose x 9/16"-18 ORB Beaded,
Includes 5B
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , Inc. 7, Oil Temperature, (Not Shown)
1 , 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
1 , HOSE 510 mm (20-1/16 in), Pump to
Filter, Cut From 364361C1
2 , #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
1 , In-Line
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 SUPPORT
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 , 430 mm (16-15/16 in), Filter to Tube,
Cut From 1541952C1
2 , 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
1 TUBE, Oil Cooler Supply
1 , 2070mm (81.5 in), Cut From
1541952C1
1-2 , #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner

2388

08-05

p2

06/07

08-05

p2

06/07

REF
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

214-3228
444921A3
87415583

1
1
1

23
24
25
26
27
28
28A
29
30
31
32

214-1516
126851A1
128080A1
214-3228
1347071C1
413-540
413-528
495-11041
231-5345
123487A1
237-6014

2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1

33
34
35
36

238622A1
214-3228
182812A1
237-6020

1
2
1
1

REF

37
(1)
(2)

DESCRIPTION
, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
, Oil
, 2070mm (81.5 in), Cut From
1541952C1
, #16, .81/1.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
TUBE, Cooler Return
, 762 mm (30 in), Cut From 1541952C1
, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
, Clamp, 1 inch Dual
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, (Not Shown)
, 3/8", SAE
, Flg, 5/16"-18
VALVE, 40 psi, Inc. 32
, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk
, 737 mm (29 in), Cut From 364361C1
, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
, Inc. 36
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, Tank, Hydraulic Oil

Corn and Grain Combine


See Figure 08-01

2388

08-06

p1

06/07

08-06

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86991459
1541688C1

1
1

3
4

214-3232
217-317

2
1

237-6020

184618A1

7
8
9

214-3232
182811A1
237-6020

2
1
1

NSS

11
12

217-178
237-6016

1
1

13
14

182813A1
237-6020

1
1

15
16

217-387
237-6006

1
1

17

128005A1

18
19

214-1706
217-347

2
1

20

237-6006


, 660 mm (26 in), Suction to Reel
Drive Pump, Cut From 1541953C1
, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, 45, 1 1/4" Hose x 1 5/8"-12 ORB Beaded,
Inc. 5
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, 305 mm (12-1/8 in), Suction to
Header Lift Pump, Cut From 1541953C1
, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm, W/liner
, Inc. 9
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, Pump, Hydraulic,
Auxiliary
, 1 1/4" Hose X 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Beaded
, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
, 1-1/4 x 1 x 1 in, Inc. 14
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, 3/8" Hose x 9/16"-18 ORB, Beaded, Inc.16
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, 445 mm (17-5/8 in), Pump Case
Drain, Cut From S118400X
, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm
, 90, 3/8" Hose x 9/16"-18 ORB Beaded,
Inc. 20
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

1
2

10

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN
1

2, 3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 08-01


Order Component Parts
See Figure 08-08

2388

08-06

p2

06/07

08-06

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

21

201-100

22

237-6004

23

238-6011

24

201-434

25

238-6012

27
28
29
30

236558A1
413-420
231-5344
238-6011

31
31A

255209A1
201-145

32
34
36
37
39
40
41

114851A2
252596A1
255212A1
413-420
384307A1
201-306
237-6010

42

238-6016

43

201-307

44

237-6012

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 22,


23
1 , 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
1 , -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 11/16"-18 ORFS x 11/16"-18 Sw Br, Inc.
25
2 , -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
2 CLAMP
2 , Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5
2 , Flg, 1/4"-20
1 , -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 530 mm (20-7/8 in), Pump Signal
1 , 9/16"-18 Male x 11/16"-16 Fem, ORFS,
(Not Shown)
1 VALVE, Steering
1 TUBE, Signal
AR CLAMP
AR , Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", G5
1 , Pressure Regulator
1 , 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 41, 42
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 , -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 90, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Adj, ORFS,
Inc. 44, 45
1 , 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk

See Figure 05-26, REF 3


See Figure 08-28

2388

08-06

p3

06/07

08-06

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk

45

238-6018

46
47

201-112
238-6014

1
1

48

237-6010

2388

06/07

08-07

p1

06/07

08-07

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Manifold, Return
, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Inc.
4A, 4B
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1" Hose x 1 5/8"-12 ORB, Beaded,
Includes Ref. 5A
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, Return Oil,
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", Serr
, 640 mm (25-1/4 in), Cut From
1541952C1
, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
, 1-1/4 x 1 x 1 in, Inc. 12
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
, Pump, Hydraulic,
Auxiliary
, 5/8 x 3/8 x 5/8, For Attaching Parts
, 250 mm (9-7/8 in), Cut From
S118576X
, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm
TUBE, Return, Low Pressure
, Inc. 19, 20, Return Tube at Regulator
Valve
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk

1
4

124380A1
201-122

1
1

4A

237-6020

4B

238-6021

217-173

5A

237-6020

87784C92
124803A2
409-768
1541692C1

1
1
3
1

214-3228
182813A1
237-6020

2
1
1

6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13

NSS

14
15

177975A1
128104A2

1
1

16
17
18

214-1410
141659A1
141657A1

2
1
1

19

237-6008

(1)
(2)
(3)

See Figure 08-03


See Figure 08-08
See Figure 08-18, REF 32

2388

08-07

p2

06/07

08-07

p2

06/07

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

238-6016

384307A1
87408006
214-1410
217-175

1
1
2
1

25

237-6010

26
27

370228A1
237-6020

1
1

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

135355A1
122950A1
118577A1
124668A1
255212A1
1347127C1
413-588
231-5315
413-564
231-5315

1
1
3
3
2
4
2
2
1
1

, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x


.070" Thk
, Pressure Regulator
HOSE, 685 mm (27 in), Return, Cut From S118576X
, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm
, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB, Beaded,
Includes 25
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, Suction, Charge Pump Filter, Inc. 27
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
SUPPORT, Center
SUPPORT, Front
CLAMP
CLAMP
CLAMP

, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5 1/2", G5


, Flg, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 4", G5
, Flg, 5/16"-18

20
21
22
23
24

(1)
(2)
(3)

2
3
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 08-28


Matched Set for 1 and 1/2 Inch Diameter Tubes
Matched Set for 3/4 and 5/8 Inch Diameter Tubes

2388

08-08

p1

08/07

08-08

p1

08/07

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NSS

1
2

87338787
87510575

1
1

3
3A

87510576
87510577

1
1

4
5

375147A1
291744A1

1
1

238-6042

7
8
8A

413-620
495-81265
62-32520

2
2
4

8B

238-6042

9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

443255A1
87635893
413-824
86624146
80679
425-108
122948A1
496-21081
231-46112
440498A3
1330517C1
188068C1
219-90
274844R91
192865C1

, Pump, Hydraulic,
Auxiliary, Inc. 1- 8, 8B
PUMP, HYDRAULIC, Piston Type, Front, Inc. 2, 3
, Seal Repair,
Piston Pump, (Not Shown)
, Piston Pump, Inc. 3A, (Not Shown)
, Seal,
Compensator Spool, (Not Shown)
PUMP, HYDRAULIC, Rear, Inc. 5
, Seal, (Not
Shown)
, -042, 90 Duro, 3.239" ID x
.070" Thk, Used Between Pumps
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, .391" x 5/8" x .065"
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/4"-28 x 1 1/4", Mounts
Regulator to Pump Assembly, (Not Shown)
, -042, 90 Duro, 3.239" ID x
.070" Thk
SUPPORT, Auxiliary Pump
SUPPORT ASSY., Auxiliary Pump
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 17/32" x 1" x .120"
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
PULLEY, Drive, Auxiliary Pump
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, 3/4"-16, GB
BELT, Drive
, Auxiliary Pump Drive, Inc. 19
BUSHING
, 45, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive
, Idler Pulley
, 8 in OD, Idler

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Order Component Parts

2388

08-08

p2

08/07

08-08

p2

REF
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
36A
37
38
39
39
40
40
40
41
41
42
(1)
(2)

FN

2
2

PART NUMBER
495-81073
432-1624
194729C2
413-828
191823C2
495-11053
432-1216
194652C1
87331922
V368
495-81287
425-108
1330488C1
196482C3
219-87
426-840
495-11053
112454A5
87642895
87302717
87302717
409-7824
87301492
87301492
194022A1

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
BSN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
BSN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674

QTY
AR
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
6
1
4
7
1

DESCRIPTION
, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
SUPPORT, Pump Drive
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5
ROD, Auxiliary Drive Jackshaft
, 1/2", SAE
, 3/16" x 1"
PIVOT
SPACER, 165 mm (6-1/2 in)
SPRING
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, 1/2"-13, G5
PULLEY, 8.85 OD, Drive, Auxiliary Pump
HUB, Grease Fitting Access Hole
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8
, 1/2", SAE
SUPPORT, Jackshaft and Auxiliary Pump
SUPPORT ASSY., Jackshaft and Auxiliary Pump
SCREW, 1/2 x 1-1/4; 8
SCREW
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, Pump Shaft

Items 35 - 38 are part of the gearbox assembly. See Figure 06-01.


See Figure 09A-05

2388

08/07

08-09

p1

09/07

08-09

p1

09/07

REF

FN

1, 2

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NSS

201-307

237-6012

238-6018

87338783

238-6018

7
8
9
10
11
12

124375A2
1541538C1
1541537C1
413-432
231-5344
201-352

1
1
1
2
2
1

13

237-6010

14

238-6018

114851A2
201-126

1
1

17

237-6006

18

238-6014

384307A1

, Pump, Hydraulic,
Auxiliary
, 90, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Adj, ORFS,
Inc. 3, 4
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, 840 mm (33-1/8 in), Header Lift
Supply
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, Header Lift Supply
CLAMP, Two Piece, 3/4 Inch OD Tube

, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5


, Flg, 1/4"-20
, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 7/8"-14. Adj, ORFS,
Includes Ref. 13, 14
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
VALVE, Steering
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 17,
18
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Pressure Regulator

15
16

19
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

Order Component Parts


See Figure 08-08
See Figure 05-26
See Figure 08-28

2388

08-09

p2

09/07

08-09

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

20
21

126870A1
201-416

22

238-6014

23

128101A1

24

237-6006

25
26

201-306
237-6010

27

238-6016

28

400633A1

29

201-104

30

237-6012

31

238-6018

32
33
33

1
2

128097A1
124565A3
124566A3

33

124567A3

36

201-324

37

237-6006

(1)
(2)
(3)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

TUBE, Supply, From Pressure Regulator


, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run,
Inc. 22
2 , -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 690 mm (27-1/4 in), Inc. 24, Header
Lift Valve Regulator Supply
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 26, 27
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 , -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 735 mm (28-15/16 in), Header Lift
Valve Supply
1-2 , 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB,
Includes Ref. 30, 31
1 , 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
1 , -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
1 HOSE, 710 mm (28 in), Header Lift Valve Return
1 VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift
1 VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift With Reel Fore and
Aft
1 VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift With Reel Fore and
Aft and Field Tracker
1 , 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS,
Includes Ref. 37, 38
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

See Figure 08-12


See Figure 08-14
See Figure 08-15

2388

09/07

08-09

p3

09/07

08-09

p3

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 640 mm (25-1/4 in), Pump Signal to
Header Lift Valve
, 11/16"-18 ORFS x 11/16"-18 Sw Br, Inc.
41
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, With Orifice Check Valve, Inc. 43, 44
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
SUPPORT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5
, 5/16", SAE
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, 1"-12 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 50, 51
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1"-14 ORFS x 1"-14 Sw Run
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, Used with Ref. 32
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

38

238-6011

39

127997A1

40

201-434

41

238-6012

42
43

128328A1
237-6008

1
1

44

238-6012

45
46
47
48
49
50

124576A1
413-540
495-11034
231-5315
201-131
237-6012

1
2
1
2
1
1

51

238-6016

52
53

201-433
238-6016

1
2

54
55
56

515-23254
409-7512
231-5145

1
1
1

2388

08-10

p1

07/07

08-10

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

124565A3
201-403
237-6010

1
1
1

238-6016

201-906
128024A2
136489A1
201-919
249910A1

1
1
1
1
1

238-6016

86975430

10A
11

237-6003
128027A1

1
2

12

238-6008

VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift


, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Br, ORFS, Inc. 3, 4
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1"-14 ORFS
HOSE, 2160 mm (85-1/8 in), Header Lift Supply
SUPPORT, Manifold Bulkhead Fitting
, Blkhd, 1"-14
MANIFOLD, Inc. 9, Feeder Lift Valve Cylinders,
Thermal Relief
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, Inc. 10A, Header Float Pressure, For
Attaching Parts
, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk
HOSE, 1070 mm (42-1/8 in), Manifold to Header Lift
Cylinders, Inc. 12
, -008, 90 Duro, .176" ID x
.070" Thk
, 45, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16. Adj, ORFS, Inc.
14, 15
, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl.
14, 15, (Not Shown)
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk

1
2
3

FN
1
2

4
5
6
7
7A
8

9
10

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

13

201-348

13A

201-305

14

237-6008

15

238-6014

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)

See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-11, 08-12, 08-14, 08-15


See Figure 08-31
Without Accumulator
See Figure 04-13
Without Power Guide Axle
With Rock Trap

2388

07/07

08-10

p2

07/07

08-10

p2

07/07

REF

FN

16
16A
17
18
19
20
21
26
27
29
29
30

1, 2

87552535
124059A2
242303A1
432-1632
242303A1
432-1632
470375C1
231-5145
252300A2
252300A3
237-6006

BSN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ301381
ASN HAJ301381

238-6012
3

254734A1

34
35

214-1706
218-5152

36
37

237-6003
201-433

38

238-6016

39
40
41
42
43
44

128028A1
403002A1
87351138
103-16125
86632583
87617973

(1)
(2)
(3)

YR/SN

87385882

31
32

PART NUMBER

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2-3 CYLINDER ASSY., Inc. 16A, Header Lift, Part


Number Stamped On Cylinder
1 , (Not Shown)
2-3 , Extension, Lift Cylinder
2 , 1-1/4 x 6-1/2, Extension Tube to Cylinder
2-4 , 1/4" x 2"
4 , 1-1/4 x 6-1/2, Header Lift Cylinder Mounting
4-8 , 1/4" x 2"
1 , Double, Purchase Locally
1 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
1 VALVE, Thermal Relief
1 VALVE, Thermal Relief
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk, Thermal Relief Valve
1 , 860 mm (33-7/8 in), Thermal Relief
Valve Drain
1 , #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm
1 , Hex Hd, 3/8"-24 ORB, Inc. 36, Feeder Lift
without Foat
1 , 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk
1 , 1"-14 ORFS x 1"-14 Sw Run, Inc. 38, 12
Row Ready
2 , -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , 1140 mm (44-7/8 in), 12 Row Ready
2-3 PIN, 1-1/4 x 10-1/4, 12 Row Ready
2 , Lift Cylinder Pin
8-12 , #125, Ext
8-12 , 1 9/32" x 2" x .120"
2-4 PIN, Feeder Lift, Left Hand Long

With Rock Trap


With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder
For Attaching Parts, See Figure 07-05, REF 28

2388

08-10

p3

07/07

08-10

REF
45

FN

PART NUMBER
87617974

YR/SN
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
, Feeder Lift

2388

p3

07/07

08-11

p1

06/07

08-11

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1

1
2

124565A3
124566A3

124567A3

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

YR/SN

QTY

123883A4
905-10020
127379A2
4
5

829-1410
1531337C1
141410A1
409-7512
231-5145
409-7516
231-5145
100-1531

DESCRIPTION

1
1

VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift


VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift With Reel Fore and
Aft
1 VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift With Reel Fore and
Aft and Field Tracker
1 SUPPORT
4 , Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20
1 SUPPORT, Valve, Rear, Mounts to Tube Clamp
Support Bolt
1 , M10, Cl 10
2 STEP, Service, At Valve Mounting Bracket, Front
Grain Tank Inspection
2 SUPPORT
16 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
16 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
4 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
4 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
4 , #31, Ext

See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-10, 08-12, 08-14, 08-15, If Used


See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-14, If Used
See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-15, If Used
See Figure 08-12 REF 21, For Mounting Stud
For Additional Mounting, See Figure 09E-06

2388

06/07

08-12

p1

07/07

08-12

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

124565A3
NSS
NSS

2
3
4

191121A1
149942C1
190715A1

YR/SN

87436627
86508168
190715A1
NSS

8
9
10

190711A1
1260872C91
190715A1

11
12

190712A1
1260872C91

13
14
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
(1)
(2)

1
2
2

190717A1
195683A1
186572A1
186572A2
864-10080
190716A1
829-1410
895-18010
892-11010

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

NSS
5
6
7

QTY

BSN HAJ301381
ASN HAJ301381

VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift, Inc. 1 - 36


, Body, Order 124565A3
, Valve, Solenoid,
Includes 2 - 4, 2-Way, Sense Line, Order
Components
1 VALVE, 2-Way, Cartridge Only, Sense Line
1
1 SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode and Connector, 12 Volt,
DC
1 , Valve, Solenoid,
Includes 5 - 7, 2-Way, Reel Lift, Order Components
1 , 2-Way, Cartridge Only, Reel Lift, Inc. 6
1
3 SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode and Connector, 12 Volt,
DC
1 , Valve, Solenoid,
Includes 8-10, 3-Way, Reel Lift, Order Components
1 VALVE, 3-Way, Cartridge Only, Reel Lift, Inc. 9, 10
1
1 SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode and Connector, 12 Volt,
DC
2 VALVE, Inc. 12, Single Pilot Operated
1 , Check Valve,
(Not Shown)
1 VALVE, 4-Way, 3 Position, Stack, Complete
3 , 1/2"-13, Thin, Solenoid Coil, (Not Shown)
1 , Header Height
1 , Header Height
2 , Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 80, 8.8
1 STUD, 10 x 130 mm
1 , M10, Cl 10
2-4 , M10 x 18 x 1.6
1 , M10

See Figure 08-13


See Figure 08-16

2388

08-12

p2

07/07

08-12

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

25
26

278548
237-6004

27
28

9625178
237-6006

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

190713A1
190714A1
86632547
237-6002
141440A1
225417C1
840-1420
832-10404
1541849C1

38
39

H434163
237-6006

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

3
1

, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 26


, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
4 , Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 28
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 PLUG, 0.914 mm (0.036 in) dia
1 PLUG, 1.40 mm (0.055 in) dia
1-4 , Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, Inc. 32
1 , 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk
1 SUPPORT, Electrical Connector
1 , Electrical, 24 Pin
3 , Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 20
3 , M4 x .7, Cl 8
2 , Diagnostic, Inc. 38, 39, Not Included With
Header Lift Valve Assy
1
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

2388

07/07

08-13

p1

09/07

4-, 3

08-13

p1

4-, 3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

190717A1

1
2
3
4
5
6

196736A1
196737A1
196738A1
196739A1
196710A1
196711A1
191120A1

2
2
2
2
1
1
1

86629543

514098

272018

10

14457280

11

511029

12
15
16
17
18

87716168
61-31020
191119A1
188106A1
238-5017

2
4
2
2
2

VALVE, 4-Way, 3 Position, Stack, Complete, Inc. 1 18


BODY, Solenoid
/
SPRING
WASHER
PLUG, Orifice 0.030 in.
PLUG, Orifice 0.040 in.
, Inc. 7 - 12,
Order Components, (Not Shown)
, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, -020, 70 Duro, .864" ID x
.070" Thk
, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x
.070" Thk
, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x
.103" Thk
, -213, 70 Duro, .921" ID x
.139" Thk
SEAL
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode, 12 Volt, DC

, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x


.070" Thk

2388

09/07

08-14

p1

09/07

08-14

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

124566A3

124565A3
131153A2

1
1

2
3

190712A1
1260872C91

2
1

4
5
6
7
8
9

190990A1
196736A1
196737A1
196738A1
196739A1
196710A1
191120A1

1
2
2
2
2
1
1

10

86629543

11

514098

12

272018

13

14457280

14

511029

15
16
16
17
18
19

87716168
61-31020
61-31044
191119A1
188106A1
238-5017

2
4
4
2
2
2

VALVE, CONTROL, Inc. 1 - 22, Header Lift With


Reel Fore and Aft
VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift
, Inc. 2 - 22, Reel Fore
And Aft
VALVE, Inc. 3, Single Pilot Operated
, Repair, (Not
Shown)
VALVE, Inc. 4 - 19, 4-Way, 3 Position, Stack
BODY, Solenoid
/
SPRING
WASHER
PLUG, Orifice 0.030 in.
, Inc. 10 - 15,
Seal Repair, 4-Way, 3 Position Valve, Order
Components, Not Illustrated
, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, -020, 70 Duro, .864" ID x
.070" Thk
, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x
.070" Thk
, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x
.103" Thk
, -213, 70 Duro, .921" ID x
.139" Thk
SEAL
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 2 3/4"
SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode, 12 Volt, DC

, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x


.070" Thk

(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-10, 08-11, 08-12, 08-15

2388

09/07

08-14

p2

09/07

08-14

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 80, 8.8
, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x
.103" Thk
, -117, 70 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk

20
21

864-10080
238-5111

4
1

22

238-5117

2388

09/07

08-15

p1

09/07

08-15

p1

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

124567A3

REF

124565A3
131153A2
114854A1

1
1
1

190984A1
196736A1
196737A1
196738A1
196739A1
196712A1
196713A1
191120A1

1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

61-31020
61-31044
191119A1
188106A1
238-5017

4
4
2
2
2

190985A1
191120A1

1
1

15
16

190986A1
149942C1

2
1

17

238-5111

1
2

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
3

9
9
10
11
12
13
14

(1)
(2)
(3)

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CONTROL, Multi Section Valve, Inc. 1 - 20,
Header Lift With Reel Fore and Aft and Field Tracker
, Body, One Piece Valve, Production
Only, Service Body With Complete Valve Assy
124567A3 Above, Inc. 3 - 20
VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift
, Reel Fore And Aft
, Inc. 190984A1, REF
3 - 20, Field Tracker
VALVE, Inc. 3 - 12, 4-Way, 3 Position, Stack
BODY, Solenoid
/
SPRING
WASHER
PLUG, Orifice 0.035 in.
PLUG, Orifice 0.043 in.
, Seal Repair,
4-Way, 3 Position Valve, (Not Shown)
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 2 3/4"
SOLENOID, Coil, With Diode, 12 Volt, DC

, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x


.070" Thk
VALVE, Inc. 14, Double Pilot Operated
, Seal Repair,
Check Valve, (Not Shown)
, Inc. 16
, Relief Valve,
(Not Shown)
, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x
.103" Thk

See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-10, 08-11, 08-12, 08-14


See Figure 08-14
See Figure(s) 08-13, 08-14

Header Lift With Reel Fore and Aft and Field Tracker

2388

08-15

p2

09/07

08-15

p2

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -117, 70 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 130, 12.9
, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 70, 8.8, Not Used in this
Application (Not Shown)

18

238-5117

19
20

861-10130
864-10070

4
4

Header Lift With Reel Fore and Aft and Field Tracker

2388

08-16

p1

07/07

08-16

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 34, Header
Height
, Inc. 1 - 2-, 23,
Header Height
, Body
, Pilot
, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB, Inc. 4
, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk
, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Inc. 6
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 8
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 10
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x
.103" Thk
, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
, -125, 90 Duro, 1.237" ID x
.103" Thk
, Signal
, -114, 70 Duro, .612" ID x
.103" Thk
, Inc. 16 - 16B, Without Diode, 12 Volt,
DC
, Without Diode, 12 Volt, DC
, (Not Shown)
, Wedge, (Not Shown)

, Solenoid
, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x
.070" Thk

186572A1

BSN HAJ301381

186572A2

ASN HAJ301381

1
2
3
4
5
6

NSS
188104A1
86529630
237-6003
86590562
237-6008

1
2
2
1
2
1

7
8

9625178
237-6006

1
1

9
10

278548
237-6004

2
1

11

238-6112

12

238-6117

13

238-6125

14
15

188115A1
238-5114

1
2

243254A1

188105A1
225318C1
225315C1
188106A1
188117A1
238-5017

1
1
1
2
2
2

16
16A
16B
17
18
19

2388

08-16

p2

07/07

08-16

p2

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

20
21
22
23
24

188116A1
190698A2
190699A1
188110A1
237-6010

25
26

87643252
188111A1
238-5023

BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381

27

238-5022

BSN HAJ301381

28
29
30
31
32
33

188112A1
87641219
511-10200
188114A1
188107A1
237-6010

BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381

34

NSS
243253A1

BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381

BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381
BSN HAJ301381

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
1
1

, Solenoid Actuating
SPOOL, Meter In, Main Flow
SPRING, Meter In, Main Flow
PLUG
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 , Meter Out, Inc. 25 - 29
1 PLUG, Meter Out Poppet
1 , -023, 70 Duro, 1.051" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , Servo, Meter Out
1
1 , 20mm Dia
1 , Load Check
1 PLUG
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
AR , Shim, Spring
1 , Repair, Inc. 4, 6,
8, 10-13, 15, 19, 24, 26, 27, 33

2388

08-17

p1

06/07

08-17

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

129010A4

NSS
NSS

1
1

2
3
4

187849C1
187850C1
1340843C1
NSS

1
1
1
1

5
6
7

1986618C1
190703A1
237-6010

1
1
1

238-5015

238-5014

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

190704A1
190707A1
190705A1
149942C1
190706A2
149942C1
87035062
237-6005

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

125829A1

, Parking Brake And


Feeder Clutch, Inc. 1 - 17
, Body, Order 129010A4
, 4-Way, Valve,
Solenoid, Includes 2 - 4, Order Components
, 4-Way, Cartridge Only
, (Not Shown)
COIL, 12 V
, 3-Way, Valve,
Solenoid, Includes 5 - 9, Order Components
, 3-Way, Inc. 6 - 10
SOLENOID
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x
.070" Thk
, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
VALVE, CHECK, Service With 11
, (Not Shown)
, Orifice, Service With 13
, (Not Shown)
VALVE, CHECK, Service With 15
, (Not Shown)
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-20 ORB, Includes Ref. 17
, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x
.072" Thk
, Parking Brake

18
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 07-05

2388

08-18

p1

06/07

08-18

p1

06/07

REF

FN

1, 2

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NSS

2
3

201-306
237-6010

1
1

238-6016

201-315

237-6004

238-6012

201-104

237-6012

10

238-6018

11
12

124376A1
238-6018

1
1

13

135827A2

14

201-307

15

237-6012

16

238-6018

87374793
413-656

1
2

, Pump, Hydraulic,
Auxiliary
, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 3, 4
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 45, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, Inc.
6, 7
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB,
Includes Ref. 9, 10
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
PIPE, Reel Drive Supply
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, 680 mm (26-7/8 in), Reel Drive Valve
Supply
, 90, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12 Adj, ORFS,
Inc. 15, 16
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
VALVE, Reel Drive, Control
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5

17
18
(1)
(2)
(3)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

Order Component Parts


See Figure 08-08
See Figure 08-20

2388

08-18

p2

06/07

08-18

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

19
20
21
22

495-11041
492-11038
425-106
201-104

2
2
2
1

23

237-6012

24

238-6018

25

128036A1

26
26A

201-433
238-6016

1
2

27

238-6016

113896A1
237-6004

1
1

30

128037A2

31
32
33
34

214-1706
177975A1
201-306
237-6010

2
1
1
1

35

238-6016

36
37
38
39

430390A1
1345266C1
395408A1
238-6016

1
1
1
2

28
29

(1)

DESCRIPTION
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB,
Includes Ref. 23, 24
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x
.070" Thk
, 640 mm (25-1/4 in), Reel Drive Valve
Return
, 1"-14 ORFS x 1"-14 Sw Run, Inc. 26A
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, Inc. 29
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
HOSE, 405 mm (16 in), Reel Drive Valve Case Drain,
Cut From S118400X
, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm
, 5/8 x 3/8 x 5/8
, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 34, 35
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, Reel Supply, 3320 mm (130-3/4")
, White
, Inc. 39, 40
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk

For Attaching Parts, See Figure 07-05, REF 30

2388

08-18

p3

06/07

08-18

p3

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, , 7/8 NF,
Self-Sealing, Male
, Reel Drive Return, 2455 mm
(96-21/32 in)
, , 7/8 NF,
Self-Sealing, Female
, Diagnostic, Inc. 45, 46
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk

, Inc. 48, 49
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 51,
52
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1"-12 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 54, 55
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 830 mm (32-3/4 in)
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 60, 61

40

237-6010

41

1272399C2

42

430391A1

43

1282338C91

44
45

1541849C1
237-6004

2
1

46
47
48

H434163
141657A1
237-6008

1
1
1

49

238-6016

50

201-126

51

237-6004

52

238-6014

53
54

201-131
238-6016

1
1

55

237-6012

56
57
58

231735A1
409-7612
237-6010

1
2
1

59

201-101

2388

08-18

p4

06/07

08-18

p4

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk

60

237-6004

61

238-6012

384307A1

62
(1)

See Figure 08-27

2388

06/07

08-19

p1

06/07

08-19

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
5
6
7
8
10
11

139828A2
1321990C1
409-7412
1321989C2
231-5144
395784A1
306132C1
139045A2
434-620

14
15
16
17
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
24

1954133C1
401758R1
409-7612
231-5146
515-25476
1301387C2
409-7620
231-5146
485093C1
409-7612
294511A1
477-73816

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
2

SUPPORT, Feeder Hoses


CLAMP
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
SUPPORT, Coupling
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
SLEEVE, 2000 mm (78-3/4 in)
, .30" x 14.5", 14" Tie
SUPPORT, Feeder Hoses
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
1 , Inc. 15, Coupling, Dust
1
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
10 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
3 , 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
2 CLIP, Square
3 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 CLAMP
1 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
1 SUPPORT, Feeder Hoses
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"

2388

08-20

p1

07/07

08-20

p1

07/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87374793
NSS
190702A1
NSS

1
1
1
1

237-6010

237-6004

238-5004

6
7

A34493
238-5016

1
1

8
9
10
11

190696A1
190695A1
71100209
237-6008

2
1
3
1

12
13
14
15
16

190697A1
190698A2
190699A1
188110A1
237-6010

1
1
1
1
1

17
18

278548
237-6004

3
1

19
20
21
22

86632547
237-6002
9625178
237-6006

4
1
1
1

23
24

190700A2
188106A1

1
1

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 29, Reel Drive


, Body, Order 114856A3
, Inc. 2 - 7, Relief, Cartridge
, Valve, Relief, Order
190702A1
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -004, 70 Duro, .07" ID x
.070" Thk
RING
, -016, 70 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk

SPRING, Pressure Regulating
, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes 11
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
SPOOL, Pressure Regulating
SPOOL, Flow Metering
SPRING, Flow Metering
PLUG, Inc. 16
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB, Incl. 18
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, Inc. 20
, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk
, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Inc. 22
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
SOLENOID, Without Diode, 12 Volt, DC

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

08-20

p2

07/07

08-20

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, -017, 70 Duro, .676" ID x


.070" Thk

, Pilot
PLUG, Orifice

25
26

188117A1
238-5017

1
1

27
28
29

188116A1
188104A1
190694A1

1
1
1

2388

07/07

08-21

p1

06/07

08-21

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

124566A3

201-324

237-6006

238-6011

430392A1

6
7

430494A1
237-6010

1
1

7A

237-6004

238-6012

1282338C91

10
11

1954133C1
401758R1
134112A2
131153A2
201-304

1
1
1
1
1

14

237-6006

15

238-6012

16

430393A1

16A

237-6004

VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift With Reel Fore and


Aft
, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS,
Includes Ref. 3, 4
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, HOSE 2700 mm (106-5/16 in), Reel
Lift, Inc. 7A
ELBOW, 90 deg, Inc. 7
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, , 7/8 NF,
Self-Sealing, Female
, Inc. 11, Coupling, Dust

VALVE, Field Kit, Reel Fore And Aft, Inc. 12 - 33
, Reel Fore And Aft
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.
14, 15
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 3675 mm (144-11/16 in), Inc. 16A,
Reel Aft
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk

(1)
(2)

See Figure(s) 08-11, 08-14


See Figure(s) 08-14, 08-15

12
13

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

06/07

08-21

p2

06/07

08-21

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

17

201-324

18

237-6006

19

238-6011

20

430488A1

20A

237-6004

21
22

196443A1
237-6010

24

1272399C2

25

201-362

26

237-6010

27

238-6012

28

1282338C91

29
30
31
32
33

1541792C1
306132C1
515-23127
409-7612
231-5146

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS,


Includes Ref. 18, 19
1 , 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
1 , -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , HOSE 2650 mm (104-11/32 in), Inc.
20A, Reel Fore
1 , 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
1 , 7/16 fem x 7/8 in Or, Inc. 22
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 , , 7/8 NF,
Self-Sealing, Male
1 , 90, 11/16"-16 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
26, 27
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
1 , -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
1 , , 7/8 NF,
Self-Sealing, Female
1 , Red, Special
AR , .30" x 14.5", 14" Tie
1 , 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 1/2 ID
1 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
1 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

08-22

p1

06/07

08-22

p1

06/07

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

129010A4

2
3
4
5

128293A1
845-8070
825-5148
201-304

1
2
2
1

238-6012

237-6006

434296A1

201-319

10

238-6012

12

201-101

13

237-6006

14

238-6012

131391A3

16

201-332

17

238-6014

18

237-6006

19

201-320

15

(1)
(2)

DESCRIPTION
, Parking Brake And
Feeder Clutch
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, M8 x 70, 8.8
, M8, Flg Ser
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 6,
7
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, 1570 mm (61-7/8 in) Feeder Clutch
Cylinder Closed End
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 1/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS,
Inc. 10
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 13, 14
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1570 mm (61-7/8 in), Feeder Clutch
Cylinder Rod End
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
17, 18
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS,
Inc. 20

See Figure 08-17


Note: See Parking Brake Hydraulic System, Figure 07-05 For the Common Supply and Return Lines Used With the Feeder Clutch Sy

2388

08-22

p2

06/07

08-22

p2

06/07

REF

FN

20

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

238-6014

133405C92
134713A1
237-6006

1
1
1

24

238-6012

25
26
27
28

470375C1
409-7512
231-5145
435437A1

1
1
1
2

21
22
23

(1)

DESCRIPTION
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
CYLINDER, 51 ID x 63 mm strk, Feeder Clutch
, Check Valve, Inc. 24, 25
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in.

See Figure 08-30

2388

08-23

p1

07/07

()

08-23

p1

07/07

()

REF

FN

1
1
1A
2
3
3
4
5
6
7

1
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Rotary Air Screen
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Rotary Air Screen

, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x
.103" Thk

VALVE, Air Screen Bypass
, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 50, 8.8
, M8 x 7 x 32, Par
, 1"-14 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Inc. 7, 8
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Incl. 10,
11
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Tube to Valve
, Return
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, Supply Pressure
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, Tube to Filter, Return
, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Inc. 19, 20
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk

435624A1
86995688
9807617
272344

BSN HAJ301707
ASN HAJ301707

1
1
1
2

86999174
87641223
73170457
906093R1
86597760
238-6014

BSN HAJ301707
ASN HAJ301707

1
1
4
1
1
1

237-6012

86597761

10

238-6016

11

237-6012

12
13
14

391541A1
370261A2
238-6016

2
1
2

15
16

370257A3
238-6014

1
2

17
18
19

370263A1
201-103
238-6016

1
1
1

20

237-6010

(1)

See Figure 08-29

2388

08-23

p2

07/07

()

08-23

p2

07/07

()

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

HOSE, Pump to Tube
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
PUMP, HYDRAULIC
SUPPORT, Center

, Tube Clamp
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 45, 13/16"-16 Blkhd, ORFS
, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Blkhd, 13/16"-16
, 45, 1"-14 Blkhd, ORFS
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Blkhd, 1"-14

CLAMP
, 90, Special, Inc. 43
, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk

21
22
23
24

87784C92
370255A1
201-112
237-6010

1
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

375147A1
135355A1
109619A1
1347127C1
413-540
231-5315
409-7512
231-5145
201-382
495-81057
201-903
87017731
495-81070
201-919
86987926
470375C1
485093C1
370228A1
237-6020

1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

(1)
(2)

See Figure 08-03


See Figure 08-08

2388

08-24

p1

10/07

08-24

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87358031
87358033
87358032
201-416
201-110
203-902
391541A1
122150A1
87582269

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HOSE ASSY., Supply
HOSE ASSY., Return
HOSE ASSY., Drain
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run
, 9/16"-18 Male x 13/16"-16 Fem, ORFS
, 13/16"-16 ORFS
, Rotary Screen Tube to Valve

, Edge Guard

2388

10/07

08-25

p1

06/07

08-25

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384307A1

1A
1B

377593A1
190709A1

1
1

12

434-612

13
14

231-5146
128068A2

4
2

15

237-6006

16

201-101

17

237-6006

18

238-6012

19
20
21
22
23

87337243
425-118
189153A1
213-128
427-8136

1
1
1
1
1

24
25
26
27
28
29
32
33
34

432-820
175611A2
188528A1
176023A2
425-104
112942A2
413-1048
495-11066
231-51410

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

, Pressure Regulator,
Inc. 1A, 1B
, Regulator, Inc. 1B
, Valve Cartridge,
(Not Shown)
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 760 mm (30 in), Inc. 15, At Unloader
Clutch Cylinder
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB,
Includes 17, 18
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Unloader Clutch
, 1/2"-20, G5
WASHER
, 1/2"-20 x 3"
, 1/2"
x 1.360"
, 1/8" x 1 1/4"
HOLDER
U-BOLT
SUPPORT
, 1/4"-20, G5

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5


, 5/8", SAE
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11

(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 08-28

2388

08-25

p2

06/07

08-25

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Inline, Inc. 42, 43, To Slow
Unloader Engagement
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk

41

327679A1

42

237-6006

43

238-6012

2388

06/07

08-26

p1

06/07

08-26

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes
3, 4
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, By-Pass Valve to Tube
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
CLAMP
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/16"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", G5
, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Tube to Clutch
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, 1/4", SAE
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run,
Inc. 22
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 24,
25
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, PTO to Cooler
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt

1
2

327580A1
201-102

1
1

238-6014

237-6008

5
7

391541A1
238-6014

1
2

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

227575A1
413-528
495-21038
231-5145
413-540
515-23127
291899A1
409-7516
231-5145
370263A1
515-23190
495-11028
231-5144
201-416

2
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

22

238-6014

23

201-126

24

238-6014

25

237-6006

26
27

390011A1
515-25476

2
1

2388

08-26

p2

06/07

08-26

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

VALVE, PTO Clutch, Not Serviced As An Assembly,
Order 275982A1
, PTO Cooling
, By-Pass Valve to Clutch
, In-Line, Inc. 38, 39
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
ACCUMULATOR
SUPPORT
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G8
, 13/32" x 7/8" x .179"
BOLT
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, PTO Valve to Clutch
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 48,
49
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

28
29
30
31
33

409-7516
231-5145
515-23317
183747C1
275986A2

2
2
1
1
1

34
35
37
38

275920A2
370261A2
275974A1
238-6014

1
1
1
1

39

237-6008

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

1541941C1
275987A1
426-628
495-81132
186505C1
231-5144
278174A1
201-126

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

48

238-6014

49

237-6006

2388

08-27

p1

06/07

08-27

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384307A1
134713A1
237-6006

1
1
1

238-6012

201-315

237-6006

238-6012

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

390011A1
515-25476
515-23317
409-7516
231-5145
87337232
87364303

2
1
1
2
2
1
1

15
16

381850R2
238-6326

2
1

17
18

377230R1
238-5224

1
1

19
20
21

389500A1
532773R1
461180R1

1
1
1

, Separator Clutch
, 11/16 fc sl x 9/16 Or, Inc. 3, 4
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 45, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS, Inc.
6, 7
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 760 mm ( 30 in ), Separator Clutch
, 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Separator Clutch
, Kit, Separator
Clutch
, , Back-up
, -326, 90 Duro, 1.60" ID x
.210" Thk
, , Back-Up
, -224, 70 Duro, 1.734" ID x
.139" Thk
, 1 in, Rod
, Rod
RETAINER

1
2
3

(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 08-28

2388

08-28

p1

06/07

08-28

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
384307A1

377593A1
190709A1

2
3
4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
187849C1

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22

187850C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1340843C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
241892A1
100-2187
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Pressure Regulator,
Inc. 1 - 22
1 , Inc. 190709A1
1 , Valve Cartridge,
Inc. 2 - 6
1 , O-Ring
11 , Ring, Backup
1 , O-Ring
2 , Ring, Backup
1 , O-Ring
2 , 4-Way, Cartridge Only,
Inc. 187850C1
2 , Inc. 8 - 14
1 , O-Ring
1 , O-Ring
1 , O-Ring
1 , O-Ring
1 , Washer
1 , Washer
1 , Washer
2 COIL, 12V, Inc. 15 - 18
1 , Coil
1 , Plate
1 , Nut
1 , Plate
1
1 , 0.875", Int, #87
1 , Body, Valve, Order
399067A1

2388

08-29

p1

07/07

08-29

p1

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
86999174
87641223
86987869
87645709
87035062
9625178
149942C1

YR/SN
BSN HAJ301707
ASN HAJ301707
BSN HAJ301707
ASN HAJ301707

BSN HAJ301707

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

, Rotary Air Screen, Inc. 2 - 4


VALVE, Rotary Air Screen, Inc. 2 - 4

VALVE, 280 psi, Preset
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-20 ORB
, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
, Inc. (2) O-rings
And Back-up Ring, (Not Shown)

2388

07/07

08-30

p1

06/07

08-30

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

133405C92

1
3
4

NSS
108641C1
238-6326

1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

381293R1
108639C1
231-41310
532773R1
119185C1
140600C1
108640C2
238-6326

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

381850R2
63884C92

2
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, 51 ID x 63 mm strk, Feeder Clutch, Inc.
1 - 13
, Body, Order 133405C92

, -326, 90 Duro, 1.60" ID x


.210" Thk
WASHER

, 5/8"-11, GB



PISTON
, -326, 90 Duro, 1.60" ID x
.210" Thk
, , Back-up
, Inc. 4, 5, 8-10,
12, 13

2388

08-31

p1

06/07

08-31

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

124565A3
201-403

1
1

237-6010

238-6016

368154A1

6
7
8

377447A1
NSS
377450A1

1
1
1

9
10
11

377448A1
377449A1
377451A1

1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

368156A2
413-516
231-5145
368157A1
864-8070
829-1408
450817A1
87106501
237-6016

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

21
22

409-7512
368155A2

2
1

23

201-305

VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift


, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Br, ORFS, Includes Ref.
3, 4, For Attaching Parts
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, Inc. 6 - 11,
Accumulator, Solenoid Operated
, Inc. 7, 8, Cartridge
, Valve, Solenoid
, Seal, Inc. (2)
O-Rings and (2) Backup Ring
COIL, 12V
, Needle, Adjustable, Inc.11
, Seal, Inc. (2)
O-Rings and (1) Backup Ring
SUPPORT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
CLAMP, Inc. 16, 17
, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 70, 8.8
, M8, Cl 10
, Feeder Lift, Inc. 19 - 20
KIT, Accumulator Charging, (Not Shown)
, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Accumulator Valve to Header Lift
Valve
, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl.
24, 25, (Not Shown)

1
2

(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure(s) 08-09, 08-11, 08-12, 08-14, 08-15


See Figure 08-10

2388

08-31

p2

06/07

08-31

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk, (Not Shown)

24

237-6008

25

238-6014

2388

06/07

08-32

p1

08/07

08-32

p1

08/07

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

124565A3
201-324

1
1

237-6006

238-6011

5
6

300718A1
238-6011

1
1

7
8
9

292406A1
201-108
238-6011

1
1
2

10
11
12

218-1254
495-11059
134978A2

2
1
1

13

201-100

14

238-6011

15

237-6004

16
16A

87597336
87364304

1
1

16A

188806A1

17

201-303

18

238-6011

(1)

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CONTROL, Header Lift
, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS,
Includes Ref. 3, 4
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, Unloader Tube Swing Out, At Valve
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, Unloader Swing Out
, 9/16"-18, Blkhd, ORFS, Inc. 9
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 9/16"-18
, 9/16"
HOSE, 540 mm (21-1/4 in), Unloader Tube Swing
Out, At Cylinder
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB, Inc. 14,
15
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk
CYLINDER ASSY., Unloader Tube Swing
, Monarch
Cylinder, (Not Shown)
, Parker Cylinder,
(Not Shown)
, 90, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 18,
19
, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x
.070" Thk

See Figure(s) 08-11, 08-12, 08-14, 08-15

2388

08-32

p2

08/07

08-32

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x
.072" Thk

, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x


.070" Thk
, 1/4 ID x 1-13/64
, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm
, 510 mm (20-1/16 in)
, 11/16"-16, Blkhd, ORFS, Inc. 26
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Blkhd, 11/16"-16
, 23/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Unloader Swing In
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Unloader Tube Swing In, At Valve
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc.
33, 34
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
CLAMP
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
SUPPORT, Unloader Tubes
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 5/8"
x 1 1/4"
, 1/8" x 1"

19

237-6004

20
21

134643A2
238-6012

1
1

22
23
24
25
26

163489C1
214-1432
134976A1
201-120
238-6012

1
1
1
1
2

27
28
29
30

201-909
495-81033
292405A1
238-6012

2
1
1
1

31
32

293482A1
201-304

1
1

33

238-6012

34

237-6006

35
36
37
38
39
40
41

183824C1
409-7416
231-5144
292407A2
409-7416
231-5144
427-10225

2
2
2
1
2
2
2

42

432-816

2388

08/07

08-33

p1

06/07

08-33

p1

06/07

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

114854A1
201-332

1
1

237-6006

238-6014

201-304

237-6006

238-6012

100268A1

128032A1

10

237-6006

87424022
1330242C1
411-572

1
1
2

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

492-11031
425-105
515-23254
477-73816
231-5146
189926A1
201-905

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

21

201-900

(1)
(2)

See Figure 08-15


See Figure 08-34

11
12
13

DESCRIPTION
, Field Tracker
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
3, 4
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 6,
7
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 3510 mm (138-1/4 in), Field Tracker
Cylinder, Clockwise Rotation, Inc 10
, 3510 mm (138-1/4 in), Field Tracker
Cylinder, Counterclockwise Rotation, Inc 10
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Field Tracker Tilt, 64 ID x 89 mm strk

, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G2
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT
, 13/16"-16 ORFS, To Cap Field Tracker
Fitting on Valve Stack (Not Shown)
, 11/16"-16 ORFS, To Cap Field Tracker
Fitting on Valve Stack (Not Shown)

2388

08-34

p1

06/07

08-34

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Field Tracker Tilt, 64 ID x 89 mm strk, Inc.
2 - 23
, Tube
, Jack Head
, Jack Piston
, Rod, Piston
, 3/4"-16, GC
, Jack Head
, Screw
, 3/8"-16, G5
PLUG, Pad
, Hex Soc, 3/8"-16 x 3/8"
, Ram Fork, Clevis Rod
, Cylinder
, #98, Ext
, Seal
, O-Ring
, O-Ring
, Ring
, Seal
, Seal
, O-Ring
, Ring
, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB
, Inc. 16 - 23

87424022

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
232-46112
NSS
NSS
425-106
145453C1
483-1386
NSS
87358017
87019495
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
71100209
87424023

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1

2388

08-35

p1

06/07

08-35

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4

393903A1
87302570
400998A1
277634

1
4
1
2

5
6

393904A1
201-304

1
1

238-6012

8
9

238-6006
201-332

1
1

10

238-6014

11

237-6006

12
13
14
15
16
17

865-8085
391969A1
391970A1
395853A2
430394A1
237-6010

2
1
1
1
1
2

18

237-6006

19

237-6006

401134A2
395408A1
237-6010

1
1
1

20
21
22

(1)
(2)
(3)

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC
, 12 Pt Flg, 1/2"-20 x 1 1/4"
GASKET
, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x
.103" Thk
VALVE, Feeder Reverser Motor
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 7,
8
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, .114" ID x .070" Thk
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, Inc.
10, 11
, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x
.070" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 85, 8.8
, 750 mm (29-1/2 in), Extend
, 610 mm (24 in), Retract
, 520 mm (20-1/2 in), Return
, 3050 mm (120 in), Supply
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk
, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x
.078" Thk

, Inc. 22, 23
, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk

See Figure 08-36


See Figure 08-37
See Figure 09A-21

2388

08-35

p2

06/07

08-35

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x
.070" Thk
, 1"-14 ORFS x 1"-14 Sw Run
SUPPORT, Bracket, Clamp
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, (Not Shown)

23

238-6016

24

238-6016

25
26
27
28

201-433
427273A1
409-7616
231-5146

1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

08-36

p1

06/07

08-36

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
393903A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
397924A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
1
1

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Inc. 1 - 22


, Bolt
, Seal
, Flange
, Seal
, O-Ring
, Race
, Bearing, Needle
, Body
, Shaft
, Pin
, O-Ring
, Plug
, O-Ring
, Plate
, Gerotor
, Cap
, Washer
, Bolt
, Washer
, Washer
, Bolt
, Kit for 393903A1

2388

08-37

p1

06/07

08-37

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

393904A1
NSS
397923A1
397921A1
397925A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6012

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

14

NSS
405378A1
238-6120

1
1
1

15
16

NSS
238-6212

1
1

17
18

397926A1
9625178

1
1

VALVE, Feeder Reverser Motor, Inc. 1 - 17


, Body, Valve
ORIFICE
VALVE, Inc. 3 - 13
, Inc. 3 - 11
, Ring, Backup
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
, Ring, Backup
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
, Ring, Backup
, O-Ring
, Ring, Backup
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
, Valve, Solenoid
COIL, Inc. 14 -17
, -120, 90 Duro, .987" ID x
.103" Thk
, Coil
, -212, 90 Duro, .859" ID x
.139" Thk
NUT
, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, (Not Shown)

1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

06/07

08-38

p1

11/07

08-38

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87340862

84435010
87301376
1345266C1
87301378
87301380
87301377
1282338C91
196443A1
1272399C2
87108048
87301385
378704A1
409-7512
231-5145
1541792C1
1541804C1
84435502
84435503
84435504
NSS
86623900
86623898
86623899

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

, Hydraulic and Electrical


Interface, Inc. 1 - 16. Also See Figure 04-46
, , Inc. 17 - 21
, Reel Drive Supply, A Connection
, Plastic, White
, Reel Lift [C] and Aft [E]
, Reel Fore, D Connection
, Reel Drive Return, B Connection
, , Female
, Reducer, -10 ORB x -4 ORB
, , Male
, Cinching
, Header Coupling
, Klik
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Plastic, Red
WASHER, Plastic, Black

, BODY, Quick Coupler


, For 1
, For 17, 18
, For 19

2388

11/07

08-39

p1

12/07

- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

08-39

p1

- AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
201-102
201-106
201-100
86974819
201-138
201-423
701-449
201-320
201-319
201-305
86624132
87590181
88959
80702
86625064
87590231
87573782
87573783
87573784
87573785
87573786
87573787

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB


, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB

, 11/16"-18 Male x 13/16"-16 Fem, ORFS


, 9/16"-18, Blkhd, Run, ORFS
, 11/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run
, 90, 13/16"-16 x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS
, 90, 11/16"-16 x 1/16"-16 Fem Sw ORFS
, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS
, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run
, Flow
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5
, 3/8"

VALVE
HOSE ASSY., Pressure
HOSE ASSY., Tank
HOSE ASSY., A Left
HOSE ASSY., B Right
HOSE ASSY., LS1
HOSE ASSY., LS2

See Figure 08-40

2388

12/07

08-40

p1

12/07

, AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

08-40

p1

, AUTO GUIDANCE - ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87590231
87591593
87591594
86625138
190704A1
87591596
87591597
281060
238-6012

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4

86632547
86590562
9625178
278548
87590351
126056A1
87590352
87609274
87591595
149942C1
190707A1
87024936

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 12
VALVE
VALVE
, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE
VALVE
, Hex Soc Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x
.070" Thk
, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB
, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB
, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
, Hex Soc, 7/16"-20 ORB
VALVE, Pilot to Shift Cartridge (Not Shown)
KIT, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)

2388

12/07

SECTION INDEX

09A-01
09A-02
09A-03
09A-04
09A-05
09A-06
09A-07
09A-08
09A-09
09A-10
09A-11
09A-12
09A-13
09A-14
09A-15
09A-16
09A-17
09A-18
09A-19
09A-20
09A-21
09A-22
09A-23
09A-24





3-




FIELD
TRACKER
FIELD TRACKER

09A-01

p1

06/07

09A-01

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
194179C92
556448R1
495-11081
219-8
174520C2
425-108
432-1220
495-11053
495-81162
188485C2
191777C2
231-5146
477-73812
194652C1
155311C1
663887R91
425-1410
413-1048
492-11062
495-11066
317904A1
193999C3
295918A1
193948C1
231-5146
477-73816
185396C1
188486C1
477-73812
192277C2
432-1620
426-824
496-21053
87301492

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
3

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2
BUSHING
, 3/4", SAE
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg

, 1/2"-13, G5
, 3/16" x 1 1/4"
, 1/2", SAE
, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179"
SUPPORT, Inc. 11
SUPPORT, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
PIVOT
SPRING
, 8 OD, Fan Jackshaft Idler
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5
, 5/8"
, 5/8", SAE
BELT, Fan Jackshaft
PULLEY, 12 in OD, Feeder
PULLEY, 13 in OD, Fan Jackshaft
PULLEY, 9-3/4 in OD, Cleaning Unit
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
TUBE
CHANNEL
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
SUPPORT
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8

2388

p1

06/07

09A-01

p2

06/07

09A-01

p2

REF

FN
1

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

303188A1

QTY

DESCRIPTION

KIT, Cleaning System Slow Down, Inc. 317904A1


(REF 22), 295918A1 (REF 25), 1327534C92,
1302671C92, 3011346A1, 301141A1, 296022A1,
296023A1, 1862283C2

See Figure(s) 09C-07, 09D-10, 09D-15, 09D-16

2388

06/07

09A-02

p1

06/07

09A-02

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
193447C91
556448R1
413-1048
495-11066
492-11062
425-1010
495-11053
86996213
115160A1
432-1216
413-620
492-11038
1994931C1
155311C1
495-81162
425-108
186588C3
409-7624
477-73820
231-5146
409-7612
231-5146
425-1012
493-41078
495-11081
1327538C1
495-11081
219-87
1327619C1
409-7624
231-5146
295918A1
104235
413-620
495-11041

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
3
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
24
3
3

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2
BUSHING
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5
, 5/8", SAE
, 5/8"
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 1/2", SAE
, 186 mm (7-5/16 in), Elevator Drive
ROD
, 3/16" x 1"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"
TUBE
SPRING
, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179"
, 1/2"-13, G5
CHANNEL
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 3/4"-10, G5
, Ext Tooth, 3/4"
, 3/4", SAE
STUD
, 3/4", SAE
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PULLEY, Cleaning Unit, Inc. 35
, FH, 3/16" x 1/2"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8", SAE

2388

p1

06/07

09A-02

p2

06/07

09A-02

p2

REF
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)

FN

2
3

4
5

PART NUMBER
492-11038
231-4116
193948C1
47-49
413-620
492-11038
495-81137
195161C1
359099A1
413-516
492-11031
425-105
186509C2
181055C1
188253C3
409-7616
231-5146
413-1040
495-11066
86996213
425-1010
425-1410
1302068C2
409-7620
495-81135
477-73816
495-81135
231-5146

YR/SN

QTY
3
3
1
16
3
3
3
1
1
8
12
4
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, GB
PULLEY, 9-3/4 in OD, Cleaning Unit, Inc. 41
, FH, 1/4" x 9/16"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"
, 13/32" x 1" x .224"
, 8-3/8 in OD, Beater
PULLEY, Shaker Shaft
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
BELT, 255 in ov cntr
BELT, 201 in ov cntr
SUPPORT, Fixed Idler
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/2", G5
, 5/8", SAE
, 186 mm (7-5/16 in), Fixed Idler
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5
GUIDE, Elevator Belt, Lower
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

See Figure 09C-06


See Figure 09C-01
See Figure 09B-21
Without Straw Chopper
With Straw Chopper

2388

06/07

09A-03

p1

06/07

09A-03

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SHIELD, Drive Pulley
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, 3/8"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
SHIELD, Driven Pulley
, Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32", (Not
Shown)
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
SUPPORT
, 3/16" x 1"
, 1/2", SAE
HOSE, 130 mm (5 in), Cut From 526602R2
CHANNEL

GUIDE
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, 5/16"-18, G5
GUIDE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

364357A1
231-5146
477-73816
492-11038
495-81135
413-616
364359A2
131-415

1
11
3
2
2
2
1
2

10
13
14

413-612
181168C1
433-820

4
1
4

15
16
17
18
19
20
23
25
26
27
28
29
30

80679
425-108
398584A1
432-1216
495-11053
413161A1
394513A2
394514A2
293817A1
477-73112
425-285
394486A2
477-73812

4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4

2388

06/07

09A-04

p1

11/07

09A-04

p1

11/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

{413159A2}
413164A1
87307839
219-86
238-5226

1
1
3
1
2

7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

278927A1
194394C1
249397A1
231-5146
477-73816
413-12176
425-1412
194464C2
87678413
411042A1
426-720
492-11044
87529708
87396631
191544C2
426-828
492-21050
9803187
443298A1
383499A1
1300501C1
425-116
492-11038
NSS
NSS
S80726
D137627
D137626
362120R1

2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
6
6
6
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
4
2
1

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

DESCRIPTION
Rotor Drive
, 20-1/2 in OD, Rotor Drive Variable, Inc. 3

, 1/8" x .62" lg, Drive


, -226, 70 Duro, 1.984" ID x
.139" Thk
,
HUB
SUPPORT, Rotor Speed Limit Switch
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 11", G5
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5
, 25T
, 25T

, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/4", G8
, 7/16"
PULLEY ASSY., 20-1/2 in OD, Rotor Drive, Stationary
HUB, Inc. 22

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8


, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G8
, Inc. 29, 33 - 37
, Inc. (4) R13992 Snap Rings
U-BOLT, If Used
, 3/8"-24, G5
, 3/8"
, Shaft
, Yoke
YOKE, Flange
BOLT, 5/16
CLAMP, Bearing

2388

09A-04

p2

11/07

09A-04

REF
39

FN

PART NUMBER
477-73808

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1/2"

2388

p2

11/07

09A-05

p1

08/07

09A-05

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN
BSN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
14
18
12
1
5
1
7
1
12

SUPPORT, Jackshaft and Auxiliary Pump


SUPPORT ASSY., Jackshaft and Auxiliary Pump
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr
, 1/2"-13, G5
, 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT, Left-Hand
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT, Right-Hand
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SUPPORT, Upper
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
SUPPORT
, Rear
, Jackshaft Support
, 5/8"-18, G5
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT, Separator Drive Clutched
ROD, Separator Guide
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Auxiliary Pump Front
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Auxiliary Pump
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
SCREW

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13

112454A5
87642895
409-7816
425-108
80679
413-820
181175C2
413-816
181176C2
231-5148
181177C2
433-820

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

495-81287
181178C1
181172C1
443257A1
425-1110
495-81287
434-824

4
1
1
1
2
2
2

21
22
23
24

413-824
398584A1
194901C1
86508748

1
1
1
2

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

231-5146
87627887
477-73116
231-5146
87627885
87301492
87302717

ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674
ASN HAJ301674

2
1
2
2
1
3
3

2388

08/07

09A-06

p1

08/07

09A-06

p1

08/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
2A

362678A1
364320A2
371748A2

1
1
1

3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

364019A2
126-179
125380A1
398560A1
391285A1
186747C3
87522209
87356385
186749C1
38-11612
87589870
425-1010
87642389
363449A2
87331921
87337201
495-81030
427-6178

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

432-612
87323202
800-2147
87306803
87301564
362675A1
129-347
362679A1
432-1232
495-81073
432-1224
409-7620

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
6

DESCRIPTION
PIN, Pivot, IdlerArm
PULLEY, 14-3/4 in OD, Separator, Driven
PULLEY, 14-3/4 in OD, Separator, Driven, Without
Straw Chopper
PULLEY, Separator Drive, Clutched Belt
, #V, 1/2" x 2 3/4", HT, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT, Cylinder
, Idler Pulley, Inc. 6
BUSHING
, Feeder Drive Assy.
, Reel Speed Control
, Separator Clutch
, Bracket
, 1/4" x 3/4", Slotted
, Tension
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Bracket
TUBE
, Spring

, 21/32" x 2" x .179"


, 3/8"
x 1.781"
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, Separator Idler
, M47, Int
,
SPACER
BOLT
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5, LH
PIN
, 3/16" x 2"
, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, 3/16" x 1 1/2"
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr

2388

09A-06

p2

08/07

09A-06

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

FN

PART NUMBER
231-5146
196676C1
413-656
492-11038
231-5146
371746A2
413-612
400427A1
394513A2
394514A2
1979908C1
477-73112
231-5145
1979751C2
1979526C2
1979527C1
477-73820
231-5146
87034740
425-1410

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SPACER, Hub, Reel Spacer Control
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G5
, 3/8", If Used
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
ROD, Separator Bolt Clutch
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
BELT
CHANNEL, Lower Clutch Belt
, Drive Pulley
, Rocking Wrench
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BAR
HANDLE
WRENCH-HOOK
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 1 Pipe x 1.181"
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5

2388

p2

08/07

09A-07

p1

06/07

09A-07

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING
, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer
PULLEY, 15-5/32 in OD, Driven
HUB
SHIM, 0.005 in
SHIM, 0.007 in
SHIM, 0.010 in
RING
, , Inc.
8, 9
BEARING, CONE, 1-15/32 ID
, , 2-31/64 OD
SEAL, Front
SEAL, Rear
SHAFT
BUSHING
RING
WASHER, 1-1/2 x 2 x 1/16
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 1 1/16" x 2" x .209"
, 1"-8, GB

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7

181369C1
219-1
219-434
371748A2
189419C1
156229C1
188183C1
188184C1
378691R1
61803C91

1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
2
2

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17

61802C91
61801C1
188931C1
384386R91
411044A1
191518C2
188930C1
162678C1
433-828

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
6

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

496-41053
80679
425-108
426-516
492-11031
496-21106
231-42116

6
6
6
4
4
2
2

2388

06/07

09A-08

p1

06/07

09A-08

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

393577A2

1
2
3
4

397128A1
405462R1
242234A1
238-5013

1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
23
24

398059A1
9672438
353-200
191397C2
413-612
492-11038
F53473
1339006C1
390952A1
57861H
185413C1
496-21094
1315597C1
197609R91
197608R1
195484C2
194548C1
194549C1
194550C1
938294R91
238-5250

1
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1
1

25
26
26A
27
28
29

390547A1
219-434
218-758
492-11038
413-620
618023R91

1
1
1
10
10
1

, Forward Gearcase, Inc. 1 - 10,


13, 14, 17 - 22, 23 - 35, 39, 40, 44 - 47, 51, 52
HOUSING
SEAL

, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x


.070" Thk
,
, Hex Hd, 7/16"-20 ORB
PLUG, 1/8-27 NTPF (Not Shown)
GASKET
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"
NUT, 1/8 PT
HOSE, 914 mm (36 in) Grease Line
,
,
NUT
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, 18/31T
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/8 ID
, , 3 in OD
, Inc. 22
, 0.127 mm
, 0.178 mm
, 0.508 mm
SEAL
, -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x
.139" Thk
HOUSING
, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer
, 37, 1 5/16"-12, (Not Shown)
, 3/8"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/8 ID

2388

09A-08

p2

06/07

09A-08

p2

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

33
33
33
34

618024R1
192527C1
191396C1
195485C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5259

1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
1

35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

390549A1
935915R1
426-824
231-5148
192528C1
191384C2
496-21094
87301257
219-8
416615A1
219-434
221-1344
221-1142
336513A1
122113A1
214-3228
426559A1
426552A1

1
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

, , 2-1/2 OD
SEAL
SHAFT, Input
, Inc. 33
, Shim, 0.127 mm
, Shim, 0.178 mm
, Shim, 0.508 mm
, -259, 70 Duro, 6.234" ID x
.139" Thk
HOUSING
SHIM, 0.015 in
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SEAL
SHAFT, Output
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, 7/8"-14, GC
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg

, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer


COUPLING, 1/4 x 1/8
, Nipple, 1/4" NPT x 4 1/2"
DIPSTICK, Non-Vented
TUBE
, 1.00/1.875 HD Worm, W/liner
HOSE
TUBE

30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

09A-09

p1

06/07

09A-09

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
378152A1
413-816
80679
477-73812
231-5146
191399C2
477-73812
496-21053
191497C1
477-73812
231-5146
477-73812
191496C1
443298A1
191498C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
4
5
7
1
2
4
1
2
7
5
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, 270 mm (10-5/8 in)
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 300 mm (11-7/8 in)

, 528 mm (20-13/16 in)

See Figure 09A-04

2388

p1

06/07

09A-10

p1

06/07

09A-10

p1

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

1
2

PART NUMBER
396781A1
194528C2
1315074C2
186513C1
477-73112
231-5145
193999C3
185414C2
477-73816
231-5146
495-81069
194494C93
NSS
174757C1
86976596
1302308C1
432-1624
219-8
116032A1
432-1216
116029A1
116030A1
432-1216
495-81225
432-1240
425-1010
450553A2
450554A1
450555A1
450551A1
496-41066
450556A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY, 22-9/16 OD, Driven
, 143-3/8 in ov cntr
BELT, 158-5/8 in ov cntr
SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
PULLEY, 12 in OD, Drive
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, Inc. 11 -14
, Lever
PULLEY, 8 in OD, Idler

BUSHING, 1 x 1-1/4 x 1-1/8


, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
HOOK
, 3/16" x 1"
HOLDER
HOLDER
, 3/16" x 1"
, 1 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .060"
, 3/16" x 2 1/2"
, 5/8"-11, G5
CLIP, 5/8 in
, 5/8 in
SPRING, 5/8 in
SPACER, 5/8 in
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 5/8 in

Without Power Guide Axle


With Rock Trap

2388

06/07

09A-10

p2

06/07

09A-10

p2

REF

FN

30
31
32
32A
33
34
36
37
38
40
41
41
42
43
44
45
46
(1)

PART NUMBER
427-6156

432-612
133405C92
134713A1
439-1652
432-812
413-816
419744A1
231-5148
87373945
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
937781R92
F53473
516-23127
417407A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, 3/8"
x 1 9/16"
1 , 3/32" x 3/4"
1 CYLINDER, Fan Engage, 51 ID x 63 mm strk
1 , Check Valve
1 , 3/8" x 3 1/4"
1 , 1/8" x 3/4"
2 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
1 BRACKET, Hose
2 , Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
1
2-3 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
3-4 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 HOSE, 686 mm (27-1/8 in)
1 NUT, 1/8 PT
1 , J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
1

See Figure(s) 08-30, 08-22

2388

06/07

09A-11

p1

06/07

09A-11

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
(1)
(2)

FN

1
2

2
1
2

1
2
1
2
1
2

PART NUMBER
183740A2
231-5145
477-73116
144102A2
175072A2
175073A3
477-73812
231-5146
194501C6
188315C1
477-82508
413-48
231-1444
129-409
135602A1
477-73812
477-73820
477-73816
231-5146
194499C4
1315088C4
477-73820
188288C1
175680A3
409-7512
231-5145
194364C2
133952A2
133950A1
131155A4
131066A4
188323C3
1989333C3

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
6
AR
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
GUARD
SHIELD
SHIELD
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
COVER
DOOR
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"-20, GB
-, 1/4"-20
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
HOUSING
HOUSING
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
SUPPORT

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
HINGE, Bracket
SHIELD
SHIELD
COVER
COVER
SUPPORT
SUPPORT

Without Power Guide Axle


With Rock Trap

2388

p1

06/07

09A-11

p2

06/07

09A-11

REF
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
40
41
(1)

FN
1
1

1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER
1315084C2
1315083C1
409-7624
409-7620
231-5146
477-73812
413-816
426-824
231-5148
87301492
496-21053

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
2
5
2
2
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"

With Rock Trap

2388

p2

06/07

09A-12

p1

06/07

09A-12

p1

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

391085A1
388396A1
241929A2
NSS
193282C91
219-40
100-11200
239239A2
240436A2
433-1036

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

231-51410
498-81010
477-73112
231-5148
425-1410
396133A1
426-656
1305375C1
492-11038
429-106
398550A2
181579C1
Q3959
398526A1
396781A1
1305220C91
610435C1
388395A1
495-81093
1305393C1
REF
162172C1

4
4
2
5
4
1
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

PULLEY, Inc. 1 - 5
PULLEY
, Inc. 2 - 4
, Housing
,
, 65, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg
, #200, Ext
SUPPORT, Right Hand
SUPPORT
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G5
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11
, 41/64" x 1 1/2" x .105", Sq Hole
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8
SPACER
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G8
PLATE

, Gib, 3/8" Sq x 4 1/2"


HUB
PULLEY, 22-9/16 OD, Driven
HUB ASSY., Inc. 26
BUSHING
PULLEY, 16-11/16 OD, Drive
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
SPACER, 2-35/64
, Shaft, Conveyor
SPACER, 1-13/16 x 2-1/4 x 1-15/16

(1)
(2)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 09A-10


See Figure 09A-18

2388

06/07

09A-12

p2

06/07

09A-12

p2

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN
1

2
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1315319C1
1315316C1
1305370C3
231-5145
1305692C2
495-81143
495-81135
231-4116
402368A1
402370A1
176579C1
87430517
219-87
86974037
434-820

8
2
8
2
8-10
8-16
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

413-820
388777A1
388771A1
240746A1
253469A1
253533A1
253462A1
484-1386
240438A2
388770A1
396135A1
87301495
87301493
409-7820
398547A2
396073A1

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2

BOLT, 3/8 x 6; 8
SUPPORT
SPACER
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SPRING
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, 3/8"-16, GB
BELT
BELT
PULLEY, 8 in OD, Drive Tightener
, Inc. 42
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap

, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
SHAFT, Inc. 46 - 51
SHAFT
,

HUB

, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 x 3/8"
TUBE, Plastic
BRACKET
BRACKET
, 5/8 x 1-1/4; 8
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11, G8
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Ratchet
,

With Rock Trap


With 60 Inch Feeder
With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder

2388

06/07

09A-12

p3

06/07

09A-12

REF
60
61
62
63

FN

PART NUMBER
86989592
86988966
398098A1
461-35024

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
SPRING

RATCHET
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2"

2388

p3

06/07

09A-13

p1

06/07

09A-13

p1

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
8B
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

425-1010
86990149
86988850
413528A1
495-81191
389973A2
389972A2
389974A1
413909A1
416747A1
416749A1
495-81039
413984A1
413513A1
411925A1
413827A1
413526A1
219-93
495-81069
87036419
495-81069
176579C1
135260A1
495-11066
1345410C1
485-13116
425-105
232-41110
496-41066
182323C1
182322C1
434-612

29

231-5146

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
AR
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4

, 5/8"-11, G5
NUT, 5/8 in
, 5/8 in
WASHER, 1-1/16 x 2 x 1/16, Plastic
, 1 5/32" x 2" x .060"
TUBE
SPRING
WASHER, Spring Guide
WASHER, Inc. 8A, 8B
WASHER, Special, Spherical Upper
WASHER, Special, Spherical Lower
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
PIVOT
SLEEVE
ARM
HOOK, Inc. 13, (1) 425-1010
ROD, 5/8 in
, 90, 1/4" NPT x .75" lg, Drive
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, 1" Pipe x 3/4"
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
PULLEY, 8 in OD, Drive Tightener
SCREW, 5/8 x 5
, 5/8", SAE
, 17 x 35 x 15 mm
, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 5/8"-11, GC
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
SUPPORT

, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

06/07

09A-13

p2

06/07

09A-13

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
STRAP
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13

30

434-612

31
32
33
34
35
36

231-5146
412294A1
413-616
425-106
409-7816
231-5148

4
1
1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

09A-14

p1

12/07

09A-14

p1

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10

1, 2

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)
(2)
(3)

3, 2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

390383A1
390390A1
D55216
138627A1
186675A2
477-73112
413-512
231-5145
231-5345
1321851C2
1327779C1
434-612

1
1
3
1
1
6
2
4
3
1
1
2

231-5146
1321878C2
413-524
231-5145
139079A2
138699A2
132657A2
413-416
231-5144
138629A1
138179A3
139108A1
256873
231-5145
129902A2
477-73816
231-5146
129707A4
256873

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2

SHIELD, Rear, Inc. 3, Inc. Decal


SHIELD, Rear, Inc. 3, Inc. Decal
, 2 x 9 in
COVER, Australia Only, (Not Shown)
GUARD
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Flg, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Lower Rear
SUPPORT, Upper Rear
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Lower Front
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Rear
LOCK
CABLE
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
COVER, Left Hand, Australia Only, (Not Shown)
, Australia Only, (Not Shown)

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GUARD, Right Hand Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SHIELD, Front
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr

With 60 Inch Feeder


See Figure 09H-19, REF 4
With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder

2388

12/07

09A-14

p2

12/07

09A-14

p2

REF
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
58
59
63
64

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

1
2
3

PART NUMBER
231-5145
129715A2
1345199C2
413-472
231-4144
477-73816
231-5146
406610A1
409-7616
495-11041
231-4116
87686906
477-73108
231-5145
407153A1
138179A3
477-73112
231-5145
406609A1
409-7612
406608A1
1321880C1
477-73112
231-5145
235885A1
477-73108
235873A1
235874A1
240438A2
495-21044
231-4116

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


GUARD, Right Hand Front
SUPPORT
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 4 1/2", G5
, 1/4"-20, GB
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SHIELD
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"-16, GB

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SHIELD, Left Hand Rear
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
SHIELD, Left Hand Front
SUPPORT, Front
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
SHIELD, Lower
SHIELD, Lower
TUBE, (Not Shown)
, 3/8", Australia Only, (Not Shown)
, 3/8"-16, GB, Australia Only, (Not
Shown)

With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder


With 60 Inch Feeder
See Figure 09A-12

2388

12/07

09A-14

p3

12/07

09A-14

p3

REF
65
66
66A
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
(1)
(2)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

138180A1
248406A1
256873
252441A1
584608R1
495-81093
390532A1
495-81093
432-2440
392857A2
392858A2
434-512

1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
2

231-5145
281-1478
515-2395
409-7512
REF
425-1512

4
2
1
2
1
1

COVER, Australia Only, (Not Shown)


GUARD, Rubber, (Not Shown)
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr, (Not Shown)
, (Not Shown)
SPACER, 86 mm (3-3/8 in)
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
PLATE, Transducer, 20T
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
, 3/8" x 2 1/2"
BRACKET
SHIELD
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"
, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Sensor, Feeder Speed
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5

Without Power Guide Axle


See Figure 04-01, REF 6

2388

12/07

09A-15

p1

08/07

09A-15

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

184853C1
184854C1
38-1816
477-73112
231-5145
400931A3
400929A3
409-7812
434-616

1
1
2
6
8
1
1
2
2

8
9
10

425-106
231-5148
434-612

2
2
3

11
12

498-81010
433-1028

8
2

13

416-1036

14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
22
24
24
24
24

400025A1
145678C3
231-5146
496-41053
413-832
1327752C1
1327753C1
1327737C2
87624710
1324572C2
1345455C1
1324574C2
118846A1

8
8
3
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

DEFLECTOR, Left Hand Front


DEFLECTOR, Right Hand Front
, 1/8" x 1", Slotted
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 3/4", Serr
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 41/64" x 1 1/2" x .105", Sq Hole
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8
NUT, 5/8; 8
WASHER, 17 mm
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5
SEAL, Side, Left Hand
SEAL, Side, Right Hand
PLATE, Feeder Side
, Feeder Side
PANEL, Lower
PANEL, Lower, Perforated
PANEL, Lower
, , Lower, Perforated

1
2
51
3
4
5
5
6
7

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

1, 2
3, 2

1
1
3
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

BSN HAJ300989
ASN HAJ300989

With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder


Inc. Decals 144379A1, See Figure 09H-19, REF 4; 144385A1, REF 9
With 60 Inch Feeder

2388

08/07

09A-15

p2

08/07

09A-15

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, 1/2"-13, G8
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, 3/8"-16, G5

, Upper
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, 5/16"-18, GC
, 5/16"-18, GB
, 3/8", SAE
, .344" x 1" x .060"
COVER, Adapter
GROMMET, Cover
HINGE
PIN
, 1/4" x 1", Slotted
, 21/32" x 1" x .120"
SPRING
PIN
ROD
, 5/16"-18, GB
, 5/16", SAE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
STEP
EYEBOLT
, 1/2" x 2 1/4"
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
, 3/16" x 1"
, 1/2"-13, G8
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ADAPTER, Feeder

28

415-820

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
49
50
52
54
55
56
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66

131-946
477-73816
425-286
109254A1
1319473C1
409-7516
232-4115
231-4115
495-11041
495-81116
1319475C1
1321640C1
179024C1
177141C1
438-11616
495-81175
367833R1
1338021C1
177138C1
231-1445
495-11034
477-73812
231-5146
140768A4
1321735C3
439-5836
496-41053
432-1216
9803187
181646C1
477-73116
231-5145
140764A4

4
16
16
1
1
5
5
7
5
7
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
4
22
25
1
2
2
2
2
4
2
4
4
1

BSN HAJ300989

2388

08/07

09A-15

p3

08/07

09A-15

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

66
67

87624709
126046A1

68
69
70
71

87558951
496-31053
425-108
195-81030

YR/SN
ASN HAJ300989

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2

ADAPTER, Feeder
GASKET, 292 mm (11-1/2 in), Cut From 196707C1,
(Not Shown)
PLATE ASSY.
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .188", HDN
, 1/2"-13, G5
WASHER

2
2
4
6

2388

08/07

09A-16

p1

06/07

09A-16

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
REF
635503R1
167570C1
252123A2
80679
425-108
195-81030
413-824
413-828
87301427
242303A1
403002A1
432-1632
477-73820
231-5146
243058A3
M296
495-11041
432-812

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
2-4
8
8
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
, FEEDER HOUSING
SPRING

, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5

, 1-1/4 x 6-1/2 (Not Shown)


PIN, 1-1/4 x 10-1/4, 12 Row Ready
, 1/4" x 2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

SPRING
, 3/8", SAE
, 1/8" x 3/4"

See Figure 09A-15

2388

p1

06/07

09A-17

p1

09/07

09A-17

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14

REF
{87602131}
175931C1
193611C2
477-73816
231-5146
1319964C1
NSS
197526C1
1319960C1
151-559
1319962C1
443-11012
196922C1
131022A1
434-816

1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
8
1
8
8
1
2

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
26
27
28

131-946
409-7416
1322144C2
231-5144
409-7616
231-5146
634248R2
138250A1
197527C2
175907C1
186356A1
186357A1
D80270
415-824

2
2
2
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8

, Housing, Feeder
Lower
ROD
HINGE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Seal Assy, Inc. 8 - 10

SUPPORT
, Pop, 3/16" x .700"
SEAL
, Cross Flat Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
NUT, No. 10
COVER
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, 1/2"-13, G8
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr

, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Upper Door
ANGLE
ROD
, Upper, Inc. 27
, Upper, Inc. 27
, Non-Slip, 635 mm (25 in) x 51 mm (2 in)
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN
1

2
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 09A-15


With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder
With 60 Inch Feeder

2388

09/07

09A-17

p2

09/07

09A-17

p2

REF
29
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
195-81030
131-946
1321504C1
496-21081
425-1012
477-73812
130658A1
495-11041
492-11038
425-106
138699A2
1321639C1
425-148
139045A2

YR/SN

QTY
8
8
2
4
3
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
8-10
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
, Flg, 1/2"-13, G8
SCREW
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, 3/4"-10, G5
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
SUPPORT
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
LOCK
PLATE, Upper Front
, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5
SUPPORT, Feeder Hoses

2388

09/07

09A-18

p1

08/07

3-

09A-18

p1

08/07

3-

REF

FN

1
1

1, 2
3, 2

2
3
4
4A
5
5A
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
14
16
17
18
20
22
23
26
27
31
33
34
35
(1)
(2)
(3)

QTY

DESCRIPTION

195666A2
195670A2

1
1

3, 1

196359A2

AR

3, 1

196360A3

AR

1989520C1
118661A1
1989519C1
1989529C1
426-616
1306680C1
87283349
87283351
87283350
1329837C2
187218C2
425-1010
496-41066
1330461C1
1306680C1
557995R11
619737R91
1957438C1
187208C2
1338287C3
1338288C3
179665C91
87393048
87393049
87384169

2
2
1
1
44-48
44-48
3
AR
1
2
2
4
6
4
12
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

, Serrated Slats, Inc. 2A, 3A (11 ea), 4 (2), 5, 8


, Serrated Slats, Inc. 2A, 3A (12 ea), 4A (2), 5A,
8
Package, Serrated, Right Hand, Inc. (1) Slat & 6, 7
(4 ea)
Package, Serrated, Left Hand, Inc. (1) Slat & 6, 7 (4
ea)
, End
, A557, End
, Center
, Center
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, 3/8
, A557, Connecting
, A557, Roller Link, (Not Shown)
, A557, Offset
PIN
SCREW, 5/8 x 4-1/2
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
FLANGE
, 3/8

,
DRUM
ROD
ARM, Standard, Left Hand
ARM, Standard, Right Hand
,
, Left Hand
, Right Hand
SPROCKET ASSY.

1
3
1
3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301760

With 54-1/2 Inch Feeder


Corn, Grain and Rice Combine
With 60 Inch Feeder

2388

09A-18

p2

08/07

3-

09A-18

p2

08/07

3-

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

35
37
38
39

87642397
197643C1
389071A1
38-12440

39
40
40

402485A1
495-81093
390362R1

BSN HAJ301760
ASN HAJ301760

41
41

495-81092
87665648

BSN HAJ301760
ASN HAJ301760

44
45
45A
46
46A
47
48
50
51

197233A2
87523833
87523842
87530580
477-73812
495-81092
231-5146
187347C1
1345418C2
433-1036

52
53
55
57
60
63
64
65
66
67
(1)
(2)

2
2

425-1010
492-11062
187225C1
87036417
196409A2
1989692C1
189709C1
425-108
80679
495-81162

ASN HAJ301760

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
1
1-2

SPROCKET ASSY.
SCREW
SHAFT, 1756 mm (69-1/8 in)
, 3/8" x 2 1/2", Slotted, Used with
389071A1
1 PIN
AR , 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
2 WASHER, THRUST, 1 for Each End of Feeder
Sprocket
AR , 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060"
2 , 1 for Each
End of Feeder Sprocket
1 , Inc. 44 - 46, 47
1 SUPPORT, Left Hand
1 SUPPORT, Right Hand
1 SUPPORT, Center
6 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
6 , 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060"
6 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
2 PLATE
2
2 , , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G5
6 , 5/8"-11, G5
2 , 5/8"
2 BAR
2 , 7/8" Tube x 1 13/16"
1 DRUM
AR , Attaching
2 BOLT
2 , 1/2"-13, G5
2 , 1/2"
2 , 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179"

Without Stone Retarder


With Stone Retarder

2388

09A-18

p3

08/07

3-

09A-18

p3

3-

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SPACER
BOLT
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3 1/2", G8
, 3/8" X-Strng Pipe x .469"
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Three Strand Feeder Chain, Service Repair
Only
PIN

68
69
70
71
72
73

197211C1
176508C1
426-656
314148R1
231-1446
305191A1

2
2
2
2
2
AR

74

402485A1

2388

08/07

09A-19

p1

12/07

09A-19

p1

12/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

389585A1

18
19
20
21
22
23
23A
24

386208A1
241654A1
231-5145
1320278C1
477-73112
162172C1
179665C91
390631A1
390632A1
1320254C1
195202C1
131950A1
131964A1
432-1224
231-4146
425-106
241643A2
NSS
243445A1
1320120C1
1324881C1
1319832C2
1324437C1
1320922C2
434-624

1
1
37
1
15
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
18

25
26
27
28
29
30
32

425-106
492-11038
389022A1
477-73812
231-5146
432-2040
495-81093

18
18
1
6
6
2
4

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17

DESCRIPTION
, Rock Trap, Inc. 1 - 23, 24 - 28, 30,
32, 48 - 50
HOUSING
, Rod Door Latch
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BRACKET
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
SPACER, 1-13/16 x 2-1/4 x 1-15/16
,
SPACER, Left Hand
SPACER, Right Hand
PLATE, Two Stud
SEAL
, Rod
TUBE, Pivot
, 3/16" x 1 1/2"
, 3/8"-16, GB
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Inc. 18 - 20
, Door
HINGE
ROD
ANGLE
DRUM
EXTENSION, Smooth
, Serrated, (Not Shown)
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
, 3/8"-16, G5
, 3/8"
BAR
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 5/16" x 2 1/2"
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"

2388

09A-19

p2

12/07

09A-19

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

32

495-81092

35
36
36
37
40
41
41
42
43
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

1327926C4
409-7616
409-7620
495-81135
409-7516
231-5146
1306680C1
409-7612
326-16128
426-16104
231-42116
495-11106
1320776C1
86995153
389588A1
409-7824
231-5148

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR , 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060", Used for


Shimming
1
4 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
6 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
8 , 13/32" x 1" x .120"
9 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
30 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
4 , 3/8
8 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
2 , Hex, 1"-8 x 8", G8, If Used
2 , Hex, 1"-8 x 6 1/2", G8, If Used
2 , 1"-8, GB
10 , 1", SAE
1
1
1
4 , Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr
4 , Flg, USR, 1/2"-13

2388

12/07

09A-20

p1

12/07

09A-20

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

28
29
30
31
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
390744A2
86521614
231-5148
390737A1
1280291C1
219-87
390822A1
413-864
231-5148
439-11044
496-41066
496-21066
432-1220
REF
425-1512
495-81093
495-81092
1329719C2
125407A1
432-2040
390871A1
390870A1
495-81030
394120A1
390869A1
390872A1
425-1010
390967A1
111716A1
111714A1
394014A1
232-41110
413-1052
495-11066

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Inc. 5
BUSHING, 19 mm (3/4 in) dia
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
BUSHING
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 4", G5
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, 5/8" x 2 3/4", G2
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150"
, 3/16" x 1 1/4"
, Sensor, Feeder Speed
, Jam, 3/4"-10, G5
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
, 1 25/32" x 2 1/2" x .060"
, 20T, Beater Driven
, 30T, Beater Driven
, 5/16" x 2 1/2"
EYEBOLT
PIVOT
, 21/32" x 2" x .179"
WASHER
SPACER
SPRING
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 49-1/2 in, 66 links
, 3 Link Extension
CLIP, SPRING, Connecting Link
BRACKET
, 5/8"-11, GC
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/4", G5
, 5/8", SAE

See Figure 04-01

2388

12/07

09A-20

p2

12/07

09A-20

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
132657A2
413-416
231-5144
541857R92
584608R1
1329720C2
432-2440
132685A2
391651A1
391656A1
409-7616
413-872
231-5146
405570A1
409-7512
231-5145
138185A3
87036415
409-7520
231-5145
391658A1
138699A2
135476A1
87686906
477-73108
231-5145
399382A1
409-7520
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
AR
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CABLE
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 15T, Idler
SPACER, 86 mm (3-3/8 in)
, 40T, Driven
, 3/8" x 2 1/2"
SUPPORT
SHIELD, Feeder Reverser
SHIELD, Lower
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 4 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SHIELD, Upper, Inc. Decal 144385A1
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Upper
, 1/4" Pipe x 3/4"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BRACKET, Lower Front
LOCK
LOCK, Australia Only

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SHIM
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

See Figure 09H-19, REF 9

2388

p2

12/07

09A-21

p1

06/07

09A-21

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
401134A2
86980131
405720A1
388772A1
388773A1
231-5146
87391858
391768A1
439-1656
439-5624
432-812
409-7816
242-1410
405718A1
231-5146
87301496
231-5148
87670

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
3

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 12

SUPPORT
BRACKET
BRACKET
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Clutch

, 3/8" x 3 1/2"
, 3/8" x 1 1/2"
, 1/8" x 3/4"
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr

SUPPORT
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd

See Figure 09A-22

2388

p1

06/07

09A-22

p1

06/07

09A-22

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
86980131
681631
64780
413-632
425-1312
432-824
100-21244
95-81051
86548977
144929
132709
132710
685097
681639
681629
681637
646518
26224
704377
50519
112041R91
37184
495-11053
163024
681902
435-5616
681650
572820
444030
217-465
425-106
492-11038
86980130
42447
2031

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
9
7
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 36
, Inc. 2
, 1/4 x 1/2
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5
, 3/4"-16, G5
, 1/8" x 1 1/2"
, 2.44", Int, #244
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .134"
,

,
,

, 16T

, 1-25/32 x 2-1/2 x 0.060 in


, 1-25/32 x 3-5/16 x 3/16 in
, 1.58 x 2-1/4 x 0.060 in
,

, 1/2", SAE

, 3/16" x 1", Type E

, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 1/8"-27 Fem NPTF


, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14, NPTF
, 3/8"-16, G5
, 3/8"


,

2388

06/07

09A-22

p2

06/07

09A-22

REF
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
781754
681627
113-250

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION

, 32T
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, Full Thd

2388

p2

06/07

09A-23

p1

06/07

FIELD TRACKER

09A-23

p1

FIELD TRACKER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FRAME ASSY
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 2", G5
, Right Hand
, Left Hand
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 2", G5, Full Thd
, 5/8"
, 5/8"-11, G5

, A557
PIN

1
2

197389A3
433-1032

1
4

3
3
4

238369A1
238370A1
434-1032

1
1
2

5
6
7
8
9

492-11062
425-1010
100487A1
1324294C1
1329837C2

2
2-3
2-3
2-3
4-6

2388

06/07

09A-24

p1

06/07

FIELD TRACKER

09A-24

p1

FIELD TRACKER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

144255A3
NSS
100274A1
151-559
416757A1
350017A1
350018A1
461-7258
231-5144
151-570
100287A1
413-828
231-4218
108739A1
281-5488

14
15
16
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21

495-11041
108740A1
108645A2
226606A2
495-61020
144934A1
144935A2
390747A1
100295A1
411-572

22
23
24

492-11031
425-105
87029779

25
26
27
28

177141C1
495-81175
438-11616
1338021C1

1
2
3

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
7
1
2
2
6
6
6
2
4
4
2
6

, Inc. 1 - 8
, Support
SUPPORT
, Pop, 3/16" x .700"
, Slide, Inc. 4 - 8
, Horizontal
, Vertical
, Hex Soc But Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Pop, 1/4" x 3/4"

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5


, 1/2"-13, GB
SEAL
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16"-18 x
1/2"
6 , 3/8", SAE
2 SEAL
3 , 300 mm (11-13/16 in)
1 , 210 mm (8-1/4 in)
1 , 13/64" x 1/2" x .060", (Not Shown)
2 GUARD
2 STRAP, 370 mm (14-9/16 in)
26 RIVET, 3/16 x 0.78 in
2 HANDLE
2 , , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 4 1/2", G2
2 , 5/16"
2 , 5/16"-18, G5
2 , 292 mm (11-1/2 in), Cut
From 1330108CX
2 PIN
4 , 21/32" x 1" x .120"
2 , 1/4" x 1", Slotted
2 PIN

2388

06/07

09A-24

p2

06/07

FIELD TRACKER

09A-24

p2

FIELD TRACKER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Hex, 1"-8 x 5", G5
, Flg, 1"-8
WASHER, 1-1/32 x 2-1/4 x 1/4
SPACER
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 4 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
HINGE
STEP, Inc. 24
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Slide Angle
, Field Tracker

29
30
31
32
33
34
35

240586A2
240587A1
413-1680
232-53116
936727R1
240613A2
434-820

1
1
1
1
2
1
4

36

433-872

37
38
39
40
40
41
41
42
43

231-5148
140767A2
140768A4
477-73112
477-73812
231-5145
231-5146
416756A1
87409088

8
2
1
8
8
8
8
1
1

2388

06/07

SECTION INDEX
- -
09B-01
09B-02
09B-03
09B-04
09B-05
09B-06
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09
09B-10
09B-11
09B-12
09B-13
09B-14
09B-15
09B-16
09B-17
09B-18
09B-19
09B-20
09B-21
09B-22
09B-23
09B-24
09B-25
09B-26








AFX - BSN HAJ303001
- AFX - ASN HAJ303001
- BSN HAJ303001
- ASN HAJ303001

/
AFX
,
,









09B-01

p1

06/07

09B-01

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87615040
87406698
87406699
80679
492-11038
413-616
87331237
614-12040
896-11012
413-828
477-73112
194043C1
163493C1
214-1706
515-23254
236859A2
213-325
427-5094

1
1
1
8
4
4
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

19

237-6008

20
21
22
23

193946C1
432-612
194066C91
238-5210

1
2
1
2

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

217-348
87400381
87528912
87304527
86582884
425-118
495-81037
413-820

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SUPPORT, Rotor Gearbox


SUPPORT, Rear
SUPPORT, Front
, 1/2"
, 3/8"
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd

, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
HOSE

, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M Worm


, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
CABLE, Shift, Inc. 30A
CLEVIS, 5/16 NF
,
5/16" x .940"
, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x
.087" Thk
TUBE, Assembly
, 3/32" x 3/4"
DIPSTICK, Inc. 35A
, -210, 70 Duro, .734" ID x
.139" Thk
, 90, 1/2" Hose x 3/4"-16 ORB Beaded
GUIDE, Shift Handle
HANDLE
, Rod, Inc. 28, 29

, 1/2"-20, G5
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 09B-03

2388

06/07

09B-01

p2

06/07

09B-01

p2

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

FN

PART NUMBER
413-828
232-4118
86991660
87406697
87406696
426-1248
496-21081
426-1224
188143C1
432-1620
439-5832
432-1216
495-81030
425-1010
429-1012
426-1256
232-53112
254982A2
276073A2
413-528
280736
495-81039
255651A5
281-1458
253851A3
409-7516
231-5145
432-1620

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5


, 1/2"-13, GC
, Gearbox Spacer

, Bracket
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 3", G8
, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .179", HDN
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 1/2", G8
, Eyebolt
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, 1/2" x 2"
, 3/16" x 1"
, 21/32" x 2" x .179"
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 3/4"-10, G8
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 3 1/2", G8
, Flg, 3/4"-10
SHAFT, 3 Speed Gearbox
HANDLE, 3 Speed Rotor Shift
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/16"-18, GC
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, Shift Indicator
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, Front Shift
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"

2388

06/07

09B-02

p1

06/07

09B-02

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Rear Rotor Discharge
SUPPORT, Angle
, Flg, 1/2"-13
, 21/32" x 2" x .179"
, Engine Deck
SUPPORT, Jackshaft
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd

1
2
3
4
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

443254A1
443242A1
231-5348
495-81030
87615042
112454A5
409-7824
409-7820
231-5148
477-73812
231-5146
477-73112
231-5145
434-820

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
14
16
16
3
5
6

41

413-820

2388

06/07

09B-03

p1

10/07

09B-03

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
29
30
31
32
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
87331237
184489C1
411408A1
413163A1
NSS
219-87
193965C92
87400246
NSS
537602R1
411411A1
418732A1
425-1110
188210C91
310-1824
360171R1
411410A1
194167C1
87436839
NSS
193941C1
370255R2
1315288C1
413160A1
87301455
86992943
86992947
429-108
495-11053

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1


HUB, Fixed Half
PULLEY, Fixed
PULLEY, Variable, Inc. 5 - 9
, Pulley
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
SEAL
KIT, Bushing Service, Inc. 7, 8, and Adhesive and
Instructions
2 , Bushing
1 RING
1 HUB, Cam Follower
2
2 , 5/8"-18, G5
1
12 , Locking, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8
1 RING
1 HUB, Sensing Cam
2 SCREW, 5/8 x 1
1 CAM, Torque Sensing, Inc. 19, 20
1 , Cam
2 BUSHING
1 WASHER
1 NUT, 7/8; 8
1 SPRING
1 , Rotor Drive, Seamless
1 PLATE
2 , Torque Sensing, Inc. (1) 9803187 Nut
4 , 1/2"-13, G8
2 , 1/2", SAE

See Figure 09B-04

2388

10/07

09B-04

p1

10/07

09B-04

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

87331237
87330128
87330131
130503H
300426R91
29214H
80572270
451231A2
87326176
114979H
96423C1
238-5214

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

253178A1
253177A1
337374A1
258819A1
258818A1
337375A1
T40066
G13609
87367599
87330133
87326186
451244A1
87326187
451245A2
235584A1
451255A1
235591A1
235594A1
235595A2
A27999
396795R1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

, Inc. 1- 60
, Inc. 56
, Rotor Drive Gear Case
,
BEARING, CONE
,
,
, Rotor Drive Input
,
,
,
, -214, 70 Duro, .984" ID x
.139" Thk
SHIM, Input Shaft 91.5 OD x 0.381 THK
SHIM, Input Shaft 91.5 OD x 0.254 THK
SHIM, Input Shaft 91.5 OD x 0.203 THK
SHIM, Input Shaft 109 OD x 0.381 THK
SHIM, Input Shaft 109 OD x 0.254 THK
SHIM, Input Shaft 109 OD x 0.203 THK
WASHER, Thrust
, , Needle, Thrust
, Rotor Drive Output
, Low Driven 61T
, Mid Driven 51T
, Ring, Spline
, High Driven 43T

BEARING, NEEDLE
, Low Driven Gear Bearing
BEARING, NEEDLE
BEARING, NEEDLE

,
, Thrust
Washer

2388

10/07

09B-04

p2

10/07

09B-04

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

324105R91
307483A3
194047C2
194051C1
451249A1
451253A1
236851A1
451240A1
211-1014
295537A1
307410A1
451237A1
87326175
219-433
237-6012

48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

87402650
38-21622
86568834
828-12070
353-779
451241A2
628-12025
237-6010

56
57
58
59
60
61

37-1816
37-1420
451251A1
451250A1
451254A1
87525964

62

87525965

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

, , Needle
CAM, Gear Shift
, Input Shaft
SEAL, Rotor Gear Case
, Low/Mid Shift
, High Shift
, Cam, 3 Spd Rotor Drive
, Shift
, 7/16" Dia, In Grd; 24
SPRING, Detent Ball
PLUG, 7/8 x 14
, 7/8 -14
, Adapter Vent
, 1/8"-27, Short
, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x
.118" Thk
1 ARM, Cam Shift 3 Spd Rotor Gearbox
1 , 1/4" x 1 3/8", Coiled
1 , Hex Hd, 1/4"-18 NPTF
11 , Hex, M12 x 70, 10.9
1 , Sltd Hd, 3/4"-16, w/O-Ring
1 , Shift Cable
2 , Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
1 , 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x
.097" Thk
2 , 1/2" x 1"
2 , 1/4" x 1 1/4"
2
1 , Lo-Mid Gear
1 , Hi Gear
1 , 83.0 x 91.5 x 0.076 (Not
Shown)
1 , 98.5 x 109.0 x 0.076 (Not
Shown)

2388

10/07

09B-05

p1

11/07

09B-05

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32

111787A2
413-432
492-11025
425-104
113485A1
55825C1
194338C2
87364294
38-11020
Q5024
495-11066
55826C1
183227C2
87364290
409-7616
495-81135
231-5146
188215C3
477-73812
231-5146
194336C2
477-73816
495-81143
231-5146
194337C1
485-12512
425-144
1302173C1
413-624
231-4116
617107R91

33
34

188216C1
199704A1

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
10
2
1
1
8
8
8
1
3
3
1
4
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, Variable Speed
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5
, 1/4"
, 1/4"-20, G5
SPACER, 17 mm
BUSHING
GEAR, Rotor Speed Adjustment
, Rotor Speed Adjustment
, 5/32" x 1 1/4", Slotted
, 3/16" Sq x 1", Par
, 5/8", SAE

, Motor Bracket
SUPPORT ASSY., Motor Bracket
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 8 T
, Sq Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Jam, 1/4"-20, G5
PAD
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Drive, Use 2040 (31), 457113R91 (1),
457114R92 (2)
SUPPORT, Left hand
GUARD

2388

11/07

09B-05

p2

11/07

09B-05

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SEAL, Trim, 129 mm (5 in), Cut From 1330108CX,
(Not Shown)
, 152 mm (6 in), Cut From 196707C1, (Not
Shown)

35

1545944C1

35

1327979C1

2388

11/07

09B-06

p1

06/07

09B-06

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

22

256608A1
256614A1
NSS
191545C2
184460C1
439-51272
432-1620
1957445C3
1309114C2
87301496
426-828
396-41053
199528A1
326-844
326-848
1308830C2
1324581C3
1994892C1
426-620
86624186
232-4146
1308668C1
1324582C2
1994890C1
426-620
86624186
232-4146
1303038C2
1324580C2
86990684
443256A1

(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

Without Chrome Bars


With Chrome Bars
Used with 256608A1
Used with 256614A1

1
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
21

3
4

3
4

3
4

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
26
16
2
2
16
16
16
32
32
32
12
12
4
24
24
24
4
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ROTOR, Standard Grain, Inc. 1 - 21, 23 - 30
ROTOR, Standard Grain, Inc. 1 - 21, 23 - 30
, Rotor
SHAFT

, 3/4" x 4 1/2", G5
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, Rotor Blade, Inc. 6 - 12
, Rotor
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
NUT, 1/2; 8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 3/4", G8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8
, Rasp
, Rasp, Chrome
, Rasp, Smooth, Helical
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
, 3/8"-16, GC
, Rasp, Straight
, Rasp, Straight, Chrome
, Rasp, Smooth, Straight
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
, 3/8"-16, GC
BAR, Rear, Straight
BAR, Rear, Straight, Chrome
, Kit, Rotor Drive Spacer, Inc. 22, 22A
SPACER

2388

09B-06

p2

06/07

09B-06

p2

06/07

REF
22A
23
24
25
25A
26
27
28
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER

32

326-880
409-7620
231-5146
1345307C1
1345453C1
326-852
396-41053
195-81030
1309186C3
87363446
183335C3
1324208C1
NSS

32

NSS

32

NSS

32

NSS
87357079

33
34

87427000
87361878

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6
28
28
1
6
6
6
6
2
1
4
1
28

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5", G8


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
COUPLING, Inc. 25A

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/4", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
BAR, Wear

SUPPORT, Extension, Rotor Rear Bar


, Inc. 32
, Shim, 0.254 mm
(0.010 in)
28 , Shim, 0.762 mm
(0.030 in)
28 , Shim, 1.346 mm
(0.053 in)
28 , Shim, 2.362 mm
(0.093 in)
1 , AFX Rotor Front Shaft Stabilizer Ring,
Inc. 27, 28
1
1 STABILIZER, Tool

2388

09B-07

p1

06/07

09B-07

p1

06/07

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
15
15A
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
87434967
87434966
352424A2
NSS
191545C2
184460C1
439-51272
432-1620
1957445C3
1309114C2
87301496
426-828
396-41053
199528A1
326-844
326-848
1309336C2
278821A2
111709A1
86981487
1345307C1
1345453C1
87363446
326-852
396-41053
195-81030
1309186C3
1318976C2
86992047
1327676C1
86992048
86990684
443256A1
326-880

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
6
26
16
2
2
58
66
AR
78
1
6
1
6
6
6
2
8
4
2
2
1
1
6

DESCRIPTION
ROTOR, Corn, Inc. 1 - 22
ROTOR, Grain, Inc. 1 - 22
, Rice, Extended Wear Chrome Bars, Inc. 1-22
, ROTOR
SHAFT

, 3/4" x 4 1/2", G5
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, Rotor Blade, Inc. 6 - 12
, Rotor, 30 in
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
NUT, 1/2; 8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 3/4", G8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8
Without Rear Spike, Corn
Without Spike, Grain
, Rasp, Smooth, Optional
, Hex Flg, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd
COUPLING, Inc. 15A
, (Not Shown)

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/4", G8


, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
BAR, Wear, Impeller Blade, Chrome
BAR, Straight Separator, Standard Wear Corn
BAR, Straight Separator, Extended Wear Grain
, Helical Kicker, Standard Wear
BAR, Helical Kicker, Extended Wear
, Kit, Spacer, Inc. 23, 24
SPACER
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5", G8

2388

09B-07

p2

06/07

09B-07

p2

06/07

REF
25
26

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER
87281664
411421A2
87357079

27
28
(1)
(2)

87427000
87361878

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR , Rasp Bar w/Metric Nut, Accepts M12 Bolt


AR , Rasp Bar w/Inch Nut, Accepts 1/2 in.
Bolt
1 , AFX Rotor Front Shaft Stabilizer Ring,
Inc. 27, 28
1
1 STABILIZER, Tool

Serial No. HAJ0292001 and After


If Equipped

2388

09B-08

p1

09/07

AFX - BSN HAJ303001

09B-08

p1

09/07

AFX - BSN HAJ303001

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87432480

87432245

446449A2

NSS

2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
10

195-81030
87406731
1345453C1
87363446
396-41053
326-852
1327676C1
86992048
1318976C2
86992047
1309336C2
278821A2
278820A4
86981487
434525A3

6
1
6
1
24
6
2
2
8
4
62
70
AR
82
1

87519251

NSS
326-820
326-824
199528A1
446451A2
87417745

2
4
12
16
2
1

11
12
13
14
15
16

DESCRIPTION
, ASSY, AFX Speciality Corn, Standard Wear,
Inc. 1 - 14
, ASSY, AFX Speciality Grain, Extended Wear,
Inc. 1 - 14
ROTOR, ASSY, AFX Speciality Rice, Extended
Wear, Inc. 1 - 14
, ROTOR ASSY, With
Supports and Nuts
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
COUPLING, Rotor Drive, (23 Tooth Spline), Inc. 3A
, (Not Shown)
, Rotor Load Ring
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/4", G8
, Helical Kicker, Standard Wear
BAR, Helical Kicker, Extended Wear
BAR, Straight Separator, Standard Wear
BAR, Straight Separator, Extended Wear
Without Rear Spike, Standard Wear
Without Spike, Extended Wear
With Spike, Extended Wear, Rice
, Hex Flg, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd
, AFX Rotor Inlet Flight with Extensions,
(Standard Wear), Inc. 11 (2), 12 (4), 13 (12), 14 - 16,
5 (12), 15 (2)
PACKAGE, REPAIR, AFX Rotor Inlet Flight with
Extensions, (Extended Wear), Inc. 11 (2), 12 (4), 13
(12), 14 - 16, 5 (12), 15 (2)
, FLIGHT, Inlet
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
NUT
, Inlet Flight Extension
, Rasp Bar

2388

09B-08

p2

09/07

AFX - BSN HAJ303001

09B-08

p2

09/07

AFX - BSN HAJ303001

REF
17

19
20
21
22
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
87281664
87357079
87427000
87361878
191545C2
412366A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR , Rasp Bar w/Metric Nut, Accepts M12 Bolt


1 , AFX Rotor Front Shaft Stabilizer Ring,
Inc. 19, 20
1
1 STABILIZER, Tool
1 SHAFT, Front
1 , Rotor Shaft

Serial No. HAJ0292001 and After

2388

09B-09

p1

12/07

- AFX - ASN HAJ303001

09B-09

p1

12/07

- AFX - ASN HAJ303001

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87636594

87636590

87636598

1
1A

{87636603}
NSS

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
9
10

86639326
87619364
87393350
396-41053
87550181
1327676C1
86992048
1318976C2
1318976C2
1309336C2
1309336C2
278821A2
278820A4
86981487
434525A3

16
1
1
20
8
2
2
4
8
66
58
66
74
78
1

87519251

NSS
326-820
326-824
199528A1
87386465
87386468

2
4
12
24
2
2

11
12
13
14
15
16

DESCRIPTION
ROTOR ASSY., AFX Speciality Corn, Standard
Wear, Inc. 1 - 14
ROTOR ASSY., AFX Speciality Grain, Standard
Wear, Inc. 1 - 14
ROTOR ASSY., AFX Speciality Rice, Extended
Wear, Inc. 1 - 14
AFX Speciality, Extended Wear, Inc. 1 - 14
, ROTOR ASSY., With
Supports and Nuts
, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT
, Rotor Drive, (8 Bolt)
, Rotor Load Ring
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN

, Helical Kicker, Standard Wear


BAR, Helical Kicker, Rice, Extended Wear
BAR, Straight Separator, Grain, Standard Wear
BAR, Straight Separator, Corn, Standard Wear
W/Out Rear Spike, Grain, Standard Wear
W/Out Rear Spike, Corn, Standard Wear
W/Out Spike, Extended Wear
W/Spike, Extended Wear, Rice
, Hex Flg, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd
, AFX Rotor Inlet Flight with Extensions,
(Standard Wear), Inc. 11 (2), 12 (4), 13 (12), 14 - 16,
5 (12), 15 (2)
PACKAGE, REPAIR, AFX Rotor Inlet Flight with
Extensions, (Extended Wear), Inc. 11 (2), 12 (4), 13
(12), 14 - 16, 5 (12), 15 (2)
, FLIGHT, Inlet
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
NUT
, Inlet Flight Extension
, Intermediate

2388

09B-09

p2

12/07

- AFX - ASN HAJ303001

09B-09

p2

12/07

- AFX - ASN HAJ303001

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

17

87281664
87357079

19
20
21
22
23

87427000
87361878
191545C2
412366A1
87619897

24

87417745
87710694

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR , Rasp Bar w/Metric Nut, Accepts M12 Bolt


1 , AFX Rotor Front Shaft Stabilizer Ring,
Inc. 19, 20
1
1 STABILIZER, Tool
1 SHAFT, Front
1 , Rotor Shaft
1 , Rotor Gear Case, Used on Older Combines
With New Rotor
1 , Rasp Bar
1 PACKAGE, SERVICE, Rotor Inlet and Intermediate
Flight Extension, Inc. 4 (Qty 8), 13 (Qty 8), 15, 16

2388

09B-10

p1

09/07

- BSN HAJ303001

09B-10

p1

- BSN HAJ303001

REF
1
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

193384C8
249247A1
409-7820
293431A3
193282C91
495-81097
477-73820
516-23127
426-824
496-21053
87301492
477-73812
231-5146
1979965C1
70330C1
492-11075
424-1228
1301239C1
1310675C1

1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2

182845C5
409-7612
131-872
231-5145
219-438
937781R92
419744A1
F53473
219-8
87416663
396-41053
326-824

1
3
3
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

, Front Bearing, Standard Wear


SUPPORT, Front Bearing, Extended Wear
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Assy With Front Bearing, Inc. 4
, , Rotor Front
, 2 1/32" x 2 3/4" x .075"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Magnetic Speed Pickup
WASHER, Rotor, Front Shaft
, 3/4"
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G2
SUPPORT, Cylinder Tachometer
, Sltd Truss Hd, #10-24 x 3/4",
w/nylon LW
SHIELD, RPM Sensor
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Ret, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 45, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
HOSE, 686 mm (27 in)
BRACKET
NUT, 1/8
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, Anti-Wind Extension
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .188", HDN
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd

5 Maximum Shared Between Both Locations

2388

09/07

09B-11

p1

12/07

- ASN HAJ303001

09B-11

p1

- ASN HAJ303001

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

193384C8
87613390
409-7820
87680175
193282C91
86625256
495-81097
86705431
374835
86639326
9804277
9671714
43436
86512498
1979965C1
70330C1
492-11075
424-1228
87681790
1310675C1

1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2

87681895
409-7612
131-872
231-5145
219-438
937781R92
419744A1
F53473
219-8
87416663
495-81097
337563

1
3
3
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

, Front Bearing, Standard Wear


SUPPORT ASSY., Front Bearing, Extended Wear
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
ROTOR ASSY., With Front Bearing, Inc. 4
, , Rotor Front
, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
, 2 1/32" x 2 3/4" x .075"

, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9


, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT
, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
, M12, Flg Ser
, M16 x 2, Flg, Cl 10
, Magnetic Speed Pickup
WASHER, Rotor, Front Shaft
, 3/4"
, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G2
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Rotor Speed Sensor
, Sltd Truss Hd, #10-24 x 3/4",
w/nylon LW
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, RPM Sensor
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Ret, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, 1/2
, 45, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Hose
HOSE, 686 mm (27")
BRACKET
NUT, 1/8
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
, Anti-Wind Extension
, 2 1/32" x 2 3/4" x .075"
, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd

5 Maximum Shared Between Both Locations

2388

12/07

09B-12

p1

12/07

09B-12

p1

12/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19

(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87540270
188029C1
231848A1
231849A2
409-7516
231-5145
193607C3
291127A1
145913
145458
233482A1
443123A1
428245A2
428247A2
413-88
409-7820
231-5148
195409C1
195202C1
135320A1
139727A1
231-5146
419957A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
5
11
1
1
4
10
2
1
1

, Rotor Front Door


LATCH
, Front Door Lower Seal Retainer
GASKET, Front Door Lower Seal
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Rotor Front, Standard Wear
GUARD, Rotor Front, Extended Wear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SEAL
, Extended Wear With Standard Vanes
, Extended Wear With Stainless Steel
Vanes
1 , Standard Wear With Stainless Steel Vanes
1 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
4 , Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
4 , Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
2 PLATE, Three Stud
2 SEAL
2 SCREW, 3/8 x 1-1/4
23 SCREW, 3/8 x 1
25 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 , Seal, Rear Service Deck Connection, Cut
1260 mm From 195917C2, Not Illustrated

Rice Combine

2388

09B-13

p1

09/07

09B-13
/

REF
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2

1
2

1
2

1
2
1
2
1
2

PART NUMBER
347913A1
428281A1
433734A1
1324105C1
86521609
231-5146
418655A2
428280A2
433734A1
86521609
418654A2
428279A2
433734A1
140045
86521609
411518A2
411517A2
433734A1
231-5146
347917A1
1324105C1
231-5146
1318581C1
55805C1
570052R1
347918A1
{433282A1}
433734A1
1324105C1
86521609
231-5146
140045

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
8
8
4
4
40
40
40
3
3
6
6
13
39
39
6
10
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
12

DESCRIPTION
, Vane, Cone Top Ring
, Vane, Cone Top Ring
BOLT, T-Type
BOLT, T-Type
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Vane, Cone Short
, Vane, Cone Short
BOLT, T-Type
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Vane, Cone Long
, Vane, Cone Long
BOLT, T-Type
, Belleville, M10
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Vane, Short Front
, Vane, Short Front
BOLT, T-Type
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Vane, Transport
BOLT, T-Type
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PLATE
WASHER, 13/32 x 2-1/2 x 5/32
WASHER, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
, Vane, Cone Pocket
Vane, Cone Pocket
BOLT, T-Type
BOLT, T-Type
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Belleville, M10

Extended Wear
Standard Wear

2388

p1

09/07

09B-14
AFX

p1

09/07

09B-14

p1

09/07

AFX

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

FN

PART NUMBER
428281A1
477-73112
231-5145
428280A2
477-73112
231-5145
428279A2
433734A1
495-81116
231-5346
411517A2
139727A1
231-5146
186075C2
1324105C1
231-5146
1318581C1
55805C1
570052R1
428282A1
477-73112
231-5145
437319A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
1
4-5
4-5
4
23
1
52
3
3
3
13
39
39
6
11
2
1
2
2
1

, Vane, Cone Extension


, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Vane, Cone Short
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Vane, Cone Front
BOLT, 1-1/8
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Vane, Transport Extension
SCREW, 3/8 x 1
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, Transport
, Vane, Transport
BOLT
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PLATE
WASHER, 13/32 x 2-1/2 x 5/32
WASHER, 13/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
, Vane, Pocket
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, AFX Cone Vanes, 3/16, Inc. 1, 4, 7, 8,
11, 21

2388

09B-15
,

p1

09/07

09B-15

p1

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
10
11
11
12
13
13A
13B
14
15
16
18
21
24
25
25
25
26
27
28
28A
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
192385C1
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
1338053C3
409-7820
477-73812
477-73120
231-5148
477-73112
231-5145
176200A2
477-73112
477-73120
231-5145
1338042C1
1338057C1
1338052C1
1302160C1
231-5146
410-7620
1318729C5
1321661C3
188333C1
477-73812
139727A1
477-73816
231-5146
1302143C1
931008R1
820430C1
425-148
231-5148
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
22
14
34
1
4
8
2
4
22
22
1
8
1
9
1
2
5
12
17
9
1
1
1
8
6
1
14
2
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Left Hand Front
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Front
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Right Hand, Intermediate, Adjusting
SUPPORT, Right and Left Hand, Intermediate
SCREW, 5/8 x 1-1/2
, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Rotor, Left Hand
, Rotor, Right Hand
, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
SCREW, 3/8 x 1
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
BOLT, 1/2 x 1
BOLT, 1/2 x 3-1/2
BOLT, 1/2 x 5-1/2, If Used
, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Seal, Cut From
73220C1

2388

09/07

09B-15
,

p2

09/07

09B-15
,

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
39A
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

FN

PART NUMBER
186750C1
185386C1
1319250C1
231-5146
183323C1
186785C2
135320A1
231-5146
231-5346
1318900C1
1338043C4
1309191C2
1309111C1
182634C3
1302143C1
231-5148
186784C2
{600179}
426-832
495-11053
232-4118
186797C2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
15
AR
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
6
6
6
6
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
, Left Hand
SCREW, 3/8 x 1
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Front, Right Hand


SCREW
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Left Hand Front
SUPPORT, Right Hand Front
SUPPORT, Left Hand
GASKET, 725 mm (28-9/16 in)
SUPPORT, Right Hand Front
BOLT
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
BAR, Right Hand
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
, 1/2", SAE
, 1/2"-13, GC
SUPPORT

2388

p2

09/07

09B-16
,

p1

09/07

09B-16

p1

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
191269C4
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
1302160C1
182931C1
176201A1
477-73812
231-5146
191191C2
191192C1
477-73112
231-5145
193393C1
193170C1
409-7512
138558A1
231-5145
443254A1
477-73112
477-73116
231-5145
182550C2
191398C2
477-73812
231-5146
1308696C1
1302160C1
182634C3
1302143C1
231-5148
186797C2

YR/SN

QTY
2
8
24
40
8
1
1
15
15
1
2
4
4
2
1
4
3
7
1
28
2
28
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
SUPPORT, Lower Rear
, Upper Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

BAR
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
COVER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
HOUSING
GUARD, Gear Housing, Inner
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Upper Rear
, Sltd Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
SUPPORT
BOLT, 1/2 x 1
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SUPPORT

2388

09/07

09B-17

p1

09/07

09B-17

p1

09/07

REF

FN

1
1
1
2

2
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
6
7

8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
21
(1)
(2)

2
1
2

1
1

1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

418647A1
386188A1
418645A1
386189A1

1
1
1
1

418646A1
418648A1
386352A1
418158A1
412400A1
450-73816
231-5146
1309425C1
1309424C1
191536C1

2
1
14
30
6
8
8
AR
AR
9

477-73112
231-5145
191535C2
1302563C1
410-7620
231-5146
1324046C3
186784C2
600179R1
281058
495-11053
232-4118
193859C1
431897A1
316772A1
316773A1
316774A1

27
27
3
3
3
3
AR
3
6
6
6
6
2
2
1
1
2

Front, Small Wire, Inc. 3 - 5, 19


, Front, Large Wire, Inc. 3 - 5
Front, Large Wire, Inc. 3 - 5, 19
(DIA), , No. 2 and 3,
Large Wire, Inc. 3 - 5
No. 2 and 3, Large Wire, Inc. 3 - 5, 19
No. 2 and 3, Small Wire, Inc. 3 - 5, 19
, Concave, Large Wire
, Concave, Small Wire
, Concave, Smooth
, CrossSerr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
CHANNEL, Small Wire
CHANNEL, Large Wire
CHANNEL, Grate Adjusting, Corn, Used With
191535C2, REF 10
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Slotted, Grain
, Keystock
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
BAR, Small Wire
BAR
, 1/2" X-Strng Pipe x 9/16"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
, 1/2", SAE
, 1/2"-13, GC
, Concave
BAR, Concave
Front Smooth Slotted, No. 1
EXTENSION, Concave, Front Smooth, No. 1
EXTENSION, Concave, Front Smooth, No. 2 and 3

With Heat Treatment


Without Heat Treatment

2388

09B-17

p2

09/07

09B-17

REF
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
410-7616
231-5146
316778A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, G8
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
Front Smooth Slotted, No. 2. and 3

2388

p2

09/07

09B-18

p1

09/07

09B-18

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

1338041C2
1338052C1
87301493
1338079C1
1317229C1
1302142C1
231-5148
1317233C1
426-848
496-41053
232-4118
282766A1
279088A1
425-108
279086A1
1318433C3
87627461
410-7616
231-5146
439-1823
432-1216
1318880C1
477-82512
231-5144
1317348C1
1318894C2
425-108
496-41066
177662C2
425-108
496-21053
434-824

31
32

80679
1318893C2

YR/SN

BSN HAJ301330
ASN HAJ301330

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
5
5
5
1
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
6
12
1
1
1
15
15
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
10
2
6
4
2

SUPPORT
SCREW, 5/8 x 1-1/2
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11, G8
NUT, 5/8
SUPPORT, Right Hand
SCREW, 1/2 x 1-1/4
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SUPPORT
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
, 1/2"-13, GC
SUPPORT
EYEBOLT
, 1/2"-13, G5
TUBE
SUPPORT
SUPPORT ASSY.
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, G8
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 1/2" x 1 7/16"
, 3/16" x 1"
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
BOLT

, 1/2"-13, G5
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, Eye
, 1/2"-13, G5
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"
BAR

2
1

2388

09/07

09B-19

p1

09/07

09B-19

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
142607A2
551068R1
568921R1
409-7620
409-7624
231-5146
185779A2
409-7616
231-5146
131436A2
232-41110
496-11066
143239A2
413-880
231-1448
135406A2
413-428
230-4214
135410A2
413-436
230-4214
144528A1
214-1540
192886C1
192888C1
188168C1
276-1458
439-1848
439-1838
432-1216
191422C2
439-1823
432-1216
188351C1
192890C2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

HOUSING, Inc. 2, 3
BUSHING
BUSHING
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SHAFT
, 5/8"-11, GC
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
MOTOR, ELECTRIC, Concave Control
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5", G5
, 1/2"-13, GB
, 20T, Driven
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 3/4", G5
, 1/4"-20, GA
, 70T, Driven
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 1/4", G5
, 1/4"-20, GA
SHIELD
, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm, W/liner
NUT
, Concave Control
, Concave Indicator
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, 1/2" x 3"
, 1/2" x 2 3/8"
, 3/16" x 1"

, 1/2" x 1 7/16"
, 3/16" x 1"
HUB
HUB

2388

09B-19

p2

09/07

09B-19

REF
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
413-824
231-5148
87036416

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, 3/4" Pipe x 1 1/16"

2388

p2

09/07

09B-20

p1

11/07

09B-20

p1

11/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
4
4A

191645C6
193414C2
1345014C3
249278A1
87649711
282955A1

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001

1
5
1
4
4
1

4A

87649712

ASN HAJ303001

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17

1321372C2
193554C1
1309226C1
188360C1
86603075
195293C91
185068C1
87378754
1302112C1
1302113C1
214-1428
231-5145
477-73112
477-73108
477-73116
433-636

18
19
20
21
21

231-4116
495-11041
477-73112
495-81191
495-81211

15
15
4
10
10

22
23
24

495-11106
231-5146
477-73812

10
AR
4

BSN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

1
2
1
1
10
5
5
5
1
1
2
AR
AR
4
4
15

DESCRIPTION

SUPPORT, Front
Right Hand Rotation
, Right Hand Rotation
, Left Hand Rotation, Mounted in Left Most
Position on the Auger Bed
, Left Hand Rotation, Mounted in Left Most
Position on the Auger Bed

SUPPORT
SUPPORT

,
COVER, Auger Trough Clean Out
, Auger Trough Clean Out

BAR
, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5
, 3/8"-16, GB
, 3/8", SAE
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, 1 5/32" x 2" x .060", Standard Wear
, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120", Extended
Wear
, 1", SAE
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"

2388

09B-20

p2

11/07

09B-20

p2

REF
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

FN

PART NUMBER
477-73116
166667C1
564791R1
38-12032
409-7616
492-11038
87313058
1327979C1
380301A1
380288A1
131-415
87643385
384257A1
87649714
306132C1

YR/SN

ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
19
10
10
5
2
15
1
2
5
10
1
5
15
5
5

DESCRIPTION
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
SCREW
NUT, 1/4
, 5/16" x 2", Slotted
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, 3/8"

BEARING, BALL, Auger Shaft, Lower


FLANGE, Auger Bed Bearing
, Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32"
, Auger Bed
SPACER
COVER ASSY, Auger Bed
, .30" x 14.5"

2388

11/07

09B-21

p1

09/07

09B-21

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
26
28
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN

PART NUMBER
1322573C1
1322623C1
1330336C1
1979190C1
87582203
1322624C1
1345226C1
87430518
156816C91
1322616C2
126-124
477-73812
425-106
492-11038
231-41112
425-1212
1979580C1
495-81213
225265R1
194194C1
191677C1
186589C1
477-73816
1322574C1
1979191C1
B12170
413-840
231-4118
231-5146
477-73812
477-73816
359099A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
4
3
1
2
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
6
5
5
1
2
1
1
2
6
6
13
3
8
1

DESCRIPTION
CAM, Left Hand
RETAINER, 1-13/64 in
WASHER, 29/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/8
RETAINER
ARM ASSY., Shaker Shaft
RETAINER, 5-1/8
,
FLANGE
,
SHAFT
, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 3/8"-16, G5
, 3/8"
, 3/4"-10, GB
, 3/4"-10, G5
WASHER
, 1 13/32" x 2" x .060"
CLAMP
, 14T
GEAR, 14T
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
CAM, Right Hand
WASHER, 1-1/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/8
RATCHET
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5
, 1/2"-13, GB
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
PULLEY, Driven

See Figure 09B-22, REF 24


Note: The Left Most Bevel Drive Gear, REF 21A, On the Shaker Shaft Must Be turned 180 Degrees, So That the Gear Teeth are Mou
Flange When Using a 1309229C1 Left Hand Rotation Auger. See Inset Illustration Figure(s) 9B-21. See Figure(s) 9B-20
See Figure 09A-02

2388

09B-21

p2

09/07

09B-21

REF
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

FN

PART NUMBER
1303136C2
19302K
388418C1
219-87
1302221C1
86620026
432-828
566516R92
413-516
425-105
492-11031

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
5
5

DESCRIPTION
HUB
SPRING
WASHER
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
RETAINER

, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
PULLEY, 9-3/4 OD
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 5/16"

2388

p2

09/07

09B-22

p1

09/07

09B-22

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

13
14
15
16

87313325
1330323C2
1979251C1
432-1228
495-81057
495-81056
87306801
426-1084
232-41110
232-42410
496-11066
219-8
1302644C2
352013A1
NSS
372756R91
G10642
433-840

2
1
1
2
6
4
2
2
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
4

16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

498-81006
231-5148
409-7512
231-5145
87323537
426-832
87301492
496-21053

4
8
2
2
2
2
4
2

24
25
26
27
29
30

1989251C1
1979383C1
219-418
937773R91
F53473
178960C1

2
1
1
1
1
1

, Inc. 2, 3, 20
BUSHING, 5/8 x 1-1/2 x 2-57/64
SHAFT
, 3/16" x 1 3/4"
, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, 5/8 x 4-3/4; 8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 5 1/4", G8
, 5/8"-11, GC
, 5/8"-11, GC
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg, Left Hand
SEAL
SUPPORT, Inc. 13 - 15
, SUPPORT
SEAL
,
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .120", Sq Hole
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8


, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", (Not
Shown)
, Inc. 25
BUSHING
, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF, Right Hand Front
HOSE, 279 mm (11 in)
NUT, 1/8 PT

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

09/07

09B-23

p1

09/07

09B-23

p1

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4

169256C2
1957450C1
1330324C1
433-1064

12
2
2
2

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

426-1080
232-41110
182684C3
492-11031
425-105
477-73112
1319239C1
1322461C1
434-612

2
4
2
8
8
AR
1
1
2

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

231-5146
477-73112
231-5145
205-126
231-5145
198925A1
1325325C1
231-5144
477-82508
1322464C7

2
16
16
2
AR
2
2
18
18
1

23

1979328C8

23

1347365C2

23

1347370C2

23

1347367C2

(1)

DESCRIPTION
WASHER, 41/64 x 1-1/4 x 1/8
, Inc. 3
BUSHING
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 4", G5
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 5", G8
, 5/8"-11, GC
CLIP
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
ANGLE

, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16, (Not Shown)
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, (Not Shown)
, 1 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SEAL, 1790 mm (70-1/2 in)

, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20


, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, 1-1/8, Extended, With
Piano Wire
, 1-5/8, Closz, Slat, Extended,
With Piano Wire
, With 2.5 mm Round Holes,
Corn and Grain
, With 5 mm Round Holes,
Corn and Grain
, With 10 mm Round Holes,
Corn and Grain

See Figure 09D -11 or 09D -12 for 106743A1 adjusting lever.

2388

09B-23

p2

09/07

09B-23

p2

09/07

REF
23

FN
1

PART NUMBER
1347374C2

24
25
26
27
28
28A
29
29A
30

326-644
495-81138
492-11038
429-106
1979901C5
184916C1
1979900C5
184915C1
186675C1

31

412-48

31
32

413-412
129-409

32
32A

231-4144
495-11028

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
43
43A

1325321C1
1325320C1
426-688
426-672
232-5316
187187A2
187204A1
477-82508
231-5144
138558A1
303957A2
303958A2
418800A1
418797A1

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, With 13 mm Round Holes,


Corn and Grain
2 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 3/4", G8
2 , 13/32" x 1" x .179"
2 , 3/8"
2 , 3/8"-16, G8
1 RAIL, Right Hand, Inc. 28A
1 SUPPORT, Front, Right Hand
1 RAIL, Left Hand, Inc. 29A
1 SUPPORT, Front, Left Hand
1-2 INDICATOR, Used With 1979328C8 (2), 1322464C7
(1), REF 23
1 , , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G2, Used with 374477A1, Ref 23
1 , Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
1 -, 1/4"-20, Used with 1979328C8,
374477A1, Ref. 23
1 , 1/4"-20, GB
1-2 , 1/4", SAE, (Not Shown), Used with
1322464C7 (1), 374477A1 (2), Ref 23
1 SUPPORT, Right Hand
1 SUPPORT, Left Hand, (Not Shown)
2 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 5 1/2", G8
2 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4 1/2", G8
4 , Flg, 3/8"-16
2 PLATE
2 BAR
4 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
4 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
4 SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
1 LEVER, Used With 1322464C7, REF 23
1 LEVER, Used With 1979328C8, REF 23
1 LEVER, Used With 374477A1, REF 23, Inc. 43A
1 BUSHING, (Not Shown)

See Figure 09D -11 or 09D -12 for 106743A1 adjusting lever.

2388

09B-23

p3

09/07

09B-23

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

44
45
46
47

403123A1
129-289
232-4646
407140A2

1
1
1
1

48
49
50
51
52
53
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

425-156
427179A1
413-620
495-11041
231-4146
814-10060
814-10050
895-11010
832-10410
895-11008
832-10408
495-21031
492-11025

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ROD, End, Studed
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, LH
, 3/8"-24, GC
, Adjustment, Upper
Chaffer Sieve
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
ROD, End
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8
, M10 x 20 x 2
, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
, M8 x 16 x 1.6
, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
, 1/4"
, 1/4"

2388

09/07

09B-24

p1

09/07

09B-24

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A
23
23
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
1312938C1
231-5145
477-73108
1312969C1
460-512
175114C1
1312476C1
192050C2
281-1478
192049C1
192045C1
409-7512
192052C3
1325332C2
1325331C1
645342C1
495-81138
1322452C2
1325333C3
1957455C1
1330324C1
426-10120
426-1064
426-1072
232-41110
425-1410
496-11066
495-81057
1330357C1
1330324C1
1957460C2
1330323C2
426-1096
433-1080

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
AR
AR
1
4
27
27
1
AR
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
10
1
26
4
2
1
2
3
2
2

GRAIN PAN
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd
FINGER, Short
FINGER, Long
BAR
, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"

SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
BAR, Short
BAR, Long

, 5/8" Tube x 1"
, 13/32" x 1" x .179"
RAIL
, Left Hand
, Inc. 20
BUSHING
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 7 1/2", G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4", G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G8
, 5/8"-11, GC
, Jam, 5/8"-11, G5
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Inc. 27
BUSHING
LEVER, Inc. 29
BUSHING, 5/8 x 1-1/2 x 2-57/64
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 6", G8
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 5", G5

Long and short fingers, Ref 6, are installed alternately on Ref 4. Long fingers
only are generally used in heavy crop conditions.

2388

09/07

09B-24

p2

09/07

09B-24

p2

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
42
43
44

1968827C1
1968828C1
231-5146
409-7612
443-13116
425-105
495-81116
492-11031
1322458C3
192065C1
477-73112
409-7520
477-73116
231-5145
1322673C6

44

1322659C6

44

1347372C7

44

1322467C6

47

412-48

48
48A

231-4144
495-11028

49
50
51
52
53
54
54

495-21031
326-644
429-106
80680
492-11025
413-532
413-536

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8
8
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
14
8
2
14
1

SUPPORT, Left Hand


SUPPORT, Right Hand, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 5/16"

SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1-5/8, Closz Slat Chaffer,
Inc 76, 77, 88 - 93
1 , 1-5/8, Corn Slat Chaffer,
Inc. (1 each) 47, 48, 53, 64, 76, 77, 78C
1 , Petersen Chaffer, Inc. (1
each) 47 - 48A, 53, 64, 75, 78, 78C; (2 each) 48A
1 , 1-1/8, Closz Slat,
Adjustable Chaffer, Inc. (1 each) 47 - 48A, 53, 64; (2
each) 49, 75, If Used
1 , , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G2
1 , 1/4"-20, GB
2 , 1/4", SAE, Used with 1322673C6,
1322659C6, 1347372C7
2 , 1/4", Used with 1322467C6
2 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 3/4", G8
4 , 3/8"-16, G8
4 , 3/8"
1-3 , 1/4"
7 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
4 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G5

Long and short fingers, Ref 6, are installed alternately on Ref 4. Long fingers
only are generally used in heavy crop conditions.

2388

09B-24

p3

09/07

09B-24

p3

REF
55
56
57
58
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
71A
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
78C

79
80
81
82
83
84

(1)
(2)

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

232-4115
495-81119
1325334C3
1322453C2
1994858C1
1327799C2
492-11038
413-412
492-11025
425-104
1338345C2
1338346C1
1322698C3
1322699C3
1979332C4
124004A2
120001A1
281-5458
495-31022
280367A2
280369A2
280365A2
280375A1
120667A1

14
14
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1

231-4146
427179A1
495-11041
413-620
425-156
407139A2

1
1
1
1
1
1

, 5/16"-18, GC
, .344" x 1 1/4" x .060"
, Right Hand
RAIL, Right Hand
COVER
, Hex Flg Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Coated
, 3/8"
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"
, 1/4"-20, G5
RETAINER, Left Hand
RETAINER, Right Hand
, Left Hand Rear
, Right Hand Rear
SEAL
SEAL
DEFLECTOR, Used With 1347372C7
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/2"
, #10
LEVER, Rear, Used With 1322467C6, 1347372C7
LEVER, Rear, Used With 1322659C6, 1322673C6
LEVER, Front, Used With 1322659C6, 1322673C6
LEVER, Front, Used With 1347372C7
, Indicator, Double Adjustment Lever,
Used With 1322467C6, 1347372ZC7, 1322659C6,
1322673C6 Not Illustrated
, 3/8"-16, GB
ROD, End
, 3/8", SAE
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
, Adjustment, Upper
Chaffer Sieve

With Straw Chopper


With Straw and Chaff Spreader

Long and short fingers, Ref 6, are installed alternately on Ref 4. Long fingers
only are generally used in heavy crop conditions.

2388

09/07

09B-24

p4

09/07

09B-24

REF
85
86
87

FN

PART NUMBER
129-289
403123A1
232-4646

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, LH
ROD, End, Studded
, 3/8"-24, GC

Long and short fingers, Ref 6, are installed alternately on Ref 4. Long fingers
only are generally used in heavy crop conditions.

2388

p4

09/07

09B-25

p1

10/07

09B-25

p1

10/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
180771C91

1
2
3
4
5

87584221
185116C1
185114C1
231-5144
477-82508
87585380

6
7
8
9

1957596C2
1957597C1
231-5144
477-82508

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Hillside Grain Pan Divider, Tall, Inc. 1


-5
1 DIVIDER
1 RETAINER
1 DIVIDER
11 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
11 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
5 PACKAGE, REPAIR, Hillside Grain Pan Divider,
Short, Inc. 6 - 9
1 DIVIDER
1 DIVIDER
9 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
9 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"

2388

09B-26

p1

09/07

09B-26

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, Mounting
SPACER
PLATE, Location Indicator
, 3/8", SAE
HANDLE, Adjustment

, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5
, 5/16"-18, GB
ROD, End
, Upper, Chaffer Sieve
Adjustment, Inc. (1) 25-116 Nut
, Lower, Shoe Sieve
Adjustment, Inc. (1) 25-116 Nut
ROD, End
CABLE
PIN, Quick Release
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, LH
, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
, Int, 7/64" x .072"

1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
11

399898A4
416491A2
399763A2
495-11041
399778A2
433741A1
413-620
231-5146
413-520
231-4145
403123A1
407139A2

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

11

407140A2

12
13
14
15
16
17

427179A1
427336A1
87453256
129-289
425-156
136-154

2
2
2
2
2
2

2388

09/07

SECTION INDEX
-
09C-01
09C-02
09C-03
09C-04
09C-05
09C-06
09C-07
09C-08
09C-09
09C-10
09C-11


-





-

-

09C-01

p1

06/07

09C-01

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
46
47
48
49

FN

PART NUMBER
86620026
492-11038
425-106
156816C91
1302176C2
495-81211
495-81210
632147R1
495-81211
1319402C1
20987
496-41053
232-4118
195161C1
413-516
492-11031
425-105
117051A1
413-632
231-4116
1319266C1
477-73812
231-5146
1319270C1
477-73812
231-5146
181061C2
181062C2
413-616
413-620
413-624
495-11041
492-11038
425-106

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
6
6
2
1
5
AR
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
12
12
3
18
18
1
1
13
1
2
18
16
18

, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
,
SHAFT
, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120"
, 1 11/32" x 2" x .060"
SPACER, 1-5/8 OD x 1-5/8
, 1 11/32" x 2" x .120"
HUB
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
, 1/2"-13, GC
, 8-3/8 in OD
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, Hub
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Triangular Beater
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd, Left Hand
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5, Right Hand
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5

2388

09C-02

p1

06/07

09C-02

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
191000C1
477-73812
231-5146
193916C1
477-73812
231-5146
182931C1
477-73112
231-5145
193454C1
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
193455C1
477-73812
477-73816
231-5146
195454C2
413-616
496-41041
492-11038
232-4116
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
7
7
1
6
6
1
5
1
6
1
5
1
6
1
6
4
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Beater Discharge
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Beater Pan, Front Bottom
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Cage, Lower Rear
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Discharge Deflector, Left Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
DEFLECTOR, Discharge, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Rear Bottom
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, GC
, Beater Assy, Discharge

See Figure 09C-01

2388

06/07

09C-03

p1

06/07

09C-03

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
REF
182895C1
182950C1
477-73812
231-5146
182931C1
477-73112
231-5145
182948C2
182949C2
477-73812
231-5146
182926C2
182896C2
280165
496-41041
232-4116
182892C2
495-81162
425-108
182981C1
391745R1
439-1828
432-1216
182893C1
477-73812
231-5146
182980C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
7
7
1
6
6
1
1
14
14
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
14
14
1

DESCRIPTION
, Beater Assy. Discharge

SUPPORT, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Cage, Lower Rear
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Discharge Support, Left Hand
, Discharge Support, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, , Beater
SUPPORT, Spring
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
, 3/8"-16, GC
BOLT
, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179"
, 1/2"-13, G5
, Spring
SPRING
, 1/2" x 1 3/4"
, 3/16" x 1"
HINGE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
ROD

See Figure 09C-01

2388

06/07

09C-04

p1

06/07

09C-04

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING
PLATE, Left Hand
PLATE, Right Hand
, Upper
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Filler Left Hand
SUPPORT, Filler Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

ROD
, Left Hand
, Right Hand
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, Flg, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Front
BRACKET, Front
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SUPPORT, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1347466C1
1347012C2
1347013C2
1541547C1
516-23127
1989340C1
477-73112
231-5145
1541928C1
1541929C1
477-73108
409-7512
1347030C1
185197C1
1989693C2
1989694C2
434-512

1
1
1
1
1
1
7
29
1
1
12
10
1
1
1
1
2

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

495-81116
231-5345
1989627C2
1541543C1
409-7820
231-5148
191928C1
477-73812
495-81135
231-5146

2
2
1
2
4
4
1
6
4
6

2388

06/07

09C-05

p1

06/07

09C-05

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2

716840
434-816

434-824

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

425-108
231-5148
1541554C1
668719R92
86999734
1541555C1
120870A1
409-7616
495-81143
231-5146
1541936C3
1989543C3
1541560C1
1541570C1
331175
140016
86629542
1347001C1
131-415

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
6

, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
2 , , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
2 , 1/2"-13, G5
10 , Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
1 SUPPORT
2 ,
1
1
2 SUPPORT, Inc. Decal ZA211862
6 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
6 , 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
6 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 FAN, Inc. 14 - 20
1 SHAFT
3 DISC, Right Hand
3 DISC, Left Hand
6 , Hex, M8 x 75, 8.8
12 , M8 x 16 x 1.6
6 , M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
72
6 , Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32"

See Figure 09H-19, REF 14

2388

06/07

09C-06

p1

06/07

09C-06

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

1541552C2
NSS
1541551C1
238-5327

1
1
2
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

1541775C1
219-87
87522943
426-856
496-31053
232-4118
1302181C2
1302180C2
413-580
495-81116
231-4115
301146A1
194853C3
413-58
495-81121
195-81030
1302143C1
100-16125
126-125
192418C1
1302725C91
360936R1
152926C1
413-624
231-5146
295918A1
301141A1
115745A1
185286C91
37-1856

1
3
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
1
2
6
1
3

PULLEY, 11-1/4 OD, Inc. 2 - 4


, Pulley

, -327, 70 Duro, 1.725" ID x


.210" Thk
SEAL, 1-47/64 ID x 2-21/64
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
PULLEY, 11-1/4 OD
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3 1/2", G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .188", HDN
, 1/2"-13, GC

BUSHING
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 5", G5
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 5/16"-18, GB
BELT, 72-3/4
SHAFT
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"
WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/2 x 3/16
BOLT, 1/2 x 1
, #125, Ext
, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT
HUB
,
RING
SPACER, 2 x 1-5/8 x 1-7/8
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PULLEY
PULLEY, 12 OD
SCREW
, Inc. 33
, 1/2" x 3 1/2"

2388

09C-06

p2

06/07

09C-06

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HUB
, -218, 70 Duro, 1.234" ID x
.139" Thk
WASHER, 1-9/32 x 1-7/8 x 3/16
,
, Inc. Decal 144385A1
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PULLEY, 9-3/4 in OD
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Fan Drive Bearing
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 3/4"

34
35

183333C1
238-5218

1
1

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

183274C2
168215C92
189967A1
477-73812
231-5146
193948C1
413-640
495-81135
231-4116
86990344
281-24812

1
1
1
6
6
1
3
9
3
1
2

(1)

See Figure 09H-19, REF 9

2388

09C-07

p1

09/07

09C-07

REF
1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
24
25
25
26
26A
26B
27
28
30

FN

PART NUMBER
87035448
181206C1
183916A1
477-73116
492-11031
495-11034
181199C2
87647064
413-612
231-5146
142848A1
425-1010
425-1010
86521608
38-11216
495-81177
1302054C1
87652042
181205C1
87647066
55826C1
55825C1
111787A2
113485A1
413-432
425-104
492-11025
186283C2
87647071
477-73820
495-81143
231-5146
439-1624
432-812
495-11041

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
4
1
2
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, 1/2" Tube x 1/2"
BLOCK
SPACER, 1/2 x 3/16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, 5/16"
, 5/16", SAE

SUPPORT ASSY.
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
GEAR
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Flg, 5/8"-11, G5
, 3/16" x 1", Slotted
, 21/32" x 1" x .030"
WASHER

SPACER

BUSHING
MOTOR, ELECTRIC
SPACER, 17 mm
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2", G5
, 1/4"-20, G5
, 1/4"
SUPPORT
PLATE ASSY., Fan Drive Control
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 3/8" x 1 1/2"
, 1/8" x 3/4"
, 3/8", SAE

2388

p1

09/07

09C-07

p2

09/07

09C-07

p2

09/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38

495-81142
194850C2
87647079
413-532
425-105
492-11031
495-11034
194852C3
87647073
412-520

39
40
41
42
42
43

413-512
142853A2
231-5145
86990344
87647075
281-24812

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR
2
2
1
3
3
10
1
1
2

, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"


SUPPORT, Fan Control
COVER ASSY, Fan Control
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 5/16"
, 5/16", SAE
SUPPORT, Fan Driver
, Fan Driver
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G2
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Fan Drive Bearing
COVER ASSY, Fan Drive Bearing
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 3/4"

2
2
2
1
1
2

2388

09C-08

p1

06/07

09C-08

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

142443A2
142450A2
409-7816
231-5148
142451A2
409-7512
231-5145
142452A2
182240A2
413-416
142453A1
409-7612
231-5146
409-7512
231-5145
142454A1
409-748
231-5144
142455A1
409-7812
231-5145
368361A1

1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A
32

142588A1
413-424
231-5144
96860C1
231-5144
356467A1
409-7512
231-5145
495-81135
409-7616

1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2

SHIELD
SUPPORT, Lower
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
SUPPORT, Side
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Upper

, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
TUBE
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GUARD, Inc. Decals 181595A1, 184094A1, &
184094A1. Must Also Order 356467A1, REF 28 &
360482A1, REF 35 from this section
LOCK
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20


SUPPORT, Right Hand Upper, Door
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 13/32" x 1" x .120", (Not Shown)
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr

(1)

See Figure 09H-19, REF 2, 3

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

06/07

09C-08

p2

06/07

09C-08
-

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

FN

PART NUMBER
231-5146
495-21044
360482A1
142477A2
142478A2
409-7512
231-5145
182838A2
256873
231-5145
282145A1
495-21050
231-5148
495-11034

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 3/8"
, Lower Right Hand

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
,
, 7/16"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, 5/16", SAE

2388

p2

06/07

09C-09

p1

06/07

09C-09

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
26
27
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
239930A2
1541763C3
231-5145
409-7512
494307C1
439-1424
432-812
188103C2
1324377C1
L105124
470-11012
470-11020
231-51409
1277909C1
409-7524
495-81121
231-5145
1541759C2
409-7624
495-81135
280136
132657A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
6
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
1

DESCRIPTION
SHIELD, Left Hand

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2
, 1/8" x 3/4"

WASHER, 5/16

, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
SPACER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr
, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GUARD, Lower
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, 3/8"-16, G8
CABLE

2388

p1

06/07

09C-10

p1

06/07

09C-10

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

189353A2

1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

240826A2
231-51409
L105124
470-11012
142424A1
413-1024
409-7612
231-5146
142427A3
187885C1

1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2

10

187884C1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29

409-7512
231-5145
142430A2
495-11066
409-7512
231-5145
404920A1
392028A2
439-1424
432-812
188103C2
494307C1
409-7516
231-5145
229268A2
243165A1
185524A2

2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1

GUARD, Left Hand Front, Inc. 1A and Decal


181595A1
SHIELD, Left Hand
, Flg, USR, #10-24

, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
SUPPORT, Upper
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Upper
, 660 mm (26 in), Cut From
87281C1, Lower
, 51 mm (2 in), Cut From
187885C1
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, 5/8", SAE
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SHIELD, Rear, Inc. 18A and Decal 181595A1
SHIELD, Rear, Left Hand
, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2
, 1/8" x 3/4"

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

GUARD, Unloader Drive, Inc. Decal 181475A1


SUPPORT, Unloader Drive Shield

(1)
(2)
(3)

FN
1

2, 3

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 09H-19, REF 2


Use with 243170A1, REF 32
See Figure 09H-19, REF 11

2388

09C-10

p2

06/07

09C-10

p2

REF
30
31
32
34
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

(1)
(2)

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER
409-7612
231-5146
243170A1
610784R1
241070A2
246444A2
251517A1
477-73116
231-5145
251987A1
409-7524
495-81116
231-5345
135370A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT
/, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT

SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
WASHER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, 194 mm (7-5/8 in), Cut From
1330108CX, (Not Shown)

Use with 610784R1, REF 34


Use with 243170A1, REF 32

2388

06/07

09C-11

p1

06/07

09C-11

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
87528564
182925A1
182926A1
142484A2
409-7512
231-5145
185224A1
840-148
824-1404
142485A3
231-5145
132657A2
409-748
413-416
231-5344

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION

LOCK
LOCK, Australia Only
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 8


, M4, Cl 5
, Lower
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
CABLE
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5
, Flg, 1/4"-20

2388

p1

06/07

SECTION INDEX
-
09D-01
09D-02
09D-03
09D-04
09D-05
09D-06
09D-07
09D-08
09D-09
09D-10
09D-11
09D-12
09D-13
09D-14
09D-15
09D-16




AFS
AFS
,

09D-01

p1

08/07

09D-01

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
1541928C1
1541929C1
477-73108
231-5145
143955A2
1541541C2
409-7512
231-5145
1989374C1
1541800C1
256873
231-5345
1317407C3
1317401C1
409-7512
231-5145
191984C3
409-7512
231-5145
413-512
231-5145
1541802C1
281-14816
409-7512
231-5145
1317398C1
1302143C1
1302142C1
231-5148
1317442C1
424-516
231-4115
249279A1
473093R92
473093R92

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
10
10
1
1
14
14
1
1
12
12
1
1
6
6
1
12
12
19
19
1
4
14
14
1
9
1
10
1
2
2
1
1
1

SUPPORT, Left Hand


SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
TROUGH, Non-perforated, Clean Grain
TROUGH, Perforated, Clean Grain
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, Bracket
RETAINER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Extension
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
COVER
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 1"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
BOLT, 1/2 x 1
SCREW, 1/2 x 1-1/4
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
CLAMP
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G2
, 5/16"-18, GB
Clean Grain
, , Left Hand
, , Right Hand

2388

08/07

09D-01

p2

08/07

09D-01

REF
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
52A
52B
53
54
55
56
57

FN

PART NUMBER
231-5146
87431215
86620418
86620026
231-5146
176111A1
599382R1
197620A1
86625057
431114A1
440-11024
231-4145
231-5145
430035A1
51-13832
51-13816
409-7520
409-7512
231-5145
219-37
86984222

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
7
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Locking, With Set Screw
, Left Hand, Inc. Grease Port
, Grooved, Left Hand
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SPACER
FLANGE, Right Hand

, #10-24, GB
BRACKET
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/2"
, 5/16"-18, GB
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Inc. 52A, 52B
SCREW, Stud, 3/8 x 2
STUD, 3/8 x 1
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 45, 1/4" NPT x .81" lg
, (Not Shown)

2388

p2

08/07

09D-02

p1

06/07

09D-02

p1

REF
1
1A
1B
1C

FN

1, 2
1, 2

PART NUMBER
176175A2
325508A1
223237A1
251473A2

1D

433-620

2
2A
3
3A
4
4A
5
6
7
8
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
16A
17
18
19
20
22
23

1318584C2
249260A1
1317437C1
249262A1
1317439C1
249264A1
409-7512
231-5145
177208A1
1317430C1
1317842C1
249270A1
424-5152
155909C1
87302569
439-1420
432-812
231-4115
1318590C3
249266A1
409-7612
409-7616
231-5146
495-11041
1317362C5
186729C2

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

, Outer, If Used
, Outer, Extended Wear, If Used
, Outer, If Used
, Outer, Extended Wear, Inc. 1D, If
Used
4 , , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5
1 , Inner
1 , Inner, Extended Wear
1 COVER, Rear
1 COVER, Rear, Extended Wear
1 COVER, Front
1 COVER, Front, Extended Wear
12 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
12 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
1 COVER, Australia Only
1 DOOR, Non-perforated
1 DOOR, Perforated
1 , Non-perforated, Extended Wear
1 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 9 1/2", G2
1 LATCH
1 U-, 5/16
1 , 1/4" x 1 1/4"
1 , 1/8" x 3/4"
3 , 5/16"-18, GB
1 SUPPORT, Grain
1 DEFLECTOR, Grain, Extended Wear
3 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
1 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
4 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
4 , 3/8", SAE, (Not Shown)
1 SUPPORT, Lower
1 SUPPORT

With Advanced Farming System


With Yield Monitor

2388

06/07

09D-02

p2

06/07

09D-02

p2

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

24
25
26
26A
26B
26C
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
35
35A

409-7612
231-5146
1317456C6
249268A4
367310A5
367308A5
303955A1
1317699C1
477-73108
231-5145
176181A2
143960A1
Q1443
87313692
NSS

36

241-15113

37
38
38A
38B
39

23442R1
241-18113
NSS
241-12113
1317614C93

40
41
50
51
53
54
55

1318493C2
185053C1
409-7620
192223C2
1317475C1
1321155C1
495-81121

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
HOUSING
HOUSING, Extended Wear
HOUSING, AFS , Extended Wear
HOUSING, AFS
PLATE
SUPPORT, Inner
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SPACER
, 9T, Clean Grain
, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/2", Par
CONVEYOR ASSY., Inc. 35A, 40 (38), 41 (76)
, Chain Assy, Inc. 36 38, 38A, 38B
1 , Connecting, No. C550,
1-5/8 P
2 PIN, S Type, No. 550
1 , Offset, No. C550, 1-5/8P
38 , Link Attaching
113 , No. C550
38 , ASSY, Inc. 36 (2), 38A (1), 40,
41
1
2 RIVET
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
1 BRACKET
1 BRACKET, Left Hand
1
7 , .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"

2388

09D-03

p1

10/07

09D-03

p1

REF
1
1
1A
2
3
4
4
4A
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
11
11A
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)

FN

1, 2
3, 4
3, 4

PART NUMBER
1319908C1
87675650
251458A1
256873
231-5145
1319901C1
87675649
282600A1
87301284
1319940C1
251459A1
409-7512
231-4116
198581A2
1317474C2
198602A1
238646A1
251464A1
477-73112
820430C1
1317251C3
1310040C1
87431216
1317250C91

YR/SN
BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

231-5146
87515819
495-81202
126-125
1317192C1
1317471C1

QTY
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
3
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
4
2
2
4
1
4
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Right Hand
, Right Hand
, Right Hand, Extended Wear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Left Hand
, Left Hand
, Left Hand, Extended Wear
PLATE, Head Sealing
COVER, Rear
COVER, Rear, Extended Wear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Anchor Assy
CHANNEL
COVER, Front
COVER, Front
COVER, Front, Extended Wear
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
BOLT, 1/2 x 5-1/2
SUPPORT
BAR
COLLAR, With Set Screw
, , If Used, Optional
With 65 - 67
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SHAFT
, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT
, Drive, 9T
SPACER

Without Yield Monitor


Without Advanced Farming System
With Advanced Farming System
With Yield Monitor

2388

10/07

09D-03

p2

10/07

09D-03

p2

REF
25
25A
27
28
29
29A
33
33A
34
34A
35
36
37
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
52
53
53A
55
56
56
57
57A
58
58A
(1)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER
1318476C1
251468A1
1321553C1
1321833C1
121370A1
334204A1
1321550C2
298841A1
1319954C1
251470A1
413-5144
492-11031
425-105
1321095C1
409-7516
1321097C2
1321060C1
1321497C1
1321155C1
1321263C1
1321554C1
1321556C1
256873
231-5145
199006A2
251472A1
1321560C3
409-7512
409-7520
1321568C3
297934A1
1321569C3
297936A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1

PLATE
COVER, Extended Wear

STRAP
, Left Hand Front, Inc. Decal 1319494C1
, Left Hand Front, Extended Wear, Inc.
Decal 144383A1
1 SUPPORT, Rear
1 , Rear, Extended Wear
1 BRACKET
1 , Extended Wear
1 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 9", G5
1 , 5/16"
1 , 5/16"-18, G5
1 PANEL, Right Hand
5 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
1 COVER
1 SUPPORT
1 PANEL, Left Hand
1
2
1 PLATE
1 COVER
AR , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
AR , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
1 TUBE, Lower
1 GUARD, Lower, Extended Wear
1 , Upper
4 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
4 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
1 ANGLE, Front
1 SUPPORT, Front, Extended Wear
1 ANGLE, Rear
1 SUPPORT, Rear, Extended Wear

See Figure 09H-19, REF 7

2388

10/07

09D-03

p3

10/07

09D-03

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

60
60A
61
61
64
64A
65

1979134C1
249274A1
477-73108
477-73112
1321552C2
253270A1
156010C92

66
67
68
69
70
71
72

87106572
1979642C1
229609A2
325494A1
197877A2
353-147
410009A1

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
6

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
SUPPORT, Extended Wear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
SUPPORT, Front
GUARD, Front, Extended Wear
, , If Used, Optional
With REF 18
, Used With REF 65, 67
SPACER, Used With REF 65, 66
Front, Corn And Grain
, Extended Wear
SUPPORT, Front
PLUG, Sleeve, (Not Shown)
NUT, Self-Retaining

2388

10/07

09D-04

p1

06/07

AFS

09D-04

p1

06/07

AFS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
87342539
224597A3
87301202
NSS
61-3258
NSS
239258A1
NSS
326-616
231-1446
318575A1
473321C1
413-48
231-1444
239313A1
516-23127
87324189
87324188

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Cover Assy, Flow Sensor, Inc. 2 - 11, 13 - 17
Assy, Flow, Inc. 3 - 7
, Impact Plate - Yield Monitor, Inc. 4, 5
, Plate, Impact
, Hex Soc Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, Flow Sensor
DECAL, AFS Logo
, Handle
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, 3/8"-16, GB

, .098" x 8"
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"-20, GB
DECAL, Inclined Delivery GPS/AFS
, J, 9/16" Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Low Flow
, Impact, Low Flow

2388

09D-05

p1

06/07

AFS

09D-05

p1

AFS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
333033A1
363860A1
361020A1
363154A1
364837A1
364845A1
368947A1
368948A1
364843A1
364838A1
364194A1
364842A2
364195A1
368950A1
231-1404
293256A2
280-2448
493-41026
413-48
373712A1
275-1478

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
10
3
3
2
5

DESCRIPTION
, Outer Moisture Sensor

, Moisture Sensor

MOTOR, ELECTRIC, By-Pass Moisture Sensor


GUIDE, Auger Driving
COUPLING, 1/4 x 7/8
, Proximity Mounting
, Guide
SWITCH, Moisture Sensor Proximity
, Automatic Cleanout

Moisture Monitor
, 1/4"-20, GB
, 40 amp
, Hex Wash Hd, #8 x 1/2"
, Ext Tooth, 1/4"
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
PIN, Quick Release
, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"

2388

06/07

09D-06

p1

06/07

09D-06

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

223237A1
224768A1

1
1

252686A1

2
3
4
5
6

224769A1
224770A1
87040774
136978
434-620

1
2
2
2
2

434-620

8
9
10
11

495-11041
492-11038
425-106
241-1115

4
6
6
3

12

241-1315

13

241-18113

14
15

473093R92
87034815

1
1

, Boot, Outer
, Kit - Elevator Slide
Adjuster, Inc. 2 - 10
, ASSEMBLY - Elevator
Adjuster, Extended Wear, Inc. 2 - 4
SUPPORT, Slide Adjuster, Outer
SUPPORT, Slide Adjuster, Inner
, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted
, Bearing Retaining
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Roller, Single Pitch, No. 50, Use to Extend
the Elevator Drive Chain, If Required
LINK, CONNECTING, Single Pitch, No. 50, Use to
Extend the Elevator Drive Chain, If Required
, Offset, Single Pitch, No. C550, If
Required
, , Ball
, No. 50, If Required

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

09D-07

p1

06/07

09D-07

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
38
39
40

FN

PART NUMBER
1319247C1
581306R1
296023A1
348324A1
103244
413-1044
425-1010
492-11062
495-81175
432-1224
1345065C1
1345066C1
87364072
409-7512
231-5145
413-516
231-5145
1317476C4
477-73108
231-5145
582018R1
413-1056
232-41110
495-81030
1317470C1
495-81202
126-125
1317412C1
1321039C1
156010C92
231-5146
87431216
1345005C1
523677R1
425-106

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT
, 5/16" Sq x 1 1/4", Par
, 27T, 32T, Drive
, 20T, 27T, Drive, Edible Bean
, Idler, 17T
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 3/4", G5
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 5/8"
, 21/32" x 1" x .120"
, 3/16" x 1 1/2"
SUPPORT
PLATE

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BLOCK
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 1/2", G5
, 5/8"-11, GC
, 21/32" x 2" x .179"
SHAFT
, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT
, 32T, Driven
, 29T, Driven
,
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
COLLAR
EYEBOLT
SPRING
, 3/8"-16, G5

2388

p1

06/07

09D-07

p2

06/07

09D-07

p2

REF

FN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

495-81143
432-612
1327534C92

4
1
1

87347842
87430518
434-612

1
2
4

49
50
51
53
54
55
57

231-5146
611583R91
87431215
485-13816
425-146
S113843
427-6240

4
1
1
2
2
1
1

58
59
60
61

156010C92
87106572
1979642C1
87422237

1
2
1
1

, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"


, 3/32" x 3/4"
, Order 1791D (255), 241-1315 (3), 241-1115
(3), Inclined Delivery Auger Elevator
Inclined Delivery Auger Elevator
FLANGE
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
,

, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"


, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5

, 3/8"
x 2.406"
,

SPACER
, Strap, Elevator Idler

41
42
43
45
46
47

(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

See Figure 09D-09, REF 35

2388

06/07

09D-08

p1

06/07

09D-08

REF
1
2
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
191854C1
477-73112
231-5145
186700C1
477-73112
231-5145
192563C1
495-11106
T38017
G13609
1324840C1
574940R91
564592R91
219-90
413-516
425-105
492-11031
495-81069
151670C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
5
1
12
12
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
5
5
5
7
4

DESCRIPTION
TUBE
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
COVER
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1", SAE
WASHER
,
HUB
,
SEAL
, 45, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 5/16"
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
PLATE, LOCKING, 0.036 in

2388

p1

06/07

09D-09

p1

06/07

09D-09

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
30
31

1321039C1
453771R1
1321020C1
413-816
425-108
80679
219-87
219-434
219-430
1321021C1
185413C1
238633R1
618024R1
618023R91
100-21256
380200R92
1321055C91
87302539
1321057C1
1321058C1
1321059C91
426-724
492-11044
87431215
611583R91
87430518
434-612

1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
4

32
35
36
39
40
42
43

231-5146
87347842
87431214
409-7512
231-5145
409-7512
231-5145

4
1
1
3
6
4
4

, 29T, Driven
PLUG
HOUSING
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"-13, G5
, 1/2"
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, 1/8"-27 NPT, Short, w/washer
, 1/8"-27 NPT x .50" lg, Press Relief
SHAFT
NUT, 7/8
WASHER, 29/32 x 2-3/64 x 1-1/64
, , 2-1/2 OD
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/8 inch ID
, 2.562", Int, #256
SEAL
UNIVERSAL JOINT, Inc. 20 - 23
, Shaft
CLEVIS, Center
CLEVIS, Flange
, Journal and Bearing
, Hex, 7/16"-14 x 1 1/2", G8
, 7/16"

,
FLANGE
, , Short
NK, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
Chrome

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

2388

06/07

09D-09

p2

06/07

09D-09

REF
44
45
46
48

FN

PART NUMBER
297992A1
204807C91
50591
297931A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
,
FLANGE
, Extended Wear

2388

p2

06/07

09D-10

p1

08/07

09D-10

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
23
23
25
25
27
27
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
1346938C2
409-7512
495-11034
231-5345
231-4145
138558A1
413-516
87430514
38767
156011C92
86636169
477-73108
138558A1
183158C1
231-5145
144028A2
495-81202
477-73108
138558A1
199665A2
231-5145
199700A3
240811A2
413-516
409-7512
231-4115
425-285
477-73832
477-73820
477-73816
86636169
156011C92
38767
87430514
231-5146

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
AR
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
1
AR
1
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2
9

DESCRIPTION
TROUGH
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, 5/16", SAE
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, 5/16"-18, GB
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, With Fitting
, With Set Screw
,

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"


SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
COVER
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
FLANGE
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
TUBE, Non-perforated
TUBE, Perforated, (Not Shown)
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, 5/16"-18, GB
, Flg, 5/16"-18, G5
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Grooved, Right Hand
,
, With Set Screw
, With Fitting
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

p1

08/07

09D-10

p2

08/07

09D-10

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

FN

PART NUMBER
231-5345
492-11031
185197C1
495-11034
425-105
185196C1
129-409
492-11025
495-11028
231-5344
429985A2
430002A1
138558A1
446246A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, 5/16"-18
, 5/16"
ROD
, 5/16", SAE
, 5/16"-18, G5
DOOR
-, 1/4"-20
, 1/4"
, 1/4", SAE
, Flg, 1/4"-20
COVER, Plate, Grain Cleanout
PLATE, Cover
SCREW
, (Not Shown)

2388

p2

08/07

09D-11

p1

06/07

09D-11

REF
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
1970423C1
1346963C1
256873
477-73112
477-73116
122851A1
231-5145
432-612
495-51041
540815R2
477-73112
1970529C1
1979194C2
191978C2
186736C3
106743A1
340-1108
106744A1
231-51409

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
8
AR
2
1
AR
2
2
2
24
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
STRAP
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, 3/8"
SPRING
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"

SEAL

ROD
HANDLE
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"

, Flg, USR, #10-24

Note: Item 15 is Used to Adjust Shoe Sieves On Figure 09B-25

2388

p1

06/07

09D-12

p1

06/07

09D-12

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
106743A1
106744A1
86511920
231-51409
126091A1
409-7512
231-5145
447681A1
126094A2
477-73112
231-5145
186736C3
540815R2
432-612
495-11041
586591R1
137480A1
137527A2
477-73112
495-81116
231-5145
87381635
190692A2
87300945
231-5345

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
1
4-7
4
1
1
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
10
8-11
10
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
HANDLE

, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"


, Flg, USR, #10-24
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
DOOR

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ROD
SPRING
, 3/32" x 3/4"
, 3/8", SAE
, 1/8
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

DEFLECTOR

, Flg, 5/16"-18

Note: Item 1 is Used to Adjust Shoe Sieves On Figure 09B-25

2388

06/07

09D-13

p1

06/07

09D-13

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
21
22

192430C3
409-7616
231-5146
495-11041
222814A2
477-73108
231-5145
156910C1
174193C1
231-4115
413-5104
155909C1
439-1420
432-812
664360R1
231-1444
191790C2
477-73112
477-73116
231-5145
1303114C91

24

NSS

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

1303123C91
1303116C1
185315C1
185330C91
1303124C92
1303116C1
1303125C1
413-520
495-11034
232-4115

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
8
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
1

TUBE
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 3/8", SAE
BASE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
DOOR, Non-perforated
DOOR, Perforated
, 5/16"-18, GB
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 6 1/2", G5
LATCH
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, 1/8" x 3/4"
BOLT
, 1/4"-20, GB

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Conveyor, Inc. 24, 25 (27), 26 (54),
27 (27)
1 , Chain, Tailings
Elevator Conveyor Assy, Inc. 35 - 38
27 Flight, Inc. 25 - 27
1
2 RIVET, 3/8 x 5/8
1 , Attaching
AR , /Steel Assy, Inc. 28 - 32
1
1
2 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", G5
2 , 5/16", SAE
2 , 5/16"-18, GC

2388

09D-13

p2

06/07

09D-13

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

35

241-15113

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

23442R1
241-18113
241-12113
144031A1
144038A1
495-81202
Q1443
183869C3
177449A2
280-1478

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Connecting, No. C550,


1-5/8 P
AR PIN, S Type, No. 550
1 , Offset, No. C550, 1-5/8 P
AR , No. C550, 1-5/8 P
1 , 7T
1 SPACER, 1-1/4 x 1-3/8
AR , 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
1 , 5/16" Sq x 1 1/2", Par
1 SUPPORT, Australia Only
1 COVER, Australia Only
2 , Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"

2388

06/07

09D-14

p1

06/07

09D-14

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

FN

PART NUMBER
192426C1
477-73112
231-5145
181366C1
181367C1
188119C1
477-73108
477-73112
231-5145
191776C1
191782C1
181327C1
181376C1
181375C1
425-106
492-11038
495-81135
667486R1
87036418
424-5112
425-105
492-11031
495-11034
495-81057
191783C1
87515814
495-81069
495-81073
516327R1
87302565
181364C1
231-5145
214490C91
38260
168683C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
1
1
24
11
36
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Upper
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Left Hand
, Right Hand

, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"


, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
SUPPORT, Lower
, , Lower
CLAMP

, 3/8"-16, G5
, 3/8"
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
SCREW, 1/2 x 3-1/2
, 1" Pipe x 1 9/16"
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7", G2
, 5/16"-18, G5
, 5/16"
, 5/16", SAE
, 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Cover
SHAFT
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, 1 1/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
, 1" Pipe x 2 3/4"
SPACER, 1/4 x 5-13/16

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


,
, Inc. Set Screw

2388

p1

06/07

09D-14

p2

06/07

09D-14

REF
40

FN

PART NUMBER
126-124

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT

2388

p2

06/07

09D-15

p1

06/07

09D-15

p1

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
30
31
32
(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1319247C1
296022A1
126-125
1302671C92

1
1
1
1

192563C1
126-124
191785C1
1345472C1
485-13816
425-146
103244
433-1048

1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

425-1010
492-11062
495-11066
498-81010
495-81182
1302069C2
495-81135
485-13816
425-146

1
1
4
2
2
1
3
2
2

SHAFT
, 27T, Drive
, #B, 5/16" x 1", HT
, Order 1791D (155), 241-1315 (1), Tailings
Drive
Delivery
, #15, 1/4" x 1", HT
SHAFT
, 27T
, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"
, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5
, 17T
, , Short
NK, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 5/8"
, 5/8", SAE
, 41/64" x 1 1/2" x .105", Sq Hole
, 21/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"
SUPPORT
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
, Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"
, Jam, 3/8"-16, G5

See Figure 09D-08

2388

06/07

09D-16

p1

08/07

09D-16

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

1319247C1
425-1316
495-31022
427-3175

5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
28
28A
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
38
39
41

432-48
86620026
86620418
477-73816
231-5146
219-37
492-11100
473097R92
87679416
183325C1
183210C91
936744R1
413-620
231-4116
492-11038
495-11041
586879R1
219-87
198279A1
168370C2
1319235C1
194835C2
186916C2
413-6104
425-106
492-11038
495-11081
87527502
495-81143
296022A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
AR
1

SHAFT
, 1"-14, G5
, #10
,
3/16" x 1 3/4"
1 , 1/16" x 1/2"
2
2 , With Fitting Hole
3 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
6 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
2 , 45, 1/4" NPT x .81" lg
1 , 1"
2 ,
1 , Elevator Jackshaft
1 , 13 in OD
1 , Inc. 17
2 BUSHING
3 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
3 , 3/8"-16, GB
3 , 3/8"
3 , 3/8", SAE
1 KEY, 5/16 x 2
1-2 , 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
1 HUB
2
1 RING
1 RETAINER
3 BUSHING
3 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 6 1/2", G5
6 , 3/8"-16, G5
3 , 3/8"
6 , 3/4", SAE
3
3 , 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
1 , 27T

2388

08/07

09D-16

p2

08/07

09D-16

p2

08/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

42
42A
43

296023A1
348324A1
485-13816

43

385-13820

44
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
52
53
54
55
56
56A
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67

425-146
425-126
581306R1
225265R1
413-836
231-4118
126-125
87431217
100-16125
495-81203
495-81211
192138C2
477-73812
231-5146
183206C2
51-13816
477-73112
231-5145
409-7616
231-5146
425-146
192190C3
409-7612
231-5146
192230C1
409-7516
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 , 27T, 32T
AR , 27T, 20T, Edible Bean
4 , Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1", Used with
296023A1
2 , Sq Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Used with
348324A1
4 , Jam, 3/8"-16, G5, Used with 296023A1
2 , 3/8"-16, G5, Used with 348324A1
1 , 5/16" Sq x 1 1/4", Par
2 CLAMP
2 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/4", G5
2 , 1/2"-13, GB
1 , #B, 5/16" x 1", HT
1
1 , #125, Ext
2 , 1 9/32" x 2" x .120"
1 , 1 11/32" x 2" x .120"
1 BRACKET, Outer
4 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
4 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 SUPPORT, Inner, Inc. 56A
3 STUD, 3/8 x 1, (Not Shown)
6 , Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
6 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 , Jam, 3/8"-16, G5
1 SUPPORT, Outer
10 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
10 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 SUPPORT, Outer
1 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
1 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

2388

SECTION INDEX
-
09E-01
09E-02
09E-03
09E-04
09E-05
09E-06
09E-07
09E-08
09E-09
09E-10
09E-11
09E-12
09E-13
09E-14
09E-15
09E-16

09E-01

p1

06/07

09E-01

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87371346
123006A8
252130A1
252129A1
192754C4
253800A1
87365721
{87534122}
192759C1
256027A1
87561634

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TANK, Assembly, Grain, Inc. 1 - 9
, Grain Tank Front
, Grain Tank, Left Hand
, Grain Tank, Right Hand
, Grain Tank, Bottom Front
, Front Lower Stiffener
TANK, Grain Tank, Bottom, Right Hand
Grain Tank , Bottom Left Hand
, Bottom Stiffener
PLATE, Upper Left Hand Stiffener
, Grain Trough Liner

2388

09E-02

p1

06/07

09E-02

REF

FN

1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
17A
17B

18

19

20

21

22
23
(1)

PART NUMBER
87371346
477-73108
409-7520
231-5145
192765C1
477-73812
231-5146
195398C3
477-73112
188414C6
477-73816
181682C2
192855C1
{87302116}
195397C4
255265A3
255267A3
51-13816
409-7616
231-5146
255684A1
409-7612
231-5146
255269A3
409-7616
231-5146
255724A1
409-7516
231-5145
255448A1
256873
231-5145
259235A3
258336A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
AR
1
AR
1
AR
AR
1
AR
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
6
1
2
2
1
3
6
1
2
2
1
7
7
2
1

DESCRIPTION
TANK, Assy, Grain
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Front
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Upper Right Hand
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
ANGLE
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Rear

, Upper Left Hand


, Left Hand Front, Inc. 17A, 17B
PLATE
STUD
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
STRAP, Right Hand Front
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Right Hand, Inc. 17A, 17B
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Tool
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Front
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
GROMMET

See Figure 09E-01

2388

p1

06/07

09E-02

p2

06/07

09E-02

REF
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
409-7520
231-5145
495-11034
440-1108
431114A1
231-1445
86625057
129-419
492-11031

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/16", SAE
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
BRACKET
, 5/16"-18, GB
, #10-24, GB
-, 5/16"-18, (Not Shown)
, 5/16", (Not Shown)

2388

p2

06/07

09E-03

p1

08/07

09E-03

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
87371346
192768C3
192769C3
477-73112
477-73116
231-5145
477-73812
231-5146
176194A4
192771C3
192772C3
409-7612
409-7512
193469C1
1347380C2
477-73108
193470C1
409-7816
231-5148
193465C2
181394C2
193462C4
193464C3
138558A1
1302549C2
193531C1
409-7824
193430C4
477-73116
409-7824
231-5148
477-73816
302454A1
302455A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
AR
3
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
17
6
1
1
AR
1
4
10
1
1
1
1
32
AR
4
2
1
5
6
8
7
AR
AR

DESCRIPTION
TANK, Assy, Grain
SUPPORT, Diagonal Left Hand
SUPPORT, Diagonal Right Hand
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT, Left Hand Front
SUPPORT, Center Left Hand
SUPPORT, Center Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Left Hand Rear, Bottom
SUPPORT, Left Hand Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
SUPPORT, Right Hand Rear, Bottom
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
COVER, Right Hand Rear
SUPPORT, Vertical, Right Hand Rear
SUPPORT, Vertical, Left Hand Rear
SUPPORT, Left Hand Rear
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
, Left Hand Front
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr
SUPPORT, Right Hand Front
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Front Middle
, Front Top

See Figure 09E-01

2388

p1

08/07

09E-03

p2

08/07

09E-03

p2

REF
36

FN

PART NUMBER
1301560C2

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
, Under Rear Tank Wall, (Not
Shown)

2388

08/07

09E-04

p1

06/07

09E-04

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
34
35
36
37
39
40
41
42
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
189452A2
409-7512
231-5145
442743A3
409-7512
231-5145
1321775C3
1321771C1
409-7512
231-5145
231-5146
1327640C2
409-7516
231-5145
1327644C2
167800C1
470-11012
492-11010
225-14110
167570C1
409-7416
495-11028
231-5144
231-4144
1317635C2
1321757C1
477-73112
231-5145
1327510C1
477-73816
87551551
413-512
231-1445
87551543

YR/SN

QTY
1
25
25
1
26
26
1
1
29
29
4
1
12
12
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
16
16
1
4
1
13
16
1

DESCRIPTION
EXTENSION, Front, Inc. Decal
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
EXTENSION, Rear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
EXTENSION, Left Hand Front
EXTENSION, Left Hand Rear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
PLATE
FASTENER
, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
, #10
, #10-24

, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", Serr


, 1/4", SAE
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, 1/4"-20, GB
, Left Hand
PLATE
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
EXTENSION, Left Hand Front
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"-18, GB
EXTENSION, Upper Front

See Figure 09H-23, REF 7

2388

p1

06/07

09E-04

p2

06/07

09E-04

REF
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
51A
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
61
62

FN

PART NUMBER
87551545
87551547
87551549
1317645C2
256873
231-5145
184957A1
188214A1
256952A2
275731A1
279182A3
231-5346
198820C1
241682A1
241683A1
409-7512
231-5145
258728A1
409-7520
444672A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1-2
2-4
2-4
2-4
1
1
1
4
4
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EXTENSION, Right Hand
EXTENSION, Rear
EXTENSION, Left Hand Rear

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GLASS
SEAL, WINDOW

, 3/8 x 1
, Flg, 3/8"-16
GROMMET, (Not Shown)
SUPPORT, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, (Not Shown)
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Rotor Service Cover

2388

p2

06/07

09E-05

p1

06/07

09E-05

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
15
16
17

87617556
192789C1
409-7512
409-7520
231-5145
204807C91
38260
83-1254
86603075
409-7512
231-5145
1321082C5
1321089C1
434-516

18
19
20
21
22
23
24

492-11031
496-21034
425-105
1321242C1
409-7612
231-5146
1979940C3

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
9
1
10
4
4
1
8
12
12
1
3
15

Grain Tank, Lower


RETAINER
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
,
, Inc. 7
, Hex Soc, 1/4"-20 x 1/4"

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
COVER
PLATE
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
15 , 5/16"
15 , 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN
15 , 5/16"-18, G5
4 SUPPORT
8 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
8 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 COVER

2388

06/07

09E-06

p1

06/07

09E-06

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
115730A1
185668A1
477-73112
231-5145
124001A1
409-7512
231-5145
126046A1
123977A2
477-73112
87540683
1531337C1
231-5145
124000A1
409-7512
231-5145
120550A1
123579A1
129073A1
129077A3
141410A1
1531337C1
409-7512
231-5145
129079A2
409-7512
231-5145
129080A3
1531337C1
275-14712
D80270

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
7
7
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
24
24
1
3
3
1
2
4
8


SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GASKET, 292 mm (11-1/2 in), Cut From 1330108CX
,
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Step
STEP
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
GLASS
, 1524 mm (60 in), Cut From 198131C2
HANDLE

SUPPORT
STEP
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
Inc. 32A
STEP
, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 3/4"
, Non-Slip, 635 mm (25 in) x 51 mm (2 in),
(Not Shown)

2388

09E-07

p1

06/07

09E-07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
31
32
33
44
45
46
47
48
49
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87318425
409-7516
231-5145
409-7616
231-5146
192870C2
409-7620
126540A1
87421474
87574298
413-516
231-5345
1347352C1
495-81202
586879R1
663887R91
413-1060
425-1010
492-11062
496-21066
1989217C1
1994762C2
485-13116
425-145
122948A1
443919A2
409-7616
231-5146
87574299
432-812
495-11034
1324456C1
495-81039
432-1620

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
4
8
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
GUIDE
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
SUPPORT, Center
SUPPORT, Upper
SUPPORT ASSY.
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, 5/16"-18
SHAFT
, 1 9/32" x 1 3/4" x .060"
KEY, 5/16 x 2
, Drive
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3 3/4", G5
, 5/8"-11, G5
, 5/8"
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150"
BELT
, Driven
, Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5
PULLEY, Drive, Auxiliary Pump
SUPPORT, Upper, Belt Trap
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, 1/8" x 3/4"
, 5/16", SAE
SUPPORT, Arm
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"

See Figure 08-08, REF 14

2388

p1

06/07

09E-07

p2

06/07

09E-07

REF
50
51
53
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

FN

PART NUMBER
112008A1
382638R2
219-87
86620026
409-7612
565672R92
87431214
231-5146
194894C1
87035448
495-81116
439-1548

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
4
6
2
2
6
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
ARM, Inc. 51
BUSHING, 3/4 ID x 7/8 OD x 3/4
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr


,

, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16


ROD
, 1/2" Tube x 1/2"
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 5/16" x 3"

2388

p2

06/07

09E-08

p1

06/07

09E-08

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1327731C1

1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23

188354C1
A21619
87525821
126-133
87525828
Q53
495-81069
495-81070
87525825
1347384C1
242628A1
231-1445
126-147
432-1624
86620026
409-7612
231-5146
87525831
1347399C1
565672R92
87431214
86627870
433-840

24
25
26
27
27A
28
29
30
31

425-108
80679
498-81005
496-21053
495-81024
485-13116
425-145
409-7512
477-73108

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR , 1-13/32 x
2-1/4 x 1/8
1 WASHER, 1-13/32 x 2-1/4 x 1/8
1 CIRCLIP
1 , 43T/25T
1 , #D, 5/16" x 1 1/4", HT
1 , 28T
2 , 1/4" Sq x 1", Par
AR , 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
AR , 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
1 , Drive, Inc. 11
1
2 5/16 x 1-1/4
4 , 5/16"-18, GB
1 , #28, 5/16" x 2 1/8", HT
2 , 1/4" x 1 1/2"
2
3 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
3 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 , 33T, Driven
1
1 ,
1
1 , Idler, 15 Tooth #60
1 , , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G5
1 , 1/2"-13, G5
1 , 1/2"
3 , 17/32" x 1" x .060", Sq Hole
3 , 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
1 , 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"
2 , Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
2 , Jam, 5/16"-18, G5
4 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
3 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"

2388

06/07

09E-08

p2

06/07

09E-08

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT ASSY., Outer
,
, 7/16"
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT ASSY.
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
, #50
, #60
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, Idler #50
SHIELD
HOLDER
5/16 x 1-1/4
, 5/16"-18, GB

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
46

231-5145
87529284
282145A1
495-21050
231-5148
409-7612
231-5146
87529286
409-7512
231-5145
434-832

5
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
5
5
1

47
48
54
55
56
57
58
60
61
62

80679
425-108
87529598
87529597
496-21053
87302107
140181A3
3102155R1
242628A1
231-1445

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
6

2388

06/07

09E-09

p1

06/07

09E-09

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

87325666
1347177C1
409-7616
409-7620
231-5146
413-824
80679
1347337C1
{87525820}
1347336C2
NSS
1989462C1
1989564C1
1989563C1
217-439
221-667
221-671
436993A1
779103R91
518819R1
1989464C1
1989463C1
1989581C1
61-33836
1347432C2
20879D
ST991
219-431

1
1
7
2
9
6
6
AR
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

32

1327731C1

33
34
35
36

126-133
188354C1
A21619
353-404

1
3
1
2

DESCRIPTION
Vertical, Unloader
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/2"
SHIM
, Inc. 10 - 28
, Housing
SHAFT, 1-1/2 OD
, 3/8
, Ring, Retaining
, Hex Soc, 1/2"-14
, Hex Soc, 1/2" NPT
, Hex Soc, 1/4" NPT
CAP, Rubber
,
,

SHAFT, 1-3/8 OD
SEAL
, Hex Soc Hd, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", (Not Shown)
SEAL
BEARING, CONE
,
, 1/8"-27 NPT x .50" lg, Press Relief,
7-1/2 to 15 psi
, 1-13/32 x
2-1/4 x 1/8
, #D, 5/16" x 1 1/4", HT
WASHER, 1-13/32 x 2-1/4 x 1/8
CIRCLIP
, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon, Not Shown

2388

06/07

09E-10

p1

06/07

09E-10

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
18
20
22
23
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
192475C3
477-73108
87593313
87608683
49-516
409-7512
191087C1
189284A1
393069R1
155909C1
439-1420
432-812
195332C1
191110C1
192834C1
191112C2
409-7624
231-5146
191111C3
192828C1
477-73108
231-5145
192829C1
477-73112
231-5146
1338393C2
450-73816
231-5146
87525898
409-7612
231-5146
477-73116
281-14816
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
28
1
1
23
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
20
58
1
2
9
1
3
3
1
10
10
6
1
7

HOUSING
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
TUBE, Inc. 4, 4A
ELBOW-CONECTION
, Tr Hd, 5/16" x 1", (Not Shown)
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Front
DOOR, Inc. Decal 144386A1
PIN
LATCH
, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
, 1/8" x 3/4"
U-BOLT
SUPPORT, Rear
CHANNEL
ROD
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
ROD
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
ANGLE
, CrossSerr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Hex Wash Hd, 5/16" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

See Figure 09H-19, REF 8

2388

06/07

09E-10

p2

06/07

09E-10

p2

06/07

REF
46
47
48
49
50

FN

PART NUMBER
477-73812
231-1444
434785A1
434786A1
192269A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, 1/4"-20, GB
INSERT, Unloader Sump, Front
INSERT, Unloader Sump, Rear
, Seal, 500 mm (19-3/4 in), (Not Shown)

2388

09E-11

p1

07/07

09E-11

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12

413-628
151670C1
87593300
492-11038
425-106
178158C1
231-5145
87557135

12
13
13
14
15
16
19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

87557138
87581654
87581650
409-7612
409-7624
231-5146
182837C2
{405-7512}
477-73112
409-7516
477-73120
495-81121
231-5145
231-4115
178165C2
178166C1
185856C1
492-11031
425-105
113488A1
115867A1
1338869C2
113-250
231-5146
477-82516
425-104

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6
AR
1
6
6
1
4
1

, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5


PLATE, LOCKING, 0.036 in

, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
PLATE
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
TUBE, Solid, Front, 5.5 m and 6.4 m Unloader, Inc.
12A
1 TUBE, Perforated, Front, 5.5 m, Inc 12A
1 TUBE ASSY., 6.4 m, Unloader, Rear
1 TUBE ASSY., 5.5 m, Unloader, Rear
6 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
6 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
12 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 , Support
3
4-6 , Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
7 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
6 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
22 , .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"
23 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
4 , 5/16"-18, GB
1 COVER, Perforated
4 CLAMP, Perforated
4 , 5/16 x 2
4 , 5/16"
4 , 5/16"-18, G5
1 Down
1 DOOR, Grain Saver
2 SPRING
1 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5, Full Thd
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1"
4 , 1/4"-20, G5

2388

07/07

09E-11

p2

07/07

09E-11

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ELBOW-CONECTION, Inc. 45 - 47, Standard Wear
ELBOW-CONECTION, Inc. 45 - 47, Extended Wear
ELBOW-CONECTION
, Tr Hd, 5/16" x 1", (Not Shown)
, Hex Hd, 1/4" x 3/4", (Not
Shown)
(Not Shown)
, Pop, M4.8 x 18.1, (Not Shown)
, 3/16" x 7", (Not
Shown)
, Lube Line

, Pop, M4.8 x 18.1


, 3/16" x 7"
, Unloader Limit Switch
BRACKET, Limit
SWITCH
, Ext-Int Tooth, #10
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2"

42
43
44
44A
45
46
47

477-73116
231-5145
87598258
87598255
87598260
49-516
275-14712

2
2
1
1
1
20
3

48
49
50

{8659043}
445395
289862C1

3
3
7

51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

87577375
86590413
445395
289862C1
1338004C2
1338003C1
537641R2
493-81000
490-1108

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

2388

07/07

09E-12

p1

06/07

09E-12

p1

REF
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
25
25A
25B
26
26A
27
28
29
30
31
32
(1)

FN
1

PART NUMBER
1347351C2
426-612
492-11038
182838C1
50591
434-512
492-11031
425-105
160796C91
87315151
409-7516
231-5145
1339004C1
430376A1
428284A1
219-438
219-8
418495A1
F53473
203389C91
1317859C1
87557246
87379141
198994A1
220336A1
87556898
220040A2
409-7512
1277949C1
360936R1
182587A1
428294A1
1345098C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4
1
2
2


, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd
, 3/8"
SUPPORT
FLANGE
, , Short
NK, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
2 , 5/16"
2 , 5/16"-18, G5
1 ,
1
3 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
3 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
2 HOSE, Grease, 1778 mm (70 in)
1 HOSE, Grease, 1935 mm (76 in)
1 HOSE, Grease, 1720 mm (68 in)
2 , 45, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
5 , 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
1 BRACKET, Lube Bank
5 NUT, 1/8 PT
1 ,
1 SUPPORT
1 Rear Split, 5.5 m Unloader, Inc. 25A, 25B
1 Rear Split, 6.4 m Unloader, Inc. 25A, 25B
1 HUB, End
1
1 Front Split, 5.5 m and 6.4 m Unloader
1 SHAFT, 152 mm (6 in)
2 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
4 SPACER
1 RING
AR , Unloader Auger Reinforcements
1 HOSE, Grease, 1925 mm (76 in)
1 HOSE, Grease, 1524 mm (60 in)

See Figure 09E-16

2388

06/07

09E-12

p2

06/07

09E-12

REF
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41

FN

PART NUMBER
429629A1
419590A1
219-439
495-11028
280566
231-5145
231-5146
477-73112
515-23412

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
3
2
2
6
12
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CLAMP
CLAMP
, 90, 1/4"-1/8 NPTF
, 1/4", SAE
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 2 3/4", G5
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, 1 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

2388

p2

06/07

09E-13

p1

10/07

09E-13

p1

REF
1
2
2
3
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
87548040
409-7616
409-7516
231-5146
231-5145
495-81175
413-1048
409-7624
87597306
131-415
495-81138
554480R1
425-1110
87557240
409-7612
87580899
193625C1
1979494C1
409-7620
231-5146
425-108
231-5148
1338378C1
409-7620
231-5146
186691C1
409-7512
231-5145
186690C1
87580904
87529528
409-7820

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
8
1
8
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
7
3
3
1
4
4
3
4
4
1
1
1
6

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 21/32" x 1" x .120"
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3", G5
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", Serr
, Rear Right Hand Unloader Tie Rod Anchor
, Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32"
, 13/32" x 1" x .179"
NUT, 5/8 NF
, 5/8"-18, G5
ROD ASSY., Unloader Tube
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
SUPPORT
ROD
ROD
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 1/2"-13, G5
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
ROD
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PLATE
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

SUPPORT ASSY., Tensioner


PLATE ASSY., Tensioner Bolting Ring
, Hex Flg, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", Serr

2388

10/07

09E-14

p1

06/07

09E-14

p1

REF
1
2

FN
1

PART NUMBER
87597336
427-10225

3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
22
27

432-816
87593302
426-732
492-11044
429-107
425-147
87539326
477-73820
409-7616
231-5146
87525898
427-10225

28
29

151670C1
87593248

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

CYLINDER ASSY., Unloader Swing


, 5/8"
x 1 1/4"
2 , 1/8" x 1"
1 ARM ASSY.
6 , Hex, 7/16"-14 x 2", G8
6 , 7/16"
6 , 7/16"-14, G8
6 , Jam, 7/16"-14, G5
2 SUPPORT ASSY.
1 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4"
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
3 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 SUPPORT
1 , 5/8"
x 1 1/4"
AR PLATE, LOCKING, 0.036 in
4

See Figure 08-32, REF 16

2388

06/07

09E-15

p1

06/07

09E-15

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
12
13
14
15
16
17
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
1321500C2
409-7620
495-81143
231-5146
1321498C1
477-82512
231-4144
1319221C1
409-7512
231-5145
1321499C1
439-5436
432-812
87558212
409-7520
231-5145
480523R1
87315282

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
8
4
1
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
PAD
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, 1/4"-20, GB
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
ROLLER
, 1/4" x 2 1/4", G5
, 1/8" x 3/4"
CLAMP
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
/
, Unloader Tube Retainer

2388

p1

06/07

09E-16

p1

06/07

09E-16

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
1347351C2
NSS
NSS
1347260C1
83-1316
651818R91
651817R1
1347339C1
1347312C1
100-16125
1347338C1
219-90
426-612
492-11038

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
AR
1
4
4

, Inc. 1 - 10
, Housing, Upper Gears
, Housing, Gear Bearing
, 18 T
, Hex Soc, 5/16"-18 x 3/8"
BEARING, CONE
,
SEAL
RETAINER
, #125, Ext
SHIM
, 45, 1/4" NPT x .80" lg, Drive
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd
, 3/8"

2388

SECTION INDEX
-
09F-01
09F-02
09F-03
09F-04
09F-05
09F-06

09F-01

p1

06/07

09F-01

p1

06/07

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

231-5315
103170A2
1302790C1
140189A1
1302791C1
188218C6
409-7520

24
12
12
2
2
2
AR

409-7524

12

6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17

86603075
195293C91
128440A1
109485A1
438-11624
185410C1
87036414
427270A1
186506C1
109487A2
109488A2
477-73116

14
7
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
6

477-73112
231-5145
409-7512
409-7516
231-5145
87040620
495-81068
409-7512
231-5145
477-73116

18
24
28
1
29
1
AR
4
8
4

, Flg, 5/16"-18, Used with 2, 2B, 3, 3B

, Rice
DISC
RETAINER, Rice

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr, Used with


2A, 3A
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr, Used with
2A, 3A

,
SHAFT, 12 in, Grain, Rice
SHAFT, 12 in
, 1/4" x 1 1/2", Slotted
GEAR-SET, 14T
, 1 1/4" Tube x 5/8"

SUPPORT
, Left Hand
, Right Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1", Used with 2,
3
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Used with 2, 3
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, Used with 2, 3
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 3/8" x 1 1/2", Slotted
, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"

1
2
2A
3
3A
4
5

18
19
20
20
21
23
24
26
28
29
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2
1
2

2
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

With Straw and Chaff Spreader


With Straw Chopper

2388

09F-01

p2

06/07

09F-01

p2

06/07

REF
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

FN
1
1

2
2
2
2
2
2

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

495-81069
120270A2
A33497
289862C1

6
2
4
6

429194A1
432330A1
140432A1
413-640
495-11041
231-1446
321372A1
321373A1
87324976

2
2
2
2
4
2
3
3
3

, 1 1/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"


PIN

, 3/16" x 7", Strap 7


in

, Tube, 77 mm (3 in)

50

87324975

51
52
53
54

477-73112
477-73812
231-5145
231-5146
400505A1

(1)
(2)

YR/SN

, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G5


, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"-16, GB
, Right Hand, Tall
, Left Hand, Tall, Not Illustrated
, Right Hand, Curved, Service Option
Only, Shown
3 , Left Hand, Curved, Service Option Only,
(Not Shown)
18 , Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
18 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
2 , Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
1 KIT, Inc. 49 - 54, Service Option Only

With Straw Chopper


With Straw and Chaff Spreader

2388

09F-02

p1

08/07

09F-02

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23

196371C1
566516R92
427266A1
1338456C1
428848A1
1979591C1
1979989C1
219-87
418093A1
194652C1
1315223C1
181152C1
1315197C1
495-81162
425-108
432-816
232-4115
496-21034
426-536
413-848
495-11081
496-11053

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

23
24
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

496-21053
80679
425-108
409-7512
231-5145
413-516
492-11031
425-105
232-5318
418092A1

1
2
2
3
3
5
5
5
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, 223-1/2
PULLEY, 9-3/4 OD
, 4-3/8 in
PULLEY, 6 in OD
PULLEY, 4-3/8 in OD
LEVER, Inc. 7

, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap


PULLEY, 203 mm (8 in) OD
PIVOT
SPRING
ROD
SPACER
, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x .179"
, 1/2"-13, G5
, 1/8" x 1"
, 5/16"-18, GC
, 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/4", G8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3", G5
, 3/4", SAE, If Used
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .095", HDN, If
Used
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, 1/2"
, 1/2"-13, G5
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5
, Flg, 1/2"-13
PULLEY, 254 mm (10 in) OD

2388

08/07

09F-03

p1

06/07

09F-03

p1

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
(1)
(2)

FN
1
2

2
2

PART NUMBER
1308916C2
87374694
256873
1308912C3
515-28175
231-5145
409-7512
183958A2
231-5145
231-4115
495-81116
409-7512
441749A1
1308913C1
231-5146
477-73108
186697A1
1308914C4
237965A1
477-73112
231-5145
409-7516
231-5145
477-73116
495-11034
231-5145
257526A2
182925A1
191030A1
140286A1
140287A1
230413A2
409-7512

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
AR
2
6
8
6
1
2
14
8
2
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
7
7
1
2
3
6
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
PIPE
, 11/16", 3/8" Bolt
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 5/16"-18, GB
, .344" x 1" x .060", Used With 1
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

SUPPORT
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
SUPPORT, Upper
SUPPORT, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Front
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, 5/16", SAE
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
BRACKET, Lower
LOCK

, Front
, Rear
GUARD, Right Hand Rear
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

Straw Spreader
Straw and Chaff Spreader

2388

06/07

09F-03

p2

06/07

09F-03

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 51 mm (2 in), Cut From
187885C1
GROMMET
GUARD, Rubber
PIN ASSY., (Not Shown)

32
36

231-5145
187884C1

2
1

37
38
39

1321640C1
140277A1
87381276

2
1
4

2388

06/07

09F-04

p1

06/07

09F-04

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY, Drive, 7 in OD, 14 in OD
BELT, 110-3/4 in
PULLEY, Driven, 7 in OD, 14 in OD
SHIM
SUPPORT, Inc. 9A
PIN
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
LEVER, Inc. 14
BUSHING
, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap
, 1", SAE
, 1/4" x 1 1/2"
TUBE
, 3/16" x 1 1/2"
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
BOLT
, 3/4" Pipe x 1 1/16"
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
, 1/2"-13, G8
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
, 1/2"
CONNECTOR
, 3/4"-10, G5
ROD
SPRING
, 1/2"
x 2 1/4'"
, 1/8" x 1"
CHANNEL
PULLEY

1
2
3
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

1315264C1
1315266C1
1315264C1
1302709C1
1315251C1
1315473C1
413-616
231-5146
495-81135
1315249C92
559154R1
219-87
495-11106
432-1624
1315248C1
432-1224
436631A2
413-816
413-820
231-5148
1315259C1
87036416
281058
9803187
496-21053
492-21050
1315260C1
425-1012
1315256C1
1315247C1
86837477

1
1
1
AR
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

34
35
38

432-816
1315364C1
1345048C1

1
1
1

2388

06/07

09F-04

p2

06/07

09F-04

p2

REF
39
40
41
42
46
47
48
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
496-41066
413-1072
496-41066
231-41110
409-7512
231-5145
REF

YR/SN

QTY
5
1
1
1
8
8
1

DESCRIPTION
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 4 1/2", G5
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 5/8"-11, GB
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Shield, Right-Hand

See Figure 09H-06

2388

06/07

09F-05

p1

06/07

09F-05

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
419764A1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

364320A2
181211C1
566206R2
429-1110
492-21062
496-41066
181363C1
181278C1
433-828

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

425-108
80679
496-41053
86568834
181274C1
413-620
492-11038
238-5250

18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
28
29

298029R91
ST874A
181287C1
181288C1
411043A1
231-42116
231-41120
496-21106
87301675
181269C1
1315284C1
181255C1
181256C1
181257C1

30
30
30

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Inc. 8, 13 - 23, 29 - 41, 52 - 54,


57 - 62
1 PULLEY, Drive, 15 OD, 5 Groove Pulley
1 HUB
3
3 , 5/8"-18, G8
3 , 5/8"
3 , 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
AR SHIM, 0.06 in
1
6 , , Short
NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G5
6 , 1/2"-13, G5
6 , 1/2"
6 , 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"
2 , Hex Hd, 1/4"-18 NPTF
1 HUB
10 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
10 , 3/8"
2 , -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x
.139" Thk
2 BEARING, CONE
2 ,
1 SEAL, Front
1 SEAL, Rear
1 SHAFT
1 , 1"-8, GB
1 , 1 1/4"-7, GB
1 , 1 1/16" x 2" x .209"
1 , 1 3/8" x 2 1/2" x 1/4", HDN
1 BUSHING
1 , Inc. 30
1 , Ring Snap, 2.59 mm (0.102 in)
1 SNAP RING, 2.67 mm (0.105 in)
1 SNAP RING, 2.74 mm (0.108 in)

2388

09F-05

p2

06/07

09F-05

p2

REF
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER

35
35
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

181258C1
181259C1
181260C1
181261C1
181262C1
181263C1
181264C1
181265C1
181266C1
191245C2
217-84
195484C2
194548C1
194549C1
194550C1
ST2071
17498D
618023R91
618024R1
192527C1
181195C1
425-1314
432-828
496-21094
396-11119
54-2006
55-2006
87634292
1315264C1

57
58
59
60
61

181281C1
413-512
492-11031
217-46
219-436

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SNAP RING, 2.82 mm (0.111 in)


SNAP RING, 2.89 mm (0.114 in)
SNAP RING, 2.97 mm (0.117 in)
SNAP RING, 3.05 mm (0.120 in)
SNAP RING, 3.12 mm (0.123 in)
SNAP RING, 3.20 mm (0.126 in)
SNAP RING, 3.28 mm (0.129 in)
SNAP RING, 3.35 mm (0.132 in)
SNAP RING, 3.43 mm (0.135 in)
HUB
, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27, Brass
, Inc. 35
, 0.005 in
, 0.007 in
, 0.020 in
BEARING, CONE
,
BEARING, CONE, 1-3/8 inch ID
, , 2-1/2 OD
SEAL
SHAFT
, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .179", HDN
, 1 3/16" x 2 1/4" x .134", HDN
, Bearing, 1.1811" Bore, TN-06
, Type TW-106
SPACER, Spacer
PULLEY, Chopper Drive & Driven Dual, 7 in OD, 14
in OD
1
10 , Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
10 , 5/16"
1 , 3/4"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF
1 , 3/8"-18 NPT, Short, w/washer

2388

06/07

09F-05

p3

06/07

09F-05

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

188814C1

62
62

181280C1
181279C1
243333A1

1
1
1

62
62

NSS
NSS

1
1

, Set, Cut Bevel, If Used, Inc.


62
, 23T
, 24T
, Forged Bevel, If Used, Inc.
62
, Gear
, Gear

2388

06/07

09F-06

p1

08/07

09F-06

p1

08/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

410004A1
413-816
231-5148
1346984C1
442832A1

1
56
56
18
1

6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
16
17
17
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24

87629039
495-81062
87629040
87614520
425-1314
432-828
455111R91
87313329
1307583C1
663562R1
231-5148
144700A2
413-616
413-620
9706726
495-11041
492-11038
425-106
231-5146
87323280
87315088
87315089
412-412

4
1
5
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
12
1
7
1
8
16
20
8
8
1
12
1
26

24A
25
26
27
28

231-5344
395513A1
432-812
495-11041
181147C4

26
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 2 - 5, 9
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
PLUG
, Chopper Rotor Blades,
Set of 2 Inc. Hardware

, 29/32" x 2" x .120"

SPACER
, 7/8"-14, G5
, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
,

FLANGE, If Used
FLANGE, If Used
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Left Hand
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, 3/8", SAE
, 3/8"
, 3/8"-16, G5
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Inc. 22 - 24A

, Concave End
, , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G2
, Flg, 1/4"-20
ROD, Right Hand
, 1/8" x 3/4"
, 3/8", SAE
,

2388

09F-06

p2

08/07

09F-06

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

496-41041
182950C1
477-73812
231-5146
182948C2
182949C2
182895C1
182893C1
182980C1
182931C1
144706A4
425-148
477-73812
231-5146
144701A1
248583A1
181208C3
477-82508

47
48

425-104
280-1478

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

391218A1
409-7620
396337A1
396277A1
402987A1
485-13116
425-105
432-820
495-81056
495-81057
391221A1
391229A1
391222A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
27
27
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
14
14
1
1
1
2

, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"


SUPPORT, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Left Hand
, Right Hand

HINGE
ROD
SUPPORT, Rear
SUPPORT
, Jam, 1/2"-13, G5
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Rotor, Right Hand
SUPPORT, Sensor, Outer, Australia Only
SUPPORT, Sensor, Australia Only
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Australia
Only
2 , 1/4"-20, G5, Australia Only
2 , Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2",
Australia Only
2 STRAP
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
1 PLATE
1
1
6 , Sq Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
6 , 5/16"-18, G5
2 , 1/8" x 1 1/4"
AR , 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .060"
AR , 29/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
1 SHAFT
2
1 ROD, Left Hand

2388

08/07

09F-06

p3

08/07

09F-06

REF
62
63
64

FN

PART NUMBER
391230A1
480523R1
418493A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

/
BAR, Chopper Concave

2388

p3

08/07

SECTION INDEX
-
09G-01
09G-02
09G-03
09G-04
09G-05
09G-06
09G-07
09G-08
09G-09
09G-10
09G-11
09G-12
09G-13
09G-14
09G-15
09G-16
09G-17
09G-18
09G-19
09G-20
09G-21
09G-22
09G-23
09G-24
09G-25




,









-
-
,


/
- -
/

- BSN HAJ302029
- - ASN HAJ302029

09G-01

p1

06/07

09G-01

p1

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

387393A1
120140A2
139597A2
139598A3
260-16516
60-6708T1
275196A2
275195A2
191216A1

1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
8

9
10
11
12
13
13A
14

282857A1
137293A1
122819A2
614-8040
230484A1
131-648
191216A1

1
4
1
4
4
16
7

15
16
17
18
19
20
20A
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
26A

353-593
141758A3
1987144C1
413-416
116809A5
117707A3
495-11041
825-5148
829-1408
97268C1
425-104
232846A2
87597470
353-402
353-400

4
1
1
3
1
4
6
4
4
25
3
1
1
10
2-4

, ROPS
COVER, Cab, Front
COVER, Cab, Left Hand
COVER, Cab, Right Hand
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1"

, Inc. 9, 38
GASKET
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
DECAL, Connector Cover
PLUG
ROOF, Inc. 12, 13
, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M8 - 1,25
, Tinn, U, #10-24
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
PLUG, 2-1/2 ID
COVER
DECAL, Axial-Flow, (Not Shown)
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5

CLAMP
, 3/8", SAE
, M8, Flg Ser
, M8, Cl 10
SPACER
, 1/4"-20, G5
COVER
CAB, Frame Assembly
, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, Exterior Trim
, Dome, .250" hole, Nylon, Cab Exterior

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

(1)
(2)

FN

1
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

Note: Power Positive Cable Connector Kit, 311906A1, Mounts Behind REF 6 and 7. See Figure 04-10
See Figure 09H-18, REF 16

2388

06/07

09G-01

p2

06/07

09G-01

p2

REF
26B
27
28
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
37
38
39
(1)
(2)
(3)

FN
1
2

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

353-411
87557775
131-431
246752A1
247058A1
191216A1

2
1
2
1
1
4

246753A1
252676A1
251548A1
251549A1
825-5148
495-81135
282855A1
320451A1

1
1
3
1
6
2
3
1

, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon, Antenna Hole


, Case IH Logo
, Self, Threading, 1/4"
, Right Hand, For Attaching Parts
GASKET
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Left Hand
GASKET
, 63,5 mm (2-1/2 in), Cut From 251550A1
, 160 mm (6-1/4 in), Cut From 251550A1
, M8, Flg Ser
, 13/32" x 1" x .120"
DECAL, Connector Cover
BRACKET, Weldment, Display Mounting

See Figure 09H-18, REF 21


See Figure 09G-15, REF 12
See Figure 09H-23, REF 17

2388

06/07

09G-02

p1

06/07

09G-02

p1

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
259688A2
NSS
117711A1
176022A2
177092A1
123946A2
123937A2
109171C1
303888A1
175578C1
195649A1
564791R1
117714A1
60-6423T1
443-12512
127498A2
140-111
131-610
458-48
194174A1
194175A1
458-416
144006A1
1340345C1
231-1445
F44883
234089A1
281-53510
495-31022
117716A1
117717A2
814-12060
117718A1
496-41053
193316A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
AR
1

DOOR, Left Hand, Inc. 1 - 22


, Door, Inc. Hinge
HANDLE
, Bumper

GASKET
SUPPORT
BUSHING
SCREW
INSULATOR
HANDLE
NUT, 1/4
LATCH
CAP
, Cross Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
COVER
, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, U, Ret, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
GASKET, Large
GASKET, Small
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5, Full Thd

, Inc. 230-4215 Nut


, 5/16"-18, GB

, 4483 mm (176-1/2 in), Door


, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8"
, #10

SPACER
, Hex, M12 x 60, 8.8

, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x 3/16"


, Shim

2388

06/07

09G-02

p2

06/07

09G-02

p2

REF
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
232801A1
613-8020

YR/SN

QTY
1
2

DESCRIPTION
GASKET, 1016 mm (40 in), Door
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, (Not Shown)

2388

06/07

09G-03

p1

06/07

09G-03

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DOOR, Right Hand

GASKET
, M6 x 20
WASHER
BUSHING
NUT, M6
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x
3/4"
, #10
SUPPORT
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd

, M8, Flg Ser


, 4483 mm (176-1/2 in), Door
, 5/16"

GASKET, 1016 mm (40 in), Door

1
3
4
5
5A
6
7
8

186390A2
1955184C1
194190A2
97006C1
225913A1
109171C1
97005C1
117067A1

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

492-11010
117723A2
613-8020
117724A1
825-5148
234089A1
495-21038
193316A1
232801A1

8
1
2
1
3
1
2
1
1

2388

06/07

09G-04

p1

06/07

09G-04

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

247703A1
247904A1
247903A1
246010A1
246009A1
248379A1
248377A1
248380A1
248381A1
248410A1
249363A1
248375A1
248385A1
248384A1
248376A1
249009A1
249364A1
249684A1
260-14416
253771A1
191216A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1
6
6
2
8
2
2
4
1
AR

21

231-51409

DESCRIPTION
GLASS, Openable, Inc. 1 - 18
, Lower
, Upper
SEAL, Lower Frame
SEAL, Upper Frame
, Hinge, Inner
, Hinge, Outer
HINGE, Right Hand
HINGE, Left Hand
SCREW, 5/16
, 40 mm , Cut From 248383A1
GLASS

NUT

, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8"


LOCK

, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1"
SUPPORT
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Flg, USR, #10-24, (Not Shown)

2388

09G-05

p1

06/07

09G-05

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
132228A1
136485A1
136484A1
125038A1
125037A2
247007A1
125040A2
119486A1
125041A3
125042A2
137944A2
137945A1
266-53516
182658A1
192269A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2

MAT, Cab
MAT, Floor, Front
MAT, Floor
, Floor, Right Hand Rear
, Floor, Left Hand Rear
, Lower Right Hand
, Lower Right Hand Rear
, Lower Rear Center
, Lower Left Hand Rear
GASKET
, Center Rear
, Upper Rear
, Cross Oval Hd, #10 x 1"

, 500 mm (19-5/8 in), Cut From


1971350C1

2388

06/07

09G-06

p1

10/07

09G-06

p1

10/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87363445
87363444
87309490
260-16524
1971229C2
1971349C2
97058C1
231-5144
1535219C1
245918C1
87718124
281-53510
231-51409

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
12
1
1
4
6
1
AR
2
2
2

, Rear
, Front

, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1 1/2"


COVER, Left Hand
COVER, Right Hand
CLIP
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20

, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8"


, Flg, USR, #10-24

Used on models without a radio

2388

09G-07

p1

06/07

09G-07

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15

87363447
NSS
401090A1
401088A1
401089A1
1344244C1
119308A2
121067A1
276-13520
2-3010T1
60-6520T1
3234176R1
1990258C1
191216A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
13

16
17
18
19
20

231-51409
NSS
458-512
786618C1
192269A1

23
1
4
4
1

21

117067A1

12

22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28

492-11010
353-411
353-410
401091A1
278316A2
398456A1
825-5146
191216A1

12
1
1
1
2
1
2
13

29

495-31022

11

, Rear Trim, Inc. 1, 2


, Panel
COVER, Fuse Access
COVER, Pedestal, Right Hand
COVER, Pedestal, Left Hand
, Utility
, Storage
, 1 x 12, Cut From 121068A1 Velcro
, Hex Hd, #10 x 1 1/4"
SPACER

GASKET, 80 mm (3-5/32 in), Cut From 187874C1


, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, Support
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
NUT
, 500 mm (19-5/8 in), Cut From
1971350C1
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x
3/4"
, #10
, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon
, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon
HOLDER, Cup

, Pedestal, Left-Hand
, M6, Flg Ser
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
, #10

2388

06/07

09G-08

p1

06/07

09G-08

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
22
23
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
345286A1
118781A1
117107A2
827-8040
895-15008
251495A1
282056A1
353-411
130412A1
87541851
128833A2
841-4410
614-6030
118321A2
191216A1
131-861
128970A3
NSS
128849A2
185546A1
185544A1
245918C1
353-402
841-4410
493-81000

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
3
1
4
4
AR
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4

FRAME ASSY
, Knob
SUPPORT
, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9
, M8 x 20 x 1.6
, No Longer Used
PLUG, If Used, (Not Shown)
, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon
, Rear
COVER ASSY, Right Hand, Inc. 10A, Inc. Decals
GUIDE
, Hex Wash Hd, M4 x 10
, Hex, M6 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
, Front
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
4 , Tinn, U, #10-24
1 ARMREST, Inc. 16 - 18
1 , Support
1 HINGE
1
5 SCREW
AR , Rocker Switch Opening
AR , Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, Switch Opening
2 , Hex Wash Hd, M4 x 10
2 , Ext-Int Tooth, #10

Without Accumulator

2388

06/07

09G-09

p1

06/07

09G-09

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
304474A2
119890A1
413-412
119891A1
281-53510
231-51409
121062A1
119308A2
413-412
614-6020
895-11006

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
3
1
3
3
1
1
6
2
2

SUPPORT
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT
, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
HINGE

, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd


, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
, M6

2388

06/07

09G-10

p1

06/07

09G-10

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
224808A1
224809A1
414-716
495-81009
231-5447
413-832
425-108
224368A1
495-91167
80679
353-410

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION

SUPPORT
, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 1", G5, Full Thd
, .469" x 1" x .120"
, Flg, 7/16"-20
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G5
, 1/2"-13, G5
SPACER
, 17/32" x 2" x .120"
, 1/2"
, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon, (Not Shown)

2388

06/07

09G-11

p1

06/07

09G-11

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3

86989910
87413044
87416485
87416486

1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87416487
87416490
279671A1
87416920
815-12050
NSS
615-10025
895-10010
832-41410
613-12025
896-11012
87416488
NSS
854-12040
395-11053
832-10312
86994172
86994165

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

22

87416475

, Inc. 1 - 22, Inc. Figure(s) 09G-12, 09G-13


, ASSY, Top, Inc. 2 - 22
, Seat Top
, ASSY, Cushion, With Operator's
Presence System
, Back Cushion
, Seat Belt, Inc. 6 - 14

, Seat Belt Mounting
, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
, Spacer, Mounting Plate
, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
, M10 x 20 x 2
, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10
, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, Left Hand Armrest, Inc. 16 - 19
, Armrest
, Hex Flg, M12 x 40, 10.9
, 1/2"
, M12 x 1.75, Cl8
, KIT, Manual Holder, If Equipped
, KIT, Recliner
Service, (Not Shown)
, Recliner

2388

09G-12

p1

06/07

09G-12

p1

06/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

86989910
87413045
1974732C1
413-612
87416482
NSS
NSS
413-514
117-109
1974732C1
231-5145
86994163
180587A1
87413043
614-8020
495-11034
263-10610

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
4
4
16
8
1
1
1
4
4
1

17
18

492-11012
495-31022

1
1

, Inc. 1 - 18, Inc. Figure(s) 09G-11, 09G-13


, Seat Adapter
WASHER
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
, Locking Slides, Inc. 5 - 11
, Slide Assy, Left Hand
, Slide Assy, Right Hand
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 7/8", G5, Full Thd
, Sq Hd, 5/18"-16 x 3/4", G5
WASHER
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, BAR, Fore / Aft Slide
HANDLE, Knob
, Seat Mounting
, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
, 5/16", SAE
, Slotted Pan Hd, #12 x 5/8",
(Not Shown)
, #12, (Not shown)
, #10, (Not Shown)

2388

09G-13

p1

06/07

09G-13

p1

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
86989910
1990647C2
NSS
132872A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
87416447
180591A1
180592A1
276-24812
1990643C1
A49529
231-4206
226560A1
A45054
443-13812
197793A1
NSS
NSS
413-68
131-425
180593A1
NSS
231-1444
340-12520
180594A3
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
131-425
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
20
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1

, Inc. 1 - 68, Inc. Figure(s) 09G-11, 09G-12


, Boot, Suspension, Inc. 1 - 4
, Boot
, Inc. 2 - 4
, Fastener
, Nut
, Clip
, Suspension Service, Inc. 5 - 63
, Upper
SHOCK ABSORBER
, Hex Hd, 5/16" x 3/4"
FRAME ASSY
SHAFT
, 3/8"-16, GB
HOUSING, Lower, Also Order 132872A1, A45054
BUMPER
, Cross Flat Hd, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
SPRING, Inc. 13, 13A
, Spring
, Clamp
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, Push, 1/2"
, Bumper, Inc. 16 - 18
, Bumper
, 1/4"-20, GB
, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4"
, Rollers and Bearings, Inc. 19 - 27
, Bushing
, Roller
, Roller
, Roller
, Push, 1/2"
, Bearing, Pivot
, Bearing, Pivot
, Bearing, Pivot

2388

06/07

09G-13

p2

06/07

09G-13

p2

REF
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55
56

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NSS
NSS
1344250C2
NSS
NSS
A45519
131-425
NSS
227546A1
NSS
434-48

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

231-1444
495-11041
NSS
NSS
230-4715
A49679
NSS
1981845C1
1981852C3
NSS
NSS
493-11065
1987186C2
1990548C4
NSS
NSS
NSS
L18337
NSS
179026A1
133422A1
180596A2
180597A2

2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1

, Bearing, Pivot
, Spacer
, Shock Absorber, Inc. 28 - 32
, Shock Absorber
, Bearing, Pivot
WASHER
, Push, 1/2"
, Bearing, Pivot
, Shock, Fore/Aft, Inc. 33 - 41
, Shock Absorber
, , Short
NK, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"-20, GB
, 3/8", SAE
, Washer
, Spacer
, 5/16"-24, GA
BUSHING
, Bearing, Pivot
ANGLE
, Air Control, Inc. 43 - 46
, Switch
, Nut
, Ext-Int Tooth, 5/8"

, Inc. 47 - 52
, Elbow, 90
, Tube
, Tube
, 9.95"-12.1" lg
, Clamp
, 3/8 ID x 24-1/4

LEVER
HANDLE

2388

06/07

09G-13

p3

06/07

09G-13

p3

REF
57
58
59
60
61
63
64
65
66
67
68

FN

PART NUMBER
358903A2
NSS
87413247
495-31022
440-1086
L18337
291280A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
, Compressor, Inc. 57 - 61
, Compressor

, #10
, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8"
, 9.95"-12.1" lg
, Ground Strap, Inc. 63 - 68
, Strap, Ground
, Screw
, Screw
, Washer
, Washer, Lock
, Strap, Tie Down

2388

06/07

09G-14

p1

06/07

09G-14

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6

129225A2
129227A2
129228A4
231-51409
196542A2
191216A1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

380524A1
383833A1
58556C1
120486A2
143486A1
1990950C2
124999A1
1545944C1
495-81101
275432A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
2
6

, Left Hand
, Right Hand
GASKET
, Flg, USR, #10-24
SEAL
, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
1 , 545 mm (21-1/2 in), Cut From 380526A1
1 , 710 mm (28 in), Cut From 236559A1
4 , 14" Tie
1 FILTER, Recirculation
2 SUPPORT
11
2 GASKET
2 SEAL, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 1330108CX
6 , 7/32" x 3/4" x .060"
1 GUIDE

2388

06/07

09G-15

p1

06/07

- ,

09G-15

p1

06/07

- ,

REF
1
1A
2
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
243176A2
243284A1
247720A3
248130A1
248131A2
247752A1
409-7612
231-5146
129-409
113-83
425-104
231-1444
380524A1
214-1540
246752A1
247058A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

HOLDER, Inc. 1A
TUBE, Air
COVER, Inc. 2A, 2B
COVER, End
SUPPORT, Shield, (Not Shown)

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
-, 1/4"-20
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/2", G5, Full Thd
, 1/4"-20, G5
, 1/4"-20, GB
, 545 mm (21-1/2 in)
, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm, W/liner

GASKET

2388

09G-16

p1

07/07

09G-16

p1

REF
1
1
2
3

FN
1

PART NUMBER
431088A2
87313891
825-5148
117067A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

492-11010
231-51409
87107380
840-1516
125264A2
125000A2
191216A1

11
12
13
14
15
16

121595A2
279438A1
279305A2
276-13520
492-11010
192269A1

17
18
19
20
21

458-512
297573A1
493-81000
493-11039
191216A1

22
23
24

1250522C3
122116A1
109239C2

(1)

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
6
3

, Air Conditioning BSN HAJ0295001


, Air Conditioning ASN HAJ0295001
, M8, Flg Ser
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x
3/4"
3 , #10
3 , Flg, USR, #10-24
1 , Cab Pressurizer
5 , Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 16
2 CLAMP
1 GASKET
4 , Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
1 HOUSING, Drip Pan
1 INSULATOR, Center Floor
1 INSULATOR, Rear Wall
4 , Hex Hd, #10 x 1 1/4"
4 , #10
2 , 500 mm (19-5/8 in), Cut From
1971350C1
4 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
1 SEAL
3 , Ext-Int Tooth, #10
1 , 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth
10 , Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x
5/8"
2 , Drain
2 , 75 in, Cut From 198901C1
2

See Figure 09G-17

2388

07/07

09G-17

p1

07/07

09G-17

p1

07/07

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87313891
87673824
87333840
449221A1
386535A1

3
4
5
6
7
8

377547A1
377551A1
1958774C1
87454442
124912A2
NSS

9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

87314291
87365492
281-54510
614-10025
87323829
260-1448
184720A2
87333919
1954736C1
488837C1
128485A1

19

128484A1

20

248-1243

21
22
23
24
25
26

127083A1
377566A1
124999A1
87333847
279230A2
279233A1

YR/SN
BSN HAJ301330
ASN HAJ301330

BSN HAJ301330
ASN HAJ301330

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1

, Air Conditioning, Inc. 1 - 46


, Air Conditioning, Inc. 1 - 46
, Control, Heater
BODY, Core Assembly, Inc 2,18,19,27
, Thermal Expansion, Not Serviced
Separately, Order 449221A
1 , Valve to Core
1 , Return
1 , 710 mm (28 in), Cut From 97252CX
1 , Cab Temperature
1 , 540 mm (21- 1/4 in)
1 , Plate, Decal Name,
Kysor Logo
1 , ATC, with Software Loaded
1 , ATC
15 , Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 5/8"
2 , Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
1 , Low Pressure, Air Conditioning
2 , Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2"
1 Temperature, Evaporator
1 , Taplite Slot
6 , No. 24
4 NUT, 5/16
1 , 9/16 ID x 1/16, Not
Serviced Separately, Order 449221A
1 , 7/16 ID x 1/16, Not
Serviced Separately, Order 449221A
1 , 1/2" ID x 13/16" Groove Dia,
Diag Cut
2
1 GASKET, 3 ft
2 GASKET
1 , Left Hand
1 INSULATOR, Right Hand
1 INSULATOR, Front

2388

09G-17

p2

07/07

09G-17

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Evaporator And Heater, Not
Serviced Separately, Order 449221A
-
, 900 mm (35-7/16 in)
, 662 mm (26-1/8 in), Receiver-Dryer to Cab
Wall
, Heating and Air Conditioning

, Air Conditioning Module


BRACKET, Receiver-Drier

STRAP
SEAL, 8 ft, (Not Shown)
STRAP, 30.6" Tie-down, (Not Shown)
, Sensor
, Blower Motor
, M10, Cl 10
, M10
, Sensor
, #8-32, GB

27

377560A1

28
29
30

1990758C2
124913A2
124914A1

1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35
37
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

87333848
323610A1
87333857
377562A1
702093C1
377559A1
377567A1
1978896C1
87318294
87306706
829-1410
892-11010
87351204
231-14408

1
1
1
1
5
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1

2388

07/07

09G-18

p1

06/07

09G-18

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

301803R1
217-44
1954736C1
221-92
87106559

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1324999C2
1954736C1
515-23412
409-7512
231-5145
1994983C2
1301387C2
515-23254
306132C1

15
16

1975734C1
1301342C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
2
1
1


, 1/2"-14 NPTF x 3/8"-18 Fem NPTF
, No. 24
, Hex, 3/4" x 3/8" NPT
, 4470 mm (176 in) Cut From
97252CX
1 , 6731 mm (265 in), Cut From 97252CX
4 , No. 24
1 , 1 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
3 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
5 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
3 CLAMP
5 CLIP, 2 in ID
1 , 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
AR , .30" x 14.5", tie,
14 in
1 , 255 mm (10 in), Cut From 97252CX
1 , Connector

2388

06/07

09G-19

p1

06/07

- - /

09G-19

p1

06/07

- - /

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
22

22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
(1)

PART NUMBER
86993462
279158A1
128485A1
1250594C1
122553A1
279159A1
128483A1
87403249
128483A1
444922A3
138558A1
197432A1
477-73112
231-5145
369798A2
87403250
414082A1
128485A1
1250594C2
128483A1
414080A1
128484A1
702093C1
306132C1
L18331
409-7516
409-7520
231-5145
1994983C2
1301387C2
470375C1
515-25476
515-23333

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1-2
1
1
1
AR
AR


HOSE, Inc. 3 - 5
, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CORE
CAP
HOSE, Inc. 7
, 5/16 ID x 1/16
HOSE, Outlet, Inc. 9
, 5/16 ID x 1/16
, Condenser
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SWITCH, High Pressure
HOSE, Compressor to Condenser, Inc. 16A - 21
, Valve, High Flow, (Not Shown)
, 9/16 ID x 1/16

, 5/16 ID x 1/16

, 7/16 ID x 1/16

, .30" x 14.5", 14"
TIE
AR , 15"
2 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
2 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr
5 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
3 CLAMP
4 CLIP, 2 in ID
2
5 , 1 7/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
1 , 1 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

See Figure 09G-20

2388

09G-19

p2

06/07

- - /

09G-19

p2

06/07

- - /

REF
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
905-10020
409-7616
231-5146
87107420
86976974

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4
AR
AR

, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 20


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
GROMMET, 5/8 ID
, 3/4 ID

2388

09G-20

p1

10/07

09G-20

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
86993462
135324A2
NSS
A49667
128483A1
431716A1
87311867
614-10035
896-15010
86512554
87000275
905-10025
87000300

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
1
5
1

DESCRIPTION
, Inc. 1 - 4
CLUTCH
, Compressor

, 5/16 ID x 1/16
, Drive
, Used with 86993462
, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10

, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25

2388

10/07

09G-21

p1

09/07

- BSN HAJ302029

09G-21

p1

- BSN HAJ302029

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
(1)

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

178325A2
614-12060
825-51412
87314047
87314046
825-1412
9706717
291911A1
1283403C1
122379A1
127960A1
1321447C1

2
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
8

107324C91
1974614C2

2
4

231-51409
87564375

4
1

TUBE
, Hex, M12 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd
, M12, Flg Ser
SUPPORT, Left Hand (Shown)
SUPPORT, Right Hand (Not Shown)
, M12, Cl 8
, Hex, M12 x 70, 8.8, Full Thd
SUPPORT

NUT, 3/8
SUPPORT
, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x
1/2"

, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 2
1/4"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, Right Hand Only

See Figure 04-30

2388

09/07

09G-22

p1

12/07

- - ASN HAJ302029

09G-22

p1

12/07

- - ASN HAJ302029

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

87617888
87617949
87646316
495-81030
827-16080
412066
291911A1
127960A1
1321447C1

2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
8

10
11

107324C91
1974614C2

2
4

12
13
14
15
16
17

231-51409
1283403C1
122379A1
614-12060
825-51412
87617911

4
2
2
4
4
1

18

87564375

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT ASSY., Inner Mirror Bar Weldment
SUPPORT ASSY., Outer Mirror Weldment, Left Hand
, Mirror Pivot Friction
, 21/32" x 2" x .179"
, Hex, M16 x 80, 10.9
, M16 x 2, Cl 8
SUPPORT, Flasher Light
SUPPORT, Flasher Light
, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x
1/2"
, Warning
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 2
1/4"
, Flg, USR, #10-24

NUT
, Hex, M12 x 60, 8.8, Full Thd
, M12, Flg Ser
SUPPORT ASSY., Outer Mirror Weldment, Right
Hand

2388

09G-23

p1

09/07

09G-23

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x


5/8"
, 5/16"
, 5/16"-18, G5

1
2
3

242570A1
A177462
191216A1

1
1
2

4
5

492-11031
425-105

1
1

2388

09/07

09G-24

p1

09/07

09G-24

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
549975C91
549978C91

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FIRE EXTINGUISHER, 10 lb
BRACKET

2388

p1

09/07

09G-25

p1

09/07

09G-25

p1

09/07

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
123452A1
260-16524
60-6708T1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4

VISOR, SUN
, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1 1/2"

2388

SECTION INDEX
09H-01
09H-02
09H-03
09H-04
09H-05
09H-06
09H-07
09H-08
09H-09
09H-10
09H-11
09H-12
09H-13
09H-14
09H-15
09H-16
09H-17
09H-18
09H-19
09H-20
09H-21
09H-22
09H-23



-
-

-
-









- ,

09H-01

p1

12/07

09H-01

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
{87306863}
442774A2
D80270
87343628
87713739
181597A1
435798A1
87362502
87547222
451545A2
444055A2
1302413C1
451648A2
87529011
173881C1
87313659
87422854
87363206
444680A2
87686906
445183A2
87313662
448354A1
87313660
446346A1
87025782
439-1420
473443R1
L105124
188103C2
439-1424
432-812
494307C1
477-73112
409-7512

YR/SN

BSN HAJ303001
ASN HAJ303001

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
25
39

DOOR Rotor Cover

, Non-Slip, 635 mm (25 in) x 51 mm (2 in)


, Engine Cover
, Engine Cover
DECAL, Warning
DECAL, Top Lube Fittings
, Service Deck
, Door and Hood Support, Left Hand
, Rotor Drive Cover
, Upper
, Door Hold-Up
, Engine Cover
, Rear
, Important, Clean Engine
, Engine Air Left Hand

, Engine Air Right Hand


, Engine Shield

, Service Deck
, Engine Compartment
, Cylinder Lockout
, Dearation Panel
, Engine Door Lift

, 1/4" x 1 1/4"
PIN, 5/16

, Hook Anchor
, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2
, 1/8" x 3/4"

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr

2388

12/07

09H-01

p2

12/07

09H-01

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 1/2" Pipe x 3/8"
FASTENER
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, Engine Deck Rear
, .344" x 1" x .060"
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"
, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, #10-24

, Flg, 5/16"-18
, 152 mm (6 in), Cut From 196707C1, (Not
Shown)
, Dearation Panel
, Cooler Box, Lower
SCREW

35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

231-5145
87026609
167800C1
440-1108
231-51409
442193A1
495-81116
495-81024
470-1108
231-51409
87301815
231-5315
1327979C1

61
2
4
4
4
1
11
1
2
2
2
1
1

49
50
51

87313658
87338173
138558A1

1
1
2

2388

12/07

09H-02

p1

06/07

09H-02

p1

06/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
1330481C2
1330482C3
237716A1
237714A1
193435C3
192959C6
304310A1
192961C7
304309A2
186105C1
1977155C3
1979827C2
1979828C2
186695C1
1979830C1
477-73112
231-5145
413-532
281-1478
477-82508
477-82512
231-5144
409-7516
440-1108
231-51409
435437A1
1327979C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
AR
AR
1
10
30
2
32
1
4
4
1
1

SUPPORT, Left Hand Rear


SUPPORT, Left Hand Rear

SUPPORT, Rear
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Rear
, Right Hand
, Left Hand
CHANNEL, Upper, Left Hand Rear
DOOR
PLATE
PLATE, Front
HINGE
SUPPORT
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1/2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
, 152 mm (6 in), Cut From 1330108CX

2388

09H-03
-

p1

12/07

09H-03

p1

REF
1
1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
15
16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
33

FN

PART NUMBER
1989327C2
1989327C3
418694A1
1978738C1
87386290
87582269
87590295
193223C2
87686906
87546151
167800C1
359826A2
188062C2
237975A5
186018C1
426-1020
426-1028
87301105
87301493
426-824
232-5318
186852C1
477-73108
231-5145
440-1108
231-51409
396-41066
496-11066
426-816
232-5138
413-1028
492-11062
425-1010
477-73112
477-73116

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
10
1
1
1
1
20
3
1
24
21
39
3
4
9
10
10
6
13
11
12
2
2
2
8
1

DESCRIPTION
RETAINER
, 12 Row Ready
ROD
, 3/16
, Left Hand Front
, 11 x 1/2 I.D., (Not Shown)
, Left Hand
DOOR, Left Hand Front
, Replaces 160638C1
, Left Hand
FASTENER
, Main, Left Hand
SEAL, 140 mm (5-1/2 in), Cut From 1338148CX
SUPPORT

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd


, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd
DOOR
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-11, G8
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, 1/2"-13
NUT, 1/2, 8
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/8"
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"

2388

12/07

09H-03
-

p2

12/07

09H-03

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

33
34
34
35
35
36
37

409-7524
231-5146
231-5145
477-73812
477-73816
493-21065
188062C2

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

198572A3
426-632
496-41041
429-106
426-832
496-21053
429-108
236933A1
87527681
239001A1
236509A1
239289A1
236370A2
236726A1
387815A1
383558A1
397586A1
477-82508
231-5144
383559A1
167800C1
440-1108
231-51409
477-82508
231-5144
131-946
409-7620

52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
9
4
20
2
2
4

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/2", Serr


, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Int Tooth, 5/8"
SEAL, 140 mm (5-1/2 in), Cut From 1338149C1,
(Not Shown)
2 , 12 Row Ready
2 , Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G8, 12 Row Ready
4 , 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
4 , 3/8"-16, G8, 12 Row Ready
14 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
28 , 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
14 , 1/2"-13, G8
1
1 , Left Hand Front
1
2 SPACER
1 SPACER, Lower Right Hand
1 , Left Hand
1 , Left Hand
1 DOOR, Separator, Inc. 52 - 56
1 DOOR
1 HINGE
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
2 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
1 SEAL
1 FASTENER
1 , Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
1 , Flg, USR, #10-24
2 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
2 , Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
6 , Flg, 1/2"-13, G8, (Not Shown)
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr, (Not Shown)

2388

12/07

09H-03
-

p3

12/07

09H-03

p3

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

64
65

426-1036
477-73120

1
1

66
67
68

231-5145
495-11034
231-1445

1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8, (Not Shown)
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", (Not
Shown)
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18, (Not Shown)
, 5/16", SAE, (Not Shown)
, 5/16"-18, GB, (Not Shown)

2388

12/07

09H-04
-

p1

12/07

09H-04

p1

12/07

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
1989327C2
1989327C3
418694A1
1978738C1
87686906
86991204
87386289
87590294
192626C3
87335705
86991350
87615042
186018C1
426-1020
87301105
232-51310
495-21044
409-7616
426-824
496-21053
186852C1
477-73108
231-5145
440-1108
231-51409
396-41066
496-11066
426-816
232-5138
413-1028
492-11062
425-1010
477-73112
231-5146
477-73812

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
21
1
23
3
1
14
44
2
2
2
4
4
4
13
10
21
2
2
2
5
3
1

DESCRIPTION
RETAINER
, 12 Row Ready
ROD
, 3/16

, Right Hand
, Right Hand, Inc. 8A
, Right Hand Upper Center
, Right Hand, Main
DOOR, Right Hand Front

, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/4", G8, Full Thd


DOOR
, Flg, USR, 5/8"-12
, 3/8"
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr, (Not Shown)
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
, 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134"
NUT, 1/2, 8
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, #10-24
, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .095", HDN
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13, G8
, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/8"
, 5/8"-11, G5
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"

2388

09H-04
-

p2

12/07

09H-04

p2

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

35
36
37
38
39
40

493-21065
1319395C1
353-414
198572A1
326-632
496-41041

41
42
43
44

429-106
326-832
426-836
496-21053

44A
45
46
47
48
49

55

429-108
237623A1
236509A1
236935A1
236934A1
236727A1
426-1024
426-1036
236728A1
87527681
87527683
239001A1
236317A1
409-7620
86991662

56
57
58
59
60
61

86991204
87422278
86985754
131-137
426-832
87527680

50
51
52
53
54

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
1
1
2

, Int Tooth, 5/8"


, 12-1/8, Cut From 1262114C1
, Dome, 1.375" hole, Nylon
, 12 Row Ready
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G8, 12 Row Ready
, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", 12 Row
Ready
1 , 3/8"-16, G8, 12 Row Ready
6 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8, 12 Row Ready
2 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/4", G8, 12 Row Ready
16 , 17/32" x 1 1/16" x .134", 12 Row
Ready
8 , 1/2"-13, G8, 12 Row Ready
1 SUPPORT, Front
1 SPACER
1 , Lower Right Hand
1 , Upper Right Hand
1 , Right Hand
9 , Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd
1 , Hex, 5/8"-11 x 2 1/4", G8
1
1 , Left Hand Front
1 , Left Hand
1
1 SUPPORT, Right Hand
2 , Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
1 SEAL, Seal, 362 mm (14-1/4 in), Cut From
1971350C1
2
1 , Air Flow Restriction
2 , Support
2 , Ret, 5/16"-18
4 , Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2", G8
1 , Front Post Support

2388

12/07

09H-05

p1

08/07

09H-05

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
30
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
(1)
(2)

FN
1

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87344263

477-73112
231-5145
477-73816
231-5146
192304C2
477-73120
441739A1
488837C1
409-7512
186971C1
364626A3
409-7512
477-73812
138558A1
409-7516
488837C1
358622A1
87372079
380043A1
441454A1
87372077
364781A1
131-137
279682A1
87412923
280059A1
87374618
418096A2
231-5145
477-73112
412620A1

69
87
13
21
1
6
2
14
13
1
1
6
6
10
1
17
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

, Left-Hand, Inc. Decals


144388A1 & 179620A2
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 1"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
RAIL, Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4"
, Rear, Inc. Decals 144370A1 & 435799A1
NUT, 5/16
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
ANGLE, Rear
, Fuel Tank
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 3/8" x 3/4"
SCREW, 5/16 x 13/16
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
NUT, 5/16

, Right-Hand
STOP, Fuel Tank
COVER, Engine
, Rear Deck
RETAINER, Fuel Tank
, Ret, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Rear Deck
, Rear Deck
SEAL, (Not Shown)
, Seal
, Seal
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
SUPPORT, Angle, Left Hand Separator Hood

See Figure(s) 09H-19, REF 6; 09H-20, REF 6


See Figure(s) 09H-19, REF 1; 09H-20, REF 9

2388

08/07

09H-05

p2

08/07

09H-05

p2

REF
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

FN

PART NUMBER
412622A1
418632A1
410-7620
410009A1
1302758C1
87314912
231-1444
87308449
87314913
167800C1
440-1108
106744A1
231-5144
87415390
183368A2
195806C1
87000778
198828C1
515-23190
231-51409
106743A1
280059A1
{87602943}

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
7
8
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Angle, Right Hand Separator Hood
STRAP, Spacer
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr
NUT, U-type
PLUG, Clean Out Hole, (Not Shown)
, Sieve Lamp
, 1/4"-20, GB
, 1/4 x 1/2

FASTENER, Door Retainer


, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1/2"
, Sieve Handle
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Right Hand Rear Trim Panel
, Left Hand Rear Trim
GROMMET

GROMMET
, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
, Flg, USR, #10-24
HANDLE, Extension Assy.
SEAL, Foam Tape
(Not Shown)

2388

08/07

09H-06
-

p1

08/07

09H-06

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

87313665
87414239
87413554
87413551
87413556
140514A1
413998A1
87415382
87413640
87385907
87428556
87413642
87415390
87413646
416559A1
87427282
87427283
432210A1
141224A1
182195A2
140311A3
87025782
231-5145
432278A1
432307A1
127-218

29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35

495-31022
432-412
121-232
143775A2
418690A1
477-73108
477-73112
231-5145

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
AR
2
2
1

, Engine Cover

, Right Hand

STRAP

BRACKET



, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

PIN, Rear Trim Panel Latch


,
3/16" x 1 5/16"
1 , #10
1 , 1/16" x 3/4"
1 , Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 2", Serr
1
2 PLATE
7 , Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
5 , Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
10 , Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

2388

08/07

09H-06
-

p2

08/07

09H-06
-

REF
36
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

FN

PART NUMBER
1329715C1
231-5148
353-462
409-7512
409-7516
256873
477-73112
413-416
495-21050
87413643
282145A1
495-11034
398211A1
182219A1
256873
409-7516
182262A2
182204A1
176203A2
413-528
284170A1
425-145
139771A2
181333A2
414002A1
139775A5
231-5145
409-758
87630529
138558A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
1
13
9
3
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HANDLE
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
BUSHING
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5
, 7/16"

,
, 5/16", SAE
SUPPORT, Tail Lamp, Right Hand
SUPPORT, Right Hand Lower
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
SUPPORT
LEVER

, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5


SPRING
, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5
SUPPORT, Upper Right Hand

BRACKET, Latch Mounting

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18


, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Reinforcement
SCREW

2388

p2

08/07

09H-07
-

p1

06/07

09H-07

p1

06/07

REF

FN

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
22A
23
24
25
26

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

403280A1
477-73112
231-5145
488837C1
139774A5
409-7516
353-462
175605A2
139680A3
256873
231-5145
141224A1
413-416
182204A1
176203A2
185856C1
284171A1
425-145
182582A2
140311A3
143442A3
140369A3
223711A2
140514A1
87617094
140840A3
187885C1

1
5
5
3
1
9
1
1
1
6
16
1
2
1
2
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

26

187884C1

27
28
29
30

176438A1
409-7616
231-5146
176953A3

1
2
2
1

SUPPORT, Tail Lamp, Inc. Decal 1546335C1


, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
NUT, 5/16
, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
BUSHING, Australia Only
SUPPORT, Lower
SUPPORT, Lower Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1", G5


LEVER

, 5/16 x 2
SPRING
, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5
LEVER, Australia Only

SUPPORT, Front
, Rear, Upper Left Hand
SUPPORT, Rear, Upper Left Hand
, Upper Left Hand
, Rear, Upper Left Hand
, Rear, Lower Left Hand
, 660 mm (26 in), Cut From
87281C1
, 51 mm (2 in), Cut From
187885C1

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Left Hand Rear

(1)

See Figure 09H-19, REF 16

2388

09H-07
-

p2

06/07

09H-07

p2

REF
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
50A
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

FN

PART NUMBER
413-636
495-21044
495-81143
231-5146
398203A1
129694A1
183368A2
130184A2
256873
183475A1
190553A1
477-73112
231-5145
L105124
470-11012
231-51409
188103C2
494307C1
432-812
439-1412
439-1424
1319563C1
256873
87025782
231-5145
432278A1
432307A1
51-13112
229578A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
9
AR
AR
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G5
, 3/8"
, 13/32" x 1 1/2" x .120"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Left Hand Rear
SUPPORT, Lower Left Hand, Rear
, Left Hand Rear

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr


COVER, Australia Only
SCREW, 5/16 x 3/4
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Slotted Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, #10-24

, 1/8" x 3/4"
, 1/4" x 3/4", (Not Shown)
, 1/4" x 1 1/2", G2
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1/2", Serr

, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Latch Release
PIN
STUD, 5/16 x 3/4, (Not Shown)
PLUG, (Not Shown)

2388

06/07

09H-08

p1

11/07

09H-08

p1

11/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
(1)
(2)

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

115687A2
115751A2
409-7512
409-7516
495-11034
231-1445
128913A4
409-7512
409-7516
231-5145
141419A2
141420A2
409-7512
231-5145
259234A2
259233A1
409-7516
495-11041
231-5145
189743A3

1
1
12
AR
AR
AR
2
9
2
11
1
1
6
6
1
1
4
4
4
1

138880A3
409-7512
231-5145
189306A2
366817A1
141785A1
141786A3
409-7412
231-5144
409-7512
231-5145
182925A1

1
5
5
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
, Left Hand
, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, 5/16", SAE
, 5/16"-18, GB
BRACKET, Vertical
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Lower Right Hand
SUPPORT, Lower Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Right Hand
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
, 3/8", SAE, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
COVER, Upper Left Hand, Inc. Decals 182269A1 &
175607A1
, Upper Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
DOOR, Left Hand, Inc. Decals 144383A1 & 144483A1
DOOR, Right Hand
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
LOCK

See Figure(s) 09H-19, REF 10; Figure 09H-22, REF 15


See Figure(s) 09H-19, REF 7; 09H-22, REF 7

2388

09H-08

p2

11/07

09H-08

p2

REF
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

FN

PART NUMBER
182926A1
128919A3
758-6
477-73108
231-5145
87540561
87540563
87545916
87545914
409-7512
231-5145
193118A1
193120A1
409-7516
190232A2
102251A1
231-5144
409-748

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
6
10
10
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
LOCK, Australia Only
HINGE
, Hex Hd, M6.3 x 19
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Left Hand
, Right Hand
SUPPORT, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT, Right Hand
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1", Serr
SUPPORT, Bracket, Australia Only
CLIP, (Not Shown)
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20, (Not Shown)
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr, (Not shown)

2388

11/07

09H-09

p1

06/07

09H-09

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
(1)
(2)

FN
1
1

2
2

PART NUMBER
1319485C1
1321019C1
477-73112
231-5145
115497A1
109991A3
477-73112
231-5145
426762A1
426763A1
477-73108
231-5145
1545944C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
6
1
1
10
10
1
1
10
10
1

DESCRIPTION
DEFLECTOR, Rear, Hood
DEFLECTOR, Guard
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
DEFLECTOR, Rotor, Discharge
DEFLECTOR, Rear, Hood
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Left-Hand
, Right-Hand
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1/2"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SEAL, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 1330108CX

With Straw Chopper


With Straw and Chaff Spreader

2388

06/07

09H-10

p1

06/07

09H-10

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
382341A1
1327997C2
477-73112
231-5145
1347489C1
477-73116
409-7512
1327607C1
1319722C1
1321975C1
87553728
432-1212
495-11066
1329715C1
1321698C1
1319739C1
1319740C2
38-1813
540815R2
87552551
364130A1
488837C1
1319738C1
364784A1
231-5148
231-5144
409-748

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
12
17
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CHANNEL

, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"


, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
PLATE
BAR

Inc. Decal 311858A1


, 3/16" x 3/4"
, 5/8", SAE
HANDLE

BRACKET
PIN
, 1/8" x 13/16", Slotted
SPRING
BRACE, Left Hand (Shown)
, Right Hand, (Not Shown)
NUT, 5/16
BRACKET
PLATE
, Flg, USR, 1/2"-13
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Flg, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Serr

See Figure 09H-18, REF 9

2388

p1

06/07

09H-11

p1

06/07

09H-11

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
356330A1
477-73112
231-5145
495-81121
477-73112
231-5145
87547889
409-7512
231-5145
477-73116
231-5145
477-73112
231-5145
3179827R1
495-11034
495-81024

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
3
3
1
4
4
3
3
2
6
1
6
2

DESCRIPTION
, Left Hand
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, .344" x 1 1/2" x .060"
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Australia Only
, 5/16", SAE
, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .060"

2388

p1

06/07

09H-12

p1

06/07

09H-12

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
87412228
409-7612
131-415
231-5146
231-5346
418690A1
477-73112
231-5145
87412230
A33497
87024650
427336A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STEP, Radiator Access
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Push, Bolt Retainer, 3/8" x 25/32"
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, 3/8"-16
PLATE
, Slotted Tr Hd, 5/16"-18 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Support, Radiator Access

, 5/8 x 3
CABLE, 457 mm (18 in)

2388

06/07

09H-13

p1

08/07

09H-13

p1

08/07

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
14
15
16
16A
17
20A
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
35
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87549001
142381A1
219-87
87551541
409-7612
231-5146
87301185
409-7640
409-7616
231-5146
231-5346
87547879
87547881
409-7632
231-5346
87552364
87568949
87547877
364437A1
324455A1
349015A1
840-1660
832-10406
349014A1
338153A1
38-32024
495-81039
320917A1
87301176
87301177
409-7620
121-437
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
7
7
5
2
16
16
3
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
1
AR

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT, Inc. 2, 3

, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Self-Tap


CHASSIS, Channel, Ladder Rear
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", Serr


, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Handrail, Right Hand
, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 2", Serr
, Flg, 3/8"-16
PACKAGE, SERVICE, Inc. 16A, If Used
, Ladder Unlatch, (Not Shown)
LEVER, Latch, Ladder
, If Used
, Cap
KNOB, Ladder Latch
, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 60
, M6 x 1, Cl 8
, Use Loctite No. 425, Refer To 35
SPRING
, 5/16" x 1 1/2", Coiled
, 25/32" x 1 1/4" x .120"
, 176.25 mm Long
, Ladder Bottom Step

, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", Serr


, Hex Soc Hd, Shdr, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2"
, Adhesive, Loctite 425, Purchase Locally

See Figure 09H-22, REF 15A

2388

09H-14

p1

07/07

09H-14

p1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
35
36
37
38
46
47
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
142163A2
409-7616
231-5146
124315A1
409-7616
231-5146
87547863
413-528
413-532
231-1445
409-7512
231-5145
87547861
409-7616
231-5146
87547853
409-7632
231-5346
413-528
231-1445
127718A2
477-82512
231-5144
326938A1
477-82512
231-5144
282-1448
87547859
141049A2
409-7512
231-5145
324546A1
326376A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4
1
4
4
1
2
4
6
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
4
4
2
4

, 30 in
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
STEP, 10 in
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, 40 in, Rear
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
, 5/16"-18, GB
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, 40 in, Front
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Front
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 2", Serr
, Flg, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/16"-18, GB
SUPPORT
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
CHANNEL, 40 in, Left Hand Rear
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Hex Wash Hd, #8 x 1/2"
, Center
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18

, Ladder Chain

See Figure 09H-16

2388

07/07

09H-15

p1

06/07

09H-15

p1

REF

FN

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21
22
(1)

PART NUMBER
87386691
87386692
87030508
87343550
86512497
123566A1
426-1096
87032338
232-41110
87386693
182648A1
409-7616
231-5146
324547A2
87609277
191129A1
413-880
231-5348
320946A1
324464A1
413-620
495-21044

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
15
4
10
8
4
4
4
1
1
23
23
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Cab, Left Hand
, Cab, Right Hand
, Hex Flg, M12 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd

, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10



, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 6", G8
, 21/32" x 2 1/2" x .188", HDN
, 5/8"-11, GC
CHANNEL, Left Hand
SUPPORT, Left Hand
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
BEAM ASSY., Inc. 16, 16A
BEAM ASSY., Left Hand
DECAL, (Not Shown)
, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 5", G5
, Flg, 1/2"-13

PLUG
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
, 3/8"

See Figure 09H-19, REF 13

2388

06/07

09H-16

p1

06/07

09H-16

p1

REF
1
2
2A
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
124315A1
87547867
87547865
87547871
87547869
127719A2
127720A2
143819A1
143822A1
409-7616
231-5146
413-528
231-1445
413-672
231-5146
477-82512
231-5144
260-1448

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1-2
4
1
4
1
1
1
2-4
1
8
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
4

STEP, 10 Inch Extension


TUBE, 12-3/4, For 10 Inch Extension
TUBE, 12-3/4, Upper, For 10 Inch Extension
TUBE, 22-3/4, For 20 Inch Extension
TUBE, 22-3/4, Upper, For 20 Inch Extension
, For 10 Inch Extension
, For 20 Inch Extension
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
, 5/16"-18, GB
, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 4 1/2", G5
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16
, Sltd Serr Truss Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
, Flg, USR, 1/4"-20
, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2"

2388

06/07

09H-17

p1

07/07

09H-17

p1

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
87386694
87614880
87547885
140225A2
87109195
409-7520
413-532
231-1445
87547883
1338021C1
118938A1
118937A2
282-1448
440-1258
231-5344
141049A2
409-7512
231-5145
409-7616
231-5146
86705431

YR/SN
BSN HAJ301503
ASN HAJ301503

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2

PLATFORM ASSY., Right Hand


PLATFORM ASSY., Right Hand
, Right Hand

, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 1 1/4", Serr


, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2", G5
, 5/16"-18, GB
Right Hand
PIN
SUPPORT, Right Hand, Corner
SUPPORT, Right Hand, Front
, Hex Wash Hd, #8 x 1/2"
, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
, Flg, 1/4"-20
SUPPORT
, Hex Flg, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", Serr
, Flg, USR, 5/16"-18
, Hex Flg, 3/8"-16 x 1", Serr
, Flg, USR, 3/8"-16

2388

07/07

09H-18

p1

06/07

09H-18

REF
1
2
3
3
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
13A
13A
15
16
19
20
21
(1)

FN

PART NUMBER
87558404
84432904
87556951
87556952
87556980
87556962
87556975
87556977
87556986
311858A1
1284374C1
238638A1
239258A1
239504A1
1987144C1
87556985
87556992
87557775

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Case IH, Rear

, Left Hand
, Right Hand
, Right Hand, Rear
, Left Hand, Middle
, Right Hand, Middle
, Left Hand, Rear
, Axial Flow
, SMV Emblem
REFLECTOR, Red
, AFS, (Not Shown)
DECAL, AFS Logo, (Not Shown)
, AFS
DECAL, Axial-Flow
, Case IH Logo
, 30th Anniversary Axial Flow
, Case IH Logo

Model Year 2007

2388

p1

06/07

09H-19

p1

06/07

- ,

09H-19

p1

06/07

- ,

REF
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
8

FN

PART NUMBER
144370A1
182172A2
182177A1
278565A2
144371A1
181595A1
182179A2
182180A1
278579A2
144373A1
184094A1
144379A1
182187A1
182188A1
278567A1
394986A1
87338365
87338790
233448A1
144382A1
144388A1
182189A2
182190A1
278573A2
144389A1
144383A1
182193A1
182194A1
278569A1
144374A1
144386A1
184631A1
184632A1
278572A1
144387A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

DECAL, Ladder Force Varies, English


DECAL, Ladder Force Varies, French
DECAL, Ladder Force Varies, Spanish
DECAL, Ladder Force Varies, Portuguese
DECAL, Ladder Force Varies, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Do Not Open, English
DECAL, Do Not Open, French
DECAL, Do Not Open, Spanish
DECAL, Do Not Open, Portuguese
DECAL, Do Not Open, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Use With REF 2, (Not Shown)
DECAL, Avoid Injury, English
DECAL, Avoid Injury, French
DECAL, Avoid Injury, Spanish
DECAL, Avoid Injury, Portuguese
DECAL, Read the Operator's Manual, English
, Read the Operator's Manual, French
, Read the Operator's Manual, Spanish
DECAL, Read the Operator's Manual, Russian
DECAL, Read the Operator's Manual, Europe
DECAL, Stay Clear, English
DECAL, Stay Clear, French
DECAL, Stay Clear, Spanish
DECAL, Stay Clear, Portuguese
DECAL, Stay Clear, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Do Not Enter Grain Tank, English
DECAL, Do Not Enter Grain Tank, French
DECAL, Do Not Enter Grain Tank, Spanish
DECAL, Do Not Enter Grain Tank, Portuguese
DECAL, Do Not Enter Grain Tank Europe/Russian
DECAL, Keep Hand Out Of Auger, English
DECAL, Keep Hand Out Of Auger, French
DECAL, Keep Hand Out Of Auger, Spanish
DECAL, Keep Hand Out Of Auger, Portuguese
DECAL, Keep Hand Out of Auger, Europe/Russian

2388

09H-19

p2

06/07

- ,

09H-19

p2

06/07

- ,

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

9
9
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
11
11
11

144385A1
182191A3
182192A2
278571A2
182269A1
184633A2
184634A1
278581A2
182270A1
181475A1
182181A2
182182A1

4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

278578A2

12
12
12
12
13
13
13
13
14
15
15
15
15
16
17

181597A1
182183A2
182184A1
278577A2
191129A1
191787A2
191788A1
278562A2
ZA211862
301049A1
301050A1
301051A1
301052A1
1546335C1
68819C1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
1
1

18
18
18
18

344945A1
344949A1
344947A1
344948A1

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Shields Are Provided, English
DECAL, Shields Are Provided, French
DECAL, Shields Are Provided, Spanish
DECAL, Shields Are Provided, Portuguese
DECAL, Avoid Falls, English
DECAL, Avoid Falls, French
DECAL, Avoid Falls, Spanish
DECAL, Avoid Falls, Portuguese
DECAL, Avoid Falls, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Contact With Belt May Engage Drive, English
DECAL, Contact With Belt May Engage Drive, French
DECAL, Contact With Belt May Engage Drive,
Spanish
DECAL, Contact With Belt May Engage Drive,
Portuguese
DECAL, Do Not Enter Drive Area, English
DECAL, Do Not Enter Drive Area, French
DECAL, Do Not Enter Drive Area, Spanish
DECAL, Do Not Enter Drive Area, Portuguese
DECAL, Avoid Injury, English
DECAL, Avoid Injury, French
DECAL, Avoid Injury, Spanish
DECAL, Avoid Injury, Portuguese
DECAL, Shields Are Provided, English
DECAL, Multi Piece Rims, English
DECAL, Multi Piece Rims, French
DECAL, Multi Piece Rims, Spanish
DECAL, Multi Piece Rims, Portuguese
DECAL, Service Ladder
, Electrical System is 12 Volt Negative
Ground
DECAL, Pressurized Vessel, English
DECAL, Pressurized Vessel, French
DECAL, Pressurized Vessel, Spanish
DECAL, Pressurized Vessel, Portuguese

2388

09H-19

p3

06/07

- ,

09H-19

p3

- ,

REF
18
19
20
20
20
20
20
21
21
21
21
21

FN

PART NUMBER
344946A1
410704A1
329044A1
334663A1
334664A1
334665A1
329045A1
418242A3
87415862
87415863
87415864
87415865

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Pressurized Vessel, Europe/Russian
, Instructional Seat
DECAL, Hot Liquid, English
DECAL, Hot Liguid, French
DECAL, Hot Liquid, Spanish
DECAL, Hot Liquid, Portuguese
DECAL, Hot Liquid, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Hot Surface, English
DECAL, Hot Surface, French
DECAL, Hot Surface, Spanish
DECAL, Hot Surface, Portuguese
DECAL, Hot Surface, Europe/Russian

2388

06/07

09H-20

p1

06/07

09H-20

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

87310415
87310416
87310417
87310418
87310419

1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
2
2

87310420
87308557
87310263
87310265
87308558

1
1
1
1
1

2
2

{87310266}
87309149

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

181992A1
181917A2
401533A1
179620A2
435797A1
435798A1
435799A1

2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
, Upper Relay, European
, Upper Relay, English
, Upper Relay, French
, Upper Relay, Spanish
, Upper Relay, Non-Text North
America Only
, Upper Relay, Portuquese/Brazil
, Lower Fuse and Relay, English
, Lower Fuse and Relay, French
, Lower Fuse and Relay, Spanish
, Lower Fuse and Relay, Non-Text
North America Only
Lower Fuse and Relay, Portuguese/Brazil
, Lower Fuse and Relay, Non-Text
Europe Only
DECAL, Without Power Guide Axle System
DECAL, With Power Guide Axle System
DECAL, Hydraulic Oil Level
DECAL, Lubrication Chart, Left Hand
DECAL, Lubrication Chart, Right-Hand
DECAL, Lubrication Chart, Upper
DECAL, Inclined Delivery Auger Elevator

2388

06/07

09H-21

p1

06/07

09H-21

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
(1)
(2)

FN

1
2

PART NUMBER
403425A1
448670A1
175782A1
175783A1
175168A1
175786A1
175788A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Bolt Torque, Single Drive Wheel
DECAL, Bolt Torque, Dual Wheel
DECAL, Feeder Drum Adjuster
DECAL, Feeder Drum Adjuster
DECAL, Inclined, Delivery Auger Elevator
DECAL, Beater Bottom Adjuster
DECAL, Straw Chopper Drive

Without Stone Retarder


With Stone Retarder

2388

p1

06/07

09H-22

p1

09/07

09H-22

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Drive Return Instructions, English
DECAL, Drive Return Instructions, French
DECAL, Drive Return Instructions, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Horizontal Auger Instructions, English
DECAL, Horizontal Auger Instructions, French
DECAL, Horizontal Auger Instructions, Spanish
DECAL, Horizontal Auger Instructions, Portuguese
DECAL, Horizontal Auger Instructions,
Europe/Russian
, Keep Engine and Compartment
Clean, English
DECAL, Keep Engine and Compartment Clean,
French
DECAL, Keep Engine and Compartment Clean,
Spanish
DECAL, Keep Engine and Compartment Clean,
Portuguese
DECAL, Keep Engine and Compartment Clean,
Europe/Russian
DECAL, Warranty, Fuel Pump, Europe/Russian
DECAL, Open During Fill
DECAL, CASE IH 135 HEP
DECAL, Fire Extinguisher
DECAL, Elevator Drive Adjustment
DECAL, 3 Speed Rotor Shift
, Concave Indicator
DECAL, Vane Position
, White
, Red
DECAL, Lower Control, Operator Ladder
DECAL, Upper Control, Operator Ladder
, Ladder Unlatch
DECAL, Elevator Inclined Delivery, GPS/AFS

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

1989604C1
1989607C1
233453A1
1989314C1
1989648C1
1989650C1
278561A1
233455A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

173881C1

1300039C1

1300395C1

278559A1

234924A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15A
16

233452A1
J910778
144378A1
144483A1
144369A1
293460A1
1312068C1
175784A1
1345266C1
1541792C1
175606A1
175607A1
87568949
239313A1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(1)
(2)

1
2

See Figure 08-18 For Reel Drive System


See Figure 08-21 For Reel Fore and Aft System

2388

09/07

09H-22

p2

09/07

09H-22

p2

REF
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
283528A1
303849A1
405826A1
87571576
87709106
368842A2
368843A2
368844A2
402600A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DECAL, T-Hook
DECAL, 3 Speed Rotor Shift
DECAL, 3 Speed Rotor Shift
, Sieve Adjustment
, CASE IH SSL 75W-90
, Decal Kit, French
, Decal Kit, Spanish
, Decal Kit, Portuguese
, Decal Kit, Europe/Russian

2388

09/07

09H-23

p1

06/07

09H-23

p1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Instrument Panel
DECAL, Instrument Panel
DECAL, Propulsion Control
DECAL, Directional Arrows, Steering Console
, Package, Right Hand Console, Inc.
6A, 7, 8, 9A, 10, 11, 12
, Decal, Reel Speed,
Right Hand Console
, Decal, Separator,
Right Hand Console
, Decal, Field Tracker,
Right Hand Console
, Decal, Concave, Right
Hand Console
, Decal, Propulsion,
Right Hand Console
, Decal, Operators
Manual, Right Hand Console
, Decal, Remote
Potentiometer, Right Hand Console
DECAL, Heating and Air Conditioning, Overhead
DECAL, Overhead Switch
DECAL, Connector Cover, Cab Exterior
DECAL, Connector Cover
DECAL, Automatic Temperature, Overhead
DECAL, Do Not Block Filter

1
2
3
5

238210A1
123716A1
144109A2
120332A1
87541875

1
1
1
1
1

6A

NSS

NSS

NSS

9A

NSS

10

NSS

11

NSS

12

NSS

13
15
16
17
18
19

368873A2
87314018
224636A1
282855A1
259832A2
371078A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

2388

06/07

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

{224-2244}
{405-7512}
{413159A2}
{433282A1}
{450-82512}
{600179}
{8659043}
{87302116}
{87306863}
{87310266}
{87392267}
{87410624}
{87410627}
{87411123}
{87411284}
{87525820}
{87534122}
{87602131}
{87602943}
{87613214}
{87636603}
{87659947}
{87659948}
100-11200
100-1125

04-14
09E-11
09A-04
09B-13
02-07
09B-15
09E-11
09E-02
09H-01
09H-20
06-24
02-17
02-17
02-01
02-19
09E-09
09E-01
09A-17
09H-05
02-03
09B-09
06-08
06-08
09A-12
06-08
06-09
02-22
05-01
06-01
06-08
06-14
06-08
06-14
06-14
07-03
08-11
09C-06
09D-16
09E-16
02-01
02-28
05-14
09A-22
06-08
06-12
06-14
09D-09
08-28
06-01
02-23
05-01
08-33
09A-24
04-25
04-27
04-27
09A-24
09A-24
09A-23
07-03
06-24
04-48
07-03
04-03
04-33
09H-08
08-10
04-21
04-19
09F-01
09D-07
09D-15
09A-02
08-01
05-01
04-08
04-11
04-47

100-1187
100-12200
100-1356
100-1375
100-1462
100-1531
100-16125
100-21156
100-21175
100-21244
100-21250
100-21256
100-2187
100-22475
100-2587
100-3337
100268A1
100274A1
100275A2
100281A1
100282A1
100287A1
100295A1
100487A1
101-21393
101-21412
101567A2
102-22625
102251A1
103-16125
103-3350
103-3431
103170A2
103244
104235
104407A1
104809C1
105849A1

Page I-1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

56
22
1
21
21
48
48
14
1
2

106666A1
106743A1

04-13
09D-11
09D-12
09H-05
09D-11
09D-12
09H-05
09G-21
09G-22
04-30
06-08
06-11
02-36
06-01
08-30
08-30
08-30
09A-24
09A-24
09A-24
09G-02
09G-03
08-02
09G-16
09A-15
09F-01
09F-01
09F-01
08-23
04-25
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-25
04-06
04-25
09H-09
05-18
05-19
04-12
09B-07
09A-20
09A-20
04-18
04-18
09B-05
09C-07
04-38
09E-07
09A-22
08-08
09A-05
09B-02
08-25
09A-22
09E-11
02-07
09G-15
04-07
06-07
04-48
06-07
09B-05
09C-07
09E-11
04-08
04-11
08-18
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-06
04-25
04-25
05-02

29
8
7
2
61
23
1
5
35A
20B
33
43
28
37
18
29
37
44
19
21
51
9
30
4
4
6
59A
5
4
17
21
23
20
35
8
2
11
20
17
9
20
7
29
28
10
20
25
42
9
3
2
4
20
35
3
1
16
10
9

106744A1
107324C91
107329C1
107593A2
107813R1
108639C1
108640C2
108641C1
108645A2
108739A1
108740A1
109171C1
109207A1
109239C2
109254A1
109485A1
109487A2
109488A2
109619A1
109814A1
109817A1
109821A1
109822A1
109826A1
109833A1
109915A1
109991A3
110373R1
110862A1
111709A1
111714A1
111716A1
111787A2

111899A1
112008A1
112041R91
112454A5
112942A2
113-250
113-83
113314A2
1133187R1
113318A2
113485A1
113488A1
113699A1
113896A1
114550A1
114551A1

114553A1
114851A2

Sequence

Ref.
8
15
1
59
17
2
50
12
10
16
3
9
56
6
11
3
16
12
15
8
6
9
24
32
8A
15
16
27
2
22
3
4

6
26
26
9
13
2
3
1
18
9
50
20
39
1
15
29
37
38
19
7
1
1
1
2
5
19
35
2
1C
28
13
10
12
18
20
8
4
5
29

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

114851A2

05-24
08-06
08-09
08-15
08-33
09B-04
09A-02
06-07
06-17
06-18
06-17
06-18
09H-09
09H-08
09E-06
09C-06
09H-08
09E-11
09A-10
09A-10
09A-10
04-07
04-07
09G-01
04-14
09G-12
09C-01
03-09
06-07
09G-03
09G-07
09G-16
09G-08
09G-01
09G-02
09G-02
09G-02
09G-02
09G-02
09G-03
09G-03
09G-08
08-07
09A-18
04-07
04-07
04-06
04-06
04-25
09G-08
02-30
09A-15
09H-17
09H-17
08-30
09G-07
09G-09
03-09
06-07
03-09
06-07
09G-05
05-01
05-01
09G-09
09G-09
06-04
06-04
07-01
07-01
09B-24
04-33
04-50
09G-01
05-01
06-04
07-01
06-04

114854A1
114979H
115160A1
115396A1
115397A1
115398A1
115497A1
115687A2
115730A1
115745A1
115751A2
115867A1
116029A1
116030A1
116032A1
116150A1
116152A1
116809A5
116892A1
117-109
117051A1
117067A1

117107A2
117707A3
117711A1
117714A1
117716A1
117717A2
117718A1
117723A2
117724A1
118321A2
118577A1
118661A1
118680A1
118683A1
118780A1
118781A1
118788A1
118846A1
118937A2
118938A1
119185C1
119308A2
119314A1
119328A1
119486A1
119760A1
119830A1
119890A1
119891A1
119901A3
119902A1
119903A1
120001A1
120104
120140A2
120143A4
120159A1
120160A2

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

32
15

120160A2
120270A2
120326A2
120332A1

07-01
09F-01
05-01
05-01
09H-23
05-01
04-07
09G-14
09E-06
09B-24
09C-05
05-04
09H-06
09H-13
09G-09
09G-07
06-19
09D-03
04-11
04-47
04-11
04-11
04-47
04-11
04-11
04-11
04-11
05-15
05-17
05-29
07-01
09G-16
04-12
04-12
04-05
04-11
02-10
09A-08
09G-16
08-24
06-17
06-17
06-17
09G-21
09G-22
04-03
08-02
09G-19
06-17
06-17
04-01
04-01
04-02
04-21
06-17
06-17
09G-01
04-11
09D-11
08-08
09E-07
08-07
09E-01
04-11
09G-25
08-02
08-05
08-05
08-05
09H-15
09E-06
06-06
04-12
04-12
09H-23
06-24
08-11
09G-02

1
9
9
11
25
1
13
2
5
1
1
31
2
36
19
19
17
13
14
19
20
8
34
21
18
8
21
3
3
20
3
13
31
32
34
10
12
13
30
4A
8
9
15
21
7
2
12
24
11
10
9
7
8
19
16
20
17
8
3
4
2
4
2
1
1
6
72
26
4
1
48
10
8
7

120338A2
120344C1
120486A2
120550A1
120667A1
120870A1
120895A1
121-232
121-437
121062A1
121067A1
121210
121370A1
121410A1
121411A1
121412A1
121413A1
121414A1
121415A1
121416A1
121434A1
121496A3
121595A2
121615A1
121756C2
121850A1
122067
122113A1
122116A1
122150A1
122197A2
122199A1
122205A3
122379A1
122428A1
122553A1
122750A1
122751A3
122756A3

122757A3
122758A1
122819A2
122845A1
122851A1
122948A1
122950A1
123006A8
123116A1
123452A1
123487A1
123488A1
123521A2
123566A1
123579A1
123595A2
123715A1
123716A1
123763A1
123883A4
123937A2

Sequence

Ref.
10
37
5
8
5
9
25
10
18
78C
10
24
31
32
7
8
24
29
15A
10
27
16
10
17
18
28
19
50
3
52
12
11
12
5
17
15
10A
49
23
8
11
7
4
9
14
6
23
5
26
3
15
8
1
10
15
27
11
1B
4
14
25
29
1
11
1
7
31
10
2
6
19
1
11
3
2
39
2
7

Page I-2

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

123946A2
123949A1
123974A4
123977A2
124000A1
124001A1
124004A2
124054A3
124059A2
124098A1
124315A1

09G-02
07-05
06-06
09E-06
09E-06
09E-06
09B-24
05-01
08-10
04-06
09H-14
09H-16
08-09
08-18
05-02
08-07
08-09
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-14
08-15
08-31
08-32
08-09
08-11
08-14
08-21
08-09
08-11
08-15
08-09
08-07
04-07
06-17
08-03
08-07
09G-17
09G-17
09G-17
09G-14
09G-17
09G-16
09G-05
09G-05
09G-05
09G-05
09G-05
09G-16
09G-19
09G-19
04-14
09G-16
09A-06
09A-20
06-17
07-05
08-17
04-25
04-05
04-35
04-38
04-38
04-38
09B-21
09D-14
09D-15
09C-06
09D-03
09D-07
09D-15
09D-16
09E-08
09E-09
09E-08
06-01
06-01
09A-06

124375A2
124376A1
124380A1
124565A3

124566A3

124567A3
124576A1
124668A1
124669A1
124714A2
124803A2
124912A2
124913A2
124914A1
124999A1
125000A2
125037A2
125038A1
125040A2
125041A3
125042A2
1250522C3
1250594C1
1250594C2
1252494C2
125264A2
125380A1
125407A1
125803A1
125829A1
125838A2
125849A1
125849A1C
125849A1R
126-124
126-125

126-133
126-147
126-176
126-179

Page I-3

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
28

126011A1
126046A1

04-25
05-02
09A-15
09E-06
08-40
08-12
08-12
08-14
09D-12
09D-12
07-04
07-04
09E-07
04-27
08-05
08-05
08-09
09H-06
05-01
09G-17
08-18
08-21
08-38
06-09
04-04
04-01
04-10
08-01
06-16
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-46
08-11
09G-02
04-07
05-01
09H-14
09H-16
09H-16
09C-09
09E-12
04-03
04-14
04-15
04-24
09G-21
09G-22
08-05
08-09
08-06
05-02
05-03
05-03
08-10
08-10
08-10
09A-20
08-33
08-18
08-18
07-05
07-02
07-02
08-25
07-05
08-05
05-03
05-05
05-03
05-06
05-18
05-19
05-03
05-05
08-09
08-09
08-07

10
15
6
71A
10
17
2
4
1
7
11
22
1
33
1
1
1
1
1
1
33
1
1
33
1
45
31
5
14
4
7
7
29
30
13
23
9
5
4
7
9
10
22
4
18
4
8
4
18
10
7
18
1
3
1

11
40
6
22
22
28
3
49
4
33
14
29
75
3A

126056A1
1260872C91
126091A1
126094A2
1263124C1
1263125C1
126540A1
126771A1
126850A1
126851A1
126870A1
127-218
127040A2
127083A1
1272399C2
1272750C1
127286A1
127290A1
1272941C2
1272954C1
127308A2

127379A2
127498A2
127597A1
1276119C1
127718A2
127719A2
127720A2
1277909C1
1277949C1
127813A1
127831A2
127960A1
127983A1
127997A1
128005A1
128009A2
128017A2
128019A2
128024A2
128027A1
128028A1
1280291C1
128032A1
128036A1
128037A2
128039A2
128057A2
128059A2
128068A2
128078A2
128080A1
128083A2
128084A2

128088A2
128097A1
128101A1
128104A2

Sequence

Ref.
9
40
67
9
12
9
3
5
9
6
5
8
1
18
24
20
28
11
21
41
24
9
14
15
2
3
4
7
15
9
9
13
4
16
10
69
23
4
5
15
28
4
28
4
1
10
8
16
39
17
13
8
9
6
11
39
5
9
25
30
3
17
13
14
25
25
34
36
34
36
4
4
35
37
32
23
15

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1281794C1

06-04
07-01
08-18
08-21
08-21
08-38
04-33
07-05
08-22
04-17
05-24
08-09
09G-21
09G-22
09H-18
09F-01
09G-19
09G-19
09G-19
09G-20
09G-17
09G-19
09G-17
09G-19
09G-19
05-03
07-02
05-03
05-03
04-07
06-07
07-03
04-33
07-02
09G-08
09G-08
09H-08
09H-08
09G-08
09B-23
09B-24
09B-26
09A-06
09A-11
09B-23
09D-10
09G-15
09E-02
04-13
07-05
08-17
08-22
09E-06
09E-06
09E-06
09E-06
05-17
06-03
09G-14
09G-14
09G-14
04-06
05-01
09H-07
09A-14
09A-14
09A-14
09H-22
09H-22
09A-04
09B-10
04-24
02-30
09G-18
02-30
04-01
04-14
04-33

1282338C91

128289A1
128293A1
128298A2
128328A1
1283403C1
1284374C1
128440A1
128483A1

128484A1
128485A1
128539A1
128540A1
128571A1
128572A1
128593A1
1285974C1
128742A2
128745A1
128833A2
128849A2
128913A4
128919A3
128970A3
129-289
129-347
129-409

129-419
129010A4

129073A1
129077A3
129079A2
129080A3
129187A1
129188A1
129225A2
129227A2
129228A4
129237A1
129255A1
129694A1
129707A4
129715A2
129902A2
1300039C1
1300395C1
1300501C1
1301239C1
1301242C1
1301342C1
1301387C2

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
11
43
28
9
7
14
10
2
2
11
42
8
13
10
8
19
7
9
4
19
21
18
17
3
13
21
20
21
19
9
8
7
31
10A
17
7
31

1301387C2

05-02
05-05
05-06
08-19
09G-18
09G-19
04-14
02-06
09E-03
09H-07
09C-07
09A-02
09D-15
09B-20
09B-20
09B-18
09D-01
09B-15
09B-15
09B-16
09C-06
09D-01
09B-15
09B-16
09B-16
09B-05
09C-01
09C-06
09C-06
09B-21
09A-10
09H-01
09E-03
09B-17
09B-22
09D-15
09F-04
09C-06
09H-05
09F-01
09F-01
09B-06
09D-13
09D-13
09D-13
09D-13
09D-13
09D-13
09B-21
06-01
09G-08
06-21
09B-04
09A-12
09A-12
09A-12
09A-12
09A-12
09A-17
09A-18
09A-18
09A-19
09F-06
09B-06
09B-16
06-25
04-08
04-15
04-30
09B-06
04-30
09F-03
09F-03
09F-03
09F-03
09B-15
09B-06
09B-07

45
85
15
26
15
32
39
6
31
4
9
1
20
21
29
32
7
24
1
2
3
14
12
36
28
32
25
3
3
30
19
18
22
16
33
17
36
19

1301560C1
1301560C2
130184A2
1302054C1
1302068C2
1302069C2
1302112C1
1302113C1
1302142C1
1302143C1

1302160C1
1302173C1
1302176C2
1302180C2
1302181C2
1302221C1
1302308C1
1302413C1
1302549C2
1302563C1
1302644C2
1302671C92
1302709C1
1302725C91
1302758C1
1302790C1
1302791C1
1303038C2
1303114C91
1303116C1
1303123C91
1303124C92
1303125C1
1303136C2
1303141C3
130412A1
130503H
1305220C91
1305370C3
1305375C1
1305393C1
1305692C2
130658A1
1306680C1
1307583C1
1308668C1
1308696C1
130871A3
130882C91
1308830C2
130883C1
1308912C3
1308913C1
1308914C4
1308916C2
1309111C1
1309114C2

Sequence

Ref.
37
24
25
18A
12
26
24
34
36
38
13
61
28
12
13
5
31
27
45
29
20
30
14
27
4
27
5
11
10
40
14
11
26
10
12
4
8
24
43
2A
3A
21
25
28
29
36
67
9
6
3
25
34
17
29
36
36
17
7
41
13
17
26
9
21
14
1
13
2
3
13
16
1
43
6
6

Page I-4

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1309186C3

09B-06
09B-07
09B-15
09B-20
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09
09B-09
09B-17
09B-17
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
02-04
02-13
09H-04
09H-05
04-34
09A-03
09B-20
09C-05
09E-13
09H-12
09G-13
09G-13
09G-13
09G-01
02-10
09G-02
04-28
09G-01
09G-08
09B-10
09B-11
04-47
09A-15
09A-17
09A-17
09H-03
09D-03
09A-17
09A-11
09B-10
09B-11
05-27
08-14
08-15
08-21
09A-11
04-02
09H-22
04-42
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
06-20
06-20
08-22
09B-19
09A-10
09A-11
09A-11
09A-11
09F-02
09F-02
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-04
09F-05

1309191C2
1309226C1
1309336C2

1309424C1
1309425C1
130952A2
130953A3
130956A4
130958A2
130961A1
130962A2
131-137

131-415

131-425
131-431
131-440
131-610
131-648
131-861
131-872
131-893
131-946

1310040C1
131022A1
131066A4
1310675C1
1311089C91
131153A2
131155A4
131175A1
1312068C1
1312210C2
1312476C1
1312938C1
1312969C1
131311C91
131312C1
131391A3
131436A2
1315074C2
1315083C1
1315084C2
1315088C4
1315197C1
1315223C1
1315247C1
1315248C1
1315249C92
1315251C1
1315256C1
1315259C1
1315260C1
1315264C1

Page I-5

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

29
20
42
7
13
9
9
9
6
6
13
14
15
17
20
21
18
20
59

1315266C1
1315284C1
1315288C1
1315316C1
1315319C1
1315364C1
1315473C1
1315597C1
1315648C1
1316613C1
1317192C1
1317229C1
1317233C1
1317250C91
1317251C3
1317348C1
1317362C5
1317398C1
1317401C1
1317407C3
1317412C1
1317430C1
1317437C1
1317439C1
1317442C1
1317456C6
1317470C1
1317471C1
1317474C2
1317475C1
1317476C4
1317614C93
1317635C2
1317645C2
1317699C1
1317842C1
1317859C1
1317942C1

09F-04
09F-05
09B-03
09A-12
09A-12
09F-04
09F-04
09A-08
06-01
05-03
09D-03
09B-18
09B-18
09D-03
09D-03
09B-18
09D-02
09D-01
09D-01
09D-01
09D-07
09D-02
09D-02
09D-02
09D-01
09D-02
09D-07
09D-03
09D-03
09D-02
09D-07
09D-02
09E-04
09E-04
09D-02
09D-02
09E-12
04-05
04-05
04-31
09B-18
09D-03
09D-02
09B-13
09B-14
09D-02
09D-02
09B-15
09B-18
09B-18
09B-18
09B-15
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09
09B-09
09E-15
09D-16
09B-23
09D-07
09D-15
09D-16
09B-15
09C-01
09C-01
09H-04
09C-01
09A-15
09A-15
09H-09
09A-19
09H-07
09A-19
09H-10
09H-10
09H-10
09H-10
09A-19

15
8
35
21
10
3
15
22
31
28
18
18
13
13A
15
23
23
13
29
15
30
62
16
13
29
20
20
10
2
12
28
6
10
5
6
1
4
5
4
15
9
2
33
32
19
13
11
32
18
13
9
31
23
29
1
3
56

1318433C3
1318476C1
1318493C2
1318581C1
1318584C2
1318590C3
1318729C5
1318880C1
1318893C2
1318894C2
1318900C1
1318976C2

1319221C1
1319235C1
1319239C1
1319247C1
1319250C1
1319266C1
1319270C1
1319395C1
1319402C1
1319473C1
1319475C1
1319485C1
131950A1
1319563C1
131964A1
1319722C1
1319738C1
1319739C1
1319740C2
1319832C2

Sequence

Ref.
2
22
33
32
35
9A
19
51
29
23
4
7
18
15
23
22
29
15
12
29
8
3
4
33
26
26
24
10
53
18
39
30
46
28
8
24
25
30
3
15
25
40
18
18
2
16
18
20
32
24
40
21
8
8
8
12
29
11
1
1
1
34
37
40
36
10
33
37
1
13
52
14
9
27
19
20
22

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1319901C1
1319908C1
1319940C1
1319954C1
1319960C1
1319962C1
1319964C1
1320120C1
1320254C1
1320278C1
1320776C1
1320922C2
1321019C1
1321020C1
1321021C1
1321039C1

09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09A-17
09A-17
09A-17
09A-19
09A-19
09A-19
09A-19
09A-19
09H-09
09D-09
09D-09
09D-07
09D-09
09D-09
09D-09
09D-09
09D-09
09D-03
09E-05
09E-05
09D-03
09D-03
09D-02
09D-03
09E-05
09D-03
09B-20
09G-21
09G-22
09D-03
09E-15
09E-15
09E-15
09A-17
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09D-03
09A-17
09A-15
09F-03
09B-15
09H-10
09A-15
09E-04
09E-04
09E-04
09D-03
09A-14
09A-14
09A-14
09H-10
08-19
08-19
09A-17
09G-05
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
09B-23
09B-23
09B-24
05-25
09B-21
09B-21
09B-21
09B-21
09B-21
09B-24
09B-24

1321055C91
1321057C1
1321058C1
1321059C91
1321060C1
1321082C5
1321089C1
1321095C1
1321097C2
1321155C1
1321242C1
1321263C1
1321372C2
1321447C1
1321497C1
1321498C1
1321499C1
1321500C2
1321504C1
1321550C2
1321552C2
1321553C1
1321554C1
1321556C1
1321560C3
1321568C3
1321569C3
1321639C1
1321640C1
1321661C3
1321698C1
1321735C3
1321757C1
1321771C1
1321775C3
1321833C1
1321851C2
1321878C2
1321880C1
1321975C1
1321989C2
1321990C1
1322144C2
132228A1
1322452C2
1322453C2
1322458C3
1322461C1
1322464C7
1322467C6
1322478C6
1322573C1
1322574C1
1322616C2
1322623C1
1322624C1
1322659C6
1322673C6

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
1
6
34
9
10
7
20
10
4
46
23A
2
3
10
30
1

1322698C3
1322699C3
1324046C3
1324105C1

09B-24
09B-24
09B-17
09B-13
09B-13
09B-13
09B-14
09B-06
09A-23
09C-09
09A-19
05-22
05-22
09E-07
05-22
09A-15
09A-15
09B-06
09B-06
09B-06
09D-08
09A-19
06-01
09G-18
09B-23
09B-23
09B-23
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
05-25
05-25
09A-14
09A-20
09C-09
09C-11
09A-20
09A-22
09A-22
04-29
09E-04
09D-07
09A-02
02-01
02-37
09H-10
09A-02
09E-04
09E-04
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09
09E-08
09E-09
09A-15
09A-15
09A-15
09A-14
09B-24
09A-19
02-07
02-08
04-11
06-05
09B-05
09B-20
09H-01
09H-02
09H-10
09G-13
08-03
08-04
02-06
02-08
09H-06
09H-10
09A-20

21
22
23
44
15
16
40
42
54
46
21
47
5
11
9
45
6
15
1
32
33
64
27
48
50
55
57
58
41
38
37
21
17
58
33
8
7
28
8
12
53
10
5
2
17
1
17
58
40
12
23
44
17
1
26
10
2
6
44
44

1324208C1
1324294C1
1324377C1
1324437C1
1324454C4
1324455C2
1324456C1
1324471C1
1324572C2
1324574C2
1324580C2
1324581C3
1324582C2
1324840C1
1324881C1
1324896C2
1324999C2
1325320C1
1325321C1
1325325C1
1325331C1
1325332C2
1325333C3
1325334C3
1325376C1
1325597C2
132657A2

132685A2
132709
132710
1327506C1
1327510C1
1327534C92
1327538C1
1327545C1
1327607C1
1327619C1
1327640C2
1327644C2
1327676C1
1327731C1
1327737C2
1327752C1
1327753C1
1327779C1
1327799C2
1327926C4
1327979C1

1327997C2
132872A1
1329214C1
1329715C1

1329719C2

Sequence

Ref.
69
70
13
16
2
22
16
8
10
23
5
2
47
8
24
24
21
13
17
14
21
62
6
34
33
20
14
13
18
57
14
1
17
32
29
11
39
10
11
3
36
43
26
26
18
8
29
15
18
22
7
7
1
32
22
20
21
9
62
35
32
40
13
26
35
32
48
35
2

5
5
36
16
18

Page I-6

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1329720C2
1329837C2

09A-20
09A-18
09A-23
05-01
05-01
02-30
02-30
02-36
02-37
06-01
08-33
09B-22
09B-24
09B-23
09B-24
09B-24
09B-21
09B-24
02-30
09A-18
09H-02
09H-02
06-01
08-08
08-08
03-06
04-01
08-22
08-30
09A-10
09G-13
04-25
06-08
06-09
06-08
06-10
06-11
04-16
09E-11
09E-11
09A-15
09A-24
09H-17
09B-18
09B-15
09B-15
09B-15
09B-18
09B-15
09B-15
09B-18
09A-18
09A-18
09B-24
09B-24
09E-13
09E-10
09F-02
09E-11
04-35
09E-12
09A-08
09A-11
09A-11
09G-02
03-09
05-23
05-28
08-17
08-28
08-21
05-01
06-21
04-07
09G-07
09G-13
09D-07
09B-20

1329896C1
1329977C2
1329978C3
1330098C2
1330136C1
1330242C1
1330323C2
1330324C1
1330336C1
1330357C1
1330429C1
1330461C1
1330481C2
1330482C3
1330488C1
1330517C1
1330564C1
1331312C1
133405C92
133422A1
133498A2
133756C1
133760C2
1338003C1
1338004C2
1338021C1
1338041C2
1338042C1
1338043C4
1338052C1
1338053C3
1338057C1
1338079C1
1338287C3
1338288C3
1338345C2
1338346C1
1338378C1
1338393C2
1338456C1
1338869C2
1338890C1
1339004C1
1339006C1
133950A1
133952A2
1340345C1
134071A1
1340843C1

134112A2
1342054C1
1342443C3
1343962C1
1344244C1
1344250C2
1345005C1
1345014C3

Page I-7

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

37
10
9
19
33B
23
20
19
3
3
12
2
29
3
20
27
3
26
18
16
1
2
38
35
18
27
13
21

1345048C1
1345065C1
1345066C1
1345098C1
1345126C1
1345199C2
1345205C1
1345226C1
1345263C1
1345266C1

09F-04
09D-07
09D-07
09E-12
05-25
09A-14
03-06
09B-21
04-05
08-18
08-38
09H-22
09B-06
09B-07
09A-13
09A-18
09B-06
09B-07
09B-08
09A-15
09D-15
04-13
04-14
04-14
04-15
04-25
08-01
08-32
09D-10
09D-11
05-17
05-17
09F-06
09C-05
09C-04
09C-04
09C-04
05-17
08-03
08-05
08-07
08-23
08-22
08-27
09A-10
08-01
09E-09
05-17
05-17
05-17
05-28
09E-16
09E-16
05-29
05-29
09E-09
09E-09
09E-16
09E-16
09E-12
09E-16
09E-07
09B-23
09B-23
09B-23
09B-24
09B-23
09E-03
09E-08
09E-08
09E-09
09C-04
09H-10
03-06
03-07
06-21
06-20
08-32

32
54
6
41
6A
4
1
2
14
56
55
45
28
9
1
13
41
13B
2
4
13A
3
26
27
67
68
23
37
4
37
15
15
12
27
26
25
18
61
61
4
33A
27
15
6
38
3

1345307C1
1345410C1
1345418C2
1345453C1
1345455C1
1345472C1
1345482C3
1345485C3
134608A1
1346309C2
134643A2
1346938C2
1346963C1
1346969C1
1346971C1
1346984C1
1347001C1
1347012C2
1347013C2
1347030C1
1347068C1
1347069C1
1347071C1
1347127C1
134713A1
1347146C1
1347177C1
1347181C1
1347182C1
1347183C1
1347194C1
1347260C1
1347312C1
1347320C1
1347321C1
1347336C2
1347337C1
1347338C1
1347339C1
1347351C2
1347352C1
1347365C2
1347367C2
1347370C2
1347372C7
1347374C2
1347380C2
1347384C1
1347399C1
1347432C2
1347466C1
1347489C1
1348264C1
1349044C1
1349045C1
134976A1

Sequence

Ref.
38
10
12
32
19
33
9
7
22
37
3
12
25
15
21
50
25A
15A
3A
24
8
7
14
13
11
2
20
1
2
5
4
4
20
2
3
13
12
13
27
33
28
22
2
32A
8
2
4
8
8
3
8
47
35
9
7
10
7
1
13
23
23
23
44
23
16
11
19
25
1
5
39
5
18
11
24

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

134978A2
135260A1
135285A2
135286A1
135289A1
135291A1
135292A1
135293A1
135294A1
135295A1
135296A1
135297A1
135299A1
135300A1
135301A1
135302A1
135303A1
135305A1
135307A1
135314A1

08-32
09A-13
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-24
06-22
06-23
06-24
09B-12
09B-15
09G-20
08-07
08-23
04-34
09C-10
09B-19
09B-19
09A-20
05-17
09A-11
06-24
06-24
06-24
08-18
06-24
09B-26
02-05
06-23
09G-05
09G-05
08-10
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
09D-06
09G-01
06-23
06-24
07-01
07-02
07-04
09D-12
09D-12
04-28
04-28
04-28
04-28
04-29
04-28
04-28
04-28
04-28
04-08
09G-05
09G-05
04-39
07-01
07-01
09A-14
09A-14
09A-14
09A-20
04-28

135320A1
135324A2
135355A1
135370A1
135406A2
135410A2
135476A1
135485A1
135602A1
135649A1
135650A1
135651A1
135827A2
135950A1
136-154
136-159
136416A5
136484A1
136485A1
136489A1
136798A1
136802A1
136805A1
136919A1
136978
137293A1
137339A2
137449A2
137480A1
137527A2
137819A1
137821A1
137823A1
137825A1
137827A1
137828A1
137829A1
137831A1
137838A1
137944A2
137945A1
138013A1
138016A4
138017A4
138179A3
138180A1
138185A3
138224A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

12
19
1
4
16
30
29
8
14
21
20
11
17
17
17
26
26
26
13
2
2
33
17
38
1
28
26
16
56
15
18
53
17
16
10
22
25
13
34
17
32
7
3
2
7
22
24
25
27
5
10
5
32
23
9

138225A1
138250A1
138479A2
138558A1

04-28
09A-17
06-07
05-04
09B-16
09B-23
09D-10
09D-10
09D-10
09D-10
09E-03
09G-19
09H-01
09H-05
09H-06
09A-14
09A-14
09A-14
09A-17
09A-20
09H-08
08-19
09A-17
04-14
04-15
09A-14
09A-14
04-16
09G-01
09G-01
09H-07
04-08
04-08
04-08
09B-12
09B-14
09B-15
09H-06
09H-07
09H-06
08-19
09G-02
09C-05
09B-13
09B-13
04-50
09E-08
09F-01
09H-17
09F-03
09F-03
09F-03
09H-06
09H-07
09H-07
09F-01
09H-06
09H-07
04-38
04-38
04-38
04-38
04-38
04-38
08-30
06-12
06-13
06-15
06-13
09A-15
06-08
06-08
06-14
09A-24
09A-15
09A-24
06-08
06-08

17
18
2
1
7
8
8
10
11
3
5
22
11
12
3
2
21
46
65
48
6

138627A1
138629A1
138699A2
138880A3
139045A2
139049A2
139079A2
139108A1
139119A1
139597A2
139598A3
139680A3
139718A1
139719A1
139720A1
139727A1
139771A2
139774A5
139775A5
139828A2
140-111
140016
140045
140048
140181A3
140189A1
140225A2
140277A1
140286A1
140287A1
140311A3
140369A3
140432A1
140514A1
140541A1
140543A1
140545A1
140546A1
140548A1
140549A1
140600C1
140747C92
140761C1
140764A4
140765C1
140766C1
140767A2
140768A4
140769C1
140770C1

Sequence

Ref.
9
22
26
30
16
42
12
18
45
5
25
11
51
17
65
4
20
16
40
53
19
10
43
30
6
15
22
5
2
3
10
13
14
15
17
13
25
58
6
61
1
17
18
24
9
11
58
3
3
38
28
29
23
20
22
43
6
23
30
20
15
14
18
29
10
10
15
66
35B
36
15
38
56
39
32
33

Page I-8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

140771C1
140840A3
141049A2

06-10
09H-07
09H-14
09H-17
06-05
06-05
06-05
02-04
09H-06
09H-07
08-11
09E-06
09H-08
09H-08
08-12
04-03
04-07
08-07
08-18
08-07
04-25
04-15
09G-01
09H-08
09H-08
04-03
09H-14
09H-13
06-08
06-15
06-08
06-12
06-15
06-08
06-14
04-02
06-08
06-14
09C-10
09C-10
09C-10
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-08
09C-11
09C-11
04-34
04-34
04-34
04-01
04-01
04-01
09C-08
05-01
09B-19
04-12
04-12
04-12
09C-07
09C-07
04-08
04-21
04-01
09B-19
09H-07
04-34
09G-14
04-06
04-06
04-06
06-18
09H-06

141126A2
141127A3
141158A2
141224A1
141410A1
141419A2
141420A2
141440A1
141655A1
141657A1
141659A1
141729A1
141730A1
141758A3
141785A1
141786A3
141944A1
142163A2
142381A1
142386C91
142398C91
142399C1
142402A2
142408C1
142424A1
142427A3
142430A2
142443A2
142450A2
142451A2
142452A2
142453A1
142454A1
142455A1
142477A2
142478A2
142484A2
142485A3
142495A2
142496A1
142497A2
142533A1
142553A1
142570A1
142588A1
142597A1
142607A2
142824A1
142825A1
142828A1
142848A1
142853A2
143062A1
143225A3
143239A2
143442A3
143481A1
143486A1
143502A1
143503A1
143504A1
143588A1
143775A2

Page I-9

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
25
36
15
6
2
14
25
21
13
7
22
10
11
33
17
26
18
47
17
19
9
16
24
25
13
1
2

143819A1
143822A1
143953A1
143955A2
143956A3
143960A1
144006A1
144028A2
144031A1
144038A1
144098
144102A2
144109A2

09H-16
09H-16
04-35
09D-01
04-13
09D-02
09G-02
09D-10
09D-13
09D-13
06-19
09A-11
04-07
09H-23
09A-24
09H-22
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-22
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-22
09B-19
03-06
08-13
08-14
09F-06
09F-06
04-14
09F-06
09A-22
09A-24
09A-24
06-14
06-15
06-16
08-34
09B-12
06-13
06-13
09A-15
09B-12
05-01
08-12
08-15
08-17
08-17
08-29
08-40
04-04
04-11
09A-17
09A-24
09A-24
09D-08
09E-11
09E-14
09C-06
04-38
08-11
09E-06
09E-06
09E-06
05-08
09G-06
08-09
08-09
09D-01
09C-04
08-03

55
12
8
10
33
5
9
14
1
2
5
8
11
16
19
36
37
3
9
2
10
13
22
12
11
23
52
1
7
6
8
9
40
20
5
16
12
21
18
11
6
5
7
9
32

144255A3
144369A1
144370A1
144371A1
144373A1
144374A1
144378A1
144379A1
144382A1
144383A1
144385A1
144386A1
144387A2
144388A1
144389A1
144483A1
144528A1
144535R1
14457280
144700A2
144701A1
144706A4
144929
144934A1
144935A2
145308C1
145337C1
145453C1
145458
145559C91
145560C1
145678C3
145913
148481C1
149942C1

1500137C2
1502351C1
151-559
151-570
151670C1
152926C1
1530431C1
1531337C1

1534896C1
1535219C1
1541537C1
1541538C1
1541541C2
1541543C1
1541544C2

Sequence

Ref.
6
7
12
5
7
32
24
15
39
40
25
4
6
3
8
1
1
2
7
6
4
5
7
9
8
8
6
6
7
21
21
10
13
16
43
41
39
9
17
18
2
16
10
9
12
15
8
28
3
16
13
15
5
7
8
9A
3
8
28
4
28
26
12
6
13
23
32A
7
10
9
8
6
21
8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1541547C1
1541551C1
1541552C2
1541554C1
1541555C1
1541560C1
1541570C1
1541603C1

09C-04
09C-06
09C-06
09C-05
09C-05
09C-05
09C-05
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-11
08-06
08-02
08-07
05-14
02-21
09C-09
09C-09
06-01
09C-06
08-21
08-38
09H-22
09D-01
09D-01
08-38
05-24
08-12
08-18
09C-04
09D-01
09C-04
09D-01
09C-05
08-26
06-16
07-02
09B-05
09G-14
09H-09
09H-19
04-12
09A-01
09A-02
09D-02
09D-13
09E-10
09D-03
09D-07
09D-07
09D-10
09D-10
09A-07
09B-21
09C-01
09D-13
06-07
09E-12
09A-12
09A-19
09A-07
09A-22
08-32
09B-01
06-12
06-14
09B-20
09A-16
09E-04
09E-04
09H-01
09H-03
09H-03
09H-05
09C-06
09D-16
05-04
05-05

1541688C1
1541691C1
1541692C1
1541701C1
1541750C1
1541759C2
1541763C3
1541766C1
1541775C1
1541792C1
1541800C1
1541802C1
1541804C1
1541849C1
1541928C1
1541929C1
1541936C3
1541941C1
1542831C1
1545944C1

1546335C1
1546441C1
155311C1
155909C1
156010C92
156011C92
156229C1
156816C91
156910C1
159688R91
160796C91
162172C1
162678C1
163024
163489C1
163493C1
166506C1
166667C1
167570C1
167800C1

168215C92
168370C2
168385C2

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
2

168385C2

05-06
05-11
05-12
05-13
09D-14
09B-23
05-07
05-07
06-01
06-01
09H-01
09H-22
09D-13
09A-01
09A-10
09F-05
09A-11
09A-11
09B-24
09H-21
05-02
05-03
09G-02
09H-07
09H-22
09H-22
08-25
09A-11
09H-21
09H-21
09H-22
09H-21
09H-21
09A-17
09A-17
09G-02
08-25
09D-01
09D-02
09D-02
09E-03
09B-15
09B-16
09H-06
09H-07
09H-07
09A-18
09A-12
09A-13
09H-07
09G-02
09A-15
09A-15
09A-24
07-05
07-05
09D-02
09D-13
09B-18
04-03
08-05
05-04
05-11
05-12
05-13
08-07
08-18
04-01
04-01
04-03
04-05
09E-11
09E-11
09E-11
09G-21
04-14
03-07
05-03

6
9
15
16
18
20
28
19
2
5
9
36
20
19
3
22
4
29
15
13
9A
23
16
8
37
44
9
1
10
2
40
43
35
14
13
16
8B
16
15
10
13
9
65
31
58
29
9
6
9
4
8
4
10
31
6
15
23
22
13
59
57
26
3
25
19
38
57
9
48
37
28A
10
33

168683C1
169256C2
169328C1
169329C91
173133C91
173559C92
173881C1
174193C1
174520C2
174757C1
17498D
175072A2
175073A3
175114C1
175168A1
175170A1
175578C1
175605A2
175606A1
175607A1
175611A2
175680A3
175782A1
175783A1
175784A1
175786A1
175788A1
175907C1
175931C1
176022A2
176023A2
176111A1
176175A2
176181A2
176194A4
176200A2
176201A1
176203A2
176438A1
176508C1
176579C1
176953A3
177092A1
177138C1
177141C1
177158A2
177159A2
177208A1
177449A2
177662C2
177678A1
177748C1
177751C1
177975A1
178148A1
178149A1
178158C1
178165C2
178166C1
178325A2
178799C1
178950C2
178960C1

Sequence

Ref.
33
11
2
2
39
1
19
14
30
31
14
3
9
5
12
37
5
6
6
5
5
5
10
9
14
15
25
22
3
4
11
6
7
25
3
4
27
44
1
31
8
10
6
54
16
27
69
40
18
30
5
49
41
25
16
17
7
44
27
22
6
23
7
4
4
14
32
23
7
11
10
30
31
1
40
19
26

Page I-10

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

178960C1
179024C1
179026A1
179482C1

09B-22
09A-15
09G-13
05-07
05-14
06-25
09H-20
09A-18
09A-19
04-48
09G-12
09G-13
09G-13
09G-13
09G-13
09G-13
09G-13
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
03-05
09B-25
03-04
09A-02
09C-01
09C-01
09F-06
09F-02
09A-03
09A-05
09A-05
09A-05
09A-05
09A-05
09F-05
09C-07
09C-07
09C-07
09F-06
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05

179620A2
179665C91
180429A1
180587A1
180591A1
180592A1
180593A1
180594A3
180596A2
180597A2
1806233C1
1806234C1
1806235C1
1806236C1
1806237C1
1806238C1
1806239C1
1806240C1
1806241C1
1806242C1
1806243C1
1806244C1
1806245C1
1806246C1
1806247C1
1806248C1
1806249C1
1806250C1
1806251C1
1806252C1
1806253C1
1806254C1
1806255C1
1806256C1
1806257C1
1806258C1
1806259C1
1806260C1
1806261C1
1806262C1
180771C91
1808822C1
181055C1
181061C2
181062C2
181147C4
181152C1
181168C1
181172C1
181175C2
181176C2
181177C2
181178C1
181195C1
181199C2
181205C1
181206C1
181208C3
181211C1
181255C1
181256C1
181257C1
181258C1
181259C1
181260C1
181261C1
181262C1
181263C1
181264C1
181265C1
181266C1

Page I-11

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

30
40
53
26
37
5
6
31
7
11
12
5
6

181269C1
181274C1
181278C1
181279C1
181280C1
181281C1
181287C1
181288C1
181327C1
181333A2
181363C1
181364C1
181366C1
181367C1
181369C1
181375C1
181376A1
181376C1
181394C2
181442C3

09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09F-05
09D-14
09H-06
09F-05
09D-14
09D-14
09D-14
09A-07
09D-14
06-18
09D-14
09E-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-11
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-11
09H-19
09A-12
09H-19
09H-01
09H-19
09A-15
09E-02
04-02
05-14
09H-20
05-05
05-06
09H-20
04-25
04-25
04-45
04-45
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-06
09H-06
09H-07
09H-06
09C-08
09H-06
09H-19
09H-19
09A-13
09A-13
09B-16
09H-07
09E-12
09B-15
09B-16
09H-15
05-01
06-04

55
56
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
14
52
43
44
28
12
13
16
6
8
10
15
41
6
14
2
45
2
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30

181444C1

181475A1
181579C1
181595A1
181597A1
181646C1
181682C2
181760A2
181917A2
181992A1
182068A1
182070A1
182079A1
182081A1
182172A2
182177A1
182179A2
182180A1
182181A2
182182A1
182183A2
182184A1
182187A1
182188A1
182189A2
182190A1
182191A3
182192A2
182193A1
182194A1
182195A2
182204A1
182219A1
182240A2
182262A2
182269A1
182270A1
182322C1
182323C1
182550C2
182582A2
182587A1
182634C3
182648A1
182652A1

Sequence

Ref.
29
14
8
62
62
57
20
21
14
59
7
35
4
5
1
16
3
15
22
17
30
29
18
16
29
30
17
11
21
2
5
12
63
12
2
40
4
35
35
3
27
28
11
10
1
1
2
2
11
11
12
12
4
4
6
6
9
9
7
7
22
53
15
49
9
52
10
10
27
26
21
19
30
44
28
13
31
11

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

182652A1
182658A1
182684C3
182792C97

07-01
09G-05
09B-23
05-04
05-11
05-04
05-11
05-04
05-11
08-06
08-02
08-05
08-06
08-07
09E-11
09C-08
09E-12
09B-10
09C-03
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09C-11
09F-03
09H-08
09C-11
09H-08
09C-03
09B-16
09C-02
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
09F-06
09C-03
04-35
04-01
05-25
05-25
09D-10
04-28
04-28
09D-16
09D-16
09B-05
09C-06
09B-15
09D-16
09C-06
09B-06
09H-05
09H-07
09H-07
04-04
09A-11
08-26
08-32
09D-13
09C-07
09F-03
07-03
09H-19
06-20
06-21
06-21
04-18
06-01
06-07
09B-06
09B-07

182794C1
182795C1
182811A1
182812A1
182813A1
182837C2
182838A2
182838C1
182845C5
182892C2
182893C1
182895C1
182896C2
182925A1
182926A1
182926C2
182931C1

182948C2
182949C2
182950C1
182980C1
182981C1
183-112
183038A1
183093C1
183094C1
183158C1
183161A1
183162A1
183206C2
183210C91
183227C2
183274C2
183323C1
183325C1
183333C1
183335C3
183368A2
183475A1
183629A1
183740A2
183747C1
183824C1
183869C3
183916A1
183958A2
184072C1
184094A1
184195C2
184217C1
184397A2
184429C2
184433A1
184460C1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

15
14
7
12
13
13
14
7
8
8
2
35
13
11
19
40
5
21
21
30
36
2
35
16
2
26
30
2
30
15
5
7
6
38
9
33
10
34
3
30
33
37
26
3
24
5
6
13
6A
9A
56
16
12
36
36
15
34
31
53
37
40
27
1
31
35
43
2A
7
32
3
15
22
8
1
59
20
3
3

184489C1
184618A1
184631A1
184632A1
184633A2
184634A1
184720A2
184740A2
184848A2
184853C1
184854C1
184915C1
184916C1
184957A1
185053C1
185056C1
185057C2
185062R1

09B-03
08-06
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09H-19
09G-17
04-16
04-04
09A-15
09A-15
09B-23
09B-23
09E-04
09D-02
06-01
06-01
05-01
07-01
09B-20
09B-25
04-15
04-16
04-16
04-42
09B-25
04-04
04-16
04-16
04-31
09D-10
09C-04
09D-10
09C-11
05-01
09C-06
09D-13
09D-13
09B-15
09A-01
09F-01
09A-08
09D-09
09A-10
09C-10
09G-08
09G-08
02-35
04-15
09E-06
09B-19
09E-11
09H-07
09H-03
09H-04
06-01
05-05
05-06
05-07
09B-14
09H-02
09C-07
09A-17
09A-17
09G-03
08-26
09F-01
09A-02
09A-10
08-12
08-16
08-12
08-16
09A-02
09B-21
09A-14
09B-23
05-07

185068C1
185114C1
185116A1

185116C1
185117A1
185118A1
185119A1
185196C1
185197C1
185224A1
185268A1
185286C91
185315C1
185330C91
185386C1
185396C1
185410C1
185413C1
185414C2
185524A2
185544A1
185546A1
185552A2
185668A1
185779A2
185856C1
186018C1
186019C91
186052C1
186075C2
186105C1
186283C2
186356A1
186357A1
186390A2
186505C1
186506C1
186509C2
186513C1
186572A1
186572A2
186588C3
186589C1
186675A2
186675C1
186680C1

Sequence

Ref.
2
6
8
8
10
10
14
19
20
1
2
29A
28A
49
41
45
46
29
9
11
3
12
20
35
1
2
21
4
10
38
14
35
6
49
32
26
27
33
29
10
17
11
7
29
18
17A
1
10
2
6
32
17
14
12
4
10
8
5
15
10
25
26
26
1
44
14
51
3
19
19
18
22
5
30
4

Page I-12

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

186690C1
186691C1
186695C1
186697A1
186700C1
186729C2
186736C3

09E-13
09E-13
09H-02
09F-03
09D-08
09D-02
09D-11
09D-12
09A-06
09A-06
09B-15
09B-15
09B-17
09B-15
09B-15
09B-16
09H-03
09H-04
09D-16
09H-05
04-41
04-10
05-01
09B-23
09B-23
09A-18
09A-18
09A-18
04-01
04-03
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-01
04-03
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
09A-18
05-23
05-28
08-17
08-28
05-23
05-28
08-17
08-28
02-05
09C-10
09F-03
09H-07
09C-10
09H-07
04-14
04-14
09B-12
09H-03
09H-03
08-08
06-01
09C-09
09C-10
09H-01
09H-07
08-16
08-20
08-16
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-20
08-16
08-16
08-20
08-16

186747C3
186749C1
186750C1
186784C2
186785C2
186797C2
186852C1
186916C2
186971C1
187-1083
187103A1
187177A1
187187A2
187204A1
187208C2
187218C2
187225C1
187308A1

187309A1

187347C1
187849C1

187850C1

187884C1

187885C1
187996C1
187998C3
188029C1
188062C2
188068C1
188072C1
188103C2

188104A1
188105A1
188106A1

188107A1
188110A1
188111A1

Page I-13

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

29
26
14
15
5
23
14
12
7
10
32
47
14
37
52
31
20
20
31
12
7
33
33
38
39
23
11
55
3
2
2
2
2
2
4
3
3
3
3
3
48
29
29
2
7
30
30
3

188112A1
188114A1
188115A1
188116A1

08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-20
08-16
08-20
09D-14
09B-01
09B-19
05-25
09A-07
09A-07
06-01
06-01
09B-03
09E-04
09B-05
09B-05
09F-01
09A-02
09A-11
09A-11
09A-11
09B-15
09B-19
09E-08
09E-09
09B-20
09E-02
09A-01
09A-01
08-25
08-32
09F-05
09A-07
09A-07
08-25
06-21
09E-10
09H-08
09C-10
09A-07
09E-04
09A-18
04-27
09H-08
08-33
09C-06
06-04
05-24
06-16
04-33
09H-08
09H-07
09D-12
08-20
08-20
08-20
08-20
08-16
08-20
08-16
08-20
08-20
08-20
08-17
08-17
08-40
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-40
08-25
08-28
08-12
08-12
08-14

4
10
36
26
10
26
9
10
2
12
37
19
2
9
21
29
48
2
28
16
17
18
11
17
24
32
23
15
25

188117A1
188119C1
188143C1
188168C1
188176C1
188183C1
188184C1
188195C1
188196C1
188210C91
188214A1
188215C3
188216C1
188218C6
188253C3
188288C1
188315C1
188323C3
188333C1
188351C1
188354C1
188360C1
188414C6
188485C2
188486C1
188528A1
188806A1
188814C1
188930C1
188931C1
189153A1
189168A1
189284A1
189306A2
189353A2
189419C1
189452A2
189709C1
189728A1
189743A3
189926A1
189967A1
19-6263
190117A1
190158A1
190232A2
190553A1
190692A2
190694A1
190695A1
190696A1
190697A1
190698A2
190699A1
190700A2
190702A1
190703A1
190704A1
190705A1
190706A2
190707A1
190709A1
190711A1
190712A1

Sequence

Ref.
28
31
14
20
27
18
25
6
40
25
2
6
6
13
50
16
33
4
53
21
11
30
24
33
1A
34
8
10
10
30
26
16A
14
10
21
32
7
22
1
5
1
64
6
18
19
38
17
17
10
21
44
42
23
29
9
8
12
21
13
22
14
23
6
10
4
12
14
11
1B
8
11
2

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

190713A1
190714A1
190715A1

08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-13
02-35
04-15
04-10
08-15
08-15
08-15
08-14
09C-02
09F-03
06-08
06-09
09E-10
09E-10
09E-10
09E-10
08-01
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-15
08-12
09H-15
09H-19
09B-16
09B-16
03-09
04-10
04-10
04-11
04-11
04-11
04-11
04-11
04-25
05-01
06-07
06-17
09G-01
09G-01
09G-01
09G-04
09G-07
09G-07
09G-08
09G-14
09G-16
09G-16
09G-23
09F-05
09B-16
09A-08
09A-08
09A-08
09B-16
09A-09
09B-19
09A-09
09A-09
09A-09
09A-07
09B-17
09B-17
09A-04
09B-06
09B-07
09B-08
09B-09

190716A1
190717A1
190752A1
190812A1
190984A1
190985A1
190986A1
190990A1
191000C1
191030A1
191065A1
191087C1
191110C1
191111C3
191112C2
191116A1
191119A1
191120A1

191121A1
191129A1
191191C2
191192C1
191216A1

191245C2
191269C4
191384C2
191396C1
191397C2
191398C2
191399C2
191422C2
191496C1
191497C1
191498C1
191518C2
191535C2
191536C1
191544C2
191545C2

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

29
30
10
4
7
21
13

191645C6
191677C1
191776C1
191777C2
191782C1
191783C1
191785C1
191787A2
191788A1
191790C2
191823C2
191830C2
191854C1
191928C1
191978C2
191984C3
192045C1
192049C1
192050C2
192052C3
192065C1
192138C2
192145A1
192146A1
192149A1
192190C3
192201A2
192223C2
192230C1
192269A1

09B-20
09B-21
09D-14
09A-01
09D-14
09D-14
09D-15
09H-19
09H-19
09D-13
08-08
06-01
09D-08
09C-04
09D-11
09D-01
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
09B-24
09D-16
05-24
05-24
05-24
09D-16
05-07
09D-02
09D-16
09E-10
09G-05
09G-07
09G-16
06-01
09A-01
09H-05
05-01
06-15
09B-15
09C-06
09D-14
09D-13
09E-10
09A-08
09F-05
09A-08
09D-08
09D-15
09H-04
06-18
09E-01
09E-01
09E-02
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09E-05
06-01
06-01
09E-10
09E-10
09E-10
09E-02
08-08
09E-07
09B-19
09B-19
09B-19
09H-02
09H-02
09B-21
09H-08
09H-08
09B-16
09H-03
09A-12
09B-10

1A
10A
19A
13
15
1
27
42
6
18
26
22
3A
16
17
10
9
14
2
16A
13
9
10
24
16
4
12
3
5
7
9
12
75
17A
28
14
32
8
20
15
28
14
6
10
21
3
33
1
40
32
8
22
6
30
13
9
15
13
10
7
22
2
2
21
21

192275C1
192277C2
192304C2
192374A5
192384A1
192385C1
192418C1
192426C1
192430C3
192475C3
192527C1
192528C1
192563C1
192626C3
192689C1
192754C4
192759C1
192765C1
192768C3
192769C3
192771C3
192772C3
192789C1
192816C2
192817C2
192828C1
192829C1
192834C1
192855C1
192865C1
192870C2
192886C1
192888C1
192890C2
192959C6
192961C7
19302K
193118A1
193120A1
193170C1
193223C2
193282C91

Sequence

Ref.
1
21A
12
11
13
27
7
13
13
20
27
33
1
24
13
18
10
9
7
12
41
53
4
3
6
62
24
51
65
50
15
20
16
32
32
7
26
8
1
23
1
1
1
31
40
39
10
5
8A
14
4
8
4
2
3
9
10
2
27
21
27
32
20
13
22
6
23
24
34
6
8
37
41
42
14
6
3
4

Page I-14

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

193282C91
193316A1

09B-11
09G-02
09G-03
09B-10
09B-11
09B-16
09B-20
09E-03
09H-02
05-26
09A-02
09C-02
09C-02
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09E-03
09B-20
09B-12
09A-17
09E-13
06-12
06-13
06-15
06-13
06-24
09B-17
09C-02
09B-03
09B-01
09A-01
09A-02
09C-06
09B-03
09A-01
09A-10
08-08
09B-01
09B-04
06-01
09B-04
09B-01
09B-03
09G-02
09G-02
09A-01
09G-03
09B-21
09B-05
09B-05
09B-05
09A-11
09A-04
06-18
09A-04
09A-10
09A-11
09A-11
09A-10
09A-08
09F-05
09A-08
09F-05
09A-08
09F-05
08-08
09A-01
09F-02
08-08
09D-16
09C-07
09C-07
09C-06
09E-07
09A-05
02-36

193384C8
193393C1
193414C2
193430C4
193435C3
193442A2
193447C91
193454C1
193455C1
193462C4
193464C3
193465C2
193469C1
193470C1
193531C1
193554C1
193607C3
193611C2
193625C1
193646A2
193647A1
193652A1
193859C1
193916C1
193941C1
193946C1
193948C1
193965C92
193999C3
194022A1
194043C1
194047C2
194051C1
194066C91
194167C1
194174A1
194175A1
194179C92
194190A2
194194C1
194336C2
194337C1
194338C2
194364C2
194394C1
194437C1
194464C2
194494C93
194499C4
194501C6
194528C2
194548C1
194549C1
194550C1
194652C1
194729C2
194835C2
194850C2
194852C3
194853C3
194894C1
1949